Licensed to Port City Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2021 04:33 PM
Covington County Invitational 2021 - 3/5/2021
Covington County Track
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Academy 'A' 9:24.37 10
1) Pollara, Preston 2) Walker, Justin
3) Trippe, Micah 4) Harrington, Christian
2 Houston Academy 'A' 9:24.99 9:24.50 8
3 Red Level 'A' 10:40.90 6
1) Bell, Daniel 2) Carroll, Ben
3) Browder, Dylan 4) Ingram, Jackson
4 Brantley High School 'A' 13:43.82 5
1) Moody, Weston 2) Jones, KD
3) Bogan, Frederick 4) Smith, Jaylen
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Mitchell Red Level 20.62 19.44 10
2 McCain, Danerius W. S. Neal H 23.03 8
3 Forsyght, Julian Opp HS 23.70 6
4 Thompson, Damirian Opp HS 24.51 5
5 Stancil, Dominik W. S. Neal H 24.58 4
6 Pridgen, Mason Opp HS 25.94 3
7 William, Jaylen W. S. Neal H 32.82 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lawler, Noah Gulf Shores 11.35 10.32 6 10
2 Gardner, JR Gulf Shores 11.57 10.74 6 8
3 Howell, Austin Florala 12.12 10.82 6 6
4 Ingram, Brody Red Level 11.61 11.01 6 5
5 Shine, Robert Brantley Hig 12.36 11.29 6 4
6 Wilson, Ross Pleasant Hom 11.77 11.33 6 3
7 Roman, Andrew Gulf Shores 12.00 11.62 6 2
8 Johnson, Demarcus Red Level 12.80 11.70 5 1
9 Toker, James Gulf Shores 11.77 x11.93 6
10 Carroll, Joe W. S. Neal H 12.40 12.10 5
11 Mitchell, Kadyn Houston Acad 12.20 3
12 Tolbert, Kingston Geneva 13.32 12.40 5
13 Williams, Almir W. S. Neal H 12.46 2
14 Beckner, Troy Straughn Hig 12.69 12.60 5
15 Braswell, Chandler Geneva 12.61 2
16 Mitchum, Conner Geneva 13.04 12.70 5
17 McWilliams, Jailyn W. S. Neal H 12.86 3
18 Whigham, Brady Houston Acad 13.33 12.90 5
19 Kiser, Antonie W. S. Neal H x12.95 3
20 Marshall, Trey Brantley Hig 12.46 13.00 5
21 Adams, Reed Opp HS 13.14 2
22 Wright, Malikye Red Level 13.14 2
23 Forsyght, Julian Opp HS 13.17 3
24 Lettinhand, Jalen Houston Acad 13.17 2
25 Shahrouj, Mohammed St. Luke's E 13.20 3
26 Pittman, Trey Brantley Hig 13.24 2
27 Pittman, Daquan Brantley Hig x13.51 4
28 Butt, Dathan Gulf Shores 14.13 x14.32 4
29 Wright, Micah Red Level 13.51 x14.43 4
30 Khaleed, Jaleel Geneva 13.36 x14.61 4
31 Purifoy, LaDarious Pleasant Hom 13.94 14.94 4
32 Fraser, Dashon W. S. Neal H x15.78 4
33 Thompson, Damirian Opp HS 15.84 4
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stoots, Connor Faith Academ 4:55.00 4:53.11 2 10
2 Peacock, JC Houston Acad 5:07.79 4:53.62 2 8
3 James, Jeffrey Gulf Shores 5:08.88 5:06.14 2 6
4 Middleton, Alex Houston Acad 5:28.43 5:24.32 2 5
5 Trippe, Micah Faith Academ 5:25.00 5:27.93 2 4
6 Le, Andrew St. Luke's E 5:44.11 5:31.19 2 3
7 Bolton, Logan Houston Acad 5:22.89 5:31.42 2 2
8 Middleton, Sam Houston Acad 5:58.82 x5:43.61 2
9 Dyess, Kasey Opp HS 5:46.27 1 1
10 Shahrouj, Malek St. Luke's E 5:50.56 1
11 Mills, Brenden Straughn Hig 5:52.56 1
12 Turner, Brady Houston Acad 5:59.11 x5:56.74 2
13 butler, eli Houston Acad x5:58.97 1
14 Grantham, Trey Geneva 6:48.58 6:01.38 1
15 Shirah, Spencer Geneva 5:36.22 6:02.50 2
16 Miller, Ben Faith Academ 6:03.74 6:02.74 2
17 Cumpton, Brooks St. Luke's E 6:38.09 6:03.97 2
18 Bell, Daniel Red Level 6:05.87 1
19 Brown, Ryan W. S. Neal H 6:23.54 6:11.48 2
20 Laurendine, Daniel Straughn Hig 6:13.19 1
21 Watson, Elijah Brantley Hig 5:49.47 6:16.77 2
22 Mock, Troy Geneva 6:20.14 1
23 Renfroe, Justin Brantley Hig 6:26.90 6:23.47 2
24 Ward, Walker Geneva x6:35.87 1
25 Lee, Jay Florala 6:38.30 1
26 Carroll, Ben Red Level 6:38.32 1
27 Regulus, Justin Florala 6:42.45 1
28 Apale, Jose W. S. Neal H 7:01.58 1
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gulf Shores HS 'A' 49.00 46.30 10
2 W. S. Neal High School 'A' 47.09 8
1) Carroll, Joe 2) Williams, Almir
3) McCorvey, Antonio 4) Alvarez, Alex
3 Red Level 'A' 47.79 6
1) Ingram, Brody 2) Wright, Malikye
3) Wright, Micah 4) Johnson, Demarcus
4 Brantley High School 'A' 49.12 5
1) Pittman, Daquan 2) Pittman, Trey
3) Marshall, Trey 4) Shine, Robert
5 Geneva 'A' 51.32 51.14 4
1) Tolbert, Kingston 2) Mitchum, Trent
3) Khaleed, Jaleel 4) Braswell, Chandler
6 W. S. Neal High School 'B' x52.44
1) Andrews, John 2) Kiser, Antonie
3) William, Jaylen 4) Fraser, Dashon
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 week, zane Florala 55.65 2 10
2 Wilson, Ross Pleasant Hom 52.01 56.64 5 8
3 Stone, Anthone Florala 57.00 2 6
4 Nolin, Alex Houston Acad 57.65 57.54 5 5
5 McCollough, Lain Opp HS 57.58 57.57 5 4
6 Sapp, Jason W. S. Neal H 1:01.02 57.76 4 3
7 Shahrouj, Mohammed St. Luke's E 59.20 2 2
8 Lawrence, Chingy Opp HS 59.30 1 1
9 Pollara, Preston Faith Academ 1:00.00 1:00.05 4
10 Cauley, Hunter Red Level 1:00.63 1:00.31 4
11 Butt, Dathan Gulf Shores 1:05.00 1:00.62 3
12 Baldwin, Hunter Pleasant Hom 1:00.62 1
13 Ingram, Jackson Red Level 1:04.47 1:00.83 3
14 Anderson, Taevon Gulf Shores 1:04.00 1:00.89 3
15 Stauch, Jeremiah W. S. Neal H 1:01.39 1
16 Clark, Jesse Opp HS 1:02.48 1
17 Hughes, Skylor Geneva 1:03.79 1:02.61 3
18 Killough, Jacob Gulf Shores 1:05.98 1:03.00 3
19 Douglas, Orrin Straughn Hig 1:03.30 1
20 Whatley, JaMarion Georgiana 1:02.16 1:03.50 4
21 Stayley, Tj Brantley Hig 1:02.59 1:03.64 4
22 Beckner, Troy Straughn Hig 1:01.64 1:04.35 4
23 Bradford, Grant Gulf Shores 1:06.00 x1:05.31 3
24 Bell, Daniel Red Level 1:06.06 1
25 Mitchum, Conner Geneva 1:04.87 1:06.11 3
26 Sullivan, Trent Florala 1:08.54 1
27 Cooper, Jarnavius Opp HS x1:09.52 2
28 Johnston, Dalton Gulf Shores 1:06.00 x1:11.04 3
29 Smith, Jaylen Brantley Hig 1:32.93 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ingram, Brody Red Level 43.57 43.48 2 10
2 Baker, Mitchell Red Level 46.53 45.93 2 8
3 Nichols, Eli Brantley Hig 45.34 47.94 2 6
4 Anderson, Taevon Gulf Shores 48.30 48.99 2 5
5 Dyess, Kasey Opp HS 52.85 1 4
6 Hughes, Skylor Geneva 54.39 1 3
7 Howell, John Florala 55.55 2 2
8 McCain, Danerius W. S. Neal H 56.52 2 1
9 week, zane Florala 56.60 1
10 Stancil, Dominik W. S. Neal H 1:17.16 2
-- Sullivan, Trent Florala DQ 1
-- William, Jaylen W. S. Neal H DQ 1
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boone, Jackson St. Luke's E 2:12.25 1 10
2 Morgan, James Gulf Shores 2:08.72 2:15.05 2 8
3 Middleton, Alex Houston Acad 2:22.36 2:15.07 2 6
4 Le, Andrew St. Luke's E 2:24.05 2:24.26 2 5
5 Shahrouj, Mohammed St. Luke's E 2:27.97 1 4
6 Middleton, Sam Houston Acad 2:26.84 2:29.29 2 3
7 Brown, Ryan W. S. Neal H 2:35.43 2:31.33 2 2
8 Braswell, Chandler Geneva 2:35.33 2 1
9 week, zane Florala 2:35.48 1
10 Shahrouj, Malek St. Luke's E x2:37.47 1
11 Shirah, Spencer Geneva 2:37.47 2:39.69 2
12 Douglas, Orrin Straughn Hig 2:49.67 2:41.91 2
13 Miller, Ben Faith Academ 3:00.27 2:46.02 2
14 Bell, Daniel Red Level 2:47.86 2
15 Mills, Brenden Straughn Hig 2:49.41 1
16 Laurendine, Daniel Straughn Hig 2:49.53 1
17 Apale, Jose W. S. Neal H 2:52.49 2
18 Lee, Jay Florala 3:03.74 2
19 Carroll, Ben Red Level 3:05.17 1
20 Odom, Cody Florala 3:25.49 2
21 Jones, KD Brantley Hig 3:41.34 1
22 Moody, Weston Brantley Hig 3:42.81 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ingram, Brody Red Level 23.82 23.94 5 10
2 Gardner, JR Gulf Shores 23.77 23.96 5 8
3 Stone, Anthone Florala 25.12 24.62 5 6
4 Pittman, Daquan Brantley Hig 25.75 24.83 5 5
5 Boone, Jackson St. Luke's E 27.38 25.00 4 4
6 Mitchell, Kadyn Houston Acad 25.09 3 3
7 Johnson, Ronald Florala 25.24 25.46 5 2
8 Hill, Nigel Opp HS 25.49 3 1
9 Nolin, Alex Houston Acad 25.43 25.61 5
10 Nichols, Eli Brantley Hig 25.70 2
11 Williams, Almir W. S. Neal H 26.29 25.73 4
12 Roman, Andrew Gulf Shores 28.40 25.79 4
13 Lawrence, Chingy Opp HS 25.84 1
14 Toker, James Gulf Shores 24.65 26.22 5
15 Kiser, Antonie W. S. Neal H 26.38 3
16 Payne, Gage Gulf Shores 28.50 x26.64 3
17 Butt, Dathan Gulf Shores 29.75 x27.05 3
18 Wright, Micah Red Level 27.93 27.19 4
19 Mitchell, Kameryn Houston Acad 27.86 1
20 Stayley, Tj Brantley Hig 27.89 2
21 Rupe, Mike Geneva 26.06 28.09 4
22 Fraser, Dashon W. S. Neal H 28.44 2
23 Jennings, Gray Opp HS 28.66 1
24 Lane, Tre'Shun Red Level 29.62 1
25 Thompson, Damirian Opp HS x30.27 2
26 Hale, Antuan W. S. Neal H x30.72 2
27 Whigham, Brady Houston Acad 30.78 x36.59 3
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stoots, Connor Faith Academ 10:20.00 10:28.88 10
2 Walker, Justin Faith Academ 10:19.00 10:28.94 8
3 Peacock, JC Houston Acad 11:11.23 11:25.92 6
4 James, Jeffrey Gulf Shores 11:21.25 11:33.06 5
5 Harrington, Christian Faith Academ 11:30.00 11:51.95 4
6 Walker, Daniel Faith Academ 13:00.00 x12:58.24
7 Le, Andrew St. Luke's E 12:45.45 13:06.67 3
8 Turner, Brady Houston Acad 13:10.58 2
9 butler, eli Houston Acad 13:54.73 1
10 Shahrouj, Malek St. Luke's E 14:33.56
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gulf Shores HS 'A' 3:42.00 3:53.31 10
2 Houston Academy 'A' 4:00.50 4:05.52 8
3 W. S. Neal High School 'A' 4:06.29 6
1) Brown, Ryan 2) Stauch, Jeremiah
3) Sapp, Jason 4) Alvarez, Alex
4 Opp HS 'A' 4:08.09 5
1) Clark, Jesse 2) Dyess, Kasey
3) McCollough, Lain 4) Lawrence, Chingy
5 Red Level 'A' 4:08.54 4
1) Browder, Dylan 2) Cauley, Hunter
3) Baker, Mitchell 4) Calloway, Zan'meyon
6 Brantley High School 'A' 4:25.48 3
1) Pittman, Daquan 2) Stayley, Tj
3) Shine, Robert 4) Nichols, Eli
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinson, Colt Pleasant Hom 9-06.00 10-00.00 10
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carroll, Joe W. S. Neal H 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Carlton, Ryan Gulf Shores 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Adams, Reed Opp HS 4-10.00 6
4 Clark, Jesse Opp HS 4-08.00 5
5 Byrd, Baylen Gulf Shores 4-04.00 4-06.00 4
Event 27 Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lawler, Noah Gulf Shores 20-07.00 19-06.75 2 10
2 Coleman, Rashadd Florala 17-04.00 19-01.00 2 8
3 Howell, Austin Florala 18-11.00 18-03.00 2 6
4 Johnson, Demarcus Red Level 17-09.00 1 5
5 Carroll, Joe W. S. Neal H 18-08.75 17-02.75 2 4
6 Carlton, Ryan Gulf Shores 16-00.00 17-00.25 2 3
7 Baker, Mitchell Red Level 17-04.00 16-02.50 2 2
8 Johnson, Ronald Florala 15-03.50 16-02.00 2 1
9 Cauley, Hunter Red Level 16-06.50 16-01.50 2
10 Byrd, Baylen Gulf Shores 12-08.25 14-05.00 2
11 Johnston, Dalton Gulf Shores 14-06.00 x13-09.00 2
12 Howell, John Florala x13-07.00 1
13 Purifoy, LaDarious Pleasant Hom 13-01.00 1
13 Rupe, Mike Geneva 13-01.00 1
15 Pettis, Jimmy Geneva 14-05.00 12-10.00 2
16 Bradford, Grant Gulf Shores 14-06.50 x11-09.00 2
17 Stancil, Dominik W. S. Neal H 11-00.50 1
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jennings, Cole Gulf Shores 117-04 121-04.50 3 10
2 Tipler, Avery Gulf Shores 90-05 106-06.50 3 8
3 Eberhardt, JT Houston Acad 89-06 105-10 3 6
4 Keesee, Jake St. Luke's E 95-10 105-02.50 3 5
5 Holley, Nicholas Pleasant Hom 104-03 1 4
6 Boggan, Zack Georgiana 99-07 1 3
7 Clark, Caidyn Gulf Shores 103-00 98-10 3 2
8 Landingham, Dayton Geneva 98-05 2 1
9 Henderson, Jesse Red Level 99-02 93-07 3
10 Coachman, Ethan Houston Acad 86-07 93-05 3
11 McCorvey, Antonio W. S. Neal H 82-02 93-04 3
12 Smith, Andrew St. Luke's E 85-00 90-08 3
13 Knight, Matthew W. S. Neal H 78-00 2
14 Morton, Hunter Gulf Shores 85-05 x77-03 3
15 Brown, Brodie W. S. Neal H 74-07 1
16 Pettis, Jimmy Geneva 72-07 71-04 3
17 Smith, Avery Straughn Hig 69-10 2
18 Howell, Austin Florala 67-11 1
19 Veasey, Tony Red Level 76-07 66-11 3
20 Pressley, Romeo Brantley Hig 65-10 2
21 Everett, Jaquaylon Red Level 60-09 2
22 Jennings, Chase Gulf Shores 54-01 x60-06 2
23 Rail, Logan Gulf Shores 65-05 x58-06 2
24 Wood, Tanner W. S. Neal H x51-00 1
25 Gideons, Drayton W. S. Neal H x50-00 2
26 Story, Ifalase Brantley Hig 37-09.50 41-11 2
27 Brim, Jacob Brantley Hig 37-01 2
28 Kelley, Tucker Brantley Hig x32-11 2
29 Howell, Wesley Florala 32-02 1
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howell, Austin Florala 43-05.00 48-02.00 2 10
2 Jennings, Cole Gulf Shores 43-04.00 44-01.50 2 8
3 Keesee, Jake St. Luke's E 40-06.25 42-01.00 2 6
4 Boggan, Zack Georgiana 40-04.00 1 5
5 Jennings, Cole Opp HS 36-06.50 38-04.00 2 4
6 McCorvey, Antonio W. S. Neal H 35-02.50 36-08.00 2 3
7 Tipler, Avery Gulf Shores 34-02.00 36-01.50 2 2
8 Godwin, Justin Red Level 38-06.00 35-04.00 2 1
9 Chatman, Jeremiah Florala 34-02.50 34-07.00 2
10 Clark, Caidyn Gulf Shores 31-11.25 34-06.00 2
11 Smith, Andrew St. Luke's E 27-10.25 34-00.00 2
12 Eberhardt, JT Houston Acad 34-06.50 33-11.00 2
13 Veasey, Tony Red Level 26-09.00 33-07.00 1
14 Coachman, Ethan Houston Acad 32-03.50 32-11.50 2
15 Knight, Matthew W. S. Neal H 37-09.00 32-00.00 2
16 Cumpton, Bailey St. Luke's E 25-05.50 30-09.00 1
17 Landingham, Dayton Geneva 30-05.00 1
18 Morton, Hunter Gulf Shores 32-08.00 x30-00.50 2
19 Gideons, Drayton W. S. Neal H 29-10.00 1
20 Everett, Jaquaylon Red Level 29-09.50 1
21 Smith, Avery Straughn Hig 29-09.00 1
22 Pressley, Romeo Brantley Hig 29-00.00 1
23 Pettis, Jimmy Geneva 29-11.75 28-06.00 2
24 Brown, Brodie W. S. Neal H x27-11.00 1
25 Jennings, Chase Gulf Shores 24-02.50 x26-07.00 1
26 Story, Ifalase Brantley Hig 26-04.50 26-06.00 1
27 Champion, Walt Opp HS 26-05.00 1
28 Rail, Logan Gulf Shores 25-05.00 x25-03.00 1
29 Wood, Tanner W. S. Neal H x19-07.50 1
Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holley, Nicholas Pleasant Hom 171-03.50 1 10
2 Hale, Dylan St. Luke's E 148-02 144-07.50 2 8
3 Henderson, Jesse Red Level 130-02 130-00 2 6
4 Jennings, Cole Gulf Shores 110-00 127-03 2 5
5 McCorvey, Antonio W. S. Neal H 131-03 108-11 2 4
6 Jennings, Gray Opp HS 102-02.50 2 3
7 Pridgen, Mason Opp HS 99-03.50 1 2
8 Chatman, Jeremiah Florala 93-01 97-09 2 1
9 Brown, Brodie W. S. Neal H 93-07 1
10 Sullivan, Trent Florala 93-05.50 1
11 Holmes, Hunter Pleasant Hom 93-04 1
12 Godwin, Justin Red Level 79-08 91-04 2
13 Champion, Colby Opp HS 84-02.50 2
14 Smith, Avery Straughn Hig 84-02 84-00 2
15 Nichols, Eli Brantley Hig 78-02.50 1
16 Killough, Jacob Gulf Shores 75-05 77-00 2
17 Everett, Jaquaylon Red Level 74-11.50 1
18 Wood, Tanner W. S. Neal H 66-02.25 1
19 Knight, Matthew W. S. Neal H 71-00 x63-02 2
20 McKathan, Blake Pleasant Hom 60-10.50 1
21 Stone, Layton Florala 57-04 1
22 Gideons, Drayton W. S. Neal H x55-04.50 2
23 Odom, Cody Florala 51-10 1
24 Whitten, Hal Opp HS 64-07 x51-09 2
25 Howell, Wesley Florala x51-03.50 2
26 Kelley, Tucker Brantley Hig 32-10 1
27 Smith, Jaylen Brantley Hig 25-10 2
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gulf Shores HS 132 2) Red Level 74
3) Houston Academy 63 4) Florala 58
5) W. S. Neal High School 55 6) Opp HS 50
6) St. Luke's Episcopal Schoo 50 8) Faith Academy 46
9) Pleasant Home School 35 10) Brantley High School 28
11) Geneva 9 12) Georgiana 8