Alabama A&M Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.92 | Slaughter Akia | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
12.61 | SB | Precious Haynes | 17th | Finals H3 | womens |
12.93 | SB | Jayla Neal | 26th | Finals H4 | womens |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.93 | Slaughter Akia | 2nd | Finals H1 | womens | |
24.71 | w SB | Fabiona SO Jackson-Jenkins | 7th | Finals H2 | womens |
25.21 | w | Danielle Chambers | 12th | Finals H2 | womens |
25.43 | SB | Terion Davis | 15th | Finals H3 | womens |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.61 | Terion Davis | 7th | Finals H1 | womens | |
57.29 | Fabiona SO Jackson-Jenkins | 12th | Finals H1 | womens | |
57.49 | Danielle Chambers | 13th | Finals H3 | womens | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.14 | Aneisha Ingram | 10th | Finals H2 | womens | |
2:23.73 | SB | Camiya Knight | 11th | Finals H2 | womens |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.10 | SB | Sabria Wooten | 21st | Finals H3 | womens |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.27 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | womens | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:50.87 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | womens | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4 | Jayla Neal | 9th | Finals H2 | womens | |
15-11 | Trinidee Hampton | 18th | Finals H2 | womens | |
13-11.5 | Alliyah Jones | 28th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-6.5 | Jayla Neal | 8th | Finals H2 | womens | |
34-6.25 | Trinidee Hampton | 10th | Finals H2 | womens | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-9.75 | Danice Loney | 10th | Finals H1 | womens | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.80 | Tyrese McPhatter | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
10.97 | Donald Weakley | 5th | Finals H1 | mens | |
11.54 | SB | Brandon McLaren | 20th | Finals H2 | mens |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.96 | Tyrese McPhatter | 2nd | Finals H1 | mens | |
22.63 | Jeremy Gresham | 14th | Finals H3 | mens | |
22.69 | Kyle Graham | 15th | Finals H4 | mens | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.61 | Kyle Graham | 9th | Finals H2 | mens | |
50.89 | SB | Jeremy Gresham | 11th | Finals H3 | mens |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.94 | SB | Hillary Kipchoge | 25th | Finals H3 | mens |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:38.77 | SB | Hillary Kipchoge | 48th | Finals H4 | mens |
5:32.11 | SB | Brandon McLaren | 52nd | Finals H4 | mens |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.23 | SB | Brandon McLaren | 8th | Finals H2 | mens |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.77 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | mens | |
Discus | |||||
121-8 | SB | Christian Bryant | 11th | Finals H1 | mens |
113-5 | SB | Demetrius Hurry II | 13th | Finals H1 | mens |
Hammer Throw | |||||
122-10 | Christian Bryant | 9th | Finals H1 | mens | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-4 | Demetrius Hurry II | 8th | Finals H1 | mens |