Day 1 Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 08:57 PM
            AHSAA Winfield 2012 Sectional - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012             
                           Winfield City High School                           
                               Winfield, Alabama                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryson, Courtney             Addison                  13.58q  1 
  2 Thomas, Ambria               Marion County            13.64q  1 
  3 Dickinson, Makayla           Marion County            13.79q  2 
  4 Cleghorn, Mackenzie          Meek HS                  13.83q  1 
  5 Ray, Morgan                  Addison                  13.90q  2 
  6 Taylor, Jessica              Addison                  14.08q  1 
  7 Hood, Kristina               Meek HS                  14.41q  1 
  8 Todd, Cherilyn               Phillips HS              14.64q  2 
  9 Stanford, Kelsi              Brilliant                14.68   2 
 10 Weber, Katie                 Meek HS                  15.13   2 
 11 Moomaw, Ashley               Vina HS                  15.85   1 
 12 Winslett, Kayla              Brilliant                16.03   2 
 13 Aderholt, Jessica            Phillips HS              18.83   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryson, Courtney             Addison                  28.70q  1 
  1 Mills, Candace               Vina HS                  28.70q  3 
  3 Hester, Mollie               Belgreen                 29.13q  1 
  4 Thomas, Ambria               Marion County            29.39q  2 
  5 Dickinson, Makayla           Marion County            29.76q  3 
  6 Stewart, Summer              Meek HS                  29.79q  1 
  7 Barnett, Hunter              Addison                  29.94q  2 
  8 Ray, Morgan                  Addison                  29.98q  3 
  9 Barnes, Ciara                Brilliant                30.64   2 
 10 Todd, Cherilyn               Phillips HS              31.60   3 
 11 Griffin, Brooke              Meek HS                  31.73   1 
 12 Williamson, Destini          Meek HS                  32.41   2 
 13 Parker, Talynn               Marion County            33.38   1 
 14 Moomaw, Ashley               Vina HS                  33.71   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolfe, Rebekah               Meek HS                1:04.66   3 
  2 Weber, Bailey                Meek HS                1:07.03   3 
  3 Humphres, Morgan             Vina HS                1:07.38   3 
  4 Hester, Mollie               Belgreen               1:08.80   3 
  5 Burnett, Hunter              Addison                1:09.56   3 
  6 robinson, sierra             Tharptown              1:11.02   3 
  7 Johnson, Brianna             Marion County          1:11.72   2 
  8 Brock, Sadie                 Addison                1:12.77   3 
  9 Clingan, Marry Morgan        Vina HS                1:13.56   3 
 10 Smith, Noel                  Marion County          1:13.85   2 
 11 Brewer, Callie               Addison                1:15.20   2 
 12 Sims, Lexie                  Brilliant              1:15.98   1 
 13 Frazier, Brooke              Brilliant              1:16.56   2 
 14 Williamson, Destini          Meek HS                1:16.69   2 
 15 Kois, Lauren                 Brilliant              1:17.05   1 
 16 Giles, Tierra                Pickens County         1:19.37   2 
 17 Smith, Amanda                Parrish                1:19.75   1 
 18 Carey, Cheyenne              Phillips HS            1:27.34   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farley, Brittney             Brilliant              6:21.93  
  2 wilson, jessica              Tharptown              6:26.76  
  3 Pickle, Jessica              Vina HS                6:32.80  
  4 Thorn, Heather               Vina HS                6:37.94  
  5 Willingham, Molly            Addison                7:01.67  
  6 Smith, Amanda                Parrish                7:03.26  
  7 Musante, Maria               Meek HS                7:07.35  
  8 Parker, Talynn               Marion County          7:09.54  
  9 Westmoreland, Carly          Addison                7:11.31  
 10 Castille, Estephany          Tharptown              7:19.67  
 11 Wates, Kailee                Marion County          7:27.02  
 12 Smith, Katelyn               Meek HS                7:27.40  
 13 Smothers, Reagan             Addison                7:28.68  
 14 Tucker, Leann                Brilliant              8:46.06  
 -- Morris, Shelly               Vina HS                    DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guthrie, Mallary             Meek HS                  18.14q  2 
  2 Taylor, Jessica              Addison                  18.32q  1 
  3 Shotts, Fallyn               Vina HS                  18.72q  1 
  4 Jackson, Kendra              Marion County            18.85q  2 
  5 Fezeel, Kateria              Addison                  18.97q  2 
  6 Hood, Kristina               Meek HS                  20.23q  2 
  7 Hammack, Kendre              Addison                  20.74q  1 
  8 Vandiver, Ashlyn             Tharptown                20.91q  2 
  9 Barnes, Ciara                Brilliant                20.99   1 
 10 Griffin, Brooke              Meek HS                  21.44   2 
 11 Smith, Skyler                Vina HS                  22.27   1 
 12 Coats, Ashley                Vina HS                  22.55   1 
 13 Ward, Oakley                 Brilliant                25.20   2 
 14 Smith, Cheyenne              Brilliant                29.51   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion County  'A'                                    54.97  
  2 Addison  'A'                                          55.30  
  3 Meek HS  'A'                                          58.41  
  4 Brilliant  'A'                                        59.60  
  5 Vina HS  'A'                                        1:01.19  
  6 Phillips HS  'A'                                    1:08.22  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meek HS  'A'                                       11:27.08  
  2 Vina HS  'A'                                       11:59.55  
  3 Addison  'A'                                       12:16.96  
  4 Brilliant  'A'                                     12:20.24  
  5 Marion County  'A'                                 12:34.85  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryson, Courtney             Addison                4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 Hinton, Summer               Addison                4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Smith, Savannah              Marion County          4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Fezeel, Kateria              Addison               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Mills, Candace               Vina HS               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Daniels, Brooke              Tharptown              4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Coats, Ashley                Vina HS                4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Guthrie, Mallary             Meek HS                4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Thomas, Ambria               Marion County         J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Creasy, Danielle             Tharptown                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Summer              Meek HS                8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Howard, Miranda              Vina HS                7-00.00      2.13m 
  3 Shotts, Fallyn               Vina HS                6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Mackenzie          Meek HS               14-10.25      4.52m 
  2 Fezeel, Kateria              Addison               14-01.00      4.29m 
  3 Russell, Katie               Addison               13-10.00      4.21m 
  4 Stewart, Kiarrah             Marion County         13-06.75      4.13m 
  5 Guthrie, Mallary             Meek HS               13-04.25      4.07m 
  6 Brock, Sadie                 Addison               13-03.50      4.05m 
  7 Daniels, Brooke              Tharptown             12-06.75      3.82m 
  8 Lolley, Hannah               Marion County         12-02.25      3.71m 
  9 Coats, Ashley                Vina HS               11-07.50      3.54m 
 10 Smith, Skyler                Vina HS               11-01.25      3.38m 
 11 Farley, Brittney             Brilliant             10-09.50      3.28m 
 12 Parker, Talynn               Marion County          9-08.50      2.95m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Taylor             Addison                  93-07     28.52m 
  2 Alfaro, Kathy                Tharptown             87-06.50     26.68m 
  3 Gibbs, Johnna                Brilliant                84-05     25.73m 
  4 Johnson, Abby                Meek HS                  84-03     25.67m 
  5 Lolley, Raven                Phillips HS              82-08     25.19m 
  6 Boyd, Shelby                 Vina HS                  77-05     23.59m 
  7 Hinton, Summer               Addison                  74-07     22.73m 
  8 Hayes, Alisyn                Marion County            73-11     22.52m 
  9 Borden, Kelsey               Tharptown                72-05     22.07m 
 10 Bagget, Hannah               Vina HS                  70-02     21.38m 
 11 Hood, Amber                  Brilliant                67-08     20.62m 
 12 Rhea, Summer                 Marion County            66-08     20.32m 
 13 Spencer, Beth                Vina HS                  64-03     19.58m 
 14 Darnell, Morgan              Addison                  62-05     19.02m 
 15 Yarbrough, Taylor            Pickens County           58-08     17.88m 
 16 Bradbury, Emily              Phillips HS              58-03     17.75m 
 17 Robinson, Savannah           Tharptown             54-08.50     16.67m 
 18 Lucas, Courtney              Phillips HS              52-03     15.92m 
 19 Tucker, Katie                Brilliant             42-01.50     12.83m 
 20 Hood, Kristina               Meek HS                  39-10     12.14m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Olivia               Cherokee                 13.05  
  2 Armstead, Samone             Cherokee                 13.51  
  3 Bobbitt, Keeli               Lamar County             13.59  
  4 Karr, Cassidy                Phil Campbell            13.81  
  5 Thomas, Logan                Lamar County             14.61  
  6 Goodloe, Ashley              Cherokee                 15.50  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Olivia               Cherokee                 28.14q  1 
  2 Karr, Cassidy                Phil Campbell            28.94q  1 
  3 Armstead, Samone             Cherokee                 29.05q  2 
  4 Thomas, Logan                Lamar County             30.47q  2 
  5 Allen, Kaile                 Lesington                31.79q  1 
  6 Loosier, Zoie                Lesington                33.75q  2 
  7 Bery, Elisabeth              Lesington                36.61q  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalrymple, Maleah            Colbert Heights        1:05.01   2 
  2 Robertson, Reagan            Lamar County           1:07.59   2 
  3 Hayes, Jordan                Cherokee               1:09.51   1 
  4 Bobbitt, Keeli               Lamar County           1:09.91   2 
  5 Waldrep, Alix                Cherokee               1:11.03   1 
  6 Fulton, Kori                 Lesington              1:11.73   2 
  7 Washington, Amber            Lamar County           1:12.67   2 
  8 Loosier, Zoie                Lesington              1:12.84   2 
  9 Gower, Alli                  Lesington              1:18.20   2 
 10 Waldrep, Adriane             Cherokee               1:19.88   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byrd, Mckenzie               Cherokee               7:01.97  
  2 Bahena, Melissa              Lamar County           7:06.75  
  3 Patterson, Sierra            Mars Hill              7:13.71  
  4 Fulton, Kori                 Lesington              7:16.97  
  5 Parker, Claire               Lesington              7:19.89  
  6 Truett, Allie                Hatton                 7:23.87  
  7 Berry, Aston                 Lamar County           7:45.24  
  8 Waldrep, Adriane             Cherokee               7:46.11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golliver, Marina             Lesington                19.35  
  2 Shelly, Sha'Rainia           Lamar County             21.15  
  3 Goodloe, Ashley              Cherokee                 21.38  
  4 Borden, Kayla                Cherokee                 23.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherokee  'A'                                         55.24  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamar County  'A'                                  12:40.17  
  2 Lexington  'A'                                     13:10.56  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Booth, Morgan                Colbert Heights         105-07     32.18m 
  2 Ray, Jordan                  Cherokee                 94-05     28.77m 
  3 Plunkett, Karly              Lesington                75-03     22.93m 
  4 Vess, Emily                  Colbert Heights          71-01     21.66m 
  5 Gaston, Marianne             Colbert Heights          65-01     19.83m 
  6 Robinson, Rosalie            Lesington                59-07     18.16m 
  7 Robbins, Ambria              Hatton                   31-11      9.72m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Angelica           Sheffield                12.89q  2 
  2 Webb, Lacey                  Winfield                 13.01q  1 
  3 Russell, Quadra              Sheffield                13.27q  3 
  4 Manson, Monique              Sheffield                13.29q  2 
  5 Mcclung, Hannah              Danville                 13.33q  3 
  6 Cantrell, Brooke             Winfield                 13.51q  1 
  7 Hagwood, Ashlyn              Colbert County           13.69q  2 
  7 Fetter, Victoria             Winfield                 13.69q  1 
  9 Ingle, Maleigha              Carbon Hill              13.73   2 
 10 Bradley, Jasmine             Carbon Hill              13.77   1 
 11 Carpenter, Haley             Colbert County           13.79   3 
 12 Calloway, Bethany            Cordova                  14.06   1 
 13 jordan, shelby               Danville                 14.36   2 
 14 templeton, keely             Danville                 14.41   2 
 15 nix, katherine               Rogers                   14.54   3 
 16 white, angel                 Rogers                   14.58   1 
 17 hill, hope                   Rogers                   14.85   1 
 18 Cribbs, Kristin              Hamilton                 15.05   3 
 19 Jennings, Samantha           Colbert County           15.08   3 
 20 Ayers, Danielle              Winston County           15.58   2 
 21 Atkins, Courtney             CLEM                     15.77   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Lacey                  Winfield                 26.93q  2 
  2 Robinson, Angelica           Sheffield                27.80q  3 
  3 Burleson, Adrianna           Winfield                 28.84q  1 
  4 Fetter, Victoria             Winfield                 29.03q  3 
  5 Anderson, Algeria            Sheffield                29.08q  2 
  6 Hagwood, Ashlyn              Colbert County           29.17q  3 
  7 Thomas, Mya                  Sheffield                29.24q  3 
  8 Bradley, Jasmine             Carbon Hill              29.59q  1 
  9 Ingle, Maleigha              Carbon Hill              29.77   1 
 10 mitchell, haley              Rogers                   30.02   2 
 11 templeton, keely             Danville                 30.13   2 
 12 Holland, Victoria            CLEM                     30.18   1 
 13 Calloway, Bethany            Cordova                  30.32   2 
 14 white, angel                 Rogers                   31.20   3 
 15 Cribbs, Kristin              Hamilton                 31.63   2 
 16 hill, hope                   Rogers                   31.87   1 
 17 jordan, shelby               Danville                 32.60   3 
 18 Stephenson, Isabella         Carbon Hill              32.74   2 
 19 Towl, Madison                Sipsey Valle             33.04   1 
 20 Jennings, Samantha           Colbert County           33.08   3 
 21 Ayers, Danielle              Winston County           33.91   2 
 22 Stewart, Tyde                CLEM                     34.03   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Lacey                  Winfield               1:02.76   3 
  2 Anderson, Algeria            Sheffield              1:05.32   3 
  3 Marcum, Paulann              Winfield               1:06.20   3 
  4 Killen, Morgan               Rogers                 1:06.79   3 
  5 Cantrell, Brooke             Winfield               1:08.57   3 
  6 mitchell, haley              Rogers                 1:09.74   3 
  7 Camacho, Franeisha           Hamilton               1:10.65   2 
  8 Clounch, Bailee              CLEM                   1:10.81   2 
  9 Belcher, Brodie              Rogers                 1:11.75   3 
 10 Weir, Kassidy                CLEM                   1:12.01   1 
 11 ziegler, shelby              Danville               1:13.63   2 
 12 Thomas, Mya                  Sheffield              1:15.84   3 
 13 Page, Sarah                  CLEM                   1:16.35   1 
 14 Hall, Whitney                West Morgan            1:17.10   2 
 15 Lott, Josie                  Carbon Hill            1:19.60   1 
 16 Torreblanca, Yami            West Morgan            1:20.75   2 
 17 Towl, Madison                Sipsey Valle           1:21.42   1 
 18 bryson, haley                Danville               1:25.38   2 
 19 Goss, Amber                  West Morgan            1:26.67   2 
 20 Abernathy, Chirlene          Carbon Hill            1:27.60   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate        Winfield               5:39.70  
  2 Holdbrooks, Kelsey           Winfield               5:41.80  
  3 Jay, Alison                  CLEM                   5:54.09  
  4 Contreras, Alegna            Sipsey Valle           5:58.82  
  5 Stewart, Katie               Rogers                 6:03.68  
  6 Shamblin, Katelynn           Sipsey Valle           6:11.90  
  7 Gray, Alexandra              Sheffield              6:29.27  
  8 Hall, Whitney                West Morgan            6:35.74  
  9 bryson, haley                Danville               6:49.18  
 10 Cabler, Alyssa               Rogers                 6:49.94  
 11 Mills, Casey                 Hamilton               6:59.48  
 12 gibson, alyssa               Rogers                 6:59.61  
 13 Ruiz, Karen                  Sipsey Valle           7:01.07  
 14 Romero, Francesca            Winfield               7:17.93  
 15 alexander, karly             Danville               7:24.47  
 16 Holland, Rebecca             CLEM                   7:32.10  
 17 Torreblanca, Yami            West Morgan            7:45.30  
 18 DeVaney, Brooklyn            CLEM                   7:58.65  
 19 Goss, Amber                  West Morgan            8:22.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Meredith             Winston County           17.35q  1 
  2 Killen, Morgan               Rogers                   18.48q  2 
  3 Manson, Monique              Sheffield                19.06q  1 
  4 Burleson, Adrianna           Winfield                 19.80q  1 
  5 Hagwood, Ashlyn              Colbert County           19.87q  2 
  6 Jennings, Samantha           Colbert County           20.54q  2 
  7 henderson, kaitee            Danville                 20.82q  1 
  8 Holloway, Maegen             Winfield                 20.92q  2 
  9 ziegler, shelby              Danville                 21.17   1 
 10 Hyde, Alex                   Rogers                   21.68   2 
 11 Wells, Kourtney              Winfield                 22.30   1 
 12 Dotson, Caitlin              Danville                 29.75   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheffield  'A'                                        51.23  
  2 Winfield  'A'                                         55.68  
  3 Carbon Hill  'A'                                      56.20  
  4 Danville  'A'                                         56.28  
  5 Rogers  'A'                                           57.68  
  6 Clements  'A'                                         58.50  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winfield  'A'                                      10:54.83  
  2 Rogers  'A'                                        11:26.52  
  3 Hamilton  'A'                                      11:37.08  
  4 Clements  'A'                                      11:40.35  
  5 Sipsey Valley High School  'A'                     12:35.85  
  6 Sheffield  'A'                                     12:57.39  
  7 Carbon Hill  'A'                                   14:06.18  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Kayla                Winston County         5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Mcclung, Hannah              Danville              J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Daniel, Meredith             Winston County         4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 mccafferty, colleen          Rogers                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Aultman, Holly               Winfield              J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Hyde, Alex                   Rogers                 4-07.00      1.39m 
  7 Camacho, Franeisha           Hamilton               4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Tramutolo, Laura             Winfield              J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Butler, Sydney               Rogers                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Smith, Kristina              Carbon Hill           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel, Meredith             Winston County        16-01.75      4.92m 
  2 Smith, Kristina              Carbon Hill           15-00.00      4.57m 
  3 Tramutolo, Laura             Winfield              14-03.75      4.36m 
  4 Carpenter, Haley             Colbert County        14-02.50      4.33m 
  5 Aultman, Holly               Winfield              13-09.25      4.19m 
  6 hill, hope                   Rogers                13-08.25      4.17m 
  7 Ingle, Maleigha              Carbon Hill           13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 Goodwin, Taylor              Winfield              13-00.50      3.97m 
  9 Bailey, Aleiah               Colbert County        12-05.00      3.78m 
 10 Elrod, Camryn                Hamilton              11-11.75      3.65m 
 11 Calloway, Bethany            Cordova               11-11.00      3.63m 
 12 Click, Lacy                  Colbert County        11-10.50      3.61m 
 13 Cribbs, Kristin              Hamilton              11-06.25      3.51m 
 14 Hyde, Alex                   Rogers                10-11.25      3.33m 
 15 jordan, shelby               Danville              10-05.75      3.19m 
 16 mccafferty, colleen          Rogers                10-04.25      3.15m 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jadazia             Sheffield             34-09.00     10.59m 
  2 Cheatom, Kadejia             Colbert County        32-07.00      9.93m 
  3 Pruitt, Kayla                Winston County        32-06.00      9.90m 
  4 Jolley, Tara                 Danville              29-08.00      9.04m 
  5 White, Kira                  Rogers                28-09.50      8.77m 
  6 Crump, Allie                 Winfield              28-07.50      8.72m 
  7 miller, sarah                Rogers                28-06.50      8.69m 
  8 Burleson, Haley              Sheffield             28-03.00      8.61m 
  9 Goodman, Mackenzie           Winfield              27-06.00      8.38m 
 10 Newsome, Iya                 Colbert County        26-04.50      8.03m 
 11 Click, Lacy                  Colbert County        25-07.00      7.79m 
 12 Rabl, Micaela                Carbon Hill           25-03.50      7.70m 
 13 Blair, Morgan                Winfield              23-07.50      7.20m 
 14 Salors, Raygon               Cordova               23-07.00      7.18m 
 15 Rue, Hannah                  Sheffield             23-04.00      7.11m 
 16 VanTassel, Kimberly          Carbon Hill           21-08.00      6.60m 
 17 Tidwell, Kasey               Carbon Hill           20-10.50      6.36m 
 18 garner, cinnanime            Rogers                19-10.00      6.04m 
 19 Jenkins, Laura               West Morgan           17-08.00      5.38m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Privett, Ryan                Addison                  11.03q  2 
  2 Feltman, Sydney              Phillips HS              11.73q  3 
  3 Robinson, Seth               Addison                  11.80q  1 
  4 Guyton, Corey                Pickens County           11.82q  1 
  5 Fraley, Kelly                Parrish                  12.16q  3 
  6 Stewart, Demetrek            Marion County            12.22q  2 
  7 Madero, Emelio               Marion County            12.26q  3 
  8 Bryson, Stephen              Addison                  12.39q  2 
  9 Martin, Heath                Brilliant                12.44   3 
 10 Raines, Garrett              Meek HS                  12.53   2 
 11 Atkins, Dillon               Marion County            12.77   2 
 12 Bates, Josef                 Phillips HS              12.78   1 
 13 Curry, Raheem                Pickens County           13.01   3 
 14 Lynch, Trevor                Brilliant                13.07   1 
 15 Mccarley, Jordan             Phillips HS              13.08   1 
 16 Banks, Jeremiah              Meek HS                  13.76   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Privett, Ryan                Addison                  22.79q  3 
  2 Robinson, Seth               Addison                  24.24q  1 
  3 Feltman, Sydney              Phillips HS              24.27q  2 
  4 Guyton, Corey                Pickens County           25.15q  1 
  5 Bates, Josef                 Phillips HS              25.31q  3 
  6 Robinson, Landon             Addison                  25.43q  3 
  7 Jackson, Jacob               Marion County            25.49q  1 
  8 Brock, Anthony               Pickens County           25.57q  2 
  9 Clay, Jaylon                 Parrish                  25.59   1 
 10 Roberts, Collin              Marion County            25.67   3 
 11 Raines, Garrett              Meek HS                  25.70   3 
 12 Stewart, Demetrek            Marion County            26.23   1 
 13 Willhite, Chad               Phillips HS              26.26   2 
 14 Grace, Austin                Meek HS                  26.81   1 
 15 Curry, Raheem                Pickens County           29.59   3 
 16 Miller, Christian            Parrish                  31.50   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Virto, Salvador              Marion County            57.22   4 
  2 Bryson, Jake                 Addison                  57.69   4 
  3 Guyton, Corey                Pickens County           58.43   4 
  4 Wooten, Daniel               Vina HS                  58.73   4 
  5 Bates, Josef                 Phillips HS              58.92   3 
  6 Sudduth, Trent               Addison                  59.31   3 
  7 Brock, Anthony               Pickens County           59.64   4 
  8 Denson, Logan                Meek HS                1:00.11   4 
  9 Willhite, Chad               Phillips HS            1:01.29   4 
 10 Lynch, Trevor                Brilliant              1:03.64   2 
 11 Haithcock, Hunter            Vina HS                1:04.51   4 
 12 Waller, Travun               Marion County          1:05.14   2 
 13 Curry, Raheem                Pickens County         1:06.41   3 
 14 cuevas, juan                 Tharptown              1:06.63   3 
 15 Henderson, Rj                Vina HS                1:07.00   3 
 16 Madero, Aaron                Marion County          1:10.59   1 
 17 Chapman, Andrew              Parrish                1:16.86   2 
 18 Beasley, Andrew              Brilliant              1:16.98   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Self, Chris                  Phillips HS            5:10.60  
  2 Castillo, Hugo               Belgreen               5:32.05  
  3 Cotton, Dawson               Brilliant              5:45.77  
  4 Ivey, Nathan                 Phillips HS            5:54.99  
  5 Argueta, Eddy                Tharptown              6:02.12  
  6 Anders, Zach                 Addison                6:05.13  
  7 Sanders, Jacob               Marion County          6:07.55  
  8 Madero, Aaron                Marion County          6:08.90  
  9 Duckworth, Drew              Brilliant              6:09.77  
 10 Harris, Ryan                 Addison                6:11.38  
 11 Brooks, Jacob                Addison                6:14.47  
 12 McAllsiter, Dakota           Vina HS                6:20.81  
 13 Spencer, JaDalvin            Pickens County         6:36.43  
 14 Ivey, Adam                   Phillips HS            6:45.03  
 15 Mitchell, Corey              Marion County          6:57.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seals, Jesse                 Addison                  17.01  
  2 Crumpton, Tyler              Phillips HS              18.28  
  3 Early, Dillon                Addison                  18.42  
  4 Cagle, Matt                  Addison                  19.40  
  5 Wallace, Jordan              Marion County            20.29  
  6 Wates, Garrett               Marion County            20.32  
  7 Darty, Paul                  Phillips HS              21.61  
  8 Huckaba, Andrew              Phillips HS              23.30  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addison  'A'                                          45.87  
  2 Marion County  'A'                                    46.09  
  3 Phillips HS  'A'                                      49.12  
  4 Brilliant  'A'                                        50.20  
  5 Vina HS  'A'                                          53.67  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips HS  'A'                                    9:42.45  
  2 Addison  'A'                                        9:54.70  
  3 Marion County  'A'                                 10:09.58  
  4 Brilliant  'A'                                     10:11.68  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seals, Jesse                 Addison                6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Brown, Tony                  Addison                5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Grace, Austin                Meek HS               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Jackson, Jacob               Marion County          5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Early, Dillon                Addison               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Darty, Paul                  Phillips HS           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Huckaba, Andrew              Phillips HS                 NH            
 -- Atkins, Dillon               Marion County               NH            
 -- Crumpton, Tyler              Phillips HS                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wates, Garrett               Marion County          9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Cooper, Garrett              Marion County          7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Sanders, Jacob               Marion County               NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swanigan, Dorryl             Marion County         40-01.25     12.22m 
  2 Crowe, Austin                Parrish               39-00.25     11.89m 
  3 Johnson, Ben                 Marion County         38-09.75     11.83m 
  4 Seals, Jesse                 Addison               37-11.00     11.55m 
  5 Brock, Anthony               Pickens County        37-00.50     11.29m 
  6 Raines, Garrett              Meek HS               34-09.25     10.59m 
  7 Sutliff, Ron                 Brilliant             34-00.25     10.36m 
  8 Early, Dillon                Addison               33-07.25     10.24m 
  9 Brown, Tony                  Addison               33-05.00     10.18m 
 10 Roberts, Collin              Marion County         32-00.50      9.76m 
 11 Martin, Matthew              Phillips HS           29-02.75      8.90m 
 12 Henderson, Rj                Vina HS               28-07.50      8.72m 
 13 Huckaba, Andrew              Phillips HS           28-05.50      8.67m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cory               Addison                 117-10     35.91m 
  2 Hyde, Jonathan               Phillips HS          112-09.50     34.37m 
  3 Willette, Ronnie             Addison              111-08.75     34.05m 
  4 Steele, Randall              Addison                 101-03     30.86m 
  5 Mitchell, Joshua             Marion County            99-00     30.17m 
  6 Gosa, Michael                Marion County            92-01     28.06m 
  7 Jackson, Jacob               Marion County         91-09.50     27.97m 
  8 Brimer, Blake                Phillips HS           91-02.50     27.80m 
  9 Grace, Austin                Meek HS               89-06.50     27.29m 
 10 Smith, Kaleb                 Brilliant             83-00.75     25.31m 
 11 Finch, Zev                   Pickens County           82-00     24.99m 
 12 Ray, Tollar                  Phillips HS           78-07.50     23.96m 
 13 Webb, Austin                 Brilliant                76-04     23.26m 
 14 hodge, clay                  Tharptown             64-03.25     19.58m 
 15 Clark, Daniel                Meek HS               59-04.50     18.09m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hyde, Jonathan               Phillips HS             148-08     45.31m 
  2 Robinson, Cory               Addison                 139-11     42.64m 
  3 Martin, Matthew              Phillips HS             139-03     42.44m 
  4 Brimer, Blake                Phillips HS             137-07     41.93m 
  5 Madero, Emelio               Marion County           134-01     40.86m 
  6 Cooke, Cameron               Addison                 132-01     40.25m 
  7 Jackson, Jacob               Marion County           131-09     40.15m 
  8 Melson, Franky               Addison                 126-04     38.50m 
  9 Key, Chance                  Brilliant               117-06     35.81m 
 10 Freeman, Landon              Parrish                  97-00     29.56m 
 11 Webb, Austin                 Brilliant                95-04     29.05m 
 12 Hyde, Jackson                Meek HS                  95-00     28.95m 
 13 Stewart, Demetrek            Marion County            76-11     23.44m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harton, Tim                  Lamar County             11.58q  2 
  2 Rogers, Jake                 Lesington                11.81q  1 
  3 James, Levi                  Lesington                12.24q  1 
  4 Webb, Taylor                 Hatton                   12.27q  1 
  5 Myles, Bryce                 Lamar County             12.34q  2 
  6 Parker, Andrew               Hatton                   12.40q  1 
  7 Davis, Peyton                Lesington                12.43q  2 
  8 Harris, Zach                 Cherokee                 12.46q  1 
  9 Hallmark, Trey               Hatton                   12.63   2 
 10 Williams, Deshuan            Lamar County             12.81   2 
 11 Hice, Chandler               Cherokee                 13.12   1 
 12 Keller, Troy                 Cherokee                 13.24   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harton, Tim                  Lamar County             23.85q  2 
  2 Hughes, Stacy                Hatton                   24.68q  2 
  3 Hibbett, Griffin             Mars Hill                25.05q  2 
  4 Webb, Taylor                 Hatton                   25.28q  1 
  5 Myles, Bryce                 Lamar County             25.92q  2 
  5 Senior, Romie                Hatton                   25.92q  1 
  7 Maston, Daniel               Lamar County             26.08q  1 
  8 James, Casey                 Lesington                26.54q  1 
  9 Benjamin, Jaalin             Cherokee                 26.57   1 
 10 Johnson, Devontay            Cherokee                 26.95   2 
 11 Putman, Brandon              Lesington                28.06   1 
 12 Blackmon, John               Cherokee                 28.39   2 
 13 Tipton, Eddy                 Lesington                31.07   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Harton, Tim                  Lamar County             53.62   2 
  2 Hibbett, Griffin             Mars Hill                55.61   2 
  3 Mardis, Austin               Hatton                   57.98   2 
  4 Scott, Corey                 Lesington                58.48   2 
  5 James, Levi                  Lesington                59.84   2 
  6 Borden, Jacob                Hatton                 1:01.11   2 
  7 Merchant, Brady              Lamar County           1:02.36   2 
  8 Roberson, Jake               Cherokee               1:03.20   1 
  9 Hallmark, Trey               Hatton                 1:03.58   2 
 10 Cottrell, Alex               Lesington              1:05.16   1 
 11 Blackmon, John               Cherokee               1:07.18   1 
 12 Harrell, Kerry               Cherokee               1:07.81   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Maddy                 Lesington              5:01.40  
  2 Eskridge, Dakota             Hatton                 5:42.17  
  3 Boston, Ethan                Hatton                 5:45.69  
  4 Brackin, Blayne              Hatton                 5:52.96  
  5 Jackson, William             Lamar County           6:07.94  
  6 Byrd, Ben                    Cherokee               6:14.45  
  7 Isabell, Dustin              Lamar County           6:14.95  
  8 Liverett, Ethan              Lesington              6:26.19  
  9 Million, Kolson              Lamar County           6:30.77  
 10 Beavers, Garrett             Lesington              7:03.46  
 11 Mitchell, Dylan              Cherokee               7:34.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrish, Josh                Lesington                19.83q  2 
  1 Springer, Brandon            Lesington                19.83q  1 
  3 Cole, Slade                  Hatton                   20.57q  2 
  4 Long, Danyon                 Hatton                   21.63q  1 
  5 Duke, Taylor                 Lesington                21.67q  1 
  6 Richard, Kasey               Hatton                   21.99q  2 
  7 Mitchell, Dylan              Cherokee                 24.35q  2 
 -- Moore, Will                  Cherokee                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hatton  'A'                                           48.41  
  2 Phil Campbell  'A'                                    48.74  
  3 Lexington  'A'                                        49.08  
  4 Cherokee  'A'                                         50.09  
  5 Lamar County  'A'                                     50.91  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hatton  'A'                                        10:07.62  
  2 Cherokee  'A'                                      10:49.62  
  3 Lexington  'A'                                     11:37.51  
  4 Lamar County  'A'                                  11:46.60  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jake                 Lesington             19-02.00      5.84m 
  2 Wheeler, Alex                Lamar County          18-05.50      5.62m 
  3 Hibbett, Griffin             Mars Hill             18-03.00      5.56m 
  4 James, Casey                 Lesington             17-05.50      5.32m 
  5 Harris, Zach                 Cherokee              17-04.50      5.29m 
  6 Benjamin, Jaalin             Cherokee              16-09.00      5.10m 
  7 Myles, Bryce                 Lamar County          16-02.00      4.92m 
  8 Richard, Kasey               Hatton                16-01.50      4.91m 
  9 Johnson, Devontay            Cherokee              15-10.50      4.83m 
 10 Putman, Brandon              Lesington             14-04.00      4.36m 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Gavin                  Lesington             46-00.00     14.02m 
  2 Wilkins, Jesse               Hatton                40-11.75     12.49m 
  3 Jaco, Trey                   Colbert Heights       38-05.00     11.70m 
  4 Clemons, Tyler               Lesington             38-02.00     11.63m 
  5 Thompson, Willie             Cherokee              37-05.75     11.42m 
  6 Rainey, Austin               Colbert Heights       37-04.00     11.37m 
  7 Martinez, Spencer            Lamar County          34-09.25     10.59m 
  8 Hollingsworth, Chad          Lesington             34-05.50     10.50m 
  9 Laster, Ben                  Hatton                34-03.00     10.43m 
 10 Oliver, Joseph               Hatton                33-07.50     10.24m 
 11 Spiliane, James              Mars Hill             32-08.00      9.95m 
 12 Cornelius, Austin            Cherokee              30-07.75      9.34m 
 13 Clay, Christian              Lamar County          30-04.50      9.25m 
 14 Hollis, Braxton              Lamar County          28-03.50      8.62m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jake                 Lesington               167-05     51.02m 
  2 Wilkins, Jesse               Hatton                  129-07     39.49m 
  3 Cornelius, Austin            Cherokee                123-04     37.59m 
  4 Agee, Cameron                Lesington               115-10     35.30m 
  5 Bishop, Dakota               Hatton                  105-09     32.23m 
  6 Martinez, Spencer            Lamar County            101-01     30.81m 
  7 Hughes, Stacy                Hatton                   99-07     30.35m 
  8 Rendon, Enrique              Lamar County             96-07     29.43m 
  9 Killen, Hunter               Lesington                92-02     28.09m 
 10 Harrell, Kerry               Cherokee                 86-11     26.49m 
 11 Thompson, Willie             Cherokee                 79-07     24.25m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Charles             Sheffield                11.10q  4 
  2 Melton, Blaine               Sheffield                11.54q  1 
  3 Horrison, Thyro              Colbert County           11.57q  1 
  4 West, Anthony                Colbert County           11.72q  3 
  4 Abusammour, Shadi            Hamilton                 11.72q  3 
  6 Mcabee, Dallas               Danville                 11.82q  1 
  7 Hill, Caleb                  Danville                 11.87q  2 
  8 Green, Camari                Colbert County           11.89q  2  11.878
  9 King, Justin                 Sheffield               J11.89   4  11.887
 10 thigpen, hank                Rogers                   11.98   2 
 11 Johnson, Demarcus            CLEM                     12.00   4 
 12 Posey, Tye                   Winfield                 12.04   3 
 13 Edwards, Roshae              Sipsey Valle             12.13   3 
 14 Ard, Noah                    Cordova                  12.14   4 
 15 Warren, Bronson              CLEM                     12.35   3 
 16 Belew, Matt                  CLEM                     12.49   2 
 17 Garnder, Tytrilocus          West Morgan              12.52   4 
 18 Williamson, Blake            Winfield                 12.73   3 
 19 Mcgee, Lee                   Carbon Hill              13.02   1 
 20 Simerly, Stevie              Carbon Hill              13.17   4 
 21 Black, Judd                  West Morgan              13.32   2 
 22 Cunningham, Trey             Winfield                 13.34   4 
 23 Frost, Mason                 Carbon Hill              13.37   1 
 24 holden, nathan               Rogers                   13.90   2 
 25 Butler, Dustin               Rogers                   14.10   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Horrison, Thyro              Colbert County           23.72q  1 
  2 Melton, Blaine               Sheffield                23.84q  2 
  3 Tucker, Phillip              Colbert County           23.92q  2 
  4 West, Anthony                Colbert County           24.15q  1 
  5 Mcabee, Dallas               Danville                 24.32q  3 
  6 King, Justin                 Sheffield                24.37q  1 
  7 Hill, Caleb                  Danville                 24.52q  3 
  8 Posey, Tye                   Winfield                 24.93q  1 
  9 thigpen, hank                Rogers                   25.13   2 
 10 Garnder, Tytrilocus          West Morgan              25.66   3 
 11 mitchell, holden             Rogers                   25.73   2 
 12 Edwards, Roshae              Sipsey Valle             25.77   2 
 13 cox, bradley                 Rogers                   25.95   3 
 14 Taft, Will                   Cordova                  26.49   2 
 15 Sharritt, Hunter             Cordova                  26.77   1 
 16 Norris, Colin                Winfield                 26.98   1 
 17 Simerly, Stevie              Carbon Hill              27.14   3 
 18 Lowe, Stephen                Carbon Hill              27.39   3 
 19 Mordecai, Chance             Winfield                 27.40   3 
 20 Black, Judd                  West Morgan              27.78   2 
 21 Frost, Mason                 Carbon Hill              29.94   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Melton, Blaine               Sheffield                53.27   2 
  2 Eggleston, Tyrecus           Colbert County           54.52   4 
  3 Horrison, Thyro              Colbert County           54.62   4 
  4 Ruffin, Tavio                Sheffield                54.78   1 
  5 Bridge, Nathan               Danville                 54.95   4 
  6 Powers, Marcus               Colbert County           55.51   4 
  7 Boutwell, Matthew            Sheffield                55.81   4 
  8 mitchell, holden             Rogers                   56.30   4 
  9 Jones, Trey                  Danville                 56.41   3 
 10 Johnson, Demarcus            CLEM                     56.74   4 
 11 Warren, Bronson              CLEM                     57.07   3 
 12 Garnder, Tytrilocus          West Morgan              57.56   3 
 13 Johnson, Grant               Hamilton                 57.94   4 
 14 cox, bradley                 Rogers                   58.23   3 
 15 Edwards, Roshae              Sipsey Valle             58.54   3 
 16 Frost, Mason                 Carbon Hill              58.67   2 
 17 Drummond, Mitch              Sipsey Valle             59.12   2 
 18 Farris, Trey                 Winfield                 59.59   1 
 19 Taft, Will                   Cordova                1:00.05   1 
 20 Burt, Ethan                  CLEM                   1:00.51   1 
 21 Hunter, Larry                Carbon Hill            1:01.00   2 
 22 Killen, Raliegh              Rogers                 1:02.56   3 
 23 Clark, Garrett               Winfield               1:04.19   3 
 24 Sapp, Drake                  Danville               1:06.90   3 
 25 Bostic, Antonio              Sipsey Valle           1:08.01   2 
 26 Parvin, Lucas                Carbon Hill            1:08.26   2 
 27 Cagle, Nick                  Hamilton               1:10.59   2 
 28 Cruz, Leonardo               Hamilton               1:17.02   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klein, Nick                  Winfield               4:51.93  
  2 Corbett, Ethan               Rogers                 5:12.78  
  3 VanWagnen, Mack              CLEM                   5:13.93  
  4 Parker, Gregory              Sipsey Valle           5:17.19  
  5 rogers, mic                  Rogers                 5:17.50  
  6 Pearce, Jonathan             Sipsey Valle           5:18.95  
  7 Gasque, Luke                 Sheffield              5:19.22  
  8 Erb, Max                     Winfield               5:24.11  
  9 Hunter, Larry                Carbon Hill            5:34.24  
 10 Butler, Dustin               Rogers                 5:36.35  
 11 Tramutolo, Benjamin          Winfield               5:37.13  
 12 Wilson, Seth                 Cordova                6:00.54  
 13 Hitchcock, Grant             Cordova                6:03.58  
 14 Brazelton, Noah              West Morgan            6:05.87  
 15 Holcomb, Tyler               Hamilton               6:11.88  
 16 holland, ryan                Danville               6:39.57  
 17 Garner, Jordan               Danville               6:52.42  
 18 Sparks, Mason                West Morgan            6:55.11  
 19 Wright, Drew                 Carbon Hill            7:00.33  
 20 Miller, Frankie              Carbon Hill            7:03.37  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ramsey             Colbert County           15.76q  2 
  2 Qualls, Tobias               Colbert County           16.77q  2 
  3 Smith, J.D.                  Sheffield                16.84q  1 
  4 Mercier, Nichlas             Colbert County           17.30q  2 
  5 Mcabee, Dallas               Danville                 18.08q  2 
  6 Burbank, Austin              Rogers                   18.31q  1 
  7 Bridge, Nathan               Danville                 18.32q  1 
  8 Rivers, Blake                Hamilton                 18.39q  2 
  9 Cunningham, Trey             Winfield                 19.76   1 
 10 Mcelroy, Lee                 Danville                 20.16   1 
 11 Garner, Tariq                Sheffield                20.87   1 
 12 Mccollum, Xavier             Winfield                 20.88   2 
 13 burchell, matthew            Rogers                   21.00   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheffield  'A'                                        46.38  
  2 Colbert County  'A'                                   46.45  
  3 Rogers  'A'                                           46.92  
  4 Danville  'A'                                         47.20  
  5 Clements  'A'                                         47.46  
  6 Winfield  'A'                                         47.79  
  7 Carbon Hill  'A'                                      53.32  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colbert County  'A'                                 9:12.60  
  2 Hamilton  'A'                                       9:17.33  
  3 Winfield  'A'                                       9:23.04  
  4 Sipsey Valley High School  'A'                      9:54.30  
  5 Clements  'A'                                       9:55.51  
  6 Sheffield  'A'                                     10:05.58  
  7 Rogers  'A'                                        10:23.64  
  8 Danville  'A'                                      11:01.62  
  9 Carbon Hill  'A'                                   11:42.17  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Posey, Tye                   Winfield              11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Boutwell, Matthew            Sheffield             10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Peden, Cody                  CLEM                 J10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Hervol, Brandon              Winfield              10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Borunda, Gaston              CLEM                 J10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Killen, Raliegh              Rogers                 8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mccollum, Xavier             Winfield              39-01.50     11.92m 
  2 Thompson, Earl               CLEM                  38-07.00     11.76m 
  3 Qualls, Tobias               Colbert County        38-03.75     11.67m 
  4 Boutwell, Matthew            Sheffield             38-01.50     11.62m 
  5 Newsome, Antonio             Colbert County        38-01.00     11.60m 
  6 West, Anthony                Colbert County        37-07.00     11.45m 
  7 Deaton, Skyler               Hamilton              36-10.50     11.23m 
  8 Robinson, Slater             Danville              36-07.25     11.15m 
  9 Williamson, Blake            Winfield              36-00.50     10.98m 
 10 Jones, Trey                  Danville              35-09.25     10.90m 
 11 Smith, J.D.                  Sheffield             35-08.25     10.87m 
 12 King, Justin                 Sheffield             35-03.50     10.75m 
 13 Ard, Noah                    Cordova               34-10.75     10.63m 
 14 Russell, Harrison            CLEM                  34-09.50     10.60m 
 15 Wasson, Blake                Winfield              32-10.00     10.00m 
 16 Lowe, Stephen                Carbon Hill           29-01.25      8.87m 
 17 Parvin, Lucas                Carbon Hill           28-09.75      8.78m 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Charles             Sheffield             45-01.00     13.74m 
  2 Stovall, Derek               Winfield              41-00.00     12.49m 
  3 Tucker, Phillip              Colbert County        40-10.00     12.44m 
  4 Aston, Kurt                  Rogers                40-01.00     12.21m 
  5 terry, matthew               Danville              39-08.00     12.09m 
  6 harris, blake                Rogers                38-08.00     11.78m 
  7 Mitchell, Russ               Cordova               37-07.50     11.46m 
  8 Arrowood, Austin             Sipsey Valle          36-11.00     11.25m 
  9 Butler, Caleb                Rogers                36-03.50     11.06m 
 10 Hitchcock, Colter            Cordova               34-02.00     10.41m 
 11 Nunley, Ben                  CLEM                  33-11.00     10.33m 
 12 Carpenter, Ryan              Colbert County        33-01.50     10.09m 
 13 Bullock, Arvelle             Hamilton              32-11.00     10.03m 
 13 Jolley, Tyler                Danville              32-11.00     10.03m 
 15 Plunkett, Spencer            Carbon Hill           32-09.50      9.99m 
 16 Kelley, Jason                Sipsey Valle          32-08.00      9.95m 
 17 Sledge, Frederick            Sheffield             31-11.50      9.74m 
 18 Minihan, Jonah               Carbon Hill           31-10.50      9.71m 
 19 Salter, Antonio              Hamilton              31-01.00      9.47m 
 20 Garner, Mason                Winfield              30-05.00      9.27m 
 21 Arrowood, Jake               Sipsey Valle          30-03.00      9.22m 
 22 Calvert, Austin              Hamilton              28-08.00      8.73m 
 23 Kilgore, Chad                CLEM                  27-08.00      8.43m 
 24 Johnson, Logan               West Morgan           27-05.00      8.35m 
 25 Beason, Dustin               West Morgan           23-09.00      7.23m 
 26 Dawson, Nick                 West Morgan           15-01.00      4.59m 
 -- Anderson, Trevor             Winfield                    DQ            
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Briar                 Rogers                  120-07     36.75m 
  2 grigsby, tyler               Rogers               107-11.50     32.90m 
  3 Stovall, Derek               Winfield             107-08.50     32.82m 
  4 Belew, Matt                  CLEM                 107-00.50     32.62m 
  5 Bullock, Arvelle             Hamilton             104-10.50     31.96m 
  6 Harris, Kyler                Winfield             104-02.50     31.76m 
  7 Reese, Dylan                 Winfield             101-08.50     31.00m 
  8 Nunley, Ben                  CLEM                    100-00     30.48m 
  9 Arrowood, Austin             Sipsey Valle             97-04     29.66m 
 10 Hitchcock, Colter            Cordova               90-02.50     27.49m 
 11 Jolley, Tyler                Danville                 87-09     26.74m 
 12 Butler, Caleb                Rogers                87-00.50     26.53m 
 13 Calvert, Austin              Hamilton                 86-03     26.28m 
 14 Salter, Antonio              Hamilton              86-01.50     26.25m 
 15 Sledge, Frederick            Sheffield             86-00.50     26.22m 
 16 terry, matthew               Danville                 82-07     25.17m 
 17 Mitchell, Russ               Cordova                  80-06     24.53m 
 18 Kelley, Jason                Sipsey Valle             74-10     22.80m 
 19 Johnson, Logan               West Morgan           73-01.50     22.28m 
 20 Arrowood, Jake               Sipsey Valle             68-01     20.75m 
 21 Plunkett, Spencer            Carbon Hill              63-03     19.27m 
 22 Beason, Dustin               West Morgan              60-02     18.33m 
 23 Dawson, Nick                 West Morgan              37-05     11.40m 
 24 Redus, Lakeem                CLEM                     35-11     10.94m 
 
                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Addison                     75        2) Meek HS                    66.50
    3) Vina HS                     51.50     4) Marion County              30   
    5) Brilliant                   26        6) Tharptown                  24   
    7) Phillips HS                  7        8) Belgreen                    5   
    9) Parrish                      3                                           
 
                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cherokee                    71        2) Lamar County               53   
    3) Lexington                   40        4) Colbert Heights            29   
    5) Mars Hill                    6        6) Hatton                      5   
    6) Phil Campbell                5                                           
 
                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winfield                    74.50     2) Rogers                     41.50
    3) Sheffield                   34        4) Winston County             32   
    5) Carbon Hill                 18        5) Danville                   18   
    7) CLEMENTS                    15        8) Colbert County             13   
    9) Sipsey Valley High School   12       10) Hamilton                   10   
   11) West Morgan                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Addison                    114        2) Marion County              88   
    3) Phillips HS                 79        4) Brilliant                  18   
    5) Parrish                     12        5) Pickens County             12   
    7) Meek HS                     10        8) Belgreen                    8   
    9) Vina HS                      5       10) Tharptown                   4   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lexington                   78        2) Hatton                     71   
    3) Lamar County                43        4) Cherokee                   34   
    5) Mars Hill                   14        6) Colbert Heights             9   
    7) Phil Campbell                8                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winfield                    64        2) Sheffield                  55   
    3) Colbert County              54        4) Rogers                     50   
    5) CLEMENTS                    38        6) Danville                   15   
    7) Hamilton                    14        7) Sipsey Valley High School  14   
    9) Carbon Hill                  2        9) Cordova                     2