Huntsville HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Race Walk | |||||
10:01.67 | SB | Caroline Colley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
10:06.63 | SB | Maggie Horton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.94 | Susan Waples | 10th | Finals H2 | Results | |
15.17 | Morgan Humphrey | 12th | Finals H2 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.97 | SB | Susan Waples | 2nd | Finals H2 | Results |
32.66 | Morgan Humphrey | 3rd | Finals H2 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.32 | Morgan Humphrey | 6th | Finals H2 | Results | |
1:20.43 | SB | Caroline Colley | 7th | Finals H2 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:49.47 | Addy McArthur | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:51.12 | SB | Kyla Sisulak | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:08.36 | Addy McArthur | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
6:56.46 | Evey Hensley | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
16:07.37 | SB | Mackenzie Toms | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:14.70 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4.5 | Susan Waples | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Ann Hampton | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
66-7 | Malaiya Garner | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
64-2 | SB | Abigail Starace | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
67-2 | SB | Ashton Venable | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
56-1 | SB | Abigail Starace | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
24-4 | Ashton Venable | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1500 Meter Race Walk | |||||
9:41.52 | SB | Judd Kirby | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
9:50.66 | SB | Nathan Marks | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.43 | Willie McCaulley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.54 | Austin Brady | 6th | Finals H2 | Results | |
25.78 | Jabbar Haygood | 8th | Finals H2 | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.03 | SB | Jamiseon Bennett | 8th | Finals H2 | Results |
55.15 | SB | Zavee Jones | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.57 | SB | Larry Longoria | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
2:18.92 | Jacob Cross | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.85 | SB | Caiden Mendiola | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
5:30.89 | Michael Sean Cowles | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:26.21 | Mason Schrader | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
13:04.91 | Tyler Moore | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.34 | Colin Rushton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.14 | Colin Rushton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.55 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:00.20 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
1000 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:25.75 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.84 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:17.33 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Elizjah Holloway | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
5-3 | Jabbar Haygood | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Hampton Jarres | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
9-0 | Emery Windham | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
100-4 | Devin Cole | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
70-11 | SB | Nikolai Garding | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
Javelin | |||||
125-3 | Brycen Rehome | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls 200 and Boys Jav amended r | |
101-4 | Jamiseon Bennett | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-7.75 | Allen Travis | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
33-9.25 | Luke Hammond | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |