Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2016 06:14 PM
Southern Conference MS Championships 2016 - 4/11/2016
Pelham High School
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 12.77 3/21/2016 Jamya Tyus, McAdory Midd
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamya Tyus McAdory Midd 13.32 7 10
2 Kayln Quicksey McAdory Midd 13.69 7 8
3 Nia Maye Calera Middl 13.82 8 6
4 Jamelia Williams Helena Middl 13.96 7 5
5 Tiauna Terry McAdory Midd 14.18 6 4
6 Brenee Robinson Calera Middl 14.31 8 3
7 Kristina Williams Chelsea Midd 14.32 6 2
8 Asia Bolden McAdory Midd 14.51 6
9 Kirsten Hughley Helena Middl 14.52 7 1
10 Montana Harris Helena Middl 14.57 7
11 Chloe Carter Helena Middl 14.65 6
12 Sara Hightower Briarwood Ch 14.67 6
13 Maggie Waweru Riverchase M 14.76 1
14 Maddie Bentley Briarwood Ch 14.78 6 14.779
15 Akayala Isbell Chelsea Midd 14.78 5 14.780
16 Jayla Cole McAdory Midd 14.86 7
17 Taylor King Calera Middl 14.87 8
18 Shyla Williams Helena Middl 14.90 6
19 Lillie Griffith Briarwood Ch 14.91 6
20 Kiara Smith McAdory Midd 15.00 7
21 Taylor Thrash Calera Middl 15.08 8
22 Evie Mollering John Carroll 15.26 2
23 Lauryn Wallace Chelsea Midd 15.41 4
24 Charlee Sides Calera Middl 15.53 8
25 Kenedi Miles Riverchase M 15.54 7
26 Camile Long Chelsea Midd 15.56 5
27 Hope Melton Helena Middl 15.59 5 15.584
27 Hope Fuller Helena Middl 15.59 4 15.584
29 Shaniah Mack Riverchase M 15.60 5
30 Skye Baguer John Carroll 15.68 2
31 Laynie Laird Helena Middl 15.74 4
32 Katheryn Lim Helena Middl 15.79 4
33 Ava Albright Briarwood Ch 16.02 5
34 Laura Brittain Stubblefi Briarwood Ch 16.06 4
35 Charlysis Skipwith John Carroll 16.12 2
36 Nadia Ghabayen Helena Middl 16.26 3
37 Anna Boutwell Riverchase M 16.34 3
38 De'Andrea Ethridge Riverchase M 16.58 3
39 Isabella Hickey Helena Middl 16.81 3
40 Addy Lee Helena Middl 16.94 3
41 Scout Mollering John Carroll 17.00 1
42 Megan Haskins Briarwood Ch 17.06 5
43 Laura Mehan John Carroll 17.44 1
44 Grace Dykes Briarwood Ch 17.50 2
45 Jillian Daugherty Helena Middl 17.52 3
46 Anna Wilkins Helena Middl 18.01 2
47 Jamie Briggs Briarwood Ch 18.81 1
48 Zoe Chuang Helena Middl 20.83 1
-- Juliana Badeaux Briarwood Ch DNF 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 27.03 3/14/2016 Kirsten Stroud, Pike Road Sc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nia Maye Calera Middl 28.00 7 10
2 Brenee Robinson Calera Middl 28.41 7 8
3 Makayla Gordon McAdory Midd 28.52 7 6
4 Kirsten Hughley Helena Middl 28.98 7 5
5 Kristina Williams Chelsea Midd 29.96 6 4
6 Montana Harris Helena Middl 29.98 6 3
7 Asia Bolden McAdory Midd 30.04 6 2
8 Lillie Griffith Briarwood Ch 30.12 5 1
9 Taylor King Calera Middl 30.20 6
10 Maggie Waweru Riverchase M 30.37 5
11 Shyla Williams Helena Middl 30.45 6
12 Sara Hightower Briarwood Ch 31.69 1
13 Akayala Isbell Chelsea Midd 31.96 6
14 Taylor Thrash Calera Middl 31.97 5
15 Charlee Sides Calera Middl 31.99 1
16 Lauryn Wallace Chelsea Midd 32.06 4
17 Evie Mollering John Carroll 32.71 8
18 Sydney Aldrich Helena Middl 32.72 4
19 Hope Melton Helena Middl 33.05 1
20 Abigail Spates Helena Middl 33.40 4
21 Camile Long Chelsea Midd 33.54 3
22 Laynie Laird Helena Middl 33.68 3
23 Shaniah Mack Riverchase M 33.82 3
24 Skye Baguer John Carroll 34.53 8
25 Addy Lee Helena Middl 34.65 2
26 Jasmine Holmes Riverchase M 34.71 4
27 Raven Petersen McAdory Midd 34.85 3
28 De'Andrea Ethridge Riverchase M 35.10 3
29 Tanyah Grant McAdory Midd 35.36 2
30 Maddie Waller Chelsea Midd 35.62 3
31 Lizzie Tighe John Carroll 35.97 8
32 Anna Wilkins Helena Middl 36.64 2
33 Samantha Robinson Helena Middl 36.90 2
34 Scout Mollering John Carroll 37.78 8
35 Laura Mehan John Carroll 38.10 1
36 Gabrielle Losada Riverchase M 38.64 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 1:02.30 4/13/2015 Katie Strozier, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taelor Royal McAdory Midd 1:06.59 5 10
2 Chloe Hammett Riverchase M 1:09.21 5 8
3 Callie Smith Chelsea Midd 1:09.80 5 6
4 Olivia Ricks Briarwood Ch 1:11.19 5 5
5 Lexi Walton Helena Middl 1:11.73 4 4
6 Jacklin Ruiz Riverchase M 1:12.34 2 3
7 Kenedi Miles Riverchase M 1:13.16 2 2
8 Skylar Stark Helena Middl 1:14.63 4 1
9 Caroline Mays Briarwood Ch 1:14.92 4
10 Katheryn Lim Helena Middl 1:15.17 5
11 Faith Wittmann John Carroll 1:15.28 6
12 Victoria Whisenant Helena Middl 1:17.99 4
13 Cary Robinson Calera Middl 1:19.51 2
14 Anna Wilkins Helena Middl 1:19.76 2
15 Maddie Waller Chelsea Midd 1:19.97 3
16 Tyler Hill McAdory Midd 1:20.48 3
17 Analee Smith John Carroll 1:20.80 6
18 Addy Lee Helena Middl 1:20.83 3
19 Samantha Robinson Helena Middl 1:21.19 3
20 T'Neia Smith McAdory Midd 1:24.72 3
21 Lizzie Tighe John Carroll 1:24.94 6
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 2:33.84 3/11/2015 Katie Strozier, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abigail Ford Helena Middl 2:39.29 2 10
2 Teanna Cason Chelsea Midd 2:44.89 2 8
3 Olivia Ricks Briarwood Ch 2:48.90 2 6
4 Taelor Royal McAdory Midd 2:49.59 2 5
5 Adrienne Goolsby Briarwood Ch 2:52.04 2 4
6 Skylar Stark Helena Middl 2:52.18 2 3
7 Zitlaly Pacheco Riverchase M 2:52.85 2 2
8 Caroline Mays Briarwood Ch 2:53.54 2 1
9 Ana Watters Helena Middl 2:56.93 2
10 Aamyia Lewis Helena Middl 2:59.14 2
11 Harper North Riverchase M 3:00.12 2
12 Jacklin Ruiz Riverchase M 3:03.48 2
13 Faith Wittmann John Carroll 3:13.96 1
14 Katie Schumann John Carroll 3:16.06 1
15 Riley Grant Chelsea Midd 3:18.08 1
16 Riley McHugh Helena Middl 3:18.75 1
17 Bella Doll John Carroll 3:26.90 1
18 Yesi Villanueva Chelsea Midd 3:29.79 1
19 Abby Traweek Helena Middl 3:36.61 1
20 Cecilia Angel Riverchase M 3:45.12 1
21 Madison Ward Riverchase M 3:46.78 1
22 Morgen Lamb Riverchase M 3:47.41 1
23 Alex Chuang Helena Middl 4:00.97 1
24 Isabella Heape Riverchase M 4:12.55 1
25 Lydia Edwards Helena Middl 4:13.15 1
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 5:41.17 4/9/2013 Lindsey Granier, John Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abigail Ford Helena Middl 5:49.33 10
2 Teanna Cason Chelsea Midd 5:55.56 8
3 Ana Watters Helena Middl 5:59.57 6
4 Madison Herndon Chelsea Midd 6:12.57 5
5 Adrienne Goolsby Briarwood Ch 6:15.62 4
6 Skylar Stark Helena Middl 6:28.05 3
7 Aamyia Lewis Helena Middl 6:31.64
8 Zitlaly Pacheco Riverchase M 6:31.98 2
9 Katie Schumann John Carroll 6:42.70 1
10 Ryan Johnson Chelsea Midd 6:49.07
11 Harper North Riverchase M 6:49.63
12 Bella Doll John Carroll 6:59.80
13 Sarah Herring McAdory Midd 7:31.12
14 Jordan Martens Briarwood Ch 7:32.74
15 Cecilia Angel Riverchase M 8:10.66
16 Madison Ward Riverchase M 8:14.73
17 Alex Chuang Helena Middl 8:16.72
18 Isabella Heape Riverchase M 8:58.61
19 Shelby Self McAdory Midd 10:33.57
-- Morgen Lamb Riverchase M DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 14.88 3/7/2016 Jamya Tyus, McAdory Midd
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamya Tyus McAdory Midd 15.28 3 10
2 Erin Long Riverchase M 16.74 3 8
3 Anna Wilkes Riverchase M 18.37 3 6
4 Kennedy Chambers Riverchase M 18.75 3 5
5 Kolbi Reed Briarwood Ch 19.01 3 4
6 Elize Lavoy Helena Middl 19.99 3 3
7 Hope Fuller Helena Middl 20.23 3 2
8 Emma Crawford Briarwood Ch 20.31 2 1
9 Abigail Spates Helena Middl 21.95 2
10 Jillian Daugherty Helena Middl 22.03 2
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 51.72 3/14/2016 Anna Wilkes, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Wilkes Riverchase M 52.01 4 10
2 Kolbi Reed Briarwood Ch 54.99 4 8
3 Callie Smith Chelsea Midd 55.24 4 6
4 Madison Herndon Chelsea Midd 56.98 4 5
5 Kennedy Chambers Riverchase M 57.60 4 4 57.595
6 Ansley Stovall Riverchase M 57.60 4 3 57.599
7 Kennedi Adamson Riverchase M 59.16 3
8 Harper North Riverchase M 1:01.32 3
9 Riley Grant Chelsea Midd 1:01.40 2 2
10 Rachel Forrester Helena Middl 1:01.95 3 1
11 Hope Fuller Helena Middl 1:02.09 3
12 Maddie Waller Chelsea Midd 1:03.38 3
13 Ryan Johnson Chelsea Midd 1:05.32 3
14 T'Neia Smith McAdory Midd 1:05.91 2
15 Raven Petersen McAdory Midd 1:07.72 2
16 Tyler Hill McAdory Midd 1:10.35 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 52.70 4/9/2013 Briarwood Christian Junior Hig, Briarwood Ch
A Sullivan, K Green, S Muir-Taylor, L Matthews
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McAdory Middle School 52.23R 2 10
2 Riverchase Middle School 54.13 2 8
3 Helena Middle School 55.49 2 6
4 Calera Middle School 56.28 2 5
5 Helena Middle School 'B' 56.94 1
6 Briarwood Christian Junior Hig 57.08 2 4
7 Briarwood Christian Junior Hig 'B' 1:02.65 1
-- McAdory Middle School 'B' DQ 1 zone 2 early
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 4:39.27 3/14/2016 Riverchase Middle School, Riverchase M
C Hammett, K Miles, J Ruiz, S Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riverchase Middle School 4:37.19R 10
2 McAdory Middle School 4:38.13R 8
3 Helena Middle School 4:44.50 6
4 Chelsea Middle School 5:07.69 5
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 5-03 2/29/2016 Erin Long, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Long Riverchase M 5-04.00R 1.62m 10
2 Allison Tanner Helena Middl 5-04.00R 1.62m 8
3 Gracie Wong Briarwood Ch 4-08.00 1.42m 6
4 Katie Kelley Briarwood Ch 4-04.00 1.32m 5
5 Rachel Forrester Helena Middl 4-02.00 1.27m 4
6 Natalie Clasen Briarwood Ch 4-00.00 1.21m 3
-- Kennedy Chambers Riverchase M NH
-- Isabella Hickey Helena Middl NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 14-07 2/29/2016 Allison Tanner, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savannah Smith Riverchase M 13-08.00 4.16m 10
2 Anna Wilkes Riverchase M 13-07.00 4.14m 8
3 Maggie Waweru Riverchase M 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Jayla Cole McAdory Midd 12-03.00 3.73m 5
5 Gracie Wong Briarwood Ch 12-02.00 3.70m 4
6 Kiara Smith McAdory Midd 12-01.50 3.69m 3
7 Gi Gi Germek Riverchase M 12-01.00 3.68m
8 Haley Hamner Riverchase M 12-00.00 3.65m
9 Kennedi Adamson Riverchase M 11-10.00 3.60m
10 Madison Herndon Chelsea Midd 11-05.00 3.47m 2
11 Ansley Stovall Riverchase M 11-03.00 3.42m
12 Anna Boutwell Riverchase M 11-02.00 3.40m
13 Charlysis Skipwith John Carroll 10-09.00 3.27m 1
14 Scout Mollering John Carroll 10-05.00 3.17m
15 Tanyah Grant McAdory Midd 10-01.00 3.07m
16 Alyssa Adley Helena Middl 10-00.00 3.04m
16 Evie Mollering John Carroll 10-00.00 3.04m
16 Katie Kelley Briarwood Ch 10-00.00 3.04m
19 Macie Scaini Briarwood Ch 9-07.00 2.92m
20 Kristina Williams Chelsea Midd 9-03.00 2.81m
21 Lauryn Wallace Chelsea Midd 8-11.00 2.71m
21 Raven Petersen McAdory Midd 8-11.00 2.71m
23 Molly Grace Watkins Briarwood Ch 8-06.00 2.59m
24 Grace Dykes Briarwood Ch 7-10.00 2.38m
-- Riley Kelner John Carroll FOUL
-- Victoria Whisenant Helena Middl FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 31-10 3/11/2015 Alex Wilkins, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allison Tanner Helena Middl 33-00.00R 10.05m 10
2 Gi Gi Germek Riverchase M 30-06.50 9.30m 8
3 Haley Hamner Riverchase M 28-01.00 8.55m 6
4 Anna Boutwell Riverchase M 24-11.00 7.59m 5
5 Kennedi Adamson Riverchase M 21-11.00 6.68m
6 Grace Dykes Briarwood Ch 21-00.00 6.40m 4
7 Abby Traweek Helena Middl 18-07.00 5.66m 3
8 Lydia Edwards Helena Middl 17-03.00 5.25m 2
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 34-01 3/23/2015 Kirsen Gardner, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kianna Thomas Riverchase M 30-10.75 9.41m 10
2 Jasmine Holmes Riverchase M 28-07.00 8.71m 8
3 Elizabeth Minas Riverchase M 27-07.00 8.40m 6
4 Akayala Isbell Chelsea Midd 27-00.00 8.22m 5
5 Macie Scaini Briarwood Ch 26-05.00 8.05m 4
6 Kayln Quicksey McAdory Midd 25-09.00 7.84m 3
7 Catherine Gray Briarwood Ch 25-01.00 7.64m 2
8 Jesse Clopton Riverchase M 24-05.00 7.44m
9 Sydney Aldrich Helena Middl 24-01.00 7.34m 1
10 Jenna Morton Riverchase M 23-10.50 7.27m
11 Hannah Armstrong Calera Middl 23-05.00 7.13m
12 Jamie Briggs Briarwood Ch 23-03.50 7.09m
13 Leah Turner Riverchase M 23-03.00 7.08m
14 LaMyah Williams Riverchase M 23-01.00 7.03m
15 Emily Dodson Riverchase M 22-01.00 6.73m
16 Tanyah Grant McAdory Midd 21-03.00 6.47m
17 Molly Grace Watkins Briarwood Ch 21-01.00 6.42m
18 Cary Robinson Calera Middl 20-03.00 6.17m
19 Mary Catherine McAlister Calera Middl 19-10.50 6.05m
20 Ava Albright Briarwood Ch 19-04.50 5.90m
21 Anna Hopson Calera Middl 18-01.00 5.51m
22 Kaitlyn Snead Calera Middl 17-05.00 5.30m
23 Morgan Stafford Riverchase M 17-02.00 5.23m
24 Kallie Moon Helena Middl 16-04.00 4.97m
25 Zoe Chuang Helena Middl 15-03.00 4.64m
26 Madison Haney Calera Middl 15-01.50 4.61m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 87-10 3/23/2015 Kirsen Gardner, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenna Morton Riverchase M 61-07 18.77m 10
2 Jasmine Holmes Riverchase M 61-00 18.59m 8
3 Hannah Armstrong Calera Middl 52-04 15.95m 6
4 Emma Crawford Briarwood Ch 49-03 15.01m 5
5 Leah Turner Riverchase M 48-00 14.63m 4
6 Cary Robinson Calera Middl 48-00 14.63m 3
7 Anna Hopson Calera Middl 46-02 14.07m 2
8 Alyssa Adley Helena Middl 44-06 13.56m 1
9 Kianna Thomas Riverchase M 43-01 13.13m
10 Madison Haney Calera Middl 42-05 12.92m
11 Abby Johnson Briarwood Ch 42-00 12.80m
12 LaMyah Williams Riverchase M 39-03 11.96m
13 Jesse Clopton Riverchase M 38-10 11.83m
14 Mary Catherine McAlister Calera Middl 38-00 11.58m
15 Gabrielle Losada Riverchase M 35-03 10.74m
16 Kallie Moon Helena Middl 34-06 10.51m
17 Elizabeth Minas Riverchase M 32-01 9.77m
18 Morgan Stafford Riverchase M 31-01 9.47m
-- Emily Dodson Riverchase M FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 11.85 4/9/2013 Dameyune Beemon, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Robson Briarwood Ch 12.20 4 10
2 Joshua McMillon McAdory Midd 12.39 4 8
3 Dylan Peterson Riverchase M 12.74 4 6
4 Jeremiah Cope Helena Middl 12.94 4 5
5 Andrew Hill Briarwood Ch 12.97 4 4
6 Jacobi Gaines Calera Middl 13.10 4 3
7 Landon Digiovanna Chelsea Midd 13.34 3 2
8 Garrett Wise Chelsea Midd 13.60 3 1
9 Cameron Rutledge McAdory Midd 13.61 4
10 Tucker Knight Helena Middl 13.72 3
11 Isiah Houser Calera Middl 13.76 2
12 Donavan Bivins Chelsea Midd 14.11 2
13 Drake Minshew Helena Middl 14.53 2
14 Jaden Howard Helena Middl 14.70 2
15 Riley Underwood Briarwood Ch 14.87 2
16 Daryl May Helena Middl 14.90 2
17 Tyler Smith Briarwood Ch 14.94 1
18 Amari Kelly Riverchase M 15.27 1
19 Peyton Jacobs John Carroll 15.43 3
20 Sawyer Tindall Briarwood Ch 16.00 1
21 Jake Clark Helena Middl 16.02 1
22 Donnelly Tighe John Carroll 16.68 3
23 Edan Jamieson Helena Middl 16.90 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 23.69 3/23/2015 Dorian Austin, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kristopher Carter Riverchase M 25.35 5 10
2 Timothy Gilbert Jr Calera Middl 25.52 5 8
3 Jabe Hildreth Helena Middl 25.68 5 6
4 Dylan Peterson Riverchase M 25.83 5 5
5 James Hancock Briarwood Ch 26.00 5 4
6 Landon Digiovanna Chelsea Midd 26.68 4 3
7 Andrew Hill Briarwood Ch 26.84 4 2
8 Cameron Rutledge McAdory Midd 26.98 5 1
9 Garrett Wise Chelsea Midd 27.04 4
10 Damien Hines Helena Middl 27.56 4
11 Donavan Bivins Chelsea Midd 27.83 4
12 Jalen Yelder Helena Middl 27.97 3
13 Nathan Johnson Riverchase M 29.35 3
14 Daryl May Helena Middl 30.17 3
15 Jaden Howard Helena Middl 30.51 3
16 Tyler Smith Briarwood Ch 31.04 1
17 Nick Williams McAdory Midd 31.18 2
18 Peyton Jacobs John Carroll 32.47 6
19 Noah Davis Chelsea Midd 33.33 2
20 Nathan Nunnally Calera Middl 33.47 1
21 Jacob Thrash Calera Middl 33.61 1
22 Jake Clark Helena Middl 33.62 2
23 Jack Jacobs John Carroll 34.77 6
24 Donnelly Tighe John Carroll 34.84 6
25 Zack Malec Helena Middl 41.43 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 52.42 4/6/2015 Dorian Austin, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nathan Mier Briarwood Ch 57.55 5 10
2 Jacobi Gaines Calera Middl 58.09 5 8
3 Kristopher Carter Riverchase M 59.68 5 6
4 Matthew Plummer Riverchase M 59.96 5 5
5 Edwin Karanja Calera Middl 1:00.17 1 4
6 Tremaine Mosley Calera Middl 1:01.70 4 3
7 Marcus Bell Riverchase M 1:02.58 5 2
8 Jervonte Gray McAdory Midd 1:04.00 4 1
9 Bryce Lambrecht Chelsea Midd 1:04.63 4
10 Reid Hess Helena Middl 1:05.11 4
11 Nathan Johnson Riverchase M 1:05.52 4
12 Austin Callahan Chelsea Midd 1:07.13 3
13 Amari Kelly Riverchase M 1:07.29 3
14 Brady Arnette Chelsea Midd 1:08.64 3
15 Ian Lee Helena Middl 1:08.65 3
16 Nicholas Butts Helena Middl 1:09.99 3
17 Will Miller Helena Middl 1:10.18 1
18 Hamp Waller Chelsea Midd 1:10.61 3 1:10.605
19 Joshua Wesson McAdory Midd 1:10.61 4 1:10.608
20 Nick Williams McAdory Midd 1:10.87 2
21 Tanner Wood Briarwood Ch 1:11.89 2
22 Caleb Hemphill Chelsea Midd 1:15.04 2
23 Jack Jacobs John Carroll 1:15.69 1
24 Noah Davis Chelsea Midd 1:15.76 2
25 Gemir Scott McAdory Midd 1:17.58 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 2:14.82 3/14/2016 Dominic Fanella, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dominic Fanella Riverchase M 2:16.76 3 10
2 Trent Malloy Briarwood Ch 2:24.08 3 8
3 Talon Pritchard Helena Middl 2:24.24 3 6
4 Cole Kennedy Chelsea Midd 2:24.97 3 5
5 Blake Floyd Riverchase M 2:28.13 3 4
6 Austin Callahan Chelsea Midd 2:35.89 3 3 2:35.881
7 Jacob Setser Chelsea Midd 2:35.89 3 2 2:35.882
8 Davin Hoang Chelsea Midd 2:36.60 3
9 Rob Saville Helena Middl 2:37.05 3 1
10 Bryce Lambrecht Chelsea Midd 2:37.24 3
11 Wesley Kitchens Riverchase M 2:39.95 3
12 Jackson Goostree Chelsea Midd 2:40.23 3
13 Alan Griiffith Chelsea Midd 2:40.62 2
14 Bailey Salmon Briarwood Ch 2:40.98 3
15 DaCari Wells McAdory Midd 2:41.81 2
16 Asa Ward Helena Middl 2:43.83 3
17 Jared Pugh McAdory Midd 2:44.08 2
18 Tyler Graydon Helena Middl 2:47.19 2
19 Joshua Madson Riverchase M 2:47.35 2
20 Reid Hess Helena Middl 2:47.63 3
21 Will Miller Helena Middl 2:48.20 1
22 Hamp Waller Chelsea Midd 2:48.64 2
23 Caleb Byers Helena Middl 2:49.35 2
24 Jace Reed Briarwood Ch 2:50.46 2
25 Bryant Royster Chelsea Midd 2:52.43 2
26 Jody Morton Riverchase M 2:54.20 1
27 Chase Smith Helena Middl 2:54.98 2
28 Jt Balducci John Carroll 2:55.23 1
29 Jack Jacobs John Carroll 2:55.34 1
30 Dylan Andrews McAdory Midd 2:56.97 2
31 Holden Griswold Chelsea Midd 2:58.67 2
32 Caleb Stith Helena Middl 2:59.24 2
33 Edan Jamieson Helena Middl 2:59.63 1
34 Jacob Dees Helena Middl 3:01.19 1
35 Lucas James Riverchase M 3:05.31 2
36 Jackson Maxwell Riverchase M 3:05.58 1
37 Cameron Perkins Riverchase M 3:05.97 2
38 Austin Flory Riverchase M 3:09.83 1
39 Harper Bowling Helena Middl 3:12.10 1
40 Jonathan Perez Riverchase M 3:12.21 1
41 Jackson Cooper McAdory Midd 3:12.61 1
42 Zack Malec Helena Middl 3:15.86 1
43 Kenny Mayfield Helena Middl 3:16.73 1
44 Will Wilson Chelsea Midd 3:20.05 1
45 Sam Strozier Riverchase M 3:23.02 1
46 Dylan Defreese McAdory Midd 3:29.83 1
Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 5:06.19 3/14/2016 Dominic Fanella, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dominic Fanella Riverchase M 5:06.44 2 10
2 Talon Pritchard Helena Middl 5:13.03 2 8
3 Brady Barton Helena Middl 5:21.82 2 6
4 Blake Floyd Riverchase M 5:26.19 2 5
5 Rob Saville Helena Middl 5:35.67 2 4
6 Jacob Setser Chelsea Midd 5:41.53 2 3
7 Tyler Graydon Helena Middl 5:53.87 2
8 Asa Ward Helena Middl 5:54.57 2
9 Blake Childers Helena Middl 5:56.48 2
10 Joshua Madson Riverchase M 5:57.42 2 2
11 Phillip Dison Chelsea Midd 6:05.26 2 1
12 Chase Smith Helena Middl 6:06.33 1
13 Caleb Byers Helena Middl 6:07.20 1
14 Brandon Nguyen Helena Middl 6:10.03 2
15 Alan Griiffith Chelsea Midd 6:13.34 2
16 Edan Jamieson Helena Middl 6:18.82 1
17 Dylan Andrews McAdory Midd 6:27.33 2
18 Jt Balducci John Carroll 6:27.97 1
19 Cameron Perkins Riverchase M 6:29.74 1
20 Cameron Knecht Chelsea Midd 6:32.82 1
21 Lucas James Riverchase M 6:34.69 2
22 Jody Morton Riverchase M 6:37.29 1
23 Zack Malec Helena Middl 6:42.63 1
24 Nathan Nunnally Calera Middl 6:47.50 1
25 Jonathan Perez Riverchase M 6:48.30 1
26 Kenny Mayfield Helena Middl 6:50.12 1
27 Jackson Maxwell Riverchase M 6:51.07 1
28 Sam Strozier Riverchase M 6:52.47 1
29 Austin Flory Riverchase M 6:54.44 1
30 Tatum Stignani Riverchase M 7:20.70 1
31 Dylan Defreese McAdory Midd 7:24.66 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 15.62 4/9/2013 Austin Davis, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Robson Briarwood Ch 17.97 3 10
2 Will Hawes Helena Middl 19.42 3 8
3 Damien Hines Helena Middl 19.72 3 6
4 Wesley Kitchens Riverchase M 20.41 3 5
5 Tyler Cannon McAdory Midd 20.67 1 4
6 Ke'Juan Cole McAdory Midd 21.08 2 3
7 Walker Lyles Riverchase M 21.14 3 2
8 Jalen Yelder Helena Middl 21.22 3 1
9 Hunter Pennington Helena Middl 21.30 3
10 Justin Long Helena Middl 21.77 2
11 Josh Cooper McAdory Midd 21.83 1
12 Jaden Howard Helena Middl 22.51 1
13 Daryl May Helena Middl 22.55 3
14 Joshua Wesson McAdory Midd 22.58 2
15 Asa Ward Helena Middl 23.06 2
16 Tucker Lovoy Helena Middl 23.17 2
17 Conner Williams Helena Middl 23.31 2
18 Jackson Maxwell Riverchase M 23.39 2
19 Kenny Lang Helena Middl 24.48 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 47.56 3/23/2015 Christian Hill, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walker Lyles Riverchase M 48.28 4 10
2 Tyler Cannon McAdory Midd 49.65 2 8
3 Isiah Houser Calera Middl 49.97 4 6
4 Jalen Yelder Helena Middl 50.55 4 5
5 Will Hawes Helena Middl 51.68 4 4
6 Hayden Lamey Briarwood Ch 51.93 4 3
7 Blake Childers Helena Middl 52.88 3 2
8 Wesley Kitchens Riverchase M 52.92 4 1
9 Ian Lee Helena Middl 53.15 3
10 Blake Floyd Riverchase M 56.62 3
11 Hamp Waller Chelsea Midd 58.96 2
12 Brady Arnette Chelsea Midd 59.78 3
13 Phillip Dison Chelsea Midd 1:00.38 2
14 Jacob Thrash Calera Middl 1:01.14 2
15 Jody Morton Riverchase M 1:01.86 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 47.79 3/21/2016 Briarwood Christian Junior Hig, Briarwood Ch
J Hancock, J Nunn, L Prewett, N Robson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briarwood Christian Junior Hig 48.11 10
2 Riverchase Middle School 48.92 8
3 Calera Middle School 50.05 6
4 Helena Middle School 50.36 5
5 Helena Middle School 'B' 57.03
-- McAdory Middle School DQ out of lane zone 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 4:01.44 3/14/2016 Riverchase Middle School, Riverchase M
M Bell, D Fanella, X Harris, M Plummer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riverchase Middle School 3:58.60R 10
2 Calera Middle School 4:07.09 8
3 McAdory Middle School 4:23.26 6
4 Helena Middle School 4:30.13 5
5 Briarwood Christian Junior Hig 4:35.11 4
6 Helena Middle School 'B' 4:38.87
7 Chelsea Middle School 4:39.87 3
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 5-04 4/9/2013 Austin Davis, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tj Funches Helena Middl 5-00.00 1.52m 10
2 Jabe Hildreth Helena Middl 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Nathan Mier Briarwood Ch 4-10.00 1.47m 6
5 Jaylen Hill Riverchase M 4-08.00 1.42m 5
6 Brock Miskelley Briarwood Ch 4-08.00 1.42m 4
7 Hayden Lamey Briarwood Ch 4-08.00 1.42m 2.50
7 Nathan Johnson Riverchase M 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
8 Bowman Downey Helena Middl 4-06.00 1.37m 1
9 Joseph Hunt Riverchase M 4-02.00 1.27m
9 Andrew Robinson Riverchase M 4-02.00 1.27m
9 Jacob Setser Chelsea Midd 4-02.00 1.27m
9 Riley Underwood Briarwood Ch 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Bailey Salmon Briarwood Ch NH
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 18-06.50 3/21/2016 Jay Sharp, Rudd Middle
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua McMillon McAdory Midd 18-01.00 5.51m 10
2 Jeremiah Cope Helena Middl 16-05.00 5.00m 8
3 Jordan Boykin Helena Middl 16-02.00 4.92m 6
4 Xavien Harris Riverchase M 16-00.50 4.88m 5
5 James Hancock Briarwood Ch 15-11.00 4.85m 4
6 Josh Cooper McAdory Midd 15-07.00 4.74m 3
7 Tj Funches Helena Middl 15-02.50 4.63m 2
8 Damien Hines Helena Middl 15-02.00 4.62m
9 DaCari Wells McAdory Midd 14-11.00 4.54m 1
10 Braxton Griffin McAdory Midd 14-10.00 4.52m
11 Brian Thrash Calera Middl 14-07.00 4.44m
12 Bryce Lambrecht Chelsea Midd 13-06.50 4.12m
13 Drake Minshew Helena Middl 13-04.00 4.06m
14 Ke'Juan Cole McAdory Midd 13-02.00 4.01m
14 Garrett Wise Chelsea Midd 13-02.00 4.01m
14 Bryant Royster Chelsea Midd 13-02.00 4.01m
17 Tanner Wood Briarwood Ch 13-01.50 4.00m
18 Nicholas Butts Helena Middl 12-11.50 3.94m
19 Ian Lee Helena Middl 12-10.00 3.91m
20 Conner Williams Helena Middl 12-09.00 3.88m
21 Tatum Stignani Riverchase M 12-08.00 3.86m
21 Bowman Downey Helena Middl 12-08.00 3.86m
23 Jaylen Hill Riverchase M 12-07.50 3.84m
24 Jackson Goostree Chelsea Midd 12-05.00 3.78m
25 Brady Barton Helena Middl 12-03.50 3.74m
26 Brandon Nguyen Helena Middl 12-02.50 3.72m
27 Justin Long Helena Middl 12-02.00 3.70m
27 Caleb Stith Helena Middl 12-02.00 3.70m
29 Will Moseley Helena Middl 12-00.00 3.65m
30 Sawyer Tindall Briarwood Ch 11-11.50 3.64m
31 Cameron Perkins Riverchase M 11-06.50 3.51m
32 Tucker Lovoy Helena Middl 11-04.00 3.45m
33 Gemir Scott McAdory Midd 11-03.00 3.42m
34 Lucas James Riverchase M 10-08.00 3.25m
35 Austin Flory Riverchase M 10-04.00 3.14m
36 Donnelly Tighe John Carroll 10-03.50 3.13m
37 Harper Bowling Helena Middl 10-01.00 3.07m
38 Jackson Cooper McAdory Midd 9-04.50 2.85m
39 Jacob Dees Helena Middl 9-00.50 2.75m
40 Ryan Caver Calera Middl 7-11.00 2.41m
41 Avi Bishop Helena Middl 7-00.00 2.13m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 38-11 4/9/2013 Austin Davis, Helena Middl
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jake Nunn Briarwood Ch 38-01.00 11.60m 10
2 Tj Funches Helena Middl 35-00.00 10.66m 8
3 Davin Hoang Chelsea Midd 32-05.00 9.88m 6
4 Walker Lyles Riverchase M 31-00.00 9.44m 5
5 Conner Williams Helena Middl 30-08.50 9.35m 4
6 Marcus Bell Riverchase M 30-07.00 9.32m 3
7 Cole Kennedy Chelsea Midd 30-02.00 9.19m 2
8 Braxton Griffin McAdory Midd 28-02.50 8.59m 1
9 Caleb Stith Helena Middl 26-06.50 8.08m
10 Justin Long Helena Middl 26-06.00 8.07m
11 Brandon Nguyen Helena Middl 26-00.00 7.92m
12 Cameron Knecht Chelsea Midd 22-02.00 6.75m
13 Kenny Lang Helena Middl 21-05.50 6.54m
14 Caleb Hemphill Chelsea Midd 19-10.00 6.04m
15 Jacob Dees Helena Middl 18-00.00 5.48m
-- Avi Bishop Helena Middl FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 43-10.50 3/23/2015 Dorian Tolbert, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Hunt Riverchase M 39-08.00 12.09m 10
2 Braxton Griffin McAdory Midd 36-08.00 11.17m 8
3 Sam McCourt Helena Middl 33-07.50 10.24m 6
4 Jordan Boykin Helena Middl 33-06.00 10.21m 5
5 Ct Rowser McAdory Midd 33-02.50 10.12m 4
6 Tyler Golden Riverchase M 28-02.00 8.58m 3
7 Trent Malloy Briarwood Ch 27-11.00 8.50m 2
8 Carson McKeen Briarwood Ch 27-10.00 8.48m 1
9 Ryan Caver Calera Middl 26-08.00 8.12m
10 Andrew Robinson Riverchase M 25-05.50 7.75m
11 Yaxzkin Martinez McAdory Midd 25-01.50 7.65m
12 Logan Atkins Riverchase M 23-10.00 7.26m
13 Will Wilson Chelsea Midd 21-09.00 6.62m
14 Luke Seagle McAdory Midd 18-10.50 5.75m
15 Jacob Champion McAdory Midd 15-00.00 4.57m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Sou Conf Rec: R 119-08.50 4/6/2015 Dorian Tolbert, Riverchase M
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Hunt Riverchase M 91-09 27.96m 10
2 Jordan Boykin Helena Middl 88-03 26.89m 8
3 Tyler Golden Riverchase M 86-00 26.21m 6
4 Sam McCourt Helena Middl 84-07 25.78m 5
5 Cameron Rutledge McAdory Midd 81-02 24.73m 4
6 Jace Reed Briarwood Ch 72-06 22.09m 3
7 Tucker Knight Helena Middl 72-02 21.99m 2
8 Ct Rowser McAdory Midd 70-02 21.38m 1
9 Will Wilson Chelsea Midd 66-05 20.24m
10 Yaxzkin Martinez McAdory Midd 63-07 19.38m
11 David Myers Briarwood Ch 62-00 18.89m
12 Ryan Caver Calera Middl 61-00 18.59m
13 Carson McKeen Briarwood Ch 56-11 17.34m
14 Cameron Knecht Chelsea Midd 55-10 17.01m
15 Logan Atkins Riverchase M 49-01 14.96m
16 Andrew Robinson Riverchase M 43-05 13.23m
17 Jacob Champion McAdory Midd 40-10 12.44m
18 Holden Griswold Chelsea Midd 34-06 10.51m
19 Luke Seagle McAdory Midd 32-08 9.95m
-- Kenny Lang Helena Middl FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverchase Middle School 170 2) Helena Middle School 98
3) McAdory Middle School 84 4) Briarwood Christian Junio 71
5) Chelsea Middle School 58 6) Calera Middle School 43
7) John Carroll Middle School 2
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverchase Middle School 150.50 2) Helena Middle School 145
3) Briarwood Christian Junior 97.50 4) McAdory Middle School 63
5) Calera Middle School 46 6) Chelsea Middle School 31