"Large Schools" Chickasaw Invitational 2020 vs Chickasaw Trails Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -627 1223 1850
Overall Average +14.21 23:02.47 22:48.26
1st-10th Place -8.08 15:51.24 15:59.32
1st-25th Place +5.00 16:18.86 16:13.85
1st-50th Place +11.61 16:41.97 16:30.36
1st-100th Place +18.40 17:10.54 16:52.13
Common Athletes -- -- 78
Ran Faster 38 58 20
Ran Season Best 39 53 14
Average Time -50.08 21:21.77 22:11.85
Median Time -28.90 20:42.45 21:11.35
Middle 80% Times -46.73 21:00.19 21:46.92
Top 10% Times -54.40 16:35.95 17:30.35
Top 25% Times -57.47 17:39.39 18:36.86
Top 50% Times -51.98 18:44.05 19:36.03
Bottom 50% Times -48.18 23:59.50 24:47.68
Bottom 25% Times -1:06.77 26:04.66 27:11.44
Bottom 10% Times -1:21.60 29:22.82 30:44.41
Average Difference -50.08 -- --
Median Difference +8.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -45.91 -- --
Top 10% Difference -58.98 -- --
Top 50% Difference -39.32 -- --
Top 25% Difference -43.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference -39.32 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:00.84 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -53.44 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:15.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ethan Strand Vestavia Hills HS -1:10.81 15:29.82 16:40.63
Walker Cole Oak Mountain HS -1:47.33 15:30.79 17:18.12
Graham Ferguson Franklin High School -20.40 16:39.13 16:59.53
Eli Zani Franklin High School -30.92 16:41.29 17:12.21
Hunter Wright Oak Mountain HS -8.05 16:44.84 16:52.89
Trey Hurt Florence High School -1:24.22 16:50.86 18:15.08
Kyle Epperson Hoover -1:43.16 16:56.90 18:40.06
David Rubolin Florence High School -46.93 17:53.97 18:40.90
Sam Lovin Hewitt-Trussville HS -2:12.01 17:55.10 20:07.11
Kenny Chavez Oak Mountain HS -1:08.31 18:00.70 19:09.01
Luke Black Oak Mountain HS -3:36.36 18:04.07 21:40.43
Mary Claire Ridgeway Florence High School +1:49.52 19:53.76 18:04.24
Jackson Cooper Spain Park -5:53.62 18:06.38 24:00.00
Blake Bailey Hewitt-Trussville HS -41.13 18:11.59 18:52.72
Jacob Jones Hewitt-Trussville HS -1:13.50 18:14.28 19:27.78
Kaitlyn Vanderkolk Brentwood High School -1:40.96 18:18.07 19:59.03
Noah Vroon Brentwood High School -1:37.69 18:20.60 19:58.29
Zach Granger Muscle Shoals High -1:24.08 18:33.55 19:57.63
Michael Marvin Oak Mountain HS -4.78 18:41.17 18:45.95
Alex Jones Hewitt-Trussville HS -23.55 18:54.36 19:17.91
John Brake Florence High School +49.80 19:48.38 18:58.58
Ethan Zibas Saint John Paul II Catholic High School -3:24.46 19:00.36 22:24.82
Carter Busby Spain Park -1:20.51 19:00.68 20:21.19
Jacob Nelson Hoover -1:36.50 19:12.15 20:48.65
Elizabeth Robertson Mountain Brook HS -21.92 19:13.35 19:35.27
Eden Mittelsdorf Brentwood High School -42.52 19:14.75 19:57.27
Drew Grose Athens High School -3:42.41 19:22.04 23:04.45
Eli Muncher Hewitt-Trussville HS -47.01 19:26.80 20:13.81
Devin Gregory Florence High School +1:16.20 20:49.38 19:33.18
Jonathan Biffle Rogers -2:26.94 19:50.59 22:17.53
Ian Infanger Florence High School -37.35 19:54.64 20:31.99
Sutherland Wood Oak Mountain HS -6:29.90 19:57.00 26:26.90
Lauren Wallace Hoover -10.06 20:05.32 20:15.38
Cole Elsea Hoover -36.48 20:10.94 20:47.42
Jake Collins Athens High School -2:53.29 20:12.19 23:05.48
Paul Custodio Saint John Paul II Catholic High School -34.33 20:13.93 20:48.26
Savannah Williams Lawrence County HS +1:39.00 21:54.20 20:15.20
George Vanveckhoven Florence High School -1:30.97 20:19.36 21:50.33
Luke Ausley Guntersville -2:15.41 20:28.84 22:44.25
Ismael Hernandez Guntersville -11.83 20:31.00 20:42.83
Victoria Thompson Homewood HS -23.28 20:34.38 20:57.66
Jac Conway Guntersville -28.18 20:42.45 21:10.63
Sidney Bennett Brentwood High School +2.86 20:46.50 20:43.64
Hannah Thuss Bob Jones -2:29.23 20:45.49 23:14.72
Samantha Groleau Franklin High School +2:10.36 23:00.18 20:49.82
Julian Fore Hoover +4:43.99 25:34.40 20:50.41
Amelia Brady Hewitt-Trussville HS +41.90 21:33.43 20:51.53
Sydney Freeman James Clemens -53.08 20:52.13 21:45.21
Emma Grace Phillips Oak Mountain HS +15.53 21:11.46 20:55.93
Noah Renda Hewitt-Trussville HS +2:28.77 23:26.10 20:57.33
Savanna Shaw Franklin High School +2:54.91 24:06.26 21:11.35
Mary Claire Boughner Vestavia Hills HS -1:40.46 21:15.50 22:55.96
Zac Butterworth Hewitt-Trussville HS -49.86 21:23.27 22:13.13
Alyssa Halcomb Hoover -56.57 21:27.49 22:24.06
Sarah Shirley James Clemens +1:30.97 23:06.78 21:35.81
Reagan Hendricks Hoover +8.70 22:13.06 22:04.36
Sarah Comer Vestavia Hills HS +33.38 22:42.05 22:08.67
Ander Wyatt Homewood HS +2:22.69 24:36.74 22:14.05
Maddie Garrity Homewood HS +2:27.49 24:43.53 22:16.04
Kayson Parker Moody -1:23.73 22:19.40 23:43.13
Olivia Marsh Lawrence County HS -16.48 22:21.52 22:38.00
Savannah Michael Oak Mountain HS +1:16.83 24:05.10 22:48.27
Nora Heeney Buckhorn -1.84 22:52.22 22:54.06
Brody Sheppard Athens High School -21.91 22:55.69 23:17.60
Jaiveon Burrow Moody -2:34.71 23:01.66 25:36.37
Jayyce Ortiz Athens High School -10:42.06 23:06.11 33:48.17
Ethan Hoenig Athens High School -2:11.43 23:26.34 25:37.77
Cole Walker Sipsey Valley High School -3:51.22 23:37.10 27:28.32
Anna Thrasher Sipsey Valley High School +9:55.01 33:41.13 23:46.12
Sydney Heidrich Oak Mountain HS -5:24.96 24:07.49 29:32.45
Meredith Shoemaker Oak Mountain HS -1:27.64 24:09.72 25:37.36
Elizabeth Tedder Hoover -2:30.85 24:18.54 26:49.39
Loren Pate Hoover -2:23.98 24:24.45 26:48.43
Bentley Latner Sipsey Valley High School -1:03.09 26:28.62 27:31.71
Andrew Denham Lawrence County HS +5:42.25 32:21.77 26:39.52
Tom Bauer Athens High School -11:51.01 27:55.95 39:46.96
Hannah Smith Oak Mountain HS -54.00 29:51.94 30:45.94
Lily Blair American Christian Academy +4:12.84 34:25.21 30:12.37