Licensed to Bob Jones High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2015 09:48 PM
2015 Junior High Championship - 4/16/2015
Bob Jones High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Lauryn Sparkman Hig 12.65 4
2 Campbell, Zada James Clemen 12.89 4
3 Samuels, Vada Columbia 13.00 4
4 Hutchins, Ola Scottsboro H 13.40 4
5 James, Uriah James Clemen 13.47 4
6 Risher, Kiara Bob Jones 13.56 4
7 Moore, Marilyn Meridianvill 13.57 3
8 Williams, Regan James Clemen 13.60 4
9 Ikoba, Mudiare Bob Jones 13.64 4
10 Johnson, Jaelyn Meridianvill 13.86 3
11 Hunt, Milan Sparkman Hig 13.92 3
12 Roper, Ariana Bob Jones 14.19 3
13 Lipscomb, J'Myia Muscle Shoal 14.25 3
14 Crosby, Genuice Columbia 14.42 3
15 Nye, Aaliyah Meridianvill 14.43 3
16 Gilbert, Leah Randolph Sch 14.87 3
17 Martin, Kirstyn East Limesto 15.03 2
18 Dombrowski, Ashley Randolph Sch 15.06 2
19 Bates, Maryanna Madison Acad 15.15 2
20 Duncan, Kennedy East Limesto 15.40 2
21 Allen, Halie Scottsboro H 15.46 1
22 Hall-Lacy, MeAsia Buckhorn 15.76 1
23 Amjad, Mohymina Randolph Sch 15.89 2
24 Harden, Bailey Dar 16.08 1
25 Maynor, Alison Scottsboro H 16.46 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Samuels, Vada Columbia 26.66 4
2 Campbell, Zada James Clemen 27.28 4
3 James, Uriah James Clemen 27.36 4
4 Harris, Regina Columbia 28.03 3
5 Robinson, Chandler Sparkman Hig 28.04 3
6 Moore, Marilyn Meridianvill 28.31 4
7 Walker, A'Shaunaci Columbia 28.78 3
8 Johnson, Jaelyn Meridianvill 28.79 4
9 Williams, Regan James Clemen 28.81 4
10 Berry, Bernadia Meridianvill 28.94 4
11 Rice, Alessea Sparkman Hig 29.15 3
12 Gordon, Dallis Bob Jones 29.70 3
13 Hutchins, Ola Scottsboro H 29.74 4
14 Roper, Ariana Bob Jones 29.77 4
15 Harry, Malika Bob Jones 30.40 3
16 Duncan, Kennedy East Limesto 31.44 2
17 Bates, Maryanna Madison Acad 31.63 1
18 Littles, Amber Scottsboro H 31.63 3
19 Gilliam, Kaitlyn Sparkman Hig 31.83 3
20 Martin, Kirstyn East Limesto 32.49 2
21 Chennupati, Priya Randolph Sch 33.56 1
22 Sissons, Ivanna Dar 33.79 1
23 Amjad, Mohymina Randolph Sch 34.94 2
24 Maynor, Alison Scottsboro H 36.70 2
25 Ward, Shauntia Buckhorn 36.87 2
26 Duncan, Ella Jane Randolph Sch 36.97 2
27 Harden, Bailey Dar 37.05 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Samuels, Vada Columbia 59.70 4
2 James, Uriah James Clemen 1:00.16 4
3 Bendolph, Kamryn Columbia 1:03.94 4
4 Nye, Aaliyah Meridianvill 1:04.28 4
5 Blakely, Audriana James Clemen 1:04.30 4
6 Klingel, Katey Ann Randolph Sch 1:04.57 4
7 Perry, Heaven Muscle Shoal 1:05.93 4
8 Harry, Malika Bob Jones 1:07.14 4
9 Gordon, Dallis Bob Jones 1:07.21 4
10 Guinn, Adaighona Bob Jones 1:08.58 3
11 Bell, Jada James Clemen 1:08.82 3
12 Coleman, Kennedi Meridianvill 1:09.07 2
13 Carlson, Anna Scottsboro H 1:09.30 3
14 Allen, Hanna Scottsboro H 1:09.85 3
15 Bates, Maryanna Madison Acad 1:10.01 3
16 Trammell, Zariah Sparkman Hig 1:11.38 3
17 Stegeman, Niah Dar 1:12.17 1
18 Stucky, Caroline Randolph Sch 1:12.45 1
19 Chennupati, Priya Randolph Sch 1:14.09 3
20 Dodd, Deyana Sparkman Hig 1:14.52 2
21 Taylor, Chapel Buckhorn 1:15.05 2
22 Allen, Halie Scottsboro H 1:15.24 2
23 Coney, Marcha Sparkman Hig 1:19.53 3
24 Sissons, Ivanna Dar 1:21.17 1
25 White, Tristen Dar 1:23.41 1
26 Hall-Lacy, MeAsia Buckhorn 1:27.22 1
27 Brown, Briana Muscle Shoal 1:30.21 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holcomb, Elizabeth James Clemen 2:28.21 2
2 McMillen, Heather Columbia 2:29.94 2
3 Smith, Chloe Bob Jones 2:32.89 2
4 Mailapur, Nisha Randolph Sch 2:34.81 2
5 Miller, Lissa James Clemen 2:36.55 2
6 Mobasher, Neda Bob Jones 2:36.88 2
7 Yedla, Arya Randolph Sch 2:37.13 2
8 Leathers, Makena James Clemen 2:43.09 2
9 Jones, Katie Scottsboro H 2:45.00 2
10 Estes, Caroline Scottsboro H 2:45.08 2
11 Gorman, Kenzie Scottsboro H 2:47.78 2
12 Culbreath, Rachel Madison Acad 2:49.65 1
13 Evans, Jaya Randolph Sch 2:51.30 2
14 Butler, Alyson Dar 2:52.60 1
15 Hannah, Laurel Bob Jones 2:53.31 1
16 Osborne, Sierra Meridianvill 3:07.80 1
17 Kimbrell, Emily Buckhorn 3:08.77 1
18 Corbin, Taylor Dar 3:08.78 1
19 Pelletier, Jessica Columbia 3:09.18 1
20 Marsh, Emma Muscle Shoal 3:13.44 1
21 Wrenn, Annessa Dar 3:17.08 1
22 Robison, Megan Sparkman Hig 3:23.61 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McMillen, Heather Columbia 5:28.77 2
2 Holcomb, Elizabeth James Clemen 5:34.44 2
3 Mobasher, Neda Bob Jones 5:40.26 2
4 Smith, Chloe Bob Jones 5:44.89 2
5 Evans, Zoe Randolph Sch 5:49.17 2
6 Miller, Lissa James Clemen 5:52.06 2
7 Jones, Katie Scottsboro H 5:53.43 2
8 Hunter, Katherine Randolph Sch 6:01.34 2
9 Webb, Wylie Scottsboro H 6:01.37 2
10 Gorman, Kenzie Scottsboro H 6:02.27 2
11 Butler, Alyson Dar 6:06.98 2
12 Leathers, Makena James Clemen 6:09.29 2
13 Moore, Ashton Muscle Shoal 6:25.67 1
14 Culbreath, Rachel Madison Acad 6:28.02 1
15 Parsons, Bernadette Bob Jones 6:28.39 1
16 Osborne, Sierra Meridianvill 6:48.72 1
17 Kimbrell, Emily Buckhorn 6:50.27 1
18 Saft, Viginia Randolph Sch 7:01.79 1
19 Marsh, Emma Muscle Shoal 7:40.13 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miyamoto, Emika Bob Jones 17.00 3
2 Ligon, Shataeya James Clemen 17.15 3
3 Gistarb, Lesha James Clemen 17.19 3
4 Blakely, Audriana James Clemen 17.57 3
5 Chester, Andrea Columbia 17.91 3
6 Brown, Nyomi Columbia 18.60 3
7 Lu, Brianna Randolph Sch 19.16 2
8 Carlson, Anna Scottsboro H 19.36 3
9 Sledge, Michaela Bob Jones 19.54 2
10 Fearn, Brayla Bob Jones 20.49 1
11 Nye, Aashawnti Meridianvill 20.57 1
12 Hutchens, Sara Randolph Sch 20.83 1
13 Waters, Kiana Sparkman Hig 27.67 2
14 Wright, Nicole Scottsboro H 31.30 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Clemens 'A' 50.30 2
1) Bell, Jada 2) Campbell, Zada
3) Ligon, Shataeya 4) Williams, Regan
2 Bob Jones 'A' 51.10 2
3 Sparkman High School 'A' 51.50 2
1) Hall, Lauryn 2) Hunt, Milan
3) Rice, Alessea 4) Robinson, Chandler
4 Columbia 'A' 52.10 2
1) Bendolph, Kamryn 2) Crosby, Genuice
3) Walker, A'Shaunaci 4) Chester, Andrea
5 Meridianville Middle School 'A' 54.20 2
1) Johnson, Jaelyn 2) Moore, Marilyn
3) Nye, Aashawnti 4) Nye, Aaliyah
6 Randolph School 'A' 55.30 2
7 Scottsboro HS 'A' 55.87 1
1) Allen, Halie 2) Allen, Hanna
3) Hancock, Emma 4) Hutchins, Ola
8 Muscle Shoals High 'A' 56.10 2
1) Lipscomb, J'Myia 2) Moore, Ashton
3) Moore, Karmen 4) Perry, Heaven
9 Dar 'A' 1:03.18 1
1) Harden, Bailey 2) Sissons, Ivanna
3) Stegeman, Niah 4) White, Tristen
10 Buckhorn 'A' 1:05.04 1
1) Taylor, Chapel 2) Ward, Shauntia
3) Taft, Taylor 4) Dent, Imani
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Columbia 'A' 4:23.12 2
1) Bendolph, Kamryn 2) Chester, Andrea
3) Harris, Regina 4) McMillen, Heather
2 Randolph School 'A' 4:31.46 2
3 Scottsboro HS 'A' 4:34.85 2
4 Bob Jones 'A' 4:39.82 2
5 James Clemens 'A' 4:52.55 2
1) Gistarb, Lesha 2) Holcomb, Elizabeth
3) Miller, Lissa 4) Bell, Jada
6 Meridianville Middle School 'A' 4:59.10 1
1) Berry, Bernadia 2) Hampel, Hannah
3) Nye, Aashawnti 4) Coleman, Kennedi
7 Dar 'A' 5:33.80 1
1) Butler, Alyson 2) Corbin, Taylor
3) Rice, Julia 4) Wrenn, Annessa
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Risher, Kiara Bob Jones 4-10.00
2 Hampel, Hannah Meridianvill 4-08.00
3 Pelletier, Jessica Columbia 4-04.00
3 Ikoba, Mudiare Bob Jones 4-04.00
5 Blakely, Audriana James Clemen J4-04.00
6 Wynn, Isabel Scottsboro H J4-04.00
7 Martinez-Kilgore, Ariana James Clemen 4-02.00
8 Rudd, Jordan Bob Jones J4-02.00
9 Leathers, Makena James Clemen J4-02.00
10 Hutchens, Sara Randolph Sch 4-00.00
10 Duncan, Ella Jane Randolph Sch 4-00.00
10 Hamm, Lauren Scottsboro H 4-00.00
13 Fowler, Libby Scottsboro H 3-10.00
-- Robinson, Timmia Columbia NH
-- Felsinger, Elisabeth Hop Dar NH
-- Stegeman, Niah Dar NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miyamoto, Emika Bob Jones 9-00.00
2 Wynn, Isabel Scottsboro H 8-06.00
2 Hamm, Lauren Scottsboro H 8-06.00
4 Hadaway, Caitlyn James Clemen 7-06.00
5 Estes, Caroline Scottsboro H 7-00.00
5 Griner, Samantha Sparkman Hig 7-00.00
7 Martinez-Kilgore, Ariana James Clemen 6-06.00
8 Moorer, Dee James Clemen 6-00.00
9 Evans, Jaya Randolph Sch 5-00.00
9 O'Brien, Emma Sparkman Hig 5-00.00
9 Wrenn, Annessa Dar 5-00.00
-- Little, Emily Cullman NH
-- Eastman, Anna Katherine Cullman NH
-- Bolt, Alyssa Dar NH
-- Thornton, Rylie Cullman NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Lauryn Sparkman Hig 16-03.50
2 Ligon, Shataeya James Clemen 15-04.00
3 Flowers, Amber Columbia 15-03.75
4 Miyamoto, Emika Bob Jones 14-10.50
5 Ingram, Autumn Scottsboro H 14-10.00
6 Hancock, Emma Scottsboro H 14-03.50
7 Moore, Camryn James Clemen 14-01.75
8 Johnson, Elizabeth Randolph Sch 13-10.00
9 Allen, Hanna Scottsboro H 13-04.25
10 Jones, Adriene Bob Jones 13-01.50
11 Gaiters, Kayla James Clemen 12-07.75
12 Rice, Julia Dar 12-05.00
13 Dombrowski, Ashley Randolph Sch 12-03.00
13 Gilbert, Leah Randolph Sch 12-03.00
15 Berry, Bernadia Meridianvill 11-07.50
16 Puckett, Ashley Muscle Shoal 11-06.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ingram, Autumn Scottsboro H 32-02.50
2 Miller, Lissa James Clemen 31-07.00
3 Cantrell, Lauren Scottsboro H 30-06.50
4 Hancock, Emma Scottsboro H 29-04.00
5 Moore, Camryn James Clemen 28-04.50
6 Merritt, Catherine Bob Jones 28-01.75
7 Hadaway, Caitlyn James Clemen 28-01.50
8 Hawthorne, Katelyn Bob Jones 27-04.25
9 Rice, Julia Dar 24-06.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reese, Kennedy James Clemen 38-06.50
2 Falkner, Zuri James Clemen 35-03.25
3 Kidd, Zaria Columbia 33-02.25
4 Ayers, Hannah Beth Dar 32-06.00
5 Ward, Ciera Bob Jones 32-05.25
6 Turner, Kiara Bob Jones 31-10.75
7 Cheatom, Joclyn Scottsboro H 30-10.00
8 McNeal, Monique Bob Jones 29-07.00
9 Smith, Kanndra Dar 29-05.00
10 Scott-Sexton, Aaliyah Scottsboro H 29-03.75
11 Moore, Moya James Clemen 26-07.00
12 Bell, Jamiya Columbia 25-11.50
13 Hutchins, Mikayla Scottsboro H 24-11.25
14 Staton, Tiffany Hannah Dar 24-09.00
15 Cornish, McKayla Meridianvill 21-07.75
16 Russell, Gracie Muscle Shoal 20-10.00
17 Johnson, Anna Gr Randolph Sch 18-08.00
18 Wade, Caroline Muscle Shoal 18-04.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reese, Kennedy James Clemen 86-03
2 Cheatom, Joclyn Scottsboro H 76-10.50
3 Falkner, Zuri James Clemen 76-07
4 Scott-Sexton, Aaliyah Scottsboro H 66-04
5 McNeal, Monique Bob Jones 66-01
6 Ware, Lauralee Grace Dar 62-06
7 Hutchins, Mikayla Scottsboro H 61-10.50
8 Parker, Lauren James Clemen 61-10
9 Turner, Kiara Bob Jones 61-06
10 Ward, Ciera Bob Jones 60-10
11 Bates, Maryanna Madison Acad 50-08
12 Stubblefield, Alandra Dar 50-06
13 Rhyne, Shelby Dar 49-03
14 Russell, Gracie Muscle Shoal 43-01
15 Johnson, Anna Gr Randolph Sch 31-03
-- Puckett, Ashley Muscle Shoal FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Demontrez Bob Jones 11.82 4
2 Haley, Devon East Limesto 11.95 4
3 Williams, Jaylen Bob Jones 12.08 4
4 McKnight, Xavier James Clemen 12.29 4
5 Goan, Brad James Clemen 12.30 4
6 Skelton, Eris Columbia 12.44 4
7 Cassidy, Cameron James Clemen 12.45 4
8 Hankins, Keevon Muscle Shoal 12.65 3
9 Nelson, Jaylen Madison Acad 12.69 3
10 Dixon, Jalen Buckhorn 12.76 3
11 Varise, Layndon Columbia 12.97 3
12 Powell, JaJuan East Limesto 13.05 3
13 Smothers, Logan Muscle Shoal 13.07 2
14 Hill, Jayden Bob Jones 13.08 4
15 Smith, Clint East Limesto 13.10 3
16 Dantzler, Lemuel Columbia 13.12 3
17 McGinnis, Antonio Buckhorn 13.18 2
18 Johnson, Blaiz Scottsboro H 13.18 3
19 Panno, Salvador Meridianvill 13.75 2
20 Cross, Alex Buckhorn 13.85 2
21 Bryant, Forrest Randolph Sch 13.94 1
22 Rhoades, Payton Dar 14.03 2
23 Avery, Dylan Meridianvill 14.25 2
24 Tiede, Collin Madison Acad 14.66 1
25 Bailey, Tex Madison Acad 14.70 1
26 Strong, Lloyd Sparkman Hig 15.15 2
27 Stephens, Michael Dar 15.30 1
28 Hamilton, Dillon Dar 17.64 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haley, Devon East Limesto 23.81 4
2 Williams, Jaylen Bob Jones 24.11 4
3 Brown, Demontrez Bob Jones 24.32 4
4 Goan, Brad James Clemen 24.67 4
5 Trantham, Malachi James Clemen 24.68 4
6 Skelton, Eris Columbia 24.83 4
7 Gaston, Jashun James Clemen 25.52 4
8 Smith, Clint East Limesto 25.83 3
9 Muhammad, Hanif Sparkman Hig 25.84 4
10 Morgan, Jordan Columbia 25.99 3
11 Pugh, Cameron Bob Jones 26.30 4
12 Nelson, Jaylen Madison Acad 26.61 1
13 Whitehead, Rylee Scottsboro H 26.73 3
14 Robinson, Andrew Buckhorn 26.94 2
15 Johnson, Blaiz Scottsboro H 27.18 3
16 Pollard, Marvin Muscle Shoal 27.29 1
17 Steele, Skylar Dar 27.35 3
18 Powell, JaJuan East Limesto 27.56 3
19 Clark-Bates, Jacob Scottsboro H 28.16 2
20 Jackson, Ryan Meridianvill 30.82 2
21 Barnett, Asa Madison Acad 30.93 1
22 Stephens, Michael Dar 30.96 2
23 Beasley, Amarius Sparkman Hig 31.07 1
24 Thomas, Lee Randolph Sch 31.72 1
25 Tiede, Collin Madison Acad 32.89 1
26 Hamilton, Dillon Dar 37.58 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, Charles Sparkman Hig 51.24 4
2 Shively, Korey James Clemen 54.99 4
3 Muhammad, Shafi Sparkman Hig 55.40 4
4 Griffin, Khalil Sparkman Hig 55.49 4
5 Trantham, Malachi James Clemen 55.53 4
6 Smith, David Bob Jones 55.74 4
7 Warren, Brandon Columbia 56.27 4
8 Perkins, Maxwell James Clemen 56.42 4
9 Smith, Clint East Limesto 56.85 3
10 McGinnis, Antonio Buckhorn 58.42 3
11 Whitehead, Rylee Scottsboro H 58.43 3
12 Penn, Larry Columbia 58.82 3
13 Tucker, Cam Scottsboro H 58.99 2
14 Truesdale, Travon Bob Jones 59.68 3
15 Robinson, Andrew Buckhorn 1:00.26 3
16 Brewer, Jordan Dar 1:00.27 3
17 Raper, John Phillip Muscle Shoal 1:00.50 2
18 Nelson, Jaylen Madison Acad 1:01.62 1
19 Erskine, Jalean East Limesto 1:01.70 3
20 Burks, Chirstian Columbia 1:02.54 4
21 Campilingo, Devin Meridianvill 1:02.73 2
22 McBee, Nathan Dar 1:03.20 2
23 Schamban, Jack Randolph Sch 1:04.17 1
24 Minton, Wes Randolph Sch 1:05.22 2
25 Pollard, Marvin Muscle Shoal 1:05.57 1
26 Watkins, Lee Dar 1:07.19 2
27 Kirby, Javon Meridianvill 1:13.57 2
28 Tidwell, Canon Madison Acad 1:15.65 1
29 Clem, Jack Madison Acad 1:17.48 2
30 Grant, Austin Buckhorn 1:19.82 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shively, Korey James Clemen 2:07.23 2
2 Santiago, Nate Bob Jones 2:09.25 2
3 LeRoux, Jean Pierre Bob Jones 2:15.12 2
4 Muhammad, Shafi Sparkman Hig 2:17.02 2
5 McMillen, Steven Columbia 2:17.67 2
6 Holcomb, Nicholas James Clemen 2:20.08 2
7 Waters, Russell Columbia 2:21.86 2
8 Simmons, Alex Bob Jones 2:23.23 2
9 Maier, Jake Sparkman Hig 2:23.60 2
10 Parsons, Bobby Scottsboro H 2:24.45 2
11 Neely, Patrick James Clemen 2:25.15 2
12 Saylor, Kyle Dar 2:31.14 1
13 Wallingsford, Jordan Scottsboro H 2:31.14 1
14 Schamban, Jack Randolph Sch 2:31.47 2
15 Bare, Andrew Scottsboro H 2:34.51 1
16 Watkins, Lee Dar 2:34.71 2
17 Clark, Austin Buckhorn 2:36.85 2
18 Estopinal, Matth Randolph Sch 2:43.97 1
19 Matthews, David Madison Acad 2:47.91 1
20 Harrison, Joe Buckhorn 2:54.55 1
21 Lloyd, Andrew Meridianvill 2:56.88 1
22 Havner, Charles Buckhorn 2:57.27 1
23 Shedd, Nathan Madison Acad 2:59.51 1
24 Scully-Clemmons, Craig M Randolph Sch 3:00.60 1
25 Tidwell, Canon Madison Acad 3:05.37 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Santiago, Nate Bob Jones 4:48.79 2
2 Phillips, Matthew Randolph Sch 4:50.95 2
3 Shively, Korey James Clemen 4:55.76 2
4 Wood, Rylee Bob Jones 4:57.39 2
5 League, Parker Randolph Sch 4:57.71 2
6 LeRoux, Jean Pierre Bob Jones 4:59.29 2
7 Welborn, Luke Randolph Sch 5:00.20 2
8 Holcomb, Nicholas James Clemen 5:07.92 2
9 McMillen, Steven Columbia 5:08.55 2
10 Parsons, Bobby Scottsboro H 5:12.73 2
11 Waters, Russell Columbia 5:17.61 2
12 Saylor, Kyle Dar 5:19.04 2
13 Neely, Patrick James Clemen 5:19.65 2
14 Clark, Austin Buckhorn 5:29.22 1
15 Bishop, Dave Scottsboro H 5:31.00 2
16 Gossett, Ben Scottsboro H 5:37.31 1
17 Sibley, Tanner Dar 5:40.08 1
18 Schafer, David Muscle Shoal 5:46.18 1
19 Waters, Kyler Sparkman Hig 5:49.71 1
20 Livingston, Matthew Sparkman Hig 5:55.32 1
21 Harrison, Joe Buckhorn 5:56.53 1
22 Matthews, David Madison Acad 5:58.69 1
23 Jones, Austin Muscle Shoal 6:04.50 1
24 Havner, Charles Buckhorn 6:08.66 1
25 Medlin, Tucker Muscle Shoal 6:15.23 1
26 Lloyd, Andrew Meridianvill 6:30.50 1
27 Foster, Maxwell Sparkman Hig 6:46.09 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Willard, James Columbia 19.40 1
2 Weaver, Matthew Bob Jones 19.94 2
3 Walker, Justin Sparkman Hig 19.97 2
4 Chisom, Quinton Columbia 20.03 2
5 Armstrong, William Columbia 20.32 1
6 Holmes, Jayden James Clemen 20.75 2
7 Appel, Jared James Clemen 20.81 2
8 Raper, John Phillip Muscle Shoal 21.29 2
9 McAlister, Vincent Muscle Shoal 22.59 1
10 Lockhart, Trey Bob Jones 23.14 1
11 Ugwuegbulam, Chima Bob Jones 29.54 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bob Jones 'A' 45.74 2
2 James Clemens 'A' 46.32 2
1) Sanders, Chris 2) Cassidy, Cameron
3) McKnight, Xavier 4) Goan, Brad
3 Sparkman High School 'A' 46.85 2
1) Lewis, Charles 2) Long, Xavier
3) Muhammad, Hanif 4) Griffin, Khalil
4 Muscle Shoals High 'A' 47.76 2
1) Hankins, Keevon 2) Jarmon, E.J
3) McDonald, Terrell 4) Smothers, Logan
5 Columbia 'A' 47.92 2
1) Chisom, Quinton 2) Dantzler, Lemuel
3) Skelton, Eris 4) Varise, Layndon
6 East Limestone High School 'A' 48.06 2
1) Powell, JaJuan 2) Smith, Clint
3) Erskine, Jalean 4) Haley, Devon
7 Meridianville Middle School 'A' 52.10 1
1) Campilingo, Devin 2) Avery, Dylan
3) Jackson, Ryan 4) Panno, Salvador
8 Madison Academy 'A' 52.90 1
1) Barnett, Asa 2) Bailey, Tex
3) Tiede, Collin 4) Nelson, Jaylen
9 Dar 'A' 54.00 1
1) Brewer, Jordan 2) Hamilton, Dillon
3) Rhoades, Payton 4) Steele, Skylar
10 Randolph School 'A' 54.67 2
-- Buckhorn 'A' DQ 2
1) Dixon, Jalen 2) McGinnis, Antonio
3) Cross, Alex 4) Robinson, Andrew
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bob Jones 'A' 3:51.31 2
1) Santiago, Nate 2) Smith, David
3) Powell, Mason 4) Wood, Rylee
2 James Clemens 'A' 4:00.77 2
1) Trantham, Malachi 2) Perkins, Maxwell
3) Gaston, Jashun 4) McKnight, Xavier
3 Columbia 'A' 4:01.39 2
1) Burks, Chirstian 2) Gladys, Cardell
3) Penn, Larry 4) Warren, Brandon
4 Randolph School 'A' 4:11.15 2
5 Sparkman High School 'A' 4:14.61 2
1) Howell, Hardy 2) Lee, David
3) Nelson, Liam 4) Vargas, Elijah
6 Dar 'A' 4:25.61 1
1) McBee, Nathan 2) Saylor, Kyle
3) Sibley, Tanner 4) Watkins, Lee
7 Muscle Shoals High 'A' 4:43.45 2
1) Flint, Gregory 2) Pollard, Marvin
3) Raper, John Phillip 4) Sherrod, Micheal
8 Meridianville Middle School 'A' 4:55.96 2
1) Kirby, Javon 2) Campilingo, Devin
3) Conley, Jeremiah 4) Davis, Landon
9 Madison Academy 'A' 5:24.34 1
1) Clem, Jack 2) Tidwell, Canon
3) Shedd, Nathan 4) Matthews, David
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Demontrez Bob Jones 5-06.00
2 Stephenson, Elijah James Clemen J5-06.00
3 Bishop, Dave Scottsboro H 5-00.00
4 Batista, David James Clemen J5-00.00
5 Mitchell, Jonathan James Clemen 4-10.00
6 McDonald, Terrell Muscle Shoal J4-10.00
6 West, Daunte Columbia J4-10.00
8 Robinson, Amare Buckhorn 4-08.00
9 Flint, Gregory Muscle Shoal 4-06.00
10 Minton, Wes Randolph Sch 4-04.00
10 Thomas, Lee Randolph Sch 4-04.00
10 Gosa, Kovi Columbia 4-04.00
10 Johnson, Blaiz Scottsboro H 4-04.00
-- Tucker, Cam Scottsboro H NH
-- Little, Keith Meridianvill NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Appel, Jared James Clemen 10-06.00
2 Compton, Matthew Sparkman Hig 10-00.00
3 Hutson, Christian Scottsboro H 9-06.00
4 Earman, Mitchell Bob Jones J9-06.00
5 Steele, Skylar Dar 8-06.00
6 Stephenson, Elijah James Clemen 8-00.00
6 Posey, William Bob Jones 8-00.00
8 Willard, James Columbia 7-06.00
9 Armstrong, William Columbia 7-00.00
10 Keiser, Jon Sparkman Hig 6-06.00
-- White, Robert James Clemen NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Shamar James Clemen 19-10.50
2 Pugh, Cameron Bob Jones 17-02.00
3 Batista, David James Clemen 16-11.50
4 Avery, Dylan Meridianvill 16-06.00
5 Cassidy, Cameron James Clemen J16-06.00
6 Tucker, Cam Scottsboro H 16-05.50
7 De La Rosa, Noah Bob Jones 16-03.00
8 Flint, Gregory Muscle Shoal 16-02.75
9 Clark-Bates, Jacob Scottsboro H 16-00.50
10 Waters, Russell Columbia 15-11.50
11 Berry, Jordon Muscle Shoal 15-07.50
12 Rhoades, Payton Dar 15-04.00
13 Robinson, Amare Buckhorn 15-01.50
14 Boleware, Nate Scottsboro H 14-09.00
15 Matthews, David Madison Acad 13-04.75
16 Clem, Jack Madison Acad 13-01.50
17 McAlister, Vincent Muscle Shoal 12-11.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Shamar James Clemen 38-11.50
2 Batista, David James Clemen 34-08.75
3 Appel, Jared James Clemen 33-03.00
4 Hutson, Christian Scottsboro H 30-03.25
5 De La Rosa, Noah Bob Jones 30-02.00
6 Boleware, Nate Scottsboro H 30-00.00
7 Emmanuel, Dante Bob Jones 29-01.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Gavin Bob Jones 42-08.25
2 Hoyt, Kyle Randolph Sch 42-02.00
3 Winn, Tyrell James Clemen 40-07.50
4 Medlen, Tyler Meridianvill 38-01.75
5 Wheeler, David James Clemen 36-05.00
6 Jeffreys, Wyatt Muscle Shoal 36-01.00
7 Panno, Salvador Meridianvill 34-06.00
8 Bailey, Tex Madison Acad 34-01.50
9 Harris, Zaquerius Columbia 32-02.00
10 Powell, JaJuan East Limesto 29-09.50
10 Kubon, Ethan Scottsboro H 29-09.50
12 Cartwright, Sandarius Bob Jones 28-11.50
13 Brown, Tyler Bob Jones 28-04.75
14 Basden, Walker Muscle Shoal 28-01.00
15 Young, Collin Muscle Shoal 27-08.00
16 Keiser, Jon Sparkman Hig 25-10.50
17 Jones, Schrade Scottsboro H 25-01.00
18 Barnett, Asa Madison Acad 22-10.50
19 Nguyen, Chandler James Clemen 22-09.00
20 Overby, Sunny Scottsboro H 22-01.50
21 Ervin, Jacob Dar 20-07.75
-- Hill, Dakota Meridianvill FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoyt, Kyle Randolph Sch 102-04
2 Jones, Schrade Scottsboro H 87-08
3 Lewis, Gavin Bob Jones 87-00
4 Overby, Sunny Scottsboro H 86-08
5 Keiser, Jon Sparkman Hig 85-03
6 Kubon, Ethan Scottsboro H 82-10
7 Bailey, Tex Madison Acad 81-08
8 Tiede, Collin Madison Acad 74-10
9 Basden, Walker Muscle Shoal 71-10
10 Winn, Tyrell James Clemen 71-00
11 Howell, Hardy Sparkman Hig 65-04.50
12 Brown, Tyler Bob Jones 62-06
13 Cartwright, Sandarius Bob Jones 60-10
14 Young, Collin Muscle Shoal 60-04
15 Thompson, Hudson Muscle Shoal 56-05
16 Ervin, Jacob Dar 51-10
17 Leathers, Cameron James Clemen 48-03
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) James Clemens 171 2) Columbia 96.50
3) Bob Jones 94.50 4) Scottsboro HS 81.50
5) Sparkman High School 33.50 6) Randolph School 29
7) Meridianville Middle Schoo 26 8) DAR 10
9) Muscle Shoals High 3
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) James Clemens 159.50 2) Bob Jones 143.50
3) Sparkman High School 54 4) Columbia 46.50
5) Scottsboro HS 39 6) Randolph School 37
7) East Limestone High School 22 8) Muscle Shoals High 15.50
9) Meridianville Middle Schoo 15 10) DAR 7
11) Madison Academy 5 12) Buckhorn 1