JV Results

Licensed to Smiths Station High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2017 07:47 PM
                  2017 East Alabama Championship - 4/13/2017                   
                          Smiths Station High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroud, Kirsten              Pike Road Sc           13.74      13.37   1  10   
  2 Thompson, Destiny            Auburn                 13.75      13.52   1   8   
  3 Dowell, India                Opelika High                      13.58   2   6   
  4 Rowe, Anteniya               Opelika High                      13.64   2   5   
  5 Trenary, Chelsey             Providence C           14.72      14.10   1   4   
  6 Thomas, Adreanna             Smiths Stati           14.05      14.36   1   3   
  7 Little, Iyana                Central - Ph                      14.93   2   2   
  8 Lipsey, Bryonne              Central - Ph           15.75      16.17   1   1   
 -- Wiggins, Asiah               Smiths Stati           13.94         FS   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Kaan                 Pike Road Sc           26.50      26.65   1  10   
  2 Dowell, India                Opelika High                      27.00   2   8   
  3 Thompson, Destiny            Auburn                 28.77      27.29   1   6   
  4 Brown, Jaliyah               Pike Road Sc           28.05      28.26   1   5   
  5 Trenary, Chelsey             Providence C           28.84      28.47   1   4   
  6 Butler, Zi'Alley             Smiths Stati           28.59      28.48   1   3   
  7 Crim, Margaret               Providence C                      28.83   2   2   
  8 Mathes, Darieal              Central - Ph           29.23      29.47   1   1   
  9 Bell, Marissa                Smiths Stati           29.99      30.17   2 
 10 Lipsey, Bryonne              Central - Ph           33.30      33.57   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Kaan                 Pike Road Sc         1:03.66    1:02.40   1  10   
  2 Dowdle, Peyton               Auburn               1:04.11    1:03.99   1   8   
  3 Hall, Akireey                Opelika High                    1:10.09   2   6   
  4 Knight, Summer               Opelika High                    1:11.28   2   5   
  5 Miller, Kiara                Smiths Stati         1:12.83    1:12.38   1   4   
  6 Penn, Dasani                 Pike Road Sc         1:12.08    1:17.56   1   3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parnell, Sarah               Auburn               2:32.21    2:35.92   10   
  2 Burrell, Jazmonik            Central - Ph                    2:38.96    8   
  3 Youngblood, Sarah            Providence C                    2:51.98    6   
  4 Norton, Camille              Auburn               2:52.75    2:52.21    5   
  5 Dutch, Nakia                 Opelika High         3:05.36    3:04.12    4   
  6 Burgess, Christina           Smiths Stati                    3:08.25    3   
  7 Seibert, Claire              Smiths Stati         3:11.85    3:14.66    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nettles, Alysa               Auburn               6:21.23    6:31.26   10   
  2 Smith, Brentea               Central - Ph         6:36.10    6:36.26    8   
  3 Dutch, Nakia                 Opelika High                    7:14.57    6   
  4 Ray, Hannah                  Smiths Stati         7:07.28    7:14.60    5   
  5 O'Donnell, Gabbie            Auburn                          7:17.15    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Marie             Providence C        14:27.54   14:09.91   10   
  2 Dubose, Haylee               Auburn              15:11.81   14:46.97    8   
  3 Booher, Gracie               Auburn                         14:57.04    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crim, Margaret               Providence C           21.23      17.82   10   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wimberly, Amber              Smiths Stati           59.02    1:00.33   10   
  2 Rogers, Tynia                Pike Road Sc         1:01.13    1:03.16    8   
  3 Gates, Chesny                Smiths Stati         1:03.82    1:05.00    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pike Road School  'A'                               52.66      52.08   10   
     1) Stroud, Kirsten                 2) Hambrick, Kaylyn               
     3) Brown, Jaliyah                  4) Oliver, Kaan                   
  2 Smiths Station  'A'                                 53.28      53.33    8   
     1) Bell, Marissa                   2) Butler, Zi'Alley               
     3) Thomas, Adreanna                4) Wiggins, Asiah                 
 -- Central - Phenix City  'A'                          48.98         DQ  
     1) Patterson, Rayshun              2) Stewart, Namoi                 
     3) Mathes, Darieal                 4) Little, Iyana                  
 -- Opelika High School  'A'                            50.88         DQ  
     1) Ashford, Kassidy                2) Dowell, India                  
     3) Murphy, Jasmine                 4) Rowe, Anteniya                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pike Road School  'A'                             5:29.49    4:35.37   10   
     1) White, Nia                      2) Hambrick, Kaylyn               
     3) Brown, Jaliyah                  4) Oliver, Kaan                   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ayden                Auburn                          4-06.00   10   
 -- Williams, Sequoia            Opelika High         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Rogers, Tynia                Pike Road Sc         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Carter, Anna Marie           Auburn               4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Lauren               Auburn               8-00.00    8-00.00    9   
  1 Foster, Taylor Grace         Auburn               7-06.00    8-00.00    9   
 -- Inthavong, Ashley            Opelika High                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crim, Margaret               Providence C        16-00.50   16-01.00   10   
  2 Stewart, Namoi               Central - Ph        14-08.00   14-07.50    8   
  3 White, Nia                   Pike Road Sc        14-11.00   13-08.50    6   
  4 Williams, Sequoia            Opelika High        13-10.00   13-06.50    5   
  5 Rogers, Tynia                Pike Road Sc        11-10.00   13-02.00    4   
  6 Ashford, Kassidy             Opelika High        13-07.50   12-04.00    3   
 -- Brookins, Ariyan             Smiths Stati                       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crim, Margaret               Providence C        35-05.00   33-07.50   10   
  2 Parnell, Sarah               Auburn              29-06.50   32-08.50    8   
  3 Dowdle, Peyton               Auburn              29-11.00   31-02.00    6   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Chyna             Pike Road Sc        26-00.25   26-06.00   10   
  2 Williams, Alex               Auburn              26-02.00   23-07.00    8   
  3 Stokes, Jasmine              Opelika High        24-04.00   22-08.50    6   
  4 Lewis, Alyxandria            Pike Road Sc        21-06.00   21-03.00    5   
  5 Waiters, Amira               Central - Ph        25-01.00   21-00.00    4   
  6 Ashford, Jordan              Opelika High                   20-10.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Brailyn             Beauregard H        19-00.25   16-00.00    2   
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Alex               Auburn                 75-03      72-09   10   
  2 Patterson, Chyna             Pike Road Sc           61-09   72-08.50    8   
  3 Simmons, Zoe                 Auburn                 55-00      66-07    6   
  4 Waiters, Amira               Central - Ph           49-03   60-06.50    5   
  5 Lewis, Alyxandria            Pike Road Sc           54-09      58-01    4   
  6 Stokes, Jasmine              Opelika High           54-00      56-07    3   
  7 Ashford, Jordan              Opelika High                      55-00    2   
  8 Johnson, Brailyn             Beauregard H           44-08   40-04.50    1   
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norton, Camille              Auburn                 78-02      78-02   10   
  2 Snipes, Aniya                Opelika High           75-06      72-09    8   
  3 Hardin, Savannah             Auburn                 72-09      68-07    6   
  4 Lewis, Jakhiah               Pike Road Sc                      48-03    5   
  5 Ashford, Jordan              Opelika High                      36-11    4   
  6 Daffin-Jones, Kennedy        Pike Road Sc           17-10      20-11    3   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cencale              Opelika High                      11.59   2  10   
  2 Wiggins, Kewontae            Auburn                 11.71      11.68   1   8   
  3 Casey, Deonta                Auburn                 11.89      11.83   1   6   
  4 Bryant, Dylan                Central - Ph                      11.96   2   5   
  5 Raines, Jabarri              Smiths Stati           12.08      12.28   1   4   
  6 Carter, Curtis               Pike Road Sc           12.27      12.29   1   3   
  7 Battle,, Terrian             Opelika High                      12.42   2   2   
  8 Williams, Lorinza            Central - Ph                      12.67   2   1   
  9 May, Bradley                 Pike Road Sc           12.38      12.74   1 
 10 Atkins, McKane               Beauregard H           12.66      12.76   1 
 11 Mercado, Javon               Tallassee HS           12.90      13.60   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jayson                Opelika High           24.99      23.41   1  10   
  2 Holman, Isreal               Auburn                 24.15      24.38   1   8   
  3 Brooks, Jordan               Smiths Stati           24.71      24.41   1   6   
  4 Harris, Lc                   Smiths Stati           24.48      24.63   1   5   
  5 Battle,, Terrian             Opelika High                      25.41   2   4   
  6 Padgett, Camden              Pike Road Sc           25.62      25.77   1   3   
  7 Patterson, Jackson           Beauregard H           27.78      26.35   2   2   
  8 Malugen, Jack                Providence C           29.90      27.56   2   1   
  9 Patterson, Conner            Providence C           29.48      27.59   2 
 10 Lewis, Tirus                 Pike Road Sc           26.68      30.06   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Britton, Al                  Smiths Stati           55.22      55.34   1  10   
  2 Wood, Amos                   Smiths Stati           55.75      56.83   1   8   
  3 Mcfadden, Jayson             Central - Ph           55.20      57.08   1   6   
  4 Roby, Quintavious            Beauregard H           59.64      57.87   2   5   
  5 Billingsley, Lanolan         Opelika High                      58.18   2   4   
  6 Strickland, Daniel           Pike Road Sc           58.85      58.22   1   3   
  7 Lewis, Tirus                 Pike Road Sc         1:01.82    1:00.51   2   2   
  8 Patterson, Conner            Providence C         1:02.50    1:01.37   2   1   
  9 Malugen, Jack                Providence C         1:02.10    1:03.20   2 
 10 Mercado, Javon               Tallassee HS                    1:05.60   2 
 11 Gamble, Jeremiah             Tallassee HS         1:06.77    1:05.69   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogburn, Tate                 Auburn               2:09.90    2:05.53   10   
  2 Klugh, Evan                  Auburn               2:09.90    2:09.74    8   
  3 Harper, David                Central - Ph                    2:10.18    6   
  4 Davis, Martavious            Beauregard H                    2:12.08    5   
  5 Grace, Aubrey                Pike Road Sc         2:32.13    2:24.94    4   
  6 Smith, Spencer               Providence C         2:22.00    2:25.10    3   
  7 Breen, Tristan               Smiths Stati         2:26.12    2:27.73    2   
  8 Billingsley, Lanolan         Opelika High                    2:28.25    1   
  9 Cowart, Samuel               Opelika High                    2:38.09  
 10 Powell, Graham               Pike Road Sc         2:49.20    2:42.36  
 11 Malugen, Charlie             Providence C         2:39.70    2:50.44  
 12 Len, Joshua                  Beauregard H                    3:05.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Will               Auburn               4:54.34    4:58.34   10   
  2 Craig, Alex                  Smiths Stati         5:16.23    5:10.24    8   
  3 Galloway, Lane               Auburn               5:07.76    5:23.61    6   
  4 Chislam, Daniel              Central - Ph         5:18.63    5:24.39    5   
  5 Mann, Carter                 Providence C         5:20.00    5:27.93    4   
  6 Grace, Aubrey                Pike Road Sc         5:28.47    5:37.20    3   
  7 Modling, Wesley              Opelika High         5:46.27    5:49.38    2   
  8 Malugen, Charlie             Providence C         6:03.20    5:56.96    1   
  9 Cowart, Samuel               Opelika High         5:50.54    6:04.34  
 10 Adams, Ryan                  Beauregard H                    6:25.95  
 11 Len, Joshua                  Beauregard H                    6:51.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arrington, Cole              Auburn              10:48.29   10:54.03   10   
  2 Anderson, Will               Auburn              10:48.49   11:14.88    8   
  3 Chislam, Daniel              Central - Ph        11:45.45   11:48.87    6   
  4 Dubberly, Gage               Smiths Stati        12:30.00   12:09.13    5   
  5 Modling, Wesley              Opelika High        12:24.53   13:23.28    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, Collin                 Providence C           18.67      17.06   10   
  2 Harrison, Jordan             Opelika High           19.15      19.14    8   
  3 Crum, Carter                 Auburn                            20.36    5   
  4 Wimberly, Devon              Smiths Stati           19.82      20.99    4   
 -- Vaughans, Jordan             Pike Road Sc           19.31         DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, Collin                 Providence C           46.11      42.83   10   
  2 Thomas, Dantavious           Auburn                 45.00      44.40    8   
  3 Thomas, Cencale              Opelika High           46.90      45.67    6   
  4 Vaughans, Jordan             Pike Road Sc           45.45      46.43    5   
  5 Rogers, Evan                 Auburn                 44.00      47.83    4   
  6 Harrison, Jordan             Opelika High           47.90      48.03    3   
  7 Wimberly, Devon              Smiths Stati           46.34      48.07    2   
  8 Rollins, Nicholas            Smiths Stati           57.98      54.92    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                         42.02      44.79   10   
     1) Casey, Deonta                   2) Holman, Isreal                 
     3) Wiggins, Kewontae               4) Thomas, Dantavious             
  2 Opelika High School  'A'                            44.19      45.90    8   
     1) Battle,, Terrian                2) Davis, Jayson                  
     3) Smiley, De Arrious              4) Thomas, Cencale                
  3 Pike Road School  'A'                               47.44      47.37    6   
     1) Padgett, Camden                 2) Carter, Curtis                 
     3) Lewis, Tirus                    4) May, Bradley                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                       3:28.56    3:49.25   10   
  2 Beauregard High School  'A'                       3:43.84    3:50.78    8   
     1) Davis, Martavious               2) Hughley, Kyle                  
     3) Patterson, Jackson              4) Roby, Quintavious              
  3 Smiths Station  'A'                               3:21.54    3:53.78    6   
     1) Britton, Al                     2) Emory, Caleb                   
     3) King, Jaythen                   4) Wood, Amos                     
  4 Opelika High School  'A'                          3:31.76    3:56.78    5   
     1) Battle,, Terrian                2) Davis, Jayson                  
     3) Smiley, De Arrious              4) Thomas, Cencale                
  5 Pike Road School  'A'                             3:47.55    3:57.46    4   
     1) Vaughans, Jordan                2) Strickland, Daniel             
     3) Carter, Curtis                  4) May, Bradley                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburn  'A'                                       8:09.75    9:29.14   10   
     1) Lundey, David                   2) McCauley, Dwight               
     3) Nichols, Cody                   4) Klugh, Evan                    
  2 Smiths Station  'A'                               8:00.45    9:37.99    8   
     1) Guyton, Justin                  2) Emory, Caleb                   
     3) Sawyer, Elijah                  4) Strange, Elijah                
  3 Opelika High School  'A'                          9:35.75   10:13.06    6   
     1) Billingsley, Lanolan            2) Cowart, Samuel                 
     3) Modling, Wesley                 4) Walker, Jacob                  
  4 Pike Road School  'A'                            10:25.83   10:54.04    5   
     1) Luker, Alexander                2) Mackey, Christopher            
     3) Grace, Aubrey                   4) Motley, Matthew                
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Devin                Auburn               5-08.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Acoff, Devin                 Auburn               5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
 -- Tyson, Marcus                Opelika High                         NH  
 -- Washington, Michael          Pike Road Sc         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, James               Central - Ph         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Pogue, Cordin                Opelika High                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crum, Carter                 Auburn               9-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Davis, Jayson                Opelika High                    8-06.00    8   
  3 Basford, Jake                Smiths Stati         7-00.00    7-06.00    5.50
  3 Spates, Levi                 Auburn               7-00.00    7-06.00    5.50
 -- Strange, Elijah              Smiths Stati                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyson, Marcus                Opelika High        17-05.00   19-06.00   10   
  2 Morrison, Destin             Providence C                   19-03.50    8   
  3 Moos, Jacob                  Auburn              18-05.00   19-03.00    6   
  4 Smiley, De Arrious           Opelika High        18-00.00   18-10.00    5   
  5 Floyd, Kirkland              Auburn              18-08.25   18-00.50    4   
  6 Roby, Quintavious            Beauregard H        17-02.00   17-06.00    3   
  7 Patterson, Jackson           Beauregard H        15-03.00   15-00.00    2   
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danely, Lawson               Auburn              35-09.00   40-03.00   10   
