Marion County Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
Javelin
102-1 SB Hannah Lolley 4th Finals H1 1A Girls
66-8 Samantha Gunnels 18th Finals H1 1A Girls
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.21 Jared Wallace 1st Prelims H2 1A Boys
11.26 Jared Wallace 1st Finals H1 1A Boys
11.56 SB Emelio Madero 7th Prelims H2 1A Boys
11.64 Emelio Madero 5th Finals H1 1A Boys
11.83 SB Travun Waller 15th Prelims H2 1A Boys
200 Meter Dash
23.20 SB Jared Wallace 4th Prelims H2 1A Boys
23.39 Jared Wallace 4th Finals H1 1A Boys
800 Meter Run
2:08.77 Jared Gunnels 6th Finals H2 1A Boys
2:12.34 Will Woods 7th Finals H2 1A Boys
1600 Meter Run
4:45.16 SB Jared Gunnels 2nd Finals H1 1A Boys
4:50.02 Will Woods 5th Finals H1 1A Boys
3200 Meter Run
10:18.31 SB Jared Gunnels 2nd Finals H1 1A Boys
10:18.98 Will Woods 3rd Finals H1 1A Boys
13:12.67 Tarius Walker 17th Finals H1 1A Boys
110 Meter Hurdles
17.83 SB Jordan Wallace 4th Finals H1 1A Boys
17.88 Jordan Wallace 3rd Prelims H1 1A Boys
19.27 Garrett Cooper 9th Prelims H3 1A Boys
300 Meter Hurdles
43.31 SB Jared Wallace 3rd Finals H3 1A Boys
45.67 SB Jordan Wallace 13th Finals H3 1A Boys
4x100 Meter Relay
56.83 Relay Team 14th Prelims H1 1A Boys
4x400 Meter Relay
3:45.43 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H2 1A Boys
4x800 Meter Relay
9:10.09 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 1A Boys
High Jump
5-6 SB Braden Pyron 7th Finals H1 1A Boys
5-4 Colton Dennis 8th Finals H1 1A Boys
Long Jump
19-4.75 Travun Waller 8th Finals H1 1A Boys
18-7 Aaron Madero 11th Finals H1 1A Boys
16-2.5 Braden Pyron 21st Finals H1 1A Boys
Triple Jump
41-8.5 SB Aaron Madero 2nd Finals H1 1A Boys
34-7.5 Colton Dennis 11th Finals H1 1A Boys
Pole Vault
12-0 Jacob Sanders 1st Finals H1 1A Boys
11-6 SB Garrett Cooper 2nd Finals H1 1A Boys
8-6 SB Braden Pyron 7th Finals H1 1A Boys
Discus
96-6 Bryant Crow 9th Finals H1 1A Boys
Javelin
164-7 Emelio Madero 1st Finals H1 1A Boys
131-0 Garrett Cooper 6th Finals H1 1A Boys
116-3 Colton Dennis 9th Finals H1 1A Boys
Shot Put
38-0 Bryant Crow 7th Finals H1 1A Boys
37-11 Demetrek Stewart 9th Finals H1 1A Boys
34-9 Ethan Hollingsworth 20th Finals H1 1A Boys