Girls 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.73 2/2/2013 Quanesha Burks, Hartselle
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn Hig R 7.63q 1
2 Ebony Tolliver LAMP (Lovele 8.12q 2
3 Tamrah Tucker Catholic - M 8.28q 3
4 Deborah Garrett Wenonah 8.30q 3
5 Liyah Nelson Madison Acad 8.34q 2
6 Destiny Pitts Beauregard H 8.35q 3 8.343
6 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Te 8.35q 1 8.343
8 Mary Elizabeth Goebel Saint John P 8.39q 2
9 Brittney Hill Central - Tu 8.45 3
10 Fabiona Jackson Brewbaker Te 8.49 1 8.484
11 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 8.49 1 8.489
12 Chloe Moseley Corner 8.54 2
13 Leah Gilbert Randolph Sch 8.56 1
14 Jimmiah Fenderson Catholic - M 8.58 3
15 Zyquisha Heidelburg Woodlawn Hig 8.60 2
16 Amber Carter Wenonah 8.62 2
17 Lola Rodrigues St. Paul's E 8.65 3
18 Meleah Hargett Hayden 8.67 3
19 Regina Robertson Central - Tu 8.69 2
20 Natanya Gardner Winfield Cit 8.71 1
21 Rayna Melton Wilson High 8.75 3
22 Nicole Dennison Beauregard H 8.78 1
Girls 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.73 2/2/2013 Quanesha Burks, Hartselle
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn Hig 7.48R 10
2 Liyah Nelson Madison Acad 8.17 8
3 Ebony Tolliver LAMP (Lovele 8.18 6
4 Mary Elizabeth Goebel Saint John P 8.25 5 8.242
5 Tamrah Tucker Catholic - M 8.25 4 8.244
6 Destiny Pitts Beauregard H 8.27 3
7 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Te 8.35 2
8 Deborah Garrett Wenonah 8.41 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 57.95 2/4/2012 Iris Robinson, Parker
Crsplx Rec: C 54.43 1/21/2017 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn Hig 56.92R 9 10
2 Olivia Knox Central - Tu 58.02 9 8
3 Jada Childers Central - Tu 59.05 9 6
4 Isabelle Cochran Catholic - M 1:01.43 9 5
5 Sarah Elkins Madison Acad 1:01.66 9 4
6 Ebony Tolliver LAMP (Lovele 1:02.31 9 3
7 Mary Elizabeth Goebel Saint John P 1:02.52 8 2
8 Symone Carlton Beauregard H 1:03.57 8 1
9 Isabel Wynn Scottsboro H 1:03.96 8
10 Ellen Chitty UMS-Wright 1:04.35 8
11 Anna Hunt UMS-Wright 1:04.35 7
12 Annabelle Brown Trinity Pres 1:04.72 8
13 Paris Howell Beauregard H 1:04.82 8
14 Fabiona Jackson Brewbaker Te 1:05.02 5
15 Sadie Junkins West Point H 1:05.38 6
16 Phoebe Moon Wilson High 1:05.74 7
17 Carley Brown Winfield Cit 1:05.94 7
18 Allie Moran Winfield Cit 1:06.35 7
19 Katey Ann Klingel Randolph Sch 1:06.35 6
20 Caroline Teal Oneonta 1:06.66 7
21 Jorja Nassirian Shelby Count 1:06.68 4
22 Claire West Madison Acad 1:07.02 7
23 Vivien Hembree Ardmore High 1:07.68 6
24 Caroline Estes Scottsboro H 1:07.69 5
25 Chaylee Mizzell West Blocton 1:07.95 6
26 Megan Haynes Oneonta 1:08.68 4
27 Alyssa Barrentine Guntersville 1:08.75 4
28 Danielle Wensel Mortimer Jor 1:09.07 3
29 Bridget Cianfaglione Saint John P 1:09.20 6
30 Jasmine Norris Wenonah 1:09.70 3
31 Keshunda Walker Demopolis 1:09.85 3
32 Arya Yedla Randolph Sch 1:10.04 5
33 Brandi McKnight Sipsey Valle 1:10.11 4
34 Sydney Holt Brooks 1:11.30 2
35 Margaret Anne McNeill Saint James 1:11.33 2
36 Courtney Stephenson Trinity Pres 1:11.41 6
37 Jimmiah Fenderson Catholic - M 1:11.67 5
38 Amber Davis Brewbaker Te 1:12.13 1
39 Meagan Beddingfield Mortimer Jor 1:12.20 1
40 Emilie Chapple Shelby Count 1:12.32 5
41 Caitlyn Colburn West Point H 1:12.46 3
42 Miriam Smith Guntersville 1:13.09 2
43 Lauren Crain St. Clair Co 1:13.10 1
44 Morgan Adcox Sipsey Valle 1:13.23 2
45 Kayla Echols Douglas High 1:13.43 2
46 Nicole Duessel Brooks 1:13.47 1
47 Daylee Buckner Ardmore High 1:13.74 3
48 Madeline Weathington White Plains 1:13.88 1
49 Molly Montgomery DAR 1:14.41 1
50 Electra Smith Woodlawn Hig 1:16.62 3
-- Amindy Mullins Demopolis DQ 4 broke early
-- Karla Garcia Douglas High DQ 2 broke early
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 2:17.57 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M
Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28 2/4/2013 Cameron Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isabelle Cochran Catholic - M 2:23.08 3 10
2 Olivia Knox Central - Tu 2:23.71 3 8
3 Isabel Valenzuela St. Paul's E 2:25.46 3 6
4 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro H 2:26.84 3 5
5 Presley Miles Saint James 2:28.36 3 4
6 Katie Galvin Catholic - M 2:28.55 3 3
7 Katherine Rush St. Paul's E 2:28.79 2 2
8 Savanna Englisbee Mortimer Jor 2:31.17 2 1
9 Dianna Boyer Saint John P 2:35.99 2
10 Cassidy Winter West Limesto 2:36.10 3
11 Bradley Herbert Guntersville 2:37.59 2
12 Anna Carlson Scottsboro H 2:38.13 3 2:38.123
13 Anna Hunt UMS-Wright 2:38.13 2 2:38.124
14 Caroline Teal Oneonta 2:38.80 2
15 Jorja Nassirian Shelby Count 2:38.88 2
16 Katey Ann Klingel Randolph Sch 2:39.63 3
17 Emilie Chapple Shelby Count 2:40.01 2
18 Carley Brown Winfield Cit 2:40.02 2
19 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 2:40.88 2
20 Annabelle Brown Trinity Pres 2:40.98 2
21 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 2:42.21 2
22 Gracie Boykin Demopolis 2:43.20 1
23 Bridget Cianfaglione Saint John P 2:43.53 1
24 Sailor Miles Saint James 2:43.92 1
25 Allie Moran Winfield Cit 2:44.13 1
26 Megan Schwarze Arab 2:44.92 1
27 Hannah Lerch Wilson High 2:45.55 1
28 Cheyenne Dean Beauregard H 2:45.58 1
29 Vivien Hembree Ardmore High 2:45.89 1
30 Chaylee Mizzell West Blocton 2:48.24 1
31 Natalie Key Oneonta 2:50.56 1
32 Brianna Burrow West Limesto 2:53.29 1
-- Julianne Hill Madison Acad DQ 3 broke early
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 5:01.36 2/7/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M
Crsplx Rec: C 4:49.17 2/2/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic - M 5:04.91 2 10
2 Presley Miles Saint James 5:06.13 2 8
3 Isabel Valenzuela St. Paul's E 5:28.76 2 6
4 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro H 5:32.89 2 5
5 Cassidy Winter West Limesto 5:37.08 2 4
6 Julianne Hill Madison Acad 5:38.63 2 3
7 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 5:41.37 2 2
8 Mary Howard Singleton St. Paul's E 5:41.95 2 1
9 Bradley Herbert Guntersville 5:44.03 1
10 Savanna Englisbee Mortimer Jor 5:51.37 1
11 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 5:52.82 1
12 Katherine Hunter Randolph Sch 5:52.93 2
13 Anna Carlson Scottsboro H 5:59.96 1
14 Sailor Miles Saint James 6:03.69 1
15 McKenzie Adams Oneonta 6:05.34 1
16 Kate Tully Guntersville 6:14.36 1
17 Valeria Vizcarra West Limesto 6:21.79 1
18 Cameron Vandiver Brooks 6:25.15 1
19 Carina Reynoso Douglas High 6:39.33 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:32.94 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M
Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic - M 10:55.78 10
2 Isabel Valenzuela St. Paul's E 11:16.35 8
3 Presley Miles Saint James 11:31.61 6
4 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro H 12:02.60 5
5 Cassidy Winter West Limesto 12:21.33 4
6 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 12:25.28 3
7 Katherine Hunter Randolph Sch 12:36.11 2
8 Mary Howard Singleton St. Paul's E 12:36.46 1
9 Bradley Herbert Guntersville 12:50.01
10 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 12:53.65
11 Maddie Gossett Scottsboro H 12:56.79
12 McKenzie Adams Oneonta 13:10.04
13 Cheyenne Dean Beauregard H 13:45.07
14 Adrienne Goolsby Briarwood Ch 13:49.23
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
===================================================================
State Record: R 9.07 2/4/2012 Lacey Dent, St. Paul's E
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellen Chitty UMS-Wright 9.68q 2 9.674
2 Taylor Eady West Point H 9.68q 1 9.678
3 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 9.72q 3
4 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 9.81q 2
5 Emily Burrowes St. Paul's E 9.85q 2
6 Faith Davis Randolph Sch 10.17q 1
7 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 10.22q 3
8 Ryleigh Randall White Plains 10.40q 1
9 Madi Smith Randolph Sch 10.49 2
10 Regina Robertson Central - Tu 10.50 3
11 Sadie Junkins West Point H 10.66 3
12 Molly Flippo Brooks 10.82 2
13 Hannah White Saint James 10.86 1
14 Macey Wallace Oneonta 10.97 1
15 Emma Hardin Mortimer Jor 11.07 1
16 Savannah Yates White Plains 11.24 1
17 Elena Hutson Scottsboro H 11.30 2
18 Natanya Gardner Winfield Cit 11.35 3
19 Sierra Pruitt Wilson High 11.76 3
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9.07 2/4/2012 Lacey Dent, St. Paul's E
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 9.66 10
2 Ellen Chitty UMS-Wright 9.71 8
3 Taylor Eady West Point H 9.73 6
4 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 9.75 5
5 Faith Davis Randolph Sch 9.76 4
6 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 9.79 3
7 Emily Burrowes St. Paul's E 10.28 2
8 Ryleigh Randall White Plains 10.49 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:46.54 2/5/2016 Ramsay, Ramsay
D Baraka, A Carson, A Jones, B Taylor
Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81 1/30/2016 Clinton High School, Clinton High
D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central - Tuscaloosa 1:47.79 4 10
2 Brewbaker Tech 1:49.85 4 8
3 Beauregard High School 1:51.76 4 6
4 Madison Academy 1:51.77 4 5
5 UMS-Wright 1:53.67 3 4
6 Wenonah 1:54.12 3 3
7 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:54.95 3 2
8 Catholic - Montgomery 1:56.07 2 1
9 LAMP (Loveless) 1:56.56 2
10 White Plains 1:57.25 2
11 Scottsboro HS 1:58.02 2
12 Winfield City High School 1:59.20 3
13 Guntersville 2:02.75 1
14 West Point High School 2:04.09 1
15 Wilson High School 2:05.58 2
16 Oneonta 2:05.82 1
17 West Blocton High School 2:07.01 1
18 Hayden 2:07.35 1
-- Randolph School DQ 3 Late Exchange
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:09.50 2/4/2014 St. Paul's Episcopal, St Paul's E
E Bailey, A Braswell, S Johnson, M Knott
Crsplx Rec: C 3:54.89 1/28/2017 Homewood HS, Homewood HS
J Griffin, C Lawrence, A Whitsett, L Phelps
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central - Tuscaloosa 4:12.06 3 10
2 Madison Academy 4:16.87 3 8
3 St. Paul's Episcopal 4:21.03 2 6
4 Beauregard High School 4:22.49 3 5
5 UMS-Wright 4:25.36 3 4
6 Winfield City High School 4:26.01 2 3
7 Scottsboro HS 4:26.83 2 2
8 Catholic - Montgomery 4:30.87 2 1
9 Saint John Paul II Catholic Hi 4:32.69 1
10 Randolph School 4:33.39 2
11 White Plains 4:34.73 1
12 Wilson High School 4:35.65 1
13 Oneonta 4:37.02 1
14 Demopolis 4:37.55 3
15 West Point High School 4:39.39 1
16 Guntersville 4:42.55 1
17 Wenonah 4:43.71 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:44.12 2006 St. Pauls, St. Paul's E
Crsplx Rec: C 9:26.01 2/4/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic, McGill-Toole
C Carlos, M Hawkins, S Blackwell, E Douglas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Paul's Episcopal 10:13.23 10
2 Catholic - Montgomery 10:19.10 8
3 Madison Academy 10:25.98 6
4 Randolph School 10:32.81 5
5 Scottsboro HS 11:00.19 4
6 White Plains 11:03.00 3
7 Mortimer Jordan 11:03.98 2
8 Guntersville 11:07.78 1
9 Winfield City High School 11:08.58
10 Oneonta 11:10.54
11 West Limestone 11:11.79
12 Wilson High School 11:13.50
13 Brooks 11:31.52
Girls High Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 4'2"
State Record: R 5-10 2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge
Crsplx Rec: C 5-07 12/3/2016 Caroline Lawrence, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Danielle Shears Mortimer Jor 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O O O XO O XXX
2 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Te 5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O O O O O XXX
4 Isabelle Cochran Catholic - M 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O O O O XXX
5 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 4-10.00 1.47m 3.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O O XXX
5 Taylor Adams Wilson High 4-10.00 1.47m 3.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O O X X X
7 Faith Davis Randolph Sch 4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P XO O XXX
8 Abbie Junkin Winfield Cit 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
8 Lela Barnes Guntersville 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
10 Ellen Chitty UMS-Wright 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O XO XXX
11 Libby Fowler Scottsboro H 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
11 Lauren Hamm Scottsboro H 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XXX
11 Erin Hudgins Arab 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
11 Alyssa Barrentine Guntersville 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XO XXX
15 Brittney Hill Central - Tu 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
P XO XXX
15 Josey Stinson Arab 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XO XXX
17 Jaci Jo Mayo Etowah 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
17 Sara Hutchens Randolph Sch 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
17 Zanya McKenzie Etowah 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 7'
State Record: R 12-04 2/1/2013 Chanel Krause, St. Paul's E
Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50 1/29/2015 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Callie Radcliff St. Paul's E 11-00.00 3.35m 10
10-00 11-00 11-07
O O XXX
2 Elizabeth Nix Madison Acad 9-06.00 2.89m 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O P O O O XXX
3 Zoie Bryant Winfield Cit 9-06.00 2.89m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Dianna Boyer Saint John P 8-06.00 2.59m 5
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
5 Lauren Hamm Scottsboro H 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
5 Abbie Junkin Winfield Cit 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
5 Mikayla Vandiver Brooks 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
8 Savannah Yates White Plains 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O O XXX
9 Caroline Estes Scottsboro H 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
10 Glynn Case St. Paul's E 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
11 Olivia Swann UMS-Wright 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO XXO XXX
-- Faith Willingham Arab NH
7-00
XXX
-- Liyah Nelson Madison Acad NH
7-00
XXX
-- Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright NH
8-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 13'
State Record: R 18-09 2004 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Crsplx Rec: C 18-10.25 12/6/2014 Kiara Williams, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Burrowes St. Paul's E 16-08.25 5.08m 10
16-01.25 15-07.75 16-06.25 15-11.25 16-08.25 FOUL
2 Isabelle Cochran Catholic - M 16-06.25 5.03m 8
FOUL 15-05.25 16-00.25 15-08.75 16-06.25 16-02.50
3 Taylor Eady West Point H 16-05.75 5.02m 6
15-06.50 FOUL 16-02.75 15-07.25 16-02 16-05.75
4 Aryn McDowell UMS-Wright 16-02.00 4.92m 5
14-04.25 15-02.50 15-10.25 14-01.25 15-03 16-02
5 Isabel Wynn Scottsboro H 16-01.25 4.90m 4
15-02 16-01.25 FOUL 15-03.75 15-05.50 15-07
6 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 15-10.50 4.83m 3
15-07.25 15-06.50 15-10.50 15-03.75 15-00 15-06
7 Sadie Junkins West Point H 15-10.00 4.82m 2
14-10.25 15-05 15-10 FOUL 14-10 15-00.25
8 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright 15-09.00 4.80m 1
14-09.75 15-01 15-09 15-04.75 PASS PASS
9 Destiny Pitts Beauregard H 15-07.50 4.76m
13-07.75 14-09.50 15-01.50 15-01.75 14-10.50 15-07.50
10 Chloe Moseley Corner 14-11.25 4.55m
14-11.25 14-08.50 13-11.25
11 Claire West Madison Acad 14-06.00 4.41m
14-06 14-01 14-01
12 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 14-03.25 4.34m
FOUL 14-03.25 14-03.25
13 Abbie Junkin Winfield Cit 14-02.00 4.31m
13-03.50 14-00.75 14-02
14 Ty Thomas Beauregard H 14-01.00 4.29m
13-07.50 13-06.75 14-01
15 Amber Carter Wenonah 14-00.50 4.27m
13-06.25 13-08.25 14-00.50
16 Macey Wallace Oneonta 13-08.75 4.18m
13-05 13-08.75 PASS
17 Danielle Shears Mortimer Jor 13-08.75 4.18m
11-02.50 12-11.75 13-08.75
18 Riley Belrose Arab 13-06.50 4.12m
13-06.50 13-01.50 13-04
19 Erin Hudgins Arab 13-02.50 4.02m
13-02.50 12-10.50 11-09
20 Olivia Flowers Scottsboro H 13-02.50 4.02m
4-09 9-03.75 13-02.50
21 Leonna Trammell Etowah 13-00.75 3.98m
12-11 13-00.75 12-09.25
22 Annabelle Brown Trinity Pres 12-07.50 3.84m
8-00 12-07.50 FOUL
23 Natalie Key Oneonta 12-06.00 3.81m
FOUL 12-01.75 12-06
24 Lela Barnes Guntersville 11-11.75 3.65m
11-11.75 11-00.75 10-03.75
25 Carly Hutchins Guntersville 11-02.00 3.40m
FOUL 11-02 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 38-06.50 2/2/2013 Quanesha Burks, Hartselle
Crsplx Rec: C 40-09.75 1/28/2017 Alonie Sutton, Smiths Stati
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Burrowes St. Paul's E 38-02.75 11.65m 10
37-04.50 38-02.75 37-02.50 35-08.25 36-09.75 FOUL
2 Aryn McDowell UMS-Wright 36-00.50 10.98m 8
35-00.25 36-00.50 35-06.25 35-00.25 33-09.25 34-00
3 Isabel Wynn Scottsboro H 35-03.50 10.75m 6
FOUL 33-03.75 FOUL 35-03.50 33-10.75 33-10
4 Taylor Eady West Point H 34-02.50 10.42m 5
33-11 34-02.50 FOUL FOUL 33-06.25 33-07.75
5 Ty Thomas Beauregard H 33-11.75 10.35m 4
33-10.50 33-11.75 33-11.25 33-05.75 33-09.75 32-09.75
6 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright 33-10.25 10.31m 3
33-07.75 PASS FOUL 33-10.25 PASS PASS
7 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 33-08.50 10.27m 2
33-08.50 32-09.75 32-11.75 31-08.75 33-00.25 32-07.75
8 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 33-01.00 10.08m 1
FOUL 31-05 32-11 32-09.50 32-06.25 33-01
9 Deborah Garrett Wenonah 32-01.75 9.79m
30-06 32-01.75 32-00.50 30-11 32-01.25 31-07
10 Jada Childers Central - Tu 31-11.75 9.74m
30-07.75 31-11.75 31-04.75
11 Riley Belrose Arab 31-01.25 9.48m
29-09.75 29-07 31-01.25
12 Elizabeth Scarborough Arab 31-00.00 9.44m
31-00 FOUL FOUL
12 Autumn Ingram Scottsboro H 31-00.00 9.44m
29-08 30-08.50 31-00
14 Natalie Key Oneonta 30-01.50 9.18m
30-01.50 29-05.25 FOUL
15 Abbie Junkin Winfield Cit 29-06.25 8.99m
FOUL 29-06.25 FOUL
16 Alaina Woods Wenonah 29-01.75 8.88m
28-08.25 28-08 29-01.75
17 Leonna Trammell Etowah 28-09.00 8.76m
FOUL 28-04.75 28-09
-- Danielle Shears Mortimer Jor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tionna Taite LAMP (Lovele FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 25'
State Record: R 39-09.50 2/5/2016 Erin Jewell, Brooks
Crsplx Rec: C 42-05.50 1/19/2015 Indiya Summerville, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Dailey Beauregard H 36-10.00 11.22m 10
31-01.75 35-02 36-07 34-11.50 35-03.75 36-10
2 Alexis Jackson Beauregard H 35-00.75 10.68m 8
32-07.25 34-01.50 35-00.75 32-11.50 32-09 34-04.25
3 Dezmarie Jones Demopolis 34-03.00 10.43m 6
34-03 32-09.50 31-03.25 32-06.50 30-10.75 27-03.25
4 Caitlin Clark Arab 33-02.75 10.12m 5
31-10.25 33-02.75 31-11 31-05.75 31-05.50 30-10.75
5 kiara howard Woodlawn Hig 33-01.00 10.08m 4
29-04.25 31-04.25 32-08.25 31-10 32-08.50 33-01
6 Ma'Kayla Vassar Wenonah 31-00.25 9.45m 3
31-00.25 26-11 30-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hayley Bradley Wilson High 31-00.00 9.44m 2
28-07.75 28-04 29-09 31-00 FOUL FOUL
8 Shayla Rainer Central - Tu 30-07.00 9.32m 1
FOUL 30-03.50 30-07 30-03.25 FOUL 29-08
9 Sidney Stewart Winfield Cit 30-04.25 9.25m
29-01.75 30-04.25 26-10 29-02 28-10.50 FOUL
10 Olivia Whitehead Brooks 29-04.25 8.94m
26-03 26-03.75 29-04.25
11 McKenzie White Hayden 28-08.00 8.73m
28-08 27-01.75 26-09.25
12 Zanya McKenzie Etowah 28-00.50 8.54m
26-02 28-00.50 27-02.25
13 Maddie Phillips Guntersville 27-09.75 8.47m
26-07.50 27-09.75 26-08.75
14 Makayla Brown West Point H 27-08.25 8.43m
27-08.25 25-09 26-00.50
15 Lorin Zehr Fairview 27-06.75 8.40m
27-06.75 23-07.25 26-02.50
16 Lola Rodrigues St. Paul's E 26-11.50 8.21m
26-11.50 FOUL 25-02
17 Kanndra Smith DAR 25-11.00 7.89m
25-06.75 23-06.75 25-11
18 Vachelle Robertson Demopolis 25-10.25 7.88m
23-00.75 25-08 25-10.25
19 McKenzie Walker Wilson High 25-05.50 7.75m
24-01 25-05.50 25-01.50
20 E'Myia Hayes Central - Tu 25-02.75 7.68m
25-02.75 FOUL FOUL
21 Madison McMinn West Blocton 24-09.75 7.56m
22-11 24-09.75 24-01.50
22 Alayzia Woodruff Winfield Cit 24-08.50 7.53m
24-08.50 FOUL 23-11.75