Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cherokee County 'A' 10:49.90 10:44.31
2 Ashville 'A' 10:49.03 10:55.41
3 Cedar Bluff 'A' 12:10.10 11:56.09
4 Ashville 'B' 12:30.00 12:09.43
5 Cherokee County 'B' 11:07.05 13:16.70
-- Jackson-Olin 'A' NT
-- Southside-Gadsden 'A' NT
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westbrook Christian School 'A' 9:12.69 9:20.56
2 Ashville 'A' 9:11.69 9:46.37
3 Cherokee County 'A' 9:51.28 10:30.04
4 Ashville 'B' 9:11.69 10:49.12
5 Cedar Bluff 'A' 11:37.91 11:16.86
-- Glencoe High School 'A' NT
-- Jackson-Olin 'A' NT
-- Cherokee County 'B' 10:34.89 NT
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clark, Jashonna Gadsden City 17.84 18.52 1
2 Myers, Cindel Section High 20.16 19.34 2
3 Haney, Miranda Etowah 19.39 19.45 2
4 Thompson, Mandi Victory Chri 19.79 19.47 2
5 McDanal, Mya Pell City Hi 18.72 19.47 1
6 Wright, Anayah Jackson-Olin 19.51 19.86 2
7 Crowe, Hayley Pell City Hi 20.44 20.99 3
8 Munkus, Emma Pell City Hi 19.44 21.00 2
9 Robertson, Hannah Glencoe High 19.17 21.17 1
10 Simpson, Kayla Ashville 22.92 21.68 4
11 Lawer, Jada Winterboro 19.00 21.99 1
12 Gaddis, Chantele Etowah 20.67 21.99 3
13 Hewitt, Kaitlyn Cedar Bluff 22.28 22.89 4
14 Bearden, Sierra Southside-Ga 21.66 23.17 4
15 Reed, Lauren Victory Chri 23.38 24.11 5
-- Turney, Mekena Cherokee Cou 20.84 NT 3
-- Williams, LaShonda Cherokee Cou 21.02 NT 4
-- Hudson, Jada Jackson-Olin 19.22 NT 1
-- Thompson, Emma Ashville 23.42 NT 5
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Embry, Jakari Gadsden City 15.73 15.28 1
2 Colley, Jaiden Ashville 17.38 17.43 1
3 Tanner, Josh Winterboro 17.99 17.49 1
4 Whorton, Jace Southside-Ga 19.29 18.75 2
5 Clifton, Nicholas Cedar Bluff 17.80 18.87 1
6 Pantoja, Alex Ashville 18.28 19.54 1
7 Bonner, Brantley Victory Chri 20.97 21.44 2
-- Smith, Jamari Jackson-Olin NT 2
-- Knight, Matthew Pell City Hi NT 2
-- Patterson, Logan Section High 19.97 NT 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hudson, Jada Jackson-Olin 13.22 12.66 1
2 Mills, Tanjuanette Jackson-Olin 13.24 12.71 1
3 Garner, Nyah Jackson-Olin 13.35 12.78 2
4 Dupree, Auburn Gadsden City 13.69 13.24 2
5 Morgan, Emani Gadsden City 14.05 13.32 3
6 Johnson, Mary Hayes Cherokee Cou 13.45 13.35 2
7 Brown, Kya Winterboro 13.88 13.56 3
8 Owens, Kenleigh Section High 13.86 13.57 3
9 Stitts, Taranisha Cedar Bluff 13.77 13.62 3
10 Lawer, Jada Winterboro 13.38 13.86 2
11 Hale, Ar'Taysha Gadsden City 14.73 13.92 4
12 Poe, Cede Gadsden City 14.00 7
13 Carter, Kimberley Southside-Ga 14.43 14.04 4
14 Price, Jadien Gadsden City 14.67 14.07 4
15 Munkus, Emma Pell City Hi 14.30 14.11 3
16 Hutchins, Jala Midfield 19.46 14.11 6
17 Thompson, Mandi Victory Chri 14.22 14.13 3
18 McDanal, Mya Pell City Hi 13.77 14.18 2
19 Kilgore, Caylan Southside-Ga 13.80 14.28 3
20 Haygood, Audrey Cherokee Cou 14.76 14.45 5
21 Dupree, Donice Cherokee Cou 14.05 14.45 3
22 Hayes, Taylor Southside-Ga 13.71 14.47 2
23 Bean, Anna Victory Chri 14.76 14.50 5
24 Farrow, Taylor Southside-Ga 13.58 14.51 2
25 Ardis, Dasia Midfield 14.66 7
26 Brown, Za'Kieya Midfield 22.20 14.68 7
27 McClendon, Bentley Westbrook Ch 15.74 14.73 5
28 Wright, Blake Cherokee Cou 14.77 14.83 5
29 Watts, Gail Westbrook Ch 15.03 14.89 5
30 Fluker, Jasmine Winterboro 13.31 14.99 1
31 Crowe, Hayley Pell City Hi 14.49 15.04 4
32 Armstrong, Morgan Section High 15.87 15.08 6
33 Franklin, Amari Midfield 15.13 7
34 Zuniga, Ava Westbrook Ch 15.35 15.15 5
35 Kennedy, Kadie Ashville 15.77 15.57 5
36 Smith, Abby Ashville 16.02 15.59 6
37 Hewitt, Kaitlyn Cedar Bluff 15.89 15.66 6
38 Davis, Samantha Appalachian 14.96 15.90 5
39 Hare, Rylee Ashville 16.65 16.23 6
40 Tibbitts, Maria Cedar Bluff 16.51 16.45 6
41 Andrews, Alonnia Victory Chri 16.26 16.60 6
-- Hipps, Anna Claire Glencoe High 14.34 NT 4
-- Morgan, Ashley Glencoe High 14.47 NT 4
-- Brown, Alencia Ashville 12.82 NT 1
-- Flowers, Ciara Southside-Ga 13.29 NT 1
-- Phillips, Caroline Glencoe High 14.55 NT 4
-- Scott, Destinee Cherokee Cou 13.15 NT 1
-- Mostella, Equiue Gadsden City 14.68 NT 4
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Martavious Etowah 10.70 10.47 1
2 Williams, Deundrea Etowah 11.10 10.79 1
3 Delp, Evan Coosa Christ 11.49 11.04 1
4 Finch, Ollie Etowah 11.45 11.07 1
5 Mitchell, Cartrun Gadsden City 11.11 11.09 1
6 Harris, Justin Etowah 11.85 11.23 2
7 Russell, Grayson Southside-Ga 11.33 11.32 1
8 Johnson, Whit Cherokee Cou 11.49 11.33 1
9 Densmore, Quinton Gadsden City 11.83 11.34 2
10 Threatt, Karsten Midfield 11.45 8
11 Bynum, Julian Cherokee Cou 11.99 11.53 3
12 Curry, Anthony Winterboro 11.57 8
13 Robinson, Quandarrius Jackson-Olin 11.75 11.58 2
14 Cook, J'Brelin Ashville 12.18 11.58 4
15 Thomas, A'Derrius Jackson-Olin 12.26 11.67 4
16 Walker, Anthony Midfield 11.67 8
17 Bell, Elijah Gadsden City 11.93 11.75 3
18 Butler, Christopher Southside-Ga 12.09 11.78 3
19 Magwood, Jaylin Midfield 11.83 8
20 Davis, Mitchell Cherokee Cou 11.99 11.86 3
21 Clifton, Nicholas Cedar Bluff 12.06 11.87 3
22 cho, seung min Coosa Christ 12.73 11.91 5
23 Alexander, De'Tavius Midfield 12.01 8
24 Leek, Ambre Cedar Bluff 12.26 12.06 4
25 Johnson, Broady Southside-Ga 11.89 12.07 2
26 Cammon, Markeese Pell City Hi 12.26 12.11 4
27 McCullers, Isiah Midfield 12.80 12.12 6
28 Headen, Johnathan Winterboro 12.33 12.18 4
29 Toney, Alvin Jackson-Olin 11.85 12.19 2
30 Johnson, Rashad Gadsden City 12.19 5
31 Franks, Ethan Section High 12.40 12.25 5
32 Shaneyfelt, Read Glencoe High 12.56 12.32 5
33 Weeks, Alex Cherokee Cou 12.30 12.39 4
34 Stamps, Xzavier Winterboro 12.45 12.42 5
35 Meadows, Riley Victory Chri 12.44 12.59 5
36 Ramsey, Damian Cherokee Cou 12.45 12.60 5
37 Wilson, Cade Winterboro 13.20 12.65 6
38 Wong, Alvin Victory Chri 12.85 12.69 6
39 Kennedy, Austin Ashville 13.08 12.82 6
40 Smith, Travis Ashville 12.89 12.84 6
41 Bothwell, Xavier Ashville 13.39 13.28 6
42 Tucker, Wesley Ashville 13.30 7
43 Bonner, Brantley Victory Chri 13.26 13.56 6
44 Foster, Brandon Westbrook Ch 13.61 13.61 7
45 Kueny, Kody Glencoe High 13.86 13.63 7
46 Barnes, Steven Westbrook Ch 13.80 13.96 7
47 Holcombe, Micah Southside-Ga 14.73 14.46 7
48 Hunter, Brandon Winterboro 12.09 14.75 3
-- Bedford, Isaiah Pell City Hi 11.87 NT 2
-- Askew, Aj Pell City Hi 11.63 NT 1
-- Davis, QuinSean Gadsden City 12.02 NT 3
-- Massaro, Andrew Glencoe High 12.27 NT 4
-- Gurley, Sawyer Southside-Ga 15.31 NT 7
-- Horn, Trevor Coosa Christ 13.73 NT 7
-- Brown, Christian Westbrook Ch 13.16 NT 6
-- Patterson, Logan Section High 12.14 NT 4
-- Burt, Preston Cedar Bluff 12.10 NT 3
-- Byers, Perry Gadsden City 11.85 DNF 2
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knight, Taylor Ashville 5:42.98 6:04.74
2 McCarthy, Meghan Ashville 5:43.31 6:15.66
3 Clements, Catherine Gadsden City 5:52.53 6:19.40
4 Augustus, Amira Southside-Ga 6:22.79 6:21.53
5 Stewart, Callie Ashville 5:48.48 6:38.47
6 Morgan, Maggie Westbrook Ch 6:38.20 6:43.42
7 Taylor, Lauren Westbrook Ch 6:35.38 6:46.11
8 East, Kailah Coosa Christ 6:41.70 6:48.61
9 Little, Abbey Pell City Hi 6:42.12 6:52.62
10 Hill, Lanora Southside-Ga 6:56.05 6:53.86
11 Vega, Jennifer Section High 6:36.86 7:04.94
12 Clough, Enslee Southside-Ga 6:42.88 7:08.71
13 Bishop, Emma Cedar Bluff 6:53.88 7:22.25
14 Shaneyfelt, Katie Glencoe High 7:20.22 7:47.40
15 Edmondson, Mary Glencoe High 7:39.87 7:55.05
16 Brown, Lilly Southside-Ga 8:07.02 8:13.07
17 Davenport, Marley Southside-Ga 7:33.46 8:19.81
-- Thompson, Emma Ashville 6:00.00 NT
-- Wright, Blake Cherokee Cou 6:45.07 NT
-- Lewis, Khoriah Jackson-Olin NT
-- Riley, Sadie Glencoe High 6:41.73 NT
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morris, Jonah Westbrook Ch 4:50.00 4:54.84
2 Maudsley, Ryan Southside-Ga 4:49.65 4:57.21
3 Knight, Wyatt Ashville 5:06.41 5:01.26
4 Holcombe, Luke Southside-Ga 5:14.02 5:18.71
5 Golden, Aidan Pell City Hi 5:22.96 5:25.50
6 Williamson, Mason Southside-Ga 5:21.50 5:29.77
7 Stevens, Joe Ashville 5:32.44 5:33.50
8 Segura, Cesar Ashville 5:22.37 5:34.24
9 Elliott, Christian Pell City Hi 5:12.23 5:37.30
10 Rice, Tanner Gadsden City 5:55.89 5:40.83
11 Spears, Garrett Ashville 6:01.44 6:02.46
12 Richardson, Austin Cedar Bluff 6:11.25
13 Presley, Colby Section High 6:21.65 6:11.53
14 Silva, Francisco Appalachian 5:45.56 6:12.57
15 Allen, Wyatt Glencoe High 6:24.92 6:23.87
16 Warren, Asa Victory Chri 6:13.03 6:27.74
17 Clark, Josiah Gadsden City 6:32.40 6:29.67
18 Lugo, Manuel Cedar Bluff 5:56.68 6:31.15
19 Bias, Cody Cedar Bluff 6:39.52 6:33.67
20 Robertson, Jacob Etowah 6:03.58 6:33.70
21 Arther, Cason Glencoe High 6:12.46 6:34.67
22 Livingston, Matthew Glencoe High 6:31.77 6:40.68
23 Duval, Artie Cedar Bluff 6:32.84 6:45.25
24 Benefield, Brady Section High 6:15.76 7:02.04
25 Mandujano, Marcos Etowah 6:52.46 7:13.70
-- Arrellano, Josh Pell City Hi 4:57.00 NT
-- Smith, Jamari Jackson-Olin NT
-- Littlejohn, Judson Coosa Christ 6:44.00 NT
-- Pruitt, Paxton Cherokee Cou NT
-- McWhorter, Garrett Southside-Ga 5:26.90 NT
-- Kilgo, Sam Coosa Christ 5:44.71 NT
-- Jones, Michael Midfield NT
-- Knight, Clayton Ashville 5:25.51 NT
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jackson-Olin 'A' 50.92 50.35 1
2 Winterboro 'A' 53.95 54.01 1
3 Cherokee County 'A' 54.21 54.64 1
4 Cedar Bluff 'A' 54.30 55.25 1
5 Midfield 'A' 57.45 2
6 Glencoe High School 'A' 56.83 57.77 1
7 Section High School 'A' 58.78 58.36 1
8 Cherokee County 'B' 57.15 1:00.43 2
9 Appalachian 'A' 1:02.59 2
-- Gadsden City 'B' NT 2
-- Southside-Gadsden 'B' 54.57 NT 2
-- Ashville 'A' 59.32 NT 1
-- Gadsden City 'A' NT 2
-- Southside-Gadsden 'A' 54.57 NT 1
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Etowah 'A' 42.22 41.98 1
2 Gadsden City 'A' 44.28 44.14 1
3 Jackson-Olin 'A' 45.70 44.97 1
4 Midfield 'A' 45.51 2
5 Jackson-Olin 'B' 7:36.70 46.49 2
6 Cherokee County 'A' 45.74 47.59 1
7 Ashville 'A' 47.81 47.69 1
8 Glencoe High School 'A' 49.04 48.12 2
9 Gadsden City 'B' 44.28 48.57 2
10 Cherokee County 'B' 46.36 49.29 3
11 Cedar Bluff 'A' 46.55 49.45 1
12 Winterboro 'A' 47.69 49.66 1
13 Southside-Gadsden 'B' 46.31 49.68 2
14 Westbrook Christian School 'B' 51.00 52.44 3
15 Ashville 'B' 47.81 53.54 3
-- Westbrook Christian School 'A' 47.95 NT 2
-- Southside-Gadsden 'A' 46.31 DQ 1
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Giles, Anna Beth Glencoe High 1:03.46 1:04.90 1
2 McCord, Erin Cherokee Cou 1:06.27 1:06.82 1
3 Drinkard, Emma Ashville 1:05.61 1:07.94 1
4 Osaji, Tochi Gadsden City 1:08.26 1:08.73 2
5 Wilson, Julianne Cedar Bluff 1:04.95 1:09.53 1
6 Doyal, Mady Cherokee Cou 1:06.49 1:10.33 2
7 Cole, Olivia Etowah 1:10.92 1:11.42 2
8 Deliz, Niki Appalachian 1:05.60 1:12.72 1
9 Satcher, La'shaya Cedar Bluff 1:08.60 1:14.15 2
10 Zuniga, Ava Westbrook Ch 1:20.00 1:14.72 4
11 Raye, Abby Winterboro 1:11.33 1:15.09 2
12 Moore, Caitlyn Etowah 1:13.14 1:15.94 3
13 Watts, Gail Westbrook Ch 1:21.00 1:16.25 4
14 Vining, Gracie Ashville 1:20.81 1:16.54 4
15 Satcher, Breunna Cedar Bluff 1:11.83 1:17.19 3
16 McClendon, Bentley Westbrook Ch 1:19.54 1:18.79 4
17 Hodgens, Anna Pell City Hi 1:13.00 1:19.17 3
18 Reed, Becca Victory Chri 1:22.58 1:21.18 4
19 Carter, Kelis Winterboro 1:14.75 1:27.35 3
20 Smith, Abby Ashville 1:27.99 1:30.25 5
-- Hood, Taylor Southside-Ga 1:07.77 NT 2
-- Howell, Madison Gadsden City 1:06.44 NT 1
-- Wilkerson, NeveaH Cherokee Cou 1:08.25 NT 2
-- Vega, Jennifer Section High 1:13.80 NT 3
-- Vice, Abby Glencoe High 1:02.10 NT 1
-- Wright, Blake Cherokee Cou 1:14.45 NT 3
-- Andrews, Alonnia Victory Chri 1:32.52 NT 5
-- Little, Abbey Pell City Hi NT 5
-- Wright, Anayah Jackson-Olin 1:19.50 NT 4
-- Morgan, Emani Gadsden City NT 5
-- Dupree, Auburn Gadsden City NT 5
-- Lewis, Khoriah Jackson-Olin 1:13.74 NT 3
-- East, Kailah Coosa Christ NT 6
-- Owens, Abbie Southside-Ga 1:02.75 NT 1
-- Staples, Grace Ashville 1:26.74 NT 4
-- Thompson, Emma Ashville 1:15.85 NT 3
-- Colvin, Tarnesha Jackson-Olin NT 6
-- Hincy, Briley Cherokee Cou 1:18.33 NT 4
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Watts, Jeremiah Gadsden City 53.12 52.50 1
2 Cook, J'Brelin Ashville 52.49 52.56 1
3 Cook, Mitchell Westbrook Ch 55.00 53.30 1
4 Davis, Martel Jackson-Olin 55.09 54.22 1
5 Macon, Demarcus Gadsden City 55.44 54.46 1
6 Cline, Tyler Southside-Ga 51.84 55.45 1
7 Hicks, Caden Section High 55.56 56.06 2
8 Hayden, Hank Etowah 55.58 56.89 2
9 Williams, Daniel Glencoe High 56.12 57.20 2
10 Delp, Evan Coosa Christ 55.14 57.32 1
11 James, Joseph Westbrook Ch 56.40 57.48 2
12 Daniel, Da'Quandalon Gadsden City 59.56 57.67 4
13 cho, seung min Coosa Christ 59.24 57.93 3
14 Smith, Kelsey Gadsden City 58.58 58.41 3
15 Morris, Elijah Jackson-Olin 58.69 58.78 3
16 Elrod, Connor Cherokee Cou 1:00.89 59.07 4
17 Chapman, Deontae Midfield 59.15 7
18 Wong, Alvin Victory Chri 59.16 59.46 3
19 Cammon, Markeese Pell City Hi 56.54 1:00.41 2
20 Cowart, Jordan Westbrook Ch 1:01.00 1:00.96 5
21 Jordan, Tyler Cherokee Cou 1:00.26 1:01.10 4
22 Jennings, Nick Southside-Ga 57.89 1:01.15 3
23 Hall, Christopher Jackson-Olin 1:01.39 1:01.24 5
24 Jones, Michael Midfield 1:01.54 7
25 Pantoja, Alex Ashville 59.48 1:01.56 3
26 Johnson, Jeromy Midfield 1:02.09 7
27 Horn, Trevor Coosa Christ 1:02.14 1:02.16 5
28 Pyle, Hunter Ashville 1:00.14 1:02.42 4
29 Smith, Travis Ashville 59.95 1:02.43 4
30 Duval, Artie Cedar Bluff 1:01.23 1:02.54 5
31 Hunter, Kyshawn Gadsden City 59.34 1:02.90 3
32 Curry, Ka'Mareon Winterboro 1:07.85 1:04.82 6
33 Holcomb, Zane Etowah 1:01.65 1:04.88 5
34 Holder, Davis Ashville 1:00.38 1:04.96 4
35 Strawn, Conner Glencoe High 1:06.01 1:05.06 5
36 Cardwell, Hunter Etowah 1:06.72 1:06.08 6
37 Johnson, Alex Cherokee Cou 1:03.45 1:06.87 5
38 Hammock, Ethan Cedar Bluff 1:10.13 7
39 Pederson, Craig Victory Chri 1:15.83 1:12.68 6
40 McKenzie, Matthew Winterboro 1:18.05 1:13.76 6
41 Mayes, Braydon Southside-Ga 1:11.37 1:14.09 6
42 Jefferson, Isiah Winterboro 1:16.08 1:18.68 6
43 Warren, Asa Victory Chri 1:19.65 1:25.48 6
-- Davis, Mitchell Cherokee Cou 56.75 NT 2
-- Burt, Preston Cedar Bluff 58.33 NT 3
-- Wallace, Kendrick Winterboro 54.88 NT 1
-- McWhorter, Garrett Southside-Ga 1:00.16 NT 4
-- Presley, Colby Section High 1:00.00 NT 4
-- McCain, Jalin Cherokee Cou 56.45 NT 2
-- Duncan, Daeyon Winterboro 1:01.45 NT 5
-- Smith, Wesley Pell City Hi 56.60 NT 2
-- Russell, Grayson Southside-Ga NT 6
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McCarthy, Kathleen Ashville 57.42 57.44 1
2 Myers, Cindel Section High 58.49 59.27 2
3 Simpson, Kayla Ashville 56.71 59.34 1
4 Vega, Jennifer Section High 1:00.51 1:00.67 2
5 Haney, Miranda Etowah 58.07 1:01.81 1
6 Robertson, Hannah Glencoe High 1:00.24 1:03.04 2
7 Northam, Molly Ashville 1:03.42 1:03.19 3
8 Munkus, Emma Pell City Hi 1:00.74 1:04.38 2
9 Crowe, Hayley Pell City Hi 1:02.95 1:05.21 3
10 Hare, Rylee Ashville 1:08.02 1:08.82 4
11 Thompson, Emma Ashville 1:04.77 1:10.25 3
12 Reed, Lauren Victory Chri 1:02.73 1:14.09 3
-- Turney, Mekena Cherokee Cou 56.65 NT 1
-- Lawer, Jada Winterboro 53.57 NT 1
-- Clark, Jashonna Gadsden City 53.50 NT 1
-- Williams, LaShonda Cherokee Cou 1:02.25 NT 3
-- Wilkerson, NeveaH Cherokee Cou 1:02.05 NT 3
-- Bearden, Sierra Southside-Ga 1:12.49 NT 4
-- Reed, Becca Victory Chri 1:05.00 NT 4
-- Dupree, Donice Cherokee Cou 1:00.24 NT 2
-- Gaddis, Chantele Etowah 1:01.44 NT 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Colley, Jaiden Ashville 43.87 44.04 1
2 Hayden, Hank Etowah 45.60 45.50 1
3 Embry, Jakari Gadsden City 41.98 47.32 1
4 Whorton, Jace Southside-Ga 48.46 48.71 2
5 Clifton, Nicholas Cedar Bluff 46.46 50.20 1
6 Lugo, Manuel Cedar Bluff 1:02.52 57.45 3
7 Strawn, Conner Glencoe High 1:01.41 58.08 2
8 Bias, Cody Cedar Bluff 1:01.30 59.39 2
9 Duval, Artie Cedar Bluff 54.38 59.71 2
10 Holder, Davis Ashville 51.43 1:01.06 2
11 Warren, Asa Victory Chri 1:12.34 1:05.30 3
-- Tanner, Josh Winterboro 46.30 NT 1
-- Bonner, Brantley Victory Chri 53.75 NT 2
-- Smith, Jamari Jackson-Olin NT 3
-- Pantoja, Alex Ashville 47.81 NT 1
-- Knight, Matthew Pell City Hi NT 3
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McCord, Erin Cherokee Cou 2:30.08 2:40.33 1
2 Green, Audrey Cherokee Cou 2:39.23 2:42.58 1
3 Stewart, Callie Ashville 2:31.88 2:42.68 1
4 McCarthy, Meghan Ashville 2:36.14 2:45.77 1
5 Gossett, Camryn Cherokee Cou 2:44.08 2:47.44 1
6 Augustus, Amira Southside-Ga 3:04.44 2:53.38 2
7 Hood, Taylor Southside-Ga 2:55.69 2:54.15 1
8 East, Kailah Coosa Christ 2:57.45 2:57.50 1
9 Coley, Marianna Southside-Ga 2:46.97 2:57.53 1
10 Doyal, Mady Cherokee Cou 2:52.95 3:02.72 1
11 Bishop, Emma Cedar Bluff 3:00.36 3:04.68 1
12 Clough, Enslee Southside-Ga 3:05.56 3:05.97 2
13 Wright, Blake Cherokee Cou 3:01.25 3:09.89 1
14 Little, Abbey Pell City Hi 3:11.77 3:15.27 2
15 Bibb, Kaysen Pell City Hi 3:20.47 3:20.12 2
16 Davis, Danielle Appalachian 3:11.28 3:20.31 2
17 Davis, Elizabeth Appalachian 3:05.43 3:23.92 2
18 Shaneyfelt, Katie Glencoe High 3:17.89 3:25.83 2
19 Reed, Becca Victory Chri 3:21.97 3:26.89 2
20 Edmondson, Mary Glencoe High 3:35.39 3:40.85 2
21 Reed, Lauren Victory Chri 4:01.90 4:07.55 2
-- Riley, Sadie Glencoe High 3:17.37 NT 2
-- Williams, Latorbian Jackson-Olin NT 2
-- Staples, Grace Ashville 3:15.67 NT 2
-- Knight, Taylor Ashville 2:43.86 NT 1
-- Lewis, Khoriah Jackson-Olin 2:20.00 NT 1
-- Hill, Lanora Southside-Ga 2:56.83 NT 1
-- Mitchell, Shariya Jackson-Olin NT 2
-- Moore, Caitlyn Etowah 2:56.68 NT 1
-- McCarthy, Kathleen Ashville 2:36.49 NT 1
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Morris, Jonah Westbrook Ch 2:10.00 2:17.58 1
2 Knight, Wyatt Ashville 2:17.11 2:24.27 1
3 Smith, Stephen Cherokee Cou 2:18.20 2:25.27 1
4 Horn, Trevor Coosa Christ 2:56.00 2:26.14 3
5 Golden, Aidan Pell City Hi 2:19.48 2:26.46 1
6 Segura, Cesar Ashville 2:15.50 2:27.77 1
7 Smith, Kelsey Gadsden City 2:37.37 2:29.60 2
8 Elliott, Christian Pell City Hi 2:14.70 2:29.72 1
9 McWhorter, Garrett Southside-Ga 2:25.80 2:30.41 1
10 Waller, Myles Midfield 2:30.90 3
11 Davis, JohnEvan Cherokee Cou 2:30.21 2:31.50 2
12 Clark, Jason Gadsden City 2:23.10 2:32.10 1
13 Rice, Tanner Gadsden City 2:32.74 2:34.56 2
14 Whisenant, JD Ashville 2:41.78 2:35.67 2
15 Williamson, Mason Southside-Ga 2:26.53 2:36.38 1
16 Loyd, Alex Cherokee Cou 2:44.64 2:38.43 2
17 Wilkins, Jerry Winterboro 2:44.96 2:40.99 2
18 Presley, Colby Section High 2:52.60 2:41.04 2
19 Holcomb, Zane Etowah 2:26.78 2:41.73 1
20 Spears, Garrett Ashville 2:39.73 2:44.11 2
21 Dasher, Jared Cedar Bluff 3:11.35 2:45.26 3
22 Clark, Josiah Gadsden City 2:39.59 2:45.68 2
23 Duval, Artie Cedar Bluff 2:53.22 2:55.52 2
24 Bramblett, Mathew Glencoe High 3:07.13 2:56.17 3
25 Lugo, Manuel Cedar Bluff 2:51.83 2:57.42 2
26 Littlejohn, Judson Coosa Christ 3:16.21 2:58.36 3
27 Livingston, Matthew Glencoe High 2:59.24 3
28 Benefield, Brady Section High 2:58.08 3:03.27 3
29 Pederson, Craig Victory Chri 3:10.60 3:06.81 3
30 Mandujano, Marcos Etowah 2:57.84 3:07.41 3
31 Robertson, Jacob Etowah 2:42.67 3:12.26 2
-- Davis, Martel Jackson-Olin NT 3
-- Holcombe, Luke Southside-Ga 2:22.05 NT 1
-- Johnson, Alex Cherokee Cou 2:36.40 NT 2
-- Maudsley, Ryan Southside-Ga 2:15.36 NT 1
-- Jones, Michael Midfield NT 3
-- Guinn, Alex Section High 2:23.31 NT 1
-- Jones, Parker Ashville 2:16.10 NT 1
-- Warren, Asa Victory Chri 2:55.65 NT 2
-- Kilgo, Sam Coosa Christ 2:27.00 NT 2
-- Watson, Paris Jackson-Olin NT 3
-- Pollock, Keyon Jackson-Olin NT 3
-- Pierce, Chase Cherokee Cou 2:39.96 NT 2
-- Cowart, Jordan Westbrook Ch 2:21.76 NT 1
-- Curry, Ka'Mareon Winterboro NT 3
-- Arrellano, Josh Pell City Hi 2:11.00 NT 1
-- Bean, Nathan Victory Chri 2:55.80 NT 3
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mills, Tanjuanette Jackson-Olin 27.06 26.51 1
2 Owens, Abbie Southside-Ga 27.39 26.95 1
3 Johnson, Mary Hayes Cherokee Cou 28.02 27.31 1
4 Dupree, Auburn Gadsden City 28.24 27.70 1
5 Johnson, Laney Kate Cherokee Cou 26.81 28.83 1
6 Garner, Nyah Jackson-Olin 28.48 29.07 1
7 Brown, Kya Winterboro 30.96 29.12 3
8 Stitts, Taranisha Cedar Bluff 29.02 29.12 2
9 Owens, Kenleigh Section High 28.96 29.15 1
10 Raye, Abby Winterboro 29.52 5
11 Hudson, Jada Jackson-Olin 29.08 29.72 2
12 Hale, Ar'Taysha Gadsden City 31.13 29.86 3
13 Farrow, Taylor Southside-Ga 29.95 30.09 2
14 Haygood, Audrey Cherokee Cou 30.55 30.20 3
15 Dupree, Donice Cherokee Cou 30.61 30.35 3
16 Farmer, Tianna Southside-Ga 30.99 31.04 3
17 Golden, Lainey Glencoe High 29.36 31.06 2
18 Hayes, Taylor Southside-Ga 29.22 31.49 2
19 Crow, Bayli Southside-Ga 28.52 31.72 1
20 Carter, Kelis Winterboro 33.50 32.18 4
21 Hodgens, Anna Pell City Hi 31.76 32.44 4
22 Baker, Hannah Glencoe High 32.51 6
23 Thompson, Lindy Victory Chri 30.18 32.53 2
24 Wilkerson, NeveaH Cherokee Cou 29.87 33.11 2
25 Kennedy, Kadie Ashville 33.61 33.30 4
26 Armstrong, Morgan Section High 30.00 33.52 2
27 Hewitt, Kaitlyn Cedar Bluff 34.33 33.95 4
28 Hines, Ella Glencoe High 33.96 5
29 Hare, Rylee Ashville 36.64 34.41 5
30 Reed, Becca Victory Chri 34.80 34.50 4
31 Davis, Samantha Appalachian 33.05 34.98 4
32 Vining, Gracie Ashville 34.96 35.00 5
33 Tibbitts, Maria Cedar Bluff 36.07 36.51 5
34 Smith, Abby Ashville 37.10 36.66 5
35 Price, Jadien Gadsden City 30.41 38.38 3
-- Mostella, Equiue Gadsden City NT 5
-- Bean, Anna Victory Chri 31.78 NT 4
-- Morgan, Emani Gadsden City NT 5
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Martavious Etowah 21.74 21.90 1
2 Harris, Justin Etowah 24.00 23.16 2
3 Mitchell, Cartrun Gadsden City 23.40 23.26 2
4 Delp, Evan Coosa Christ 23.32 23.56 1
5 Hicks, Caden Section High 24.56 23.77 2
6 Johnson, Whit Cherokee Cou 24.45 23.78 2
7 Walker, Anthony Midfield 24.18 7
8 Robinson, Quandarrius Jackson-Olin 25.09 24.32 3
9 Bell, Elijah Gadsden City 25.26 24.40 3
10 Hall, Christopher Jackson-Olin 24.68 7
11 Cammon, Markeese Pell City Hi 25.04 24.77 2
12 McCullers, Isiah Midfield 24.93 8
12 Magwood, Jaylin Midfield 24.93 8
14 Headen, Johnathan Winterboro 25.77 25.21 4
15 Byers, Perry Gadsden City 24.44 25.34 2
16 McSpadden, Malachi Cherokee Cou 26.02 25.50 5
17 Holder, Davis Ashville 25.85 25.60 4
18 Duncan, Daeyon Winterboro 31.89 25.72 7
19 Leek, Ambre Cedar Bluff 25.64 25.72 4
20 Wong, Alvin Victory Chri 26.29 25.74 5
21 Clifton, Nicholas Cedar Bluff 26.52 25.95 5
22 Johnson, Rashad Gadsden City 26.30 26.07 5
23 Wilson, Cade Winterboro 27.12 26.31 6
24 Williams, Daniel Glencoe High 25.92 26.48 4
25 Hammock, Ethan Cedar Bluff 26.66 7
26 Meadows, Riley Victory Chri 26.45 26.68 5
27 Kennedy, Austin Ashville 26.68 26.75 5
28 Bothwell, Xavier Ashville 27.95 27.51 6
29 Walker, Cade Ashville 27.83 27.95 6
30 Bonner, Brantley Victory Chri 27.85 28.27 6
31 Tucker, Wesley Ashville 28.65 8
32 Kueny, Kody Glencoe High 28.99 28.78 6
33 Ewing, Max Westbrook Ch 29.55 28.84 7
34 Bishop, Clay Westbrook Ch 29.61 29.21 7
35 Waites, Brayden Winterboro 29.59 7
36 Finch, Ollie Etowah 23.26 30.00 1
37 Williams, Deundrea Etowah 22.91 30.52 1
38 Jefferson, Isiah Winterboro 33.03 32.04 7
-- Word, Noah Glencoe High 27.00 NT 6
-- Russell, Grayson Southside-Ga 22.97 NT 1
-- Thomas, A'Derrius Jackson-Olin 25.62 NT 4
-- Patterson, Logan Section High 25.78 NT 4
-- cho, seung min Coosa Christ 25.54 NT 4
-- Chapman, Deontae Midfield NT 8
-- Firestone, Amon Southside-Ga 27.03 NT 6
-- Cline, Tyler Southside-Ga 23.20 NT 1
-- Askew, Aj Pell City Hi 23.26 NT 1
-- Alexander, Slade Cherokee Cou 26.42 NT 5
-- Burt, Preston Cedar Bluff 25.36 NT 3
-- Bedford, Isaiah Pell City Hi 24.82 NT 2
-- Jordan, Tyler Cherokee Cou 26.77 NT 6
-- Johnson, Broady Southside-Ga 24.81 NT 2
-- McCain, Jalin Cherokee Cou 25.49 NT 3
-- Lankford, Will Westbrook Ch 25.27 NT 3
-- Guinn, Alex Section High 25.38 NT 3
-- Franks, Ethan Section High 25.06 NT 3
-- Jennings, Nick Southside-Ga 25.46 NT 3
-- Hunter, Kyshawn Gadsden City 25.49 NT 4
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knight, Taylor Ashville 12:27.18 12:37.32
2 Clements, Catherine Gadsden City 12:38.36 13:30.59
3 Valentine, Alexis Southside-Ga 13:43.15 13:35.63
4 McCarthy, Meghan Ashville 12:30.06 14:06.86
5 Stewart, Callie Ashville 13:30.13 14:36.18
6 Bibb, Kaysen Pell City Hi 14:42.40 14:48.75
7 Morgan, Maggie Westbrook Ch 15:52.36 15:37.12
8 Taylor, Lauren Westbrook Ch 14:40.52 15:57.96
9 East, Kailah Coosa Christ 15:34.13 17:02.33
-- Davis, Camryn Southside-Ga 12:52.28 NT
-- Giles, Katie Glencoe High 12:49.16 NT
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cook, Mitchell Westbrook Ch 10:27.63 11:32.73
2 Martin, Jackson Westbrook Ch 11:40.29 11:34.74
3 Stevens, Joe Ashville 11:34.71 11:37.06
4 Curp, Asher Westbrook Ch 11:28.64 11:48.46
5 Bias, Cody Cedar Bluff 11:09.05 14:38.72
6 Richardson, Austin Cedar Bluff 14:50.12
-- Williamson, Mason Southside-Ga 12:48.42 NT
-- Maudsley, Ryan Southside-Ga 10:59.80 NT
-- Dasher, Jared Cedar Bluff NT
-- Knight, Clayton Ashville 11:19.25 NT
-- Coker, Hayden Ashville NT
-- Littlejohn, Judson Coosa Christ NT
-- Knight, Wyatt Ashville 10:46.50 NT
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gadsden City 'A' 4:45.06 4:35.81
2 Cherokee County 'A' 4:25.10 4:41.14
3 Cedar Bluff 'A' 4:40.22 4:47.50
4 Ashville 'A' 4:42.46 5:02.39
-- Cherokee County 'B' 4:45.20 NT
-- Jackson-Olin 'A' 4:45.15 NT
-- Glencoe High School 'A' 4:35.03 NT
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gadsden City 'A' 3:45.72 3:39.22 1
2 Ashville 'A' 3:51.09 3:46.63 1
3 Jackson-Olin 'A' 3:46.56 3:49.31 1
4 Westbrook Christian School 'A' 3:48.31 3:54.28 1
5 Ashville 'B' 4:15.00 4:29.15 2
6 Westbrook Christian School 'B' 4:15.00 4:36.34 2
7 Winterboro 'A' 4:39.59 4:44.78 1
-- Cedar Bluff 'A' 4:33.34 NT 1
-- Cherokee County 'B' 4:15.89 NT 2
-- Midfield 'A' NT 2
-- Section High School 'A' 3:53.84 NT 1
-- Cherokee County 'A' 4:00.69 NT 1
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mayo, Jaci Jo Etowah 15-01.00 16-04.00
2 Thompson, Mandi Victory Chri 14-10.00 16-02.50
3 Fluker, Jasmine Winterboro 15-09.75 15-08.00
4 Hooks, Beka Pell City Hi 14-00.00 14-09.00
4 Clark, Jashonna Gadsden City 16-05.00 14-09.00
6 Webb, Kathryn Southside-Ga 13-07.75 14-05.00
6 Vice, Abby Glencoe High 16-04.50 14-05.00
8 Munkus, Emma Pell City Hi 14-05.00 14-03.50
9 Simpson, Kayla Ashville 13-09.50 14-02.00
10 Haney, Miranda Etowah 13-02.00 13-06.50
11 Owens, Abbie Southside-Ga 14-02.00 13-04.00
12 Davis, Alix Glencoe High 12-08.00 11-03.00
13 Tibbitts, Maria Cedar Bluff 10-01.00 11-00.00
14 Moseley, Hannah Cherokee Cou 9-03.00 10-06.00
-- Smith, Caleigh Cherokee Cou 10-04.00 FOUL
-- Trammell, Leonna Etowah 14-11.00 FOUL
-- Hale, Ar'Taysha Gadsden City FOUL
-- Hines, Ella Glencoe High FOUL
-- Brown, Za'Kieya Midfield FOUL
-- Albus, Sonali Victory Chri 12-08.00 FOUL
-- Kennedy, Kadie Ashville 11-07.00 FOUL
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Justin Etowah 21-01.50 21-02.00
2 Williams, Deundrea Etowah 22-02.50 21-00.00
3 Wallace, Kendrick Winterboro 19-05.00 20-03.00
4 Hall, Christopher Jackson-Olin 19-11.00 20-02.00
5 Curry, Anthony Winterboro 20-08.00 20-01.00
6 Mitchell, Cartrun Gadsden City 20-01.00 19-10.00
7 Waller, Myles Midfield 19-01.50
8 Densmore, Quinton Gadsden City 19-06.50 19-01.00
9 Davis, Mitchell Cherokee Cou 18-10.00 18-09.00
10 Calhoun, Devin Winterboro 19-08.50 18-08.00
10 Toney, Alvin Jackson-Olin 20-09.00 18-08.00
12 Leek, Ambre Cedar Bluff 17-07.00 18-05.00
13 Grimes, Hunter Westbrook Ch 15-05.00 18-02.00
14 Firestone, Amon Southside-Ga 16-07.50 17-10.00
15 Bellew, John Reese Westbrook Ch 17-10.50 17-07.00
15 Keck, Asher Westbrook Ch 16-00.00 17-07.00
17 Magwood, Jaylin Midfield 17-04.00
18 Hardwick, Jarvis Etowah 16-09.00 16-03.00
19 Horn, Trevor Coosa Christ 16-06.00 16-01.00
20 Stevens, Joe Ashville 14-04.50 14-05.00
21 Strawn, Conner Glencoe High 14-00.00
21 Meadows, Riley Victory Chri 16-09.50 14-00.00
23 Simpson, Greyson Ashville 15-03.00 13-11.00
24 Wong, Alvin Victory Chri 15-04.00 12-09.00
25 Holcombe, Micah Southside-Ga 13-01.25 11-09.00
-- Coker, Hayden Ashville 15-05.00 FOUL
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Macie Southside-Ga 38-11.00 41-03.00
2 Scott, Destinee Cherokee Cou 37-00.00 31-07.00
3 Locklear, Grace Cherokee Cou 31-09.00 30-10.00
4 Hooks, Beka Pell City Hi 29-09.00 30-03.00
5 Gray, Aubrey Glencoe High 31-05.00 29-07.00
6 Stephens, Shea Cherokee Cou 32-02.00 29-05.00
7 Simpson, Kayla Ashville 26-11.00 28-05.00
8 Marshall, Tychari Jackson-Olin 27-06.50 28-01.00
9 helms, kasey Appalachian 30-01.50 27-02.00
10 Rainer, Leighton Cedar Bluff 26-00.00 26-00.00
11 Covington, Cameryn Cedar Bluff 24-05.00 24-01.00
12 Stitts, Karanisha Cedar Bluff 23-04.00 23-11.00
13 Watson, Zhalea Midfield 23-06.00
14 Powell, Cheyenne Etowah 25-02.00 22-06.00
15 Reed, Lauren Victory Chri 21-03.50 21-09.00
16 Washington, Keara Gadsden City 22-03.00 20-02.00
17 Henson, Parker Pell City Hi 20-08.00 19-04.00
18 Urquiza, Maria Midfield 18-10.00
19 Powell, Rashawna Etowah 18-03.00 16-07.00
20 Struzik, Ally Winterboro 13-04.00 11-10.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moon, Chance Southside-Ga 47-06.00 46-11.00
2 Threatt, Karsten Midfield 44-11.00
3 Luttrell, Jackson Westbrook Ch 43-10.00 44-10.00
4 Howard, Alex Etowah 46-04.00 43-11.00
5 Garrett, Jay Winterboro 42-00.00 41-08.00
6 Richard, Aaron Gadsden City 40-03.00 40-06.00
7 Johnson, Rashad Gadsden City 38-07.00 39-02.00
8 Wilson, Calvin Gadsden City 37-08.00
9 Atchison, Isaiah Etowah 34-11.50 37-02.00
10 Roberts, Chase Appalachian 40-01.00 37-01.00
11 Abrams, Jammal Jackson-Olin 39-10.00 36-08.00
11 Rowland, Connor Southside-Ga 38-08.00 36-08.00
13 Pickens, Treyveon Jackson-Olin 36-03.00 36-04.00
14 Robertson, Hayden Southside-Ga 36-02.00 36-02.00
15 Curry, Marquez Winterboro 35-07.00 35-09.00
16 Young, Cj Etowah 37-01.00 34-07.00
17 Hunter, Issac Cherokee Cou 42-02.00 33-10.00
18 Green, Josh Glencoe High 31-03.00 33-06.00
19 Pollock, Keyshawn Jackson-Olin 34-01.00 32-07.00
20 Middlebrooks, Darius Winterboro 32-03.00 32-04.00
21 Hammock, Ethan Cedar Bluff 28-02.00 31-00.00
22 Ramsey, Damian Cherokee Cou 31-01.50 30-07.00
23 Godfrey, Deacon Westbrook Ch 28-02.00 30-04.00
24 Hearns, Joshua Midfield 29-04.00
25 Sargent, Abraham Victory Chri 32-02.00 29-03.00
26 Taylor, Isaiah Gadsden City 29-00.00
27 Andres, Jesi Westbrook Ch 26-00.00 27-05.00
28 Cunningham, Devyn Midfield 26-10.00
29 Bean, Nathan Victory Chri 30-06.00 25-00.00
30 Jones, Carter Ashville 24-10.00 23-10.00
31 Pederson, Craig Victory Chri 26-02.00 20-09.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hooks, Beka Pell City Hi 88-07 89-02.25
2 Rainer, Leighton Cedar Bluff 84-07 82-02.25
3 White, Sameera Glencoe High 83-10.50 76-05.25
4 Marshall, Tychari Jackson-Olin 78-03 68-10
5 Green, Kaylee Cherokee Cou 61-08 66-06.50
6 Powell, Cheyenne Etowah 69-07 65-11.50
7 Scott, Destinee Cherokee Cou 78-08 65-06.50
8 Locklear, Grace Cherokee Cou 99-02 65-06
9 helms, kasey Appalachian 82-10 65-04.25
10 McDanal, Mya Pell City Hi 62-03.50
11 Armstrong, Morgan Section High 40-00 62-02
12 Watson, Zhalea Midfield 58-09
13 Gray, Aubrey Glencoe High 62-07 54-10
14 Covington, Cameryn Cedar Bluff 65-07 54-06.75
15 Baker, Hannah Glencoe High 53-08
16 Urquiza, Maria Midfield 52-07
17 Reynolds, Breanna Winterboro 56-08 46-11.50
18 Washington, Keara Gadsden City 37-03.25 41-06
19 Staples, Grace Ashville 47-04 37-03.25
20 Langley, Hannah Winterboro 35-09 35-11.50
21 Powell, Rashawna Etowah 43-00 35-08
22 Henson, Parker Pell City Hi 32-02.50
23 Cole, Britney Ashville 39-03 26-10.75
-- Stitts, Karanisha Cedar Bluff 53-06 FOUL
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howard, Alex Etowah 153-04 143-00
2 Dandridge, Brandon Winterboro 118-09 124-02
3 Luttrell, Jackson Westbrook Ch 90-10 111-00.50
4 Laughlin, Daniel Ashville 99-08 104-03
5 Rowland, Connor Southside-Ga 101-05 97-00.50
6 Young, Cj Etowah 12-02.50 94-06
7 Curry, Marquez Winterboro 99-00 91-11.50
8 Richard, Aaron Gadsden City 101-11 91-09
9 Taylor, Isaiah Gadsden City 79-00 89-10
10 Godfrey, Deacon Westbrook Ch 00-01.50 89-00
11 Brown, Freddie Midfield 86-08
12 Camp, Toby Etowah 100-02 86-01.50
13 Robertson, Hayden Southside-Ga 106-05 84-00.75
14 Johnson, Rashad Gadsden City 86-09 83-04
15 Meadows, Riley Victory Chri 89-01 78-02.50
16 Robinson, Demondre Winterboro 70-08 74-02.50
17 Davis, Collins Southside-Ga 95-00 71-03
18 Williams, Traymon Midfield 64-09.50
19 Jones, Carter Ashville 63-09 64-02.75
20 Carden, Jonah Ashville 57-02 61-00.50
21 Johnson, Jeromy Midfield 61-00
22 Green, Josh Glencoe High 73-11 60-11.50
23 Benefield, Brady Section High 80-10 59-02
24 Stephens, Jakaire Westbrook Ch 64-00 56-03
25 McClure, Jirell Gadsden City 54-01
26 Bean, Nathan Victory Chri 60-04 48-02.50
27 Warren, Asa Victory Chri 50-03 45-07.25
Event 29 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mayo, Jaci Jo Etowah 4-06.00 4-08.00
1 Rainer, Leighton Cedar Bluff 4-08.00 4-08.00
3 Clark, Jashonna Gadsden City 4-04.00 4-06.00
3 Webb, Kathryn Southside-Ga 4-06.00
5 Duncan, Kenzie Southside-Ga 4-06.00 4-04.00
6 Trammell, Leonna Etowah 4-04.00 4-00.00
Event 30 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Stephen Cherokee Cou 5-06.00 5-10.00
1 Davis, Mitchell Cherokee Cou 5-10.00 5-10.00
1 Wallace, Kendrick Winterboro 6-02.00 5-10.00
4 Calhoun, Devin Winterboro 5-08.00 5-08.00
4 Watts, Jeremiah Gadsden City 5-06.00 5-08.00
6 Leek, Ambre Cedar Bluff 5-06.00 5-06.00
6 Harris, Justin Etowah 5-10.00 5-06.00
8 Flynt, Noah Cedar Bluff 5-06.00 5-02.00
9 Holder, Davis Ashville 5-02.00 5-00.00
-- Walker, Cade Ashville 5-00.00 NH
-- Johnson, Payton Ashville 4-00.00 NH
-- Cardwell, Hunter Etowah 5-00.00 NH
-- McClure, Jirell Gadsden City NH
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mayo, Jaci Jo Etowah 32-11.75 33-04.00
2 Fluker, Jasmine Winterboro 35-08.50 32-06.00
3 Trammell, Leonna Etowah 31-11.00 30-08.00
4 Simpson, Kayla Ashville 29-09.00 29-06.00
5 Thompson, Mandi Victory Chri 27-10.00 27-04.00
6 Haney, Miranda Etowah 27-07.00 26-08.00
-- Hare, Rylee Ashville FOUL
-- Reed, Becca Victory Chri 17-04.00 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Curry, Anthony Winterboro 41-01.50 42-08.00
2 Harris, Justin Etowah 44-07.50 41-09.00
3 Scott, Ryan Westbrook Ch 36-06.00 41-01.00
4 Keck, Asher Westbrook Ch 35-00.00 37-06.00
5 Bellew, John Reese Westbrook Ch 31-06.50 36-09.00
6 Hardwick, Jarvis Etowah 33-07.00 35-09.00
7 Simpson, Greyson Ashville 33-04.00 33-02.00
8 Coker, Hayden Ashville 31-03.00 30-03.00
9 Williams, Deundrea Etowah 39-00.00 29-10.00
10 Pyle, Hunter Ashville 31-00.00 29-04.00
Event 33 Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDanal, Mya Pell City Hi 112-01 116-00
2 Stephens, Shea Cherokee Cou 105-09 96-02
3 Phillips, Caroline Glencoe High 99-06 89-08
4 Hooks, Beka Pell City Hi 86-09 87-03
5 Coley, Marianna Southside-Ga 87-10 83-02
6 Rainer, Leighton Cedar Bluff 97-05 77-06
7 Suggs, Christina Southside-Ga 77-04 73-03
-- Parker, Ava Winterboro 24-04 FOUL
-- Powell, Rashawna Etowah 45-05 FOUL
-- Washington, Keara Gadsden City 72-06 FOUL
-- Smith, Caleigh Cherokee Cou 40-03 FOUL
-- Reynolds, Breanna Winterboro 34-04 FOUL
-- Covington, Cameryn Cedar Bluff 65-05 FOUL
-- Hipps, Anna Claire Glencoe High FOUL
-- Butcher, Somara Gadsden City 78-05 FOUL
-- Cole, Britney Ashville 23-11 FOUL
-- Andrews, Alonnia Victory Chri 45-01 FOUL
-- McKenzie, Zanya Etowah 102-02 FOUL
-- Johnson, Laila Ashville 38-05 FOUL
-- Langley, Hannah Winterboro 44-03 FOUL
Event 34 Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flynt, Noah Cedar Bluff 134-07 132-01
2 Camp, Toby Etowah 128-10 131-02
3 Dandridge, Brandon Winterboro 107-11 114-02
4 Johnson, Rashad Gadsden City 138-00 112-02
5 Golden, Aidan Pell City Hi 118-01 110-09
6 Shirley, Will Southside-Ga 123-05 110-00
7 Rowland, Connor Southside-Ga 102-03 103-08
8 Atchison, Isaiah Etowah 91-01 96-03
9 Robinson, Demondre Winterboro 100-01 89-08
10 Andres, Jesi Westbrook Ch 71-09 81-00
11 Davis, Collins Southside-Ga 78-04
12 Garrett, Javion Winterboro 79-07 65-05
13 Bean, Nathan Victory Chri 72-09 63-06
14 Benefield, Brady Section High 80-00 62-02
-- Wilson, Calvin Gadsden City 107-05 FOUL