Northwest Alabama Championships 2015 vs Northwest Alabama Championships 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +191 591 400
Overall Average +11.99 23:20.53 23:08.54
1st-10th Place -23.27 16:58.03 17:21.29
1st-25th Place -24.80 17:26.54 17:51.34
1st-50th Place -23.30 17:57.88 18:21.19
1st-100th Place -32.46 18:40.57 19:13.03
Common Athletes -- -- 74
Ran Faster 26 50 24
Ran Season Best -14 6 20
Average Time -56.82 21:13.76 22:10.58
Median Time -1:16.68 20:42.61 21:59.29
Middle 80% Times -1:01.48 21:06.16 22:07.64
Top 10% Times -1:08.81 17:18.61 18:27.42
Top 25% Times -1:17.88 18:03.20 19:21.08
Top 50% Times -1:15.76 18:57.91 20:13.67
Bottom 50% Times -37.89 23:29.61 24:07.50
Bottom 25% Times -9.05 25:12.74 25:21.79
Bottom 10% Times +22.09 27:16.72 26:54.63
Average Difference -56.82 -- --
Median Difference -5:08.46 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:11.19 -- --
Top 10% Difference -29.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.02 -- --
Top 25% Difference -38.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -51.02 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:02.62 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -43.45 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +21.25 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tyler Crowden Lawrence County HS -2:08.01 16:47.97 18:55.98
Zachary Duclos Lawrence County HS -4:02.06 16:51.00 20:53.06
Kyle Bailey Lawrence County HS -29.67 16:59.85 17:29.52
Ryan McKinney Rogers -5:08.46 17:08.27 22:16.73
James Ridgeway Florence High School -1:08.91 17:14.99 18:23.90
George Brown Decatur High School -3:13.42 17:33.93 20:47.35
Tyler Newton Lauderdale County -1:57.65 17:46.71 19:44.36
Adam Trull Rogers -3:34.69 18:06.19 21:40.88
Jaret Milligan East Lawrence High School +4:51.04 23:02.69 18:11.65
Hayden Zills Muscle Shoals High -2:04.91 18:11.95 20:16.86
Elijah Jackson West Limestone -6:16.19 18:12.69 24:28.88
Timothy Ammons Hartselle -2:28.34 18:16.11 20:44.45
Ja'Quan Caine Haleyville High School -2:54.06 18:16.90 21:10.96
Sam Lawson Brooks +24.54 18:44.99 18:20.45
Colt Montgomery Hatton +23.96 19:00.80 18:36.84
Beck Wilkes Winfield City High School -2:01.02 18:37.01 20:38.03
Dylan Mardis Hatton -2:13.01 18:38.37 20:51.38
tony gardner Lawrence County HS -44.28 18:43.95 19:28.23
Richard Hodges Clements +1:38.34 20:24.09 18:45.75
Andrew Myhan Deshler High School -8.54 18:46.76 18:55.30
Adison Cook Haleyville High School -4:38.78 19:02.39 23:41.17
Hunter Thompson Muscle Shoals High -6.61 19:15.97 19:22.58
Will Crews Athens Bible School +1:12.07 20:31.37 19:19.30
Liam Davis Hartselle -3:03.51 19:25.66 22:29.17
Jesse Borden Hatton -1:18.49 19:30.18 20:48.67
caleb harville Lawrence County HS -2:19.11 19:32.16 21:51.27
Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield City High School -1:10.76 19:36.13 20:46.89
Chad Berryman Hatton -1:39.68 19:37.15 21:16.83
D.j. Croskey Clements -1:42.29 19:41.48 21:23.77
Brandon Page West Limestone -56.42 19:49.82 20:46.24
Noah Higginbotham Athens Bible School +1:50.80 21:40.77 19:49.97
Tripp Terry Hatton -39.35 19:50.20 20:29.55
Garrett Lindsey Central - Florence -3:58.35 19:54.61 23:52.96
Kara Nix Muscle Shoals High -3:53.95 19:57.10 23:51.05
Tyler Barringer Hatton -6:08.96 19:58.37 26:07.33
Jackson Smith Lauderdale County -1:43.56 20:01.47 21:45.03
Derrick Christopher East Lawrence High School +1:42.73 21:44.25 20:01.52
Lexie Burfield Lawrence County HS +2.97 20:28.18 20:25.21
Luke Brantley Winfield City High School +17.06 20:42.61 20:25.55
Hunter Dildine West Limestone -4:05.84 20:31.67 24:37.51
Wesley Smith Lauderdale County -1:03.82 20:36.27 21:40.09
Ross Pate Athens High School +1:22.97 22:01.48 20:38.51
Alec Duessel Brooks +1:17.26 21:59.86 20:42.60
Abigail Davis Hartselle -2:51.56 20:43.08 23:34.64
Cody Davis Colbert Heights -2:29.82 20:54.89 23:24.71
Daniel Broaddrick Central - Florence -5:33.91 21:17.05 26:50.96
Tanner Dowdy Central - Florence -2:21.83 21:18.32 23:40.15
Elizabeth Miles Brooks +46.61 22:06.24 21:19.63
Bailey Steadman Hatton -10.77 21:26.76 21:37.53
Reilly Hooie West Limestone -27.56 21:33.28 22:00.84
Rainey Tyler West Limestone -1:04.31 21:36.01 22:40.32
Taylor Barnett Hartselle +1:06.39 23:05.68 21:59.29
Jacob Quinn Decatur Heritage Christian Academy -2:16.56 21:59.46 24:16.02
Evan Tapley East Lawrence High School -20.03 22:02.29 22:22.32
casandra miner Lawrence County HS +1:02.25 23:15.61 22:13.36
Nathan Brown Winfield City High School -59.26 22:14.48 23:13.74
wheeler hill Lawrence County HS -2:29.16 22:18.65 24:47.81
Tucker Haley Rogers +2:15.69 24:35.32 22:19.63
Anna Persell Athens Bible School +3:00.92 25:21.64 22:20.72
Austin Stovall Winfield City High School -30.04 22:33.99 23:04.03
Amber Willis Haleyville High School +9.54 22:45.41 22:35.87
Hannah Mason Lauderdale County -1:10.89 22:57.93 24:08.82
Tess Rickman Muscle Shoals High +30.11 23:28.41 22:58.30
Elaina Ingle West Limestone -2:28.07 23:13.97 25:42.04
Elizabeth Baty Vina High School -1:16.54 23:27.26 24:43.80
Brantley Owens Hartselle +3:19.56 27:07.88 23:48.32
Madison Gillis Shoals Christian +4:01.88 27:53.36 23:51.48
Nicole Doke Decatur High School +1:28.64 25:34.43 24:05.79
Carmen Wozniak Decatur High School +1:40.48 26:00.49 24:20.01
Brooklyn DeVaney Clements +3:39.36 28:05.95 24:26.59
Marilyn Sample Decatur Heritage Christian Academy +3:31.94 28:09.86 24:37.92
Aissa Pilkinton Deshler High School -2:46.02 25:53.28 28:39.30
Kierstan Buckner Deshler High School -2:18.46 26:19.36 28:37.82
Maggie Howard Deshler High School -1:04.37 28:43.62 29:47.99