Licensed to Port City Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2019 09:41 PM
T.R. MILLER HOME MEET #3 - 3/21/2019
T.R. MILLER TRACK AND FIELD
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 TR Miller 'A' 11:35.19 11:36.11 10
1) Blackmon, Olivia 2) Morris, Samantha
3) Moore, Rebecca Ann 4) Thompson, Jordann
2 Straughn High School 'A' 12:17.65 12:08.74 8
1) Jennings, Trinity 2) Gafford, Gracie
3) Odom, Lexi 4) Hall, Spirit
3 J.U. Blacksher 'A' 14:03.88 13:53.26 6
1) Burgess, Bayley 2) Burgess, Kayley
3) Cornelison, Polly 4) Gulley, Alysaa
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Fountain, Alijah TR Miller 16.50 17.78 -2.4 10
2 Ashkew, Khadejah TR Miller 17.10 17.96 -2.4 8
3 America, Sierra Escambia Cou 20.64 20.56 -2.4 6
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Samuel, Vanessa TR Miller 13.14 13.39 -1.4 5 10
2 Tossas, ShaKeerah Escambia Cou 13.11 13.54 -1.4 5 8
3 Nickson, Jacala Escambia Cou 13.49 14.21 -1.4 5 6
4 Kelly, Genesis Opp HS 13.68 14.29 -1.4 5 5
5 Riley, Sabryn Hillcrest - 14.29 -1.9 2 4
6 Kelly, Kayli Thomasville 13.70 14.31 -1.4 5 3
7 McClain, Zykeria Georgiana 14.54 14.43 -1.9 4 2
8 Carroll, Ruby Red Level 14.06 14.50 -1.9 4 1
9 Easley, Zykedra Thomasville 14.00 14.55 -1.9 4
10 Wiggins, Jayla Flomaton 14.62 -1.9 2
11 Thames, Elizabeth Escambia Cou 14.04 14.71 -1.9 4
12 Tucker, Aniyah J.U. Blacksh 14.75 14.78 -2.5 3
13 White, Trinidy Flomaton 14.92 -1.9 2
14 Sellek, Jasmine Straughn Hig 14.72 14.93 -2.5 3
15 Lawson, Savannah Straughn Hig 14.92 14.99 -2.5 3
16 Billips, Aryanna Straughn Hig 14.13 15.17 -1.9 4
17 Roberts, Skylar Excel High S 14.71 15.21 -1.9 4
18 Curry, Takyra Georgiana 14.97 15.24 -2.5 3
19 Bonasera, Kaylee Mobile Chris 15.57 15.25 -2.5 3
20 Posey, Kiara Georgiana 15.28 -1.9 2
21 Mcmillian, Jaslyn J.U. Blacksh 14.15 15.32 -1.9 4
22 White, Malin Flomaton 15.45 -1.3 1
23 North, Kendall Excel High S 15.86 -1.3 1
24 Rudolph, Azaria Hillcrest - 16.07 -1.9 2
25 Brooks, Paige J.U. Blacksh 17.01 17.37 -2.5 3
26 Witten, Ziya Excel High S 17.58 17.55 -2.5 3
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blackmon, Olivia TR Miller 5:25.37 5:40.66 10
2 Powell, Kylie Mobile Chris 6:07.11 6:18.61 8
3 Shepard, Madison Red Level 5:50.72 6:26.32 6
4 Burgess, Kayley J.U. Blacksh 6:03.89 6:37.88 5
5 Jennings, Trinity Straughn Hig 6:34.56 6:38.45 4
6 Hall, Spirit Straughn Hig 6:34.95 6:44.86 3
7 Carnley, Presley Opp HS 6:37.38 6:48.12 2
8 Sowards, Jade TR Miller 6:29.38 6:56.98 1
9 Glidewell, Carley Straughn Hig 6:50.42 7:13.92
10 Pate, Claudia Red Level 7:26.42 7:46.11
11 Taylor, Abigail Pleasant Hom 8:54.50 8:12.20
12 Cordle, Dixie Pleasant Hom 6:55.63 8:23.42
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Escambia County High School 'A' 53.74 53.75 10
1) Nickson, Jacala 2) Thames, Elizabeth
3) Tossas, ShaKeerah 4) Wilson, Jasmine
2 Mobile Christian 'A' 55.11 58.29 8
1) English, Jamea 2) Patterson, Raine
3) Gardner, Kiana 4) Bonasera, Kaylee
3 Georgiana 'A' 58.97 6
1) McClain, Zykeria 2) Crenshaw, Mia
3) Posey, Kiara 4) Curry, Takyra
4 Straughn High School 'A' 58.48 59.32 5
1) Sellek, Jasmine 2) Billips, Aryanna
3) Shanklin, Te'Laysha 4) Lawson, Savannah
5 Excel High School 'A' 59.31 59.86 4
1) Dailey, Mary 2) Strength, Jenna
3) Guy, Caitlin 4) Roberts, Skylar
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashkew, Khadejah TR Miller 1:06.08 1:05.35 3 10
2 Carroll, Ruby Red Level 1:09.17 1:07.99 3 8
3 Shepard, Madison Red Level 1:12.99 1:11.75 3 6
4 America, Sierra Escambia Cou 1:10.36 1:12.85 3 5
5 Odom, Lexi Straughn Hig 1:15.81 1:13.44 2 4
6 Jackson, Liz Ann Opp HS 1:17.05 1:16.04 2 3
7 Gafford, Gracie Straughn Hig 1:14.84 1:16.10 3 2
8 Grant, Natasha Hillcrest - 1:17.49 1 1
9 Pate, Claudia Red Level 1:21.74 1:18.72 2
10 Cornelison, Polly J.U. Blacksh 1:23.48 1:22.24 1
11 Whitworth, Sarah Flomaton 1:23.37 1
12 House, Amber Opp HS 1:18.14 1:25.65 2
13 Johnson, Chloe J.U. Blacksh 1:20.10 1:26.05 2
14 Williams, Vy'Keidra Escambia Cou 1:14.62 1:29.09 3
15 Scott, Savannah J.U. Blacksh 1:27.62 1:31.83 1
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fountain, Alijah TR Miller 48.33 50.18 10
2 Byrd, Sarah TR Miller 52.84 58.55 8
3 O'Tero, Vivien Straughn Hig 1:03.67 1:00.80 6
4 Thompson, Kaleigh TR Miller 59.54 1:03.66 5
5 North, Kendall Excel High S 1:05.06 1:03.99 4
6 America, Sierra Escambia Cou 58.62 1:10.17 3
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blackmon, Olivia TR Miller 2:32.54 2:35.08 10
2 Stuckey, Briana Flomaton 2:43.17 8
3 Thompson, Jordann TR Miller 2:41.12 2:46.85 6
4 Kelly, Kayli Thomasville 3:05.27 2:48.25 5
5 Powell, Kylie Mobile Chris 2:46.61 2:54.04 4
6 Carnley, Presley Opp HS 3:04.07 2:58.63 3
7 Burgess, Kayley J.U. Blacksh 2:41.67 3:03.35 2
8 Morris, Samantha TR Miller 2:49.01 3:04.65 1
9 McKinley, Abrey Thomasville 3:00.00 3:09.01
10 Grant, Natasha Hillcrest - 3:10.38
11 Glidewell, Carley Straughn Hig 3:07.77 3:10.83
12 Sowards, Jade TR Miller 3:10.39 x3:11.45
13 Cordle, Dixie Pleasant Hom 3:02.64 3:27.05
14 Bartholomew, Reagan Straughn Hig 3:24.36 3:38.74
15 Hubbard, Lexi Red Level 3:42.02 3:49.68
16 Hallford, Ansley Red Level 3:45.60 3:52.79
17 Cross, Maci Red Level 3:55.01 3:58.48
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Samuel, Vanessa TR Miller 27.45 28.13 -0.9 4 10
2 Thames, Elizabeth Escambia Cou 29.72 29.18 -0.9 4 8
3 Carroll, Ruby Red Level 29.26 29.47 -0.9 4 6
4 Adams, Jayla Escambia Cou 29.53 29.50 -0.9 4 5
5 Wiggins, Jayla Flomaton 29.55 -1.8 1 4
6 Tucker, Aniyah J.U. Blacksh 30.78 29.67 -0.8 3 3
7 Kelly, Genesis Opp HS 29.54 30.42 -0.9 4 2
8 Gardner, Kiana Mobile Chris 30.29 30.48 -0.8 3 1
9 Lawson, Savannah Straughn Hig 30.91 30.97 -0.8 3
10 Jones, Brooke Mobile Chris 33.18 31.95 0.3 2
11 Sellek, Jasmine Straughn Hig 30.39 32.06 -0.8 3
12 Shanklin, Te'Laysha Straughn Hig 32.87 -1.8 1
13 McClain, Zykeria Georgiana 34.03 33.08 0.3 2
14 Russell, Okianna Opp HS 32.65 33.12 0.3 2
15 Smith, Railey Mobile Chris 33.89 34.31 0.3 2
16 Whitworth, Sarah Flomaton 34.37 -1.8 1
17 Brooks, Paige J.U. Blacksh 37.28 36.80 0.3 2
18 Thomas, Ny'Asia Escambia Cou 32.27 39.38 0.3 2
19 Peckham, Emma Florala 39.82 -1.8 1
-- Huckabaa, Peyton Pleasant Hom DQ -1.8 1
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blackmon, Olivia TR Miller 11:26.42 12:13.86 10
2 Jennings, Trinity Straughn Hig 13:00.44 14:04.09 8
3 Sowards, Jade TR Miller 15:09.38 14:08.01 6
4 Bartholomew, Reagan Straughn Hig 15:30.64 16:26.86 5
5 Devlin, Sadie Pleasant Hom 15:55.68 16:47.83 4
-- Shepard, Madison Red Level 12:14.46 DNF
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TR Miller 'A' 4:56.13 4:46.76 10
1) Thomas, Makenzie 2) Samuel, Shania
3) Ashkew, Khadejah 4) Byrd, Sarah
2 Flomaton 'A' 4:51.93 8
1) Stuckey, Briana 2) Wiggins, Jayla
3) White, Malin 4) Davenport, Kaylie
3 Escambia County High School 'A' 6:10.78 5:35.16 6
1) Moore, Jayla 2) Sinquefield, Sermera
3) Williams, Vy'Keidra 4) Thomas, Ny'Asia
4 J.U. Blacksher 'A' 5:56.92 5:53.36 5
1) Burgess, Bayley 2) Johnson, Chloe
3) Tucker, Aniyah 4) Turberville, Emiliee
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fountain, Alijah TR Miller 4-08.00 4-06.00 10
2 Keller, Shakira Thomasville 4-05.00 J4-06.00 8
3 Samuel, Vanessa TR Miller 4-04.00 4-04.00 6
-- English, Jamea Mobile Chris 4-02.00 NH
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ewing, Raivon TR Miller 16-04.75 15-03.00 NWI 10
2 Nickson, Jacala Escambia Cou 15-06.00 14-10.00 NWI 8
3 Tucker, Aniyah J.U. Blacksh 14-01.00 14-02.75 NWI 6
4 Adams, Jayla Escambia Cou 14-08.25 14-01.75 NWI 5
5 Billips, Aryanna Straughn Hig 15-03.75 13-11.50 NWI 4
6 Tossas, ShaKeerah Escambia Cou 14-07.25 13-09.00 NWI 3
7 English, Jamea Mobile Chris 12-00.00 13-01.75 NWI 2
8 Mcmillian, Jaslyn J.U. Blacksh 14-07.25 12-07.75 NWI 1
9 Crenshaw, Mia Georgiana 12-06.25 NWI
10 Keller, Shakira Thomasville 12-11.00 11-11.75 NWI
11 Stephens, Kayla Straughn Hig 11-01.00 11-05.25 NWI
12 Williams, Latoria Thomasville 11-11.00 10-09.50 NWI
13 Thomas, Ny'Asia Escambia Cou 12-01.50 x10-08.50 NWI
14 Devlin, Sadie Pleasant Hom 9-08.00 10-06.50 NWI
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Fountain, Alijah TR Miller 35-06.00 34-07.75 NWI 10
2 Ewing, Raivon TR Miller 34-01.25 30-05.25 NWI 8
3 Byrd, Sarah TR Miller 33-01.00 30-01.25 NWI 6
4 Burgess, Kayley J.U. Blacksh 29-01.75 29-00.00 NWI 5
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Aleria TR Miller 113-04 108-00 2 10
2 Scott, Sara TR Miller 93-00 87-08 2 8
3 Baldwin, River Pleasant Hom 91-00 86-10 2 6
4 Thompson, Leah Straughn Hig 90-05 85-00 2 5
5 Fant, Belle Mobile Chris 94-07 84-09 2 4
6 Lee, Addy TR Miller 70-03 75-00 2 3
7 Thompson, Beth Straughn Hig 74-03 71-02 2 2
8 Simon, Rebecca Straughn Hig 64-08 70-09 1 1
9 Stephens, Kayla Straughn Hig 68-04 x68-10 2
10 Feagin, Natalie Red Level 72-01 68-09 2
11 House, Kennedy J.U. Blacksh 73-08 68-03 2
12 Shepherd, Chryneshia Georgiana 61-07 1
13 Woods, Tytia Escambia Cou 70-08 60-00 2
14 Gulley, Madison J.U. Blacksh 46-00 51-09 1
15 Gulley, Alysaa J.U. Blacksh 49-05 51-07 1
16 Hancock, Ci'Kya Escambia Cou 57-00 49-09 1
17 Sims, Laurel J.U. Blacksh 54-05 x49-07 1
18 White, Trinidy Flomaton 46-11 1
19 Davenport, Kaylie Flomaton 45-09 1
-- Lambert, Desiree TR Miller 65-00 ND 1
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baldwin, River Pleasant Hom 34-05.25 36-03.50 2 10
2 Smith, Aleria TR Miller 35-10.50 34-09.50 2 8
3 Newberry, Allie Thomasville 32-01.00 30-03.50 2 6
4 Lee, Addy TR Miller 29-08.50 29-09.00 2 5
5 Woods, Tytia Escambia Cou 28-10.00 28-00.50 2 4
6 House, Kennedy J.U. Blacksh 26-11.00 27-09.50 2 3
7 Fant, Belle Mobile Chris 27-06.50 27-06.25 2 2
8 Ewing, Raivon TR Miller 26-11.00 26-11.50 2 1
9 Thompson, Beth Straughn Hig 25-09.00 26-01.00 2
10 Hancock, Ci'Kya Escambia Cou 23-03.50 24-06.00 1
11 Shepherd, Chryneshia Georgiana 23-06.00 1
12 Thompson, Leah Straughn Hig 24-10.50 23-05.50 2
13 Feagin, Natalie Red Level 24-03.50 23-05.00 2
14 Sims, Laurel J.U. Blacksh 23-01.00 23-03.00 1
15 Phillips, Elista J.U. Blacksh 25-05.50 23-02.00 2
16 Hollinghead, Mary Ann Opp HS 25-08.00 22-10.00 2
17 Stephens, Kayla Straughn Hig 23-00.00 22-07.25 1
18 Hall, Autumn Mobile Chris 22-07.50 22-06.00 1
19 Nearor, Angel TR Miller 23-00.00 x22-02.50 1
20 White, Trinidy Flomaton 21-11.50 1
21 Davenport, Kaylie Flomaton 21-11.00 1
22 Bennett, Alyssa Florala 21-08.00 1
23 Glidewell, Carley Straughn Hig 20-06.00 x21-04.50 1
24 Scott, Savannah J.U. Blacksh 19-09.00 x20-10.50 1
25 Jackson, Liz Ann Opp HS 18-03.00 1
Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Aleria TR Miller 114-00 98-11 2 10
2 Smith, Addi TR Miller 95-03 98-03 2 8
3 Scott, Sara TR Miller 82-03 84-00 2 6
4 Billips, Aryanna Straughn Hig 101-00 82-02 2 5
5 Huckabaa, Peyton Pleasant Hom 93-01 80-06 2 4
6 Gardner, Kiana Mobile Chris 74-05 80-02 2 3
7 Johnson, Karlie B Excel High S 68-02 73-10 2 2
8 Jones, Brooke Mobile Chris 77-01 72-05 2 1
9 Sims, Laurel J.U. Blacksh 66-05 69-05 1
10 Woods, Tytia Escambia Cou 80-09 68-08 2
11 Simon, Rebecca Straughn Hig 76-06 67-03 2
12 Hollinghead, Mary Ann Opp HS 68-01 66-02 1
13 House, Kennedy J.U. Blacksh 67-01 63-09 1
14 Parker, Seyuonia Pleasant Hom 62-11 62-06 1
15 Land, Harley Red Level 60-00 62-04 1
16 Fant, Belle Mobile Chris 53-11 58-02 1
16 Scott, Savannah J.U. Blacksh 68-08 58-02 2
18 Partin, Winter Excel High S 48-10 56-05 1
19 Feagin, Natalie Red Level 68-02 56-04 2
20 Phillips, Elista J.U. Blacksh 56-02 x50-07 1
21 Bodiford, Jamie Excel High S 57-10 49-07 1
22 Jackson, Liz Ann Opp HS 46-09 41-08 1
23 Armour, Natalie Mobile Chris 32-04 x33-00 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TR Miller 244 2) Escambia County High Scho 77
3) Straughn High School 62 4) J.U. Blacksher 36
5) Mobile Christian 33 6) Red Level 27
7) Pleasant Home School 24 8) Thomasville High School 22
9) Flomaton 20 10) Opp HS 15
11) Excel High School 10 12) Georgiana 8
13) Hillcrest - Evergreen 5
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TR Miller 156 2) Mobile Christian 121
3) Red Level 77.50 4) Escambia County High Scho 70
5) Pleasant Home School 53 6) Straughn High School 52.50
7) Georgiana 45 8) Flomaton 23
9) Excel High School 22 10) Hillcrest - Evergreen 18
10) Opp HS 18 12) Florala 17
13) J.U. Blacksher 12 14) Thomasville High School 6