Columbia Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.28 | Jashanna Pressley | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
14.67 | Miyah Melton | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.83 | Jashanna Pressley | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
31.59 | Miyah Melton | 29th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.51 | Regina Harris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:11.23 | SB | Jordan Bailey | 32nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.56 | Regina Harris | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:05.14 | Taylor Kelley | 31st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3:07.08 | Lillian McGrath | 32nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Monique Treasure | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | Shay McNelley | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-2.5 | Shay McNelley | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3.75 | Jordan Bailey | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls TJ Results | |
30-2 | Shay McNelley | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls TJ Results | |
27-11.5 | Taylor Kelley | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls TJ Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Monique Treasure | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-0 | Lillian McGrath | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
89-0 | Daniella Nweke | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
66-7 | Taylor Kelley | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-5.75 | Daniella Nweke | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.68 | Jermyron Gilmore | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.62 | Eddie Whitehead | 38th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
13.54 | Chase Abbott | 44th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.21 | Kashun Whatley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.47 | Cardell Gladys | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.67 | Jermyron Gilmore | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.36 | Eddie Whitehead | 32nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.92 | Cardell Gladys | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
54.42 | Kashun Whatley | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:00.13 | SB | Carleton Rhodes | 28th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:04.31 | SB | Braxton Hayes | 38th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.50 | SB | Braxton Hayes | 28th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5 | SB | Michael Olawepo | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | William Armstrong | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
127-1 | William Armstrong | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |