Complete Results

Licensed to Bob Jones High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2013 12:45 PM
             2013 North Alabama Jr. High Championship - 4/16/2013              
                                   4/16/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitmore, Denise             Bob Jones              13.46      13.26   4  10   
  2 Williams, Kayla              James Clemen           12.70      13.28   4   8   
  3 Campbell, Zada               Bob Jones              13.50      13.36   4   6   
  4 Garrett, Tyra                James Clemen           13.44      13.42   4   5   
  5 Minor, Sidney                Austin                 13.66      13.57   4   4   
  6 Brown, Taylor                Muscle Shoal                      13.82   1   3   
  7 Williams, Kaliyah            Austin                 13.03      13.83   4   2   
  8 Rice, Lexie                  Sparkman Hig        14:50.00      13.86   2   1   
  9 Taylor, Zarya                James Clemen           13.88      13.90   4 
 10 Moore, Jordan                Austin              14:37.00      13.94   2 
 11 Davison, Ashlie              Sparkman Hig        15:16.00      14.03   2 
 12 Jackson, Raven               Muscle Shoal                      14.42   2 
 13 Smith, Tatyana               Madison Coun           14.11      14.49   3 
 14 Lewis, Imanni                Whitesburg                        14.57   1 
 15 Parker, Aubrey               Sparkman Hig        14:22.00      14.61   2 
 16 Burrus, Zemirah              Whitesburg                        14.98   1 
 17 Branford, Janez              Scottsboro H           14.58      15.05   3 
 18 McMillan, Courtney           Buckhorn               15.00      15.06   3 
 19 Hankins, Raven               Muscle Shoal                      15.17   2 
 20 Ferguson, Mikayla            Hartselle              16.00      15.39   3 
 21 Sharp, Autumn                Buckhorn                          15.46   1 
 22 Jones, Sydney                Buckhorn               15.00      15.80   3 
 23 Owings, Anna                 Madison Coun           15.80      15.98   3 
 24 Martinez, Anahi              Cullman                           16.27   1 
 25 George, Madison              Hartselle                         16.33   2 
 26 Holloway, Laurel             Madison Coun                      16.44   1 
 27 Rainey, Dakoyia              Hartselle              16.56      16.49   2 
 -- Hutchins, Ola                Scottsboro H           14.10         DQ   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kayla              James Clemen           26.57      26.25   4  10   
  2 James, Uriah                 James Clemen           27.93      27.68   4   8   
  3 Garrett, Tyra                James Clemen           28.39      27.93   4   6   
  4 Davis, Kiandra               Bob Jones              29.04      28.14   3   5   
  5 Whitmore, Denise             Bob Jones              28.72      28.42   4   4   
  6 Williams, Kaliyah            Austin                 28.20      28.79   4   3   
  7 Brown, Taylor                Muscle Shoal                      29.00   1   2   
  8 Jackson, Inayah              Madison Coun           29.99      29.07   3   1   
  9 Campbell, Zada               Bob Jones              28.01      29.13   4 
 10 Zuck, Megan                  Hartselle                         29.27   2 
 11 Jones, Sydney                Buckhorn                          29.49   1 
 12 Hutchins, Ola                Scottsboro H           28.43      29.73   4 
 13 Fluker, Hannah               Whitesburg                        29.78   1 
 14 Moore, Jordan                Austin                 29.00      30.01   3 
 15 Trammell, Zoriah             Sparkman Hig           31.20      30.37   3 
 16 Leggette, Zelaya             Madison Coun           31.50      30.71   3 
 17 Evans, Tashay                Scottsboro H           31.87      30.72   2 
 18 Rice, Lexie                  Sparkman Hig                      30.87   1 
 19 Hickerson, Jordan            Hartselle              31.71      30.99   3 
 20 Minor, Destiny               Muscle Shoal                      31.77   1 
 21 Owens, Lindsey               Hartselle              33.20      31.81   2 
 22 Branford, Janez              Scottsboro H           30.23      31.88   3 
 23 Smith, Tori                  Muscle Shoal                      32.28   2 
 24 Lewis, Sierra                Sparkman Hig                      32.43   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Uriah                 James Clemen         1:02.04    1:02.03   4  10   
  2 Fossett, Brenda              Scottsboro H         1:03.67    1:04.67   4   8   
  3 Hash, Mary Grace             Randolph                        1:05.00   1   6   
  4 Shelton, Billie              Hartselle            1:07.84    1:06.62   4   5   
  5 Long, Briana                 James Clemen         1:06.89    1:07.64   4   4   
  6 Battle, Ruth                 Austin               1:10.36    1:07.88   3   3   
  7 Griffin, Monica              Austin               1:03.00    1:08.94   4   2   
  8 Peavy, Aleiah                Scottsboro H         1:07.54    1:09.22   4   1   
  9 Laney, Skyler                James Clemen         1:09.19    1:10.29   3 
 10 Coney, Marcha                Sparkman Hig         1:15.52    1:11.10   2 
 11 Hunt, Kennedy                Bob Jones            1:13.24    1:11.25   3 
 12 Renfroe, Laura               Muscle Shoal                    1:11.29   1 
 13 Whitehead, Karsyn            Scottsboro H         1:06.98    1:11.54   4 
 14 Trammell, Zoriah             Sparkman Hig         1:09.52    1:11.61   3 
 15 Mu, Wenle                    Bob Jones            1:15.45    1:12.19   2 
 16 Jones, Caitlin               Madison Coun                    1:12.99   2 
 17 Weaver, Courtney             Austin               1:14.00    1:13.24   3 
 18 Leggette, Zelaya             Madison Coun         1:09.80    1:13.75   3 
 19 Owens, Lindsey               Hartselle            1:14.63    1:14.01   2 
 20 Hamilton, Skyler             Whitesburg                      1:15.28   1 
 21 Wartley, Loren               Bob Jones            1:19.38    1:16.21   2 
 22 Maples, Aleya                Madison Coun         1:11.68    1:16.74   3 
 23 Waters, Lydia                Cullman                         1:17.42   1 
 24 Wootton, Autumn              Buckhorn                        1:18.68   1 
 25 Hovater, Cloe                Muscle Shoal                    1:19.87   2 
 26 Hooper, Lauryn               Buckhorn             1:22.00    1:21.55   2 
 27 Stutts, Kayla                Muscle Shoal                    1:21.87   2 
 28 Tatum, Bree                  Buckhorn                        1:23.29   1 
 29 Evans, Bittany               Whitesburg                      1:23.37   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fossett, Brenda              Scottsboro H         2:33.05    2:32.42   10   
  2 Bowling, Reagan              Hartselle            2:35.58    2:38.86    8   
  3 Lynch, Ashley                Scottsboro H         2:45.74    2:40.40    6   
  4 Youngblood, Adan             James Clemen         2:40.45    2:42.93    5   
  5 Estes, Caroline              Scottsboro H         2:42.87    2:45.87    4   
  6 Morris, Madison              James Clemen         2:48.54    2:51.46    3   
  7 Davis, Abigail               Hartselle            2:45.94    2:51.83    2   
  8 Mobasher, Nedda              Bob Jones            2:55.70    2:54.12    1   
  9 Shelton, Chelsea             Austin               3:04.00    2:54.28  
 10 Vander Schaaf, Renita        Sparkman Hig         3:08.69    2:55.89  
 11 Lee, Laura                   Whitesburg                      2:56.92  
 12 Renfroe, Laura               Muscle Shoal                    3:00.61  
 13 Smith, Chloe                 Bob Jones            2:59.71    3:04.91  
 14 Mathews, Jessica             Austin               3:10.00    3:07.14  
 15 Laney, Skyler                James Clemen         2:46.12    3:09.22  
 16 Simms, Katie                 Sparkman Hig                    3:12.20  
 17 Jones, Caitlin               Madison Coun         3:05.51    3:12.84  
 18 Vickers, Bridgette           Muscle Shoal                    3:15.58  
 19 Cox, Brooke                  Hartselle            3:13.48    3:15.91  
 20 Stauber, Ann Marie           Muscle Shoal                    3:25.03  
 21 Brock, Taylor                Buckhorn             3:44.00    3:28.93  
 22 Tomaino, Makayla             Sparkman Hig                    3:32.56  
 23 Tatum, Bree                  Buckhorn                        3:37.03  
 24 Geist, Sarah                 Buckhorn                        3:37.59  
 -- Weaver, Courtney             Austin               3:20.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Karsyn            Scottsboro H         6:13.00    5:51.87   10   
  2 Youngblood, Adan             James Clemen         5:53.96    5:53.00    8   
  3 Robinson, Lillie             Bob Jones            5:55.24    5:56.25    6   
  4 Evans, Zoe                   Randolph                        6:04.37    5   
  5 Bowling, Reagan              Hartselle            6:05.11    6:10.09    4   
  6 Barnett, Taylor              Hartselle            6:07.82    6:12.23    3   
  7 Lynch, Ashley                Scottsboro H         6:02.55    6:13.70    2   
  8 Vander Schaaf, Renita        Sparkman Hig         6:46.12    6:15.77    1   
  9 Estes, Caroline              Scottsboro H         6:10.48    6:17.11  
 10 Lee, Laura                   Whitesburg                      6:18.57  
 11 Mobasher, Nedda              Bob Jones            6:09.00    6:22.52  
 12 Owens, Brantley              Hartselle            6:32.56    6:31.02  
 13 Robinson, Aspen              Bob Jones            6:06.88    6:37.89  
 14 Clemens, Rebekah             James Clemen         6:24.09    6:55.94  
 15 Wilson, Savanah              Sparkman Hig                    7:00.09  
 16 Sharp, Autumn                Buckhorn             6:57.00    7:02.90  
 17 Hastings, Kaylee             Cullman                         7:06.39  
 18 Clardy, Rachel               James Clemen         6:39.45    7:07.40  
 19 Harper, Mallory              Cullman                         7:07.76  
 20 Farris, Kaylie               Muscle Shoal                    7:20.64  
 21 Ellis, Sarah                 Sparkman Hig                    7:21.48  
 22 Behrens, Tyler               Buckhorn             7:50.00    7:56.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miyamoto, Emika              Bob Jones              17.76      17.40   3  10   
  2 Shelton, Billie              Hartselle              17.83      17.65   3   8   
  3 Long, Briana                 James Clemen           20.22      19.10   3   6   
  4 Mu, Wenle                    Bob Jones              19.59      19.17   3   5   
  5 Jones, Sydnee                Bob Jones              20.70      19.81   3   4   
  6 Franklin, Anna               Cullman                           19.84   1   3   
  7 Ward, Molly                  Whitesburg                        19.93   1   2   
  8 Braswell, Ann Carol          Cullman                           20.02   1   1   
  9 Maynor, Sidney               Scottsboro H           19.71      20.12   3 
 10 Albin, Amanda                Scottsboro H           20.81      20.60   3 
 11 Thompson, Shamaya            Muscle Shoal                      20.89   2 
 12 McDonald, Kelsey             Austin                            20.96   2 
 13 Miller, Lissa                James Clemen           21.25      21.06   2 
 14 Hovater, Alexia              Muscle Shoal                      21.31   1 
 15 Spence, Isabella             James Clemen           20.84      21.58   2 
 16 Rogers, Dominique            Whitesburg                        21.62   1 
 17 Speer, Lauren                Hartselle              21.90      21.86   2 
 18 Owings, Anna                 Madison Coun           21.75      22.42   2 
 19 Waters, Kiana                Sparkman Hig                      22.58   1 
 20 Blackwell, Emalyn            Cullman                           23.06   2 
 21 Smith, Malorie               Muscle Shoal                      23.36   1 
 22 Bradley, Brela               Sparkman Hig                      23.50   2 
 -- Hart, Angela                 Sparkman Hig                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones  'A'                                      57.96      52.08   2  10   
     1) Campbell, Zada                  2) Davis, Kiandra                 
     3) Jones, Alexis                   4) Whitmore, Denise               
  2 James Clemens  'A'                                  52.16      53.52   2   8   
     1) Garrett, Tyra                   2) Moore, Camryn                  
     3) Taylor, Zarya                   4) Gholston, Shayla               
  3 Sparkman High School  'A'                           54.49      55.90   2   6   
     1) Coney, Marcha                   2) Lewis, Sierra                  
     3) Parker, Aubrey                  4) Rice, Lexie                    
  4 Scottsboro HS  'A'                                  56.95      56.07   2   5   
     1) Branford, Janez                 2) Evans, Tashay                  
     3) Hutchins, Ola                   4) Trimew, Lea                    
  5 Madison County  'A'                                 55.43      56.15   2   4   
     1) Jackson, Inayah                 2) Robinson, Brianna              
     3) Smith, Tatyana                  4) Maples, Aleya                  
  6 Whitesburg  'A'                                                58.95   1   3   
  7 Hartselle  'A'                                      56.93      59.86   2   2   
     1) Hickerson, Jordan               2) Ferguson, Mikayla              
     3) Owens, Lindsey                  4) Rainey, Dakoyia                
  8 Cullman  'A'                                                 1:00.97   1   1   
 -- Austin  'A'                                       1:00.80         DQ   2 
     1) Cowley, LaTonia                 2) Griffin, Monica                
     3) Moore, Jordan                   4) Williams, Kaliyah              
 -- Muscle Shoals Middle School  'A'                                  DQ   1 
     1) Brown, Taylor                   2) Hankins, Raven                 
     3) Jackson, Raven                  4) Smith, Tori                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scottsboro HS  'A'                                4:28.95    4:32.10   2  10   
     1) Estes, Caroline                 2) Fossett, Brenda                
     3) Peavy, Aleiah                   4) Whitehead, Karsyn              
  2 Hartselle  'A'                                    4:36.67    4:36.32   2   8   
     1) Bowling, Reagan                 2) Hickerson, Jordan              
     3) Shelton, Billie                 4) Zuck, Megan                    
  3 James Clemens  'A'                                4:37.58    4:37.51   2   6   
     1) Laney, Skyler                   2) Youngblood, Adan               
     3) Reis, Jennifer                  4) James, Uriah                   
  4 Bob Jones  'A'                                    4:52.73    4:39.00   2   5   
     1) Hunt, Kennedy                   2) Jones, Sydnee                  
     3) Mu, Wenle                       4) Robinson, Lillie               
  5 Madison County  'A'                               4:49.93    4:47.33   2   4   
     1) Jackson, Inayah                 2) Leggette, Zelaya               
     3) Robinson, Brianna               4) Smith, Tatyana                 
  6 Austin  'A'                                       4:50.00    4:51.56   2   3   
     1) Battle, Ruth                    2) Griffin, Monica                
     3) Minor, Sidney                   4) Weaver, Courtney               
  7 Whitesburg  'A'                                              5:07.90   1   2   
  8 Muscle Shoals Middle School  'A'                             5:30.42   1   1   
     1) Bassham, Brittney               2) Hovater, Alexia                
     3) Smith, Malorie                  4) Stutts, Kayla                  
  9 Cullman  'A'                                                 5:30.56   1 
 10 Sparkman High School  'A'                         5:04.17    5:36.31   2 
     1) Currence, Denyvia               2) Simms, Katie                   
     3) Wiley, Kendal                   4) Williams, Caitlyn              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reis, Jennifer               James Clemen         4-06.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Joens, Elizabeth             James Clemen         4-04.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Spence, Isabella             James Clemen         4-06.00   J4-06.00    6   
  4 Thrasher, Chloe              Scottsboro H         4-02.00    4-02.00    5   
  5 Parrish, Amelia              Scottsboro H         4-02.00   J4-02.00    4   
  6 Smith, Dedra                 Whitesburg                      4-00.00    3   
  7 Smith, Malorie               Muscle Shoal                   J4-00.00    2   
  8 Briggs, Alizabeth            Austin               5-01.00   J4-00.00    1   
  9 Briggs, Alivia               Austin               5-02.00    3-10.00  
 10 Gomez, Leslie                Scottsboro H         4-00.00    3-08.00  
 10 Simpson, Shamya              Austin               5-01.00    3-08.00  
 12 Kaup, MacKenna               Hartselle            4-00.00    3-06.00  
 12 Vickers, Bridgette           Muscle Shoal                    3-06.00  
 -- Kennedy, Leah                Whitesburg                           NH  
 -- Smith, Tori                  Muscle Shoal                         NH  
 -- Wade, Megan                  Sparkman Hig                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griner, Gabrielle            Sparkman Hig         9-00.00    9-04.00   10   
  2 Reis, Jennifer               James Clemen         7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Braswell, Ann Carol          Cullman              7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Maynor, Sidney               Scottsboro H         6-06.00    6-06.00    4.50
  4 Dixson, Rhiley               Scottsboro H         6-00.00    6-06.00    4.50
  6 Lombardo, Erin               Sparkman Hig                    6-00.00    3   
  7 Ferguson, Mikayla            Hartselle            5-00.00    5-06.00    2   
 -- Lynch, Ashley                Scottsboro H         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kayla              James Clemen        15-07.00   16-02.00   10   
  2 Zuck, Megan                  Hartselle           14-08.00   15-07.50    8   
  3 Moore, Camryn                James Clemen        14-04.00   14-04.00    6   
  4 Briggs, Alizabeth            Austin              13-02.00   14-02.00    5   
  5 Joens, Elizabeth             James Clemen        14-00.00   13-10.00    4   
  6 Fluker, Hannah               Whitesburg                     13-07.00    3   
  7 Miyamoto, Emika              Bob Jones           14-06.00   13-04.00    2   
  8 Briggs, Alivia               Austin              15-01.00   13-01.00    0.50
  8 Ingram, Autumn               Scottsboro H        11-10.00   13-01.00    0.50
 10 Wartley, Loren               Bob Jones           12-07.50   12-10.50  
 11 Blackwell, Emalyn            Cullman                        12-10.00  
 12 Ball, Savannah               Cullman                        12-06.00  
 13 Parrish, Amelia              Scottsboro H        11-00.00   12-02.00  
 14 Hovater, Alexia              Muscle Shoal                   12-01.50  
 15 Speer, Lauren                Hartselle                      11-09.00  
 16 Franklin, Anna               Cullman                        11-06.50  
 17 Williamson, Cami             Muscle Shoal                   10-10.00  
 18 Kaup, MacKenna               Hartselle                      10-09.00  
 19 Sledge, Michaela             Bob Jones           11-05.00   10-06.00  
 20 Givan, Paige                 Whitesburg                     10-00.00  
 20 Bates, Kaitlyn               Muscle Shoal                   10-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reese, Kennedy               James Clemen        28-07.00   34-03.00   10   
  2 Gholston, Shayla             James Clemen        28-01.00   32-10.00    8   
  3 Smith, Dedra                 Whitesburg                     32-09.00    6   
  4 Branford, Jasmine            Scottsboro H        25-10.00   31-05.00    5   
  5 Trimew, Lea                  Scottsboro H        27-00.25   30-02.00    4   
  6 Carter, Harley               Muscle Shoal                   27-11.00    3   
  7 Williams, Kirsten            Whitesburg                     27-03.00    2   
  8 Braun, Rose                  Hartselle           24-01.00   27-02.00    1   
  9 Buchanan, Kaylee             Muscle Shoal                   27-01.00  
 10 Garner, Hannah               Hartselle           24-10.00   26-01.00  
 11 Joens, Elizabeth             James Clemen        19-04.00   23-10.00  
 12 Clark, MacKenzie             Hartselle           20-00.00   23-05.00  
 13 Styles, Kelsey               Cullman                        23-03.00  
 14 Davison, Ashlie              Sparkman Hig                   23-02.00  
 15 Jeffery, Natalie             Scottsboro H                   22-11.00  
 16 Swaerinagen, Kayla           Sparkman Hig                   22-01.00  
 17 Fitzgerald, Chyna            Muscle Shoal                   22-00.00  
 18 Campbell, Destiny            Austin                         21-10.00  
 19 Saunders, Tiyanna            Sparkman Hig                   20-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kirsten            Whitesburg                        82-07   10   
  2 Garner, Hannah               Hartselle              62-03   81-11.50    8   
  3 Reese, Kennedy               James Clemen        76-06.50   68-05.50    6   
  4 Trimew, Lea                  Scottsboro H           66-01      62-11    5   
  5 Jeffery, Natalie             Scottsboro H           58-06      60-03    4   
  6 Johnson, Emily               Cullman                           57-02    3   
  7 Braun, Rose                  Hartselle              53-05   53-06.50    2   
  8 Buchanan, Kaylee             Muscle Shoal                      53-06    1   
  9 Tidwelll, Autumn             Scottsboro H           56-00   52-03.50  
 10 Gholston, Shayla             James Clemen           80-10      51-04  
 11 Ball, Savannah               Cullman                           48-04  
 12 Smith, Dedra                 Whitesburg                        48-02  
 13 Styles, Kelsey               Cullman                        47-04.50  
 14 Clark, MacKenzie             Hartselle              57-08   47-01.50  
 15 Parker, Lauren               James Clemen           65-00      46-00  
 16 Fitzgerald, Chyna            Muscle Shoal                      45-01  
 17 McCoy, Kayla                 Austin                 40-00      45-00  
 18 Carter, Harley               Muscle Shoal                      40-06  
 19 Swaerinagen, Kayla           Sparkman Hig                      40-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Torolla              James Clemen           11.86      11.96   4  10   
  2 Harris, Marquis              Sparkman Hig        12:15.00      12.03   2   8   
  3 Jones, Chris                 Bob Jones              12.15      12.08   4   6   
  4 Moore, Dallas                James Clemen           12.04      12.12   4   5   
  5 Provens, Tae                 Madison Coun           11.80      12.13   4   4   
  6 Pearson, Jackson             Randolph                          12.19   1   3   
  7 Steele, Nic                  Hartselle              12.21      12.31   4   2   
  8 Robinson, Kasey              Bob Jones              11.87      12.32   4   1   
  9 Parker, Chase                Sparkman Hig        12:25.00      12.33   2 
 10 McQueen, Dylan               Scottsboro H           12.33      12.44   3 
 11 Smith, Dwain                 Muscle Shoal                      12.46   2 
 12 Samples, Jackson             Randolph                          12.49   1 
 13 Hoyt, Drew                   Randolph                          12.58   1 
 14 Wembly, Myron                Bob Jones              12.25      12.60   3 
 15 Scott, Jackson               Madison Acad           12.10      12.61   4 
 16 Rodarte, Austin              James Clemen           12.95      12.74   3 
 17 Carter, Tyler                Buckhorn               12.50      12.78   3 
 17 Shelton, Blake               Muscle Shoal                      12.78   1 
 19 Baskin, Chris                Buckhorn               12.40      12.79   3 
 20 Perrine, Keith               Sparkman Hig           12.50      12.81   3 
 21 Goodloe, Reggie              Muscle Shoal                      12.95   1 
 22 Dunbar, Branden              Austin                 13.10      13.32   2 
 23 Riley, J                     Cullman                           14.32   1 
 24 Haynes, Harrison             Hartselle              14.99      14.47   2 
 25 Murphree, Kasey              Cullman                           14.48   1 
 26 Quick, Josh                  Madison Coun           14.64      14.55   2 
 27 Welch, Kalieb                Cullman                           15.28   1 
 28 DiFranco, David              Madison Coun           16.40      16.22   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Talley, Malik                Scottsboro H           24.06      23.96   4  10   
  2 Anderson, Aaron              James Clemen           24.40      24.31   4   8   
  3 Walker, Torolla              James Clemen           23.75      24.38   4   6   
  4 Hart, Javaris                Sparkman Hig           25.35      24.66   4   5   
  5 Gaines, Joseph               Sparkman Hig           26.14      24.87   3   4   
  6 Provens, Tae                 Madison Coun           24.36      25.05   4   3   
  7 Harris, Marquis              Sparkman Hig        24:27.00      25.14   2   2   
  8 Cole, Montrel                Bob Jones              26.35      25.20   3   1   
  9 Long, Ashton                 James Clemen           26.61      25.30   3 
 10 Talley, Jaquez               Scottsboro H           26.27      25.98   3 
 11 Carter, Tyler                Buckhorn               26.10      26.11   3 
 12 Steele, Nic                  Hartselle              26.88      26.45   3 
 13 Smith, Dwain                 Muscle Shoal                      26.57   1 
 14 Dunbar, Branden              Austin                 26.60      26.97   3 
 15 Robinson, Kasey              Bob Jones              25.67      27.16   4 
 16 Howell, Bralen               Muscle Shoal                      27.24   1 
 17 Compton, Lance               Hartselle              26.10      27.50   4 
 18 Horison, Steven              Muscle Shoal                      28.21   2 
 19 Risher, Darryl               Bob Jones              27.45      28.51   3 
 20 Culver, Justin               Scottsboro H           29.08      28.96   2 
 21 Hendrix, Ethan               Cullman                           29.34   1 
 22 Kirkes, Cameran              Austin                 29.00      30.59   2 
 23 Eubanks, Seth                Cullman                           31.02   2 
 24 Barrilleaux, Garrett         Randolph                          31.15   1 
 25 Quick, Josh                  Madison Coun                      31.17   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Talley, Malik                Scottsboro H           54.36      52.99   4  10   
  2 Anderson, Aaron              James Clemen           52.91      53.32   4   8   
  3 Hart, Javaris                Sparkman Hig           55.66      55.53   4   6   
  4 Walker, Torolla              James Clemen           55.66      56.46   4   5   
  5 Green, Zane                  Hartselle              59.75      56.93   4   4   
  6 Pearson, Jackson             Randolph                          57.11   1   3   
  7 Misumi, Ryohsuke             Bob Jones              59.79      59.64   4   2   
  8 Johnson, Ross                Scottsboro H           56.05      59.88   4   1   
  9 Gaines, Joseph               Sparkman Hig         1:01.71    1:00.02   3 
 10 Mitchell, Mathew             Bob Jones            1:01.42    1:01.10   3 
 11 Toney, Anthony               Austin               1:00.80    1:01.22   3 
 12 Curry, Brandon               Sparkman Hig         1:02.00    1:02.21   3 
 13 Wolgamott, Riley             Muscle Shoal                    1:03.86   2 
 14 Kreitz, Devon                Bob Jones            1:04.37    1:06.30   3 
 15 Vandiver, Jacob              Muscle Shoal                    1:07.24   2 
 16 Collier, Keller              Muscle Shoal                    1:07.40   1 
 17 Kirkes, Cameran              Austin               1:07.00    1:07.43   3 
 18 Brown, Cody                  Austin               1:07.00    1:08.84   3 
 19 Rice, Jebron                 Buckhorn             1:11.00    1:09.74   3 
 20 Eubanks, Seth                Cullman                         1:12.05   1 
 21 Sharpley, Gary               Hartselle                       1:13.84   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ross                Scottsboro H         2:24.25    2:18.87   10   
  2 russell, jake                Sparkman Hig         2:16.84    2:19.10    8   
  3 Shively, Korey               James Clemen         2:17.87    2:19.12    6   
  4 McCarter, Tim                Bob Jones            2:31.87    2:19.61    5   
  5 Hardacre, Ethan              Randolph                        2:22.51    4   
  6 Smith, Colton                Scottsboro H         2:23.67    2:23.91    3   
  7 Bell, Jase                   James Clemen         2:18.68    2:25.37    2   
  8 Beane, Aaron                 James Clemen         2:24.89    2:25.74    1   
  9 DeMontgomery, Micah          Scottsboro H         2:24.09    2:26.61  
 10 Green, Matt                  Hartselle            2:45.86    2:30.87  
 11 Kirsten, Paul                Bob Jones            2:36.95    2:36.18  
 12 Miller, Harrison             Sparkman Hig         2:37.00    2:37.50  
 13 Bratt, Ryan                  Bob Jones            2:27.90    2:38.07  
 14 Black, Dustin                Hartselle            2:51.59    2:41.39  
 15 Vandiver, Jacob              Muscle Shoal                    2:45.09  
 16 Brown, Cody                  Austin               3:19.00    2:53.85  
 17 Davis, Liam                  Hartselle            3:03.91    3:07.23  
 18 Halsell, James               Buckhorn                        3:28.78  
 19 Jarrett, Nick                Buckhorn                        3:30.32  
 -- Massey, Bakhari              Sparkman Hig                         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coakley, Ben                 Unattached                      5:07.72   10   
  2 russell, jake                Sparkman Hig         5:13.69    5:10.18    8   
  3 Bell, Jase                   James Clemen         5:08.98    5:11.78    6   
  4 Shively, Korey               James Clemen         5:09.71    5:13.64    5   
  5 Smith, Colton                Scottsboro H         5:12.41    5:16.56    4   
  6 Bratt, Ryan                  Bob Jones            5:20.40    5:17.39    3   
  7 DeMontgomery, Micah          Scottsboro H         5:17.06    5:20.10    2   
  8 Bates, Logan                 Scottsboro H         5:28.59    5:23.01    1   
  9 McCarter, Tim                Bob Jones            5:40.00    5:23.23  
 10 Beane, Aaron                 James Clemen         5:25.54    5:27.68  
 11 Miller, Harrison             Sparkman Hig         5:52.00    5:33.41  
 12 Green, Matt                  Hartselle            5:40.11    5:52.60  
 13 Gunther, Daniel              Bob Jones            5:45.36    6:03.51  
 14 Black, Dustin                Hartselle            5:59.42    6:07.30  
 15 Green, Joseph                Muscle Shoal                    6:08.15  
 16 Davis, Liam                  Hartselle            6:40.59    6:51.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South, Nick                  Muscle Shoal                      17.58   1  10   
  2 Peters, Jordyn               Muscle Shoal                      17.70   1   8   
  3 Collins, Jaizon              James Clemen           18.07      18.37   2   6   
  4 Freeman, Austin              Scottsboro H           19.18      18.74   2   5   
  5 Bowden, Darryl               Sparkman Hig        21:45.00      21.48   1   4   
  6 Madkins, Noah                Bob Jones              21.54      21.64   2   3   
  7 Smitherman, Chase            James Clemen           19.25      21.90   2   2   
  8 Noel, Kyrus                  Muscle Shoal                      22.02   1   1   
  9 Clardy, Patrick              James Clemen           22.08      23.20   2 
 10 Patel, Aayush                Scottsboro H           22.74      23.30   1 
 11 Cade, Dezsjuan               Sparkman Hig                      23.70   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bob Jones  'A'                                      46.14      46.35   2  10   
     1) Alexander, Brandon              2) Davis, Carlos                  
     3) Misumi, Ryohsuke                4) Robinson, Kasey                
  2 Sparkman High School  'A'                           47.67      47.22   2   8   
     1) Edwards, Mason                  2) Gaines, Joseph                 
     3) Harris, Marquis                 4) Perrine, Keith                 
  3 Randolph  'A'                                                  47.24   1   6   
  4 Muscle Shoals Middle School  'A'                               48.64   2   5   
     1) Goodloe, Reggie                 2) Noel, Kyrus                    
     3) Peters, Jordyn                  4) Shelton, Blake                 
  5 James Clemens  'A'                                  46.54      48.76   2   4   
     1) Long, Ashton                    2) Rodarte, Austin                
     3) Gideon, Trey                    4) Moore, Dallas                  
  6 Hartselle  'A'                                                 49.49   1   3   
     1) Green, Zane                     2) Steele, Nic                    
     3) Compton, Lance                  4) Haynes, Harrison               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randolph  'A'                                                3:50.81   10   
  2 James Clemens  'A'                                3:55.12    3:53.53    8   
     1) Rodarte, Austin                 2) Shively, Korey                 
     3) Beane, Aaron                    4) Anderson, Aaron                
  3 Scottsboro HS  'A'                                4:27.00    4:05.71    6   
     1) Johnson, Ross                   2) Smith, Colton                  
     3) Tucker, Jp                      4) Talley, Malik                  
  4 Bob Jones  'A'                                    4:05.27    4:14.06    5   
     1) Jones, Chris                    2) Misumi, Ryohsuke               
     3) Mitchell, Mathew                4) Pitts, Brandon                 
  5 Hartselle  'A'                                    3:42.97    4:14.38    4   
     1) Compton, Lance                  2) Green, Zane                    
     3) Haynes, Harrison                4) Ammons, Timothy                
  6 Muscle Shoals Middle School  'A'                             4:27.19    3   
     1) Collier, Deven                  2) Collier, Keller                
     3) South, Nick                     4) Vandiver, Jacob                
  7 Sparkman High School  'A'                         4:28.37    4:47.48    2   
     1) Coachman, Keilon                2) Colebank, Cody                 
     3) Sieja, Daniel                   4) Underwood, Stven               
 -- Austin  'A'                                       4:33.00         DQ  
     1) Brown, Cody                     2) Dunbar, Branden                
     3) Kirkes, Cameran                 4) Toney, Anthony                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCormack, Jordan            Scottsboro H         5-00.00    4-10.00    9   
  1 russell, jake                Sparkman Hig         5-00.00    4-10.00    9   
  3 Charette, Michael            James Clemen         4-08.00    4-08.00    5.50
  3 Kvicala, Michael             James Clemen         4-08.00    4-08.00    5.50
  5 Freeman, Austin              Scottsboro H         4-06.00    4-04.00    3.50
  5 Bowden, Darryl               Sparkman Hig                    4-04.00    3.50
  7 Smith, David                 Bob Jones            4-04.00    4-02.00    2   
  8 Kreitz, Devon                Bob Jones            4-04.00    4-00.00    1   
 -- Powell, Mason                Bob Jones            4-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Garrison               Cullman             11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Charette, Michael            James Clemen        10-00.00    9-00.00    7   
  2 Smitherman, Chase            James Clemen         9-00.00    9-00.00    7   
  4 Crawford, Logan              Scottsboro H         7-06.00    8-06.00    4.50
  4 Cook, Parker                 James Clemen         8-06.00    8-06.00    4.50
  6 Conner, Wesley               Scottsboro H         7-06.00    8-00.00    2.50
  6 Herbst, Wally                Scottsboro H         7-06.00    8-00.00    2.50
  8 Earman, Mitchell             Bob Jones            8-00.00    7-06.00    1   
  9 Pride, Harrison              Hartselle            6-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Denton, Josh                 Sparkman Hig                    7-00.00  
 11 Ammons, Timothy              Hartselle            6-00.00    6-06.00  
 12 Herron, Zach                 Cullman                         6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Eric             Austin              20-06.00   20-09.00   10   
  2 Hardacre, Ethan              Randolph                       19-03.00    8   
  3 Gideon, Trey                 James Clemen        18-01.25   18-11.00    6   
  4 Noel, Kyrus                  Muscle Shoal                   18-09.50    5   
  5 Collins, Jaizon              James Clemen        16-11.00   17-07.00    4   
  6 Kelly, Antoni                Sparkman Hig                   16-10.00    3   
  7 Dace, Austin                 Cullman                        16-05.00    2   
  8 Scott, Jackson               Madison Acad        16-11.00   16-04.50    1   
  9 Bowden, Darryl               Sparkman Hig                   16-03.50  
 10 Misumi, Ryohsuke             Bob Jones           17-03.00   16-00.00  
 11 Shelton, Blake               Muscle Shoal                   15-08.00  
 11 Peters, Jordyn               Muscle Shoal                   15-08.00  
 13 Menchacho, Gabe              Randolph                       15-05.00  
 14 McAllister, Ty               Scottsboro H                   15-04.00  
 15 Murphree, Kasey              Cullman                        15-01.00  
 16 Provens, Tae                 Madison Coun                   14-11.00  
 17 Welch, Kalieb                Cullman                        14-05.50  
 17 Culver, Justin               Scottsboro H                   14-05.50  
 19 Cole, Montrel                Bob Jones           16-05.00   13-06.50  
 20 Cade, Dezsjuan               Sparkman Hig                   12-07.50  
 21 McCord, Dalton               Madison Coun                   10-10.50  
 -- Martin, Seth                 James Clemen        16-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Flynn, Cooper                Madison Coun                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Carlos                Bob Jones           44-01.00   45-05.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Preston             James Clemen        44-02.25  J45-05.00    8   
  3 Newsome, Drake               Scottsboro H        30-09.50   39-04.00    6   
  4 Butler, Logan                Bob Jones           34-01.00   38-11.00    5   
  5 Collins, Jaizon              James Clemen        30-02.00   36-07.00    4   
  6 Gaines, Nile                 James Clemen        35-11.00   35-04.00    3   
  7 Wright, Evans                Scottsboro H        26-11.50   34-02.00    2   
  8 Ayokanmbi, Demola            Bob Jones           29-08.00   33-09.00    1   
  9 Ingram, Tyler                Scottsboro H        36-04.25   31-01.00  
 10 Goodloe, Reggie              Muscle Shoal                   30-11.00  
 11 Horison, Steven              Muscle Shoal                   30-03.00  
 12 Keisor, Will                 Sparkman Hig                   29-07.00  
 12 Philyaw, Jaden               Cullman                        29-07.00  
 14 White, John Michael          Unattached                     29-06.00  
 15 Holland, Cody                Madison Coun        31-04.50   27-03.00  
 16 Lovelady, LeDevion           Buckhorn            22-07.00   27-01.00  
 17 Morris, Desmond              Madison Coun        18-03.50   26-11.00  
 18 Bentley, Colin               Cullman                        26-05.00  
 19 Lovill, Parker               Hartselle                      24-11.00  
 20 McIntyre, Erik               Muscle Shoal                   24-04.00  
 21 Gibbs, Brenen                Madison Coun        20-05.50   23-09.00  
 22 Adams, Riley                 Cullman                        23-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Logan                Bob Jones             131-04  128-00.50   10   
  2 Harnden, David               Scottsboro H          111-06  125-09.50    8   
  3 Davis, Carlos                Bob Jones             100-05     104-07    6   
  4 Ayokanmbi, Demola            Bob Jones              90-07     100-04    5   
  5 Newsome, Drake               Scottsboro H           81-03      95-09    4   
  6 Gaddis, Clay                 Scottsboro H           99-00      94-05    3   
  7 Peek, Jaden                  Muscle Shoal                      93-05    2   
  8 Johnson, Preston             James Clemen           99-03      90-10    1   
  9 Keisor, Will                 Sparkman Hig                      80-05  
 10 Philyaw, Jaden               Cullman                           79-00  
 11 Gaines, Nile                 James Clemen           86-06      76-07  
 12 Goodwin, Ty                  Hartselle              73-02      72-07  
 13 McGhee, Alonzo               James Clemen           91-03      65-01  
 14 Holland, Cody                Madison Coun           58-10      64-11  
 15 Snopl, Timmy                 Madison Coun           52-00      64-06  
 16 Ratliff, Jake                Cullman                        62-11.50  
 17 Lovelady, LeDevion           Buckhorn               48-00      62-11  
 18 Lovill, Parker               Hartselle                         57-07  
 19 Adams, Riley                 Cullman                        57-05.50  
 20 Hill, Bailey                 Madison Coun           42-10      55-02  
 21 Hester, Evan                 Muscle Shoal                   52-05.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) James Clemens              163        2) Scottsboro HS              92.50
    3) Bob Jones                   68        4) Hartselle                  61   
    5) Whitesburg                  31        6) Austin                     23.50
    7) Sparkman High School        21        8) Cullman                    14   
    9) Muscle Shoals Middle Schoo  12       10) Randolph                   11   
   11) Madison County               9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) James Clemens              137.50     2) Scottsboro HS              97   
    3) Bob Jones                   77        4) Sparkman High School       70.50
    5) Randolph                    34        5) Muscle Shoals Middle Scho  34   
    7) Hartselle                   13        8) Cullman                    12   
    9) Austin                      10       10) Madison County              7   
   11) Madison Academy              1