Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2009
Region 4-AAA Boys & Girls - 4/27/2009 to 4/29/2009
Track and Field Championship
Lakewood Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Haley Woodward Aca 5:25.00 5:20.71 10
2 Wesley, Jenna Spalding Hig 5:21.00 5:23.07 8
3 Bishop, Alison Woodland Hig 5:29.40 5:25.49 6
4 Dyer, Feleshia Eagles Landi 5:51.00 5:44.57 5
5 Patterson, Kaitlyn Mary Persons 6:12.00 5:45.56 4
6 Rubel, Jennifer Woodward Aca 5:42.00 5:52.71 3
7 Bagwell, April Eagles Landi 5:51.00 5:53.32 2
8 Adams, Sarah Spalding Hig 6:00.00 5:54.44 1
9 Roberts, Shantina Woodland Hig 6:00.00 6:55.63
10 Compere, Emily Mary Persons 7:13.00 7:32.94
11 Hodges, Shaquita Rutland 8:09.00 7:47.13
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ficklin, Will Spalding Hig 4:28.00 4:25.64 10
2 Vassey, Nathan Woodward Aca 4:30.00 4:30.54 8
3 Sims, Zack Eagles Landi 4:32.00 4:31.96 6
4 Greer, Mathew Woodward Aca 4:36.00 4:33.77 5
5 Cromer, Joe Eagles Landi 4:34.00 4:40.44 4
6 Appleberry, Xavier Maynard Jack 4:45.50 5:03.78 3
7 Cronan, Bryan Spalding Hig 4:55.00 5:14.68 2
8 Allen, Ben Mary Persons 5:04.00 5:20.30 1
9 Gould, Chadwick Woodland Hig 5:20.00 5:20.50
10 Craig, Michon Rutland 5:20.00 5:23.61
11 Pack, Taylor Mary Persons 5:14.00 5:24.95
12 Craig, Mikel Rutland 5:34.99
13 Hogan, Phillip Woodland Hig 5:20.00 5:35.52
14 Williams, Giles Maynard Jack 5:33.00 5:38.22
15 Lewis, Lane Jackson 5:35.00 5:55.19
-- Harvey, John Rutland 5:40.00 SCR
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagles Landing High School 'A' 48.30 48.87 10
2 Woodward Academy 'A' 49.03 49.72 8
3 Spalding High School 'A' 49.73 49.97 6
4 Mary Persons High School 'A' 49.40 50.56 5
5 Woodland High School 'A' 50.47 50.81 4
6 Maynard Jackson High School 'A' 51.28 51.40 3
7 Eagles Landing High School 'B' 52.07 51.89 2
8 Spalding High School 'B' 52.59 53.85 1
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagles Landing High School 'A' 43.41 43.02 10
2 Woodward Academy 'A' 43.06 43.04 8
3 South Atlanta High School 'A' 43.71 43.52 6
4 Spalding High School 'A' 44.33 43.53 5
5 Woodland High School 'A' 44.80 44.20 4
6 Maynard Jackson High School 'A' 44.57 44.94 3
7 Spalding High School 'B' 45.86 45.03 2
8 Maynard Jackson High School 'B' 46.13 45.77 1
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Jenelda Mary Persons 58.84 57.61 10
2 Phinazee, Stanariel Spalding Hig 59.35 58.48 8
3 Obialo, Felicia Woodward Aca 59.66 59.31 6
4 Williams, Briana Eagles Landi 59.72 59.31 5
5 King, Shanterria Woodland Hig 59.86 59.73 4
6 Austell, Kristian Eagles Landi 1:00.42 1:00.67 3
7 Shipman, Gerlisia Woodland Hig 1:01.53 1:02.42 2
8 Wright, Shay Spalding Hig 1:02.80 1:04.30 1
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Jamel Eagles Landi 50.37 48.21 10
2 Watkins, Justin Woodward Aca 50.14 49.32 8
3 Wilson, Darion Spalding Hig 51.64 50.16 6
4 Parks, Edward Woodland Hig 51.00 51.12 5
5 Evans, Ayrian Eagles Landi 51.50 51.40 4
6 Steele, Cordarius Spalding Hig 53.30 52.17 3
7 Castellano, Zach Woodward Aca 52.72 52.25 2
8 Reaves, Aaron Woodland Hig 52.94 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maghee, Morgan Woodland Hig 12.45 12.39 10
2 Smith, Jasmine Jackson 12.75 12.54 8
3 Monroe, Ashanae Eagles Landi 12.77 12.67 6
4 Adams, Mia Eagles Landi 12.93 12.68 5
5 Nock, Dominque Spalding Hig 12.83 12.71 4
6 Brantley, Chikima Mary Persons 13.00 12.82 3
7 Richardson, Darington Woodward Aca 13.37 13.18 2
8 Smith, LaErin Jackson 13.43 13.45 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Juwan Woodward Aca 11.21 11.31 10
2 Grier, Ageniere South Atlant 11.66 11.37 8
3 Lewis, Chris Woodland Hig 11.43 11.53 6
4 Parks, Sonnie Spalding Hig 11.53 11.70 5
5 Ball, Neiron Jackson 11.43 11.72 4
6 Russell, EJ Eagles Landi 11.60 11.85 3
7 Henderson, Querry Mary Persons 11.62 12.09 2
8 Matthews, Octavius Maynard Jack 11.28 14.11 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Shaniqua Maynard Jack 17.11 16.62 10
2 White, Sascha Eagles Landi 16.48 16.72 8
3 Green, Amber South Atlant 17.02 17.10 6
4 Jefferson, Melissa Spalding Hig 17.40 17.45 5
5 Davis, Emily Mary Persons 17.78 17.58 4
6 Briggs, Chy-Reese Eagles Landi 18.17 17.88 3
7 Brooks, Karmen Woodward Aca 19.31 18.27 2
8 Watson, Tamecia Rutland 17.67 32.82 1
Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Floyd, Franc Eagles Landi 15.52 15.48 10
2 Allison, Dwight Spalding Hig 15.42 15.60 8
3 Hollis, Reco South Atlant 16.72 16.13 6
4 Wright, Billy Eagles Landi 16.50 16.15 5
5 Avery, Tiyun Mary Persons 17.26 16.92 4
6 Tyus, Octavious Jackson 16.03 16.96 3
7 Davis, Lester Jackson 18.62 19.18 2
8 Hollis, Duante Maynard Jack 16.43 20.90 1
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Jasmine Jackson 25.55 25.40 10
2 Green, Jenelda Mary Persons 26.83 25.63 8
3 Maghee, Morgan Woodland Hig 26.04 25.85 6
4 Obialo, Felicia Woodward Aca 26.52 25.96 5
5 Monroe, Ashanae Eagles Landi 25.98 26.27 4
6 Richardson, Darington Woodward Aca 26.87 26.38 3
7 Brantley, Chikima Mary Persons 26.93 26.78 2
8 Williams, Briana Eagles Landi 26.90 27.40 1
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Jamel Eagles Landi 22.30 21.98 10
2 Watkins, Justin Woodward Aca 22.64 22.54 8
3 Evans, Ayrian Eagles Landi 22.70 22.57 6
4 Grier, Ageniere South Atlant 23.40 23.12 5
5 Cross, Kyshawn South Atlant 22.99 23.13 4
6 Gorgens, Leo Woodward Aca 23.42 23.33 3
-- Smith, Brandon Spalding Hig 23.34 DNF
-- Matthews, Octavius Maynard Jack 22.89 DNS
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Shaniqua Maynard Jack 47.98 47.26 10
2 White, Sascha Eagles Landi 48.05 48.39 8
3 Green, Amber South Atlant 50.14 49.33 6
4 Richardson, Jhaquil Woodland Hig 53.41 49.87 5
5 Threatt, Jameesa Mary Persons 51.00 51.87 4
6 Briggs, Chy-Reese Eagles Landi 53.87 53.84 3
7 Jordan, Danglea Spalding Hig 50.94 54.38 2
8 Browning, brittney South Atlant 54.56 55.62 1
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hollis, Reco South Atlant 39.88 39.55 10
2 Walker, Cody Jackson 42.11 40.08 8
3 Baker, Travis Woodland Hig 41.47 41.42 6
4 Wright, Billy Eagles Landi 43.07 42.10 5
5 Polk, Marcus Woodward Aca 42.52 42.63 4
6 Harvey, Jordan Mary Persons 43.17 42.67 3
7 Steele, Cordarius Spalding Hig 43.58 43.98 2
8 Allison, Dwight Spalding Hig 42.71 45.11 1
Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagles Landing High School 'A' 4:00.38 3:57.68 10
2 Spalding High School 'A' 4:11.29 4:00.87 8
3 Woodland High School 'A' 4:04.24 4:01.79 6
4 Woodward Academy 'A' 4:22.88 4:02.59 5
5 Mary Persons High School 'A' 4:20.46 4:05.33 4
6 Eagles Landing High School 'B' 4:26.87 4:18.69 3
7 Woodward Academy 'B' 4:30.14 4:19.11 2
8 Woodland High School 'B' 4:24.54 4:20.29 1
Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagles Landing High School 'A' 3:27.75 3:21.55 10
2 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:30.99 3:23.78 8
3 Woodland High School 'A' 3:31.88 3:25.64 6
4 Maynard Jackson High School 'A' 3:34.87 3:31.80 5
5 South Atlanta High School 'A' 3:39.70 3:32.02 4
6 Mary Persons High School 'A' 3:38.77 3:33.00 3
7 Woodland High School 'B' 3:37.73 3:33.47 2
8 Eagles Landing High School 'B' 3:40.20 3:35.11 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wesley, Jenna Spalding Hig 2:21.00 2:22.54 10
2 Smith, Haley Woodward Aca 2:30.00 2:26.23 8
3 Shipman, Gerlisia Woodland Hig 2:33.00 2:28.11 6
4 Dyer, Feleshia Eagles Landi 2:32.00 2:28.37 5
5 Wright, Shay Spalding Hig 2:32.90 2:33.36 4
6 Wood, Caroline Woodward Aca 2:36.00 2:33.51 3
7 Holmes, Joclyen Woodland Hig 2:52.00 2:43.97 2
8 Olson, Lauren Eagles Landi 2:52.00 2:48.76 1
9 Dorsey, Treanna Maynard Jack 2:55.00 2:51.74
10 McLendon, Jessica Mary Persons 2:53.00 2:52.06
11 Watkins, Shatallah Rutland 3:24.00 3:03.05
-- Fendrick, Alissa Jackson 2:45.00 DNS
-- Jabari, Aziza Rutland DNS
-- Colbert, Beneidra Mary Persons 2:24.00 DNS
-- Hodges, Shaquita Rutland 3:18.00 SCR
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greer, Mathew Woodward Aca 2:03.00 2:00.84 10
2 Johnson, Nat Woodward Aca 2:03.00 2:01.46 8
3 Wheeler, Kevon Woodland Hig 2:01.00 2:01.56 6
4 Appleberry, Xavier Maynard Jack 2:02.00 2:04.09 5
5 Joyner, Keanan Eagles Landi 2:04.00 2:04.52 4
6 New, Ryan Eagles Landi 2:07.00 2:06.43 3
7 Gould, Chadwick Woodland Hig 2:09.00 2:10.60 2
8 Ledet, Aaron Spalding Hig 2:12.00 2:14.19 1
9 Davidson, Maurice Rutland 2:19.00 2:15.92
10 Walton, John Mary Persons 2:14.00 2:16.74
11 Davidson, Brandon Rutland 2:25.00 2:24.07
12 Hunnicutt, Hutch Mary Persons 2:22.00 2:24.28
13 Appleberry, Larry Maynard Jack 2:22.00 2:29.44
-- Ragsdale, Joe Spalding Hig 2:16.00 DNS
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vassey, Nathan Woodward Aca 9:30.00 9:46.78 10
2 Cromer, Joe Eagles Landi 9:42.00 9:50.59 8
3 Sims, Zack Eagles Landi 9:42.00 10:05.28 6
4 Ficklin, Will Spalding Hig 9:38.00 10:07.56 5
5 Lauer, Andrew Woodward Aca 10:19.00 10:34.87 4
6 Himel, Matthew Spalding Hig 11:09.00 11:15.27 3
7 Craig, Mikel Rutland 12:49.00 11:40.41 2
8 Stewart, Luke Mary Persons 11:46.00 11:43.42 1
9 Craig, Michon Rutland 11:51.00 11:56.28
10 Zietsma, Matt Woodland Hig 6:00.00 11:59.22
11 Youngblood, Peter Jackson 12:35.00 12:49.25
12 Mitchell, Charles Woodland Hig 13:00.00 13:32.95
-- Harvey, John Rutland 12:20.00 DNS
-- Zietsma, Mathew Woodland Hig 12:00.00 DNS
-- Hunnicutt, Hutch Mary Persons 12:01.00 DNS
-- Williams, Giles Maynard Jack 12:05.00 DNS
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Alison Woodland Hig 11:43.50 11:53.56 10
2 Rubel, Jennifer Woodward Aca 12:09.00 12:10.79 8
3 Morrison, Missy Woodward Aca 12:40.00 12:43.95 6
4 Patterson, Kaitlyn Mary Persons 12:58.00 12:48.58 5
5 Bagwell, April Eagles Landi 13:00.00 12:51.72 4
6 Adams, Sarah Spalding Hig 12:56.00 13:10.10 3
7 Braver, Allie Eagles Landi 13:00.00 13:19.65 2
8 Ward, Meg Spalding Hig 12:59.00 14:23.96 1
-- Dunn, Linsey Mary Persons 15:47.00 DNS
Event 31 Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zvikas, Evan Eagles Landi 38.32
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zvikas, Evan Eagles Landi 2:48.14
Event 40 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Findura, Alex Woodland Hig 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Wright, Billy Eagles Landi 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Love, Terrell Spalding Hig 5-10.00 J6-02.00 6
4 Thompson, Juwan Woodward Aca 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5 Kala, Andrew Woodward Aca 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Lucas, Marcus Mary Persons 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
7 Gilbert, Rodney Spalding Hig 5-08.00 J5-04.00 2
8 Jackson, Jonathon Rutland 5-00.00 5-02.00 1
-- Napper, Lamar Eagles Landi 5-04.00 FAIL
-- James, Alex Woodland Hig 5-08.00 DNS
Event 41 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Shane Eagles Landi 137-00 149-06 10
2 Davis, Tevin Mary Persons 130-01 140-02 8
3 Anderson, Henry Woodward Aca 135-00 134-10 6
4 Cunningham, Leighton Woodland Hig 129-07 123-01 5
5 Gorgens, Leo Woodward Aca 130-00 117-01 4
6 Huff, Bryant Eagles Landi 107-00 109-00 3
7 Matthews, Will Spalding Hig 110-03 107-05 2
8 White, Anthony Woodland Hig 99-03 100-01 1
9 Bussie, James Maynard Jack 90-04 98-05
10 Jackson, Malcom Maynard Jack 105-11 94-09
11 Copeland, Holden Rutland 102-00 94-03
12 Crumbley, Hunter Spalding Hig 119-02 88-11
13 Williams, Patrick Rutland 89-00 86-11
14 Cartegena, Andrew Jackson 73-03
15 Nic, Marcus Jackson 62-08
-- Hamlin, Jadareius Mary Persons 100-00 DNS
Event 42 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gowins, Te'Jah Woodward Aca 35-07.00 34-05.00 10
2 Richards, Shakevia Spalding Hig 32-10.00 33-01.50 8
3 Adams, Kendra Eagles Landi 32-00.00 31-09.50 6
4 Henderson, Emerald Mary Persons 31-08.00 31-03.00 5
5 Story, Avana Woodward Aca 29-05.50 30-10.50 4
6 Parks, Zanquavious Maynard Jack 35-00.00 29-02.50 3
7 Head, Kendra Mary Persons 28-10.00 2
8 Johnson, Tarilyn Spalding Hig 30-06.00 27-04.00 1
9 Foster, Barbara Eagles Landi 27-00.00 25-09.50
10 Watson, Tamecia Rutland 25-07.50
11 Mears, Shira South Atlant 28-01.00 23-11.00
12 Varner, Lakeria Jackson 23-07.50
13 Mears, Elizabeth South Atlant 28-01.00 22-10.00
14 Hobson, Courtney Rutland 19-00.50
-- jones, Neisha Mary Persons 30-01.00 SCR
Event 43 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Brandon Spalding Hig 21-03.00 21-06.00 10
2 Powell, Antwan Maynard Jack 21-02.00 8
3 Watkins, Justin Woodward Aca 20-00.00 21-00.00 6
4 Johnson, Adonis Eagles Landi 20-00.00 20-10.00 5
5 Fuller, Zae Spalding Hig 19-09.00 20-02.50 4
6 Thompson, Juwan Woodward Aca 20-06.00 20-01.50 3
7 Sims, Oscar Maynard Jack 20-00.00 20-00.50 2
8 Lucas, Marcus Mary Persons 20-09.00 19-09.00 1
9 Price, Alton Woodland Hig 19-10.00 18-05.00
10 Johnson, Telvin Jackson 18-01.25
11 Baker, Travis Woodland Hig 20-04.00 17-09.75
12 Emery, Larry Rutland 19-06.00 17-06.75
13 Major, Jonathan Mary Persons 18-09.00 17-05.75
14 Henderson, Immanuel Rutland 18-00.00 17-01.50
15 Burns, Chasten Eagles Landi 17-00.00 16-06.00
16 Stillwell, Quartterious Jackson 16-05.00
16 Grier, Ageniere South Atlant 18-02.00 16-05.00
Event 44 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyrowitz, Dhana Woodward Aca 9-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Woodruff, Kathryn Woodward Aca 8-00.00 7-06.00 8
3 Nelms, Bethany Spalding Hig 7-06.00 6-06.00 5.50
3 Courtois, Katie Spalding Hig 8-00.00 6-06.00 5.50
-- McLendon, Jessica Mary Persons 6-01.00 NH
-- Myric, Kel Mary Persons 6-00.00 NH
Event 45 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Mia Eagles Landi 35-03.00 36-07.00 10
2 Twine, Quenicia Maynard Jack 32-04.00 35-03.50 8
3 Dodson, Ashley Woodland Hig 36-02.00 35-03.00 6
4 Nock, Dominque Spalding Hig 32-11.25 34-01.50 5
5 Green, Jenelda Mary Persons 35-00.00 34-00.50 4
6 Richardson, Jhaquil Woodland Hig 34-02.00 33-02.25 3
7 Wesley, Jenna Spalding Hig 31-11.25 31-06.25 2
8 Miller, Keyonna Eagles Landi 32-03.00 31-04.75 1
9 Brown, Elan Woodward Aca 32-00.00 30-06.00
10 Carmen, Alex Woodward Aca 30-00.00 29-03.00
-- Colbert, Beneidra Mary Persons 34-02.00 DNS
Event 46 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Brandon Spalding Hig 44-10.00 44-00.50 10
2 Powell, Antwan Maynard Jack 42-07.50 8
3 Johnson, Adonis Eagles Landi 42-00.00 41-04.25 6
4 Steele, Cordarius Spalding Hig 41-02.00 41-00.50 5
5 Reaves, Aaron Woodland Hig 38-03.00 39-07.50 4
6 Calloway, Rick Mary Persons 40-01.00 39-07.25 3
7 Major, Jonathan Mary Persons 38-03.00 38-10.75 2
8 Ellerbee, Lance Eagles Landi 39-00.00 38-06.00 1
9 Carter, Ryan Woodward Aca 38-11.00 36-06.50
-- Okunola, Maxwell Woodward Aca 38-11.00 DNS
-- Cherry, Richard Rutland 35-00.00 DNS
-- Parks, William Woodland Hig 38-03.00 DNS
Event 47 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Elan Woodward Aca 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Richardson, Jhaquil Woodland Hig 4-06.00 4-10.00 8
3 Richards, Shakevia Spalding Hig 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Archie, Kirbee Woodland Hig 4-06.00 J4-08.00 5
5 Carmen, Alex Woodward Aca 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
6 Adams, Sarah Spalding Hig 4-08.00 4-04.00 3
-- Miller, Keyonna Eagles Landi 4-04.00 FAIL
-- Thomas, Shanequa Eagles Landi 4-04.00 FAIL
-- Jabari, Aziza Rutland FAIL
-- Watkins, Shatallah Rutland FAIL
-- McLendon, Jessica Mary Persons 4-04.00 FAIL
-- Bowden, Shinika Mary Persons 4-02.00 DNS
Event 48 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Story, Avana Woodward Aca 97-02 99-09 10
2 Adams, Kendra Eagles Landi 100-00 96-00 8
3 Cornett, Kathleen Woodward Aca 91-05 87-08 6
4 Hernadez, Ariel Spalding Hig 90-00 85-05 5
5 Mears, Shira South Atlant 78-05 82-08 4
6 Payton, Khalia Eagles Landi 76-02 3
7 Richards, Shakevia Spalding Hig 81-00 72-11 2
8 Lipford, Sasha Mary Persons 83-04 67-00 1
9 Varner, Lakeria Jackson 59-11
10 Henderson, Emerald Mary Persons 70-01 59-05
-- Smith, Kyrmia Rutland 72-00 FOUL
Event 49 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamlin, Jadareius Mary Persons 52-00.00 54-02.00 10
2 Cunningham, Leighton Woodland Hig 48-02.75 49-06.00 8
3 Anderson, Henry Woodward Aca 47-11.00 49-05.25 6
4 Davis, Josh South Atlant 48-05.00 45-11.00 5
5 Shannon, Terrance Mary Persons 45-02.00 45-05.25 4
6 Kendall, Zach Woodward Aca 41-00.00 44-08.00 3
7 Ligon, Marcus Rutland 41-06.00 44-04.50 2
8 Reed, Shane Eagles Landi 43-00.00 39-11.25 1
9 Worriels, Trey Rutland 35-06.00 38-10.25
10 Crumbley, Hunter Spalding Hig 41-08.00 38-05.75
11 Allen, Demarcus Spalding Hig 41-06.00 38-01.75
12 Cartegena, Andrew Jackson 38-00.50
13 Jackson, Malcom Maynard Jack 41-03.00 34-04.25
14 Huff, Bryant Eagles Landi 35-00.00 32-09.50
15 Avelor, Jose Maynard Jack 37-06.00 30-08.25
16 Nic, Marcus Jackson 27-04.00
-- Livecce, Dillon Woodland Hig 38-05.00 DNS
Event 50 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Mia Eagles Landi 17-00.00 17-09.50 10
2 Nock, Dominque Spalding Hig 17-04.25 17-03.00 8
3 Colbert, Beneidra Mary Persons 16-09.00 16-09.50 6
4 Dodson, Ashley Woodland Hig 15-03.00 16-07.00 5
5 Monroe, Ashanae Eagles Landi 15-06.00 16-05.75 4
6 Brooks, Brittany Rutland 16-01.00 3
7 Matthews, Kadesha Spalding Hig 16-10.00 15-09.00 2
8 Foster, Tajamian Rutland 14-11.00 1
9 Bowden, Shinika Mary Persons 15-03.00 14-06.50
10 Woods, Rachelle Woodland Hig 13-00.00 14-02.00
11 George, Kourtney Woodward Aca 14-06.00 14-01.50
12 Richardson, Darington Woodward Aca 15-05.00 13-09.00
-- Jacobs, Delancy Maynard Jack 16-00.50 FOUL
Event 51 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Drew Woodward Aca 12-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 Bergen, David Woodward Aca 12-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Nash, Shelton Mary Persons 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Ragsdale, Joe Spalding Hig 10-06.00 9-00.00 5
-- Dozier, Scottie Spalding Hig 10-00.00 NH
-- Papcun, Sean Woodland Hig 10-00.00 NH
-- Long, Buddy Mary Persons 11-06.00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodward Academy 133 2) Eagles Landing High Schoo 132
3) Spalding High School 115 4) Woodland High School 89
5) Mary Persons High School 67 6) Maynard Jackson High Scho 34
7) Jackson 19 8) South Atlanta High School 17
9) Rutland 5
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodward Academy 151 2) Eagles Landing High Schoo 139
3) Spalding High School 97 4) Woodland High School 66
5) Mary Persons High School 51 6) South Atlanta High School 48
7) Maynard Jackson High Schoo 37 8) Jackson 17
9) Rutland 5