Harris Co. High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:48.48 | Devin Helms | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
7:32.01 | Marianna Luker | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.42 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:13.38 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:15.22 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:07.23 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Lauren Wartley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-2 | Lakisha Henderson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-8.5 | SB | Erica Owens | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
53-7 | Sophie Mott | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
19-5 | Sophie Mott | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:33.79 | SB | Gabriel Williams | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:34.00 | Kimahri Adams | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:34.91 | SB | Kion Copeland | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.72 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.69 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.05 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:38.22 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Jaeron Huling | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-4 | A.J. Spencer | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4.5 | SB | Jaeron Huling | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-0.5 | Davion Mahone | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-6 | T.J. Pass | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-6.5 | SB | Jaeron Huling | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33-9 | SB | A.J. Spencer | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Zeb Kosobucki | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6 | Andrew Rexrode | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
121-10.5 | Conner Wills | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57-3 | Braden Wortham | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-5.5 | SB | Jacob Craven | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
122-0 | Seth Chapman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
65-1 | SB | Davion Mahone | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-1 | Conner Wills | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-8.5 | Austyn Currington | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-4.5 | Chris Hardaway | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |