Bob Jones High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2008 6A Section 5CC Championships - 10/30/2008
BobJones High School
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Binns, Blaise Grissom HS 16:46.37 1
2 Dorsey, Dante Huntsville HS 17:11.11 2
3 Dunn, Matt Ahs Var 17:12.55 3
4 Brahm, Chris Grissom HS 17:26.58 4
5 Winter, Jeremy Grissom HS 17:28.71 5
6 Shipley, Austen Bob Jones HS 17:29.27 6
7 Murphy, Justin Florence HS 17:31.24 7
8 Schmidt, Max Bob Jones HS 17:35.14 8
9 Cassady, Cody Florence HS 17:36.81 9
10 Richert, Tripp Bob Jones HS 17:37.21 10
11 Oliver, Tucker Huntsville HS 17:38.93 11
12 Smith, Nick Grissom HS 17:43.99 12
13 Kestler, Shawn Bob Jones HS 17:47.27 13
14 Harwell, Jeremiah Bob Jones HS 17:52.37 14
15 Halley, Justin Sparkman HS 17:56.74
16 Perry, Jayson Bob Jones HS 18:00.78 15
17 Soloman, Josh Bob Jones HS 18:01.21 16
18 Mcclellan, Jacob Bob Jones HS 18:01.43
19 Hold, Jeff Ahs Var 18:09.74 17
20 Fuller, Jacob Huntsville HS 18:20.08 18
21 Smith, Colson Bob Jones HS 18:22.46
22 Vial, Blake Ahs Var 18:24.27 19
23 Bolding, John Ahs Var 18:35.55 20
24 Olsen, David Bob Jones HS 18:36.49
25 Owens, Steve Sparkman HS 18:37.30
26 Hand, Samuel Decatur HS 18:38.37 21
27 Brooks, Jacob Huntsville HS 18:41.71 22
28 Moore, Trey Florence HS 18:46.27 23
29 Cornelius, Hudson Huntsville HS 18:48.02 24
30 Rossi, Tony Ahs Var 18:49.40 25
31 Teed, Alan Grissom HS 18:50.05 26
32 Rossi, Micheal Ahs Var 18:52.96 27
33 Ben, Smith Buckhorn HS 18:59.14 28
34 Bush, Jonathan Huntsville HS 18:59.96 29
35 Bibb, Preston Huntsville HS 19:00.71 30
36 Farris, Alex Ahs Var 19:02.21 31
37 Roberts, Kyle Grissom HS 19:04.40 32
38 Osborn, Addison Florence HS 19:05.90 33
39 Petty, Carver Grissom HS 19:09.27 34
40 Bailey, Nate Florence HS 19:15.08 35
41 Rawlings, Alec Decatur HS 19:23.40 36
42 Bartmess, Stuart Florence HS 19:26.55 37
43 Lopez, Francisco Decatur HS 19:29.40 38
44 Dietrich, Andrew Huntsville HS 19:33.40
45 Newcomb, Derek Ahs Var 19:34.87
46 Derrick, Trent Decatur HS 19:36.62 39
47 Williams, Drew Grissom HS 19:39.52
48 Pettey, Richard Decatur HS 19:46.55 40
49 Volz, Matt Grissom HS 19:50.49
50 Brewer, Trey Ahs Var 19:54.96
51 Puckett, Nathan Florence HS 19:55.24 41
52 Tanner, Jake Florence HS 19:55.68
53 Wilson, Chase Grissom HS 20:10.37
54 Rowell, Thaddeus Florence HS 20:13.11
55 Brown, Taylor Decatur HS 20:14.02 42
56 Doiron, Corey Huntsville HS 20:21.62
57 Martin, Matt Ahs Var 20:30.11
58 Koski, Robert Huntsville HS 20:30.93
59 Hunter, Tate Buckhorn HS 20:36.05 43
60 Maxwell, Clark Decatur HS 20:52.81 44
61 Smith, Evan Decatur HS 21:05.81
62 Barrueta, Edgar Decatur HS 21:13.65
63 Chase, Tate Buckhorn HS 21:27.52 45
64 Will, Culpepper Buckhorn HS 21:36.90 46
65 Weimann, Miika Decatur HS 22:14.81
66 Matthew, Fawcett Buckhorn HS 23:08.05 47
67 Curtis, Tyler Florence HS 23:38.84
68 Jernigan, Wesley Sparkman HS 24:21.21
69 Floate, Cody Sparkman HS 24:31.43
70 Mazenko, Mark Hazel Green HS 26:05.46
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Grissom HS 48 1 4 5 12 26 32 34
Total Time: 1:28:15.70
Average: 17:39.14
2 Bob Jones HS 51 6 8 10 13 14 15 16
Total Time: 1:28:21.26
Average: 17:40.26
3 Huntsville HS 77 2 11 18 22 24 29 30
Total Time: 1:30:39.85
Average: 18:07.97
4 Ahs Var 84 3 17 19 20 25 27 31
Total Time: 1:31:11.51
Average: 18:14.31
5 Florence HS 107 7 9 23 33 35 37 41
Total Time: 1:32:15.30
Average: 18:27.06
6 Decatur HS 174 21 36 38 39 40 42 44
Total Time: 1:36:54.34
Average: 19:22.87
7 Buckhorn HS 209 28 43 45 46 47
Total Time: 1:45:47.66
Average: 21:09.54