Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2021 02:26 PM
Vestavia King of the Mountain 2021 - 3/13/2021
Vestavia High School
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Jebreiya Hoover 12.54 12.34 1 8
2 McCord, Mariah Central - Ph 12.20 12.36 1 6
3 Walker, Rashni Northridge H 12.80 12.52 1 5
4 Degraffenried, Reah Shades Valle 12.51 12.57 1 4
5 Green, Alana Northridge H 12.67 12.64 1 3
6 Osborne, Jamayah Thompson 13.12 12.80 2 2
7 Green, Elizabeth Shades Valle 13.18 12.89 2 1
8 Johnson, Precious Central - Ph 12.90 12.97 2
9 McMillian, Taylor Oak Mountain 13.58 13.53 3
10 Bennett, Samantha Oak Mountain 13.59 13.53 3
11 Webb, Kayla Hoover 12.97 13.56 2
12 Dickerson, Mandy John Carroll 13.36 13.56 2
13 Johnson, Rionna Fairfield 13.86 13.58 3
14 Davis, Dyniah Central - Ph 13.59 8
15 Ward, London Vestavia Hil 12.81 13.62 1
16 Johnson, Arianna Fort Payne 13.65 13.63 3
17 Johnson, Olivia Northridge H 13.80 13.71 3
18 Pepple, Cydney Montgomery A 14.01 13.74 4
19 Crawford, Emma Briarwood Ch 13.92 13.85 3
20 Spina, Mary Oak Mountain 13.91 8
21 Johnson, Destinee Vestavia Hil 14.51 14.15 5
22 Debardlabon, Jadlyn Chelsea High 14.29 14.18 4
23 Smith, Jaylin Fairfield 12.95 14.21 2
24 Wolfe, Kristin Briarwood Ch 13.95 14.37 4
25 Raia, Isabella John Carroll 14.14 14.55 4
26 Turner, Khaliyah Florence Hig 13.42 14.57 3
27 Foster, Shanaya Paul W. Brya 14.61 8
28 Price, Lilly Fort Payne 14.40 14.64 4
29 Bugnar, Emma Chelsea High 14.48 14.66 4
30 Trammell, Sophia Fort Payne 14.71 14.69 5
31 Crane, Emory Vestavia Hil 14.93 14.73 5
32 Williams, Raelan Springville 15.66 14.78 6
33 Brown, Shanyah Florence Hig 13.35 14.79 2
34 Cloud, Landyn Chelsea High 15.19 14.90 6
35 Jordan, Jaylah Shades Valle 14.94 14.92 5
36 Katigbak, Ariella Vestavia Hil 14.88 15.18 5
37 Sewell, Emma Springville 14.95 15.37 5
38 Gardner, Kathleen Vestavia Hil 15.66 15.41 6
39 Torgerson, Caroline Westminster 18.00 15.41 7
40 Porter, Janiya Paul W. Brya 15.56 8
41 Merk, Campbell Westminster 15.91 15.67 7
42 Appleby, Lauren Vestavia Hil 15.72 15.71 6
43 Wright, Addison Vestavia Hil 15.75 15.76 6
44 Collins, Abigail John Carroll 16.96 8
45 Mooney, Carissa Westminster 17.67 17.19 7
46 White, Ella Vestavia Hil 17.72 17.89 7
47 Cheek, Dana Vestavia Hil 18.35 18.46 7
-- King, Alayah Thompson 12.72 DNF 1 10
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jebreiya Hoover 25.26 25.39 1 10
2 Walker, Rashni Northridge H 26.64 25.81 1 8
3 Washington, Gabrielle Hoover 26.38 25.81 1 6
4 Osborne, Jamayah Thompson 27.57 26.45 2 5
5 Green, Alana Northridge H 26.02 26.48 1 4
6 Hawkins, Kendyl Florence Hig 26.13 26.69 1 3
7 Green, Elizabeth Shades Valle 29.76 27.14 4 2
8 Ward, London Vestavia Hil 27.43 27.16 1 1
9 Redd, Lexi Chelsea High 28.99 27.57 3
10 Johnson, Olivia Northridge H 28.08 27.75 2
11 Lawrence-Owen, Madisyn Oak Mountain 27.60 27.77 2
12 Hester, Ki'Myih Paul W. Brya 30.15 27.99 5
13 McMillian, Taylor Oak Mountain 27.89 28.13 2
14 Dickerson, Mandy John Carroll 28.22 28.26 2
15 Davis, Dyniah Central - Ph 28.60 28.29 3
16 Jones, Ruthie Fort Payne 28.50 28.39 3
17 Robinson, Daijha Oak Mountain 27.79 28.45 2
18 Smith, Jaylin Fairfield 27.00 28.59 1
19 Hill, Madisyn Fort Payne 28.50 28.59 3
20 Harris, A'Dream Paul W. Brya 29.48 28.72 4
21 Hall Booker, Khloe Thompson 28.69 28.82 3
22 Johnson, Destinee Vestavia Hil 30.07 28.84 5
23 McCalebb, Diamond Chelsea High 29.89 28.85 4
24 Giadrosich, Jolee Briarwood Ch 29.03 7
25 Hartsfield, Hadley Briarwood Ch 29.36 29.24 4
26 Debardlabon, Jadlyn Chelsea High 29.86 29.48 4
27 Webster, Aniya Florence Hig 30.07 29.50 5
28 Pepple, Cydney Montgomery A 28.90 29.62 3
29 Trapp, Annie Florence Hig 30.61 29.92 5
30 Williams, Raelan Springville 32.20 29.94 6
31 Johnson, Rionna Fairfield 32.52 30.00 6
32 Hales, Kennae Northside 30.59 7
33 Barze, Sarah Patrick Altamont 33.28 30.77 6
34 Trammell, Sophia Fort Payne 30.69 30.99 5
35 Gardner, Kathleen Vestavia Hil 28.36 31.07 2
36 Foster, Undreya Fairfield 33.38 31.11 6
37 Sewell, Emma Springville 30.98 31.21 5
38 Miller, Sarah Grace Westminster 31.59 32.23 5
39 James, Teliesha Shades Valle 32.69 7
40 Woodham, Elizabeth Vestavia Hil 33.32 32.72 6
41 Boswell, Ashlyn Montgomery A 31.40 32.82 5
42 Winslett, Zoe Altamont 36.00 33.37 7
43 Oliver, Addison John Carroll 34.30 33.54 6
44 Taylor, Bella Westminster 34.00 34.18 6
45 Ambroise, Inessa John Carroll 30.05 34.37 4
46 Leeth, Kate Altamont 36.00 35.91 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Kendyl Florence Hig 58.87 58.90 1 10
2 Hicks, Carson Altamont 1:00.00 59.75 1 8
3 Washington, Gabrielle Hoover 1:00.98 59.78 1 6
4 Groat, Maggie Fort Payne 1:02.06 1:01.92 1 5
5 Hendricks, Reagan Hoover 59.27 1:02.03 1 4
6 Jones, Ruthie Fort Payne 1:03.00 1:02.75 2 3
7 Hester, Ki'Myih Paul W. Brya 1:06.49 1:02.81 3 2
8 Lawrence-Owen, Madisyn Oak Mountain 1:03.62 1:02.91 2 1
9 Tate, Kyrie Central - Ph 1:06.49 1:03.06 3
10 Kent, Hayden Briarwood Ch 1:05.55 1:04.38 2
11 Redd, Lexi Chelsea High 1:04.46 1:04.68 2
12 Whitehead, Mabrey Oak Mountain 1:06.50 1:05.28 3
13 Douglas, Jill Thompson 1:04.70 1:05.43 2
14 Price, Lilly Fort Payne 1:07.00 1:05.45 3
15 Trapp, Annie Florence Hig 1:06.35 1:05.51 3
16 Robinson, Daijha Oak Mountain 1:03.74 1:05.64 2
17 Hall Booker, Khloe Thompson 1:06.22 1:06.06 2
18 Freeman, Mattie Montgomery A 1:07.30 1:06.06 4
19 Harris, A'Dream Paul W. Brya 1:05.63 1:06.18 2
20 Giadrosich, Jolee Briarwood Ch 1:06.83 6
21 Bandura, Elizabeth Westminster 1:07.99 1:07.31 4
22 Ridgeway, Katie Hoover 1:06.98 1:07.46 3
23 Wise, Jakhia Florence Hig 1:08.05 1:07.87 4
24 Hales, Kennae Northside 1:08.37 6
25 Graham, Shunyah Central - Ph 1:07.00 1:08.66 3
26 Langley, Lilly John Carroll 1:09.25 6
27 Dilion, Marguerite Montgomery A 1:10.19 1:10.35 4
28 Bugnar, Emma Chelsea High 1:09.01 1:10.42 4
29 Sinco, Maddie Montgomery A 1:12.09 1:10.68 5
30 Rhodes, Emily John Carroll 1:13.32 1:10.73 5
31 Sewell, Emma Springville 1:12.07 1:10.75 5
32 Shannon, Amelia Westminster 1:11.56 1:13.10 4
33 Doll, Bella John Carroll 1:13.61 1:14.43 5
34 Torch, Samantha Altamont 1:15.00 1:16.53 5
35 James, Teliesha Shades Valle 1:16.80 6
36 Walker, Ashuntis Fairfield 1:30.02 6
37 Jackson, Careerse Fairfield 1:33.73 1:32.89 5
-- Drake, Hannah Shades Valle 1:00.00 DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McPhail, Cady Chelsea High 2:14.00 2:13.53 1 10
2 Culpepper, Mackenzie Spain Park 2:16.60 2:13.80 1 8
3 Porterfield, Hallie Westminster 2:24.06 2:18.16 1 6
4 Wallace, Lauren Hoover 2:21.06 2:28.99 1 5
5 Vise, Elizabeth Northridge H 2:24.00 2:29.18 1 4
6 Jackson, Maddie Fort Payne 2:31.01 2:29.56 1 3
7 Vickers, Delaney Spain Park 2:29.96 2:30.33 1 2
8 Thompson, Avery Chelsea High 2:25.00 2:30.73 1 1
9 Girouard, Ashley Hoover 2:32.84 2:33.78 1
10 Doss, Bela Briarwood Ch 2:39.25 2:34.34 2
11 Boughner, Mary Claire Vestavia Hil 2:34.59 2:34.45 2
12 Barboza, Anahi Fort Payne 2:26.21 2:35.20 1
13 Vega, Aylin Fort Payne 2:40.04 2:35.69 2
14 Griffith, Cammi Westminster 2:41.06 2:37.93 2
15 von Herrmann, Ellie Florence Hig 2:42.93 2:39.60 2
16 Vonherrmann, Aimee Florence Hig 2:41.66 2:40.56 2
17 Wright, Katie Oak Mountain 2:37.00 2:41.43 2
18 Lambert, Katy Vestavia Hil 2:33.09 2:41.85 1
19 Jackson, Zora Thompson 2:45.60 2:45.16 2
20 Humphrey, Claire John Carroll 2:42.64 2:45.49 2
21 Shannon, Amelia Westminster 2:44.46 2:47.33 2
22 Jones, Jasmine Thompson 2:49.84 2:47.96 2
