Cornerstone Schools of Alabama Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.78 | SB | Jordyn Toyer | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete |
14.09 | SB | Gloria Thomas | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete |
14.51 | Kayla Smith | 32nd | Finals H6 | Complete | |
14.58 | Trinity Anderson | 33rd | Finals H8 | Complete | |
14.68 | Zoe Pennell | 36th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
15.23 | SB | Kamariah Croom | 54th | Finals H9 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.52 | SB | Jordyn Toyer | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete |
30.02 | SB | Alexis Wilson | 26th | Finals H7 | Complete |
30.46 | SB | Zoe Pennell | 32nd | Finals H6 | Complete |
31.00 | SB | Trinity Anderson | 37th | Finals H8 | Complete |
31.10 | Gloria Thomas | 39th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
31.49 | Kayla Smith | 44th | Finals H8 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.74 | SB | Morgan Bell | 17th | Finals H6 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.30 | Breia Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:02.18 | Abigail Rotich | 37th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
3:07.31 | Keyonte Williams | 41st | Finals H4 | Complete | |
3:09.26 | SB | Morgan Bell | 44th | Finals H4 | Complete |
3:20.03 | SB | McKenzie Bell | 62nd | Finals H5 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:33.68 | SB | Breia Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
6:36.67 | Abigail Rotich | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
6:38.20 | Alaina McGinnis | 30th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:13.32 | Alaina McGinnis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.85 | Tomei Fincher | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
21.43 | SB | Keyonte Williams | 17th | Finals H5 | Complete |
21.85 | Sarah McGinnis | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
23.26 | Amaiya Johnson | 22nd | Finals H5 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.91 | SB | Tomei Fincher | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
59.17 | Keyonte Williams | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
59.92 | Sarah McGinnis | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1:08.53 | Amaiya Johnson | 23rd | Finals H5 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.16 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:44.26 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:27.35 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Zoe Pennell | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-0 | SB | Arielle Tippett | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete |
12-6 | SB | Angel Crenshaw | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Discus | |||||
62-5 | SB | Amiya Harris | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
51-3 | Kamariah Croom | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
49-6 | Naysa Odoms | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
47-2 | SB | MacKenzie Calvin | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete |
33-2 | Kourtney Seals | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
60-3 | SB | Abigail Rotich | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete |
53-2 | Kamariah Croom | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
35-1 | Naysa Odoms | 52nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
34-0 | Amiya Harris | 54th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
34-0 | MacKenzie Calvin | 54th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
32-10 | SB | Jymesha Sturdivant | 57th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
26-8 | Kamariah Croom | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
23-7 | SB | Naysa Odoms | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete |
20-11 | Amiya Harris | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19-8 | SB | Jymesha Sturdivant | 48th | Finals H1 | Complete |
18-11 | SB | MacKenzie Calvin | 49th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.59 | Michael Calvin | 38th | Finals H8 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:18.77 | SB | Steve Kamau | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete |
2:34.15 | SB | Yancey Harris | 40th | Finals H4 | Complete |
2:39.42 | SB | Michael Calvin | 45th | Finals H4 | Complete |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:17.27 | Steve Kamau | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
36-10 | Isaiah Latten | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
17-2 | SB | Isaiah Latten | 78th | Finals H1 | Complete |