Huntsville HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.91 | Zoe Eldridge | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
14.07 | Unique Dillard | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.69 | Taylor Stone | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
26.79 | Taylor Stone | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.24 | SB | Taylor Stone | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:02.82 | Laci Turner | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:03.67 | SB | Abigail Green | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.44 | Abbey Weitenbeck | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:23.66 | SB | Molly Mohan | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:27.27 | Rachel Jones | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:23.00 | Abbey Weitenbeck | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:24.95 | Molly Mohan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:29.47 | Rachel Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:54.30 | Abbey Weitenbeck | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:59.82 | Hannah Bloom | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:16.65 | SB | Genevieve Schaefer | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.97 | Abigail Green | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
16.98 | Abigail Green | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.60 | Abigail Green | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
50.78 | SB | Maggie Horton | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
51.88 | Josephine Wessel | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.14 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.95 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:53.72 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Maggie Horton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2.75 | SB | Unique Dillard | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-6 | Zoe Eldridge | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-6.25 | SB | Laci Turner | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-4 | Maggie Horton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
63-6 | Malaiya Garner | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57-10 | Lorelee Black | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
90-5 | Isabelle Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
87-11 | Josephine Wessel | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.06 | Jordan Thompson | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
11.16 | Jordan Thompson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.34 | DeMario Patton | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
11.45 | DeMario Patton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.58 | Willie McCaulley | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.73 | DeMario Patton | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
22.84 | Jordan Thompson | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
22.91 | DeMario Patton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.59 | Jordan Thompson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.35 | Stoney Patton | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.68 | SB | Hampton Jarres | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
56.71 | SB | Shykeem Canty | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57.82 | Colin Rushton | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.06 | Nick Ceci | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:58.25 | Russell Waters | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:59.92 | SB | Kyle Montgomery | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:25.27 | SB | Nick Ceci | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:26.33 | SB | Cameron Cox | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:33.31 | Keaton Watts | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:42.84 | Cameron Cox | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9:48.72 | Jacob Cobb | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:04.87 | Keaton Watts | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.04 | SB | Johnny Dodd | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.45 | SB | Colin Rushton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
45.41 | Zack Strange | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
48.80 | SB | Hampton Jarres | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.63 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.39 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:07.70 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Elizjah Holloway | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-8 | SB | Brandon Scott | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0.25 | SB | Tyler Battle | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
20-10 | Johnny Dodd | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-1.5 | SB | Travion Crutcher | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-4.75 | SB | Johnny Dodd | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38-0.25 | Zack Strange | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
102-0 | Syres Lewis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
85-7 | Darvin Ford | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
136-10 | SB | Brandon Scott | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-1.75 | Jordan Gooden | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-5.75 | Syres Lewis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-3.5 | Darvin Ford | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |