Clinton High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.83 | SB | Olivia Womack | 3rd | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
7.98 | Trinity Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
8.63 | SB | Tailer Thompson | 42nd | Finals H5 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
8.82 | SB | Jadon James | 58th | Finals H7 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.19 | Zoe Gorden | 14th | Finals H4 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
1:03.19 | SB | Akierah Walker | 15th | Finals H4 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:31.94 | Jordan Conner | 8th | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
2:46.45 | Zoe Gorden | 26th | Finals H2 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
2:52.11 | SB | Octavia Adams | 36th | Finals H3 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:03.33 | SB | Octavia Adams | 21st | Finals H2 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.82 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.27 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.37 | Jaylon Harris | 18th | Finals H4 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
7.41 | SB | Matthew Brown | 21st | Finals H2 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
7.49 | SB | Shundarius Smith | 27th | Finals H3 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
7.58 | SB | Torrey Johnson | 40th | Finals H4 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.20 | SB | Christian Williams | 23rd | Finals H2 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.25 | SB | Joshun Noel | 10th | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:48.60 | SB | Joshun Noel | 21st | Finals H2 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.81 | SB | Rickey Colbert | 2nd | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
11.69 | Mauricka McKenzie | 24th | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.51 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.36 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3 | Bryce Spann | 32nd | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Kirby Berch | 22nd | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7 | SB | Matthew Brown | 11th | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results |
36-7 | SB | Avaun Morgan | 22nd | Finals H1 | 6A-7A Complete Results |