Complete Results

Licensed to Bob Jones High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/2009 03:50 PM
                          REDCOAT RELAYS - 2/28/2009                           
                               BOB JONES SCHOOL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                   50.10      53.47   2   10  
     1) Batson, Sydney 9                2) Nnorom, Ijeoma 11              
     3) Vaughn, Candice 12              4) Vaughn, Marilyn 12             
  2 Ahs Var  'A'                                                   54.12   2    8  
     1) Jordan, Tamilyka 9              2) Scott, Alex 9                  
     3) Smith, Kreshonda 10             4) Smith, Preshonda 10            
  3 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                         57.13   2    6  
     1) Humphrey, Jenny 9               2) Mcbride, Keairea 9             
     3) Mccoy, Diamond 9                4) Montgomery, Megan 9            
  4 Ahs Var  'B'                                                  x57.35   1 
     1) Beavers, Clarissa 10            2) Harris, Peyton 9               
     3) Jackson, Brittany 12            4) Williams, Corianna 10          
  5 Clements HS  'A'                                               57.83   2    5  
     1) Gafford, Carson 10              2) Holland, Victoria 8            
     3) Malone, Cynetria 8              4) Petty, Jessica 11              
  6 Huntsville HS  'A'                                  54.00      57.86   2    4  
     1) Johnson, Meg 11                 2) Mitchell, Chrystal 12          
     3) Palmer, Jasmine 10              4) Williams, Jasmine 9            
  7 Ahs Var  'C'                                                  x58.63   1 
     1) Allen, Xzenia 10                2) Crayton, Portia 12             
     3) Hinton, Amber 12                4) Oliver, Brittany 10            
  8 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                   55.00   x1:00.09   1 
     1) Catorie, Renee 10               2) Krueger, Kayla 8               
  9 Bob Jones HS  'C'                                   59.00   x1:03.60   1 
     1) Moore, Olivia 8                 2)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                   43.20      45.29   2   10  
     1) Beavers, Nick 9                 2) Gaddy, Xavier 10               
     3) Jackson, Nate 12                4) Larson, Jake 11                
  2 Ahs  'A'                                                       45.99   2    8  
     1) Birdsong, Artavious 11          2) Buford, Jamal 12               
     3) Marshall, Jj 11                 4) Mayers, Jonathan 12            
  3 Ahs  'B'                                                      x46.98   1 
     1) Elliot, Mathew 10               2) Torain, Jarod 11               
     3) White, Jerome 12                4) Young, Jeremy 12               
  4 Huntsville HS  'A'                                  44.00      47.72   2    6  
     1) Bone, Dominique 9               2) Martin, Darryl 12              
     3) Perry, Jacob 10                 4) Simms, Jabari 12               
  5 Bob Jones HS  'C'                                             x48.08   1 
  6 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                         48.58   2    5  
     1) Anderson, Rashad 9              2) Craig, Chris 10                
     3) Robinson, Antonio 9             4) Turner, Alfonso 12             
  7 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                   46.00     x50.34   2 
     1) Blue, Dominique 11              2) Moore, Collins 10              
  8 Bob Jones HS  'D'                                             x51.09   1 
 -- Clements HS  'A'                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Barnett, Dedrick 9              2) Powell, Corey 10               
     3) Sanderfer, Brandon 10           4) Washington, Tre 8              
 -- Ahs  'C'                                                          DQ   1 
     1) Connalley, Sarlidene 11         2) Johnson, Nathan 11             
     3) Morris, Christian 10            4) Shackleford, Dt 12             
 -- Huntsville HS  'B'                                  48.00         DQ   1 
     1) Blackburn, Detanion 9           2) Morrison, Codie 12             
     3) Parks, Walter 10                4) Vardaman, Nathan 9             
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:54.16   2   10  
     1) Batson, Sydney 9                2) Nnorom, Ijeoma 11              
     3) Vaughn, Candice 12              4) Vaughn, Marilyn 12             
  2 Ahs Var  'C'                                                 1:59.81   1    8  
     1) Allen, Xzenia 10                2) Bowers, Timeka 11              
     3) Hinton, Amber 12                4) Young, Jalesha 9               
  3 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                       2:01.37   2    6  
     1) Blackmon, Kirsti 11             2) Humphrey, Jenny 9              
     3) Mcbride, Keairea 9              4) Rogers, Kristian 9             
  4 Huntsville HS  'A'                                1:52.00    2:01.66   2    5  
     1) Mitchell, Chrystal 12           2) Ortiz, Elizabeth 12            
     3) Palmer, Jasmine 10              4) Williams, Jasmine 9            
  5 Ahs Var  'B'                                                x2:06.81   1 
     1) Crayton, Portia 12              2) Jackson, Brittany 12           
     3) Oliver, Brittany 10             4) Williams, Corianna 10          
  6 Bob Jones HS  'C'                                 2:10.00   x2:09.58   1 
     1) Lacy, Kourtney 8                2)                                
  7 Clements HS  'A'                                             2:13.01   2    4  
     1) Gafford, Carson 10              2) Haggermaker, Chelsea 10        
     3) Holland, Victoria 8             4) Petty, Jessica 11              
  8 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                 2:05.00   x2:13.07   1 
     1) Azzam, Katie 11                 2)                                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:35.26   2   10  
     1) Beavers, Nick 9                 2) Gaddy, Xavier 10               
     3) Jackson, Nate 12                4) Larson, Jake 11                
  2 Ahs  'A'                                                     1:37.19   2    8  
     1) Birdsong, Artavious 11          2) Buford, Jamal 12               
     3) Marshall, Jj 11                 4) Mayers, Jonathan 12            
  3 Huntsville HS  'A'                                1:35.00    1:40.34   2    6  
     1) Buchanan, Alex 10               2) Perry, Jacob 10                
     3) Russell, Eric 12                4) Simms, Jabari 12               
  4 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                 1:45.00   x1:42.75   2 
     1) Moorhead, Michael 10            2)                                
  5 Ahs  'B'                                                    x1:42.86   1 
     1) Elliot, Mathew 10               2) Garrett, Chris 12              
     3) Torain, Jarod 11                4) Young, Jeremy 12               
  6 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                       1:43.76   2    5  
     1) Branch, Wesley 10               2) Craig, Chris 10                
     3) Robinson, Antonio 9             4) Turner, Shaq 9                 
  7 Ahs  'C'                                                    x1:46.87   1 
     1) Connalley, Sarlidene 11         2) Johnson, Keith 10              
     3) Johnson, Nathan 11              4) Morris, Christian 10           
  8 Bob Jones HS  'C'                                 1:50.00   x1:48.95   1 
     1) Bryan, Jake 11                  2)                                
  9 Clements HS  'A'                                             1:50.06   2    4  
     1) Franklin, Johnathan 10          2) Powell, Corey 10               
     3) Sanderfer, Brandon 10           4) Williams, Devante 9            
 
Event 5  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:33.72    10  
     1) Medlen, Haley 11                2) Vaughn, Candice 12             
     3) Vaughn, Marilyn 12              4) Warden, Emily 12               
  2 Hazel Green Track  'A'                            5:10.57    4:45.24     8  
     1) Blackmon, Kirsti 11             2) Jones, Kenya 9                 
     3) Kennedy, Mallory 9              4) Michaels, Courtney 9           
  3 Huntsville HS  'A'                                4:20.00    4:51.18     6  
     1) Clay, Khadiji 12                2) Mitchell, Chrystal 12          
     3) Sharp, Madeline 9               4) Strickland, Mary 10            
  4 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                 4:45.00   x4:55.16  
     1) Garrison, Alex 10               2) Nnorom, Ijeoma 11              
  5 Clements HS  'A'                                             5:14.71     5  
     1) Gafford, Carson 10              2) Haggermaker, Chelsea 10        
     3) Holland, Victoria 8             4) Petty, Jessica 11              
  6 Huntsville HS  'B'                                          x5:23.02  
     1) Douglas, Dominique 10           2) Johnson, Meg 11                
     3) Palmer, Jasmine 10              4) Williams, Jasmine 9            
  7 Ahs Var  'A'                                                 5:29.66     4  
     1) Jackson, Brittany 12            2) Jordan, Tamilyka 9             
     3) Lane, Sarah 12                  4) Young, Jalesha 9               
 
Event 6  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:40.84    10  
     1) Anderson, Matthew 10            2) Beavers, Nick 9                
     3) Gaddy, Xavier 10                4) Russell, Nevin 11              
  2 Huntsville HS  'A'                                3:40.00    3:55.31     8  
     1) Blackburn, Detanion 9           2) Buchanan, Alex 10              
     3) Coppedge, Richard 12            4) Russell, Eric 12               
  3 Hazel Green Track  'A'                            4:06.84    3:56.29     6  
     1) Branch, Wesley 10               2) Campbell, Will 12              
     3) Harris, Vergel 10               4) Hatfield, Bradon 10            
  4 Ahs  'A'                                                     4:04.21     5  
     1) Bolding, John 11                2) Garrett, Chris 12              
     3) Holm, Jeff 12                   4) Mayers, Jonathan 12            
  5 Clements HS  'A'                                             4:20.00     4  
     1) Colwell, Chris 10               2) Good, Roger 11                 
     3) Turner, Tre 9                   4) Washington, Tre 8              
  6 Huntsville HS  'B'                                4:00.00   x4:26.63  
     1) Fletcher, Dameion 9             2) Marsh, Zack 9                  
     3) Parks, Walter 10                4) Taylor, Dave 10                
  7 Huntsville HS  'C'                                4:20.00   x5:00.24  
     1) Hughs, Alex 9                   2) Morrison, Codie 12             
     3) Patillo, Ben 9                  4) Phelps, Daniel 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                10:05.00   11:13.50    10  
     1) Bero, Carolyn 12                2) Medlen, Haley 11               
     3) Stewart, Ashlee 11              4) Warden, Emily 12               
  2 Sparkman HS  'A'                                            11:28.27     8  
     1) Brainerd, Anna 9                2) Poole, Adriana 12              
     3) Reese, Amber 12                 4) Thornton, Jessica 12           
  3 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                11:00.00  x11:56.31  
     1) Hurley, Samantha 10             2) Hutt, Maddie 8                 
     3) Martin, Kaycee 9                4) Paulett, Sarah 10              
  4 Hazel Green Track  'A'                           11:58.11   12:24.59     6  
     1) Bertrand, Kristen 9             2) Hammett, Karra 9               
     3) Hogue, Lindsie 9                4) Jones, Kenya 9                 
  5 Clements HS  'A'                                            12:33.19     5  
     1) Clounch, Bailee 9               2) Jay, Alison 8                  
     3) Warren, Bridgette 9             4) Whittmuss, Tailar 9            
  6 Bob Jones HS  'C'                                11:30.00  x12:51.74  
     1) Harwell, Hannah 9               2) Schorr, Rachele 7              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:27.48    10  
     1) Richert, Tripp 11               2) Sambar, Phillip 12             
     3) Shipley, Austen 9               4) Werline, Trevor 12             
  2 Ahs  'A'                                                     9:47.26     8  
     1) Bolding, John 11                2) Dunn, Mathew 10                
     3) Holm, Jeff 12                   4) Vial, Blake 10                 
  3 Huntsville HS  'A'                                9:10.00   10:01.25     6  
     1) Brooks, Jacob 10                2) Dorsey, Dante 12               
     3) Fuller, Jacob 10                4) Singh, Ravinder 10             
  4 Clements HS  'A'                                            10:14.15     5  
     1) Altgilbers, Robert 11           2) Colwell, Chris 10              
     3) Good, Roger 11                  4) Mcmeans, Trey 10               
  5 Ahs  'B'                                                   x10:18.99  
     1) Keener, Kyle 11                 2) Newcomb, Derek 11              
     3) Rossi, Tony 9                   4) Sheeler, Matt 11               
  6 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                10:00.00  x10:19.56  
     1) Azzam, Ben 12                   2) Thompson, Aaron 10             
  7 Bob Jones HS  'C'                                10:30.00  x11:10.94  
     1) Johnson, Nathaniel 10           2)                                
  8 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                      11:26.16     4  
     1) Fabian, Bryan 7                 2) Moore, Heath 7                 
     3) Pelzer, Aaron 11                4) Russell, Garrett 10            
  9 Huntsville HS  'B'                                         x11:41.94  
     1) Little, Matthew 9               2) Miller, Riley 9                
     3) Phelps, Daniel 11               4) Wasilefsky, Jared 9            
 
Event 9  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                23:00.00   25:15.30    10  
     1) Hurley, Samantha 10             2) Hutt, Maddie 8                 
     3) Martin, Kaycee 9                4) Stewart, Ashlee 11             
  2 Huntsville HS  'A'                                          26:26.96     8  
     1) Boyd, Alice 11                  2) Cunningham, Lindsey 12         
     3) Kaufman, Anna 12                4) Sharp, Madeline 9              
  3 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                25:00.00  x26:37.24  
     1) Goldsmith, Katie 10             2) Ryder, Yoonhee 10              
  4 Clements HS  'A'                                            29:28.71     6  
     1) Hammonds, Haley 7               2) Hammonds, Heather 7            
     3) Jay, Alison 8                   4) Warren, Bridgette 9            
 
Event 10  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                20:30.00   21:06.74    10  
     1) Olsen, David 12                 2) Richert, Tripp 11              
     3) Shipley, Austen 9               4) Werline, Trevor 12             
  2 Ahs  'A'                                                    21:21.21     8  
     1) Bolding, John 11                2) Dunn, Mathew 10                
     3) Holm, Jeff 12                   4) Vial, Blake 10                 
  3 Huntsville HS  'A'                               20:00.00   21:58.74     6  
     1) Brooks, Jacob 10                2) Dorsey, Dante 12               
     3) Fuller, Jacob 10                4) Singh, Ravinder 10             
  4 Ahs  'B'                                                   x22:18.93  
     1) Keener, Kyle 11                 2) Newcomb, Derek 11              
     3) Rossi, Tony 9                   4) Sheeler, Matt 11               
  5 Clements HS  'A'                                            22:24.78     5  
     1) Altgilbers, Robert 11           2) Good, Roger 11                 
     3) Mcmeans, Trey 10                4) Warren, Bronson 9              
  6 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                24:00.00  x23:12.93  
     1) Eller, Robert 12                2) Sowers, Mitchell 9             
  7 Huntsville HS  'B'                                         x24:55.30  
     1) Little, Matthew 9               2) Miller, Riley 9                
     3) Phelps, Daniel 11               4) Wasilefsky, Jared 9            
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntsville HS  'A'                                4:10.00    4:52.34    10  
     1) Clay, Khadiji 12                2) Mitchell, Chrystal 12          
     3) Strickland, Mary 10             4) Williams, Jasmine 9            
  2 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                            4:57.00     8  
  3 Clements HS  'A'                                             5:12.83     6  
     1) Holland, Victoria 8             2) Jay, Alison 8                  
     3) Malone, Cynetria 8              4) Whittmuss, Tailar 9            
  4 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                           x5:17.07  
  5 Ahs Var  'A'                                                 5:18.79     5  
     1) Lane, Sarah 12                  2) Scott, Alex 9                  
     3) Smith, Kreshonda 10             4) Smith, Preshonda 10            
  6 Ahs Var  'B'                                                x5:23.12  
     1) Jackson, Brittany 12            2) Jordan, Tamilyka 9             
     3) Murayama, Kaho 10               4) Nevels, Lynn 9                 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huntsville HS  'A'                                3:55.00    4:15.33    10  
     1) Bone, Dominique 9               2) Buchanan, Alex 10              
     3) Dorsey, Dante 12                4) Vardaman, Nathan 9             
  2 Ahs  'B'                                                     4:17.98     8  
     1) Elliot, Mathew 10               2) Mitchell, Chrumell 10          
     3) Rossi, Tony 9                   4) Torain, Jarod 11               
  3 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                 4:02.00    4:22.12     6  
     1) Azzam, Ben 12                   2) Jackson, Jarett 11             
     3) Russell, Nevin 11               4) Schultz, Trenton 11            
  4 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                       4:22.78     5  
     1) Branch, Wesley 10               2) Campbell, Will 12              
     3) Galliart, Max 11                4) Vaughn, Jarrod 11              
  5 Clements HS  'A'                                             4:38.95     4  
     1) Barnett, Dedrick 9              2) Colwell, Chris 10              
     3) Mcmeans, Trey 10                4) Sanderfer, Brandon 10          
  6 Huntsville HS  'B'                                4:10.00   x4:49.18  
     1) Fuller, Jacob 10                2) Hughs, Alex 9                  
     3) Marsh, Zack 9                   4) Parks, Walter 10               
 -- Ahs  'A'                                                          DQ  
     1) Buford, Jamal 12                2) Garrett, Chris 12              
     3) Marshall, Jj 11                 4) Newcomb, Derek 11              
 
Event 13  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                13:53.00   14:38.20    10  
     1) Hutt, Maddie 8                  2) Medlen, Haley 11               
     3) Stewart, Ashlee 11              4) Warden, Emily 12               
  2 Huntsville HS  'A'                               13:00.00   15:46.10     8  
     1) Clay, Khadiji 12                2) Johnson, Meg 11                
     3) Sharp, Madeline 9               4) Strickland, Mary 10            
  3 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                      15:47.40     6  
     1) Bertrand, Kristen 9             2) Hammett, Karra 9               
     3) Hogue, Lindsie 9                4) Michaels, Courtney 9           
  4 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                15:00.00  x15:50.60  
     1) Garrison, Alex 10               2) Goldsmith, Katie 10            
     3) Hurley, Samantha 10             4) Martin, Kaycee 9               
  5 Ahs Var  'A'                                                16:36.00     5  
     1) Lane, Sarah 12                  2) Murayama, Kaho 10              
     3) Nevels, Lynn 9                  4) Walker, Amanda 11              
  6 Clements HS  'A'                                            16:48.30     4  
     1) Adams, Lindsay 10               2) Davis, Chelsie 7               
     3) Jay, Alison 8                   4) Newman, Charley 7              
 
Event 14  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                12:00.00   12:25.70    10  
     1) Anderson, Matthew 10            2) Olsen, David 12                
     3) Sambar, Phillip 12              4) Shipley, Austen 9              
  2 Huntsville HS  'A'                               12:00.00   12:41.40     8  
     1) Brooks, Jacob 10                2) Fuller, Jacob 10               
     3) Russell, Eric 12                4) Singh, Ravinder 10             
  3 Ahs  'A'                                                    12:41.60     6  
     1) Bolding, John 11                2) Dunn, Mathew 10                
     3) Holm, Jeff 12                   4) Vial, Blake 10                 
  4 Clements HS  'A'                                            13:13.50     5  
     1) Altgilbers, Robert 11           2) Good, Roger 11                 
     3) Patrick, Will 10                4) Turner, Tre 9                  
  5 Bob Jones HS  'B'                                          x13:16.20  
  6 Ahs  'B'                                                   x13:53.50  
     1) Keener, Kyle 11                 2) Newcomb, Derek 11              
     3) Rossi, Tony 9                   4) Sheeler, Matt 11               
  7 Huntsville HS  'B'                                         x14:06.90  
     1) Little, Matthew 9               2) Marsh, Zack 9                  
     3) Phelps, Daniel 11               4) Wasilefsky, Jared 9            
  8 Bob Jones HS  'C'                                          x14:12.20  
  9 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                      14:29.40     4  
     1) Fabian, Bryan 7                 2) Hatfield, Bradon 10            
     3) Moore, Heath 7                  4) Russell, Garrett 10            
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                            1:20.28    10  
  2 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                       1:31.81     8  
     1) Chesser, Konner 9               2) Kennedy, Mallory 9             
     3) Montgomery, Megan 9             4) Nelson, Kari 10                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones HS  'A'                                 1:06.00    1:09.90   2   10  
     1) Beavers, Nick 9                 2) Caudle, Macio 12               
     3) Fitzgibbon, Zach 9              4) Jackson, Nate 12               
  2 Hazel Green Track  'A'                                       1:19.85   1    8  
     1) Rutherford, Daniel 9            2) Stamm, Nathan 10               
     3) Walton, Chase 11                4) Williams, Jimmy 12             
  3 Ahs  'A'                                                     1:23.46   2    6  
     1) Best, Nico 12                   2) Brewer, Trey 12                
     3) Gilmore, Calvin 12              4) Irons, Charley 11              
  4 Clements HS  'A'                                             1:34.58   1    5  
     1) Barnett, Dedrick 9              2) Gilbert, Ben 8                 
     3) Powell, Corey 10                4) Washington, Tre 8              
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petty, Jessica            11 Clements HS                     4-06.00     8  
  1 Young, Jalesha             9 Ahs Var                         4-06.00     8  
  1 Gafford, Carson           10 Clements HS                     4-06.00     8  
 -- Bowers, Timeka            11 Ahs Var                              NH  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Jerome             12 Ahs                             6-00.00     9  
  1 Taylor, Dave              10 Huntsville H         5-08.00    6-00.00     9  
  3 Russell, Eric             12 Huntsville H         6-02.00    5-06.00     6  
  4 Turner, Tre                9 Clements HS          5-02.00    5-02.00     3.5
  4 Young, Jeremy             12 Ahs                             5-02.00     3.5
  4 Williams, Devante          9 Clements HS          5-00.00    5-02.00     3.5
  4 Harris, Vergel            10 Hazel Green                     5-02.00     3.5
 -- Caudle, Macio             12 Bob Jones HS                         NH  
 -- Little, Matthew            9 Huntsville H         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Blue, Dominique           11 Bob Jones HS                         NH  
 -- Stewart, Roderick         10 Ahs                                  NH  
 -- Schatz, Hunter             9 Bob Jones HS                         NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mangieri, Daniella         9 Bob Jones HS                    7-00.00     9  
  1 Detz, Elizabeth           10 Huntsville H         7-06.00    7-00.00     9  
  3 Lorge, Moriah              7 Bob Jones HS                   x6-00.00  
  3 Sowers, Kimberly          11 Bob Jones HS                    6-00.00     5.5
  3 Bulseco, Chelsea           7 Bob Jones HS                    6-00.00     5.5
 -- Tuell, Gabby              10 Ahs Var                              NH  
 -- Cookingham, Taylor         9 Bob Jones HS                         NH  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Morgan            11 Bob Jones HS                   12-06.00    10  
  2 West, Matt                11 Bob Jones HS                   10-00.00     8  
  3 Bouffard, Chris           12 Bob Jones HS                    9-06.00     6  
  4 Schwartz, Jarius          11 Bob Jones HS                   x8-00.00  
  4 Lunsford, John            12 Clements HS          8-06.00    8-00.00     5  
 -- Shelton, Devin            11 Ahs                                  NH  
 -- Lucas, Claeb               9 Ahs                                  NH  
 -- Cooper, Josh              11 Ahs                                  NH  
 -- Scalfano, Jason           11 Ahs                                  NH  
 -- Nekoufar, Justin          11 Ahs                                  NH  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toney, Deasia              9 Hazel Green         14-08.00   13-11.00    10  
  2 Grider, Jamika             7 Bob Jones HS                   13-00.00     8  
  3 Trowbridge, Sarah         12 Bob Jones HS                   12-11.50     6  
  4 Forte, Camille            10 Bob Jones HS                   12-07.25     5  
  5 Turner, Crystal              Bob Jones HS                  x12-00.75  
  6 Palmer, Jasmine           10 Huntsville H        14-00.00   11-11.25     4  
  7 Goodly, Rachel               Bob Jones HS                  x11-06.75  
  8 Detz, Elizabeth           10 Huntsville H        13-00.00   11-03.75     3  
  9 Malone, Daneshia           8 Clements HS                     9-06.00     2  
 -- Petty, Marie              12 Ahs Var                              ND  
 -- Perry, Rhea               10 Bob Jones HS                         ND  
 -- Holland, Rebecca           8 Clements HS                          ND  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jarett           11 Bob Jones HS                   18-11.75    10  
  2 Turner, Alfonso           12 Hazel Green         18-06.50   18-09.50     8  
  3 Young, Jeremy             12 Ahs                            18-00.75     6  
  4 Clugston, Trey            12 Ahs                            16-09.25     5  
  5 Larson, Jake              11 Bob Jones HS                   16-07.75     4  
  6 Blue, Dominique           11 Bob Jones HS                   16-04.50     3  
  7 Sanderfer, Brandon        10 Clements HS         18-05.00   15-09.75     2  
  8 Bouffard, Chris           12 Bob Jones HS                  x15-06.00  
  9 Thompson, Aaron           10 Bob Jones HS                  x15-03.50  
 10 Rutherford, Daniel         9 Hazel Green                    15-01.00     1  
 11 Marsh, Zack                9 Huntsville H        16-05.00   14-10.00  
 12 Irons, Charley            11 Ahs                            14-06.50  
 13 Shelton, Devin            11 Ahs                           x14-01.75  
 14 Franklin, Johnathan       10 Clements HS         15-00.00   13-10.00  
 15 Sanders, Ben                 Bob Jones HS                  x13-07.00  
 16 Cooper, Josh              11 Ahs                           x12-05.75  
 17 Williams, Devante          9 Clements HS         15-00.00   12-00.75  
 -- Caudle, Macio             12 Bob Jones HS                         ND  
 -- Gilmore, Calvin           12 Ahs                                  ND  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grider, Jamika             7 Bob Jones HS                   27-08.00    10  
  2 Trowbridge, Sarah         12 Bob Jones HS                   26-11.75     8  
  3 Bowers, Timeka            11 Ahs Var                        26-11.25     6  
  4 Johnson, Meg              11 Huntsville H        29-00.00   26-07.50     5  
  5 Goodly, Rachel               Bob Jones HS                   25-09.50     4  
  6 Turner, Crystal              Bob Jones HS                   25-05.75     3  
 -- Petty, Marie              12 Ahs Var                              ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Aaron           10 Bob Jones HS                   42-06.50    10  
  2 Martin, Darryl            12 Huntsville H        39-00.00   37-06.50     8  
  3 Jackson, Jarett           11 Bob Jones HS                   37-06.00     6  
  4 Larson, Jake              11 Bob Jones HS                   37-00.00     5  
  5 Caudle, Macio             12 Bob Jones HS                  x36-02.25  
  6 Young, Jaleel             11 Ahs                            34-11.00     4  
  7 Dorsey, Dante             12 Huntsville H                   34-01.50     3  
  8 Taylor, Dave              10 Huntsville H                   33-02.00     2  
  9 Irons, Charley            11 Ahs                            32-02.50     1  
 10 Bouffard, Chris           12 Bob Jones HS                  x29-10.00  
 11 Turner, Tre                9 Clements HS                    28-03.00  
 12 Washington, Tre            8 Clements HS                    27-10.00  
 13 Johnson, Keith            10 Ahs                            24-04.00  
 -- Mitchell, Chrumell        10 Ahs                                  ND  
 -- Blue, Dominique           11 Bob Jones HS                         ND  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Veyonka            12 Bob Jones HS                      70-10    10  
  2 Watson, Danielle             Bob Jones HS                      59-10     8  
  3 Clark, Katie               9 Ahs Var                        59-04.50     6  
  4 Smithers, Alex               Bob Jones HS                   54-03.50     5  
  5 Bertrand, Kristen          9 Hazel Green            62-04      48-03     4  
  6 Kaufman, Anna             12 Huntsville H           67-00   47-02.50     3  
  7 West, Fallon               9 Ahs Var                           44-01     2  
  8 Slaughter, Rachel         11 Bob Jones HS                  x40-09.50  
 -- Kyles, Darnisha           11 Bob Jones HS                         DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Grant                8 Huntsville H          125-00  118-09.50    10  
  2 Martin, Darryl            12 Huntsville H          140-00  117-03.50     8  
  3 Anderson, Shane           12 Hazel Green                      108-06     6  
  4 Mccoy, Jonathan           12 Bob Jones HS                     104-03     5  
  5 Rock, Christian           12 Hazel Green                    99-00.50     4  
  6 Birdsong, Artavious       11 Ahs                            97-09.50     3  
  7 Ubi, Johnny               11 Hazel Green                       96-05     2  
  8 Shackleford, Dt           12 Ahs                            85-07.50     1  
  9 Garth, Jacque             12 Ahs                            83-03.50  
 10 Brann, Josh               10 Bob Jones HS                   81-11.50  
 11 Stanford, Andy            11 Clements HS                    79-05.50  
 12 Gill, Nick                10 Bob Jones HS                      79-03  
 13 Hall, Jacob               12 Hazel Green                      x78-08  
 14 Clark, Brody              12 Ahs                              x76-08  
 15 Haggermaker, Jace          8 Clements HS                       76-02  
 16 Hamby, Mark               11 Hazel Green                      x74-00  
 17 Smith, James                 Bob Jones HS                     x71-05  
 18 Nelson, Zach              10 Bob Jones HS                     x69-08  
 19 White, Vincent            11 Hazel Green                   x68-07.50  
 20 Cook, Logan               10 Bob Jones HS                     x66-11  
 21 Owen, Kyle                11 Ahs                              x66-10  
 22 Mathews, Aaron            10 Hazel Green                   x65-10.50  
 23 Throop, Kenneth           12 Bob Jones HS                  x65-04.50  
 24 Grant, Jeremy                Bob Jones HS                  x55-00.50  
 25 Batson, Zach              10 Bob Jones HS                  x53-09.50  
 26 Gordon, Nick                 Bob Jones HS                     x43-08  
 -- Hanson, Josh              11 Bob Jones HS                         DQ  
 -- Hill, Brian                9 Huntsville H          115-00         DQ  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaines, Casey             11 Bob Jones HS           98-00      97-07    10  
  2 Clark, Katie               9 Ahs Var                           80-06     8  
  3 Tadesse, Brittany         12 Bob Jones HS                      67-03     6  
  4 Haggermaker, Chelsea      10 Clements HS                       60-00     5  
  5 Daniell, Jessica          11 Ahs Var                           49-01     4  
  6 Taylor, Deauna            11 Bob Jones HS                      47-06     3  
  7 Harris, Peyton             9 Ahs Var                           42-08     2  
  8 Tuell, Gabby              10 Ahs Var                          x38-01  
  9 West, Fallon               9 Ahs Var                          x33-03  
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Darryl            12 Huntsville H          185-00     160-08    10  
  2 Barbre, Alex              12 Clements HS           120-00     130-08     8  
  3 Mccoy, Jonathan           12 Bob Jones HS                     103-09     6  
  4 Hill, Grant                8 Huntsville H           95-00     102-08     5  
  5 Throop, Kenneth           12 Bob Jones HS                      95-05     4  
  6 Aldridge, Daniel          10 Bob Jones HS                      94-09     3  
  7 Bouffard, Chris           12 Bob Jones HS                     x90-07  
  8 Gill, Nick                10 Bob Jones HS                     x86-08  
  9 Kinney, Tj                 9 Clements HS            75-00      80-10     2  
 10 Shelton, Devin            11 Ahs                               78-10     1  
 11 Smith, James                 Bob Jones HS                     x77-00  
 12 Clark, Brody              12 Ahs                               57-00  
 13 Garth, Jacque             12 Ahs                               49-06  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haggermaker, Chelsea      10 Clements HS         32-00.00   29-03.50    10  
  2 Owens, Veyonka            12 Bob Jones HS                   28-06.50     8  
  3 Harris, Peyton             9 Ahs Var                        26-11.00     6  
  4 Smithers, Alex               Bob Jones HS                   26-08.75     5  
  5 Malone, Daneshia           8 Clements HS                    23-02.25     4  
  6 Kyles, Darnisha           11 Bob Jones HS                   21-07.00     3  
  7 Taylor, Deauna            11 Bob Jones HS                  x21-06.25  
  8 Watson, Danielle             Bob Jones HS                  x20-00.50  
  9 Holland, Rebecca           8 Clements HS                    19-08.25     2  
 10 Slaughter, Rachel         11 Bob Jones HS                  x15-04.00  
 11 West, Fallon               9 Ahs Var                        14-11.50     1  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccoy, Jonathan           12 Bob Jones HS                   39-00.00    10  
  2 Anderson, Shane           12 Hazel Green                    38-11.50     8  
  3 Shackleford, Dt           12 Ahs                            37-03.50     6  
  4 Billiter, James           11 Clements HS                    36-01.75     5  
  5 Clark, Brody              12 Ahs                            35-11.25     4  
  6 Rock, Christian           12 Hazel Green                    34-11.50     3  
  7 Barbre, Alex              12 Clements HS                    34-08.25     2  
  8 Birdsong, Artavious       11 Ahs                            33-07.50     1  
  9 Blackburn, Detanion        9 Huntsville H                   32-06.00  
 10 Hill, Brian                9 Huntsville H        33-00.00   32-05.25  
 11 Ubi, Johnny               11 Hazel Green                    31-09.00  
 12 Hill, Grant                8 Huntsville H        36-00.00   31-05.00  
 13 White, Vincent            11 Hazel Green                   x29-11.00  
 14 Stanford, Andy            11 Clements HS                    29-08.00  
 15 Ray, Brandon                 Bob Jones HS                   28-10.00  
 16 Nelson, Zach              10 Bob Jones HS                   28-06.00  
 17 Hanson, Josh              11 Bob Jones HS                  x28-03.00  
 18 Hall, Jacob               12 Hazel Green                   x27-11.00  
 19 Smith, James                 Bob Jones HS                  x27-10.50  
 20 Hamby, Mark               11 Hazel Green                   x27-05.75  
 21 Batson, Zach              10 Bob Jones HS                  x27-02.75  
 22 Gill, Nick                10 Bob Jones HS                  x26-08.00  
 23 Throop, Kenneth           12 Bob Jones HS                  x25-10.00  
 24 Cook, Logan               10 Bob Jones HS                  x25-00.25  
 25 Mathews, Aaron            10 Hazel Green                   x24-09.00  
 26 Brann, Josh               10 Bob Jones HS                  x23-00.50  
 27 Owen, Kyle                11 Ahs                           x22-09.50  
 28 Grant, Jeremy                Bob Jones HS                  x21-07.25  
 29 Gordon, Nick                 Bob Jones HS                  x16-05.00