5A Women

 
Event 301  Girls 55 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge                7.31q  5 
  2 Ragland, Latoya              Butler                    7.67q  2 
  3 McCarver, Shayna             Scottsboro                7.76q  1 
  4 Knox, Shakima                Northridge                7.77q  1 
  5 Candle, Sheneka              Butler                    7.79q  4 
  6 Miller, Emily                Cullman                   7.83q  3 
  7 Gamble, Lakeea               Huntsville                7.83   5 
  8 Grice, Daisha                Homewood                  7.92   3 
  9 Strother, Sherisa            P. W. Bryant              7.94   5 
 10 Wade, Jalisa                 Johnson                   7.95   4 
 11 Hill, Adria                  Scottsboro                7.96   2 
 12 Gaskin, Candice              Central-Tusc.             8.00   3 
 13 Howard, Angelica             Sps                       8.02   4 
 14 Robinson, Kirsten            Homewood                  8.06   4 
 15 Jordan, Laci                 Johnson                   8.14   3 
 16 Mitchell, Chrystal           Huntsville                8.14   3 
 17 Whitlock, Lindsey            Cullman                   8.79   5 
 18 McMullan, Jordan             Sps                       8.82   2 
 19 Alexander, Ashanti           P. W. Bryant              8.94   2 
 20 McCall, Charlena             Central-Tusc.             8.95   2 
 21 Reed, Robin                  Pinson Valley             8.99   4 
 22 Price, Tiffany               Gardendale                9.49   1 
 23 Mann, Ashley                 Bcs                       9.64   1 
 
Event 301  Girls 55 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge                7.18    10  
  2 McCarver, Shayna             Scottsboro                7.62     8  
  3 Ragland, Latoya              Butler                    7.64     6  
  4 Knox, Shakima                Northridge                7.67     4  
  5 Candle, Sheneka              Butler                    7.72     2  
  6 Miller, Emily                Cullman                   7.93     1  
 
Event 302  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge               58.38   5   10  
  2 Chambers, Christina          Cullman                1:00.78   5    8  
  3 Leatherwood, Jasmine         Northridge             1:02.98   5    6  
  4 Miller, Emily                Cullman                1:03.00   5    4  
  5 Simpson, Katelyn             Sps                    1:04.27   2    2  
  6 Wade, Jalisa                 Johnson                1:04.36   3    1  
  7 Smith, Amber                 Scottsboro             1:05.22   4 
  8 Wofford, Ashley              Ft. Payne              1:06.11   3 
  9 Hill, Adria                  Scottsboro             1:06.15   4 
 10 Koch, Jill                   Ft. Payne              1:06.49   4 
 11 Gamble, Lakeea               Huntsville             1:06.61   5 
 12 Hoskins, Jasmine             Homewood               1:07.41   3 
 13 White, Nicole                Homewood               1:08.16   4 
 14 McCarthy, Mary Wynn          Sps                    1:08.64   2 
 15 Strother, Sherisa            P. W. Bryant           1:10.56   1 
 16 Johnson, Natasha             Johnson                1:10.77   2 
 17 Dunn, Kelsey                 Bcs                    1:11.96   2 
 18 Hobson, Cassandra            P. W. Bryant           1:12.19   1 
 19 Stone, Raveen                Gardendale             1:16.02   3 
 20 Smith, Brittleigh            Gardendale             1:18.01   3 
 
Event 303  Girls 800 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Katelyn             Sps                    2:20.93    10  
  2 Kneip, Allison               Sps                    2:22.67     8  
  3 Thompson, Emily              Scottsboro             2:24.08     6  
  4 Chambers, Christina          Cullman                2:27.51     4  
  5 Weatherly, Mary Frances      Northridge             2:27.97     2  
  6 Wright, Lacey                Scottsboro             2:31.22     1  
  7 Richards, Erin               Huntsville             2:31.50  
  8 Wofford, Ashley              Ft. Payne              2:32.02  
  9 Tillman, Sydria              P. W. Bryant           2:32.37  
 10 Koch, Jill                   Ft. Payne              2:32.49  
 11 Smith, Alexia                Northridge             2:39.94  
 12 Clay, Khadiji                Huntsville             2:40.10  
 13 Tippey, Kristy               Central-Tusc.          2:42.55  
 14 Simmons, Traci               Central-Tusc.          2:47.18  
 15 Huckaby, Anna                Arab                   2:49.06  
 16 Reeves, Tami                 Arab                   3:01.55  
 
Event 304  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mary Carleton      Sps                    5:11.53    10  
  2 Kneip, Allison               Sps                    5:16.81     8  
  3 Wright, Lacey                Scottsboro             5:17.58     6  
  4 Chitwood, Caitlin            Scottsboro             5:23.91     4  
  5 Kyser, Gwen                  Huntsville             5:24.21     2  
  6 Weatherly, Mary Frances      Northridge             5:25.90     1  
  7 Thurman, Kayla               Ft. Payne              5:40.09  
  8 Richards, Erin               Huntsville             5:41.33  
  9 Harris, Katie                Northridge             5:44.80  
 10 Tippey, Kristy               Central-Tusc.          5:50.99  
 11 Terry, Rebecca               Homewood               5:53.95  
 12 Payne, Melissa               P. W. Bryant           6:10.05  
 -- Meintzer, Caroline           P. W. Bryant               DNF  
 -- Huckaby, Anna                Arab                       DNF  
 -- Reeves, Tami                 Arab                       DNF  
 -- Gowen, Lindsay               Ft. Payne                  DNF  
 
Event 305  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mary Carleton      Sps                   11:11.54    10  
  2 Wright, Lacey                Scottsboro            11:11.59     8  
  3 Collins, Emily               Sps                   11:17.71     6  
  4 Chitwood, Caitlin            Scottsboro            11:42.15     4  
  5 Kyser, Gwen                  Huntsville            11:42.42     2  
  6 Weatherly, Mary Frances      Northridge            12:11.51     1  
  7 Harris, Katie                Northridge            12:14.25  
  8 Richards, Erin               Huntsville            12:15.60  
  9 Terry, Rebecca               Homewood              12:42.81  
 10 Huckaby, Anna                Arab                  13:15.33  
 -- Guest, Paige                 Ft. Payne                  DNF  
 -- Raughton, Hannah             Ft. Payne                  DNF  
 -- Meintzer, Caroline           P. W. Bryant               DNF  
 -- Payne, Melissa               P. W. Bryant               DNF  
 -- Reeves, Tami                 Arab                       DNF  
 -- Stacey, Rebecca              McAdory                    DNF  
 -- Skates, Cameron              McAdory                    DNF  
 
Event 306  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge                8.35q  3 
  2 Chambers, Christina          Cullman                   8.88q  1 
  3 Ragland, Latoya              Butler                    8.89q  3 
  4 Tisher, Neal                 Sps                       9.31q  1 
  5 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro                9.37q  1 
  6 McCarver, Shayna             Scottsboro                9.42q  3 
  7 Gaskin, Candice              Central-Tusc.             9.43   2 
  8 Johnson, Natasha             Johnson                   9.79   1 
  9 Collins, Malise              Sps                      10.40   2 
 10 Fuller, Sasha                Northridge               10.52   2 
 11 Hyde, Jasmine                Cullman                  11.31   2 
 12 McDaniels, Shaleisa          Central-Tusc.            13.36   1 
 
Event 306  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge                8.33    10  
  2 Ragland, Latoya              Butler                    8.70     8  
  3 Chambers, Christina          Cullman                   8.96     6  
  4 Tisher, Neal                 Sps                       9.26     4  
  5 McCarver, Shayna             Scottsboro                9.67     2  
  6 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro               10.33     1  
 
Event 310  Girls Long Jump 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron, Laquinta              Northridge            18-09.50    10  
  2 Ragland, Latoya              Butler                17-04.50     8  
  3 Candle, Sheneka              Butler                16-05.25     6  
  4 McCarver, Shayna             Scottsboro            16-03.75     4  
  5 Leatherwood, Jasmine         Northridge            15-06.00     2  
  6 Johnson, Natasha             Johnson               15-02.75     1  
  7 Dunn, Kelsey                 Bcs                   14-03.75  
  8 McMullan, Jordan             Sps                   14-02.50  
  9 Cotton, Vinessa              Scottsboro            14-01.50  
 10 Johns, Moriah                P. W. Bryant          14-00.00  
 11 Wade, Jalisa                 Johnson               12-08.00  
 12 Robinson, Monica             Homewood              12-07.75  
 13 White, Katherine             Sps                   11-11.50  
 14 Robinson, Kirsten            Homewood              11-09.00  
 15 Earley, Kelbey               Huntsville            10-10.50  
 
Event 311  Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Lexi              Cullman                5-00.00    10  
  2 Woods, Kiera                 Northridge            J5-00.00     8  
  3 White, Katherine             Sps                    4-10.00     5  
  3 Tisher, Neal                 Sps                    4-10.00     5  
  5 Ragland, Latoya              Butler                J4-10.00     2  
  6 Seitz, Kiley                 Huntsville             4-08.00 .333333
  6 Patterson, Hilliary          Scottsboro             4-08.00 .333333
  6 Knop, Savanna                Cullman                4-08.00 .333333
  9 Smith, Alexia                Northridge            J4-08.00  
 10 Ward, Zanetta                P. W. Bryant           4-06.00  
 11 Candle, Sheneka              Butler                 4-04.00  
 11 Long, Lauren                 Scottsboro             4-04.00  
 13 Simmons, Jessica             Huntsville             4-02.00  
 14 Payne, Melissa               P. W. Bryant           4-00.00  
 
Event 312  Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Angelica             Sps                   37-11.25    10  
  2 Watts, Brittany              Ft. Payne             32-09.50     8  
  3 Collins, Kristyn             Homewood              32-01.25     6  
  4 McMillan, Audra              P. W. Bryant          29-07.50     4  
  5 Robertson, Natalie           Huntsville            29-00.50     2  
  6 Allen, Jessica               P. W. Bryant          28-11.00     1  
  7 Bain, Angel                  Ft. Payne             27-05.25  
  8 Cephos, Brittany             Gardendale            25-07.50  
  9 Beard, Lakendra              Northridge            25-05.00  
 10 Reed, Laterica               Pinson Valley         25-00.25  
 10 Johnson, Sydnee              Cullman               25-00.25  
 12 Pruitt, Candance             Northridge            23-08.75  
 12 Brumley, Maura               Scottsboro            23-08.75  
 14 St. Clair, Christina         Buckhorn              22-10.50  
 15 Myers, Latrese               Johnson               22-04.75  
 16 McMullan, Jordan             Sps                   20-06.75  
 17 Walker, Erica                Pinson Valley         20-00.00  
 -- Harness, Katie               Huntsville                  ND  
 
Event 313  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tisher, Neal                 Sps                   10-09.00    10  
  2 Parsons, Veronica            Northridge            10-00.00     8  
  3 Seitz, Kiley                 Huntsville           J10-00.00     6  
  4 Strickland, Katherine        Northridge           J10-00.00     4  
  5 McGee, Brenna                Sps                    9-00.00     2  
  6 Smith, Amber                 Scottsboro             8-06.00     1  
  7 Protz, Jessie                Scottsboro             8-00.00  
  8 Johns, Moriah                P. W. Bryant           7-00.00  
 -- Ward, Zanetta                P. W. Bryant                NH  
 
Event 320  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northridge High School  \'A\'                         1:52.03   2   10  
  2 Scottsboro High School  \'A\'                         1:54.42   2    8  
  3 St. Paul\'s Episcopal School  \'A\'                    1:55.58   2    6  
  4 Paul.W. Bryant High School  \'A\'                     1:57.97   1    4  
  5 Homewood High School  \'A\'                           1:58.40   2    2  
  6 Central High School Tuscaloosa  \'A\'                 1:58.91   1    1  
  7 Cullman High School  \'A\'                            1:59.57   2 
  8 Huntsville High School  \'A\'                         2:05.39   1 
  9 Briarwood Christain School  \'A\'                     2:08.60   1 
 
Event 321  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Paul\'s Episcopal School  \'A\'                    4:17.03   2   10  
  2 Scottsboro High School  \'A\'                         4:24.14   2    8  
  3 Northridge High School  \'A\'                         4:25.76   2    6  
  4 Huntsville High School  \'A\'                         4:25.82   1    4  
  5 Cullman High School  \'A\'                            4:32.57   1    2  
  6 Fort Payne High School  \'A\'                         4:33.62   2    1  
  7 Paul.W. Bryant High School  \'A\'                     4:41.97   1 
 
Event 322  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Paul\'s Episcopal School  \'A\'                    9:44.12    10  
  2 Scottsboro High School  \'A\'                        10:14.14     8  
  3 Huntsville High School  \'A\'                        10:18.33     6  
  4 Fort Payne High School  \'A\'                        10:20.11     4  
  5 Northridge High School  \'A\'                        10:22.92     2  
  6 Paul.W. Bryant High School  \'A\'                    11:21.15     1