HUNTSVILLE/MADISON COUNTY METRO CROSS COUNTRY MEET
PALMER PARK, MADISON
OCTOBER 16, 2018
Results: Robin Gaines Varsity Boys 5K
Place TmPl Name School Ye Vb
===== ==== ================== ========================= == =======
1 1 Daniel Wilcox Buckhorn 11 17:07.3
2 2 Alex Shah James Clemens 12 17:19.1
3 3 Patrick Neely James Clemens 12 17:20.9
4 4 Lee Thomas Randolph School 11 17:26.8
5 5 Tristan Morris Huntsville Hs 11 17:27.2
6 6 Kyle Vankirk Westminster Christian Aca 10 17:36.0
7 7 Alex Butler James Clemens 8 17:41.7
8 8 Eric Xing Randolph School 9 17:51.1
9 9 John David Ray Sparkman High School 12 17:54.2
10 10 Bradly Spindle Bob Jones 11 17:56.2
11 11 Aj Sheldrick James Clemens 12 18:00.0
12 12 Elliott Kliesner James Clemens 11 18:02.9
13 13 Jack Schamban Randolph School 11 18:04.6
14 14 Matthew Hill James Clemens 10 18:05.7
15 15 David Killian Huntsville Hs 12 18:29.0
16 16 Jackson Lee Huntsville Hs 10 18:31.1
17 17 Nate Blankenship Whitesburg Christian Acad 11 18:32.3
18 18 Patrick Moody Sparkman High School 9 18:33.3
19 19 Seth Peebles Westminster Christian Aca 9 18:37.5
20 20 Zach Takacs Randolph School 8 18:38.9
21 21 Mathis Morris Huntsville Hs 10 18:42.6
22 Nicholas Schovel Saint John Paul Ii Cathol 9 18:43.7
23 22 Shafi Muhammad Bob Jones 12 18:45.1
24 23 Zimran Raziq Huntsville Hs 10 18:45.9
25 24 Jackson Nguyen Huntsville Hs 10 18:47.7
26 25 Jackson Howse Randolph School 8 18:49.6
27 26 Carter Busby Madison Academy 9 18:51.2
28 27 David Coomer Randolph School 9 18:52.7
29 28 Caiden Mendiola Huntsville Hs 10 18:53.4
30 29 Rajesh Patel James Clemens 12 19:01.2
31 30 Charles Glasgow Westminster Christian Aca 9 19:04.7
32 31 Alex Covert Randolph School 10 19:05.2
33 32 Adam Thomas Sparkman High School 12 19:05.3
34 33 Lee Smira Sparkman High School 12 19:12.4
35 Jonathon Kinard Huntsville Hs 12 19:13.7
36 34 Jake Bowman Buckhorn 12 19:13.9
37 35 Omar Myers Sparkman High School 11 19:15.5
38 Kody Shively James Clemens 11 19:16.7
39 John Fluder James Clemens 11 19:22.9
40 36 Jacob Soler Sparkman High School 11 19:23.6
41 David Harbarger Huntsville Hs 10 19:26.8
42 37 Ben Basta Buckhorn 10 19:29.0
43 38 Gabe Ferrel Whitesburg Christian Acad 10 19:30.2
44 39 Andrew Hoggard Sparkman High School 9 19:32.3
45 Sims Fann Randolph School 12 19:35.3
46 40 Matthew Webster Hazel Green 11 19:38.0
47 41 Ben Blackwood Buckhorn 9 19:38.7
48 42 Caleb Seaver Buckhorn 9 19:38.8
49 Ethan Underwood Saint John Paul Ii Cathol 11 19:46.0
50 Tj Patterson Sparkman High School 12 19:46.5
51 Wright McManus Randolph School 7 19:54.1
52 Christopher Wigint Randolph School 12 19:59.9
53 43 Devon Stevens Hazel Green 10 20:07.6
54 44 Garrett Parvin Madison Academy 9 20:09.2
55 45 Caleb Anderson Westminster Christian Aca 9 20:15.2
56 William Kessler Randolph School 12 20:16.2
57 Michael Prax Saint John Paul Ii Cathol 11 20:18.8
58 Adam Depew Sparkman High School 12 20:20.2
59 46 Ethan Davis Buckhorn 12 20:26.7
60 47 Eli Bishop Whitesburg Christian Acad 11 20:31.2
61 Max Pitsinos Randolph School 11 20:32.1
62 48 Joe Harrison Buckhorn 11 20:32.8
63 49 Coston Korotky Westminster Christian Aca 7 20:35.4
64 Charlie Sullins Huntsville Hs 10 20:36.9
65 Jacob Cross Huntsville Hs 10 20:39.1
66 50 Sam Uchitel Bob Jones 10 20:40.4
67 Evan Shields Randolph School 7 20:43.6
68 Mason Schrader Huntsville Hs 10 20:44.2
69 51 Camden Renner Westminster Christian Aca 10 20:46.2
70 Caden Cornelison Huntsville Hs 11 20:46.7
71 52 Brandon Mann Hazel Green 12 20:56.9
72 53 David Matthews Madison Academy 12 20:57.6
73 Austin Mayfield Buckhorn 11 20:59.2
74 Nathan Marks Huntsville Hs 11 21:03.2
75 Jp McCullough Buckhorn 8 21:04.5
76 54 John William Diffe Madison Academy 12 21:05.8
77 Brandon Moss Buckhorn 11 21:11.0
78 55 Simon Jaeger Whitesburg Christian Acad 10 21:11.4
79 56 Canon Tidwell Bob Jones 11 21:14.5
80 Zach Craft Huntsville Hs 12 21:19.0
81 Asher Staubach Huntsville Hs 10 21:19.5
82 Isaac Thomas Sparkman High School 11 21:25.6
83 Daniel Geist Buckhorn 12 21:25.7
84 Tyler Carlisle Huntsville Hs 10 21:28.2
85 Daniel Hovermale Sparkman High School 9 21:31.1
86 Brody Wallace Sparkman High School 10 21:32.8
87 Evan Devine Randolph School 10 21:37.3
88 Trayce Bloyd Buckhorn 10 21:37.5
89 John Kicklighter Buckhorn 9 21:38.2
90 57 Jake Hicks Hazel Green 10 21:39.5
91 58 Ethan Townsend Hazel Green 11 21:40.0
92 Felipe Marples-Rod Randolph School 9 21:42.5
93 Cameron Kruse Huntsville Hs 10 21:50.6
94 Judd Kirby Huntsville Hs 10 21:52.0
95 Michael Jupin James Clemens 10 21:54.8
96 59 Eli Peebles Westminster Christian Aca 7 22:04.3
97 Brenton Pollard Columbia 12 22:05.7
98 60 Alexander Cioppi Madison Academy 8 22:08.9
99 61 Daniel Johnson Madison Academy 10 22:17.6
100 Aspen Mendiola Huntsville Hs 11 22:21.3
101 62 John Digges Bob Jones 10 22:22.3
102 Tynan Gibson James Clemens 10 22:26.6
103 Finn Smith Westminster Christian Aca 10 22:32.0
104 Johnathan Gubert Sparkman High School 12 22:37.1
105 Flynn Jacobs Buckhorn 9 22:37.6
106 63 Ben Hall Madison Academy 10 22:43.3
107 Matthew Gentle Madison County 12 22:45.5
108 Landers Clayton James Clemens 10 22:49.8
109 David Lee Westminster Christian Aca 9 23:00.8
110 Jamie Matthews Randolph School 7 23:05.3
111 Wesley Hodge Randolph School 8 23:09.1
112 Drew Friesen Huntsville Hs 10 23:11.7
113 Jack Caffall Sparkman High School 8 23:13.7
114 Jack Clem Madison Academy 11 23:18.8
115 Hunter Morris Madison Academy 7 23:26.4
116 64 Will Varnon Whitesburg Christian Acad 12 23:26.7
117 Alexander Anderson Randolph School 10 23:27.1
118 Foster Dunn Sparkman High School 10 23:27.5
119 Matthew Cheek Madison Academy 11 23:32.1
120 65 Jason Ray Whitesburg Christian Acad 10 23:32.8
121 Brayden Anderson Randolph School 12 23:45.1
122 Jay Reid Buckhorn 12 23:45.4
123 Mason Cupp Buckhorn 12 23:46.6
124 Gavin Labarr Buckhorn 11 23:46.7
125 Nick Rawlings Westminster Christian Aca 9 23:47.3
126 Sebastian Weber Buckhorn 12 23:58.2
127 66 Nicholas Samaras Bob Jones 12 23:59.7
128 Cole Alia James Clemens 11 24:37.1
129 River Phanco Lee-Huntsville 10 24:43.0
130 Nathan Kirby Buckhorn 11 24:51.6
131 Wyatt Harris Sparkman High School 7 24:52.0
132 Zachary Kelley Sparkman High School 12 25:00.0
133 Jason Osborn James Clemens 12 25:02.4
134 Harrison Strong Westminster Christian Aca 9 25:05.3
135 Jacob Davidson Sparkman High School 9 25:06.1
136 Toby Nguyen Buckhorn 10 25:06.8
137 Ace Rawlings Westminster Christian Aca 7 25:14.7
138 67 Nick Conner Whitesburg Christian Acad 12 25:16.3
139 Andrew Day James Clemens 12 25:57.2
140 Tyler Davis Mae Jemison High School 12 26:04.3
141 Brennan Paulus Whitesburg Christian Acad 10 26:13.1
142 Drew Dickey Whitesburg Christian Acad 7 26:19.4
143 68 Ryan Goldsmith Bob Jones 10 26:24.5
144 Joshua Comer Sparkman High School 9 26:48.0
145 Charles Thompson Randolph School 7 26:48.7
146 Taylor Guess Sparkman High School 9 26:49.5
147 Chase Abbott Columbia 9 26:53.2
148 Austin Dunlap Buckhorn 7 26:57.9
149 Ethan Thomas Buckhorn 9 26:58.7
150 Adam Thomas Buckhorn 8 27:02.5
151 69 Taylor Franklin Hazel Green 7 27:20.0
152 70 Aubrey Franklin Hazel Green 7 27:22.3
153 Andrew Purcell Sparkman High School 8 27:28.5
154 Eric Hensell Buckhorn 7 27:37.2
155 Craig Kelly Sparkman High School 8 27:37.6
156 Sam Wilcox Buckhorn 9 28:18.9
157 Hunter Robinson Hazel Green 9 28:25.8
158 Pong Somboon Randolph School 8 28:56.9
159 Tyler Kelly Westminster Christian Aca 7 29:03.8
160 Zachary Morrell Bob Jones 10 29:06.2
161 Matthew Hanson Huntsville Hs 12 29:55.9
162 Gavin Steely Sparkman High School 7 30:34.8
163 Quenton Borden Sparkman High School 7 30:52.2
164 Carlos Maya Buckhorn 10 30:52.6
165 Jacob Hill Sparkman High School 12 30:54.9
166 Chris Chapman Bob Jones 11 31:42.7
167 Howard Tidwell Randolph School 7 31:44.0
168 Colin Devine Randolph School 7 32:20.4
HUNTSVILLE/MADISON COUNTY METRO CROSS COUNTRY MEET
PALMER PARK, MADISON
OCTOBER 16, 2018
*********** VARSITY BOYS TEAM SCORE **********
1. James Clemens
2 3 7 11 12 (14) (29) = 35
Alex Shah , Patrick Neely , Alex Butler , Aj Sheldrick , Elliott
Kliesner , Matthew Hill , Rajesh Patel
2. Randolph School
4 8 13 20 25 (27) (31) = 70
Lee Thomas , Eric Xing , Jack Schamban , Zach Takacs , Jackson Howse ,
David Coomer , Alex Covert
3. Huntsville Hs
5 15 16 21 23 (24) (28) = 80
Tristan Morris , David Killian , Jackson Lee , Mathis Morris , Zimran
Raziq , Jackson Nguyen , Caiden Mendiola
4. Sparkman High School
9 18 32 33 35 (36) (39) = 127
John David Ray , Patrick Moody , Adam Thomas , Lee Smira , Omar Myers ,
Jacob Soler , Andrew Hoggard
5. Westminster Christian Academy
6 19 30 45 49 (51) (59) = 149
Kyle Vankirk , Seth Peebles , Charles Glasgow , Caleb Anderson ,
Coston Korotky , Camden Renner , Eli Peebles
6. Buckhorn
1 34 37 41 42 (46) (48) = 155
Daniel Wilcox , Jake Bowman , Ben Basta , Ben Blackwood , Caleb Seaver
, Ethan Davis , Joe Harrison
7. Bob Jones
10 22 50 56 62 (66) (68) = 200
Bradly Spindle , Shafi Muhammad , Sam Uchitel , Canon Tidwell , John
Digges , Nicholas Samaras , Ryan Goldsmith
8. Whitesburg Christian Academy
17 38 47 55 64 (65) (67) = 221
Nate Blankenship , Gabe Ferrel , Eli Bishop , Simon Jaeger , Will
Varnon , Jason Ray , Nick Conner
9. Madison Academy
26 44 53 54 60 (61) (63) = 237
Carter Busby , Garrett Parvin , David Matthews , John William Diffey ,
Alexander Cioppi , Daniel Johnson , Ben Hall
10. Hazel Green
40 43 52 57 58 (69) (70) = 250
Matthew Webster , Devon Stevens , Brandon Mann , Jake Hicks , Ethan
Townsend , Taylor Franklin , Aubrey Franklin