University of Louisiana, Lafayette Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.87 | Kayla Thompson | 4th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.64 | Kelci Lyons | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
2:09.92 | Kelci Lyons | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
2:12.68 | SB | Danielle Castaldi | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
2:22.35 | Danielle Castaldi | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
2:28.06 | SB | Jasmin Fusilier | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
2:33.35 | SB | Alex Harrell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.77 | Claire Hodges | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:04.69 | SB | Ashley Irwin | 15th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
36:36.11 | SB | Ashley Irwin | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
38:55.06 | SB | Courtney Musgrove | 12th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.25 | SB | Jasmin Fusilier | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
14.31 | Jasmin Fusilier | 4th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
14.46 | SB | Joya Tardieff | 5th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
15.55 | Alex Harrell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
22.79 | SB | Alena Hrusoci | 6th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.05 | Alena Hrusoci | 1st | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
1:03.26 | Joya Tardieff | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
1:03.47 | Alena Hrusoci | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:06.37 | SB | Claire Hodges | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.41 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.56 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Madalyn Trisler | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
5-5.75 | SB | Jasmin Fusilier | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
5-4.5 | Alex Harrell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-8 | Tia Mitchell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
18-10.5 | SB | Jasmin Fusilier | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
18-3 | Stacy Imagbe | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
17-6 | Taylor Walker | 10th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
16-6.5 | SB | Alex Harrell | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-0.75 | Jasmin Fusilier | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
39-1.75 | Taylor Walker | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-2.5 | Meredith Driskell | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
11-9 | SB | Amanda Gale | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
11-9 | SB | Emily Gale | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Discus | |||||
147-8 | SB | Amie Leitko | 12th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
161-1 | Jana Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
150-6 | SB | Amie Leitko | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Javelin | |||||
134-3 | Amber Sharp | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
133-3 | Chelcie Sonnier | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
126-6 | SB | Madison Meche | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
109-2 | SB | Jasmin Fusilier | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
101-4 | SB | Alex Harrell | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-11.25 | Jana Jones | 10th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
45-10.75 | Tamela Young | 11th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
34-10.25 | SB | Alex Harrell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
33-10 | SB | Jasmin Fusilier | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
5137 | SB | Jasmin Fusilier | 1st | X H1 | Womens Results |
4691 | SB | Alex Harrell | 4th | X H1 | Womens Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.33 | Hanoj Carter | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
10.61 | Jeryl Brazil | 8th | Finals H1 | ||
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.66 | SB | Hanoj Carter | 1st | Finals H1 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.18 | SB | Bismarck Ebiweh | 4th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
49.29 | SB | Lamont Abraham | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
49.44 | SB | Keygan Keys | 5th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
49.50 | SB | Zach Mech | 4th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.95 | SB | Logan Lagarde | 5th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
1:55.31 | SB | Christian Bergeron | 6th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:02.41 | Christian Bergeron | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:25.92 | Beau Robinson | 13th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
15:34.63 | SB | Bezdek Sean | 16th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
16:21.30 | SB | Jacob Chicola | 22nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
33:36.71 | SB | Bezdek Sean | 16th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.61 | SB | Tyler Hurghes | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
14.62 | Morgan Cormier | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
14.67 | Tyler Hurghes | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
14.75 | Morgan Cormier | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
14.81 | Arthur Price | 4th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
14.95 | Arthur Price | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.68 | Morgan Cormier | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
53.27 | Morgan Cormier | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
54.35 | SB | Austin Ley | 4th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:26.97 | SB | Beau Robinson | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
10:06.18 | Jacob Chicola | 13th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-9 | William Leblanc | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
6-9 | Dionte Heath | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
24-9.25 | SB | Devin Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
23-4.5 | SB | Micah Thomas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
23-1.75 | Ricky Theyard | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
48-11.75 | Ricky Theyard | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-8.5 | SB | Josh McDaniel | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
15-8.5 | SB | Nicolas Laurant | 9th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
14-9.5 | Caleb Wisecarver | 15th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Discus | |||||
156-0 | SB | Scotty Williams | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
145-6 | SB | Justin Victor | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
218-4 | Justin Victor | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
160-6 | Landon Carroll | 13th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Javelin | |||||
206-4 | SB | Cody Nickel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
202-2 | Bartul Basic | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
184-6 | SB | Josh Cecil | 9th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Shot Put | |||||
52-4.5 | Justin Victor | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |