Complete Results

Licensed to St. Clair County High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2010 06:50 PM
           AHSAA Class 1A 4A Sectional Meet - 4/23/2010 to 4/24/2010           
                           Jacksonville High School                            
                            Jacksonville University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dupree, Candria              Cedar Bluff              13.12q  NWI 
  2 Fisher, Brittney             School For Deaf          13.81q  NWI 
  3 Rogers, Megan                School For Deaf          13.91q  NWI 
  4 Stewart, Kimbrenna           Cedar Bluff              14.45q  NWI 
  5 Jones, Kieanna               School For Deaf          14.94q  NWI 
  6 Williams, Seanze             Cedar Bluff              15.40q  NWI 
 -- Nichols, Krysta              Gaylesville                 NT   NWI 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dupree, Candria              Cedar Bluff              13.39   NWI  10   
  2 Nichols, Krysta              Gaylesville              14.09   NWI   8   
  3 Rogers, Megan                School For Deaf          14.19   NWI   6   
  4 Fisher, Brittney             School For Deaf          14.27   NWI   5   
  5 Stewart, Kimbrenna           Cedar Bluff              14.29   NWI   4   
  6 Jones, Kieanna               School For Deaf          14.89   NWI   3   
  7 Williams, Seanze             Cedar Bluff              15.23   NWI   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dupree, Candria              Cedar Bluff              28.56q  NWI 
  2 Carroll, Laquita             School For Deaf          28.68q  NWI 
  3 Stewart, Kimbrenna           Cedar Bluff              29.23q  NWI 
  4 Laster, Ashley               School For Deaf          29.78q  NWI 
  5 Green, Chelse                Cedar Bluff              30.55q  NWI 
 -- Madison, Abbi                Gaylesville                 NT   NWI 
 -- Hartbarger, Malerie          Gaylesville                 NT   NWI 
 -- Gant, Natasha                Gaylesville                 NT   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dupree, Candria              Cedar Bluff              27.95   NWI  10   
  2 Laster, Ashley               School For Deaf          28.10   NWI   8   
  3 Carroll, Laquita             School For Deaf          28.75   NWI   6   
  4 Stewart, Kimbrenna           Cedar Bluff              29.65   NWI   5   
  5 Green, Chelse                Cedar Bluff              30.15   NWI   4   
  6 Gant, Natasha                Gaylesville              33.86   NWI   3   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laster, Ashley               School For Deaf        1:03.92   2  10   
  2 Fields, Khiya                School For Deaf        1:06.72   2   8   
  3 Carroll, Laquita             School For Deaf        1:08.69   2   6   
  4 Green, Chelse                Cedar Bluff            1:10.32   2   5   
  5 Adams, Jasmine               Cedar Bluff            1:12.22   2   4   
  6 Phillis, Corey               Donoho                 1:13.16   2   3   
  7 Brannon, Jessica             Cedar Bluff            1:13.76   2   2   
  8 Hartbarger, Malerie          Gaylesville            1:23.00   2   1   
 -- Madison, Abbi                Gaylesville                 NT   1 
 -- Webb, Lauren                 Gaylesville                 NT   1 
 -- Thomson, Diana               Donoho                      NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Izzy              Cedar Bluff            2:38.09   10   
  2 Johnson, Rylie               Cedar Bluff            2:50.63    8   
  3 Gossett, Caitlin             Cedar Bluff            3:02.55    6   
  4 Angell, Cowan                Donoho                 3:04.68    5   
  5 Wert, Natalie                School For Deaf        3:09.19    4   
  6 Johnson, Tiffany             School For Deaf        3:19.20    3   
  7 Ostrowski, Tasha             School For Deaf        3:38.95    2   
 -- Thomson, Diana               Donoho                      NT  
 -- Detcsher, Kari               Cedar Bluff                 NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Izzy              Cedar Bluff            6:12.83   10   
  2 Johnson, Rylie               Cedar Bluff            6:40.63    8   
  3 Angell, Cowan                Donoho                 6:45.37    6   
  4 Detcsher, Kari               Cedar Bluff            6:52.47    5   
  5 Brantley, Ti-Nesha           School For Deaf        7:02.05    4   
  6 Wert, Natalie                School For Deaf        7:05.95    3   
 -- Johnson, Tiffany             School For Deaf            DNF  
 -- Thomson, Diana               Donoho                     DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Izzy              Cedar Bluff           13:58.12   10   
  2 Johnson, Rylie               Cedar Bluff           14:13.71    8   
  3 Ankrom, Christine            Donoho                15:17.04    6   
  4 Detcsher, Kari               Cedar Bluff           15:39.24    5   
  5 Jones, Kieanna               School For Deaf       16:57.94    4   
 -- Wert, Natalie                School For Deaf             NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBurnett, Katie             Cedar Bluff              18.18q  NWI 
  2 Dunklin, Tuesdae             School For Deaf          18.44q  NWI 
  3 Hall, Katy                   Cedar Bluff              18.85q  NWI 
  4 Bowen, Maggie                Cedar Bluff              20.25q  NWI 
 -- Nichols, Krysta              Gaylesville                 NT   NWI 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunklin, Tuesdae             School For Deaf          18.27   NWI  10   
  2 McBurnett, Katie             Cedar Bluff              18.34   NWI   8   
  3 Nichols, Krysta              Gaylesville              18.47   NWI   6   
  4 Hall, Katy                   Cedar Bluff              19.24   NWI   5   
  5 Bowen, Maggie                Cedar Bluff              20.94   NWI   4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBurnett, Katie             Cedar Bluff              51.75   10   
  2 Dunklin, Tuesdae             School For Deaf          53.49    8   
  3 Nichols, Krysta              Gaylesville              54.49    6   
  4 Brannon, Jessica             Cedar Bluff              56.92    5   
  5 Ankrom, Christine            Donoho                 1:00.02    4   
  6 Bowen, Maggie                Cedar Bluff            1:00.83    3   
  7 Rogers, Megan                School For Deaf        1:01.76    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedar Bluff  'A'                                      54.66q 
     1) Dupree, Candria                 2) Harguitt, Audianna             
     3) McBurnett, Katie                4) Stewart, Kimbrenna             
  2 Alabama School For The Deaf  'A'                      55.22q 
     1) Clayton, Deandria               2) Dunklin, Tuesdae               
     3) Fields, Khiya                   4) Fisher, Brittney               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedar Bluff  'A'                                      53.15   10   
  2 Alabama School For The Deaf  'A'                      53.68    8   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedar Bluff  'A'                                    4:38.33   10   
     1) Adams, Jasmine                  2) Dupree, Candria                
     3) Green, Chelse                   4) Norton, Savannah               
  2 Alabama School For The Deaf  'A'                    4:39.37    8   
     1) Adams, Paige                    2) Carroll, Laquita               
     3) Fields, Khiya                   4) Fisher, Brittney               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedar Bluff  'A'                                   11:57.88   10   
     1) Armstrong, Izzy                 2) Detcsher, Kari                 
     3) Gossett, Caitlin                4) Johnson, Rylie                 
  2 Alabama School For The Deaf  'A'                   13:20.00    8   
     1) Adams, Paige                    2) Brantley, Ti-Nesha             
     3) Jones, Kieanna                  4) Ostrowski, Tasha               
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harguitt, Audianna           Cedar Bluff            4-09.00      1.44m  10   
  2 Adams, Mechelle              Cedar Bluff            4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 McBurnett, Katie             Cedar Bluff            4-04.00      1.32m   5   
  3 Ankrom, Christine            Donoho                 4-04.00      1.32m   5   
  3 Phillis, Corey               Donoho                 4-04.00      1.32m   5   
 -- Fields, Khiya                School For Deaf             NH            
 -- Clayton, Deandria            School For Deaf             NH            
 -- Menzies, Kellie              School For Deaf             NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brannon, Jessica             Cedar Bluff            7-00.00      2.13m  10   
  2 Bowen, Maggie                Cedar Bluff            6-06.00      1.98m   8   
 -- Hall, Katy                   Cedar Bluff                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Adams, Mechelle              Cedar Bluff           16-01.50   NWI     4.91m  10   
  2 Harguitt, Audianna           Cedar Bluff           16-01.25   NWI     4.90m   8   
  3 Phillis, Corey               Donoho                14-04.00   NWI     4.36m   6   
  4 Brannon, Jessica             Cedar Bluff           13-10.00   NWI     4.21m   5   
  5 Clayton, Deandria            School For Deaf       13-08.50   NWI     4.17m   4   
  6 Carroll, Laquita             School For Deaf       13-08.00   NWI     4.16m   3   
  7 Ankrom, Christine            Donoho                13-06.25   NWI     4.12m   2   
  8 Dunklin, Tuesdae             School For Deaf       13-04.00   NWI     4.06m   1   
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Adams, McChelle              Cedar Bluff           33-09.50   NWI    10.29m  10   
  2 Harguitt, Audianna           Cedar Bluff           31-08.50   NWI     9.66m   8   
  3 Clayton, Deandria            School For Deaf       29-02.50   NWI     8.90m   6   
  4 Phillis, Corey               Donoho                28-05.00   NWI     8.66m   5   
  5 Angell, Cowan                Donoho                25-06.50   NWI     7.78m   4   
 -- Menzies, Kellie              School For Deaf             ND   NWI           
 -- Gossett, Caitlin             Cedar Bluff                 ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holloman, Bleauna            Cedar Bluff           31-03.75      9.54m  10   
  2 Walker, Whitney              School For Deaf       28-02.25      8.59m   8   
  3 Quarles, Keiosha             Cedar Bluff           27-06.00      8.38m   6   
  4 Hanks, Deanna                Cedar Bluff           27-03.25      8.31m   5   
  5 Stokes, Rachel               Donoho                26-00.25      7.93m   4   
  6 Stewart, Kendall             Donoho                25-04.00      7.72m   3   
  7 Sigala, Andrea               School For Deaf       24-08.75      7.53m   2   
  8 Purifoy, Sholonda            School For Deaf       22-04.25      6.81m   1   
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanks, Deanna                Cedar Bluff              89-11     27.40m  10   
  2 Stewart, Kendall             Donoho                   81-02     24.73m   8   
  3 Walker, Whitney              School For Deaf          80-11     24.66m   6   
  4 Stokes, Rachel               Donoho                   74-02     22.60m   5   
  5 Haney, Haley                 Cedar Bluff              70-03     21.41m   4   
  6 Acrey, Taylor                Cedar Bluff              65-04     19.91m   3   
  7 Sigala, Andrea               School For Deaf          61-01     18.61m   2   
  8 Behunin, Cynthia             School For Deaf          54-02     16.51m   1   
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Mechelle              Cedar Bluff          105-08.50     32.21m  10   
  2 Stokes, Rachel               Donoho                97-02.50     29.62m   8   
  3 Acrey, Taylor                Cedar Bluff           90-06.25     27.59m   6   
  4 Quarles, Suzie               Cedar Bluff              89-05     27.25m   5   
  5 Stewart, Kendall             Donoho                   72-01     21.97m   4   
  6 Walker, Whitney              School For Deaf          67-10     20.67m   3   
  7 Williams, Charnele           School For Deaf       64-04.25     19.61m   2   
  8 Sigala, Andrea               School For Deaf       62-10.75     19.17m   1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Fredricka            Anniston                 12.71q  NWI  3 
  2 Pickens, Patricia            Anniston                 12.88q  NWI  5 
  3 McClendon, Jameria           Saks                     12.93q  NWI  4 
  4 Wood, Keana                  Cleburne County          12.98q  NWI  1 
  5 Chaney, Sarah                Hokes Bluff              13.18q  NWI  5 
  6 Akles, Kendra                Cleburne County          13.19q  NWI  3 
  7 Dowdell, Raven               Saks                     13.30q  NWI  5 
  8 Barron, Halely               Hokes Bluff              13.40q  NWI  2 
  9 Thomas, Jasmine              Childersburg             13.57   NWI  3 
 10 Elston, Amaris               Jacksonville             13.66   NWI  3 
 11 Collier, Rashanda            Cherokee County          13.67   NWI  3 
 12 Battle, Kiara                Saks                     13.74   NWI  4 
 13 Greer, Miranda               Ashville                 13.80   NWI  3 
 14 Hare, Mariah                 St Clair County          13.81   NWI  1 
 15 Richardson, Monique          Munford                  13.83   NWI  2 
 16 Buchanon, Lacey              Jacksonville             13.85   NWI  2 
 17 Britt, Treashear             Munford                  14.05   NWI  4 
 18 Rhodes, Jasmine              Handley                  14.08   NWI  5 
 19 Sims, Danett                 Douglas                  14.09   NWI  2 
 20 Jones, Ashanti               Handley                  14.24   NWI  4 
 20 Terry, Shakiyla              Lincoln                  14.24   NWI  5 
 22 Bradford, Jamiria            Munford                  14.31   NWI  1 
 23 Hincy, Jaly                  Cherokee County          14.32   NWI  5 
 24 Cosper, Haley                Ashville                 14.60   NWI  2 
 25 Sheppard, Jasmine            Childersburg             14.61   NWI  2 
 26 Welch, Deara                 Anniston                 14.71   NWI  4 
 27 Gilliland, Halely            Hokes Bluff              14.90   NWI  2 
 28 Lawson, Charity              Childersburg             15.01   NWI  1 
 29 Stoudamire, Chara            Ashville                 15.57   NWI  4 
 -- Scott, Jacey                 Douglas                     NT   NWI  4 
 -- Brothers, Karlie             Douglas                     NT   NWI  1 
 -- Graham, Kylie                Cherokee County             NT   NWI  1 
 -- Staples, Kiera               Handley                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- Gamble, Eriche               Jacksonville                NT   NWI  5 
           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Tyler                 School For Deaf          11.34q  NWI 
  2 Golthy, Darious              School For Deaf          11.45q  NWI 
  3 Taylor, Zach                 Cedar Bluff              11.68q  NWI 
  4 McClendon, Barcardi          Winterboro               11.96q  NWI 
  5 Harris, Rihied               Cedar Bluff              12.01q  NWI 
  6 Mitchell, Blake              Donoho                   14.00q  NWI 
 -- Snow, Joshua                 School For Deaf             NT   NWI 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Golthy, Darious              School For Deaf          11.75   NWI  10   
  2 Snow, Josh                   School For Deaf          11.86   NWI   8   
  3 Perry, Tyler                 School For Deaf          11.88   NWI   6   
  4 McClendon, Barcardi          Winterboro               12.02   NWI   5   
  5 Taylor, Zach                 Cedar Bluff              12.26   NWI   4   
  6 Harris, Rihied               Cedar Bluff              13.26   NWI   3   
  7 Mitchell, Blake              Donoho                   13.52   NWI   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Nick                   Cedar Bluff              23.51q  NWI 
  2 Perry, Tyler                 School For Deaf          23.75q  NWI 
  3 Taylor, Zach                 Cedar Bluff              23.99q  NWI 
  4 Golthy, Darious              School For Deaf          24.05q  NWI 
  5 Hackett, Hayden              Cedar Bluff              24.34q  NWI 
  6 McClendon, Barcardi          Winterboro               24.45q  NWI 
  7 Porch, Kendall               Winterboro               25.77q  NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones-Robinson, Anthony      School For Deaf          22.71   NWI  10   
  2 Golthy, Darious              School For Deaf          23.28   NWI   8   
  3 McClendon, Barcardi          Winterboro               23.78   NWI   6   
  4 Perry, Tyler                 School For Deaf          23.91   NWI   5   
  5 Reed, Nick                   Cedar Bluff              24.58   NWI   4   
  6 Taylor, Zach                 Cedar Bluff              25.11   NWI   3   
  7 Porch, Kendall               Winterboro               25.99   NWI   2   
  8 Hackett, Hayden              Cedar Bluff              26.35   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones-Robinson, Anthony      School For Deaf          51.61   2  10   
  2 Eatmon, Josh                 School For Deaf          52.91   2   8   
  3 Reed, Nick                   Cedar Bluff              54.08   2   6   
  4 German, Shawn                School For Deaf          55.48   2   5   
  5 Vanpelt, Paul                Gaylesville              56.60   1   4   
  6 McBurnett, Evan              Cedar Bluff              58.52   2   3   
  7 Khan, Dustin                 Cedar Bluff              59.50   1   2   
  8 Joseph, Clay                 Gaylesville            1:02.07   1   1   
  9 Whitaker, Josh               Gaylesville            1:04.28   1 
 10 Wilson, Brett                Winterboro             1:05.03   2 
 11 Reynolds, Devin              Winterboro             1:10.02   2 
 -- McMillan, George             Donoho                      NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBurnett, Evan              Cedar Bluff            2:07.32   10   
  2 McGinnis, Tony               Cedar Bluff            2:07.92    7   
  2 Crane, Kyle                  Cedar Bluff            2:07.92    7   
  4 Gordon, Trey                 School For Deaf        2:08.06    5   
  5 McMillan, George             Donoho                 2:21.40    4   
  6 Burrow, Lonenzo              School For Deaf        2:29.44    3   
  7 Cummings, Khiry              School For Deaf        2:40.96    2   
  8 Parris, Austin               Gaylesville            2:43.39    1   
  9 Bolenbaugh, Chris            Gaylesville            2:58.57  
 -- Wilson, Brett                Winterboro                  NT  
 -- Rogers, Josh                 Winterboro                  NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Trey                 School For Deaf        4:52.86   10   
  2 McBurnett, Evan              Cedar Bluff            4:55.86    8   
  3 McGinnis, Tony               Cedar Bluff            5:03.30    6   
  4 Cummings, Khiry              School For Deaf        5:32.90    5   
  5 Moore, Zack                  Gaylesville            5:41.00    4   
  6 Combs, Nick                  Cedar Bluff            5:43.74    3   
  7 Mumford, David               School For Deaf        5:44.74    2   
  8 Nelson, Graham               Donoho                 6:16.87    1   
  9 Cavin, John                  Gaylesville            6:17.17  
 10 Parris, Austin               Gaylesville            6:20.51  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Trey                 School For Deaf       10:40.07   10   
  2 McGinnis, Tony               Cedar Bluff           11:13.97    8   
  3 McBurnett, Evan              Cedar Bluff           11:27.15    6   
  4 Crane, Kyle                  Cedar Bluff           11:45.33    5   
  5 Mumford, David               School For Deaf       12:20.74    4   
  6 Cummings, Khiry              School For Deaf       12:34.72    3   
  7 Nelson, Graham               Donoho                13:06.68    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welchel, Dylan               Cedar Bluff              16.57q  NWI 
  2 Crane, Kyle                  Cedar Bluff              16.89q  NWI 
  3 Henderson, Jonathan          School For Deaf          17.02q  NWI 
  4 Talley, Tyree                School For Deaf          18.00q  NWI 
  5 Harris, Rihied               Cedar Bluff              18.41q  NWI 
  6 Slaughter, Kadarius          School For Deaf          19.19q  NWI 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Welchel, Dylan               Cedar Bluff              16.75   NWI  10   
  2 Crane, Kyle                  Cedar Bluff              17.05   NWI   8   
  3 Henderson, Jonathan          School For Deaf          17.25   NWI   6   
  4 Talley, Tyree                School For Deaf          17.55   NWI   5   
  5 Harris, Rihied               Cedar Bluff              20.22   NWI   4   
  6 Slaughter, Kadarius          School For Deaf          28.03   NWI   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eatmon, Josh                 School For Deaf          43.24   2  10   
  2 Crane, Kyle                  Cedar Bluff              43.77   2   8   
  3 Welchel, Dylan               Cedar Bluff              44.40   2   6   
  4 Moore, Zack                  Gaylesville              45.89   1   5   
  5 Henderson, Jonathan          School For Deaf          46.11   2   4   
  6 Reese, Marcus                Cedar Bluff              47.41   2   3   
  7 Talley, Tyree                School For Deaf          48.68   2   2   
  8 Rogers, Josh                 Winterboro               50.61   2   1   
  9 Mudiam, Pavan                Donoho                   52.08   2 
 -- Bolenbaugh, Chris            Gaylesville                 NT   1 
 -- Parris, Austin               Gaylesville                 NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alabama School For The Deaf  'A'                      45.01q 
     1) German, Shawn                   2) Golthy, Darious                
     3) McCree, Terrance                4) Perry, Tyler                   
  2 Cedar Bluff  'A'                                      47.01q 
     1) Hackett, Hayden                 2) Reed, Nick                     
     3) Roebuck, Brian                  4) Taylor, Zach                   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alabama School For The Deaf  'A'                      45.15   10   
  2 Cedar Bluff  'A'                                      47.52    8   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alabama School For The Deaf  'A'                    3:35.77   10   
     1) Eatmon, Josh                    2) German, Shawn                  
     3) Jones-Robinson, Anthony         4) Perry, Tyler                   
  2 Cedar Bluff  'A'                                    3:54.52    8   
     1) Hardy, Deangelo                 2) Reed, Nick                     
     3) Roebuck, Brian                  4) Welchel, Dylan                 
  3 Gaylesville  'A'                                    3:55.16    6   
     1) Joseph, Clay                    2) Stancil, Travis                
     3) Vanpelt, Paul                   4) Whitaker, Josh                 
  4 Donoho  'A'                                         4:14.80    5   
     1) McCormack, Alec                 2) McMillan, George               
     3) Storey, Jon                     4) Svensen, Alexander             
  5 Winterboro  'A'                                     4:31.36    4   
     1) McKenzie, Cedric                2) Porch, Kendall                 
     3) Reynolds, Devin                 4) Wilson, Brett                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedar Bluff  'A'                                    9:21.23   10   
     1) Combs, Nick                     2) Khandaghabadi, Dustin          
     3) Roebuck, Brian                  4) Welchel, Dylan                 
  2 Alabama School For The Deaf  'A'                    9:30.24    8   
     1) Burrow, Lonenzo                 2) Cummings, Khiry                
     3) Gordon, Trey                    4) Green, Tyrone                  
  3 Donoho  'A'                                        10:52.33    6   
     1) McMillan, George                2) Nelson, Graham                 
     3) Storey, Jon                     4) Svensen, Alexander             
  4 Winterboro  'A'                                    11:30.53    5   
     1) Porch, Kendall                  2) Reynolds, Devin                
     3) Rogers, Josh                    4) Wilson, Brett                  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snider, Demetric             School For Deaf        5-09.00      1.75m  10   
  2 Scales, Ty                   Cedar Bluff            5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Hardy, Deangelo              Cedar Bluff            5-06.00      1.67m   6   
 -- Reese, Marcus                Cedar Bluff                 NH            
 -- Snow, Josh                   School For Deaf             NH            
 -- Mudiam, Pavan                Donoho                      NH            
 -- Tatum, Jonatham              School For Deaf             NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tony, McGinnis               Cedar Bluff           10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Hall, Shane                  Cedar Bluff            9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Mitchell, Blake              Donoho                 9-00.00      2.74m   5.50
  3 Green, Tyrone                School For Deaf        9-00.00      2.74m   5.50
  5 Hughes, Lee                  Cedar Bluff            8-06.00      2.59m   4   
 -- McCree, Terrance             School For Deaf             NH            
 -- Slaughter, Kadarius          School For Deaf             NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McClendon, Barcardi          Winterboro            20-06.50   NWI     6.26m  10   
  2 Snow, Josh                   School For Deaf       20-02.25   NWI     6.15m   8   
  3 Reese, Marcus                Cedar Bluff           19-11.00   NWI     6.07m   6   
  4 Hardy, Deangelo              Cedar Bluff           18-08.50   NWI     5.70m   5   
  5 Hackett, Hayden              Cedar Bluff           18-07.00   NWI     5.66m   4   
  6 Tatum, Jonatham              School For Deaf       17-10.00   NWI     5.43m   3   
  7 McKenzie, Cedric             Winterboro            16-05.50   NWI     5.01m   2   
  8 Mudiam, Pavan                Donoho                16-04.00   NWI     4.97m   1   
  9 Reynolds, Devin              Winterboro            14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
 -- German, Shawn                School For Deaf             ND   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McClendon, Barcardi          Winterboro            41-00.25   NWI    12.50m  10   
  2 Scales, Ty                   Cedar Bluff           40-01.00   NWI    12.21m   8   
  3 Reese, Marcus                Cedar Bluff           39-10.50   NWI    12.15m   6   
  4 Hardy, Deangelo              Cedar Bluff           39-06.00   NWI    12.03m   5   
  5 Eatmon, Josh                 School For Deaf       39-04.00   NWI    11.98m   4   
  6 Green, Tyrone                School For Deaf       38-01.00   NWI    11.60m   3   
  7 Tatum, Jonatham              School For Deaf           0.25   NWI        ND   2   
 -- Mudiam, Pavan                Donoho                      ND   NWI           
 -- Svensen, Alexander           Donoho                      ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Jim                  Cedar Bluff           43-06.50     13.27m  10   
  2 Scales, Ty                   Cedar Bluff           39-08.00     12.09m   8   
  3 Snider, Demetric             School For Deaf       37-00.50     11.29m   6   
  4 Cunningham, Jerrod           School For Deaf       36-07.50     11.16m   5   
  5 Abernathy, Tyler             Cedar Bluff           35-07.00     10.84m   4   
  6 Gray, Tae                    Winterboro            33-11.00     10.33m   3   
  7 Turner, David                Winterboro            33-06.50     10.22m   2   
  8 Thomas, Tate                 Donoho                29-09.75      9.08m   1   
  9 Brice, Jabar                 School For Deaf       29-09.50      9.08m 
 10 Storey, Jon                  Donoho                23-10.00      7.26m 
 -- Compton, John                Gaylesville                 ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wen, Kai                     Cedar Bluff             115-04     35.15m  10   
  2 Welchel, Ethan               Cedar Bluff             109-00     33.22m   8   
  3 Gray, Tae                    Winterboro           100-01.50     30.51m   6   
  4 Plummer, Dallas              Cedar Bluff             100-00     30.48m   5   
  5 Cunningham, Jerrod           School For Deaf       97-04.50     29.67m   4   
  6 Thomas, Tate                 Donoho                   92-01     28.06m   3   
  7 Parker, Allen                School For Deaf          90-11     27.71m   2   
  8 Turner, David                Winterboro               87-04     26.61m   1   
  9 Burrow, Lonenzo              School For Deaf          82-08     25.19m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scales, Ty                   Cedar Bluff             149-10     45.66m  10   
  2 Plummer, Dallas              Cedar Bluff             140-07     42.84m   8   
  3 Cunningham, Jerrod           School For Deaf         134-10     41.09m   6   
  4 Henderson, Jonathan          School For Deaf      131-09.50     40.17m   5   
  5 Hall, Shane                  Cedar Bluff             127-06     38.86m   4   
  6 Talley, Tyree                School For Deaf      116-01.50     35.39m   3   
  7 Rogers, Josh                 Winterboro              115-03     35.12m   2   
  8 Gray, Tae                    Winterboro           106-04.50     32.42m   1   
  9 Svensen, Alexander           Donoho                88-00.25     26.82m 
 10 Storey, Jon                  Donoho                   76-10     23.41m 
 
            
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CEDAR BLUFF                322        2) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 156   
    3) DONOHO                      83        4) Gaylesville                24   
                                     
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CEDAR BLUFF                288        2) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 238.50
    3) Winterboro                  60        4) DONOHO                     30.50
    5) Gaylesville                 21