Licensed to Corner High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2017 06:13 PM
county championship - 4/13/2016
High School Meet
CHS stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Randolph, Tara Cleveland Hi 13.35 13.49 1 10
2 Crocker, Cloie Hayden 13.78 13.53 1 8
3 Carson, Ollie JB Penningto 13.30 14.18 1 6
4 Boatner, Kayla JB Penningto 14.50 14.33 1 5
5 Jones, Sabrina JB Penningto 14.47 14.38 1 4
6 Davis, Annalyn Hayden 14.48 14.41 1 3
7 Butler, Kylie Hayden 14.46 14.51 1 2
8 Davis, Samantha Appalachian 14.96 15.02 2 1
9 Chavez, Nazary Southeastern 15.61 15.15 2
10 Lewis, Payton Cleveland Hi 15.56 15.88 2
11 Chacon, Daniella Southeastern 16.50 2
12 Miller, Ashley Locust Fork 16.84 2
13 Elizarraraz, Viviana Cleveland Hi 18.04 17.74 2
-- Cannon, Haley Southeastern NT 2
-- Adkins, Ashlyn Locust Fork 13.95 NT 1
-- Waldrop, Kristen Locust Fork NT 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crocker, Cloie Hayden 29.72 28.69 1 10
2 Randolph, Tara Cleveland Hi 29.70 29.31 1 8
3 Satter, Tristan Appalachian 30.06 30.27 1 6
4 Boatner, Kayla JB Penningto 29.83 30.36 1 5
5 Jones, Sabrina JB Penningto 31.89 30.42 1 4
6 Davis, Annalyn Hayden 31.33 30.56 1 3
7 McDaniel, Aubree Hayden 31.54 2 2
8 Flowers, Taylor JB Penningto 30.40 32.20 1 1
9 Waldrop, Kristen Locust Fork 34.64 2
10 Elizarraraz, Viviana Cleveland Hi 40.16 39.78 2
-- Adkins, Ashlyn Locust Fork 30.00 NT 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McHan, Lauren JB Penningto 1:05.87 1:05.54 1 10
2 Posey, Paige JB Penningto 1:08.34 1:09.43 1 8
3 Davis, Samantha Appalachian 1:10.34 1:10.93 1 6
4 Blakely, Candace Appalachian 1:15.80 1:11.55 1 5
5 Flowers, Taylor JB Penningto 1:09.12 1:13.72 1 4
6 Silvers, Sadie Susan Moore 1:14.20 1:14.57 1 3
7 Brumbeloe, Mason Hayden 1:13.74 1:14.69 1 2
8 Shaver, Ashley Hayden 1:14.90 1:15.57 1 1
9 Vaughn, Ashley Cleveland Hi 1:21.02 1:17.95 2
10 Horn, Joy Locust Fork 1:19.53 2
11 Niblett, Anna Hayden 1:19.85 2
12 Saenz, Marlene Appalachian 1:24.02 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McHan, Lauren JB Penningto 2:29.90 2:49.11 10
2 Wallace, Phoebe Appalachian 2:52.74 8
3 Silvers, Sadie Susan Moore 3:10.90 2:58.60 6
4 Bonner, Katelyn JB Penningto 2:56.00 3:03.64 5
5 Blakely, Candace Appalachian 3:06.41 3:04.22 4
6 Davis, Danielle Appalachian 3:11.28 3:11.71 3
7 Giaver, Nora Hayden 3:01.00 3:12.96 2
8 Johnson, Bailee Hayden 3:03.20 3:16.19 1
9 Poole, Chloe Susan Moore 3:34.02 3:16.74
10 Brumbeloe, Mason Hayden 2:56.00 3:22.58
11 Chavez, Nazary Southeastern 3:24.49
12 Horn, Joy Locust Fork 3:25.48
13 Cruz, Bella JB Penningto 3:26.06 3:27.85
14 Chapell, Heather Susan Moore 3:44.83
-- Dickson, Hannah Southeastern NT
-- Vaughn, Alexis Cleveland Hi 2:57.00 NT
-- Phillips, Dallas Southeastern 3:25.31 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McHan, Lauren JB Penningto 5:41.92 6:31.12 10
2 Wallace, Phoebe Appalachian 6:24.87 6:37.76 8
3 Bonner, Katelyn JB Penningto 6:31.58 6:41.50 6
4 Poole, Savannah Susan Moore 6:25.50 6:45.94 5
5 Poole, Chloe Susan Moore 7:45.89 7:10.23 4
6 Stone, Destanie JB Penningto 7:05.24 7:16.82 3
7 Johnson, Bailee Hayden 7:21.43 7:37.65 2
8 Carroll, Rana Cleveland Hi 8:04.76 7:44.74 1
9 Giaver, Nora Hayden 7:45.19
10 Chapell, Heather Susan Moore 8:09.90
-- Maddox, Elise Appalachian DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McHan, Lauren JB Penningto 12:22.19 14:11.14 10
2 Bonner, Katelyn JB Penningto 13:33.01 15:25.93 8
3 Poole, Savannah Susan Moore 16:01.84 6
4 Stone, Destanie JB Penningto 15:33.44 18:49.81 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Randolph, Tara Cleveland Hi 16.13 17.04 1 10
2 Wallace, Savannah Appalachian 19.81 20.53 1 8
3 Absher, Misty JB Penningto 20.09 20.97 1 6
4 Ledbetter, Jordan JB Penningto 20.80 21.32 1 5
5 Hicks, Jordan Appalachian 21.60 21.37 1 4
6 McDaniel, Addison Hayden 21.94 2 3
7 Cruz, Abbi JB Penningto 22.08 22.61 1 2
8 Miller, Ashley Locust Fork 22.73 2 1
-- Niblett, Anna Hayden NT 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Posey, Paige JB Penningto 1:00.16 1:00.35 10
2 Wallace, Savannah Appalachian 55.45 1:01.01 8
3 McDaniel, Aubree Hayden 1:01.67 6
4 Absher, Misty JB Penningto 59.85 1:06.33 5
5 Branham, Bailey JB Penningto 1:03.90 1:06.44 4
-- Goff, Andrea Hayden NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden 'A' 54.85 54.33 10
1) Butler, Kylie 2) Crocker, Cloie
3) Davis, Annalyn 4) White, McKenzie
2 JB Pennington 'A' 56.31 56.30 8
1) Jones, Sabrina 2) Flowers, Taylor
3) Absher, Misty 4) Carson, Ollie
3 Cleveland High School 'A' 58.66 58.63 6
1) Lewis, Payton 2) Randolph, Tara
3) Vaughn, Alexis 4) Vaughn, Ashley
4 Appalachian 'A' 58.68 5
1) Wallace, Savannah 2) Davis, Samantha
3) Wallace, Phoebe 4) Satter, Tristan
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden 'A' 4:58.89 4:52.95 10
1) Butler, Kylie 2) Crocker, Cloie
3) Davis, Annalyn 4) McDaniel, Aubree
2 JB Pennington 'A' 4:44.74 4:55.34 8
1) Flowers, Taylor 2) Jones, Sabrina
3) Absher, Misty 4) Posey, Paige
3 Cleveland High School 'A' 5:40.62 5:38.83 6
1) Carroll, Rana 2) Lewis, Payton
3) Vaughn, Alexis 4) Vaughn, Ashley
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden 'A' 12:17.66 12:19.01 10
1) Brumbeloe, Mason 2) Giaver, Nora
3) Harrison, Nicki 4) Johnson, Bailee
2 JB Pennington 'A' 12:48.61 13:07.71 8
1) Bonner, Katelyn 2) Smith, Breanna
3) Smith, Macey 4) Stone, Destanie
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adkins, Ashlyn Locust Fork 5-00.00 4-10.00 10
2 Carson, Ollie JB Penningto 4-06.00 4-08.00 8
3 Niblett, Anna Hayden 4-04.00 4-04.00 6
4 Boatner, Kayla JB Penningto 3-10.00 4-02.00 5
-- Smith, Malysa JB Penningto NH
-- Goff, Andrea Hayden 3-10.00 NH
-- Shaver, Ashley Hayden NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adkins, Ashlyn Locust Fork 16-03.00 16-05.00 10
2 Goff, Andrea Hayden 12-05.50 12-11.00 8
3 Guzman, Nayelie Appalachian 11-11.50 6
4 Ledbetter, Jordan JB Penningto 12-07.75 11-09.00 5
5 Boatner, Kayla JB Penningto 13-09.50 11-03.75 4
6 Branham, Bailey JB Penningto 11-02.50 10-07.00 3
7 Shaver, Ashley Hayden 11-06.00 10-05.50 2
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Malysa JB Penningto 26-04.50 26-06.00 10
2 Goff, Andrea Hayden 24-10.50 25-08.00 8
3 Shaver, Ashley Hayden 25-11.25 24-06.00 6
4 Niblett, Anna Hayden 24-01.50 5
5 Branham, Bailey JB Penningto 22-08.50 4
-- Ledbetter, Jordan JB Penningto 26-04.00 ND
-- Davis, Danielle Appalachian ND
-- Saenz, Marlene Appalachian ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, McKenzie Hayden 31-06.00 32-00.00 10
2 Large, Melody Hayden 29-05.00 31-04.00 8
3 Smith, Kara JB Penningto 30-04.00 29-09.00 6
4 Riggins, Amber JB Penningto 21-05.50 27-07.00 5
5 Lake, Kaitlin Cleveland Hi 28-06.00 27-02.00 4
6 helms, kasey Appalachian 27-00.00 26-09.00 3
7 Burns, Kaylee Hayden 26-08.50 25-08.00 2
8 Cruz, Chloe JB Penningto 24-03.00 23-09.00 1
9 Hardin, Haley Locust Fork 23-03.00
10 Turquit, Sara Susan Moore 22-04.50 21-00.00
11 Lake, Lauren Cleveland Hi 23-11.00 20-03.00
12 Elizarraraz, Norma Cleveland Hi 19-01.00 18-11.00
13 Delaney, Mary Appalachian 18-07.00 16-10.00
-- Thomas, Brooke Southeastern ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake, Kaitlin Cleveland Hi 90-09 86-10 10
2 helms, kasey Appalachian 82-05 72-08 8
3 Burns, Kaylee Hayden 77-03 71-05 6
4 Smith, Kara JB Penningto 81-05.50 70-01 5
5 Cruz, Chloe JB Penningto 56-09 65-06 4
6 Craft, Ariel Hayden 68-10 61-10 3
7 Hardin, Haley Locust Fork 58-01 2
8 White, McKenzie Hayden 88-05 57-10 1
9 Riggins, Amber JB Penningto 59-06.50 57-03
10 Elizarraraz, Norma Cleveland Hi 44-08 48-08
11 Delaney, Mary Appalachian 51-02 45-00
12 Lake, Lauren Cleveland Hi 47-01 41-05
-- Thomas, Brooke Southeastern ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, McKenzie Hayden 91-07 100-10 10
2 Smith, Malysa JB Penningto 98-00 95-09 8
3 Craft, Ariel Hayden 94-00 91-01 6
4 Cruz, Chloe JB Penningto 88-11 86-08 5
5 Burns, Kaylee Hayden 96-03 84-02 4
6 Riggins, Amber JB Penningto 76-09 73-11 3
7 Turquit, Sara Susan Moore 60-08 61-11 2
8 Guzman, Nayelie Appalachian 49-10 1
9 Elizarraraz, Norma Cleveland Hi 44-06 46-07
10 Lake, Lauren Cleveland Hi 46-10 45-07
11 Vaughn, Alexis Cleveland Hi 44-03 41-02
-- Presley, Stephanie Southeastern ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Leonard Hayden 11.65 11.52 1 10
2 Burrow, Jeremiah Hayden 12.27 11.80 1 8
3 Frasier, Dylan Hayden 11.90 11.91 1 6
4 Mills, Grayson JB Penningto 12.57 12.03 2 5
5 Dempsey, Bailey JB Penningto 12.42 12.10 1 4
6 Blackwood, Jacob JB Penningto 12.13 12.25 1 3
7 Maldonaldo, Angel Susan Moore 13.87 12.28 2 2
8 Ellison, Braden Locust Fork 12.43 3 1
9 Peeples, Jarrett Locust Fork 12.40 12.48 1
10 Ellison, Dale Susan Moore 12.56 12.59 2
11 Bradley, Dylan Cleveland Hi 11.69 12.92 1
12 Payne, Devin Appalachian 13.25 13.03 2
13 Ramirez, Gabriel Susan Moore 12.42 13.15 1
14 Glasscox, Luke Southeastern 12.48 13.30 2
15 Payne, Zach Appalachian 13.16 13.43 2
16 Lee, Matt Cleveland Hi 13.35 13.54 2
17 McEacheron, Britain Southeastern 14.27 13.76 2
18 see, Caleb Appalachian 14.25 3
19 Musso, Eli Locust Fork 15.89 3
20 McGuire, Ethan Southeastern 17.80 16.35 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burrow, Jeremiah Hayden 25.36 24.87 1 10
2 Mills, Grayson JB Penningto 24.43 24.89 1 8
3 Dempsey, Bailey JB Penningto 24.79 25.06 1 6
4 Peeples, Jarrett Locust Fork 25.98 25.38 1 5
5 Maldonaldo, Angel Susan Moore 25.92 25.57 1 4
6 Blackwood, Jacob JB Penningto 25.40 25.75 1 3
7 Ellison, Dale Susan Moore 25.92 3 2
8 Payne, Devin Appalachian 27.12 26.65 2 1
9 Turner, Austin Hayden 25.71 26.69 1
10 Oliver, Bj Locust Fork 26.72 3
11 Ramirez, Gabriel Susan Moore 26.83 2
12 Johnson, Leonard Hayden 25.41 27.06 1
13 Ellis, Peter Cleveland Hi 27.95 28.54 2
14 Jordan, Dalton Locust Fork 29.15 2
-- Loyd, Matt Cleveland Hi 28.32 NT 2
-- Mankel, Devin Cleveland Hi 30.61 NT 2
-- Sprayberry, Benjamin Southeastern NT 3
-- Payne, Zach Appalachian 26.31 NT 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smiley, Isaiah Hayden 53.35 55.65 1 10
2 Miller-Suchey, Casey JB Penningto 58.37 58.42 1 8
3 Turner, Austin Hayden 58.70 58.53 1 6
4 Brumbeloe, Michael Hayden 1:02.07 1:00.13 1 5
5 Salinas, Matthew JB Penningto 58.73 1:00.19 1 4
6 Rodregez, Bryan Cleveland Hi 1:04.23 1:02.33 1 3
7 Allen, Cameron JB Penningto 1:02.86 1:02.46 1 2
8 Matthews, Jacob Appalachian 1:04.24 1:02.64 1 1
9 Calderon, Jose Susan Moore 1:04.49 1:07.75 2
10 Piceno, Napolean Susan Moore 1:05.65 1:07.77 2
11 Lindsey, Cameron Susan Moore 1:09.21 2
12 Ellis, Peter Cleveland Hi 1:09.04 1:12.46 2
13 Calderon, David Cleveland Hi 1:13.60 1:16.30 2
-- Atkinson, Brandon Appalachian NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gooch, Owen Hayden 2:21.74 2:22.68 10
2 Smiley, Isaiah Hayden 2:24.03 8
3 Cornelius, Owen Susan Moore 2:37.13 2:28.92 6
4 Marsh, Blaine JB Penningto 2:20.40 2:32.76 5
5 Costa, Brady JB Penningto 2:29.92 2:35.13 4
6 Duarte, Bryan Susan Moore 2:38.96 3
7 Krejci, Lundin Cleveland Hi 2:39.83 2:43.93 2
8 Piceno, Napolean Susan Moore 2:46.43 2:47.20 1
9 Hernadez, Jonathan Cleveland Hi 2:46.00 2:49.89
10 Faler, Jesse Southeastern 3:06.74 2:51.49
-- Brumbeloe, Michael Hayden 2:34.00 NT
-- Miller-Suchey, Casey JB Penningto 2:21.03 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marsh, Blaine JB Penningto 5:17.10 5:24.35 10
2 Lee, Matt Cleveland Hi 5:35.98 5:32.52 8
3 Gonzalez, Paul JB Penningto 5:35.29 5:32.85 6
4 Smith, Ryan Hayden 5:56.51 5:45.99 5
5 Adams, Issac Susan Moore 5:35.92 5:47.03 4
6 Costa, Brady JB Penningto 5:41.12 5:48.93 3
7 Cochran, Zach Hayden 5:52.75 5:53.70 2
8 Zavala, Esteban Susan Moore 5:56.46 1
9 O Keefe, Blake Locust Fork 6:20.81 6:00.75
10 Miller, Brody Susan Moore 5:59.28 6:05.64
11 Silva, Francisco Appalachian 6:07.89 6:09.11
12 Colafrancesco, John Locust Fork 6:11.16
13 Hernadez, Jonathan Cleveland Hi 6:15.42 6:11.72
14 Bryant, Griffin Appalachian 6:44.85 6:12.09
15 Atkinson, Brandon Appalachian 6:33.52
-- Howard, Houston Hayden 6:08.23 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lopez, Anthony Susan Moore 12:46.21 11:55.46 1 10
2 Roy, Matthew Locust Fork 12:52.25 12:28.82 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Paul JB Penningto 12:53.43 12:51.93 2 6
4 Smith, Ryan Hayden 12:38.47 12:54.33 1 5
5 Cochran, Zach Hayden 14:50.11 13:30.70 2 4
6 Koch, Wyatt Susan Moore 13:16.56 13:41.90 2 3
7 Calderon, David Cleveland Hi 12:05.82 13:42.68 1 2
8 Costa, Brady JB Penningto 12:45.77 14:11.73 1 1
9 Marsh, Blaine JB Penningto 12:25.94 15:41.10 1
10 Krejci, Lundin Cleveland Hi 12:34.02 16:01.55 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fuller, Matthew Hayden 18.66 17.92 1 10
2 Mills, Grayson JB Penningto 18.10 18.75 1 8
3 Self, Alex JB Penningto 18.54 18.89 1 6
4 Whittington, Damion JB Penningto 19.75 20.15 1 5
5 Blackmon, Justin Hayden 20.28 20.17 1 4
6 Goolsby, Cole Hayden 20.95 20.43 1 3
7 Oliver, Bj Locust Fork 22.26 2 2
8 Matthews, Jacob Appalachian 22.56 2 1
9 Freeman, Colby Locust Fork 22.74 2
10 McEacheron, Britain Southeastern 22.68 22.88 1
-- Sprayberry, Benjamin Southeastern NT 2
-- Glasscox, Luke Southeastern 27.39 NT 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fuller, Matthew Hayden 47.69 49.49 1 10
2 Self, Alex JB Penningto 51.82 51.06 1 8
3 Kirk, Judson Hayden 51.43 52.07 1 6
4 Floyd, Hayden JB Penningto 54.08 53.95 1 5
5 Blackmon, Justin Hayden 53.06 54.61 1 4
6 Heptinstall, Sawyer JB Penningto 51.65 56.83 1 3
7 Oliver, Bj Locust Fork 59.68 2 2
8 Cornelius, Owen Susan Moore 1:03.35 1:07.49 2 1
-- Ellison, Braden Locust Fork NT 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden 'A' 44.70 44.80 10
1) Burrow, Jeremiah 2) Frasier, Dylan
3) Johnson, Leonard 4) Smiley, Isaiah
2 Locust Fork 'A' 48.58 8
1) Oliver, Bj 2) Ellison, Braden
3) Freeman, Colby 4) Peeples, Jarrett
3 JB Pennington 'A' 48.34 50.70 6
1) Allen, Cameron 2) Blythe, Sheldon
3) Miller-Suchey, Casey 4) Dempsey, Bailey
4 Cleveland High School 'A' 50.69 51.64 5
1) Bradley, Dylan 2) Ellis, Peter
3) Lee, Matt 4) Rodregez, Bryan
5 Southeastern High School 'A' 56.58 4
1) McEacheron, Britain 2) Faler, Jesse
3) Sprayberry, Benjamin 4) Glasscox, Luke
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden 'A' 4:00.49 3:58.53 10
1) Brumbeloe, Michael 2) Gooch, Owen
3) Howard, Houston 4) Turner, Austin
2 JB Pennington 'A' 4:03.79 4:05.45 8
1) Beaube, Caleb 2) Floyd, Hayden
3) Salinas, Matthew 4) Allen, Cameron
3 Susan Moore 'A' 4:31.15 4:31.03 6
1) Calderon, Jose 2) Lindsey, Cameron
3) Piceno, Napolean 4) Williams, Seth
4 Cleveland High School 'A' 3:46.57 4:33.88 5
1) Bradley, Dylan 2) Krejci, Lundin
3) Mankel, Devin 4) Rodregez, Bryan
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden 'A' 9:20.84 9:27.35 10
1) Brumbeloe, Michael 2) Gooch, Owen
3) Howard, Houston 4) Smiley, Isaiah
2 JB Pennington 'A' 10:13.48 10:01.46 8
1) Miller-Suchey, Casey 2) Gonzalez, Paul
3) Costa, Brady 4) Marsh, Blaine
3 Susan Moore 'A' 10:41.63 6
1) Williams, Drew 2) Zavala, Edgar
3) Dewitt, Cory 4) Calderon, Julian
4 Cleveland High School 'A' 8:48.20 10:53.87 5
1) Hernadez, Jonathan 2) Lee, Matt
3) Loyd, Matt 4) Oglesby, Dewayne
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gronewold, Devin JB Penningto 5-08.00 6-00.00 10
2 Ganus, Chase JB Penningto 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
3 Underwood, Evan JB Penningto 6-00.00 5-08.00 6
4 Ward, Patrick Hayden 5-04.00 5-04.00 5
5 Chappell, Collin Hayden 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
6 Ellison, Braden Locust Fork J5-02.00 3
7 Fines, Chad Hayden 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
8 Clevenger, Lance Locust Fork J4-10.00 1
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Leonard Hayden 20-05.50 20-05.00 10
2 Ganus, Chase JB Penningto 19-06.50 19-08.00 8
3 Howard, Houston Hayden 18-06.00 18-06.00 6
4 Ellison, Braden Locust Fork 18-04.00 5
5 Chappell, Collin Hayden 17-03.50 18-02.00 4
6 Gronewold, Devin JB Penningto 17-11.00 18-00.00 3
7 Adams, Issac Susan Moore 16-06.00 17-09.00 1.50
7 Mills, Grayson JB Penningto 17-06.00 17-09.00 1.50
9 Peeples, Jarrett Locust Fork 16-02.00 16-08.00
10 Freeman, Colby Locust Fork 15-00.00 15-03.00
11 Ramirez, Gabriel Susan Moore 16-01.50 15-00.00
12 Glasscox, Luke Southeastern 14-04.00
13 Oglesby, Dewayne Cleveland Hi 13-11.00 13-03.00
14 Williams, Drew Susan Moore 14-07.50 12-07.00
15 McEacheron, Britain Southeastern 11-06.00
-- McGuire, Ethan Southeastern ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ganus, Chase JB Penningto 41-07.50 41-10.00 10
2 Chappell, Collin Hayden 34-09.00 37-04.00 8
3 Whittington, Damion JB Penningto 35-01.50 36-01.00 6
4 Underwood, Evan JB Penningto 34-04.00 33-09.00 5
5 Ward, Patrick Hayden 36-01.00 33-08.00 4
6 Fines, Chad Hayden 29-06.00 30-11.00 3
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thacker, Chris JB Penningto 38-04.50 38-11.00 10
2 Gray, Gibson JB Penningto 38-06.00 37-04.00 8
3 Walling, Zach Appalachian 33-08.00 36-04.00 6
4 Roberts, Chase Appalachian 33-09.00 35-05.00 5
5 Turner, Austin Hayden 33-10.00 35-03.00 4
6 Torbert, Gavin Hayden 33-06.00 34-05.00 3
7 Campbell, Parker Hayden 33-05.00 34-00.00 2
8 Lee, Talon JB Penningto 33-11.00 33-11.00 1
9 Hackett, Timothy Cleveland Hi 32-00.00 32-07.00
10 Castleberry, Preston Locust Fork 32-00.00
11 Calderon, Nick Susan Moore 25-02.00 26-09.00
12 Escamilla, Arturo Cleveland Hi 23-04.00 25-02.00
13 Barron, Ben Southeastern 16-09.00 15-01.00
-- Vaughn, Daniel Southeastern ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dempsey, Bailey JB Penningto 90-06 95-05 10
2 Thacker, Chris JB Penningto 101-06 90-10 8
3 Gray, Gibson JB Penningto 110-04 84-04.50 6
4 Hackett, Timothy Cleveland Hi 80-11 76-06 5
5 Roberts, Chase Appalachian 78-06 74-03 4
6 Castleberry, Preston Locust Fork 71-08 3
7 Torbert, Gavin Hayden 68-02.50 71-06 2
8 see, Caleb Appalachian 66-08 69-05 1
9 Campbell, Parker Hayden 74-03 68-11.50
10 Vaughn, Daniel Southeastern 64-01 65-10
11 Hallmark, Jackson Hayden 60-00 55-01
12 Escamilla, Arturo Cleveland Hi 61-09 52-07
13 Barron, Ben Southeastern 33-02
-- Sprayberry, Benjamin Southeastern ND
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heptinstall, Tucker JB Penningto 151-02 134-01 10
2 Ward, Patrick Hayden 141-08 132-11 8
3 Oglesby, Dewayne Cleveland Hi 110-00 126-03 6
4 Gray, Gibson JB Penningto 128-09 118-11 5
5 Goolsby, Cole Hayden 116-08 109-11 4
6 Daily, Jacob Appalachian 83-04 99-00 3
7 Hallmark, Jackson Hayden 95-11 96-06 2
8 Blackwood, Jacob JB Penningto 106-08 95-00 1
9 Loyd, Nathan Appalachian 82-07 92-01
10 Walling, Zach Appalachian 83-04 83-05
11 Hackett, Timothy Cleveland Hi 74-00 77-00
12 Escamilla, Arturo Cleveland Hi 65-07 38-05