Mobile Challenge of Champions 2020 vs Mobile Cross Country Challenge of Champions 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -167 425 592
Overall Average -31.78 24:27.57 24:59.34
1st-10th Place -6.13 16:45.09 16:51.21
1st-25th Place -3.78 17:17.06 17:20.84
1st-50th Place -3.67 17:51.16 17:54.83
1st-100th Place +3.90 18:44.71 18:40.81
Common Athletes -- -- 165
Ran Faster -7 79 86
Ran Season Best 154 161 7
Average Time +14.23 24:28.89 24:14.66
Median Time -13.92 23:10.69 23:24.61
Middle 80% Times +2.74 23:56.92 23:54.17
Top 10% Times -16.56 17:50.70 18:07.26
Top 25% Times -14.87 18:57.91 19:12.78
Top 50% Times -17.87 20:30.23 20:48.10
Bottom 50% Times +46.16 28:09.85 27:23.69
Bottom 25% Times +1:53.94 32:06.21 30:12.28
Bottom 10% Times +2:25.92 35:46.43 33:20.51
Average Difference +14.23 -- --
Median Difference -2:34.76 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -0.68 -- --
Top 10% Difference -18.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -12.76 -- --
Top 25% Difference -14.14 -- --
Top 50% Difference -12.76 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +39.18 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:55.24 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:51.17 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Joseph Perry UMS-Wright -30.59 16:18.70 16:49.29
Mac Conwell St. Paul's Episcopal -25.08 16:20.51 16:45.59
Stone Smith St. Paul's Episcopal +7.19 16:52.69 16:45.50
Jonathan Tutton Pensacola Christian Academy -46.88 16:59.93 17:46.81
Andrew Birx Pensacola Christian Academy -55.63 17:05.26 18:00.89
Matthew Taylor UMS-Wright -52.71 17:21.92 18:14.63
John Michael Romanos St. Paul's Episcopal +20.36 17:45.47 17:25.11
Connor Stoots Faith Academy -21.46 17:43.97 18:05.43
Noah Epker St. Paul's Episcopal -18.78 18:04.02 18:22.80
Tripp Miller St. Michael Catholic High School -1:03.70 18:10.51 19:14.21
Walker Reusser Mobile Christian -1.80 18:19.14 18:20.94
Aidan Gerber Baker -2:07.42 18:21.18 20:28.60
Connor Holm Satsuma +12.31 18:36.95 18:24.64
Zachary Haataja St. Luke's Episcopal School -41.73 18:33.28 19:15.01
Brooklyn Biancamano Long Beach High School +45.63 19:22.51 18:36.88
Joshua McClellan Spanish Fort +27.24 19:05.22 18:37.98
Eli Miler Satsuma -13.82 18:48.57 19:02.39
Eren Kacar Spanish Fort +39.48 19:29.70 18:50.22
Ever Diaz Foley +54.02 19:48.54 18:54.52
Justin Walker Faith Academy -1.61 18:58.24 18:59.85
John Davis St. Michael Catholic High School -11.89 19:01.56 19:13.45
Micah Hodge Pensacola Christian Academy -2:03.65 19:03.11 21:06.76
Erick Lund Pensacola Christian Academy -1:26.39 19:03.33 20:29.72
Christian Harrington Faith Academy -2:41.63 19:08.20 21:49.83
Grant Cox Alma Bryant +31.44 19:40.90 19:09.46
Jeffrey Sanchez-Rivas Davidson -22.57 19:11.15 19:33.72
Edward Cowles St. Michael Catholic High School +30.46 19:42.05 19:11.59
Dyson Crooker St. Michael Catholic High School +55.22 20:09.24 19:14.02
Garrett Dolbear St. Luke's Episcopal School +15.76 19:31.43 19:15.67
Rollins McPherson Spanish Fort +2:17.00 21:38.52 19:21.52
William McGill Davidson -2:24.68 19:24.37 21:49.05
Andres Christensen St. Michael Catholic High School -58.32 19:29.00 20:27.32
John Wesley Holt St. Luke's Episcopal School -4:03.48 19:29.94 23:33.42
Marc Johnson Pensacola Christian Academy -1:22.46 19:30.37 20:52.83
Jackson Currie Baker +2:08.08 21:40.85 19:32.77
Trey Weaver UMS-Wright -55.10 19:37.91 20:33.01
Julian Cruz Foley +45.91 20:25.88 19:39.97
Ian Westerfield Davidson +3:25.11 23:10.69 19:45.58
Lindsey Baxter Baker +7.89 19:57.16 19:49.27
Tre Mitchell UMS-Wright -1:37.93 19:52.61 21:30.54
Jonathan Graves East Hill Christian School +6.87 20:05.52 19:58.65
Joseph Jones Alma Bryant -21.99 20:10.21 20:32.20
Lawson James Baker +3.53 20:32.69 20:29.16
Owen Martin UMS-Wright -39.54 20:31.25 21:10.79
Emily Shumock Faith Academy +47.29 21:20.08 20:32.79
Jacob Auld Alma Bryant +50.93 21:30.28 20:39.35
Drizzt Htoon Davidson +2:39.19 23:22.69 20:43.50
Anthony Lawrence Spanish Fort -1.83 20:48.15 20:49.98
Sarah Strickland St. Paul's Episcopal -1:31.78 20:48.65 22:20.43
Micah Sleeth Pensacola Christian Academy -5:12.02 20:55.97 26:07.99
Andrew Thames Saraland High School -2:01.42 20:58.50 22:59.92
Caleb Smith Mobile Christian +7.53 21:06.11 20:58.58
Caleb Burdick Pensacola Christian Academy -2:24.09 21:00.52 23:24.61
Jake Andrews St. Michael Catholic High School -1:27.39 21:21.28 22:48.67
RaeAnne Tutton Pensacola Christian Academy -58.59 21:24.07 22:22.66
Gene Crowe Mobile Christian -2:34.76 21:25.76 24:00.52
Daniel Penley Pensacola Christian Academy -2:36.39 21:29.22 24:05.61
John Penley Pensacola Christian Academy -17.01 21:29.70 21:46.71
Cole Jones Cottage Hill Christian Academy +5.73 21:36.62 21:30.89
Noah Sawrie UMS-Wright +57.27 22:31.03 21:33.76
Caleb Cone Pensacola Christian Academy -1:15.67 21:34.59 22:50.26
JT Grizzard East Hill Christian School -1:19.78 21:40.02 22:59.80
Emily Miles St. Paul's Episcopal -1:11.74 21:44.68 22:56.42
Brenner Woolfolk Jackson HS +2:31.06 24:16.88 21:45.82
Patrick Andrews St. Michael Catholic High School -4:04.71 21:46.48 25:51.19
Brenda Ellis UMS-Wright -25.30 21:50.04 22:15.34
Ryan Dykes Saraland High School +4.01 21:54.47 21:50.46
Baileigh Davis Baker +49.09 22:51.31 22:02.22
Jaimee Tutton Pensacola Christian Academy -2:17.69 22:06.84 24:24.53
Kate Miller Spanish Fort +43.14 22:50.09 22:06.95
Robert Porter Davidson +4:32.28 26:40.20 22:07.92
Creighton Fowler UMS-Wright -1:59.77 22:08.07 24:07.84
Griffin Percy UMS-Wright -1:52.70 22:08.40 24:01.10
Dakota Wright Faith Academy -5:05.51 22:19.58 27:25.09
Macy Browning St. Paul's Episcopal +27.15 22:49.04 22:21.89
Olivia Wilder Spanish Fort +1:30.77 23:53.38 22:22.61
Ben Miller Faith Academy -15.11 22:23.15 22:38.26
Nicole Davis Baker +1:11.64 23:42.89 22:31.25
Cray Coley Faith Academy +47.51 23:24.21 22:36.70
Alex Fleming Faith Academy -2:29.93 22:37.33 25:07.26
Chase Jones Jackson HS +33.85 23:11.55 22:37.70
Ben Geiger East Hill Christian School +1:14.48 23:55.36 22:40.88
Caleb Gates Mary G Montgomery -55.71 22:44.85 23:40.56
Garrett Raybon Jackson HS +1:42.09 24:27.81 22:45.72
Nathan Broome Cottage Hill Christian Academy +17.21 23:04.33 22:47.12
Christopher Pouliot Davidson +4:36.00 27:23.88 22:47.88
Will Chadwick Satsuma -11.00 22:48.45 22:59.45
Jaden Tran Baker +52.29 23:43.41 22:51.12
Wyatt Rigsby Satsuma -19.10 22:57.66 23:16.76
Jonah Calvery St. Michael Catholic High School -38.16 22:59.69 23:37.85
Ryan Stewart Davidson -40.74 23:00.43 23:41.17
Logan Streit Faith Academy +12.72 23:15.36 23:02.64
Christian Medema Davidson -1:38.14 23:09.21 24:47.35
Josie McDonald Saraland High School -3:39.41 23:09.32 26:48.73
Lance Spain Baker -1.25 23:10.48 23:11.73
Darilyn Wilcox Baker +18.54 23:31.10 23:12.56
Riley Wilson Davidson -42.01 23:13.09 23:55.10
Cece Carl Spanish Fort +2:25.26 25:44.19 23:18.93
Alex Esker Jackson HS -1:00.41 23:19.22 24:19.63
Jacob Fetner Faith Academy -1:39.10 23:19.54 24:58.64
Brooks Cumpton St. Luke's Episcopal School +2:23.89 25:47.55 23:23.66
Evan Stevens St. Paul's Episcopal -2:12.20 23:27.99 25:40.19
Kylie Powell Mobile Christian +28.87 24:06.23 23:37.36
Joscelyn Kemper Faith Academy -43.47 23:57.42 24:40.89
Carlen Cook UMS-Wright -30.98 24:08.35 24:39.33
Elizabeth Lebouef Baker -1:31.33 24:08.98 25:40.31
Hazel Pitsios-Luther Faith Academy -4:05.27 24:16.40 28:21.67
Trish Tranle Baker +2:20.29 26:41.42 24:21.13
Kaitlyn Powell Faith Academy -2:48.56 24:21.77 27:10.33
Elijah George Alma Bryant +1:27.18 25:50.40 24:23.22
Evan Mitchum Davidson +2:28.86 26:55.54 24:26.68
Caitlyn Penley Pensacola Christian Academy -33.51 24:39.49 25:13.00
Lindsey Streit Faith Academy +1:20.43 26:00.95 24:40.52
Jessica Chappell Pensacola Christian Academy -49.97 24:46.57 25:36.54
Isabel Oldshue Cottage Hill Christian Academy -1:07.42 25:00.82 26:08.24
Abigail Sadler St. Luke's Episcopal School -10.63 25:10.15 25:20.78
Megan Taylor UMS-Wright -1:20.83 25:14.80 26:35.63
Memphis Jocson East Hill Christian School -1:54.95 25:20.35 27:15.30
Victoria Dela Cruz East Hill Christian School +2:42.76 28:10.27 25:27.51
Michael Streeter Davidson +2:10.47 27:53.89 25:43.42
Max Kleban St. Michael Catholic High School -3:01.02 25:48.28 28:49.30
Michael Prouty St. Michael Catholic High School -1:06.45 25:52.20 26:58.65
Lucy Carl Spanish Fort -49.16 25:56.53 26:45.69
Christoher Brock UMS-Wright +2.83 26:01.22 25:58.39
Izzy Garriz St. Michael Catholic High School -1:16.96 25:59.37 27:16.33
Rowan Yeager St. Luke's Episcopal School +4:37.14 30:41.94 26:04.80
Olivia Duncan Foley +2:11.73 28:48.40 26:36.67
Evelyn Hawkins Davidson +3:56.65 30:36.18 26:39.53
Louisa Forbes Davidson -1:02.12 26:42.70 27:44.82
Alana Hattenstein Spanish Fort +12.96 27:00.79 26:47.83
Annalee Parks Saraland High School +7.23 27:01.89 26:54.66
Katy Rice Baker +1:12.40 28:24.04 27:11.64
Trista Black St. Michael Catholic High School +2:23.30 29:37.90 27:14.60
Anna McAnnally UMS-Wright +2:28.94 29:46.57 27:17.63
Trinity Page Alma Bryant -24.58 27:47.07 28:11.65
Keller Matheny St. Luke's Episcopal School +2:51.29 30:41.40 27:50.11
Edward Percy UMS-Wright +40.54 28:30.82 27:50.28
Kathy Hacker Faith Academy -21.10 27:51.57 28:12.67
Abigail Amick Davidson +5:26.96 33:18.58 27:51.62
Hartleigh Alford Satsuma +7:53.27 35:48.14 27:54.87
Natalie Armour Mobile Christian -3:06.89 27:55.38 31:02.27
Rani Badve Davidson +1:43.01 29:44.77 28:01.76
Palmer Waechter St. Paul's Episcopal +1:35.25 29:41.03 28:05.78
Laura Schott St. Michael Catholic High School +3:08.05 31:35.80 28:27.75
Langley Knighten East Hill Christian School +3:18.83 32:26.18 29:07.35
Abigail Hrabar East Hill Christian School +4:04.87 33:12.91 29:08.04
Samuel Godwin Davidson -13.20 29:12.25 29:25.45
Riley Chason Cottage Hill Christian Academy +1:20.30 30:36.04 29:15.74
Jeremy Herren East Hill Christian School +5:35.01 35:13.56 29:38.55
Abbie Langan Spanish Fort +4:11.00 33:55.59 29:44.59
Sarah Campitelli Saraland High School +3:58.95 33:44.64 29:45.69
Molly Dillon Foley +2:58.21 32:45.06 29:46.85
Anastasia Walker Theodore +2:33.48 33:17.94 30:44.46
Dixie Taylor Jackson HS +2:36.45 33:50.27 31:13.82
Davis Beasley Davidson +1:00.58 32:45.71 31:45.13
Mea Antoon St. Paul's Episcopal +3:16.86 36:26.24 33:09.38
Brenna Moody Davidson +1:31.33 34:59.20 33:27.87
Anna Caroline Martin Davidson +3:31.16 37:12.66 33:41.50
Ella Pratt Foley +18.21 34:07.01 33:48.80
Paige Parks Saraland High School +25.66 34:32.60 34:06.94
Callie Green Faith Academy +1:43.91 37:11.12 35:27.21
Giselle Campos Foley +17.58 36:00.01 35:42.43
Hosanna Lewis East Hill Christian School +2:08.87 38:55.05 36:46.18
Grace Bryan East Hill Christian School +1:57.61 39:38.62 37:41.01
Hayden Emmertson Davidson +1:03.54 39:58.01 38:54.47