5A Girls

Results courtesy of CFPI Timing & Data



5a girls day 1 results
                                                                               
                               GIRLS SCORES - 5A                               
                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  Scottsboro                 108                       
                       2  JO Johnson                  87                       
                       3  Cullman                     75.50                    
                       4  Ramsay                      62                       
                       5  Parker                      33                       
                       6  OAK MOUNTAIN                27.50                    
                       7  Blount                      27                       
                       8  Fairfield                   26                       
                       9  Athens                      24                       
                      10  Fort Payne                  22                       
                      10  B.C. Rain                   22                       
                      12  Sylacauga                   15                       
                      13  John Carroll                14.50                    
                      14  Jackson-Olin                14                       
                      15  Williamson                  13.50                    
                      16  Saks                        13                       
                      17  Pinson Valley               11                       
                      18  Boaz                        10                       
                      18  Pleasant Grove              10                       
                      20  CURRY                        8                       
                      20  Buckhorn                     8                       
                      22  Walker                       5                       
                      22  Anniston                     5                     
                      22  Southside-Gadsen             5                       
                      25  Erwin                        4                       
                      25  Muscle Shoals                4                       
                      27  B.T. WASHINGTON              3                       
                      28  Chilton County               2                       
                      28  Gardendale                   2                       
                      30  Jacksonville                 1                       

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Alabama High School State T&F Championships            
                                Sam Bailey Track                               
      University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL - Fri 05/05/00 to Sat 05/06/00     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            5A Girls 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
          M AHSAA Record: 12.03 Kathlee Henderson (J.O. Johnson) 1999          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
                             Top 9 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 KATHLEE HENDERSON            JO Johnson                12.31    NWI  2 
      2 SHAUNTAE LOCKETT             Athens                    12.71    NWI  1 
      3 STEPHANIE MCCAULEY           JO Johnson                12.77    NWI  1 
      4 NATHASHA WALLACE             Pinson Valley             12.87    NWI  2 
      5 VERNITTA LOTT                Blount                    12.91    NWI  1 
      6 SALENA HERRON                Boaz                      12.95    NWI  2 
      6 NICOLE HENSON                Saks                      12.95    NWI  2 
      8 ORIANA CARTER                Ramsay                    12.97    NWI  2 
      9 CRYSTAL WALKER               Sylacauga                 13.06    NWI  1 
     10 JUANITA NANCE                Bradshaw                  13.13    NWI  1 
     11 MORQUITA THOMPSON            Muscle Shoals             13.27    NWI  1 
     12 TONYA HOLMES                 Buckhorn                  13.36    NWI  2 
     13 LAMANDRA MOORE               Chilton County            13.47    NWI  2 
     13 MELISSA HARRISON             Fort Payne                13.47    NWI  2 
     15 URSULA SIGLER                Williamson                13.48    NWI  2 
     16 JADE WATTS                   John Carroll              13.59    NWI  1 
                                                                               
                            5A Girls 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
             M AHSAA Record: 24.50 Petrinia Lacey (Williamson) 1990            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
                             Top 9 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 KATHLEE HENDERSON            JO Johnson                25.29    NWI  2 
      2 SHAUNTAE LOCKETT             Athens                    25.96    NWI  2 
      3 NATHASHA WALLACE             Pinson Valley             26.52    NWI  2 
      4 ORIANA CARTER                Ramsay                    26.60    NWI  2 
      5 FRAN LOCKETT                 B.C. Rain                 27.01    NWI  2 
      6 CANDICE RAYE                 Fort Payne                27.03    NWI  2 
      6 CRYSTAL WALKER               Sylacauga                 27.03    NWI  1 
      8 NICOLE HENSON                Saks                      27.06    NWI  1 
      9 LATOYA BYRD                  Muscle Shoals             27.18    NWI  2 
     10 LAMANDRA MOORE               Chilton County            27.26    NWI  2 
     11 HELEN PRESTON                Saks                      27.32    NWI  1 
     12 BRUCHETTE MOORE              Athens                    27.40    NWI  2 
     13 BETHANY MORROW               Cullman                   27.51    NWI  1 
     14 LINDSEY CALDWELL             John Carroll              27.59    NWI  1 
     15 MONTE ROGERS                 Blount                    27.87    NWI  1 
     16 URSULA SIGLER                Williamson                27.92    NWI  1 
     17 CARMEN ALEXANDER             Henderson                 28.72    NWI  1 
                                                                               
                            5A Girls 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
             M AHSAA Record: 56.60 Alisha Britton (Williamson) 1999            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
                             Top 9 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 CANDICE SCRUGGS              JO Johnson                  59.72    1  
        2 LATOYA CUNNINGHAM            Ramsay                    1:00.50    2  
        3 LEA FREEMAN                  Williamson                1:00.88    1  
        4 TOLOWA ROGERS                Blount                    1:01.12    2  
        5 CANDICE RAYE                 Fort Payne                1:01.77    2  
        6 GENOAH COLLINS               JO Johnson                1:01.88    1  
        7 BETHANY MORROW               Cullman                   1:02.44    2  
        8 JASMINE JONES                Fairfield                 1:02.58    2  
        9 SARAH AUTMAN                 Pleasant Grove            1:02.93    1  
       10 SAVANNAH CHEDWICK            Southside-Gadsen          1:03.34    1  
       11 LAURA ANN LIVINGSTON         Scottsboro                1:03.55    1  
       12 TARA CRAWFORD                Erwin                     1:04.33    1  
       13 CARMEN ALEXANDER             Henderson                 1:05.63    2  
       14 DAWN PATTERSON               Bradshaw                  1:12.25    2  
       15 HEIDI ROBINSON               B.T. WASHINGTON           1:12.87    2  
       16 SURMOAN ODEN                 Sylacauga                 1:15.36    1  
                                                                               
                            5A Girls 1,600 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
             M AHSAA Record: 5:14.93 Lisa Savell (T.J. Wright) 1983            
                                                                               
                                  Alley Start                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 VIRNATTA GREEN               Parker                    5:19.91    10  
       2 JILL BRYANT                  Scottsboro                5:21.57     8  
       3 RENAE KEYDOSZIUS             OAK MOUNTAIN              5:22.06     6  
       4 LINDA SCAVARDA               Cullman                   5:36.47     5  
       5 KATRINA STRICKLAND           Ramsay                    5:37.67     4  
       6 EMILY GREEN                  Scottsboro                5:38.06     3  
       7 KIMMIE KEY                   Gardendale                5:41.58     2  
       8 ASHLEY ROBERTS               Walker                    5:43.61     1  
       9 NATALIE MANNING              Scottsboro                5:53.06        
      10 SHANNON FLOURNOY             Muscle Shoals             5:58.13        
      11 CHRISTA CALVERT              Cullman                   6:03.65        
      12 BRITTENY AMUSO               Carroll HS                6:40.23        
      13 ELIZABETH HAMRICK            Eufaula                   7:21.34        
      14 WYKENIA JACKSON              B.T. WASHINGTON           7:24.56        
      15 SARA SAWYER                  Monroe County             7:30.56        
      16 JESSICA DEWITT               Monroe County             8:22.40        
                                                                               
                         5A Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles                        
                                                                               
            M AHSAA Record: 14.71 Sonya Pritchett (Mobile Co.) 1988            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
                             Top 9 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 VERNITTA LOTT                Blount                    15.16    NWI  2 
      2 LAUREN JOHNSON               Scottsboro                15.95    NWI  1 
      3 SHANDESE EVANS               Blount                    16.50    NWI  2 
      4 COURTNEY GOLSTON             B.C. Rain                 16.70    NWI  1 
      5 JESSICA HODGE                Ramsay                    16.92    NWI  1 
      6 NATALIE DANIELS              Fort Payne                17.27    NWI  2 
      7 TAMMY FREEMAN                Scottsboro                17.49    NWI  1 
      8 MARIA CHAMBERS               Cullman                   17.52    NWI  2 
      9 LAMANDRA MOORE               Chilton County            17.53    NWI  1 
     10 ERIKA GEORGE                 OAK MOUNTAIN              17.74    NWI  2 
     11 ALICIA FLARITY               Scottsboro                17.95    NWI  1 
     12 KATIE WILEY                  Hartselle                 18.54    NWI  1 
     13 ERIKA JONES                  Erwin                     18.63    NWI  2 
     14 ALANDA JACKSON               Erwin                     19.73    NWI  1 
     15 YOLANDA EBERHART             Carroll HS                19.80    NWI  2 
     16 CAROL MOORE                  B.T. WASHINGTON           20.44    NWI  2 
      - PORSHE HATCHER               Walker                      DNF    NWI  2 
                                                                               
                         5A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                        
                                                                               
           M AHSAA Record: 45.47 Hilliary Stiefelmeyer (Cullman) 1994          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
                             Top 9 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 LAUREN JOHNSON               Scottsboro                45.61    2   
         2 COURTNEY GOLSTON             B.C. Rain                 46.94    1   
         3 HELEN PRESTON                Saks                      47.68    2   
         4 CANDICE SCRUGGS              JO Johnson                48.45    2   
         5 LATOYA CUNNINGHAM            Ramsay                    48.90    2   
         5 ANNA STREET                  OAK MOUNTAIN              48.90    2   
         7 NATALIE DANIELS              Fort Payne                49.24    1   
         8 EASTER GRANT                 Parker                    50.02    1   
         9 VERNITTA LOTT                Blount                    50.29    1   
        10 JESSICA HODGE                Ramsay                    50.56    1   
        11 TAMMY FREEMAN                Scottsboro                51.55    1   
        12 ALICIA FLARITY               Scottsboro                52.58    1   
        13 TIFFANY PARKER               Cullman                   52.74    2   
        14 SHANDESE EVANS               Blount                    52.95    1   
        15 YOLANDA EBERHART             Carroll HS                53.87    2   
                                                                               
                           5A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                     M AHSAA Record: 47.97 Williamson 1990                     
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
                             Top 9 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  JOJO      JO Johnson                49.78    1            
                  2  JC        John Carroll              50.93    1            
                  3  ATHE      Athens                    51.09    2            
                  4  RAIN      B.C. Rain                 51.49    2            
                  5  SAKS      Saks                      51.78    2            
                  6  JCKS      Jacksonville              51.82    1            
                  7  BLOU      Blount                    51.84    1            
                  8  FP        Fort Payne                51.85    2            
                  9  FFLD      Fairfield                 52.55    1            
                 10  SCOT      Scottsboro                52.65    2            
                 11  JACK      Jackson-Olin              52.80    1            
                 12  CULL      Cullman                   53.23    2            
                 13  OAKM      OAK MOUNTAIN              53.69    1            
                 14  WILL      Williamson                53.72    2            
                 15  BTW       B.T. WASHINGTON           54.41    1            
                 16  CARR      Carroll HS                55.37    1            
                  -  MUSC      Muscle Shoals                DQ    2            
                  -  SYL       Sylacauga                    DQ    2            
                                                                               
                           5A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                    M AHSAA Record: 10:09.36 Scorrsboro 1995                   
                                                                               
                                  Alley Start                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  SCOT      Scottsboro                10:13.76    10          
                2  CULL      Cullman                   10:19.14     8          
                3  RAMS      Ramsay                    10:23.69     6          
                4  OAKM      OAK MOUNTAIN              10:26.06     5          
                5  JOJO      JO Johnson                10:51.81     4          
                6  FP        Fort Payne                11:16.26     3          
                7  BOAZ      Boaz                      11:42.26     2          
                8  MUSC      Muscle Shoals             11:55.06     1          
                9  NJ        North Jackson             12:00.11                
               10  CARR      Carroll HS                12:22.69                
               11  BTW       B.T. WASHINGTON           12:36.80                 
                                                                               
                               5A Girls Long Jump                              
                                                                               
       M AHSAA Record: 19'02.25" (5.85m) Petrina Lacey (Williamson) 1991       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    PT
===== ========================== =================== ===========             ==
    1 LAUREN JOHNSON             Scottsboro          18'07.00"    NWI  5.66m 10
    2 KATHLEE HENDERSON          JO Johnson          17'10.00"    NWI  5.44m  8
    3 LAUREN BUSSEY              Cullman             17'09.00"    NWI  5.41m  6
    4 STEPHANIE MCCAULEY         JO Johnson          17'08.00"    NWI  5.38m  5
    5 SARAH AULTMAN              Pleasant Grove      17'06.00"    NWI  5.33m  4
    6 SALLY ABBOTT               CURRY               17'03.00"    NWI  5.26m  3
    7 AUDRA HARDIN               Ramsay              17'00.00"    NWI  5.18m  2
    8 LAMANORA MOORE             Chilton County      17'00.00"    NWI  5.18m  1
    9 ZENA BLACKMAN              B.T. WASHINGTON     16'11.00"    NWI  5.16m   
   10 ASHLEY LONG                Anniston            16'06.00"    NWI  5.03m   
   11 COURTNEY GOLSTON           B.C. Rain           16'05.00"    NWI  5.00m   
   12 SAQUINDRA PUGH             Fairfield           16'01.00"    NWI  4.90m   
   12 JESSICA EDWARDS            John Carroll        16'01.00"    NWI  4.90m   
   14 FRAN LOCKETT               B.C. Rain           15'09.00"    NWI  4.80m   
   15 AMANDA HAMILTON            Fort Payne          15'08.00"    NWI  4.78m   
   16 JAMIE DUCKETT              Albertville         15'07.00"    NWI  4.75m   
   17 MICHELLE LENNARD           B.T. WASHINGTON     14'08.00"    NWI  4.47m   
    - LEA FREEMAN                Williamson               FOUL    NWI          
                                                                               
                             5A Girls Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
         M AHSAA Record: 127'08.00" (38.91m) Ginger Holt (Cullman) 1987        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ========================== =================== ============        === 
      1 JAMELA NELSON              Jackson-Olin        104'04.00"   31.80m 10  
      2 LACY TARVES                Ramsay              103'02.00"   31.45m  8  
      3 LATONICAL LONG             Sylacauga            93'07.00"   28.52m  6  
      4 ASHLEY LONG                Anniston             93'06.00"   28.50m  5  
      5 NATASHA ROWE               Williamson           87'03.00"   26.59m  4  
      6 KESHAR SLAUGHTER           Sylacauga            86'05.00"   26.34m  3  
      7 LYNSEY STANSBERRY          Cullman              86'00.00"   26.21m  2  
      8 LINDSAY MCWHORTER          Walker               82'07.00"   25.17m  1  
      9 ALISHA DEAN                Buckhorn             81'08.00"   24.89m     
     10 JENNA RICHEY               Scottsboro           80'02.00"   24.43m     
     11 EBONY CLAY                 Muscle Shoals        77'11.00"   23.75m     
     12 BRANDY HUMPHREY            JO Johnson           73'05.00"   22.38m     
     13 KATHY WHITE                Walker               70'09.00"   21.56m     
     14 NAVANA EVANS               Blount               70'08.00"   21.54m     
     15 JANET ANTHONY              Ramsay               68'07.00"   20.90m     
     16 AMANDA CARLSON             Scottsboro           54'04.00"   16.56m     
5a girls day2
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Alabama High School State T&F Championships            
                                Sam Bailey Track                               
      University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL - Fri 05/05/00 to Sat 05/06/00     
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              5A Girls Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
        Starting height is 6'.  Increase by 4" until 2 contestants left        
        then increase by 3" or by agreement.                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 TAMMY FREEMAN              Scottsboro          8'08.00" 2.64m 10    
         2 LINDSEY FREEMAN            Buckhorn            8'08.00" 2.64m  8    
         3 LAUREN BUSSEY              Cullman             8'08.00" 2.64m  6    
         4 KRISTEN PIPER              Cullman             8'04.00" 2.54m  5    
         5 JENNA LEA                  John Carroll        7'08.00" 2.34m  4    
         6 JESSICA MCELROY            Cullman             6'08.00" 2.03m  2.50 
         6 MEREDITH LACKEY            Scottsboro          6'08.00" 2.03m  2.50 
         8 REBEKA MITCHELL            OAK MOUNTAIN        6'08.00" 2.03m  1    
         9 JANET ANTHONY              Ramsay              6'08.00" 2.03m       
        10 ERIKA GEORGE               OAK MOUNTAIN        6'04.00" 1.93m       
        11 ALICIA FLARITY             Scottsboro          6'00.00" 1.83m   
                                                                               
                            5A Girls 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
          M AHSAA Record: 12.03 Kathlee Henderson (J.O. Johnson) 1999          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 KATHLEE HENDERSON            JO Johnson                12.22    1.4  10
      2 SHAUNTAE LOCKETT             Athens                    12.68    1.4   8
      3 STEPHANIE MCCAULEY           JO Johnson                12.75    1.4   6
      4 NATHASHA WALLACE             Pinson Valley             12.81    1.4   5
      5 SALENA HERRON                Boaz                      12.89    1.4   4
      6 VERNITTA LOTT                Blount                    12.90    1.4   3
      7 CRYSTAL WALKER               Sylacauga                 12.93    1.4   2
      8 NICOLE HENSON                Saks                      12.94    1.4   1
      9 ORIANA CARTER                Ramsay                    13.05    1.4    
                                                                               
                            5A Girls 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
             M AHSAA Record: 24.50 Petrinia Lacey (Williamson) 1990            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 KATHLEE HENDERSON            JO Johnson                25.50    1.1  10
      2 SHAUNTAE LOCKETT             Athens                    26.15    1.1   8
      3 NATHASHA WALLACE             Pinson Valley             26.74    1.1   6
      4 ORIANA CARTER                Ramsay                    26.79    1.1   5
      5 CRYSTAL WALKER               Sylacauga                 26.82    1.1   4
      6 NICOLE HENSON                Saks                      27.24    1.1   3
      7 CANDICE RAYE                 Fort Payne                27.30    1.1   2
      8 FRAN LOCKETT                 B.C. Rain                 27.34    1.1   1
      9 LATOYA BYRD                  Muscle Shoals             27.55    1.1    
                                                                               
                            5A Girls 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
             M AHSAA Record: 56.60 Alisha Britton (Williamson) 1999            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 LATOYA CUNNINGHAM            Ramsay                      59.25    10  
       2 CANDICE SCRUGGS              JO Johnson                  59.90     8  
       3 LEA FREEMAN                  Williamson                1:00.36     6  
       4 TOLOWA ROGERS                Blount                    1:01.26     5  
       5 SARAH AUTMAN                 Pleasant Grove            1:01.43     4  
       6 GENOAH COLLINS               JO Johnson                1:01.74     3  
       7 BETHANY MORROW               Cullman                   1:01.87     2  
       8 CANDICE RAYE                 Fort Payne                1:02.20     1  
       9 JASMINE JONES                Fairfield                 1:02.94        
                                                                               
                             5A Girls 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
             M AHSAA Record: 2:21.67 Ammanda Patrick (Cullman) 1993            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 VIRNATTA GREEN               Parker                    2:16.86 M  2 10 
      2 KATRINA STRICKLAND           Ramsay                    2:21.45 M  2  8 
      3 LATOYA CUNNINGHAM            Ramsay                    2:22.48    2  6 
      4 GENOAH COLLINS               JO Johnson                2:24.12    2  5 
      - KELLY BATEMAN                Fort Payne                2:28.06    1 Exh
      5 JILL BRYANT                  Scottsboro                2:29.79    2  4 
      6 LACIE MATHIS                 Scottsboro                2:32.65    1  3 
      7 NATALIE MANNING              Scottsboro                2:34.36    1  2 
      8 JESSICA BRASELL              OAK MOUNTAIN              2:34.38    1  1 
      9 CHRISTA CALVERT              Cullman                   2:34.87    1    
     10 CANDICE SCRUGGS              JO Johnson                2:38.50    2    
     11 SHANTEIA POWE                B.C. Rain                 2:51.82    1    
     12 WYKENIA JACKSON              B.T. WASHINGTON           2:59.68    1    
     13 CHRISTEN BROCK               Sylacauga                 3:01.58    1    
     14 ANASTASIA JONES              Williamson                3:03.49    2    
      - KIMMIE KEY                   Gardendale                    DNF    2    
                                                                               
