Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2009 10:12 PM
2009 Pelham Speed Meet - 3/12/2009
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Pelham High School, Pelham, AL
Results
Event 1 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Benard Thompson Hig 5-06.00
2 ross, JT Vincent HS 5-02.00
3 Bradford, Jackson Pelham HS 5-00.00
-- Huff, Dee Hillcrest HS NH
Event 2 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mayer, Michelle Pelham HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
2 Rich, Brittany Pelham C 4-04.00 4-06.00
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carpenter, Lexi Cullman 15-00.00 16-05.50
2 Foster, Sadie Pelham HS 16-02.00 15-04.25
3 Wilson, Elantra Hillcrest HS 15-00.00
4 Thompson, Hope Westminster 14-02.50
5 Rodgers, Keyanna Shelby Count 11-06.50
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Kenny Thompson Hig 22-00.00 21-04.75
2 Traylor, Fabian Pelham HS 20-00.00 19-04.25
3 Terrell, Nick Pelham C 18-02.25
4 Reynolds, Rashawn Hillcrest HS 17-11.50
5 Timmons, Kyron Cullman 15-00.00 17-07.25
6 Jenkins, Elijah Parker HS 20-00.00 17-05.75
7 Thompson, Noah Westminster 15-02.75
8 Nichols, Gerald Shelby Count 14-06.25
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dollar, Morgan Pelham HS 28-02.00 29-09.50
2 Thornton, Jordan Cullman 32-00.00 29-06.50
3 Wilson, Kristen Thompson Hig 28-05.25
-- Cantrell, Stormie Shelby Count FOUL
-- Thomas, Sharisma Hillcrest HS FOUL
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crumpton, Jonathan Thompson Hig 41-00.00 40-11.00
2 Farrish, Brandon Thompson B T 40-00.00 39-05.75
3 Crowell, Marcus Hillcrest HS 39-03.25
4 Harris, Maleki Calera HS 38-03.25
5 Parnell, Phillip The Altamont 37-04.00
6 Boyle, Matthew Pelham HS 37-08.00 35-10.00
7 Harbison, Waid Cullman 34-00.00 35-07.50
8 Sawyer, Nathan Shelby Count 33-04.75
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gater, Vicki Pelham HS 31-02.00 29-10.25
2 Turek, Danielle Thompson Hig 29-05.25
3 Bryant, Yorisha The Altamont 28-04.75
4 Bennett, Chelsey Westminster 28-01.00
5 Johnson, Sydney Cullman 27-10.00
6 Ephron, Keryn Parker HS 29-00.00 24-10.75
7 Brown, Maya Carver Flyin 24-04.00
8 Blackmon, Shondrea Hillcrest HS 22-06.75
9 Cooper, Emily Shelby Count 22-03.50
10 Lockhart, Britney Chilton Coun 24-00.00 21-05.75
11 Anderson, Taquesha Carver Flyin 19-03.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arrowood, Eric Vincent HS 42-08.00 45-03.25
2 Jones, Austin Thompson Hig 40-00.00
3 Parker, Reginald Parker HS 42-00.00 36-10.25
4 Ward, Jordan Pelham HS 38-00.00 35-08.00
5 Moncrief, Josh Cullman 35-00.00 34-08.00
6 Lee, Jesse Montevallo H 27-06.00 30-00.50
Flight 2
1 Bailey, Lakendrick Hillcrest HS 40-09.50
2 Hutchins, Christoper Carver Flyin 35-09.00
2 Thetford, Peyton The Altamont 35-09.00
4 Nixon, Calvin Westminster 35-01.50
5 Harris, Adam Calera HS 35-00.00
6 Jones, Jonathan Woodlawn 33-08.25
7 Mccullar, Adam Shelby Count 31-08.00
8 Gallup, Taylor Thompson B T 22-01.50
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rowe, Andrea Pelham HS 96-05 94-10
2 Smith, Amber Thompson Hig 80-04
3 Bearden, Jamese The Altamont 69-05
4 Gaut, Whitney Shelby Count 73-00 68-04
5 Anderson, Myneshia Carver Flyin 63-08
6 Carter, Shiquilia Hillcrest HS 57-06
7 Vines, Caroline Westminster 53-04
8 Traylor, Latoya Vincent HS 78-04 51-01
9 Warner, Yunesia Parker HS 99-00 49-04
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franks, Jay Montevallo H 115-03 112-02
2 Rice, Jacobi Carver Flyin 102-03
3 Reid, Josh Shelby Count 116-00 100-01
4 Grant, Raylon Pelham HS 76-00
5 Tolbert, Kerry Parker HS 115-00 73-02
6 Ragland, Ramone Pelham C 70-02.50
7 Gambril, Harrison Thompson Hig 64-11.50
Flight 2
1 King, Dantwon Calera HS 126-07
2 Carrell, David Westminster 110-09.50
3 Peyton, Malcolm Hillcrest HS 103-00.50
4 Swafford, Ashton Cullman 80-02.50
5 Lamotte, Malcolm Vincent HS 71-03.50
Event 11 Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dennis, Jan Pelham HS 90-00 87-10
2 Mcmullen, Rachel Thompson B T 83-05
3 Turek, Shannon Thompson Hig 83-01
4 Pollard, Addison The Altamont 69-08
5 Jacobs, Brittney Shelby Count 62-02
6 Wollocombe, Jessica Cullman 60-05
Event 12 Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Whittemore, Caleb Cullman 135-00 138-06
2 Brown, Chris Pelham HS 134-00
3 Huang, Jonathan The Altamont 131-05
4 Littrell, Ben Thompson Hig 127-02
5 Mckinney, Ben Vincent HS 117-02 123-04
6 Maddix, John Hillcrest HS 123-00
7 Adams, Harrison Shelby Count 90-00 105-07
8 Byrd, Justin Thompson B T 104-01
-- Nichols, Chardarius Carver Flyin FOUL
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hawkins, Toni Pelham HS 8-06.00 8-00.00
2 Donaldson, Stephy Cullman 6-06.00
3 Ellis, Sam Pelham C 5-06.00
Event 14 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wallace, James Pelham HS 10-02.00 10-00.00
-- Thrash, Logan Pelham C 7-06.00 NH
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Pelham HS 'A' 10:03.63 10:52.69
1) Banasiewicz, Anna 2) Dalessio, Lauren
3) Gunn, Briana 4) Obrien, Dena
2 The Altamont School 'A' 11:09.47
1) Bullock, Jessie 2) Davis, Nkele
3) Eckinger, Sarah 4) Taylor, Edie
3 Cullman 'A' 11:38.01
1) Crawford, Kelsey 2) Hyatt, Jcee
3) Moss, Marybeth 4) White, Carlie
4 Briarwood Christian 'A' 11:57.45
1) Cotten, Marylant 2) Ellard, Marycatherine
3) Swords, Samantha 4) Ware, Rachel
5 Parker HS 'A' 12:47.00 12:29.14
1) Caldwell, April 2) Dickerson, Cambria
3) Ephron, Keryn 4) Westry, Jahnethia
6 Carver Flying Rams 'A' 12:45.64
1) Dailey, Natquellia 2) Mason, Ashley
3) Paige, Jessika 4) Williams, Jyuna
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westminster 'A' 9:25.11
1) Dunkerley, Adam 2) Moffett, Cole
3) Thompson, Micah 4) Thompson, Noah
2 Hillcrest B 'B' 10:05.50
1) Crump, Daniel 2) Crump, David
3) Davis, Jeremy 4) Session, Dj
3 Pelham C 'A' 10:07.55
1) Bugg, Robert 2) Kulas, Karson
3) Nordman, Chase 4) Webber, Mason
4 Westminster 'B' 10:19.01
1) Carrell, Andrew 2) Combs, John
3) Stanford, Craig 4) Thompson, Israel
-- Carver Flying Rams 'A' DQ DQ - Pacing the runn
1) Cain, Jayvonte 2) Mccray, Jamon
3) Payne, Kendrick 4) Tellis, Juquan
Section 2
1 Cullman 'A' 8:45.00 8:40.83
1) Holcomb, William 2) Kilgore, Brig
3) Kugler, Stedmon 4) Laganke, Ryan
2 The Altamont School 'A' 8:58.50
1) Awad, Feras 2) Devos, Kees
3) Limdi, Mohit 4) Watson, Akira
3 Pelham HS 'A' 9:21.10 9:26.38
1) Covington, Christean 2) Givan, Will
3) Norris, Hunter 4) Price, Nick
4 Briarwood Christian 'A' 9:32.26
1) Darwin, Andrew 2) Darwin, Joseph
3) Price, Robert 4) Wilson, Jake
5 Parker HS 'A' 11:34.00 9:39.56
1) Durr, Kenneth 2) Moore, Leroy
3) Willis, Artemus 4) Wilson, Chester
6 Thompson B Team 'A' 9:43.49
1) Dodd, Kenneth 2) Gardner, Jason
3) Martin, Alex 4) Williamson, Phillip
7 Hillcrest HS 'A' 9:52.12
1) Haynes, Chase 2) Truitt, Patrick
3) Vines, Jacob 4) White, Aaron
8 Chilton County HS 'A' 12:26.00 10:49.22
1) Looney, Joseph 2) Mckinney, Partick
3) Seaton, Michael 4) Underwood, Quentin
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Hoffman, Brooke Pelham C 22.64 21.84
2 Jackson, Princess Parker HS 17.09 21.90
3 Scott, Lyssa Shelby Count 23.34
Section 2
1 Stevens, Callie Cullman 22.32
2 Robertson, Simone Vincent HS 20.02 22.38
3 Brewster, Keana Carver Flyin 23.47
-- Marcus, Lacey Thompson Hig 16.80 DQ
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Jewon Parker HS 15.02 16.62
2 Reed, Kalan Briarwood Ch 16.50 16.90
3 Bennetti, Nick The Altamont 16.95
4 Blackmon, Jai Hillcrest HS 20.26
5 Buck, Jacob Shelby Count 20.80
Section 2
1 Lee, Aaron Thompson Hig 15.00 16.22
2 Browing, Ladarrius Carver Flyin 18.18
3 Gibson, Mark Westminster 19.14
4 Johnson, Rob Pelham HS 18.34 19.84
5 Lily, Shacorry Vincent HS 20.21 21.34
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Obrien, Dena Pelham HS 5:17.94 5:40.42
2 Crawford, Kelsey Cullman 6:00.00 5:53.36
3 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster 6:04.45
4 Taylor, Edie The Altamont 6:30.12
5 Cotten, Marylant Briarwood Ch 6:15.00 6:48.52
6 Pope, Jayuana Parker HS 7:59.00 7:36.63
7 Acker, Michelle Vincent HS 7:50.00 7:45.51
8 Brown, Maya Carver Flyin 8:27.64
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laganke, Ryan Cullman 4:40.00 4:54.69
2 Barbone, Giacomo The Altamont 5:00.37
3 Dunkerley, Adam Westminster 5:07.66
4 Covington, Christean Pelham HS 5:14.12 5:09.43
5 Wilson, Chester Parker HS 5:10.00 5:13.32
6 Wagner, Kurt Briarwood Ch 4:50.00 5:16.53
7 Dunklin, Kyle Calera HS 5:31.00 5:19.00
8 Cox, Clinton Shelby Count 5:37.48
9 Kulas, Karson Pelham C 5:27.56 5:37.98
10 Session, Dj Hillcrest HS 6:00.59
11 Gardner, Jason Thompson B T 6:15.75
12 Mckay, Lee Thompson Hig 6:20.14
13 Blevins, Beau Vincent HS 6:27.00 6:24.73
14 Jordan, Alex Chilton Coun 6:10.00 6:42.02
15 Lewis, Micheal Carver Flyin 6:43.44
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carver Flying Rams 'A' 54.43
1) Bradely, Jasime 2) Fields, Jannythia
3) Hudson, Alesia 4) Kindred, Jawana
2 Hillcrest HS 'A' 54.75
1) Flakes, Cierra 2) Hicks, Kelai
3) Kelley, Tye 4) Wilson, Elantra
3 Shelby County HS 'A' 1:02.55
1) Broyles, Audra 2) Cantrell, Stormie
3) Rodgers, Keyanna 4) Scott, Lyssa
-- Cullman 'A' DQ Late Exchange Zone 2
1) Barker, Lindsay 2) Kinney, Lauren
3) Waldrop, Ella 4) Yerby, Hannah
Section 2
1 Parker HS 'A' 50.00 50.55
1) Dobbs, Iesha 2) Gibson, Kesa
3) Robinson, Iris 4) Wilson, Beonka
2 Thompson High Track And Field 'A' 53.00 52.96
1) Brown, Indya 2) Jones, Haley
3) Marcus, Lacey 4) Mccarter, Keyanna
3 Vincent HS 'A' 58.28 57.67
1) Keller, Shavon 2) Kidd, Devona
3) Pritchett, Jazmine 4) Robertson, Simone
-- Pelham HS 'A' 55.12 DNF
1) Anderson, Shalette 2) Dollar, Morgan
3) Foster, Sadie 4) Mayer, Michelle
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Pelham C 'A' 45.21
1) Curry, Andrew 2) Harris, Dominique
3) Joe, Dwayne 4) Terrell, Nick
2 Woodlawn 'A' 46.35
1) Bloxom, Adarius 2) Brown, Rakim
3) Hooks, Nicholas 4) Washington, Rhakeem
3 Hillcrest B 'B' 48.04
1) Jones, Rashad 2) Lewis, Kylier
3) Melton, Daniel 4) Reynolds, Reshawn
-- Cullman 'A' DQ Late Exchange Zone 2
1) Addison, Michael 2) Gosset, Kyle
3) Harbison, Waid 4) Timmons, Kyron
Section 2
1 Carver Flying Rams 'A' 45.00
1) Brock, Keenan 2) Everett, Quinton
3) Kimber, John 4) Smith, Tyray
2 Vincent HS 'A' 47.46 46.41
1) Kelley, Michael 2) Mckinney, Ben
3) Rogers, Juwan 4) Torbert, Marquis
3 Hillcrest HS 'A' 46.44
1) Hill, Ellis 2) Miller, Patrick
3) Stephens, Jaabir 4) Tinker, Deon
4 Chilton County HS 'A' 58.00 48.30
1) Cannon, Andy 2) Felder, Chris
3) Reed, Gheryme 4) Spears, Darnell
5 Shelby County HS 'A' 48.50
1) Ford, Demonte 2) Johnson, Brandon
3) Nichols, Gerald 4) Sawyer, Nathan
Section 3
1 Pelham HS 'A' 45.10 43.74
1) Bradford, Jackson 2) Johnson, Rob
3) Terrell, Nigel 4) Williams, Ryan
2 Thompson High Track And Field 'A' 44.00 44.63 Exchange Zone 3 Earl
1) Bivins, Deshuanta 2) Davis, Dandre
3) Jones, Jeremy 4) Lee, Aaron
3 Parker HS 'A' 43.00 44.65
1) Evans, Christopher 2) Gibson, Lasander
3) Wilcox, Eric 4) Williams, Jewon
4 Thompson B Team 'A' 46.00 47.66
1) Byrd, Justin 2) Farrish, Brandon
3) Hale, Avry 4) Lundy, Omar
5 Briarwood Christian 'A' 50.00 48.15
1) Adams, Chris 2) Gully, Holden
3) Parks, Ben 4) Shank, Jeremy
6 The Altamont School 'A' 48.21
1) Haas, Cottrell 2) Katechis, Holden
3) Parnell, Phillip 4) Woods, Michael
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Moffett, Tatum Westminster 1:03.45
2 Davis, Tyra The Altamont 1:05.24
3 Howard, Karlene Hillcrest HS 1:15.16
4 Mcniel, Kinna Shelby Count 1:23.38
Section 2
1 Brown, Nefritiria Carver Flyin 1:09.98
2 Kemmerly, Haileigh Montevallo H 1:45.00 1:18.10
3 Taylor, Adria Chilton Coun 1:59.00 1:21.84
Section 3
1 Robinson, Iris Parker HS 59.00 1:00.78
2 Gunn, Briana Pelham HS 1:04.20 1:03.75
3 Williams, Evan Cullman 1:09.00 1:07.97
4 Hart, Varina Briarwood Ch 1:08.50 1:13.83
5 Hill, Kayla Pelham C 1:22.00 1:23.98
6 Brockman, Tabatha Vincent HS 1:18.00 1:26.31
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Angel, Victor Pelham C 57.92
2 Breeding, Cordell Woodlawn 58.46
3 Jones, Adrian Hillcrest HS 59.27
4 Howard, Jeremy Carver Flyin 1:00.92
5 Stanford, Craig Westminster 1:05.23
Section 2
1 Haas, Cottrell The Altamont 53.50
2 Terry, Robert Calera HS 56.00 54.90
3 Salers, Micheal Chilton Coun 1:37.00 56.67
4 Kelley, Jerome Vincent HS 56.69 57.22
5 Mcnab, Jonathon Shelby Count 59.54 58.17
6 Gilberto, Fernandez Montevallo H 1:11.00 1:03.73
Section 3
1 White, Ramsey Briarwood Ch 51.80 52.35
2 Moore, Leroy Parker HS 51.02 53.41
3 Holcomb, William Cullman 55.00 54.65
4 Mckay, Chris Thompson Hig 52.00 55.78
5 Cook, Daniel Thompson B T 55.00 1:00.86
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Rogers, Erin Woodlawn 13.60
2 Anderson, Shalette Pelham HS 13.82 13.72
3 Kinney, Lauren Cullman 13.00 15.01
4 Davis, Tanatha Chilton Coun 16.00 17.53
5 Deshazo, Darla Shelby Count 18.33
Section 2
1 Wilson, Beonka Parker HS 11.09 12.78
2 Mccarter, Keyanna Thompson Hig 13.97
3 Bradely, Jasime Carver Flyin 14.18
4 Lang, Alexis Pelham C 15.72 15.63
5 Doughty, Natalie Hillcrest HS 15.79
6 Parsons, Anna Westminster 15.83
7 Blake, Breanna Montevallo H 15.40 17.03
Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Brock, Keenan Carver Flyin 11.00 11.16
2 Johnson, Brandon Shelby Count 12.65 11.98
3 Jones, Rashad Hillcrest HS 12.11
4 Rogers, Juwan Vincent HS 11.37 12.47
5 Hale, Avry Thompson B T 11.90 12.54
6 Shank, Jeremy Briarwood Ch 12.50 13.13
7 Friday, Joe Westminster 13.55
Section 2
1 Williams, Ryan Pelham HS 11.44 11.45
2 Boswell, James Chilton Coun 12.40 12.42
3 Bivins, Deshuanta Thompson Hig 11.50 12.62
4 Woods, Michael The Altamont 12.97
5 Gosset, Kyle Cullman 13.00 13.14
-- Curry, Andrew Pelham C 12.02 X11.44
-- Evans, Christopher Parker HS 10.99 FS
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Eckinger, Sarah The Altamont 2:34.81
2 Beckett, Emily Westminster 2:52.65
3 Townsend, Shelby Hillcrest HS 2:57.69
4 White, Carlie Cullman 2:59.16
5 Kindred, Destiny Carver Flyin 3:04.66
6 Coats, Kristi Pelham C 3:20.00 3:09.33
Section 2
1 Dalessio, Lauren Pelham HS 2:17.00 2:24.80
2 Lowe, Kendra Thompson Hig 2:27.00 2:43.79
3 Mason, Lauren Briarwood Ch 2:51.00 2:54.88
4 Mintz, Shayla Vincent HS 3:10.00 3:22.01
5 Brown, Brianna Montevallo H 3:05.00 3:25.34
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Sauer, Jp The Altamont 2:06.53
2 Moffett, Cole Westminster 2:16.88
3 Tellis, Juquan Carver Flyin 2:22.51
4 Lafferma, Andrew Chilton Coun 3:24.00 2:43.86
5 Jelks, Dre Woodlawn 2:48.05
6 Howell, Josh Hillcrest HS 3:01.06
Section 2
1 Price, Nick Pelham HS 2:07.00 2:12.10
2 Kugler, Stedmon Cullman 2:20.00 2:13.88
3 Hodges, Michael Briarwood Ch 2:21.00 2:20.39
4 Carter, Nick Thompson Hig 2:14.00 2:24.61
5 Webber, Mason Pelham C 2:29.04 2:27.09
6 Alexander, Ben Vincent HS 3:08.00 2:49.98
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Masters, Julia Cullman 58.44
2 Cifuentes, Samantha Thompson Hig 1:01.58
3 Murer, Adrian Shelby Count 1:12.27
Section 2
1 Keller, Shavon Vincent HS 56.01 1:04.76
2 Stanek, Alex Pelham HS 54.36 1:06.43
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Rodgers, James Shelby Count 52.99
2 Easie, Garrett Pelham C 54.09
-- Smith, Kindred Hillcrest HS DQ
Section 2
1 Harris, Dominique Pelham HS 53.94 44.70
2 Parks, Ben Briarwood Ch 46.10 45.29
3 Searchfield, Jordan Thompson Hig 46.05
4 Rogers, Anterio Vincent HS 49.22 49.12
5 Durr, Kenneth Parker HS 45.00 56.78
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Taylor, Ashia Woodlawn 28.97
2 Hudson, Alesia Carver Flyin 30.10
3 Yerby, Hannah Cullman 31.43
Section 2
1 Boone, Katiebrooks Westminster 27.58
2 Kidd, Devona Vincent HS 32.33 31.99
3 Powell, Shelby Chilton Coun 39.00 36.17
Section 3
1 Greer, Symone Parker HS 27.00 27.70
2 Wheat, Jody Thompson Hig 27.00 28.99
3 Bell, Candyce Pelham HS 30.20 29.42
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Bloxom, Adarius Woodlawn 23.19
2 Katechis, Holden The Altamont 24.68
3 Ford, Demonte Shelby Count 25.03
4 Lundy, Omar Thompson B T 29.83
Section 2
1 Joe, Dwayne Pelham C 25.19 25.04
2 Richards, Josh Hillcrest HS 25.07
3 Robey, Richard Westminster 25.18
4 Foshee, Kevin Chilton Coun 39.44 25.57
Section 3
1 Terrell, Nigel Pelham HS 23.00 23.03
2 Wilcox, Eric Parker HS 22.09 24.43
3 Davis, Dandre Thompson Hig 24.00 24.69
4 Castille, Caleb Briarwood Ch 23.00 25.37
5 Robertson, Nick Vincent HS 25.10 27.45
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Carver Flying Rams 'A' 4:36.98
1) Brewster, Keana 2) Brown, Nefritiria
3) Cole, Jalesia 4) Slaughter, Deaqualin
2 Thompson High Track And Field 'A' 4:20.00 4:43.26
1) Cifuentes, Samantha 2) Richardson, Kayla
3) Wheat, Jody 4) Wilson, Kristen
3 Cullman 'A' 4:59.00 4:45.87
1) Jowers, Morgan 2) Moss, Katie
3) Muccitelli, Kaitlin 4) Williams, Hanna
4 Parker HS 'A' 4:35.00 4:52.69
1) Greer, Symone 2) Jackson, Princess
3) Johnson, Keniquia 4) Pope, Chasteney
5 Pelham HS 'A' 4:30.40 4:53.94
1) Bell, Candyce 2) Brackner, Taylor
3) Dennis, Jan 4) Stanek, Alex
6 Hillcrest HS 'A' 5:23.06
1) Crosby, Relanda 2) Fikes, Kasey
3) Howard, Karlene 4) Townsend, Shelby
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 The Altamont School 'A' 3:47.80
1) Barbone, Giacomo 2) Joe, Winston
3) Lux, Drew 4) Sauer, Jp
2 Woodlawn 'A' 3:50.63
1) Breeding, Cordell 2) Dansby, Wayne
3) Harris, Marquis 4) Steele, Sedric
3 Hillcrest HS 'A' 3:53.14
1) Brown, Brylon 2) Huff, Dee
3) Moss, Breandon 4) Smith, Adarius
4 Shelby County HS 'A' 4:13.19
1) Buck, Jacob 2) Mcnab, Jonathon
3) Morris, Matt 4) Rodgers, James
Section 2
1 Chilton County HS 'A' 4:38.00 3:53.80
1) Benjamin, Daquan 2) Farrow, Kalaned
3) Parker, Dj 4) Wilkes, Montel
2 Carver Flying Rams 'A' 4:02.04
1) Carr, Leslie 2) Jackson, Ladarius
3) Rice, Jacobi 4) Stringer, Orlando
3 Calera HS 'A' 4:13.82
1) Brickler, Justin 2) Lakhani, Ameen
3) Manigault, Rasheem 4) Wells, Jonathan
4 Pelham C 'A' 4:25.95
1) Easie, Garrett 2) Kelosky, Tyler
3) Spillers, Elliott 4) Thrash, Logan
Section 3
1 Briarwood Christian 'A' 3:50.00 3:47.14
1) Hodges, Michael 2) Reed, Kalan
3) Wagner, Kurt 4) White, Ramsey
2 Thompson High Track And Field 'A' 3:20.00 3:49.95
1) Cottingham, Josh 2) Davis, Pierre
3) Mckay, Chris 4) Searchfield, Jordan
3 Pelham HS 'A' 3:40.00 3:57.09
1) Harris, Dominique 2) Hassen, Mason
3) Paschell, Dexter 4) Traylor, Fabian
4 Parker HS 'A' 3:30.00 3:59.95
1) Hester, Christopher 2) Hill, Aaron
3) Parker, Reginald 4) Pugh, Willie
5 Cullman 'A' 4:00.00 4:13.36
1) Lindsey, Adam 2) Mcneal, Stephen
3) Richard, Kyle 4) Sisk, Daniel
6 Vincent HS 'A' 4:17.00 4:24.01
1) Carter, Kendal 2) Kidd, Aaron
3) Olds, Torez 4) Pelmer, Jerome
Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Head, Jacqueline Shelby Count 13:00.00 13:17.65
2 Bullock, Jessie The Altamont 13:27.13
3 Banasiewicz, Anna Pelham HS 13:51.61 13:59.36
4 Ellard, Margaret Briarwood Ch 16:00.00 16:17.63
5 Guin, Troi Parker HS 12:00.00 17:38.39
6 Dejarnett, Joeonna Woodlawn 17:49.61
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kilgore, Brig Cullman 10:34.00 10:18.10
2 Darwin, Andrew Briarwood Ch 10:44.00 10:25.04
3 Joe, Winston The Altamont 10:44.26
4 Beach, Jared Hillcrest HS 10:55.15
5 Givan, Will Pelham HS 11:53.89 11:46.77
6 Thompson, Israel Westminster 12:02.29
7 Dubberly, Stetson Pelham C 12:58.79 12:07.79
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pelham HS 129 2) Cullman 80
3) Thompson High Track And Fi 68 4) Parker HS 65
5) The Altamont School 51 6) Westminster 41
7) Carver Flying Rams 40 8) Shelby County HS 34
9) Pelham C 26 10) Hillcrest HS 23
11) Briarwood Christian 20 12) Vincent HS 19
13) Woodlawn 17 14) Thompson B Team 8
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pelham HS 102 2) Thompson High Track And F 81
3) The Altamont School 69.50 4) Cullman 59
5) Briarwood Christian 53 6) Parker HS 46
7) Hillcrest HS 45 8) Vincent HS 33
9) Westminster 32 10) Carver Flying Rams 29.50
11) Calera HS 21 11) Shelby County HS 21
13) Pelham C 18 14) Woodlawn 16
15) Thompson B Team 13 16) Chilton County HS 9
17) Montevallo HS 8