Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:25 PM 10/31/2019 Page 1
ACA 1-2A Sect 2 4A Sect 2, 6A Sect 4 2019 - 10/31/2019
Sponsored by American Christian Academy
Sokal Park, Tuscaloosa, Al.
Results
Event 11 Girls 5000 Meter Run 1-2A Div
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 1-2A Div
1 Parris, Reagan 8 Cold Springs 20:47.78 1
2 Perez-Ruiz, Anaelyse 12 Holy Spirit 21:23.46 2
3 Berdy, Margarette 7 Altamont 21:53.17 3
4 Crider, Brooke 11 Cold Springs 22:35.38 4
5 Smith, Breia 10 Cornerstone 22:43.43
6 Edwards, Merritt 11 Altamont 22:49.12 5
7 Rotich, Abigail 9 Cornerstone 22:57.50
8 Dean, Ariel 9 Altamont 23:05.03 6
9 White, Allison 8 Cold Springs 23:12.62 7
10 Akridge, Ava 10 Cold Springs 23:22.73 8
11 Campbell, Arden 9 Altamont 23:23.80 9
12 Hancock, Emma 8 Cold Springs 23:28.17 10
13 Garrison, Chasty 7 Winston Coun 23:34.35 11
14 Watson, Hayla 7 Cold Springs 23:35.81 12
15 Lind, Tori 8 Cleveland Hi 23:42.74
16 Wilson, Hailey 12 Falkville 23:49.70 13
17 Lee, Caroline 12 Altamont 23:54.46 14
18 Liaudais, Mia 8 Holy Spirit 24:09.80 15
19 Benson, Adele 10 Altamont 24:16.74 16
20 Svensson, Elin 11 Cleveland Hi 24:18.98
21 Gaitan-Wolfe, Sofia 12 Altamont 24:22.95 17
22 Sanders, Aletheia 10 Cold Springs 24:29.68 18
23 Calvert, Ciara 8 Cold Springs 24:34.02
24 Oliver, Camille 12 Altamont 24:38.38
25 McLaurine, Bailey 7 Holy Spirit 24:47.70 19
26 Kinney, Hannah 9 Holy Spirit 24:51.00 20
27 Wimbs, Ameillya 8 Falkville 25:00.72 21
28 Hudry, Juliana 11 Decatur Heri 25:11.63
29 Livingston, Abby 8 Cold Springs 25:21.80
30 Fording, Bethany 9 Holy Spirit 25:48.54 22
31 Lucas, Zoe 8 Marion County 26:05.04 23
32 Williams, Allison 10 Holy Spirit 26:09.07 24
33 Kelly, Bailey 9 Winston Coun 26:14.67 25
34 Carroll, Halie 12 Falkville 26:25.37 26
35 McClendon, Sadie 7 Holy Spirit 26:28.38 27
36 Easter, Audrey 10 Falkville 26:29.06 28
37 Stackpole, Bay 11 Altamont 26:42.93
38 Jackson, Alyssa 12 Cold Springs 26:55.40
39 Hollis, Hallie 9 Marion County 27:03.05 29
40 Massey, Chelsey 9 Winston Coun 27:07.66 30
41 Harris, Audrey 11 Marion County 27:08.98 31
42 Kujath, Maria 7 Falkville 27:28.39 32
43 Muller, Emily 12 Altamont 29:23.89
44 Lipsey, Laporshia 9 Marion County 29:39.52 33
45 McDonald, Abigail 9 Winston Coun 29:50.92 34
46 Feliciano-Jimenez, Galia 7 Falkville 29:51.53 35
47 Sullivan, Cara 9 Marion County 29:54.52 36
48 Parker, Paige 12 Falkville 30:21.26 37
49 Breedwell, Arleigh 9 Winston Coun 33:15.84 38
50 Vaughn, Alexis 11 Cleveland Hi 35:36.43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 1-2A Div
1 Cold Springs 30 1 4 7 8 10 12 18
Total Time: 1:53:26.68
Average: 22:41.34
2 Altamont 37 3 5 6 9 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:55:05.58
Average: 23:01.12
3 Holy Spirit Catholic High 78 2 15 19 20 22 24 27
Total Time: 2:01:00.50
Average: 24:12.10
4 Falkville 120 13 21 26 28 32 35 37
Total Time: 2:09:13.24
Average: 25:50.65
5 Winston County High Schoo 138 11 25 30 34 38
Total Time: 2:20:03.44
Average: 28:00.69
6 Marion County 152 23 29 31 33 36
Total Time: 2:19:51.11
Average: 27:58.23