Beauregard High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.55 | SB | A. Billingsley | 9th | Prelims H3 | 5A Complete |
12.61 | SB | Jazmine Parker | 11th | Prelims H3 | 5A Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.86 | A. Billingsley | 8th | Prelims H3 | 5A Complete | |
26.18 | SB | Jazmine Parker | 11th | Prelims H2 | 5A Complete |
27.77 | A. Billingsley | 8th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:39.82 | SB | Molly Conway | 10th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
5:57.13 | SB | Josie Wiggins | 20th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:59.99 | SB | Molly Conway | 2nd | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.88 | w SB | Symone Carlton | 5th | Prelims H2 | 5A Complete |
16.98 | Symone Carlton | 5th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
18.61 | w | Nicole Dennison | 16th | Prelims H1 | 5A Complete |
18.67 | w | Michelle Knodel | 17th | Prelims H1 | 5A Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.92 | Symone Carlton | 3rd | Finals H3 | 5A Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.14 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H1 | 5A Complete | |
50.01 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:36.47 | SB | Relay Team | 16th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Alexxia Carter | 19th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6 | w | Tamarrah Bryant | 12th | Finals H2 | 5A Complete |
13-7.75 | w | Akaylin Echols | 22nd | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-8.25 | w | Symone Carlton | 5th | Finals H2 | 5A Complete |
33-0 | w | Tamarrah Bryant | 10th | Finals H2 | 5A Complete |
Javelin | |||||
82-5 | Tania Jelks | 20th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:48.71 | Jonathan Jenkins | 15th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
4:48.87 | SB | Joseph Perrella | 16th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:12.06 | Jonathan Jenkins | 6th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
10:39.14 | Joseph Perrella | 15th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.04 | Martavious Davis | 6th | Finals H3 | 5A Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.89 | Relay Team | 13th | Prelims H2 | 5A Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:22.57 | Relay Team | 20th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | Isaiah McKissic | 2nd | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
5-10 | Brandon Weatherly | 12th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-9.5 | w SB | Brandon Weatherly | 6th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
19-4.25 | Isaiah McKissic | 13th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-4.25 | SB | Isaiah McKissic | 7th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
42-0.5 | SB | Brandon Weatherly | 8th | Finals H1 | 5A Complete |
Discus | |||||
137-1 | SB | Drew Copeland | 6th | Finals H2 | 5A Complete |
101-6 | Blake Weatherly | 21st | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
125-11 | Blake Weatherly | 21st | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
114-11 | Bryant Waters | 23rd | Finals H1 | 5A Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-2.75 | Caleb Freeman | 11th | Finals H2 | 5A Complete |