Hoover Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.31 | Kayla Webb | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.61 | SB | Jaiya Davis | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:00.99 | SB | Reagan Hendricks | 12th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.95 | Emma Langley | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:23.26 | SB | Erin Cannon | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.37 | SB | Haley Stallworth | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:29.25 | Emma Langley | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:48.97 | SB | Haley Stallworth | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
11:57.42 | Lauren Wallace | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.67 | SB | Kayla Webb | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
10.32 | Amyah Ellington | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
10.50 | Kayla Webb | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.84 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.45 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:49.49 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Kayla Jemison | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10 | Alex Inglis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6 | Alexandria Stone | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-3.75 | Adetola Koiki | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-9.5 | SB | Alexandria Stone | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-10.75 | Amanda Jones | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Natalie Tashman | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Alex Inglis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-10 | Rosalind Staie | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-2 | SB | Deja Washington | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.02 | SB | Seth Shelby | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.04 | Seth Shelby | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
7.07 | Jonathan Martin | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.15 | Jonathan Martin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.84 | Jonathan Martin | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
50.06 | SB | Dorian Austin | 4th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.36 | SB | Drew Kilgore | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:02.21 | SB | Sam Rigsby | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:40.22 | SB | Owen Marquardt | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:59.89 | Jacob Villani | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:01.75 | SB | Will Couch | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:16.38 | Owen Marquardt | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.38 | Kennon Johnson | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.51 | Kennon Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.64 | SB | Lj Hill | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
8.75 | Lj Hill | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:28.02 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.59 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:11.94 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Kyle Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-2 | SB | Metu Mbanugo | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-9.75 | J'Marri McCall | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-4.75 | Kyle Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-3.5 | SB | John Watkins | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46-1.25 | Kyle Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | Justin Toth | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-0 | Levi Arroyo | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-6.75 | SB | Ryan Lee | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40-4.25 | Tanner Snow | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |