Event 301 Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron, LaQuinta Central-Tusc. 12.70q 6
2 Harrell, Katrina ERWI 12.75q 6
3 Hinton, Julia Hewitt-Truss 12.86q 1
4 Cardwell, Cameron Mtn Brook 13.04q 5
5 Evans, Jolisa Hoover 13.17q 2
6 Thompson, Carrie Scottsboro 13.23q 6
7 Middlebrooks, Brittany ALTA 13.26q 5
8 Silver, Cierra Tusc County 13.26q 1
9 Kelker, Ardia Hoover 13.31 4
10 Robinson, Annette Minor 13.34 2
11 White, Teia Bob Jones 13.39 6
12 Batts, Keisha ERWI 13.45 6
13 Lewis, Joyce Fairfield 13.47 4
14 Fennell, Amy Scottsboro 13.50 3
15 Brown, Tiffany Tusc County 13.55 2
16 Abdullah, Madina Homewood 13.74 1
17 Sales, Kendra Austin 13.75 5
18 Johnson, Rachel Houston 13.76 3
19 Davis, Alicia Holy Family 13.80 5
20 Pitts, Sasha Homewood 13.81 1
21 Norman, Evin Fairfield 13.82 2
22 Gfeller, Jennifer Oak Mountain 13.85 2
23 Schay, Haley Houston 13.87 4
24 Boston, Sophia Cent Tusc "b" 13.88 4
25 Ivey, Shayla Bob Jones 13.90 1
26 Bowen, Whitney Hewitt-Truss 13.99 3
27 McPherson, Sara Spain Park J 14.02 3
28 Cox, Markesia Pelham 14.04 3
29 Thomas, Ricia ERWI 14.15 6
30 Gaiter, Teronica Austin 14.15 3
31 Peeples, Tempesst Minor 14.16 4
32 Williams, Gabby Pelham 14.16 6
33 Davis, Kendall Scottsboro 14.20 3
34 Turner, Stephanie Homewood 14.27 5
35 Walker, Delori Holy Family 14.31 5
36 McNutt, Marcia Vestavia Hills 14.32 2
37 Owens, Chantella Shades Valley 14.32 3
38 Blankenship, Shannon Spain Park J 14.42 5
39 Morgan, Janetria Holy Family 14.45 1
40 Turner, Ashley Vestavia Hills 14.57 4
41 Davis, Amber Austin 14.83 1
42 Pierce, Francesca Hewitt Truss B 15.16 2
43 Long, Laketta Cent Tusc "b" 15.37 4
44 Jackson, Ariel Shades Valley 15.50 5
-- Higgins, Lindsey Hoover B DNF 6
-- Peay, Saquanda Central-Tusc. DNF 2
Event 301 Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron, LaQuinta Central-Tusc. 12.31 10
2 Harrell, Katrina ERWI 12.69 8
3 Middlebrooks, Brittany ALTA 12.79 6
4 Hinton, Julia Hewitt-Truss 12.80 5
5 Silver, Cierra Tusc County 12.93 4
6 Cardwell, Cameron Mtn Brook 13.05 3
7 Evans, Jolisa Hoover 13.46 2
8 Thompson, Carrie Scottsboro 13.94 1
Event 302 Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colvin, Tara Central-Tusc. 25.60q 5
2 Aaron, LaQuinta Central-Tusc. 25.79q 4
3 Hinton, Julia Hewitt-Truss 26.20q 2
4 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 26.30q 3
5 Harrell, Katrina ERWI 26.55q 2
6 Cardwell, Cameron Mtn Brook 26.70q 4
7 Fuqua, Bradley Mtn Brook 26.85q 6
8 Middlebrooks, Brittany ALTA 27.00q 6
9 Williams, Gabby Pelham 27.04 1
10 Ray, Chelsea Cent Tusc "b" 27.27 4
11 Jemison, Nia Central-Tusc. 27.29 4
12 Silver, Cierra Tusc County 27.51 7
13 Clymer, Erin Bob Jones 27.54 4
14 Hardy, Whitney Houston 27.60 1
15 Burks, Cle'Asha Hoover 27.65 5
16 Brooke, Janet Spain Park J 27.66 6
17 Morrow, Bethny CULL 27.69 7
18 Jones, Jasmine Fairfield 27.86 4
19 White, Teia Bob Jones 27.88 7
20 Sales, Kendra Austin 27.88 3
21 Fennell, Amy Scottsboro 27.94 5
22 McWatters, Katie Houston 28.07 5
23 Brown, Tiffany Tusc County 28.09 3
24 Lewis, Joyce Fairfield 28.12 2
25 Wilkerson, Edana Minor 28.55 7
26 Pitts, Sasha Homewood 28.56 1
27 Williams, Ashley Fairfield 28.62 6
28 Latham, Jamila Minor 28.63 5
29 Watts, Christi CULL 28.83 7
30 Cox, Markesia Pelham 28.97 2
31 Abdullah, Madina Homewood 28.98 6
32 Boston, Sophia Cent Tusc "b" 29.26 5
33 McPherson, Sara Spain Park J 29.40 3
34 Davis, Alicia Holy Family 29.57 3
35 Thompson, Carrie Scottsboro 29.60 2
36 Owens, Chantella Shades Valley 29.64 3
37 Turner, Ashley Vestavia Hills 29.80 5
38 Bonner, Jenae Minor 29.84 4
39 Miller, Katherine Mtn Brook "b" 30.10 7
40 Davis, Kendall Scottsboro 30.19 2
41 Walker, Delori Holy Family 30.43 6
42 Pierce, Francesca Hewitt Truss B 30.74 1
43 Long, Laketta Cent Tusc "b" 30.95 1
44 Johnson, Carrie Vestavia Hills 31.12 3
45 Bankston, Whitley Austin 31.91 2
46 Penick, Malissa ERWI 32.31 1
47 Davis, Lynsey Spain Park J 32.60 1
48 Davis, Randi Hewitt Truss B 33.33 6
49 Eltanis, Sharifah Homewood 34.01 7
Event 302 Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colvin, Tara Central-Tusc. 25.33 10
2 Aaron, LaQuinta Central-Tusc. 25.61 8
3 Hinton, Julia Hewitt-Truss 26.08 6
4 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 26.29 5
5 Middlebrooks, Brittany ALTA 26.60 4
6 Harrell, Katrina ERWI 26.61 3
7 Cardwell, Cameron Mtn Brook 26.65 2
8 Fuqua, Bradley Mtn Brook 27.27 1
Event 303 Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colvin, Tara Central-Tusc. 58.21q 2
2 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 1:00.13q 6
3 McWatters, Katie Houston 1:02.14q 1
4 Brooke, Janet Spain Park J 1:02.18q 6
5 Evans, Jolisa Hoover 1:02.42q 3
6 Dexter, Freshauna Central-Tusc. 1:02.42q 2
7 Jones, Jasmine Fairfield 1:02.71q 4
8 Gross, Heather Scottsboro 1:02.79q 3
9 Goode, Brehanna Austin 1:02.81 3
10 Jemison, Nia Central-Tusc. 1:02.87 1
11 Fuqua, Bradley Mtn Brook 1:03.02 5
12 Smith, Joanna Mtn Brook 1:03.31 4
13 Smith, Rebekah Spain Park J 1:03.93 1
14 Prewitt, Veronica Tusc County 1:04.09 1
15 Patterson, Mallory Oak Mountain 1:04.17 2
16 Burks, Cle'Asha Hoover 1:04.41 4
17 Wilkerson, Edana Minor 1:04.81 6
18 Morrow, Bethny CULL 1:04.86 1
19 Turner, Stephanie Homewood 1:05.31 6
20 Simms, Chanita Bob Jones 1:05.35 6
21 Gibson, Ashley Cent Tusc "b" 1:05.50 5
22 Goode, Ashley Houston 1:05.61 4
23 Griffith, Joy Amer. Christian 1:05.62 1
24 Griffen, Ebony ERWI 1:06.17 4
25 Watts, Christi CULL 1:06.33 2
26 Caillouet, Cara Oak Mountain 1:06.34 4
27 McNeil, Whitney Minor 1:06.35 3
28 Peoples, Christina Tusc County 1:06.40 5
29 Leonard, Shani Fairfield 1:07.39 2
30 Gadson, Nakia ERWI 1:07.51 3
31 Cox, Markesia Pelham 1:07.95 5
32 Gadilhe, Charlotte John Carroll 1:07.95 3
33 Topliss, Jennifer Austin 1:08.28 6
34 Hubbard, Sasha ERWI 1:08.28 4
35 Morris, Lesley Austin 1:08.37 1
36 Luker, Amber CULL 1:08.61 4
37 Bowen, Whitney Hewitt-Truss 1:08.79 6
38 Johnson, Carrie Vestavia Hills 1:09.31 5
39 Smith, Nicole Pelham 1:09.90 2
40 Heflin, Katy Bob Jones 1:10.16 2
41 Harries, Megan Scottsboro 1:10.53 5
42 Cooper, Shelly Hewitt-Truss 1:10.87 3
43 Davis, Lynsey Spain Park J 1:15.64 5
44 Stanhope, Maia Vestavia Hills B 1:25.63 2
Event 303 Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colvin, Tara Central-Tusc. 56.78 10
2 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 58.92 8
3 Dexter, Freshauna Central-Tusc. 1:00.55 6
4 Evans, Jolisa Hoover 1:00.68 5
5 McWatters, Katie Houston 1:01.27 4
6 Brooke, Janet Spain Park J 1:01.30 3
7 Gross, Heather Scottsboro 1:02.25 2
8 Jones, Jasmine Fairfield 1:04.52 1
Event 304 Women 800 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McNutt, Molly Vestavia Hills 2:21.62 10
2 Peyton, Caroline Houston 2:21.94 8
3 Miller, Brittany Hoover 2:22.67 6
4 Long, Beverly Mtn Brook 2:22.86 5
5 Herring, Katherine Bob Jones 2:23.60 4
6 Holloway, Melissa Pelham 2:24.56 3
7 Rossi, Amy Austin 2:25.49 2
8 Schlitz, Lane Hewitt-Truss 2:26.53 1
9 Carr, Lauren Oak Mountain 2:27.03
10 Wells, Gabrielle Houston 2:28.41
11 Owens, Caroline Mtn Brook 2:29.66
12 Topliss, Jennifer Austin 2:30.29
13 Savage, Kelly John Carroll 2:30.95
14 McKell, Allyson Vestavia Hills B 2:31.36
15 Smith, Rebekah Spain Park J 2:32.18
16 Munkus, Katie Hewitt-Truss 2:32.94
17 Bond, Lydia Bob Jones 2:33.03
18 Hill, Carolyn Houston 2:33.50
19 Denson, Mary Morrow Mtn Brook "b" 2:33.52
20 Landa, Robin Pelham 2:33.75
21 Stepter, Ashley Central-Tusc. 2:34.28
22 Boulware, Lindsey Oak Mountain 2:34.51
23 Roy, Nikki Scottsboro 2:34.62
24 Prewitt, Veronica Tusc County 2:35.22
25 Myers, Jordan Hoover 2:35.58
26 Wilkerson, Lane Oak Mountain 2:35.67
27 Gadilhe, Charlotte John Carroll 2:35.68
28 Alley, Julie Scottsboro 2:36.34
29 Bryant, Jill Scottsboro 2:36.56
30 Peoples, Christina Tusc County 2:37.07
31 Cooper, Shelly Hewitt-Truss 2:37.56
32 McDonald, Maureen Shades Valley 2:38.03
33 Brewer, Jessica Pelham 2:38.99
34 Stansberry, Aston CULL 2:39.98
35 Cain, Erica Austin 2:43.05
36 Rowell, Tosha Hewitt Truss B 2:44.53
37 Toles, Sarah Bob Jones 2:44.82
38 Landry, Katie Shades Valley 2:44.89
39 Toner, Ronda Spain Park J 2:46.58
40 Oliver, Kelly Hoover B 2:46.59
41 Gospodareck, Kristin Hewitt Truss B 2:47.21
42 Mapes, Chandler Mtn Brook "b" 2:50.76
43 Davis, Randi Hewitt Truss B 2:56.85
44 Lee, Tiffany Hoover B 2:58.21
45 Kent, Beth Shades Valley 2:59.39
46 Bogomoz, Maria Vestavia Hills B 3:04.60
47 Sharkey, Karen Hoover 3:05.33
48 Schiff, Caren Mtn Brook "b" 3:09.86
Event 305 Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffith, Joy Amer. Christian 5:04.30 10
2 Molen, Elisabeth ALTA 5:15.62 8
3 Peyton, Caroline Houston 5:17.85 6
4 McNutt, Molly Vestavia Hills 5:20.98 5
5 Bryant, Jill Scottsboro 5:22.51 4
6 Herring, Katherine Bob Jones 5:23.23 3
7 Anderson, Rachel Houston 5:24.62 2
8 Pritchard, Laurel Vestavia Hills 5:28.34 1
9 Rossi, Amy Austin 5:29.33
10 McKay, Emry Bob Jones 5:29.69
11 Wood, Brittany Spain Park J 5:29.82
12 Holloway, Melissa Pelham 5:30.47
13 Johnson, Mary Carlton Bayside Academy 5:30.54
14 Bond, Lydia Bob Jones 5:33.16
15 Richards, Claire Hoover 5:36.38
16 Pitoniak, Christine Houston 5:36.81
17 Crow, Whitney Mtn Brook 5:39.54
18 Munkus, Katie Hewitt-Truss 5:39.66
19 Clay, Sara Katherine Vestavia Hills 5:41.38
20 McDonald, Maureen Shades Valley 5:42.01
21 Thompson, Emily Scottsboro 5:42.20
22 Yarbrough, Sarah Doss Mtn Brook 5:42.44
23 Archer, Katherine Mtn Brook 5:42.45
24 Staskowski, Shea John Carroll 5:44.00
25 Hunt, Leslie Austin 5:44.70
26 Myers, Jordan Hoover 5:44.82
27 Fox, Megan CULL 5:46.42
28 Wright, Lacey Scottsboro 5:47.57
29 Cain, Erica Austin 5:48.45
30 Kennemer, Lindsay Spain Park J 5:52.82
31 Massey, Kayla Hewitt-Truss 5:59.27
32 Ricketts, Ashley CULL 6:01.81
33 Stansberry, Aston CULL 6:03.30
34 Hatch, Joy Lynn Hoover 6:04.32
35 Bahakel, Amanda Spain Park J 6:07.66
36 Stepter, Ashley Central-Tusc. 6:15.63
37 Baugh, Boo Mtn Brook "b" 6:17.88
38 Landry, Katie Shades Valley 6:18.19
39 Fleming, Julie Mtn Brook "b" 6:18.52
40 Blanton, Kate Mtn Brook "b" 6:19.38
41 Kent, Beth Shades Valley 7:34.92
Event 306 Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molen, Elisabeth ALTA 11:24.80 10
2 Bryant, Jill Scottsboro 11:29.11 8
3 Mulkin, Tyler ALTA 11:32.89 6
4 Anderson, Rachel Houston 11:35.40 5
5 Pritchard, Laurel Vestavia Hills 11:49.52 4
6 McKay, Emry Bob Jones 11:52.68 3
7 Wright, Lacey Scottsboro 12:05.26 2
8 Archer, Katherine Mtn Brook 12:09.93 1
9 Deason, Brooke Hewitt-Truss 12:10.16
10 Rossi, Amy Austin 12:11.42
11 Staskowski, Shea John Carroll 12:15.13
12 Thompson, Emily Scottsboro 12:17.44
13 Crow, Whitney Mtn Brook 12:19.41
14 Clay, Sara Katherine Vestavia Hills 12:32.82
15 Chandler, Shannon Houston 12:35.50
16 Wood, Brittany Spain Park J 12:36.90
17 Cain, Erica Austin 12:37.19
18 Kaltwasser, Jordan Houston 12:37.98
19 McDonald, Maureen Shades Valley 12:41.15
20 Owens, Caroline Mtn Brook 12:41.70
21 Hunt, Leslie Austin 12:46.31
22 Kennemer, Lindsay Spain Park J 12:46.50
23 Fox, Megan CULL 12:56.79
24 Massey, Kayla Hewitt-Truss 12:57.11
25 Marett, Britt Hoover 13:28.74
26 Ricketts, Ashley CULL 13:31.72
27 Gage, Jenny Bob Jones 14:12.93
28 Rice, Lindsey Oak Mountain 14:19.37
29 Hatch, Joy Lynn Hoover 14:46.47
30 Bain, Ava Mellow Valley 16:41.65
Event 307 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Erin Central-Tusc. 15.34q 3
2 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 15.48q 2
3 Taylor, Ladedria Central-Tusc. 15.68q 4
4 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 15.97q 5
5 Smith, Kametra ERWI 16.00q 3
6 Raines, Christie Fairfield 16.19q 3
7 Russ, Erika Hoover 16.43q 3
8 Pendleton, Marissa Houston 16.45q 5
9 Hobbs, Jessica Oak Mountain 16.53 4
10 Jost, Lydia Spain Park J 16.90 3
11 Roberts, Rachael Hewitt-Truss 16.95 5
12 Chambers, Christina CULL 17.07 1
13 Taylor, Jasmine Hoover 17.28 2
14 Kosman, Kristi Houston 17.83 1
15 Knotts, Santil-lah Bob Jones 17.90 3
16 Cescutti, Mallory Hewitt-Truss 18.42 5
17 Warden, Rebecca Bob Jones 18.45 3
18 Mitchell, Candice Bob Jones 18.67 4
19 Pugh, Ebony Fairfield 19.00 4
20 Leonard, Shani Fairfield 19.23 1
21 Scales, Ashley Spain Park J 19.48 1
22 Bolin, Katherine Hoover B 19.53 2
23 May, Jori Mtn Brook 19.55 2
24 Gunn, Mikki John Carroll 19.56 2
25 Batts, Keisha ERWI 19.72 5
26 Cobb, Jasmine ERWI 20.07 5
27 Davis, Kendall Scottsboro 20.94 5
28 Vise, Kristina Hewitt-Truss 21.05 4
29 McPherson, Sara Spain Park J 21.36 4
30 Simmons, Kela Cent Tusc "b" 22.34 1
31 Billups, Tammy Cent Tusc "b" 23.02 1
32 Thomas, Mara ALTA 23.45 1
33 Miller, Kendra Cent Tusc "b" 23.54 2
-- Ferguson, Kortney Central-Tusc. DQ 4
Event 307 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Russ, Erika Hoover 15.38 10
2 Taylor, Ladedria Central-Tusc. 15.40 8
3 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 15.70 6
4 Smith, Kametra ERWI 16.03 5
5 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 16.04 4
6 Raines, Christie Fairfield 16.37 3
7 Pendleton, Marissa Houston 16.42 2
Event 308 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Ladedria Central-Tusc. 47.06q 3
2 Chambers, Christina CULL 47.73q 3
3 Knotts, Santil-lah Bob Jones 48.30q 4
4 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 48.44q 2
5 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 48.45q 4
6 Smith, Kametra ERWI 48.46q 4
7 Pendleton, Marissa Houston 48.74q 3
8 Harbert, Mary Kathryn Mtn Brook 49.62q 1
9 Gross, Heather Scottsboro 49.90 4
10 Raines, Christie Fairfield 50.70 1
11 Bowron, Blakely Mtn Brook 50.76 1
12 Scales, Ashley Spain Park J 51.59 2
13 Peoples, Christina Tusc County 51.89 2
14 Green, Darleen Central-Tusc. 52.52 1
15 Kosman, Kristi Houston 52.84 3
16 Akins, Erika Bob Jones 53.64 2
17 Cobb, Jasmine ERWI 53.71 1
18 Cescutti, Mallory Hewitt-Truss 53.75 2
19 Hunt, Leslie Austin 54.04 1
20 Ross, Beth Ann Spain Park J 54.30 3
21 Batts, Keisha ERWI 54.33 3
22 Roberts, Rachael Hewitt-Truss 55.38 2
23 Warden, Rebecca Bob Jones 55.79 4
24 Lambert, Ericka Oak Mountain 56.09 3
25 Worle, Brianna Houston 57.41 2
26 Pugh, Ebony Fairfield 1:03.01 4
Event 308 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Ladedria Central-Tusc. 46.37 10
2 Chambers, Christina CULL 47.23 8
3 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 47.42 6
4 Knotts, Santil-lah Bob Jones 47.48 5
5 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 47.52 4
6 Smith, Kametra ERWI 48.66 3
7 Pendleton, Marissa Houston 48.90 2
8 Harbert, Mary Kathryn Mtn Brook 54.31 1
Event 310 Women Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Jasmine Hoover 16-10.50 10
2 Aaron, LaQuinta Central-Tusc. 16-05.00 8
3 Johnson, Rachel Houston 16-04.50 6
4 Wilk, Brittney Spain Park J J16-04.50 5
5 Boston, Sophia Cent Tusc "b" 16-01.50 4
6 Burgin, Tricia Mtn Brook 16-00.50 3
7 Middlebrooks, Brittany ALTA 15-11.00 2
8 Morrow, Bethny CULL 15-08.00 1
9 Clymer, Erin Bob Jones J15-08.00
10 Latham, Jamila Minor 15-00.50
11 Ray, Chelsea Cent Tusc "b" 15-00.00
12 Richards, Kirsten Hoover 14-09.00
13 Sims, Chantai Bob Jones 14-07.00
14 Marshall, Shae Austin 14-05.50
15 Turner, Stephanie Homewood 14-05.00
16 Smith, Joanna Mtn Brook 14-03.50
17 Bush, Malia Hoover B 14-03.00
17 Hicks, Brandi Shades Valley 14-03.00
17 Fennell, Amy Scottsboro 14-03.00
20 Ross, Beth Ann Spain Park J 14-02.50
20 Pendleton, Marissa Houston 14-02.50
22 Peay, Saquanda Central-Tusc. 14-02.00
23 Knotts, Santil-lah Bob Jones 14-00.00
24 Davis, Amber Austin 13-10.00
25 Harris, Katherine Hoover B 13-09.00
26 Bergstresser, Kate Hoover B 13-08.75
27 Geisen, Jessica CULL 13-07.00
28 Jackson, Emily Mtn Brook "b" 13-05.00
29 Craycroft, Sarah Hoover 13-04.50
29 Pierce, Francesca Hewitt Truss B 13-04.50
31 Gunn, Mikki John Carroll 13-01.50
31 Miller, Katherine Mtn Brook "b" 13-01.50
33 Wynn, Raven ERWI 12-11.50
34 Burkett, Katie CULB 12-09.00
35 Gorce, Tracena ERWI 12-07.00
36 Leonard, Shani Fairfield 12-04.50
37 May, Alison Mtn Brook "b" 11-11.75
38 Bowker, Natalie John Carroll 11-01.00
39 Williams, Ashley Fairfield 10-11.50
40 Williams, Takilya Minor 10-10.00
41 Gaiter, Teronica Austin 10-09.00
-- Coleman, Zipporah Spain Park J ND
-- Norville, Lanier Mtn Brook ND
-- Davis, Holly Hoover B ND
-- Leonard, Shani Forest Hills ND
-- Bonner, Dewanna Fairfield ND
-- McNeil, Whitney Minor ND
-- McNutt, Marcia Vestavia Hills ND
-- Gibson, Ashley Cent Tusc "b" ND
-- Harris, Erin Central-Tusc. ND
-- McWatters, Katie Houston ND
-- Thompson, Laura Beth Scottsboro ND
-- Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro ND
-- Ciza, Jordan John Carroll ND
-- Harrell, Katrina ERWI ND
-- Polnett, Shikinah Homewood ND
-- Abdullah, Madina Homewood ND
-- Herndon, Sarah ALTA ND
Event 311 Women High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shanks, Rachel Bob Jones 5-04.00 10
2 Clymer, Erin Bob Jones J5-04.00 8
3 Poe, Marquita Central-Tusc. 5-02.00 6
4 Taylor, Jasmine Hoover J5-02.00 5
5 Jordan, Kate Hoover 5-00.00 4
6 Geisen, Jessica CULL J5-00.00 3
7 Williams, Ashley Fairfield J5-00.00 2
8 Richards, Kirsten Hoover 4-10.00 1
9 Tucker, Amanda Mtn Brook J4-10.00
10 Worle, Brianna Houston J4-10.00
11 Pendleton, Marissa Houston J4-10.00
11 Callens, La La John Carroll J4-10.00
11 Wynn, Raven ERWI J4-10.00
14 Bonner, Dewanna Fairfield 4-08.00
14 Jost, Lydia Spain Park J 4-08.00
14 Pitts, Sasha Homewood 4-08.00
14 Ross, Beth Ann Spain Park J 4-08.00
14 Lambert, Ericka Oak Mountain 4-08.00
14 Koslin, Vicki Mtn Brook 4-08.00
14 Parker, Tiffany CULL 4-08.00
21 Major, Cile Mtn Brook "b" 4-06.00
21 Herndon, Sarah ALTA 4-06.00
21 Chambers, Christina CULL 4-06.00
21 Thompson, Laura Beth Scottsboro 4-06.00
21 Kosman, Kristi Houston 4-06.00
26 Miller, Kendra Cent Tusc "b" 4-04.00
26 Moore, Hali Fairfield 4-04.00
26 Wright, Becca Pelham 4-04.00
-- Frazier, Kesha ERWI NH
-- Anderson, Suney Spain Park J NH
-- McKelveen, Kurry Mtn Brook "b" NH
-- Gibson, Ashley Cent Tusc "b" NH
-- Steverson, Delia Central-Tusc. NH
-- McDowell, Typhane Cent Tusc "b" NH
-- Massey, Danika Bob Jones NH
-- Morris, Lesley Austin NH
-- Peay, Saquanda Central-Tusc. NH
-- Boyd, Amanda ALTA NH
-- Hicks, Brandi Shades Valley NH
-- Bank, Clara ERWI NH
-- Hobbs, Jessica Oak Mountain NH
-- Donald, Carey Oak Mountain NH
-- Abdullah, Madina Homewood NH
Event 312 Women Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Tiffany CULL 34-02.50 10
2 Taylor, Jasmine Hoover 33-11.75 8
3 Richards, Kirsten Hoover J33-11.75 6
4 Wilk, Brittney Spain Park J 33-08.25 5
5 Harris, Erin Central-Tusc. 33-08.00 4
6 Ferguson, Kortney Central-Tusc. 33-03.00 3
7 Burgin, Tricia Mtn Brook 33-02.25 2
8 Nolan, Savannah Scottsboro 32-10.75 1
9 Morrow, Bethny CULL 32-09.00
10 Hobbs, Jessica Oak Mountain 32-03.00
10 Steverson, Delia Central-Tusc. 32-03.00
12 Craycroft, Sarah Hoover 32-01.75
13 Smith, Joanna Mtn Brook 32-00.25
14 Johnson, Rachel Houston 31-09.50
15 Knotts, Santil-lah Bob Jones 31-04.50
16 Simms, Chanita Bob Jones 31-03.50
17 McNutt, Marcia Vestavia Hills 31-01.50
18 Marshall, Shae Austin 30-09.00
19 Davis, Amber Austin 30-03.00
20 Gorce, Tracena ERWI 30-00.50
21 Clymer, Erin Bob Jones 30-00.25
22 Ross, Beth Ann Spain Park J 29-10.00
22 Geisen, Jessica CULL 29-10.00
24 Hicks, Brandi Shades Valley 29-09.50
24 Miller, Katherine Mtn Brook "b" 29-09.50
26 Middlebrooks, Brittany ALTA 29-00.50
27 Burkett, Katie CULB 28-11.00
28 Wynn, Raven ERWI 28-07.25
29 Bush, Malia Hoover B 28-02.00
30 Harris, Katherine Hoover B 27-02.00
31 Simmons, Kela Cent Tusc "b" 26-06.50
32 Gaiter, Teronica Austin 24-11.50
-- Norville, Lanier Mtn Brook ND
-- Bonner, Dewanna Fairfield ND
-- Kumbla, Pallavi ALTA ND
-- Raley, Meredith Oak Mountain ND
-- Worle, Brianna Houston ND
-- Moore, Hali Fairfield ND
-- Massey, Danika Bob Jones ND
-- Coleman, Zipporah Spain Park J ND
-- Davis, Holly Hoover B ND
-- McDowell, Typhane Cent Tusc "b" ND
-- Miller, Kendra Cent Tusc "b" FOUL
-- Thompson, Laura Beth Scottsboro FOUL
-- Bergstresser, Kate Hoover B FOUL
-- Harries, Megan Scottsboro FOUL
Event 313 Women Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harbert, Mary Kathryn Mtn Brook 10-06.00 10
2 Goldfarb, Aly Mtn Brook 10-00.00 7
2 Cardwell, Cameron Mtn Brook 10-00.00 7
4 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 9-06.00 5
5 Wall, Meredith Houston J9-06.00 4
6 Lipe, Lauren Houston 9-00.00 3
7 Jordan, Kate Hoover 8-06.00 1
7 Parker, Tiffany CULL 8-06.00 1
7 Jost, Lydia Spain Park J 8-06.00 1
10 Epstein, Anne ALTA J8-06.00
11 Cunningham, Rachel Hoover 7-06.00
12 Fore, Ashley Hoover 7-00.00
12 Silver, Cierra Tusc County 7-00.00
-- Piro, Erin Bob Jones NH
-- Major, Cile Mtn Brook "b" NH
-- Sargent, Erin Bob Jones NH
-- Kyle, Samantha Bob Jones NH
-- Ashbaugh, Loren CULL NH
-- Donald, Carey Oak Mountain NH
-- Basden, Deanna Spain Park J NH
-- Street, Anna Oak Mountain NH
-- Morgan, Emily Mtn Brook "b" NH
Event 314 Women Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Jessica Fairfield 35-06.50 10
2 Williams, Brittany Tusc County 35-04.50 8
3 Davis, Darnecia Central-Tusc. 34-01.00 6
4 Wiggins, Jessica Central-Tusc. 33-01.50 5
5 Angstadt, Bridget Hoover 32-01.00 4
6 Hill, Kayla Shades Valley 32-00.50 3
7 Ruffin, Shari Central-Tusc. 31-04.50 2
8 Moore, Hali Fairfield 30-08.50 1
9 Bankston, Brittney Austin 30-00.50
10 Moatts, Cary Mtn Brook 29-09.00
11 Williams, Amber Cent Tusc "b" 29-02.00
12 Lightfoot, Lisa Cent Tusc "b" 29-00.50
13 Payne, Courtney Scottsboro 29-00.00
14 Reichwein, Joan CULL 28-09.50
15 Edmonds, Niki Scottsboro 27-11.00
16 Sims, Chantai Bob Jones 27-07.00
17 Jacobs, Claire CULB 27-03.50
18 Allen, Denise Houston 26-07.00
18 Carter, Angie Bob Jones 26-07.00
20 Reedus, Chequana Austin 26-05.50
20 Gadilhe, Charlotte John Carroll 26-05.50
22 Hayward, Shonta Cent Tusc "b" 26-04.50
23 Ayawale, Folashade Shades Valley 26-00.50
24 Walker, Pizitz Tusc County 25-09.00
25 Schay, Haley Houston 25-03.00
26 Webb, Dominique ERWI 24-08.00
27 Bankston, Whitley Austin 23-10.75
28 McGhee, Tiffany Bob Jones 23-08.50
29 Scarbrough, Rheana CULB 23-03.00
30 Hastings, Amelia Hoover 22-09.50
31 Smith, Monice ERWI 21-00.00
32 Owens, Chantella Shades Valley 20-10.00
33 Waldrop, Teresa ERWI 18-10.00
34 Dledibe, Nena ERWI 17-05.00
35 Hughes, Shana Fairfield 17-04.00
-- Moats, Carrie Mtn Brook ND
-- Lewis, Andrea Spain Park J ND
-- Stinson, A'Ryea Spain Park J ND
-- Shaver, Anna Kate Pelham ND
-- Donald, Carey Oak Mountain ND
-- King, Kristle Tusc County ND
-- Wininger, Christa Scottsboro ND
-- King, Amanda John Carroll ND
-- White, Lacey Hoover ND
-- Butler, Ashlyn Spain Park J ND
-- White, Nia Homewood ND
Event 315 Women Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawson, Tomi Central-Tusc. 119-02 10
2 Ruffin, Shari Central-Tusc. 115-11.50 8
3 Williams, Brittany Tusc County 106-03 6
4 White, Lacey Hoover 101-10.75 5
5 Angstadt, Bridget Hoover 97-11 4
6 Davis, Darnecia Central-Tusc. 97-05.25 3
7 Lewis, Andrea Spain Park J 90-10 2
8 Reichwein, Joan CULL 90-03.75 1
9 Tigert, Katie Houston 89-01.50
10 Empting, Erin Houston 86-10
11 Reichwein, Sarah CULL 86-09
12 Morgain, Ariel Oak Mountain 85-03.50
13 Gilmore, Cindy John Carroll 82-11
14 Warwick, Whitney Mtn Brook 78-00.75
15 Williams, Katie Scottsboro 76-07.50
16 Moore, Jessica Fairfield 76-04.50
17 Hill, Kayla Shades Valley 75-06.50
18 Lightfoot, Lisa Cent Tusc "b" 75-04.75
19 Moore, Hali Fairfield 72-11.50
20 Bankston, Brittney Austin 72-10
21 Carter, Angie Bob Jones 72-04.50
22 Hayward, Shonta Cent Tusc "b" 72-02
23 Webb, Dominique ERWI 70-11.75
24 Payne, Courtney Scottsboro 70-11
25 Reedus, Chequana Austin 69-07.75
26 Williams, Amber Cent Tusc "b" 67-03.50
27 Bankston, Whitley Austin 63-11.25
28 Jacobs, Claire CULB 61-09.25
29 Owens, Chantella Shades Valley 61-05
30 Moatts, Cary Mtn Brook 60-00.75
31 Walker, Pizitz Tusc County 58-06
32 Hastings, Amelia Hoover 58-01.75
33 Sims, Chantai Bob Jones 55-01
34 Simms, Chanita Bob Jones 55-00.75
35 Swain, Lauren Shades Valley 51-03.75
36 Waldrop, Teresa ERWI 49-11.50
37 Hughes, Shana Fairfield 45-01
38 Hawkins, Shannon ERWI 39-08.50
39 Koslin, Vicki Mtn Brook 7-00.75
-- Williams, Shaquoya Minor ND
Event 316 Women Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Payne, Courtney Scottsboro 100-04 10
2 Parker, Tiffany CULL 94-11 8
3 Edmonds, Niki Scottsboro 84-07 6
4 Hunt, Leslie Austin 81-09 5
5 Ruffin, Shari Central-Tusc. 81-07 4
6 White, Lacey Hoover 80-10 3
7 Herring, Katherine Bob Jones 80-02 2
8 Gentry, Sarah John Carroll 76-09 1
9 Bankston, Whitley Austin 75-09
10 Gross, Heather Scottsboro 72-08
11 Jordan, Kate Hoover 72-07
12 Morgain, Ariel Oak Mountain 70-10
13 Hayward, Shonta Cent Tusc "b" 70-04
14 Lightfoot, Lisa Cent Tusc "b" 69-04
15 Bowker, Natalie John Carroll 68-08
16 Hastings, Amelia Hoover 68-07
17 Jacobs, Claire CULB 66-04
18 Moats, Carrie Mtn Brook 66-02
19 Bond, Lydia Bob Jones 61-10
20 Reichwein, Sarah CULL 61-07
21 Reichwein, Joan CULL 58-09
22 Moore, Jessica Fairfield 57-09
23 Williams, Brittany Tusc County 57-02
24 Tigert, Katie Houston 56-06
25 Angstadt, Bridget Hoover 55-03
26 Gorce, Tracena ERWI 54-08
27 Moore, Hali Fairfield 48-02
27 Thomas, Randi Houston 48-02
29 Bank, Clara ERWI 47-01
30 Scarbrough, Rheana CULB 43-11
31 Shanks, Rachel Bob Jones 42-01
32 Bonner, Dewanna Fairfield 28-07
-- Lewis, Andrea Spain Park ND
-- Stinson, A'Ryea Spain Park ND
-- Moatts, Cary Mtn Brook ND
-- King, Kristle Tusc County ND
-- Pierce, Francesca Hewitt Truss B ND
-- Peterson, Amanda Vestavia Hills ND
-- Harris, Erin Central-Tusc. ND
-- Wiggins, Jessica Central-Tusc. ND
-- Davis, Randi Hewitt Truss B ND
-- Owens, Chantella Shades Valley ND
-- Colvin, Cherelle Minor ND
-- Butler, Ashlyn Spain Park ND
-- Hill, Kayla Shades Valley ND
-- Williams, Shaquoya Minor ND
-- Waldrop, Teresa ERWI FOUL
-- Walker, Pizitz Tusc County FOUL
-- Williams, Amber Cent Tusc "b" FOUL
Event 320 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 48.62q 3
2 Mtn Brook High School 'A' 50.52q 2
3 Hoover 'A' 51.42q 1
4 Erwin 'A' 51.58q 2
5 Austin 'A' 51.84q 1
6 Spain Park High School 'A' 52.37q 3
7 Bob Jones High School 'A' 52.40q 1
8 Scottsboro 'A' 52.43q 3
9 Minor 'A' 52.46 1
10 Fairfield High School 'A' 52.68 3
11 Houston High School 'A' 52.95 2
12 Homewood 'A' 53.21 3
13 Oak Mountain High School 'A' 53.22 3
14 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 53.64 1
-- Holy Family 'A' DQ 2
Event 320 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 48.49 10
1) Aaron, LaQuinta 2) Colvin, Tara
3) Jemison, Nia 4) Peay, Saquanda
2 Mtn Brook High School 'A' 50.43 8
3 Erwin 'A' 51.29 6
4 Hoover 'A' 51.32 5
5 Scottsboro 'A' 52.32 4
6 Spain Park High School 'A' 52.35 3
7 Bob Jones High School 'A' 52.68 2
1) Bocchino, Tessa 2) Wilson, Nekia
3) Knotts, Santil-lah 4) Ivey, Shayla
8 Austin 'A' 52.75 1
1) Gaiter, Teronica 2) Sales, Kendra
3) Goode, Brehanna 4) Griffin, Tiara
Event 321 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:58.18 2 10
1) Colvin, Tara 2) Dexter, Freshauna
3) Jemison, Nia 4) Peay, Saquanda
2 Mtn Brook High School 'A' 4:07.24 2 8
3 Scottsboro 'A' 4:11.52 2 6
4 Houston High School 'A' 4:11.64 2 5
1) Schay, Haley 2) Hardy, Whitney
3) Pendleton, Marissa 4) McWatters, Katie
5 Tuscaloosa County High School 'A' 4:19.47 1 4
1) Brown, Tiffany 2) Elliot, Courtney
3) Prewitt, Veronica 4) Silver, Cierra
6 Cullman 'A' 4:20.14 1 3
7 Austin 'A' 4:21.75 1 2
1) Dawson, Beth Anne 2) Morris, Lesley
3) Goode, Brehanna 4) Topliss, Jennifer
8 Vestavia Hills High Schoo 'A' 4:26.57 1 1
1) Johnson, Carrie 2) McNutt, Molly
3) Pritchard, Laurel 4) Clay, Sara Katherine
9 Fairfield High School 'A' 4:28.43 1
10 Pelham High School 'A' 4:29.24 1
1) Holloway, Melissa 2) Williams, Gabby
3) Cox, Markesia 4) Landa, Robin
11 Mtn Brook "b" 'A' 4:34.71 1
12 Bob Jones High School 'A' 4:38.69 2
1) Bocchino, Tessa 2) Clymer, Erin
3) Herring, Katherine 4) Ivey, Shayla
Event 322 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vestavia Hills High Schoo 'A' 10:08.01 10
1) Clay, Sara Katherine 2)
3) Pritchard, Laurel 4) McNutt, Molly
2 Mtn Brook High School 'A' 10:11.81 8
3 Houston High School 'A' 10:13.56 6
1) Peyton, Caroline 2) Pitoniak, Christine
3) Wells, Gabrielle 4) Hill, Carolyn
4 Bob Jones High School 'A' 10:26.30 5
1) Bond, Lydia 2) Herring, Katherine
3) Donovan, Shannon 4) McKay, Emry
5 Austin 'A' 10:26.32 4
1) Hunt, Leslie 2) Marshall, Shae
3) Rossi, Amy 4) Topliss, Jennifer
6 Scottsboro 'A' 10:30.14 3
7 Pelham High School 'A' 10:31.50 2
1) Holloway, Melissa 2) Landa, Robin
3) Smith, Nicole 4) Brewer, Jessica
8 Hewitt-Trussville 'A' 10:35.00 1
9 Mtn Brook "b" 'A' 10:47.11
10 Cullman 'A' 10:51.38
11 Hoover 'A' 10:51.85
12 Erwin 'A' 11:22.27
13 Hoover High B 'A' 11:35.69
14 Oak Mountain High School 'A' 12:10.50