Winfield City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.52 | Gracie Culpepper | 21st | Prelims H1 | 4A Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.96 | w | Gracie Culpepper | 19th | Prelims H2 | 4A Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.11 | Carley Brown | 22nd | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.75 | SB | Carley Brown | 23rd | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.25 | Lydia Seals | 7th | Prelims H3 | 4A Complete | |
17.41 | Lydia Seals | 8th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.08 | Lydia Seals | 11th | Finals H2 | 4A Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.86 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H2 | 4A Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:28.71 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10 | w SB | Abbie Junkin | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-7.25 | Abbie Junkin | 17th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Abbie Junkin | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
Discus | |||||
68-10 | Alayzia Woodruff | 23rd | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
120-9 | Lydia Seals | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-5 | Alayzia Woodruff | 17th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.33 | Chris Broyles | 16th | Prelims H1 | 4A Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.36 | Chris Trejo | 9th | Finals H3 | 4A Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.42 | SB | Chris Trejo | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.23 | Beck Wilkes | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
4:54.99 | Davis Holdbrooks | 17th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:08.41 | SB | Beck Wilkes | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
10:37.66 | Davis Holdbrooks | 15th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.80 | w | Beau Stidham | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
16.07 | w | Walker Junkin | 6th | Prelims H1 | 4A Complete |
16.14 | Beau Stidham | 7th | Prelims H3 | 4A Complete | |
16.38 | w | Walker Junkin | 8th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.35 | SB | Walker Junkin | 6th | Finals H2 | 4A Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.04 | Relay Team | 14th | Prelims H3 | 4A Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.47 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | 4A Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:33.16 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1 | Chris Broyles | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
18-2.5 | Joseph Estes | 18th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-5.75 | SB | Chris Broyles | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
41-1 | Drew Blackburn | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-6 | SB | Walker Junkin | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
12-6 | SB | Nathan Kemble | 3rd | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
11-0 | Joseph Estes | 7th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Discus | |||||
146-2 | SB | Walker Junkin | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
105-11 | Zac Taylor | 19th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
196-4 | SB | Josh Estes | 1st | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
145-9 | SB | Joseph Estes | 10th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
41-7 | Luke McKinney | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Complete |