  2 Moos, Jacob                  Auburn              37-08.00   39-10.00    8   
  3 Tyson, Marcus                Opelika High        37-09.50   39-00.50    6   
  4 Morrison, Destin             Providence C        37-11.00   36-09.50    5   
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Caleb               Beauregard H        39-03.00   41-03.50   10   
  2 Bennett, Tray                Beauregard H        37-10.00   40-08.00    8   
  3 Carr, Kavon                  Auburn              37-05.00   39-05.50    6   
  4 Chambers, Max                Providence C                   38-03.00    5   
  5 Danely, Lawson               Auburn              32-00.00   35-02.00    4   
  6 Moore, Tyler                 Opelika High        31-08.50   34-02.00    3   
  7 Allen, Parker                Pike Road Sc        29-08.00   33-08.50    2   
  8 Collins, Kobe                Smiths Stati        26-03.00   32-03.00    1   
  9 Fluellen, Alonzo             Central - Ph        29-07.00   31-11.00  
 10 Brooks, David                Smiths Stati                   28-06.00  
 11 Grant, Corbin                Pike Road Sc        25-11.25   28-03.50  
 12 Kelley, Cody                 Tallassee HS        32-03.50   28-02.50  
 13 Ott, Whit                    Providence C        21-01.25   26-06.50  
 14 Rowell, Marquise             Tallassee HS                   24-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Tyler                 Opelika High           83-08     103-08   10   
  2 Hughley, Kyle                Beauregard H          109-06   96-05.50    8   
  3 Fluellen, Alonzo             Central - Ph           78-06      96-03    6   
  4 Chambers, Max                Providence C                      90-09    5   
  5 Carr, Kavon                  Auburn                 90-08      83-09    4   
  6 Childers, Zach               Beauregard H           74-08      74-11    3   
  7 Collins, Kobe                Smiths Stati           76-09      66-11    2   
  8 Collier, Colby               Pike Road Sc           64-08   58-11.50    1   
  9 Ott, Whit                    Providence C           55-11      58-11  
 10 Lang, Valen                  Pike Road Sc                      58-01  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Marshall              Auburn                143-00  141-07.50   10   
  2 Crum, Carter                 Auburn                150-03     136-09    8   
  3 Peppers, Ben                 Beauregard H          127-05     117-01    6   
  4 Atkins, McKane               Beauregard H          127-05     112-02    5   
  5 Moore, Tyler                 Opelika High          116-02     110-01    4   
  6 Morrison, Destin             Providence C           78-11     106-00    3   
  7 Kelley, Cody                 Tallassee HS           99-06      99-08    2   
  8 Hayes, Sutton                Smiths Stati           95-03   96-06.50    1   
  9 Ray, Matthew                 Smiths Stati                      94-02  
 10 Fluellen, Alonzo             Central - Ph        88-03.50   89-11.50  
 11 Ingram, Foster               Pike Road Sc           68-10      71-01  
 12 Lang, Valen                  Pike Road Sc           64-10   58-07.50  
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                     147        2) Pike Road School          111   
    3) Opelika High School         74        4) Providence Christian Scho  56   
    5) Smiths Station              44        6) Central - Phenix City      37   
    7) Beauregard High School       3                                           
 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn Junior High         201        2) Opelika Middle School      95.50
    3) South Girard Junior High    84        4) Smiths Station             83.50
    5) Beauregard High School      63        6) Prattville Jr High School  45   
    7) Valley                      19        8) Russell County Middle Sch   6   
    9) Pike Road School             5                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                     220.50     2) Opelika High School       119   
    3) Smiths Station              78.50     4) Beauregard High School     65   
    5) Providence Christian Schoo  56        6) Pike Road School           41   
    7) Central - Phenix City       35        8) Tallassee HS                2   
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn Junior High         200        2) Opelika Middle School     172.50
    3) Smiths Station             105.50     4) South Girard Junior High   73   
    5) Valley                      43        6) Russell County Middle Sch  30   
    7) Prattville Jr High School   20        8) Beauregard High School     16   
    9) Pike Road School             8       10) Tallassee HS                6   
   11) Providence Christian Schoo   2