Event 301 Girls 55 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
State Record: $ 7.18 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mccarver, Shayna 10 Scottsboro 7.55q 2
2 Watson, Angel 10 St. Paul\'s 7.75q 1
3 Borries, Frankie 12 St. Paul\'s 7.79q 2
4 Hill, Adria 9 Scottsboro 7.89q 3
4 Miller, Emily 12 Cullman High School 7.89q 2
6 Mcclaine, Tequila 11 Decatur High School 8.12q 3
7 Nelson, Alicia 9 Gardendale 8.23 3
8 Williams, Sequoia 9 Decatur High School 8.28 2
9 Hunt, Amber 7 Fort Payne 8.35 1
10 Jordan, Laci 11 J.O. Johnson 8.45 1
11 Howard, Andrea U M S-Wright 8.46 1
12 Roden, Taylor 9 Fort Payne 8.68 2
13 Brown, Taylor 9 Cullman High School 8.90 1
14 Dexter, Margaret U M S-Wright 9.04 3
15 Singleton, Elizabeth 11 Briarwood 9.31 3
16 Curren, Kinsley McAdory High School 9.73 3
17 Mann, Ashley 11 Briarwood 9.76 1
Event 301 Girls 55 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 7.18 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge High Scho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Angel 10 St. Paul\'s 7.33 10
2 Mccarver, Shayna 10 Scottsboro 7.51 8
3 Borries, Frankie 12 St. Paul\'s 7.77 6
4 Hill, Adria 9 Scottsboro 7.85 4
5 Miller, Emily 12 Cullman High School 7.89 2
6 Mcclaine, Tequila 11 Decatur High School 8.60 1
Event 302 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
State Record: $ 58.38 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge High School
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watson, Angel 10 St. Paul\'s 1:02.32 4 10
2 Hill, Adria 9 Scottsboro 1:03.31 4 8
3 Borries, Frankie 12 St. Paul\'s 1:03.97 4 6
4 Smith, Amber 9 Scottsboro 1:05.22 4 4
5 Miller, Emily 12 Cullman High School 1:05.32 3 2
6 Dunn, Kelsey 11 Briarwood 1:07.60 1 1
7 Holderfield, Paige U M S-Wright 1:08.25 1
....Event 302 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
8 Daniels, Kori 9 Arab High School 1:10.59 3
9 Hammontree, Amber U M S-Wright 1:10.88 1
10 Chapman, Kara 9 Arab High School 1:11.64 3
10 Schmidt, Megan 11 Decatur High School 1:11.64 3
12 Ward, Arden 11 Briarwood 1:12.42 1
13 Watts, Allyson 9 Fort Payne 1:18.19 1
Event 303 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 2:18.16 2002 Genoah Collins, J.O. Johnson High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnston, Marycarleton 11 St. Paul\'s 2:23.45 10
2 Thompson, Hannah 10 Scottsboro 2:23.67 8
3 Hawkins, Meghan 12 Decatur High School 2:25.32 6
4 Kneip, Allison 12 St. Paul\'s 2:29.61 4
5 Thompson, Emily 11 Scottsboro 2:30.33 2
6 Adams, Meg 11 Decatur High School 2:32.08 1
7 Dean, Danielle 9 Cullman High School 2:34.18
8 Willett, Caroline U M S-Wright 2:39.40
9 Thurman, Kayla 10 Fort Payne 2:44.37
10 Galloway, Ann Stewart U M S-Wright 2:45.44
11 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Cullman High School 2:46.28
12 Daniels, Kori 9 Arab High School 2:49.52
13 Enoch, Anne 11 Shelby County 2:50.28
14 Reeves, Tami 10 Arab High School 2:58.95
15 Pichelmayer, Ali 9 Mortimer Jordan 3:22.55
Event 304 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 5:09.22 2005 Mary Carleton Johnston, St. Paul\'s
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnston, Marycarleton 11 St. Paul\'s 5:16.86 10
2 Thompson, Emily 11 Scottsboro 5:22.30 8
3 Wright, Lacey 12 Scottsboro 5:23.59 6
4 Hawkins, Meghan 12 Decatur High School 5:32.41 4
5 Kneip, Allison 12 St. Paul\'s 5:35.78 2
6 Williamson, Maryelaine 12 Decatur High School 5:37.03 1
7 Dean, Danielle 9 Cullman High School 5:38.35
8 Galloway, Ann Stewart U M S-Wright 5:54.79
9 Willett, Caroline U M S-Wright 6:06.53
10 Clark, Jessi 8 Fort Payne 6:09.63
11 Crawford, Kelsey 9 Cullman High School 6:10.41
12 Guest, Paige 8 Fort Payne 6:31.77
13 Ezell, Jessica 10 Arab High School 7:11.61
-- Graham, Kelsea 9 Gardendale DNF
-- Reeves, Tami 10 Arab High School DNF
-- Pichelmayer, Ali 9 Mortimer Jordan DNF
Event 305 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 11:05.63 2003 Tara Lenn, St. Paul\'s
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Emily 11 Scottsboro 11:13.84 10
2 Wright, Lacey 12 Scottsboro 11:15.57 8
3 Johnston, Marycarleton 11 St. Paul\'s 11:24.10 6
4 Williamson, Maryelaine 12 Decatur High School 12:06.43 4
5 Adams, Sally 9 Decatur High School 12:19.65 2
6 Ceballos, Rachael 10 Fort Payne 12:20.56 1
7 Collins, Malise 9 St. Paul\'s 12:20.70
8 Galloway, Ann Stewart U M S-Wright 12:42.02
9 Reeves, Tami 10 Arab High School 13:58.57
10 Raughton, Hannah 9 Fort Payne 14:08.85
11 Leonard, Emily 12 Cullman High School 15:21.55
-- Pichelmayer, Ali 9 Mortimer Jordan DNF
Event 306 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
State Record: $ 8.33 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tisher, Neal 10 St. Paul\'s 8.79q 1
2 Borries, Johnnie 11 St. Paul\'s 8.89q 2
3 Mccarver, Shayna 10 Scottsboro 9.35q 1
4 Patterson, Hilliary 12 Scottsboro 9.65q 2
5 Thomas, Cheyenne 9 Mortimer Jordan 10.28q 2
6 Hyde, Jasmine 9 Cullman High School 10.31q 1
7 Hammontree, Amber U M S-Wright 10.59 2
8 Holderfield, Paige U M S-Wright 10.80 1
9 Enoch, Anne 11 Shelby County 10.98 2
10 Schaffer, Frankie 9 Cullman High School 11.75 2
11 Kite, Anna 7 Mortimer Jordan 12.74 1
Event 306 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 8.33 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge High Scho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Borries, Johnnie 11 St. Paul\'s 8.80 10
2 Tisher, Neal 10 St. Paul\'s 8.81 8
3 Mccarver, Shayna 10 Scottsboro 9.20 6
4 Patterson, Hilliary 12 Scottsboro 9.76 4
5 Hyde, Jasmine 9 Cullman High School 10.27 2
6 Thomas, Cheyenne 9 Mortimer Jordan 10.49 1
Event 310 Girls Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 18-09.50 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge High S
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mccarver, Shayna 10 Scottsboro 16-08.50 10
2 Borries, Johnnie 11 St. Paul\'s 16-01.00 8
....Event 310 Girls Long Jump 5A
3 Carpenter, Lexi 10 Cullman High School 15-06.25 6
4 West, Aubrey 9 Scottsboro 14-09.25 4
5 Holderfield, Paige U M S-Wright J14-09.25 2
6 Dent, Lacey 9 St. Paul\'s 14-07.00 1
7 Nelson, Alicia 9 Gardendale 13-11.25
-- Pease, Jasmine 11 J.O. Johnson ND
-- Howard, Andrea U M S-Wright ND
-- Hyde, Jasmine 9 Cullman High School ND
Event 311 Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 5-10 2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge High Schoo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Katherine 9 St. Paul\'s 5-02.00 10
2 Patterson, Hilliary 12 Scottsboro 5-00.00 8
3 Carpenter, Lexi 10 Cullman High School J5-00.00 6
4 Dent, Lacey 9 St. Paul\'s J5-00.00 4
5 Knop, Savanna 9 Cullman High School J5-00.00 2
6 Long, Lauren 9 Scottsboro 4-04.00 1
Event 312 Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 38-04.50 1989 Sonya Ellis, Williamson High Scho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borries, Johnnie 11 St. Paul\'s 36-05.75 10
2 Robinson, Aeesha 12 J.O. Johnson 29-10.00 8
3 Lankford, Tonya 11 Scottsboro 27-06.50 6
4 Mann, Ashley 11 Briarwood 25-00.50 4
5 Toney, Brittney 9 Decatur High School J25-00.50 2
6 Owens, Paris 9 Decatur High School 24-09.25 1
7 Gaut, Whitney 9 Shelby County 24-00.50
8 Dupree, Brandyn 9 Cullman High School 23-03.25
9 Becker, Brittany U M S-Wright 22-02.25
10 Hillman, Nikki 9 Shelby County 21-11.75
11 Thomas, Cheyenne 9 Mortimer Jordan 21-10.00
12 Guinn, Marisa 10 Scottsboro 21-09.75
13 Cooke, Abby U M S-Wright 21-05.00
-- Collins, Malise 9 St. Paul\'s ND
Event 313 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 10-09 2006 Neal Tisher, St. Paul\'s
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tisher, Neal 10 St. Paul\'s 11-00.00$ 10
2 Mattrella, Brittnay 12 John Carroll 10-00.00 8
3 Mcgee, Brenna 11 St. Paul\'s J10-00.00 6
4 Smith, Amber 9 Scottsboro 9-00.00 4
5 Protz, Jessie 12 Scottsboro 8-00.00 2
6 Becker, Brittany U M S-Wright 7-06.00 1
Event 320 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
State Record: $ 1:48.63 2004 Northridge High School
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saint Paul\'s Episcopal School \'A\' 1:49.53 2 10
2 Scottsboro High School \'A\' 1:52.12 2 8
3 Cullman High School \'A\' 1:58.67 2 6
4 U.M.S.-Wright Prepatory School \'A\' 2:02.39 1 4
5 Decatur High School \'A\' 2:05.27 2 2
6 Briarwood Christian School \'A\' 2:13.81 1 1
Event 321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 4:17.03 2006 St. Paul\'s
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saint Paul\'s Episcopal School \'A\' 4:17.77 10
2 Scottsboro High School \'A\' 4:18.48 8
3 Cullman High School \'A\' 4:26.10 6
4 Decatur High School \'A\' 4:42.82 4
5 U.M.S.-Wright Prepatory School \'A\' 4:45.05 2
Event 322 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
State Record: $ 9:44.12 2006 St. Paul\'s
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scottsboro High School \'A\' 9:51.27 10
2 Saint Paul\'s Episcopal School \'A\' 9:54.04 8
3 Decatur High School \'A\' 10:19.78 6
4 U.M.S.-Wright Prepatory School \'A\' 10:56.28 4
5 Cullman High School \'A\' 11:36.67 2
6 Arab High School \'A\' 12:03.75 1