Northridge High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.96 | Rashni Walker | 2nd | Finals H2 | 6A Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.67 | SB | Rashni Walker | 4th | Finals H2 | 6A Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.39 | SB | Elizabeth Vise | 5th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.50 | Mary Mac Collins | 3rd | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results | |
5:23.94 | SB | Emma Claire Patton | 5th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:29.17 | Mary Mac Collins | 4th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results | |
11:35.61 | SB | Emma Claire Patton | 6th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.96 | SB | Rashni Walker | 1st | Finals H2 | 6A Complete Results |
9.46 | Khadira Gipson | 5th | Finals H2 | 6A Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.62 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | 6A Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:22.98 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | 6A Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:23.52 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Khadira Gipson | 5th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8.75 | SB | Rashni Walker | 1st | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-4 | SB | Khadira Gipson | 4th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Leah Dendy | 2nd | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-7.25 | SB | Jada Connor | 1st | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.67 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.12 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:54.12 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Kyontee Thomas-Tinker | 4th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-6 | Christi'en Burton | 11th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | Hughes Deschner | 5th | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-11 | Tommy Danner | 2nd | Finals H1 | 6A Complete Results |