Licensed to Milton Frank Stadium - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2021 05:18 PM
MS Championship Meet 2021 - 4/20/2021
Milton Frank
Results
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McNair Jr. High School 'A' 4:13.60 4:06.84 10
1) Hudson jr, Courtney 2) Jordan, Gavin
3) Moore-Langford, Tavarian 4) Webster, Jason
2 Huntsville Middle School 'A' 4:20.50 4:14.91 8
1) McCarty, Evan 2) McMillion, Caleb
3) Smith, Shane 4) Smith, Derek
3 Chapman Middle School 'A' 4:32.50 4:16.85 6
1) Lozano, Helder 2) Thomas, Xavier
3) Burgamy, Graves 4) Patterson, Bobby
4 Hampton Cove Middle 'A' 4:17.54 4:20.13 5
1) Eckley, Benjamin 2) Story, Hayden
3) Morgan, Evan 4) Daehn, Miles
5 Whitesburg Middle School 'A' 4:25.12 4:28.06 4
6 Morris P-8 School 'A' 4:42.86 4:38.76 3
1) Horton, Colton 2) Lopez Velazquez, Joshua
3) Lopez, Marco 4) Brown, Elijah
7 Challenger Middle School 'A' 4:45.70 4:42.42 2
1) Banister, JP 2) Dick, Anthony
3) New, Keonce 4) clark, Malachi
8 Mt. Gap Middle School 'A' 5:31.96 5:05.79 1
1) Best, Christopher 2) Yates, Aeron
3) Roberts, Luke 4) Orazi, Kaiden
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pearson, Ar'Travous Challenger M 30-02.00 35-00.25 10
2 Singleton, Medhi Challenger M 28-08.50 33-08.75 8
3 Wiggins, Cameron Huntsville M 29-00.00 33-07.25 6
4 Taylor, Bishop Chapman Midd 28-06.75 31-04.00 5
5 Ruffing, Ryan Hampton Cove 27-07.75 29-11.00 4
6 Raleigh, Tripp Huntsville M 29-00.50 27-05.25 3
7 Acklin, Eric Whitesburg M 26-00.00 27-01.00 2
8 Miller, Parker Hampton Cove 22-02.50 26-07.00 1
9 Cruz, Oseas Whitesburg M 19-09.25 23-10.50
10 Szewczyk, Michael McNair Jr. H 24-01.50 22-05.50
11 Moore, Gavin McNair Jr. H 23-02.75 22-02.25
12 Jenkins, William Mt. Gap Midd 20-02.50 21-04.00
13 Shattuck, Jack Mt. Gap Midd 19-08.75 19-01.50
-- Patterson, Romello Chapman Midd 1-11.00 DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntsville Middle School 123.50 2) McNair Jr. High School 103
3) Whitesburg Middle School 73.50 4) Williams Middle School 58
5) Chapman Middle School 42 6) Hampton Cove Middle 41.50
7) Mt. Gap Middle School 32.50 8) Challenger Middle School 22
9) Morris P-8 School 7
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntsville Middle School 129 2) Whitesburg Middle School 108
3) Hampton Cove Middle 83 4) Challenger Middle School 69
5) Chapman Middle School 56 6) McNair Jr. High School 44
7) Morris P-8 School 14 8) Mt. Gap Middle School 3
Combined Team Scores - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntsville Middle School 252.50 2) Whitesburg Middle School 181.50
3) McNair Jr. High School 147 4) Hampton Cove Middle 124.50
5) Chapman Middle School 98 6) Challenger Middle School 91
7) Williams Middle School 58 8) Mt. Gap Middle School 35.50
9) Morris P-8 School 21