Hump Day Octameet 2021

Birmingham, AL

Athlete Entries


Girls Long Jump 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tynes, Amelia 13-9 Mountain Brook HS
Pierce, Ella 12-0 Oak Mountain HS
Knowles, Grace 14-6.5 Oak Mountain HS
Gaddis, Gabby 13-1 Thompson
Bennett, Lamaria 14-3.25 Helena High School
Reed, Phoebe 15-8 Homewood HS
Scott, Grayson 16-11.5 Mountain Brook HS
Ruiz, Jackelin 14-2 Pelham
Langford, Alyssa 16-11.25 Homewood HS
Halsey, KG 13-8.75 Mountain Brook HS
Edwards, Ava 13-4.75 Oak Mountain HS
Whitehead, Mabrey 12-0 Oak Mountain HS
Thomas, Serenity 15-5.75 Thompson
Turner, Jaynie 12-9.25 Helena High School
Kirksey, Brooklynn 16-5.5 Helena High School
Jamison, Valerie 12-6 Pelham
LeDuc, Selah 14-8.5 Homewood HS
White, Sydney 16-2.25 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Back to Top

Boys 1600 Meter Run 36 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Green, Rex 4:16.65 Scottsboro HS
Jamieson, Edan 5:13.17 Helena High School
Vaughan, Charles 5:13.49 Mountain Brook HS
Murray, Grayton 4:45 Homewood HS
Bonsall, Noah 4:40.59 Scottsboro HS
Teer, Tristan 4:50.10 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Harchelroad, Jack 4:37.53 Homewood HS
Redden, Walton 4:51.99 Mountain Brook HS
Atkins, Benson 4:15.85 Scottsboro HS
Edwards, Wil 4:39.92 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Himes, Aaron 4:30.74 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Kuper, Michael 5:25.32 Pelham
Reinders, Raphael 5:16.41 Oak Mountain HS
Cole, Walker 4:25.48 Oak Mountain HS
Warren, Aspen 4:41.95 Helena High School
Hill, Evan 4:38.78 Scottsboro HS
Pritchard, Gage 5:15.00h Helena High School
Mullen, Mike 5:02.07 Mountain Brook HS
Laird, Andrew 4:45 Homewood HS
Avenel, Zach 4:27.03 Scottsboro HS
Murray, Ben 4:45 Homewood HS
Plowden, Davis 4:44.50 Mountain Brook HS
Cofield, Jacob 4:52.79 Thompson
Atkins, Cooper 4:13.25 Scottsboro HS
Lachina, Rush 4:57.09 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Pichardo-Njenga, Ivan 4:40 Homewood HS
Phillips, Mitchell 4:32.86 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Knox, Nathan 4:28.10 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Wright, Hunter 4:33.78 Oak Mountain HS
Howell, Ian 4:59.40 Pelham
Arrington, Noah 4:51.22 Oak Mountain HS
Stevenson, Jacob 4:56.88 Helena High School
Marvin, Michael 4:43.89 Oak Mountain HS
Draiss, Barrett 5:14.79 Helena High School
Albright, Bibb 4:58.53 Mountain Brook HS
Hope, Crawford 4:17.25 Homewood HS
Back to Top

Boys 3200 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wright, Hunter 9:46.34 Oak Mountain HS
Knox, Nathan 9:53.65 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Murray, Grayton 10:28.49 Homewood HS
Hill, Josh 10:50.0 Scottsboro HS
Clark, Harry 10:20.00 Mountain Brook HS
Barton, Brady 9:43.59 Helena High School
Himes, Aaron 9:39.51 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Cole, Walker 9:24.73 Oak Mountain HS
Laird, Andrew 10:35.28 Homewood HS
Richardson, Hamilton 10:46.16 Scottsboro HS
Thomas, Brady 11:15.92 Scottsboro HS
Phillips, Mitchell 9:58.53 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Back to Top

Boys 400 Meter Dash 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hood, Christopher 1:02.04 Helena High School
Alcorn, Jacob 57.09 Thompson
Childs, Jayzk 52.94 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Crenshaw, Devon 1:03.69 Pelham
Yeatman, Wesley 53.50 Oak Mountain HS
King, Eddie 55.16 Pelham
Burns, Jackson 55.70 Oak Mountain HS
Kilgore, Mcgee 1:00.00h Scottsboro HS
Wagar, Christopher 1:00.35 Helena High School
Miller, Nicholas 55.00 Mountain Brook HS
Durena, Cedric 55.87 Homewood HS
Williams, Brody 55.12 Scottsboro HS
Bass, Cole 57.18 Mountain Brook HS
Smith, Jordan 59.14 Thompson
Hurst, Jake 57.88 Homewood HS
Patterson, Alton 56.55 Helena High School
Palma, Ricky 53.88 Thompson
Lovelady, Weston 54.22 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Renda, Noah 53.74 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Adams, Devon 52.72 Pelham
George, Cade 52.04 Oak Mountain HS
Hollins, Tommie 57.65 Pelham
Felix, Johny 1:00.00h Scottsboro HS
House, Robert 53.80 Mountain Brook HS
Sutton, Will 56.94 Homewood HS
Estes, Cameron 1:00.00h Scottsboro HS
Johnson, Zac 55.00h Thompson
Towers, Brandon 54.56 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Back to Top

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 1:35.81 Pelham
Relay Team B 1:39.33 Oak Mountain HS
Relay Team A 1:35.01 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Relay Team A 1:35.81 Pelham
Relay Team A 1:33.37 Oak Mountain HS
Relay Team A 1:38.08 Mountain Brook HS
Relay Team A 1:39.75 Homewood HS
Relay Team A 1:33.00h Thompson
Relay Team B 1:37.00 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Relay Team A 1:41.00h Helena High School
Back to Top

Boys 60 Meter Dash 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Branson, CJ 7.48 Oak Mountain HS
Duff, Julian 7.68 Pelham
Swann, Thomas Peyton 7.65 Oak Mountain HS
Wright, Jason 7.46 Homewood HS
Cashio, Gri 8.00 Mountain Brook HS
Thomas, Omari 7.38 Thompson
Hammonds, James 7.33 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Lamb, Spenser 7.39 Homewood HS
Wagar, Christopher 8.17 Helena High School
Thompson, Kylen 7.51 Thompson
Collins, Julian 7.03 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Wanjiru, Leon 8.08 Helena High School
Hayes, Jayden 7.98 Pelham
Morgan, Syncere 7.54 Oak Mountain HS
Hall, Cole 7.34 Pelham
Joiner, Jack 7.61 Oak Mountain HS
Floyd, Matthew 7.56 Homewood HS
Johnson, Zac 7.47 Thompson
Johnson, Malachi 7.46 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Huynh, David 7.81 Homewood HS
Womack, Walter 7.70 Helena High School
Peppins, Ryan 7.07 Thompson
Goodwin, Armoni 6.95 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Harper, Charlie 7.22 Helena High School
McGough, William 7.59 Pelham
Back to Top

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kelly, Michael 9.6 Oak Mountain HS
Womack, Ethan 9.13 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Lamb, Spenser 8.50 Homewood HS
Hall, Dominique 8.84 Thompson
Kuehnert, Max 11.03 Mountain Brook HS
Watts, Marshall 11.19 Pelham
Johnson, Malachi 9.60 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Stanbery, Bobby 8.81 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Huynh, David 9.27 Homewood HS
Blackmon, Nick 8.92 Thompson
Stokes, Hugh 8.66 Mountain Brook HS
Renneker, Thomas 8.92 Mountain Brook HS
Marlowe, Brayden 8.96 Pelham
Brown, Braden 10.11 Helena High School
Back to Top

Boys 800 Meter Run 34 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Atkins, Benson 1:58.0 Scottsboro HS
Murray, Ben 2:08.51 Homewood HS
Miller, Nicholas 2:06.92 Mountain Brook HS
Lachina, Rush 2:11.14 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Pichardo-Njenga, Ivan 2:05.16 Homewood HS
Albright, Bibb 2:17.47 Mountain Brook HS
Warren, Aspen 2:14.22 Helena High School
Plowden, Davis 2:04.55 Mountain Brook HS
Hamlin, Jackson 2:07.65 Thompson
Jones, Jacob 2:06.35 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Pritchard, Gage 2:16.82 Helena High School
Wells, Ridge 2:09.70 Scottsboro HS
Alvarez, Esteban 2:38.85 Pelham
Green, Rex 1:56.71 Scottsboro HS
Arrington, Noah 2:09.23 Oak Mountain HS
Howell, Ian 2:15.67 Pelham
Atkins, Cooper 1:57.0 Scottsboro HS
Harris, Jimmy 2:01.58 Oak Mountain HS
Hope, Crawford 1:59.08 Homewood HS
Teer, Tristan 2:10.00h Hewitt-Trussville HS
Harchelroad, Jack 2:07 Homewood HS
Lee, Davis 2:12.29 Mountain Brook HS
Patterson, Alton 2:26.10 Helena High School
Edwards, Wil 2:02.81 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Vaughan, Charles 2:21.39 Mountain Brook HS
Prosser, Cameron 2:09.27 Thompson
Spears, Kenny 2:07.17 Helena High School
Redden, Walton 2:16.74 Mountain Brook HS
Milling, Carter 2:29.72 Pelham
Hill, Wilson 2:21.08 Scottsboro HS
Reinders, Raphael 2:23.67 Oak Mountain HS
Harris, Jaydon 2:25.22 Pelham
Avenel, Zach 2:00.00 Scottsboro HS
Marvin, Michael 2:02.71 Oak Mountain HS
Back to Top

Boys High Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Alex 5-8 Homewood HS
Moore, Ayden 5-2 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Dill, Sam 6-2 Homewood HS
Womack, Ethan 5-6 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Martin, Stephen 5-6 Thompson
Hurst, Jared 6-7.25 Thompson
Crooks, Omar 5-6 Oak Mountain HS
Curtis, CJ 5-7 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Camp, Anderson 5-8 Homewood HS
Colburn, Andrew 5-10 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Hall, Dominique 5-7.75 Thompson
Le, Minh 5-2 Scottsboro HS
Back to Top

Boys Long Jump 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Collins, Julian 23-6 Hewitt-Trussville HS
McKitchen, Keontae 19-9.25 Thompson
Cashio, Gri 19-6 Mountain Brook HS
Hall, Dominique 21-4.25 Thompson
Harper, Charlie 19-7.5 Helena High School
Crooks, Omar 18-0 Oak Mountain HS
Stignani, Tatum 18-7.25 Pelham
Hammett, Ethan 19-11.25 Oak Mountain HS
Hollins, Tommie 16-11.75 Pelham
Moore, Ayden 16-11 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Drake, Hunter 19-6.5 Homewood HS
Hammonds, James 18-5.5 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Dill, Sam 21-1.75 Homewood HS
Ellis, Blake 18-6.5 Thompson
Kuehnert, Max 18-7.25 Mountain Brook HS
Hurst, Jared 20-1 Thompson
Womack, Walter 18-0 Helena High School
Brewer, Joey 14-11.25 Pelham
Yeatman, Wesley 18-10 Oak Mountain HS
Perkins, Cameron 20-5.5 Pelham
Allen, Mitch 18-11 Oak Mountain HS
Floyd, Matthew 18-7.75 Homewood HS
Loving, Jadon 18-3 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Jones, Alex 17-4.5 Homewood HS
Back to Top

Boys Pole Vault 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mumm, Caleb 11-7.75 Mountain Brook HS
Brown, Braden 13-0 Helena High School
Horton, Jacob 8-6 Pelham
Hamm, Maddox 14-6 Scottsboro HS
Smith, Cameron 12-6 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Derriso, Cross 15-0 Homewood HS
Sims, Chris 13-0 Thompson
Hall, Dominique 15-0.25 Thompson
Renneker, Thomas 14-6 Mountain Brook HS
Olivet, Kai 7-6 Pelham
James, Daniel 11-0 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Horton, Gavin 13-0 Thompson
Williamson, Eli 10-6 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Ellis, Blake 15-0 Thompson
Back to Top

Boys Shot Put 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shamburger, Darian 21-1 Helena High School
Fields, Andrew 44-8 Pelham
Hammett, Ethan 30-0 Oak Mountain HS
Williams, Bradyn 28-8 Scottsboro HS
Wallingsford, Zach 31-9 Scottsboro HS
Raza, Tanveer 51-11.25 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Copham, Jacob 50-3.25 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Martinez, Alan 35-5.25 Homewood HS
Specht, Michael 36-5 Thompson
Mullen, Mike 32-0 Mountain Brook HS
Harper, Hudson 23-11.25 Helena High School
Newell, Caleb 34-7.5 Pelham
Killen, Brady Shaw 32-3.5 Scottsboro HS
Mathis, Alex 46-5 Oak Mountain HS
Martin, Kade 41-7 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Warren, Jonah 37-0 Scottsboro HS
Diggs, Will 42-1.5 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Brooks, James 32-3.5 Homewood HS
Lee, Anderson 32-0 Thompson
Warren, Jackson 35-0 Homewood HS
Back to Top

Boys Triple Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rellah, Gaeton 46-1.75 Pelham
Perkins, Cameron 40-4 Pelham
Collins, Julian 47-0.25 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Drake, Hunter 38-3.75 Homewood HS
Blackmon, Nick 42-2.75 Thompson
Brewer, Joey 32-0.5 Pelham
Wagar, Christopher 32-0 Helena High School
Gamble, Gabe 39-8 Pelham
Allen, Mitch 36-4.5 Oak Mountain HS
Floyd, Matthew 37-0 Homewood HS
Sutton, Eli 41-5.5 Thompson
Back to Top

Girls 1600 Meter Run 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cole, Lauren 5:45.44 Oak Mountain HS
Pacheco, Zitlaly 6:08.00h Pelham
Brady, Amelia 5:34.01 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Cory, Abigail 6:58.55 Helena High School
Campbell, Ally 5:38.21 Scottsboro HS
Ranson, Samantha 7:09.56 Helena High School
Latham, Sadie 5:52.06 Scottsboro HS
Chandler, McCall 6:45.00h Scottsboro HS
Stewart, Clark 5:30.13 Mountain Brook HS
Harris, Kinley 5:53.70 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Leftwich, Mikayla 6:45.00h Pelham
Poleshek, Marin 5:23.28 Homewood HS
Anderson, Hunter 5:27.49 Mountain Brook HS
Sisk, Kylee 5:44.97 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Monti, Brooke 5:38.15 Pelham
Thompson, Victoria 5:44.00 Homewood HS
Knox, Sophia 5:32.16 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Barton, Mallory 6:15.11 Helena High School
Laughlin, Cadence 5:58.15 Scottsboro HS
Bradford, Emma 5:42.76 Scottsboro HS
Cloud, Hannah 6:28.00h Scottsboro HS
Averyt, Virginia 5:52.98 Mountain Brook HS
Moon, Lauren 5:57.34 Thompson
Radford, Emma Reid 6:31.85 Pelham
Levering, Emma Brooke 5:39.59 Homewood HS
Malone, Mary Katherine 5:25.86 Mountain Brook HS
Cahoon, Avery 5:38.97 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Bravo, Ana 6:09.00h Pelham
Forrestall, Sophia 6:02.30 Homewood HS
Bryant, Sophie 6:15.57 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Back to Top

Girls 3200 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wilder, Caroline 12:08.91 Homewood HS
Coley, Gracy 13:30.00 Scottsboro HS
Harris, Kinley 12:13.52 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Brady, Amelia 11:56.41 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Cole, Lauren 12:00.00 Oak Mountain HS
Riley, Reagan 11:30.00 Mountain Brook HS
Bonsall, Mabry 12:39.95 Scottsboro HS
Dobbins, Sydney 12:03.59 Homewood HS
Gossett, Maddie 12:19.64 Scottsboro HS
Knox, Sophia 11:51.76 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Ray, Lexi 12:20.00 Oak Mountain HS
Back to Top

Girls 400 Meter Dash 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rogers, Taylor 1:05.59 Thompson
Moser, Lela 1:13.70 Scottsboro HS
Henderson, Charlsi 1:07.46 Scottsboro HS
Sink, Mary Carolyn 1:06.50 Mountain Brook HS
Plummer, Chloe 1:04.73 Pelham
Owen, Maris 1:02.16 Homewood HS
Dayhuff, Olivia 1:07.99 Mountain Brook HS
Martin, Kelsey 58.00 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Smith, Skye 1:03.21 Thompson
Ruiz, Jackelin 1:04.79 Pelham
Nickoli, Norah 1:02.87 Homewood HS
Cothran, Sara 1:04.87 Oak Mountain HS
Goins, MyKah 1:04.78 Thompson
Robinson, Daijha 1:05.58 Oak Mountain HS
Paradise, Lauren 1:02.18 Scottsboro HS
Bishop, Emery 1:13.49 Helena High School
Flores, Isabelle 1:03.84 Scottsboro HS
Ryan, Kate 1:05.73 Mountain Brook HS
Jamison, Valerie 1:12.00h Pelham
McBride, Mary Siena 1:03.57 Homewood HS
Benton, Lucy 1:02.24 Mountain Brook HS
Jamison, Natalie 1:05.56 Pelham
Etheridge, Camille 1:05.38 Homewood HS
Mills, Maci 59.73 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Whitehead, Mabrey 1:09.03 Oak Mountain HS
Osborne, Jamayah 1:03.43 Thompson
Spina, Mary 1:07.42 Oak Mountain HS
Back to Top

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:51.33 Helena High School
Relay Team A 1:55.45 Mountain Brook HS
Relay Team A 1:53.98 Pelham
Relay Team A 1:54.32 Homewood HS
Relay Team A 1:48.84 Thompson
Relay Team B 1:56.70 Mountain Brook HS
Relay Team A 1:48.00 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Back to Top

Girls 60 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tynes, Amelia 8.67 Mountain Brook HS
Williams, Jordan 7.95 Pelham
Jamison, Tiye 8.51 Homewood HS
Mack, Tori 8.52 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Lovejoy, Madison 8.41 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Goins, MyKah 8.80h Thompson
Lawrence-Owen, Madisyn 8.76 Oak Mountain HS
Turner, Jaynie 9.25 Helena High School
Kirksey, Brooklynn 7.96 Helena High School
Vaughn, Grace 8.68 Mountain Brook HS
Jamison, Natalie 8.42 Pelham
McBride, Mary Siena 8.78 Homewood HS
Loving, Jailah 8.03 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Osborne, Jamayah 8.35 Thompson
Cothran, Sara 8.64 Oak Mountain HS
Rogers, Taylor 8.98 Thompson
Hicks, Soriana 8.71 Helena High School
Bennett, Lamaria 8.37 Helena High School
Back to Top

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Jaynie 12.21 Helena High School
Rogers, Taylor 10.30 Thompson
Grooms, Julia 10.83 Mountain Brook HS
Walden, Brooke 10.40 Homewood HS
Baltz, Madeline 11.24 Mountain Brook HS
Langford, Alyssa 9.97 Homewood HS
Loving, Jailah 9.62 Hewitt-Trussville HS
White, Sydney 10.20 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Hicks, Soriana 12.27 Helena High School
Irungu, Muringo 11.36 Helena High School
Halsey, KG 11.63 Mountain Brook HS
Reed, Phoebe 10.12 Homewood HS
Carwie, Caroline 10.34 Mountain Brook HS
Derriso, Sarah 10.19 Homewood HS
Mack, Tori 10.00 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Lovejoy, Madison 11.05 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Back to Top

Girls 800 Meter Run 32 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Levering, Emma Brooke 2:36.80 Homewood HS
Stewart, Clark 2:36.98 Mountain Brook HS
Radford, Emma Reid 2:50.00h Pelham
Forrestall, Sophia 2:38.64 Homewood HS
Benton, Lucy 2:24.97 Mountain Brook HS
Sisk, Kylee 2:40.89 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Bravo, Ana 2:36.03 Pelham
Etheridge, Camille 2:40.57 Homewood HS
Browning, Olivia 2:45.00 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Galloway, Annika 3:14.44 Pelham
Spina, Mary 2:55.09 Oak Mountain HS
Standifer, Emily 2:54.27 Thompson
Campbell, Ally 2:41.78 Scottsboro HS
Linville, Shelton 2:55.58 Scottsboro HS
Baltz, Madeline 2:45.49 Mountain Brook HS
Gossett, Maddie 2:43.91 Scottsboro HS
Poleshek, Marin 2:23.38 Homewood HS
Malone, Mary Katherine 2:35.55 Mountain Brook HS
Cahoon, Avery 2:35.00 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Leftwich, Mikayla 2:58.85 Pelham
Derriso, Sarah 2:35.06 Homewood HS
Bryant, Sophie 2:49.92 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Monti, Brooke 2:28.97 Pelham
Pacheco, Zitlaly 2:47.45 Pelham
Thompson, Victoria 2:38.48 Homewood HS
Mills, Maci 2:20.66 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Pierce, Ella 2:42.23 Oak Mountain HS
Jackson, Zora 2:55.00h Thompson
Judge, Lauren 2:59.87 Scottsboro HS
Laughlin, Cadence 2:45.13 Scottsboro HS
Averyt, Virginia 2:41.96 Mountain Brook HS
Bradford, Emma 2:39.19 Scottsboro HS
Back to Top

Girls High Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
White, Sydney 4-11.75 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Cory, Abigail 4-0 Helena High School
Scott, Grayson 5-8 Mountain Brook HS
Lowe, Maggie 4-8 Pelham
Bunn, Reid Catherine 5-2 Homewood HS
Martin, Kelsey 5-2 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Gillum, Camille 5-2 Mountain Brook HS
Hayhurst, Elizabeth 4-10 Pelham
Binkley, Chandler 4-10 Homewood HS
Back to Top

Girls Pole Vault 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reaves, Jordan 8-6 Homewood HS
Moore, Lauren 6-0 Oak Mountain HS
Knowles, Grace 8-0 Oak Mountain HS
Risch, Sydney 8-0 Helena High School
Walden, Brooke 11-6 Homewood HS
Edwards, Ava 6-0 Oak Mountain HS
Hollington, Gracie 7-6 Oak Mountain HS
Grooms, Julia 10-0 Mountain Brook HS
Back to Top

Girls Shot Put 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Daniels, Morgan 26-4 Helena High School
Wooten, Isabella 22-0 Thompson
Mason, Sydney 26-11 Helena High School
Fortson, Emily 27-6 Scottsboro HS
Roberts, Amy 26-5.5 Scottsboro HS
Hasty, Adia 33-3.25 Pelham
Hawkins, Madisyn 32-8.25 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Baltz, Madeline 29-0 Mountain Brook HS
Myrick, Erika 33-9.25 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Gamble, Naeemah 32-3 Homewood HS
Arnold, Cameron 21-5.5 Helena High School
Wilson, Brianna 31-1.5 Helena High School
Wallingsford, Tristan 26-3.5 Scottsboro HS
Story, Allie 25-4.5 Mountain Brook HS
Townsend, Lea 41-5 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Reaves, Jordan 20-6 Homewood HS
Back to Top

Girls Triple Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Martin, Kelsey 36-5 Hewitt-Trussville HS
Tynes, Amelia 25-8 Mountain Brook HS
Scott, Grayson 33-11.5 Mountain Brook HS
LeDuc, Selah 32-0.5 Homewood HS
Thomas, Serenity 33-11.25 Thompson
Gillum, Camille 28-9.5 Mountain Brook HS
Langford, Alyssa 34-0.5 Homewood HS
Back to Top