Columbia Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.23 | Miyah Melton | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
16.00 | Kameyah Johnson | 48th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
33.36 | SB | Kameyah Johnson | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34.06 | SB | Jazmyn Woods | 35th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.97 | Sierra Monroe | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.96 | Jazmyn Woods | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.65 | SB | Jazmyn Woods | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Monique Treasure | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | SB | Miyah Melton | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5.5 | Jordan Bailey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-0 | Jordan Bailey | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Monique Treasure | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
91-9.5 | Daniella Nweke | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
67-0 | SB | Jordan Bailey | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-9 | Daniella Nweke | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-1.5 | Daniella Nweke | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.78 | Kashun Whatley | 12th | Finals H14 | Complete Results | |
11.93 | Cardell Gladys | 18th | Finals H13 | Complete Results | |
12.83 | Eddie Whitehead | 46th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
12.93 | William Armstrong | 49th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
12.94 | Carleton Rhodes | 50th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.25 | Kashun Whatley | 4th | Finals H14 | Complete Results | |
26.90 | Carleton Rhodes | 47th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
28.18 | Eddie Whitehead | 57th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.10 | SB | Kashun Whatley | 2nd | Finals H16 | Complete Results |
1:00.89 | SB | William Armstrong | 59th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.74 | Richard Olawepo | 64th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.71 | Dmitri Morse | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:45.10 | Dmitri Morse | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.54 | Xavier O'Brian Davis | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.75 | Xavier O'Brian Davis | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
56.14 | Richard Olawepo | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3.25 | SB | Xavier O'Brian Davis | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-1.5 | SB | Eddie Whitehead | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-3.25 | Richard Olawepo | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-2.5 | Michael Olawepo | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-6 | William Armstrong | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
104-1 | SB | Eric Slater | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
78-0 | Johnathan Watson | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
122-9 | Eric Slater | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
101-1 | William Armstrong | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-6 | Johnathan Watson | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-8 | SB | Michael Olawepo | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-6 | Eric Slater | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-4.5 | SB | Michael Olawepo | 45th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |