Hillcrest - Evergreen Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.42 SB Dominique McCreary 13th Prelims H1 3A Girls
13.47 Alexis Holley 14th Prelims H3 3A Girls
100 Meter Hurdles
17.73 SB Jakaylea Dees 8th Finals H1 3A Girls
17.88 Jakaylea Dees 8th Prelims H2 3A Girls
300 Meter Hurdles
52.24 Jakaylea Dees 12th Finals H2 3A Girls
4x100 Meter Relay
52.16 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 3A Girls
52.82 Relay Team 1st Prelims H3 3A Girls
4x400 Meter Relay
4:55.66 SB Relay Team 17th Finals H2 3A Girls
High Jump
5-0 Tyesha Rudolph 4th Finals H1 3A Girls
Discus
86-9 Courtney Jackson 5th Finals H1 3A Girls
Shot Put
28-4.5 Courtney Jackson 12th Finals H1 3A Girls
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
10.61 Mathew Likely 1st Finals H1 3A Boys
10.65 Mathew Likely 1st Prelims H3 3A Boys
11.45 Mydarius Trujillo 9th Prelims H3 3A Boys
200 Meter Dash
21.26 SB Mathew Likely 1st Finals H1 3A Boys
21.38 Mathew Likely 1st Prelims H3 3A Boys
400 Meter Dash
54.24 SB Johnny Hart 10th Finals H2 3A Boys
55.09 SB Abrell Kemp 14th Finals H1 3A Boys
55.95 Tyrell Riley 22nd Finals H2 3A Boys
800 Meter Run
2:12.05 SB Damione McKnight 19th Finals H1 3A Boys
110 Meter Hurdles
16.20 SB Keyshawn Roach 5th Finals H1 3A Boys
16.34 Keyshawn Roach 7th Prelims H1 3A Boys
16.46 SB Kyn`jarvis Gandy 8th Prelims H2 3A Boys
16.60 Kyn`jarvis Gandy 7th Finals H1 3A Boys
300 Meter Hurdles
45.59 Darrell Betts 17th Finals H2 3A Boys
4x100 Meter Relay
43.86 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 3A Boys
44.00 Relay Team 1st Prelims H3 3A Boys
4x400 Meter Relay
3:42.77 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H3 3A Boys
4x800 Meter Relay
9:26.29 SB Relay Team 12th Finals H1 3A Boys
High Jump
6-4 Kyn`jarvis Gandy 2nd Finals H1 3A Boys
5-10 Tyrell Riley 8th Finals H1 3A Boys
5-8 Tyler Fountain 13th Finals H1 3A Boys
Long Jump
20-0.5 Darius Lane 6th Finals H1 3A Boys
19-7.5 Mathew Likely 8th Finals H1 3A Boys
15-5.75 Darrell Betts 23rd Finals H1 3A Boys
Triple Jump
39-3.5 Kyn`jarvis Gandy 14th Finals H1 3A Boys
35-7 Tyler Fountain 22nd Finals H1 3A Boys
Discus
120-11 Keyshawn Roach 5th Finals H1 3A Boys
110-4 SB Antwoin Smith 8th Finals H1 3A Boys
98-3 Travon Scott 15th Finals H1 3A Boys
Shot Put
46-2.5 SB Latrell Mccreary 2nd Finals H1 3A Boys
44-6 Keyshawn Roach 4th Finals H1 3A Boys
36-9.5 Darrell Betts 19th Finals H1 3A Boys