23 Morris, Claire Vestavia Hil 2:50.87 2:48.15 3
24 Pearson, Catherine Vestavia Hil 2:59.77 2:48.27 3
25 Tucker, Caroline Springville 2:53.74 2:51.22 3
26 Harris, Zoe Vestavia Hil 2:50.29 2:51.24 2
27 Ray, Elizabeth Montgomery A 2:52.66 2:52.26 3
28 Williams, Luci Briarwood Ch 2:51.77 2:52.71 3
29 Hales, Kennae Northside 2:53.58 3
30 Langley, Lilly John Carroll 2:40.28 2:54.59 2
31 Strickler, Laura Stanton Montgomery A 2:59.22 2:59.02 3
32 Heidrich, Sydney Oak Mountain 2:55.06 3:01.29 3
33 Hutchinson, Claire Springville 2:57.60 3:03.11 3
34 Strickland, Erica Chelsea High 3:05.74 3:03.82 3
35 Edwards, Merritt Altamont 3:00.00 3:04.29 3
36 Bell, Stella Briarwood Ch 2:59.75 3:05.97 3
37 Stackpole, Bay Altamont 3:10.00 3:25.84 3
38 Munoz-Pulin, Angelica John Carroll 3:34.60 3
-- Pierce, Ella Oak Mountain 2:34.00 DNF 1
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Culpepper, Mackenzie Spain Park 5:09.28 5:13.42 1 10
2 Ridgeway, Mary Claire Florence Hig 5:20.28 5:15.40 1 8
3 Tucker, Beth Ann Springville 5:22.37 5:15.91 1 6
4 Wallace, Lauren Hoover 5:22.29 5:24.21 1 5
5 Garner, Abigail Central - Ph 5:31.77 5:26.55 1 4
6 Burkes, Adley Central - Ph 5:27.26 5:26.60 1 3
7 Adams, Hannah Westminster 5:30.08 5:30.26 1 2
8 Thompson, Avery Chelsea High 5:45.00 5:35.77 1 1
9 Jackson, Maddie Fort Payne 5:32.39 5:37.14 1
10 Allen, Emily Thompson 5:46.10 5:38.96 1
11 Doss, Bela Briarwood Ch 5:50.52 5:38.98 1
12 Vickers, Delaney Spain Park 5:35.60 5:39.08 1
13 Halcomb, Alyssa Hoover 5:25.69 5:41.92 1
14 Girouard, Ashley Hoover 5:33.75 5:43.10 1
15 Ray, Lexi Oak Mountain 5:51.72 5:43.38 1
16 von Herrmann, Ellie Florence Hig 5:45.69 5:43.53 1
17 Vonherrmann, Aimee Florence Hig 5:47.45 5:43.82 1
18 Barboza, Anahi Fort Payne 5:28.75 5:45.43 1
19 Humphrey, Claire John Carroll 6:01.69 5:52.11 2
20 Young, Maya Paul W. Brya 6:06.15 5:53.38 2
21 Wright, Katie Oak Mountain 5:51.89 5:54.60 1
22 Oliver, Reagan Northridge H 5:57.82 5:55.76 2
23 Goolsby, Adrienne Briarwood Ch 5:48.64 5:55.89 1
24 Ray, Elizabeth Montgomery A 6:09.92 6:12.37 2
25 Vega, Abigail Fort Payne 6:05.59 6:14.63 2
26 Langley, Lilly John Carroll 6:15.44 6:14.97 2
27 Smith, Anna Grace Northridge H 5:56.74 6:15.41 2
28 Gannon, Elizabeth Vestavia Hil 6:24.25 6:16.12 2
29 Williams, Luci Briarwood Ch 6:22.10 6:16.28 2
30 Lawson, Brianna Central - Ph 6:28.07 6:20.07 2
31 Benson, Adele Altamont 6:15.00 6:20.76 2
32 Overton, Frances Altamont 5:45.00 6:23.85 1
33 Porterfield, Natalie Westminster 6:20.12 6:27.25 2
34 Dean, Ariel Altamont 6:15.00 6:27.94 2
35 Callahan, Courtney Westminster 6:08.05 6:32.44 2
36 O'Kelley, Joss Chelsea High 6:36.58 6:34.78 2
37 Anderson, Virginia Montgomery A 6:23.83 6:35.44 2
38 Heidrich, Sydney Oak Mountain 6:35.78 6:51.74 2
39 Pirnie, Brabee Montgomery A 6:39.97 7:13.50 2
40 Precise, Abby Vestavia Hil 6:35.92 7:30.39 2
41 Masters, Maggie Chelsea High 6:34.51 7:32.82 2
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Mary Mac Northridge H 11:12.14 11:12.68 10
2 Ridgeway, Mary Claire Florence Hig 11:20.00 11:41.69 8
3 Garner, Abigail Central - Ph 12:05.75 11:53.90 6
4 Burkes, Adley Central - Ph 11:38.34 11:57.72 5
5 Porterfield, Hallie Westminster 11:38.81 12:05.45 4
6 Adams, Hannah Westminster 12:09.11 12:12.76 3
7 Tucker, Beth Ann Springville 11:18.20 12:13.32 2
8 McCurdy, Reese Fort Payne 12:00.00 12:37.78 1
9 Mathews, Madelynn Grace Springville 11:59.30 12:39.84
10 Byars, Linley Northridge H 12:13.11 12:41.18
11 Cole, Lauren Oak Mountain 12:04.65 12:42.60
12 Knight, Anna Caroline Hoover 13:01.84 12:47.14
13 Goolsby, Adrienne Briarwood Ch 12:20.24 12:48.51
14 Vega, Aylin Fort Payne 12:21.82 13:01.18
15 Wende, Kaitlyn Vestavia Hil 13:00.00 13:02.61
16 Harding-Smith, Lauren Hoover 13:37.37
17 Gannon, Anna Claire Vestavia Hil 13:00.00 13:53.17
18 Lawson, Brianna Central - Ph 14:03.01
19 Benson, Adele Altamont 13:20.00 14:19.92
20 Davis, Sydney Raines Westminster 14:06.28 14:26.16
21 Patton, Margaret Vestavia Hil 12:52.67 14:37.76
22 Dean, Ariel Altamont 13:20.00 14:42.30
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wallace, Madi Fort Payne 15.36 15.20 1 10
2 Degraffenried, Reah Shades Valle 15.51 15.23 1 8
3 Vines, Angelica Vestavia Hil 15.04 15.60 1 6
4 Gipson, Khadira Northridge H 15.67 15.62 1 5
5 Bankhead, Amaria Paul W. Brya 18.36 15.92 3 4
6 Todd, Kaia Altamont 15.90 15.99 1 3
7 Webb, Kayla Hoover 15.97 16.56 1 2
8 Ellington, Amyah Hoover 16.25 16.70 2 1
9 Sharp, Gigi Vestavia Hil 16.47 17.06 2
10 Rasmussen, Reese Briarwood Ch 16.76 17.18 2
11 White, Kaylei Hoover 17.38 17.47 2
12 Graffeo, Erin Vestavia Hil 17.98 19.10 3
13 Turner, Genesis John Carroll 18.43 19.28 3
14 Huntley, Avery Vestavia Hil 19.57 19.41 3
15 Wright, Azaria Vestavia Hil 16.05 19.90 1
16 Busbee, Harmony Florence Hig 20.52 20.10 4
17 Harry, Becky Westminster 21.91 20.59 4
18 Gourley, Alicia Florence Hig 20.91 20.68 4
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Degraffenried, Reah Shades Valle 48.40 45.41 1 10
2 Wallace, Madi Fort Payne 45.76 46.30 1 8
3 Groat, Maggie Fort Payne 45.95 46.55 1 6
4 Ellington, Amyah Hoover 48.07 47.44 1 5
5 Smith, Skye Thompson 49.72 47.96 2 4
6 Vines, Angelica Vestavia Hil 46.17 48.18 1 3
7 Jemison, Kayla Hoover 49.72 48.50 2 2
8 Hawkins, Farrah Springville 51.03 48.77 2 1
9 Rasmussen, Reese Briarwood Ch 50.48 5
10 White, Kaylei Hoover 52.41 50.70 2
11 Hill, Madisyn Fort Payne 50.47 50.99 2
12 Bankhead, Amaria Paul W. Brya 52.90 51.11 3
13 Spina, Mary Oak Mountain 52.70 52.06 3
14 Rigor, Lily Chelsea High 54.28 52.38 3
15 Kent, Hayden Briarwood Ch 54.92 52.93 4
16 Perry, Anna Montgomery A 54.84 53.07 4
17 Samuel, Malaysia Thompson 51.82 53.29 2
18 Smith, Katie Grace Oak Mountain 53.15 53.54 3
19 Everett, Mary Elizabeth John Carroll 53.56 53.84 3
20 Turner, Genesis John Carroll 53.09 53.87 3
21 Graham, Shunyah Central - Ph 53.19 54.24 3
22 Bandura, Elizabeth Westminster 56.00 54.36 4
23 Williams, Elizabeth Northridge H 54.71 55.21 4
24 Campbell, Arden Altamont 58.00 56.19 5
25 Busbee, Harmony Florence Hig 1:03.00 58.21 5
26 Mooney, Kate John Carroll 1:07.89 5
-- Wright, Azaria Vestavia Hil 49.45 DNF 1
-- Jones, Jasmine Thompson DQ 5 Hookimg
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hoover 51.63 49.03 1 10
2 Northridge High School 49.69 49.16 1 8
3 Central - Phenix City 50.10 49.79 1 6
4 Vestavia Hills HS 52.50 51.25 1 5
5 Thompson 52.73 51.95 1 4
6 Fort Payne 56.00 52.45 2 3
7 Paul W. Bryant High School 52.82 52.58 1 2
8 Fairfield 54.27 52.71 2 1
9 Chelsea High School 55.71 52.71 2
10 Central - Phenix City 'B' 55.62 53.64 2
11 Oak Mountain HS 53.35 53.80 1
12 Briarwood Christian School 54.05 3
13 Montgomery Academy 1:02.92 55.85 3
14 Altamont 58.36 3
15 Westminster School at Oak Moun 57.13 58.51 3
16 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 59.36 1:04.50 3
-- Fairfield 'B' 58.24 DNF 3
-- Florence High School 53.57 DQ 2 Late Exchange
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hoover 4:13.45 4:05.14 1 10
2 Fort Payne 4:15.00 4:07.60 1 8
3 Northridge High School 4:18.08 4:11.24 1 6
4 Chelsea High School 4:18.75 4:16.97 1 5
5 Florence High School 4:36.60 4:23.44 2 4
6 Oak Mountain HS 4:19.71 4:32.36 1 3
7 Westminster School at Oak Moun 4:50.00 4:39.05 2 2
8 Briarwood Christian School 4:42.16 2 1
9 Vestavia Hills HS 4:28.00 4:45.94 1
10 Altamont 4:46.48 2
11 Paul W. Bryant High School 4:47.18 2
12 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 4:52.34 4:53.50 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spain Park 9:57.08 10
2 Fort Payne 10:20.00 10:32.62 8
3 Vestavia Hills HS 10:45.00 10:51.80 6
4 Westminster School at Oak Moun 11:30.00 11:03.95 5
5 Montgomery Academy 11:09.92 4
6 Briarwood Christian School 11:10.03 3
7 Hoover 11:10.58 2
8 Springville HS 10:53.00 11:24.16 1
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jemison, Kayla Hoover 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 9
2 Gipson, Khadira Northridge H 5-00.50 5-04.00 1.62m 9
3 Todd, Kaia Altamont 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4.50
4 Groat, Maggie Fort Payne 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4.50
5 Strogav, Jordan Fort Payne 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4.50
6 Wilson, Layla Hoover 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4.50
7 Bankhead, Amaria Paul W. Brya 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 2
8 Watson, Emma Kate Vestavia Hil 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 0.50
9 Wittmann, Faith John Carroll 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m 0.50
-- Swafford, Amya Florence Hig 4-00.00 NH
-- Young, Kira Springville 4-04.00 NH
-- Gourley, Alicia Florence Hig 4-06.00 NH
-- Hatchett, Xariyah Paul W. Brya NH
-- Cabbil, Aniyah Northridge H NH
-- Raines, Jai Montgomery A 4-00.00 NH
-- Sachs, Ellie Westminster 4-08.00 NH
-- Johnson, Arianna Fort Payne 4-06.00 NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Collins, Anna Spain Park 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Dendy, Leah Northridge H 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Leonard, Kirsten Hoover 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Ibsen, Lennon Fort Payne 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 Metcalf, Reave Westminster 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 Inglis, Alex Hoover 11-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 3
7 Thomas, Sawyer Northridge H 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 2
8 Remick, Abby Hoover 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 0.50
8 Keller, Caroline Briarwood Ch 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 0.50
10 Moore, Mackenzie Spain Park 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Hollington, Gracie Oak Mountain 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
12 McCulla, Alana Chelsea High 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Strogav, Jordan Fort Payne 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Fulmer, Merritt Altamont 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Pemberton, Avery Arden Montgomery A 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Reid, Campbell Northridge H 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
Women Long Jump
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Wright, Azaria Vestavia Hil 15-10.00 16-04.00 4.97m 1 10
2 Stone, Alexandria Hoover 16-03.00 16-00.50 4.88m 1 8
3 Wallace, Madi Fort Payne 16-00.00 15-09.00 4.80m 1 6
4 Mack, Laurin Hoover 14-07.50 15-05.75 4.71m 2 5
5 McCalebb, Diamond Chelsea High 15-04.00 15-05.25 4.70m 1 4
6 Walton, Lexi Hoover 14-10.00 15-04.75 4.69m 1 3
7 Todd, Kaia Altamont 13-00.00 15-04.25 4.67m 2 2
8 Samuel, Malaysia Thompson 15-06.75 15-02.50 4.63m 1 0.50
8 Knowles, Grace Oak Mountain 15-03.00 15-02.50 4.63m 1 0.50
10 Cabbil, Aniyah Northridge H 13-02.00 15-00.50 4.58m 2
11 Hicks, Carson Altamont 16-00.00 15-00.00 4.57m 1
12 Brown, Shanyah Florence Hig 15-08.00 14-09.50 4.50m 1
13 Hawkins, Farrah Springville 14-04.50 14-08.75 4.48m 2
14 Whitehead, Mabrey Oak Mountain 14-02.75 14-07.50 4.45m 2
15 Gaddis, Gabby Thompson 15-01.75 14-05.50 4.40m 1
16 Wright, Jaidiaya Central - Ph 13-03.00 14-02.50 4.33m 2
17 Reynolds, Molly Westminster 15-01.75 14-02.00 4.31m 1
18 Bugnar, Emma Chelsea High 14-01.50 4.30m 3
19 Frost, Anna Reid Briarwood Ch 12-07.00 13-09.75 4.21m 3
20 Pierce, Ella Oak Mountain 13-06.00 13-06.75 4.13m 2
21 Johnson, Rionna Fairfield 14-04.00 13-06.00 4.11m 2
22 Raines, Jai Montgomery A 12-08.00 13-04.25 4.07m 3
23 Young, Kira Springville 14-09.00 13-03.50 4.05m 1
23 Grubbs, Sonjacia Fairfield 13-03.50 4.05m 3
25 Fields, Jakayla Central - Ph 13-02.00 4.01m 3
26 Hatchett, Xariyah Paul W. Brya 14-04.00 12-09.50 3.89m 2
27 Appleby, Lauren Vestavia Hil 12-03.25 12-08.25 3.86m 3
28 Nunnally, Kara Northridge H 13-10.50 12-07.75 3.85m 2
29 Jordan, Jaylah Shades Valle 12-07.50 3.84m 3
30 Russell, Karmen Shades Valle 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 3
31 Lowery, Chloe Briarwood Ch 12-05.00 12-02.00 3.70m 3
32 Strickland, Erica Chelsea High 10-10.50 11-10.50 3.61m 3
33 Parisher, Caroline Briarwood Ch 11-11.50 11-05.50 3.49m 3
33 Denson, Parker Altamont 13-00.00 11-05.50 3.49m 2
-- Thomas, Serenity Thompson 16-05.00 FOUL 1
-- Williams, Elizabeth Northridge H 13-07.00 FOUL 2
Women Triple Jump
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Jemison, Kayla Hoover 37-09.00 37-02.00 11.32m 1 10
2 Todd, Kaia Altamont 33-00.00 34-08.00 10.56m 1 8
3 Ibsen, Lennon Fort Payne 32-00.50 32-08.00 9.95m 1 6
4 Mack, Laurin Hoover 32-01.00 32-04.00 9.85m 1 5
5 Cabbil, Aniyah Northridge H 29-07.75 32-04.00 9.85m 2 4
6 Brown, Shanyah Florence Hig 34-03.00 32-01.00 9.77m 1 3
7 Johnson, Arianna Fort Payne 31-00.50 31-10.75 9.72m 2 2
8 Wittmann, Faith John Carroll 33-08.00 31-05.00 9.57m 1 1
9 Garrett, Cooper Fort Payne 31-00.00 31-04.00 9.55m 2
10 Hawkins, Farrah Springville 33-05.25 31-03.00 9.52m 1
11 Hubbert, Madeline Oak Mountain 32-01.50 31-03.00 9.52m 1
12 Young, Kira Springville 30-07.00 31-01.25 9.48m 2
13 Thomas, Serenity Thompson 34-09.00 30-09.00 9.37m 1
14 Greene, Lauren Briarwood Ch 29-07.75 30-07.00 9.32m 2
15 Hatchett, Xariyah Paul W. Brya 28-00.00 30-03.00 9.22m 2
16 Nunnally, Kara Northridge H 28-01.00 30-02.00 9.19m 2
17 Reynolds, Molly Westminster 32-10.00 30-02.00 9.19m 1
18 Wright, Jaidiaya Central - Ph 32-02.00 30-00.00 9.14m 1
19 Fields, Jakayla Central - Ph 30-00.00 9.14m 2
20 Coleman, Kayln Central - Ph 31-06.50 29-08.00 9.04m 1
21 McCalebb, Diamond Chelsea High 28-02.00 8.58m 2
22 Williams, Elizabeth Northridge H 28-01.00 27-02.00 8.28m 2
23 Kuwica, Ocllo Altamont 28-00.00 26-09.00 8.15m 2
-- Debardlabon, Jadlyn Chelsea High FOUL 2
-- Sims, Madison Paul W. Brya FOUL 2
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Connor, Jada Northridge H 35-07.00 36-03.00 11.04m 1 10
2 Thomas, Taniyah Hoover 34-00.50 35-09.00 10.89m 1 8
3 Staie, Ainsley Hoover 35-08.00 35-03.00 10.74m 1 6
4 Ficklin, Morgan Central - Ph 36-09.50 32-06.00 9.90m 1 5
5 Walker, Rashni Northridge H 30-05.00 31-06.00 9.60m 1 4
6 Gray, Brylan Fort Payne 33-07.00 31-04.00 9.55m 1 3
7 Johnson, Isabella Montgomery A 30-08.00 31-01.00 9.47m 1 2
8 Alexander, Morgan Central - Ph 29-01.75 30-11.00 9.42m 1 1
9 Isbell, Sally Vestavia Hil 32-04.75 30-07.00 9.32m 1
10 Callahan, Catheryn Rose Vestavia Hil 28-07.75 28-11.00 8.81m 1
11 Watkins, Tyra Hoover 28-11.00 28-08.00 8.73m 1
12 Garrett, Cooper Fort Payne 29-07.00 28-01.00 8.55m 1
13 Rowell, Talia Florence Hig 30-08.00 27-11.00 8.50m 1
14 Nelson, LaCoria Spain Park 26-07.00 27-07.00 8.40m 2
15 McCallum, Maggie Westminster 28-05.50 27-03.00 8.30m 1
16 Robinson, Elizabeth Central - Ph 27-01.00 26-00.00 7.92m 1
17 McCulloch, Alora Florence Hig 26-05.00 25-11.00 7.89m 2
18 Pargo, Che Thompson 24-09.00 25-04.00 7.72m 2
19 Jackson, Mckenna Fort Payne 28-01.00 24-05.00 7.44m 1
20 Jones, Macon Montgomery A 24-01.00 23-04.00 7.11m 2
21 Swafford, Amya Florence Hig 21-09.00 22-06.00 6.85m 2
21 Martin, Sydney Springville 24-04.00 22-06.00 6.85m 2
23 Wooten, Isabella Thompson 25-04.00 21-00.00 6.40m 2
24 Andrews, Claire Briarwood Ch 20-02.00 20-11.00 6.37m 2
25 Piedra, Janya Oak Mountain 20-06.00 20-06.00 6.24m 2
26 Butler, Lindsey Briarwood Ch 26-08.00 20-01.00 6.12m 1
27 Nemec, Makayla Chelsea High 15-00.00 18-04.00 5.58m 2
28 Till, Shelby Westminster 18-00.00 16-03.00 4.95m 2
29 Pettagrue, Gabrielle Westminster 17-10.25 16-01.00 4.90m 2
30 Kelly, Breyln Chelsea High 14-05.00 4.39m 2
31 Parker, Leona John Carroll 21-11.50 12-05.00 3.78m 2
-- Mason, Kelli Northridge H 29-00.00 FOUL 1
Women Discus Throw
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Thomas, Taniyah Hoover 109-01 106-10 32.56m 1 10
2 Ficklin, Morgan Central - Ph 108-00 102-07 31.26m 1 8
3 Bradberry, Elizabeth Vestavia Hil 93-09 99-09 30.40m 1 6
4 Staie, Ainsley Hoover 94-09 92-07 28.21m 1 5
5 Connor, Jada Northridge H 88-01 86-03 26.28m 1 4
6 Callahan, Catheryn Rose Vestavia Hil 71-01 83-07 25.47m 1 3
7 Gray, Brylan Fort Payne 82-01 80-11.50 24.67m 1 2
8 Saunders, Kate Briarwood Ch 83-10.50 76-02 23.21m 1 1
9 Johnson, Isabella Montgomery A 75-06 74-10 22.80m 1
10 McCallum, Maggie Westminster 74-04 69-10 21.28m 1
11 Phillips, Maggie Vestavia Hil 65-00 69-05 21.15m 1
12 Johnson, Talia Central - Ph 78-05 65-05 19.93m 1
13 Rowell, Talia Florence Hig 73-04 64-08 19.71m 1
14 Crawford, Emma Briarwood Ch 61-10 63-06 19.35m 2
15 Piedra, Janya Oak Mountain 64-09 60-05 18.41m 2
16 Pargo, Che Thompson 61-00 60-00.50 18.30m 2
17 Andrews, Claire Briarwood Ch 62-03 59-05 18.11m 2
18 Cleary, Kristen John Carroll 50-06 54-07 16.63m 2
19 McClendon, Brie Montgomery A 52-06 54-03.50 16.54m 2
20 Pappalardo, Claire Vestavia Hil 46-09.50 53-04 16.25m 2
21 Swafford, Amya Florence Hig 52-06 52-03.50 15.93m 2
22 Pettagrue, Gabrielle Westminster 50-10 47-08 14.52m 2
23 McCulloch, Alora Florence Hig 54-09 47-01 14.35m 2
24 Jackson, Mckenna Fort Payne 60-00 43-07 13.28m 2
25 Tighe, Lizzie John Carroll 61-11 43-00 13.10m 2
26 Till, Shelby Westminster 40-02 39-09 12.11m 2
27 Jones, Macon Montgomery A 45-07 39-08.50 12.10m 2
28 Nemec, Makayla Chelsea High 37-01.50 11.31m 2
29 Kelly, Breyln Chelsea High 39-08 36-02 11.02m 2
Women Javelin Throw
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Garrett, Cooper Fort Payne 90-00 101-08 30.98m 1 10
2 Thomas, Taniyah Hoover 97-04 101-06 30.93m 1 8
3 Berry, Ava Vestavia Hil 92-11 100-04 30.58m 1 6
4 Weaver, Bella Fort Payne 93-07 99-09 30.40m 1 5
5 Turner, Samara Florence Hig 95-10 29.21m 2 4
6 Staie, Ainsley Hoover 95-06 90-01 27.45m 1 3
7 McCallum, Maggie Westminster 98-05 89-01 27.15m 1 2
8 Sullivan, Harleigh Fort Payne 90-00 87-10 26.77m 1 1
9 Denard, Alden Briarwood Ch 84-01 83-00 25.29m 1
10 Dymond, Anna Hoover 82-03 81-03 24.76m 1
11 Johnson, Isabella Montgomery A 97-11 80-05 24.51m 1
12 Saunders, Kate Briarwood Ch 86-10 80-00 24.38m 1
13 Alexander, Morgan Central - Ph 72-08 75-09 23.08m 1
14 Reynolds, Molly Westminster 50-00 68-08 20.92m 2
15 Tighe, Lizzie John Carroll 73-01.50 67-07 20.59m 1
16 Berry, April Vestavia Hil 67-09 66-09 20.34m 2
17 Hollington, Gracie Oak Mountain 68-02 65-10 20.06m 2
18 McClendon, Brie Montgomery A 71-06 64-10 19.76m 1
19 Sheppard, Lyric Florence Hig 56-06 17.22m 2
20 Smith, Analee John Carroll 55-02 50-11 15.51m 2
21 McMinn, Abby John Carroll 48-05 50-01 15.26m 2
22 Robinson, Elizabeth Central - Ph 50-10 47-09 14.55m 2
23 Kelly, Breyln Chelsea High 46-08 45-05 13.84m 2
24 Cloud, Landyn Chelsea High 45-03 13.79m 2
25 Robbins, Emma Florence Hig 22-01 6.73m 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buck, Keon Spain Park 10.73 10.84 1 10
2 Wilburn, Marcus Central - Ph 10.93 10.85 1 8
3 Fleming, KJ Spain Park 11.37 11.19 2 6
4 Watts, Eric Opelika High 11.13 11.21 1 5
5 Spates, Chris Hoover 11.67 11.33 3 4
6 Wilson, Ja'Keon Paul W. Brya 11.96 11.39 4 3
7 French, Colin Shades Valle 11.08 11.39 1 2
8 Gray, Matt Chelsea High 11.83 11.42 4 1
9 Black, DJ Hoover 11.54 11.42 2
10 Moore, Tyler Vestavia Hil 11.38 11.46 2
11 Watkins, Javion Paul W. Brya 11.82 11.48 3
12 Hunter, Tyler Spain Park 11.37 11.51 2
13 Thomas, Omari Thompson 11.45 11.52 2
14 Hill, Andrew Briarwood Ch 11.35 11.52 1
15 Thompson, Kylen Thompson 11.48 11.54 2
16 Warburton, Omari Florence Hig 11.50 11.65 2
17 Humes, Miles Bob Jones 11.39 11.69 2
18 Smith, Martice John Carroll 11.76 11.72 3
19 Morgan, Syncere Oak Mountain 11.67 11.73 3
20 Branson, CJ Oak Mountain 11.82 11.76 4
21 Castle, Jaraylen Florence Hig 11.91 11.77 4
22 Dicen, Nicholas Briarwood Ch 11.75 11.85 3
23 Drennen, Mitchell Westminster 11.60 11.87 3
24 Swann, Thomas Peyton Oak Mountain 11.83 11.95 4
25 Horstead, Adrian Helena High 12.11 11.96 5
26 Jernigan, Eli Montgomery A 13.67 12.02 7
27 Triplett, Kedrick Florence Hig 12.03 10
28 Thornton, Jakori Opelika High 12.23 12.05 5
29 Seitz, Charles Vestavia Hil 11.97 12.06 4
30 Bean, Gibson Vestavia Hil 12.40 12.08 5
31 Jones, Davian Opelika High 12.11 10
32 Eatmon, Tyler Northridge H 12.05 12.14 5
33 Shamburger, Devin Helena High 12.49 12.17 6
34 Archer, Zach John Carroll 12.78 12.18 7
35 Bennett, Jabari Fairfield 12.47 12.31 6
36 Bullock, Cameron Shades Valle 12.31 10
37 Cull, Ethan John Carroll 13.39 12.32 7
38 Platts, Drew Springville 12.72 12.33 6
39 Englebert, Robert Paul W. Brya 12.75 12.33 6
40 Brown, Eryk Chelsea High 12.76 12.35 6
41 Baldone, Alex Vestavia Hil 15.70 12.43 10
42 Hedgemen, Jhastan Northridge H 12.02 12.45 4
43 Sharp, Gentry Vestavia Hil 12.70 12.49 6
44 Hendrix, Keaundre Fairfield 12.55 10
45 Culhane, Jack Vestavia Hil 12.35 12.68 5
46 Godfrey, Daniel Westminster 12.80 12.72 7
47 Dixon, Gunner Bob Jones 12.45 12.83 5
48 Holyfield, Javion Chelsea High 12.62 12.83 6
49 Dixon, Malachi Altamont 12.74 12.92 6
50 Green, Chad Shades Valle 13.56 13.38 7
51 Hurst, Robin Vestavia Hil 13.46 13.39 7
52 Williamson, John Clark Vestavia Hil 13.76 13.53 8
53 Macknally, Jack Vestavia Hil 14.60 13.62 9
54 Smith, Greer Vestavia Hil 14.12 13.74 8
55 Zeidler, Anthony Vestavia Hil 14.00 13.94 8
56 Fogarty, Owen Vestavia Hil 14.30 13.97 8
57 Balogh, James Vestavia Hil 14.50 14.00 9
58 Barry, Connor Vestavia Hil 14.77 14.32 9
-- Johnson, Malik Central - Ph 11.14 FS 1
-- Wiggins, Jordan Thompson FS 10
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stinson, Jarell Opelika High 21.87 21.54 1 10
2 Buck, Keon Spain Park 21.86 21.68 1 8
3 Wilburn, Marcus Central - Ph 23.12 21.76 2 6
4 Johnson, Malik Central - Ph 23.04 22.34 2 5
5 Fleming, KJ Spain Park 23.52 22.70 3 4
6 Raley, Wyatt Vestavia Hil 22.90 22.84 1 3
7 Watkins, Javion Paul W. Brya 23.44 22.88 3 2
8 Hunter, Tyler Spain Park 23.77 22.95 4 1
9 Wilson, Ja'Keon Paul W. Brya 24.18 23.09 4
10 Spates, Chris Hoover 22.60 23.14 1
11 Robinson, Colin Vestavia Hil 22.91 23.21 1
12 Johnson, Zac Thompson 23.35 23.22 3
13 Butler, Jay Briarwood Ch 23.22 23.25 2
14 Smith, Martice John Carroll 24.00 23.29 4
15 Morgan, Syncere Oak Mountain 23.46 23.38 3
16 Thompson, Kylen Thompson 23.23 23.41 2
17 Rainer, Matthew Vestavia Hil 23.20 23.41 2
18 Yeatman, Wesley Oak Mountain 23.27 23.42 3
19 Phillips, Caleb Opelika High 22.22 23.45 1
20 Beck, Dallas Hoover 23.50 3
21 Robinson, DeShaun Paul W. Brya 23.72 23.55 3
22 Agee, Quest Oak Mountain 24.03 23.55 4
23 Thomas, Omari Thompson 23.11 23.57 2
24 Salmon, Bailey Briarwood Ch 23.75 23.62 4
25 Gray, Matt Chelsea High 24.41 23.71 4
26 Hedgemen, Jhastan Northridge H 24.53 24.11 4
27 Reese-Williams, Brennan Opelika High 22.95 24.13 2
28 Humes, Miles Bob Jones 23.36 24.22 3
29 Martin, Brayden Central - Ph 24.22 8
30 Triplett, Kedrick Florence Hig 24.27 8
31 Wilson, Chance Montgomery A 25.20 24.55 5
32 Shamburger, Devin Helena High 26.07 24.68 5
33 Drennen, Mitchell Westminster 24.54 24.91 5
34 Horstead, Adrian Helena High 24.94 24.93 5
35 Woods, Cornelius Fairfield 28.13 24.93 6
36 Bennett, Jabari Fairfield 26.13 25.12 6
37 Alderson, Alan Altamont 30.00 25.37 7
38 Garrett, Jack Montgomery A 25.76 25.46 5
39 Cull, Ethan John Carroll 26.92 25.49 6
40 Archer, Zach John Carroll 26.39 25.74 6
41 Kirkley, Greyson Northside 26.16 8
42 Deloach, Carter Chelsea High 27.44 26.51 6
43 Holman, Colton Northside 26.57 8
44 Lisenby, Will Altamont 30.00 26.85 7
45 Hughes, Kellen Helena High 27.45 26.94 6
46 Smith, Ken'Marius Shades Valle 28.16 27.15 6
47 Holyfield, Quinton Chelsea High 27.33 8
48 Rowell, Kolin Shades Valle 30.61 27.35 7
49 white, sephan Shades Valle 29.05 28.29 7
50 Roth, Parker Montgomery A 29.36 29.61 7
51 Melville, Scott Altamont 30.00 31.24 7
-- Fore, Julian Hoover 22.80 DNF 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stinson, Jarell Opelika High 48.24 48.45 1 10
2 Crisco, Antonio Central - Ph 49.44 49.38 1 8
3 Fore, Julian Hoover 49.79 50.11 1 6
4 Lewis, Amari Northridge H 51.02 50.34 1 5
5 George, Cade Oak Mountain 52.05 50.51 2 4
6 King, Zachary Hoover 51.44 51.01 2 3
7 Stephens, John Vestavia Hil 50.50 51.09 1 2
8 Phillips, Caleb Opelika High 50.44 51.21 1 1
9 Butler, Jay Briarwood Ch 53.00 51.48 2
10 Robinson, DeShaun Paul W. Brya 53.51 51.68 3
11 Johnson, Zac Thompson 52.44 51.84 2
12 Morrison, Jordan Bob Jones 54.51 51.88 4
13 Yeatman, Wesley Oak Mountain 52.93 52.02 2
14 French, Colin Shades Valle 52.44 52.41 2
15 Beck, Dallas Hoover 52.41 1
16 Rainer, Matthew Vestavia Hil 52.10 52.60 2
17 Joiner, Jack Oak Mountain 53.95 52.66 3
18 English, Dion Central - Ph 52.47 52.86 2
19 Spears, Kenny Helena High 55.38 53.15 4
20 Bullock, Cameron Shades Valle 55.00 53.32 4
21 Jackson, Jordan Bob Jones 57.40 54.25 6
22 Salmon, Bailey Briarwood Ch 53.28 54.26 3
23 Salvary, Ajani Altamont 56.00 54.50 5
24 Patterson, Alton Helena High 55.92 54.52 5
25 Smith, Jordan Thompson 55.92 54.79 5
26 Reese-Williams, Brennan Opelika High 51.08 54.83 1
27 Thomas, Avery Florence Hig 53.38 54.95 3
28 Jackson, Kendall Bob Jones 54.99 8
29 Little, Kilan Northridge H 56.00 55.00 5
30 Vanveckhoven, George Florence Hig 55.52 55.09 4
31 Anderson, Dylan Vestavia Hil 56.08 55.71 5
32 Redd, Alex Chelsea High 54.00 56.04 3
33 Bennett, Matthew Fairfield 56.29 8
34 Kirkley, Greyson Northside 56.67 56.37 5
35 Busby, Carter Spain Park 57.32 56.42 6
36 Mosko, Mason Chelsea High 55.71 56.74 4
37 Englebert, Robert Paul W. Brya 59.35 56.84 6
38 Collis, Burton Briarwood Ch 57.30 57.39 6
39 McPeters, Zane Spain Park 57.00 57.61 6
40 Ezelle, Turner Altamont 58.89 57.76 6
41 Hill, Tre John Carroll 59.34 8
42 Buckhanna, Kendarius Paul W. Brya 59.12 59.35 6
43 Parish, Reed Chelsea High 1:00.00 59.44 7
44 Robinette, Colin John Carroll 1:04.38 1:00.27 7
45 Shipley, Alleick Florence Hig 55.25 1:00.87 4
46 Berdy, Simms Altamont 1:00.94 8
47 Hutcherson, Ashton Springville 59.43 1:01.65 7
48 Rhodes, Don Fairfield 1:12.13 1:01.72 7
49 Hargrave, Andrew Northside 1:08.11 1:04.29 7
50 Blackwell, Timothy Northside 1:04.80 1:04.39 7
51 Varadhan, Ashwin Westminster 1:03.00 1:07.53 7
52 Williams, Terrence Shades Valle 1:11.27 8
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Jimmy Oak Mountain 1:58.00 1:59.12 1 10
2 Marvin, Michael Oak Mountain 1:56.00 1:59.38 1 8
3 Kilgore, Sam Hoover 2:01.52 2:00.39 1 6
4 Warner, Keith Spain Park 2:04.49 2:03.14 1 5
5 Moss, Kyrian Opelika High 2:05.05 2:03.86 1 4
6 Hungerpiller, Jesse Altamont 2:06.00 2:04.28 1 3
7 Fielding, Andrew Chelsea High 2:05.00 2:04.32 1 2
8 Davis, Antonio Central - Ph 2:07.00 2:04.55 2 1
9 Purcell, Andrew Westminster 2:08.00 2:04.98 2
10 Valentino, Griffin Hoover 2:06.99 2:05.13 1
11 Warren, Aspen Helena High 2:09.86 2:06.37 2
12 Vanveckhoven, George Florence Hig 2:11.57 2:06.39 2
13 Stidfole, Josh Oak Mountain 2:06.00 2:06.55 1
14 Levins, Mario Spain Park 2:09.37 2:07.63 2
15 Alcorn, Jacob Thompson 2:08.11 2:07.65 2
16 Thomas, Camden Chelsea High 2:08.00 2:09.87 2
17 Cofield, Jacob Thompson 1:58.57 2:10.06 1
18 Mingle, Alex Thompson 2:16.11 2:11.54 3
19 Colley, Houston Springville 2:16.24 2:12.55 3
20 Murphy, Colin Northridge H 2:09.55 2:12.76 2
21 Robles, David Springville 2:11.32 2:13.04 2
22 Bucy, Wade Bob Jones 2:13.40 2:13.15 3
23 Stewart, Nathan Bob Jones 2:16.27 2:13.37 3
24 Putman, Elijah Vestavia Hil 2:20.24 2:14.30 3
25 McGuffie, Maurice Central - Ph 2:16.00 2:15.71 3
26 Baldwin, Luke Briarwood Ch 2:09.35 2:16.64 2
27 Thompson, Luke Briarwood Ch 2:13.62 2:17.18 3
28 Infanger, Ian Florence Hig 2:17.96 4
29 Greene, Jay Briarwood Ch 2:13.18 2:19.28 3
30 Jernigan, Camp Montgomery A 2:27.31 2:20.04 4
31 Sanders, Rowan Chelsea High 2:24.40 2:20.61 4
32 Kirkley, Greyson Northside 2:15.93 2:22.69 3
33 Blossom, Kerry Northridge H 2:12.44 2:22.80 2
34 Royal, Benjamin Opelika High 2:15.94 2:23.69 3
35 Draiss, Barrett Helena High 2:41.45 2:24.53 4
36 Broome, Cole Springville 2:16.98 2:25.65 3
37 Bohorfush, Whit Vestavia Hil 2:29.00 2:27.00 4
38 Horn, Cooper Montgomery A 2:20.86 2:27.33 3
39 Lange, Aidan John Carroll 2:29.00 2:27.47 4
40 Wilkins, Grant Helena High 2:31.62 2:28.12 4
41 Crawford, Jack Vestavia Hil 2:28.82 2:28.97 4
42 Buckhanna, Kendarius Paul W. Brya 2:31.64 2:34.21 4
43 Walley, Tyler Altamont 2:25.00 2:35.15 4
44 Berdy, Simms Altamont 2:25.00 2:35.90 4
45 Rhodes, Don Fairfield 2:30.51 2:36.49 4
46 Hargrave, Andrew Northside 2:27.39 2:36.82 4
47 Bradshaw, Andrew Vestavia Hil 2:08.00 2:37.08 2
48 Varadhan, Ashwin Westminster 2:50.20 2:37.31 4
49 Livingston, Henry Northside 2:56.71 4
50 Issa, Zahid Altamont 3:01.55 4
51 Washington, Devin Paul W. Brya 2:38.28 3:17.11 4
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barton, Brady Helena High 4:26.05 4:17.92 1 10
2 Dorrill, Sean Central - Ph 4:31.38 4:27.53 1 8
3 Cofield, Jacob Thompson 4:27.54 4:31.46 1 6
4 Morris, Charlie Hoover 4:36.75 4:32.75 1 5
5 Garrison, James Bob Jones 4:35.16 4:35.46 1 4
6 Joseph, Elijah Hoover 4:35.14 4:40.16 1 3
7 Nichols, Jack Altamont 4:43.62 4:40.22 1 2
8 Bell, Reese Oak Mountain 4:56.04 4:41.08 2 1
9 Hamlin, Matthew Thompson 4:48.65 4:45.30 1
10 Smith, Ryan Central - Ph 4:58.55 4:47.08 2
11 Dakis, Zander Hoover 4:54.19 4:47.13 1
12 Bishop, Garrett Spain Park 4:48.74 4:48.57 1
13 Cooper, Jackson Spain Park 4:53.54 4:49.12 1
14 Caton, Bryce Spain Park 4:54.69 4:51.64 1
15 Prosser, Cameron Thompson 4:47.22 4:54.52 1
16 Robles, David Springville 4:53.60 4:54.93 1
17 Adams, Micah Westminster 5:08.81 4:55.30 2
18 Infanger, Ian Florence Hig 5:00.32 4:56.54 2
19 Womack, Matthew Oak Mountain 5:09.87 4:57.23 2
20 Harned, Jake Springville 4:58.56 4:57.92 2
21 Robinson, Kalen Florence Hig 4:58.00 4:58.21 2
22 Bell, Joseph Briarwood Ch 4:47.63 4:58.33 1
23 Gerace, Jackson John Carroll 5:07.81 4:59.06 2
24 Dixon, Brandon Briarwood Ch 5:24.10 5:00.07 3
25 Hnizdil, Patrick Briarwood Ch 5:08.76 5:00.54 2
26 Bevill, Andrew Vestavia Hil 5:09.99 5:02.03 2
27 Worrell, Mason Northside 4:57.78 5:02.55 2
28 Harlow, Clayton Central - Ph 5:10.75 5:04.35 2
29 King, Andrew Vestavia Hil 5:05.71 2
30 Montgomery, Alexander Westminster 5:22.80 5:08.92 3
31 Bozeman, James Florence Hig 5:19.65 5:09.27 2
32 Moreland, Charlton Vestavia Hil 5:24.62 5:11.31 3
33 Fuller, Jeffrey Northridge H 5:25.03 5:11.78 3
34 Cook, Drew Helena High 5:12.29 3
35 Jernigan, Camp Montgomery A 5:26.73 5:16.63 3
36 Williams, Elijah Chelsea High 5:05.00 5:18.25 2
37 Strang, Harris Altamont 5:20.35 5:21.06 2
38 Ramsey, Evan Chelsea High 5:25.03 5:21.92 3
39 McCullough, Mitch Opelika High 5:24.19 5:22.40 3
40 Thomas, Jett Chelsea High 5:26.00 5:23.64 3
41 Williams, Wyatt Vestavia Hil 5:37.87 5:23.86 3
42 Jordan, Ben Montgomery A 5:35.81 5:24.93 3
43 Shaw, Zalen Opelika High 5:47.61 5:37.39 3
44 Lange, Aidan John Carroll 5:40.93 3
45 Holman, Colton Northside 5:17.92 5:45.63 2
46 Davis, Wilson Westminster 5:55.70 5:47.33 3
47 Benson, George Altamont 5:45.00 5:54.13 3
48 Selman, Jack Montgomery A 5:37.78 5:58.68 3
49 Livingston, Henry Northside 6:01.90 3
50 Patton, Thomas Vestavia Hil 6:08.93 6:09.29 3
-- Hart, Michael Opelika High 5:21.42 DNF 2
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Walker Oak Mountain 9:28.68 9:33.00 1 10
2 Wright, Hunter Oak Mountain 9:35.26 9:39.34 1 8
3 Hamlin, Jackson Thompson 9:45.00 9:51.95 1 6
4 Hurt, Trey Florence Hig 9:40.00 9:54.79 1 5
5 Jordan, Will Vestavia Hil 9:40.00 9:55.01 1 4
6 Dorrill, Sean Central - Ph 10:10.84 10:08.92 1 3
7 Wilson, Michael Tuck Vestavia Hil 9:55.00 10:15.00 1 2
8 Ludwig, Thomas Chelsea High 10:02.65 10:23.65 1 1
9 Epperson, Kyle Hoover 9:47.60 10:25.08 1
10 Bell, Joseph Briarwood Ch 10:32.43 10:35.65 1
11 York, Forrest Northridge H 10:48.53 10:38.34 2
12 Nichols, Jack Altamont 10:15.00 10:38.45 1
13 Brewer, Charles Opelika High 10:00.25 10:41.59 1
14 Marquardt, Owen Hoover 9:59.72 10:42.57 1
15 Hunter, Luke Hoover 10:20.95 10:47.19 1
16 Pedota, Nolan Northridge H 10:53.71 10:49.48 2
17 Adams, Micah Westminster 10:51.06 10:54.68 2
18 Scarborough, Andrew Central - Ph 11:12.69 10:57.35 2
19 Caton, Bryce Spain Park 10:30.00 10:58.35 1
20 Stevenson, Jacob Helena High 10:24.92 10:58.66 1
21 Black, Luke Oak Mountain 10:37.00 10:58.97 1
22 Curp, Asher Westbrook Ch 10:20.00 11:01.57 1
23 Gerace, Jackson John Carroll 10:50.95 11:14.29 2
24 Robinson, Kalen Florence Hig 11:01.32 11:14.72 2
25 Harned, Jake Springville 10:46.41 11:18.66 2
26 Hnizdil, Patrick Briarwood Ch 11:19.43 11:26.14 2
27 Strang, Harris Altamont 11:00.00 11:34.77 2
28 Worrell, Mason Northside 11:03.79 11:38.02 2
29 Tindell, Reid Thompson 10:40.00 11:47.21 2
30 Montgomery, Alexander Westminster 11:30.00 11:53.29 2
31 Boackle, Ian Thompson 10:40.00 11:57.66 1
32 Fuller, Jeffrey Northridge H 11:33.63 11:58.20 2
33 Weston, Peyton Opelika High 12:17.68 2
34 Blackwell, Timothy Northside 12:19.08 12:19.40 2
35 Moore, Jackson Briarwood Ch 12:02.61 12:20.76 2
36 Seymore, Patrick Opelika High 12:37.85 13:08.14 2
-- Brush, Miles Chelsea High 9:24.00 FS 1
-- Jordan, Ben Montgomery A 12:17.99 DNF 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pitts, Tyler Bob Jones 14.93 14.64 1 10
2 Shorter, Justin Opelika High 15.35 14.89 1 8
3 Naugher, Demetrious Shades Valle 15.10 15.06 1 6
4 Hall, Dominique Thompson 15.97 15.09 1 5
5 Webb, Bo Vestavia Hil 15.16 15.22 1 4
6 Wilson, Jonathon Vestavia Hil 15.89 15.29 1 3
7 Sakalla, Mohammed Hoover 15.44 15.66 1 2
8 Franklin, Bradley Thompson 16.33 15.97 2 1
9 Lockhart, Jack Vestavia Hil 15.68 16.25 1
10 Torbor, RJ Hoover 17.64 16.80 2
11 Thomas, Tykell Opelika High 19.98 17.69 3
12 Wiley, Hayden Northridge H 18.22 18.12 2
13 Redd, Alex Chelsea High 17.69 18.19 2
14 Rivers, Jabez Central - Ph 18.80 18.20 2
15 Pfarner, Nic John Carroll 18.33 18.21 2
16 Thomas, Avery Florence Hig 19.40 19.60 3
17 Hammonds, Austin Springville 19.26 19.79 3
18 Collett, Gavin Chelsea High 23.00 21.24 3
19 Cox, Noel Springville 20.16 21.30 3
20 Ellis, Colby Springville 21.23 21.56 3
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Dominique Thompson 39.90 38.58 1 10
2 Pitts, Tyler Bob Jones 41.21 39.64 1 8
3 Sakalla, Mohammed Hoover 41.79 40.11 1 6
4 Webb, Bo Vestavia Hil 41.09 40.17 1 5
5 Lockhart, Jack Vestavia Hil 40.93 41.01 1 4
6 Shorter, Justin Opelika High 43.22 41.48 2 3
7 Watts, Eric Opelika High 41.27 42.03 1 2
8 Franklin, Bradley Thompson 43.10 42.03 2 1
9 Rivers, Jabez Central - Ph 42.54 42.26 1
10 Wilson, Jonathon Vestavia Hil 43.56 42.96 2
11 Naugher, Demetrious Shades Valle 41.51 43.08 1
12 Wiley, Hayden Northridge H 47.02 44.76 4
13 Haskins, David Westminster 44.38 44.84 2
14 Torbor, RJ Hoover 46.40 45.55 3
15 Hammonds, Austin Springville 48.60 45.58 5
16 Thomas, Tykell Opelika High 44.79 45.61 2
17 Poczatek, Matthew Altamont 46.62 45.68 4
18 Spears, Kenny Helena High 45.57 45.76 3
19 Strand, Henry Vestavia Hil 45.70 45.81 3
20 Bazemore, Jackson Vestavia Hil 45.30 46.06 2
21 Thomas, Avery Florence Hig 46.56 5
22 Parazzo, Joe Briarwood Ch 47.00 47.48 4
23 Redd, Alex Chelsea High 47.56 5
24 Margene, Gabe Briarwood Ch 48.59 47.72 5
25 Pfarner, Nic John Carroll 45.66 47.82 3
26 Brown, Braden Helena High 46.30 47.90 3
27 Cox, Noel Springville 49.23 48.18 5
28 Collett, Gavin Chelsea High 48.04 49.78 4
29 Wagar, Christopher Helena High 47.92 55.82 4
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Central - Phenix City 42.08 41.82 1 10
2 Spain Park 42.77 42.49 1 8
3 Vestavia Hills HS 43.80 43.22 1 6
4 Hoover 44.67 43.89 1 5
5 Thompson 43.22 44.13 1 4
6 Opelika High School 43.32 44.19 1 3
7 Paul W. Bryant High School 44.48 44.24 1 2
8 Briarwood Christian School 51.07 44.30 3 0.50
8 Bob Jones 44.93 44.30 2 0.50
10 Oak Mountain HS 44.67 44.45 1
11 Hoover 'B' 49.67 45.22 3
12 Northridge High School 44.83 45.60 2
13 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 48.96 45.72 3
14 Florence High School 46.99 45.89 2
15 Opelika High School 'B' 46.40 45.99 2
16 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' 45.30 47.00 2
17 Westminster School at Oak Moun 50.00 47.82 3
18 Altamont 48.37 3
19 Chelsea High School 48.44 3
20 Fairfield 51.57 49.00 3
-- Helena High School 45.47 DNF 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hoover 3:28.31 3:29.54 1 10
2 Thompson 3:25.00 3:30.10 1 8
3 Oak Mountain HS 3:29.00 3:31.80 1 6
4 Vestavia Hills HS 3:25.00 3:39.90 1 5
5 Hoover 'B' 3:50.31 3:41.38 2
6 Opelika High School 'B' 3:42.46 3 4
7 Florence High School 3:58.25 3:44.03 2 3
8 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' 3:50.00 3:47.07 1
9 Thompson 'B' 3:55.31 3:47.91 2
10 Northridge High School 3:40.00 3:49.09 1 2
11 Westminster School at Oak Moun 4:00.00 3:51.54 2 1
12 Helena High School 3:49.61 3:53.11 1
13 Altamont 4:00.00 3:59.56 2
14 Montgomery Academy 4:00.34 3
15 Chelsea High School 'B' 4:15.00 4:10.79 3
16 Chelsea High School 3:59.16 4:11.59 2
-- Opelika High School DQ 3 Broke Early
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' 8:55.00 8:24.64 10
2 Vestavia Hills HS 8:25.00 8:30.16
3 Oak Mountain HS 8:45.56 8:30.19 8
4 Hoover 8:27.29 8:31.80 6
5 Briarwood Christian School 9:48.62 8:36.88 5
6 Opelika High School 8:39.79 8:41.07 4
7 Bob Jones 8:48.14 8:48.31 3
8 Spain Park 'B' 8:52.49 2
9 Springville HS 8:58.20 8:52.97 1
10 Thompson 8:47.00 8:54.07
11 Hoover 'B' 8:57.29 8:55.74
12 Northridge High School 9:00.20 9:04.17
13 Helena High School 9:04.91 9:11.33
14 Northside 9:24.37 9:11.43
15 Chelsea High School 9:38.47
16 Opelika High School 'B' 8:59.79 9:59.95
-- Spain Park 8:25.00 DQ Interference
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Malik Central - Ph 6-06.00 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Scarebrook, Cosey Bob Jones 6-04.00 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Avery, Jay Hoover 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Whitt, Joshua Hoover 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Hurst, Jared Thompson 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
5 Rowell, LeDamian Opelika High 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
5 Watts, Eric Opelika High 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
8 Phillips, Caleb Opelika High 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1
9 Hammett, Ethan Oak Mountain 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Rainer, Matthew Vestavia Hil 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Jung, Owen Hoover 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Watkins, Luther Paul W. Brya 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Tolbert, Caleb Thompson 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Thompson, Charlie Briarwood Ch 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Robinson, DeShaun Paul W. Brya 5-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Martice John Carroll 5-04.00 NH
-- Eller, Luke Westminster 5-10.00 NH
-- Dent, Gabriel John Carroll 5-00.00 NH
-- Holyfield, Quinton Chelsea High NH
-- Burton, Christi'en Northridge H 5-10.00 NH
-- Crooks, Omar Oak Mountain 5-06.00 NH
-- Milner, Logan Springville 5-00.00 NH
-- Roberts, Isaac Briarwood Ch 5-04.00 NH
-- Logan, Joel Helena High 5-06.00 NH
-- Margene, Gabe Briarwood Ch 5-04.00 NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arroyo, Levi Hoover 15-00.00 15-06.00 4.72m 10
2 Hall, Dominique Thompson 15-06.00 15-06.00 4.72m 8
3 Ellis, Carter Hoover 14-06.00 15-00.00 4.57m 6
4 Ellis, Blake Thompson 15-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m 4.50
4 Pate, Collin Hoover 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 4.50
6 White, Connor Hoover 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
7 Landers, John Spain Park 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 3
8 Margene, Riley Briarwood Ch 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 2
9 Elliot, William Vestavia Hil 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 1
10 Horton, Gavin Thompson 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
11 Nguyen, Jaden Spain Park 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
12 Bevill, James Vestavia Hil 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
13 Deschner, Hughes Northridge H 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Dease, Stephen Vestavia Hil 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
15 Johnson, Christian Spain Park 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
16 Alvis, Dontarius Opelika High 9-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Royal, Benjamin Opelika High 11-00.00 NH
-- Horn, Cooper Montgomery A 8-06.00 NH
-- Fears, Kylin Opelika High 9-06.00 NH
-- Montgomery, Barker Northridge H 11-00.00 NH
Men Long Jump
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Hammett, Ethan Oak Mountain 21-00.00 21-11.00 6.68m 1 10
2 Hall, Dominique Thompson 22-02.50 21-04.00 6.50m 1 8
3 Avery, Jay Hoover 20-09.00 21-03.00 6.47m 1 6
4 Watkins, Javion Paul W. Brya 21-10.00 21-02.00 6.45m 1 5
5 McKitchen, Keontae Thompson 21-07.75 20-05.00 6.22m 1 4
6 Culpepper, Chip Hoover 17-06.00 20-05.00 6.22m 2 3
7 Hurst, Jared Thompson 19-10.00 20-02.00 6.14m 1 2
8 Lewis, Amari Northridge H 21-06.25 20-00.00 6.09m 1 1
9 Bates, Zac Northridge H 18-01.00 19-11.00 6.07m 2
10 Hunter, Tyler Spain Park 19-06.00 19-09.00 6.01m 2
11 Montenegro, Sean John Carroll 20-05.50 19-08.00 5.99m 2
12 Watkins, Luther Paul W. Brya 20-02.75 19-05.00 5.91m 1
13 Allen, Mitch Oak Mountain 19-03.00 19-04.00 5.89m 2
14 Crooks, Omar Oak Mountain 19-07.75 19-03.00 5.86m 1
15 Hedgemen, Jhastan Northridge H 19-00.00 18-11.00 5.76m 2
16 Shine, Jackson Hoover 18-09.25 18-11.00 5.76m 2
17 Drennen, Mitchell Westminster 20-00.00 18-11.00 5.76m 1
18 Wilson, Ja'Keon Paul W. Brya 18-05.00 5.61m 3
19 Edwards, Anthony Opelika High 19-06.00 18-05.00 5.61m 1
20 Mcinnis, Tanner Vestavia Hil 17-07.00 18-03.00 5.56m 2
21 Brewer, Will Briarwood Ch 18-03.00 5.56m 3
22 Jackson, Malik Helena High 18-00.00 18-03.00 5.56m 2
23 Wade, Ben Vestavia Hil 18-00.00 18-02.00 5.53m 2
24 Holman, Colton Northside 16-04.25 18-01.25 5.51m 3
25 Sharp, Gentry Vestavia Hil 17-07.00 18-01.00 5.51m 2
26 Farris, Zamir Spain Park 16-10.00 18-01.00 5.51m 2
27 Patterson, Alex Vestavia Hil 18-06.00 17-11.00 5.46m 2
28 Smith, Tyler Briarwood Ch 16-03.00 17-10.00 5.43m 3
29 Dixon, Malachi Altamont 16-01.00 16-08.00 5.08m 3
30 Holyfield, Javion Chelsea High 15-08.00 16-06.00 5.02m 3
31 Dicen, Nicholas Briarwood Ch 16-05.50 16-05.00 5.00m 3
32 Farry, Evan Chelsea High 15-03.25 16-01.00 4.90m 3
33 Ford, Isaac John Carroll 15-10.00 15-04.00 4.67m 3
34 Hutcherson, Ashton Springville 14-09.00 15-01.00 4.59m 3
35 Roth, Parker Montgomery A 12-11.00 3.93m 3
36 Wilson, Chance Montgomery A 12-00.00 3.65m 3
Men Triple Jump
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Rowell, LeDamian Opelika High 47-08.00 48-01.00 14.65m 1 10
2 Watkins, Luther Paul W. Brya 42-11.50 45-01.00 13.74m 1 8
3 Blackmon, Nick Thompson 43-10.00 45-00.00 13.71m 1 6
4 Cooper, Kaden Opelika High 42-05.00 43-03.00 13.18m 1 5
5 Sutton, Eli Thompson 43-09.00 43-00.00 13.10m 1 4
6 Hurst, Jared Thompson 41-07.00 42-02.00 12.85m 1 3
7 Burroughs, Douglas Paul W. Brya 39-08.00 40-11.00 12.47m 1 2
8 Allen, Mitch Oak Mountain 39-05.00 39-10.00 12.14m 1 1
9 Shine, Jackson Hoover 39-09.00 39-09.00 12.11m 1
10 Montenegro, Sean John Carroll 42-06.00 39-06.00 12.03m 1
11 Jung, Owen Hoover 41-10.75 39-05.00 12.01m 1
12 Eller, Luke Westminster 40-02.50 39-02.00 11.93m 1
13 Burton, Christi'en Northridge H 39-00.00 38-11.00 11.86m 1
14 McGuire, Ant Opelika High 39-11.00 38-10.00 11.83m 1
15 Hammett, Ethan Oak Mountain 38-01.25 38-03.00 11.65m 2
16 Wagar, Christopher Helena High 36-07.00 37-11.00 11.55m 2
17 Agee, Quest Oak Mountain 37-09.00 37-00.00 11.27m 2
18 Milner, Logan Springville 38-11.00 36-08.00 11.17m 2
19 Hutcherson, Ashton Springville 33-06.00 34-06.00 10.51m 2
20 Dixon, Malachi Altamont 34-09.25 32-11.00 10.03m 2
21 Bedsole, Carter Chelsea High 32-11.00 32-01.00 9.77m 2
22 Dong, Evan Chelsea High 26-04.00 8.02m 2
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Danner, Tommy Northridge H 54-11.00 51-02.00 15.59m 1 10
2 Hibbett, Kneeland Florence Hig 43-01.50 51-00.00 15.54m 1 8
3 Shaw, Bradley Hoover 44-09.00 13.63m 1 6
4 Stanfield, Jack Oak Mountain 40-02.50 44-03.00 13.48m 1 5
5 Lee, Alandus Florence Hig 40-01.00 44-00.00 13.41m 2 4
6 Tolbert, LaJadan Opelika High 42-05.50 42-07.00 12.97m 1 3
7 Porter, Mathew Paul W. Brya 39-00.00 42-05.00 12.92m 2 2
8 Miller, Jake Oak Mountain 41-07.00 42-03.00 12.87m 1 1
9 Mosley, Trace Vestavia Hil 43-01.00 42-01.00 12.82m 1
10 Baker, Kyle Hoover 43-06.00 42-01.00 12.82m 1
11 Deschner, Hughes Northridge H 42-04.00 41-11.00 12.77m 1
12 Garibay, Sam Spain Park 38-07.50 41-11.00 12.77m 2
13 Butler, Anthony Thompson 35-00.00 41-00.00 12.49m 3
14 Waller, Emmanuel Chelsea High 40-02.00 40-08.00 12.39m 2
15 Mathis, Alex Oak Mountain 47-02.00 40-06.00 12.34m 1
16 Heidepriem, Charlie Briarwood Ch 39-04.75 39-11.00 12.16m 2
17 Ogletree, Thomas Vestavia Hil 38-04.00 39-10.00 12.14m 2
18 Yamamoto, Toshi Hoover 45-09.00 39-10.00 12.14m 1
19 Snow, Tanner Hoover 49-01.00 39-10.00 12.14m 1
20 McCleney, Caleb Springville 44-02.00 39-06.00 12.03m 1
21 Murphy, Camron Florence Hig 39-08.00 39-06.00 12.03m 2
22 Crawford, Noah Northridge H 41-00.00 39-01.00 11.91m 1
23 Hutchinson, Montae Opelika High 40-03.00 38-05.00 11.70m 1
24 Heard, Mikeil Opelika High 38-04.00 37-10.00 11.53m 2
25 Apts, Cody Springville 39-02.00 37-01.00 11.30m 2
26 Sheumaker, Thomas Vestavia Hil 36-07.50 37-00.00 11.27m 3
27 McClendon, Bryant Montgomery A 35-06.50 37-00.00 11.27m 3
28 Black, Pierson Westminster 37-04.25 36-10.00 11.22m 2
29 Anderson, Malachi Bob Jones 35-08.25 36-02.00 11.02m 3
30 Khalidi, Carson Chelsea High 36-07.00 36-01.00 10.99m 3
31 Wilburn, Dontarius Central - Ph 34-05.50 36-00.00 10.97m 3
32 Clay, Roger Paul W. Brya 39-10.00 35-11.00 10.94m 2
33 Whitt, Hudson Montgomery A 30-10.00 35-07.00 10.84m 4
33 Johnson, Na'lij Central - Ph 34-06.00 35-07.00 10.84m 3
35 Bufford, Christian Shades Valle 27-00.00 34-11.00 10.64m 4
36 Simpson, Mykai Central - Ph 39-07.25 34-06.00 10.51m 2
37 Vicinanzo, John Vestavia Hil 30-11.00 32-04.00 9.85m 4
38 Hall, Jason Northside 34-06.00 31-06.00 9.60m 3
39 Lee, Anderson Thompson 32-04.00 31-02.00 9.49m 4
40 Adams, Gabe Vestavia Hil 32-02.00 31-00.00 9.44m 4
41 McNeill, Devin Thompson 32-10.00 30-04.00 9.24m 3
42 Scott, Dewey Springville 37-01.00 30-02.00 9.19m 2
43 Harden, John Vestavia Hil 32-04.00 28-01.00 8.55m 3
44 Balducci, Jt John Carroll 24-07.75 27-10.00 8.48m 4
45 Colvin, Weston Chelsea High 27-10.00 27-07.00 8.40m 4
45 Moates, Sam Spain Park 33-05.00 27-07.00 8.40m 3
47 Moore, Teren Shades Valle 27-07.00 26-09.00 8.15m 4
48 Smith, Wesley Vestavia Hil 27-05.25 26-06.00 8.07m 4
49 Lucassen, Andrew Vestavia Hil 24-08.00 24-05.00 7.44m 4
50 Lawrence, Mikale Vestavia Hil 21-01.75 24-03.00 7.39m 4
51 Dobelbower, Rhett John Carroll 23-03.50 23-10.00 7.26m 4
52 Mindillo, Emanuello Paul W. Brya 33-09.00 20-03.00 6.17m 3
52 Sharma, Ron Montgomery A 20-03.00 6.17m 4
54 Dionico, David John Carroll 21-00.25 19-00.00 5.79m 4
Men Discus Throw
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Hibbett, Kneeland Florence Hig 48-02.75 156-10.50 47.81m 1 10
2 Lee, Alandus Florence Hig 121-09 141-09 43.20m 1 8
3 Danner, Tommy Northridge H 148-04 135-07 41.32m 1 6
4 Deschner, Hughes Northridge H 127-09 124-00.50 37.80m 1 5
5 Gilmore, Roman Hoover 127-07 118-05 36.09m 1 4
6 Shaw, Bradley Hoover 114-10 116-06.50 35.52m 1 3
7 McNeill, Devin Thompson 120-06 113-02.50 34.50m 1 2
8 Reed, Jace Thompson 114-04 109-06.50 33.38m 1 1
9 Stanfield, Jack Oak Mountain 05-03.25 108-01 32.94m 2
10 Murphy, Camron Florence Hig 88-04 107-01.50 32.65m 3
11 Bufford, Christian Shades Valle 86-00 107-00 32.61m 3
12 Tolbert, LaJadan Opelika High 112-11 105-03.50 32.09m 1
13 Harrelson, Jonas Spain Park 119-00 104-04 31.80m 1
14 Hutchinson, Montae Opelika High 113-06 103-07 31.57m 1
15 Williams, CJ Springville 105-08 102-02.50 31.15m 2
16 Miller, Jake Oak Mountain 108-03 99-01 30.20m 1
17 Moore, Teren Shades Valle 75-09 97-09 29.79m 3
18 Mathis, Alex Oak Mountain 05-07.25 96-03 29.33m 2
19 Sheumaker, Thomas Vestavia Hil 119-05 94-09 28.87m 1
20 Wilburn, Dontarius Central - Ph 86-11 94-04 28.75m 3
21 Crawford, Noah Northridge H 99-08 94-03 28.72m 2
22 Waller, Emmanuel Chelsea High 95-10 92-04 28.14m 2
23 Adams, Gabe Vestavia Hil 92-01 91-04 27.83m 2
24 Khalidi, Carson Chelsea High 89-07 90-00 27.43m 2
25 McCain, Brenden Springville 86-00 87-07 26.69m 3
26 Ogletree, Thomas Vestavia Hil 93-03 87-00 26.51m 2
27 Cachon, Bryan Springville 106-08 86-00 26.21m 2
28 Jordan, Luke Montgomery A 76-08 83-07 25.47m 3
29 McClendon, Bryant Montgomery A 90-05 83-05 25.42m 2
30 Clay, Roger Paul W. Brya 96-03 81-04 24.79m 2
31 Simpson, Mykai Central - Ph 87-05 80-05 24.51m 3
32 Porter, Mathew Paul W. Brya 79-09 24.30m 3
33 Hall, Jason Northside 96-10 79-00.50 24.09m 2
34 Mason, Demarrius Bob Jones 76-11.75 78-06 23.92m 3
35 Mugweru, Matthew Altamont 76-04 77-09 23.69m 3
36 Smith, Sean Opelika High 98-04.50 70-03 21.41m 2
37 Fikes, Quinton Paul W. Brya 69-07 21.20m 3
38 Shunnarah, Gregory John Carroll 76-04 67-00.50 20.43m 3
39 Colvin, Weston Chelsea High 73-01 57-06 17.52m 3
40 Johnson, Tyler John Carroll 54-00 55-04 16.86m 3
-- Whitt, Hudson Montgomery A 75-09 FOUL 3
-- Mitchell, Parker Thompson 132-03 FOUL 1
-- Heidepriem, Charlie Briarwood Ch 90-00 FOUL 2
Men Javelin Throw
=============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=============================================================================================
1 Hibbett, Kneeland Florence Hig 163-08 179-00 54.55m 1 10
2 Deschner, Hughes Northridge H 165-05 169-09 51.73m 1 8
3 Ragland, Nick Hoover 144-04 160-04 48.86m 1 6
4 Montenegro, Sean John Carroll 144-02 151-07 46.20m 1 5
5 Ellis, Blake Thompson 159-09 146-10 44.75m 1 4
6 Frith, Logan Northridge H 139-11 145-00 44.19m 1 3
7 Jemison, Matthew Vestavia Hil 126-03 143-02 43.63m 2 2
8 Hall, Jason Northside 125-02 140-04 42.77m 2 1
9 Mann, George Hoover 136-04 137-02 41.80m 1
10 Dickson, Landon Hoover 146-03 137-01 41.78m 1
11 Bass, William Oak Mountain 34-06.25 136-04 41.55m 1
12 Crowder, Collin Oak Mountain 30-04.50 135-01 41.17m 1
13 Crawford, Noah Northridge H 139-07 133-05 40.66m 1
14 Takemori, Dallas Thompson 128-07 133-03 40.61m 1
15 Garner, William Opelika High 103-07 129-09 39.54m 2
16 Heidepriem, Charlie Briarwood Ch 129-01 129-06 39.47m 1
17 Edwards, Anthony Opelika High 120-00 128-00 39.01m 2
18 Hughes, Walker Oak Mountain 135-00 124-06 37.94m 1
19 Holland, Alex Vestavia Hil 122-04 123-04 37.59m 2
20 Whitt, Hudson Montgomery A 81-05 122-07 37.36m 3
21 Morris, Karson Westminster 130-05 122-02 37.23m 1
22 Lee, Alandus Florence Hig 130-09 119-06 36.42m 1
23 Margene, Riley Briarwood Ch 127-02 117-01 35.68m 1
24 Baldone, Alex Vestavia Hil 116-10 113-05 34.56m 2
25 Hutchinson, Montae Opelika High 94-03 110-00 33.52m 2
26 McClendon, Bryant Montgomery A 100-04 108-05 33.04m 2
27 Gregg, Jackson Thompson 109-08 108-00 32.91m 2
28 Anderson, Malachi Bob Jones 107-05 32.74m 3
29 Scarebrook, Cosey Bob Jones 107-05 32.74m 3
30 Ford, Isaac John Carroll 93-08 103-01 31.41m 2
31 Mugweru, Matthew Altamont 112-10 102-07 31.26m 2
32 Moctezuma, Zahir Vestavia Hil 93-06.50 101-05 30.91m 2
33 Walker, Andrew Florence Hig 87-08 96-03 29.33m 3
34 Khalidi, Carson Chelsea High 88-00 93-08 28.54m 3
35 Watkins, Luther Paul W. Brya 91-10 27.99m 3
36 Brewer, Will Briarwood Ch 93-01 89-01 27.15m 2
37 Wiggins, Fabain Central - Ph 86-02 88-02 26.87m 3
38 Mason, Demarrius Bob Jones 85-00 25.90m 3
39 Blandamer, Ethan Springville 89-03 84-09 25.83m 3
40 Rainey, Mark Vestavia Hil 77-00 84-01 25.62m 3
41 Blandamer, Jacob Springville 85-06 83-11 25.57m 3
42 Colley, Owen Springville 75-06 74-05 22.68m 3
43 Maddox, Nick Chelsea High 75-08 70-05 21.46m 3
44 Colvin, Weston Chelsea High 73-08 64-06 19.65m 3
45 Fouts, Alexander Vestavia Hil 25-09 24-08 7.51m 3