                            5A Girls 3,200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              M AHSAA Record: 11:39.18 Marla Ingram (Cullman) 1994             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 VIRNATTA GREEN               Parker                    11:44.42    10 
       2 JILL BRYANT                  Scottsboro                11:54.96     8 
       3 EMILY GREEN                  Scottsboro                11:59.79     6 
       4 RENEE KEYDOSZUIS             OAK MOUNTAIN              12:07.05     5 
       5 LINDA SCAVARDA               Cullman                   12:27.06     4 
       6 SHANNON FLOURNOY             Muscle Shoals             12:38.53     3 
       7 RACHEL BRAMLETT              Scottsboro                12:38.59     2 
       8 CHRISTA CALVERT              Cullman                   13:04.16     1 
       9 KATRINA STRICKLAND           Ramsay                    13:26.53       
      10 LAUREN WALL                  OAK MOUNTAIN              13:31.51       
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                         5A Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles                        
                                                                               
            M AHSAA Record: 14.71 Sonya Pritchett (Mobile Co.) 1988            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 LAUREN JOHNSON               Scottsboro                15.23    0.9  10
      2 VERNITTA LOTT                Blount                    15.61    0.9   8
      3 JESSICA HODGE                Ramsay                    16.19    0.9   6
      4 TAMMY FREEMAN                Scottsboro                17.08    0.9   5
      5 COURTNEY GOLSTON             B.C. Rain                 17.10    0.9   4
      6 NATALIE DANIELS              Fort Payne                17.29    0.9   3
      7 MARIA CHAMBERS               Cullman                   17.58    0.9   2
      8 LAMANDRA MOORE               Chilton County            17.68    0.9   1
      9 SHANDESE EVANS               Blount                    18.08    0.9    
                                                                               
                         5A Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                        
                                                                               
           M AHSAA Record: 45.47 Hilliary Stiefelmeyer (Cullman) 1994          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 COURTNEY GOLSTON             B.C. Rain                 45.72    10   
        2 LAUREN JOHNSON               Scottsboro                45.86     8   
        3 LATOYA CUNNINGHAM            Ramsay                    48.75     6   
        4 ANNA STREET                  OAK MOUNTAIN              48.76     5   
        5 NATALIE DANIELS              Fort Payne                49.59     4   
        6 EASTER GRANT                 Parker                    52.27     3   
        7 HELEN PRESTON                Saks                      57.85     2   
                                                                               
                           5A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                     M AHSAA Record: 47.97 Williamson 1990                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  JOJO      JO Johnson                49.74    10            
                 2  ATHE      Athens                    50.41     8            
                 3  JC        John Carroll              50.83     6            
                 4  RAIN      B.C. Rain                 51.63     5            
                 5  FP        Fort Payne                51.83     4            
                 6  BLOU      Blount                    51.87     3            
                 7  SAKS      Saks                      52.04     2            
                 8  JCKS      Jacksonville              52.07     1            
                 9  FFLD      Fairfield                 52.46                   
                                                                               
                           5A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                  M AHSAA Record: 4:12.19 Madison County 1994                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  FFLD      Fairfield                 4:12.55    2 10          
               2  SCOT      Scottsboro                4:12.92    2  8          
               3  JOJO      JO Johnson                4:13.60    2  6          
               4  FP        Fort Payne                4:13.96    2  5          
               5  ERWI      Erwin                     4:23.83    2  4          
               6  CULL      Cullman                   4:26.00    2  3          
               7  OAKM      OAK MOUNTAIN              4:26.69    2  2          
               8  WILL      Williamson                4:28.35    1  1          
               9  BLOU      Blount                    4:35.01    2             
              10  SGAD      Southside-Gadsen          4:35.72    1             
              11  RAMS      Ramsay                    4:40.81    1             
              12  ATHE      Athens                    4:43.57    1             
              13  JC        John Carroll              4:50.14    1             
              14  SHAW      Shaw                      4:52.45    1             
              15  SYL       Sylacauga                 5:01.10    2             
              16  ESCA      ESCAMBIA CO               5:55.62    1             
                                                                               
                               5A Girls High Jump                              
                                                                               
      M AHSAA Record: 5'09.00" (1.75m) Lauretta Freeman (Williamson) 1989      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ==========       ===  
        1 JESSICA MCELROY            Cullman             5'02.00"   1.57m 10   
        2 LAUREN BUSSEY              Cullman             5'02.00"   1.57m  8   
        3 JESSICA MOORE              Fairfield           4'10.00"   1.47m  6   
        4 SALLY ABBOTT               CURRY               4'10.00"   1.47m  5   
        5 KATE MARTIN                Boaz                4'10.00"   1.47m  4   
        6 MARY CATH. STUMP           OAK MOUNTAIN        4'08.00"   1.42m  2.50
        6 LEA FREEMAN                Williamson          4'08.00"   1.42m  2.50
        8 LINDSEY JONES              John Carroll        4'06.00"   1.37m  0.50
        8 AMANDA WEBB                Scottsboro          4'06.00"   1.37m  0.50
       10 SAQUINDRA PUGH             Fairfield           4'06.00"   1.37m      
       11 MELISSA WASHINGTON         Shaw                4'06.00"   1.37m      
       12 TACCARA MOORE              JO Johnson          4'04.00"   1.32m      
       12 JUANITA NANCE              Bradshaw            4'04.00"   1.32m      
       12 JAMIE DUCKETT              Albertville         4'04.00"   1.32m      
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              5A Girls Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
     M AHSAA Record: 39'00.00" (11.89m) Lauretta Freeman (Williamson) 1989     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                     P
===== ========================== =================== ===========              =
    1 LAUREN BUSSEY              Cullman             35'07.00"    NWI  10.85m 1
    2 LAUREN JOHNSON             Scottsboro          35'02.00"    NWI  10.72m  
    3 NATASHA TOWNSEND           JO Johnson          34'11.75"    NWI  10.66m  
    4 SAVANNAH CHADWICK          Southside-Gadsen    33'06.50"    NWI  10.22m  
    5 JESSICA EDWARDS            John Carroll        33'05.50"    NWI  10.20m  
    6 MICHELLE LENNARD           B.T. WASHINGTON     32'09.50"    NWI  9.99m  3
    7 SARAH AULTMAN              Pleasant Grove      32'02.25"    NWI  9.81m  2
    8 TIFFANY PARKER             Cullman             31'08.50"    NWI  9.66m  1
    9 ASHLEY LONG                Anniston            31'08.25"    NWI  9.66m   
   10 LINDSAY MCWHORTER          Walker              31'07.50"    NWI  9.64m   
   11 ZENA BLACKMAN              B.T. WASHINGTON     31'07.25"    NWI  9.63m   
   12 LEA FREEMAN                Williamson          31'07.00"    NWI  9.63m   
   13 TIFFANY FOX                Jacksonville        30'10.00"    NWI  9.40m   
   14 CLARISSA PARKER            Henderson           28'11.25"    NWI  8.82m   
                                                                               
                               5A Girls Shot Put                               
                                                                               
        M AHSAA Record: 44'07.00" (13.59m) Sonya Ellis (Williamson) 1991       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========        === 
       1 JESSICA MOORE              Fairfield           34'02.25"   10.42m 10  
       2 NAVANA EVANS               Blount              34'02.25"   10.42m  8  
       3 BRANDY HUMPHREY            JO Johnson          33'10.50"   10.33m  6  
       4 SHARITA LOGAN              Saks                33'08.25"   10.27m  5  
       5 ASHLEY WILLIAMS            Jackson-Olin        33'04.00"   10.16m  4  
       6 KATHY WHITE                Walker              33'03.00"   10.13m  3  
       7 CRYSTAL KITT               B.C. Rain           31'10.75"   9.72m  2   
       8 LACY TARVES                Ramsay              31'08.75"   9.67m  1   
       9 SALLY ABBOTT               CURRY               30'03.75"   9.24m      
      10 LATOYA JOHNSON             Muscle Shoals       29'11.25"   9.12m      
      11 NATASHA ROWE               Williamson          29'07.75"   9.04m      
      12 LINDSAY MCWHORTER          Walker              28'09.50"   8.78m      
      13 JAMEKIA NELSON             Jackson-Olin        28'01.75"   8.58m      
      14 ORLITA ALBERT              Chilton County      26'10.25"   8.19m      
      15 MARQUITTA EDMONDSON        Anniston            26'09.25"   8.16m      
      16 RARBARA BELLAMY            Russell County      26'00.75"   7.94m