icensed to Marietta High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2012 08:55 AM
Class AAAAA Region 5 - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012
Marietta High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton High 12.03Q 1
2 Martin, Adrian 12 Wheeler High 12.41Q 2
3 Ramsey, Maya 11 Woodstock Hi 12.42Q 2
4 Anderson, Netalia 12 Wheeler High 12.57Q 1
5 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 12.43q 2
6 Holt, Cleo 12 Walton High 12.59q 2
7 Stevenson, Whitney 12 Marietta 12.81q 1
8 Hunter, Arielle 9 Woodstock Hi 13.11q 1
9 Bosma, Stephanie 11 Lassiter Hig 13.30 1
10 Green, Amanda 11 Etowah 13.60 2
11 O'Shea, Kayla 9 Lassiter Hig 13.73 2
12 Mclin, Alia 11 Cherokee 13.84 1
-- Bray, Simmie 12 Etowah DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton High 11.95 10
2 Ramsey, Maya 11 Woodstock Hi 12.35 8
3 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 12.45 6
4 Martin, Adrian 12 Wheeler High 12.47 5
5 Holt, Cleo 12 Walton High 12.49 4
6 Anderson, Netalia 12 Wheeler High 12.67 3
7 Hunter, Arielle 9 Woodstock Hi 13.03 2
8 Stevenson, Whitney 12 Marietta 14.92 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton High 24.98Q 1
2 Holt, Cleo 12 Walton High 25.74Q 2
3 Ramsey, Maya 11 Woodstock Hi 25.65Q 1
4 Sokunbi, Lammy 12 Wheeler High 26.59Q 2
5 Martin, Adrian 12 Wheeler High 26.00q 1
6 Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter Hig 27.17q 1
7 Hunter, Arielle 9 Woodstock Hi 27.18q 2
8 Gober, Bria 10 Marietta 27.51q 1
9 Byers, Sarah 11 Cherokee 27.96 1
10 Green, Amanda 11 Etowah 28.07 1
11 Reid, Naterrika 11 Marietta 28.16 2
12 O'Shea, Kayla 9 Lassiter Hig 28.40 2
13 Mclin, Alia 11 Cherokee 29.18 2
-- Bray, Simmie 12 Etowah DNF 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton High 24.55 10
2 Ramsey, Maya 11 Woodstock Hi 25.33 8
3 Holt, Cleo 12 Walton High 25.40 6
4 Martin, Adrian 12 Wheeler High 25.85 5
5 Sokunbi, Lammy 12 Wheeler High 26.55 4
6 Hunter, Arielle 9 Woodstock Hi 26.67 3
7 Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter Hig 27.24 2
8 Gober, Bria 10 Marietta 27.73 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Natisha 10 Wheeler High 58.55Q 1
2 Sokunbi, Lammy 12 Wheeler High 59.83Q 2
3 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9 Marietta 59.95Q 2
4 Hartley, Elizabeth 10 Marietta 1:00.08Q 1
5 Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter Hig 1:00.71q 1
6 Garrett, Samantha 11 Walton High 1:01.47q 1
7 Weintraub, Taylor 11 Walton High 1:01.52q 2
8 Hamilton, Liz 11 Woodstock Hi 1:02.16q 2
9 Franklin, Noelle 11 Lassiter Hig 1:03.02 2
10 Byers, Sarah 11 Cherokee 1:03.07 2
11 Cromer, Colleen 9 Woodstock Hi 1:03.33 1
12 Lora, Sadiyqa 11 Etowah 1:06.59 1
13 Hall, Rachel 10 Cherokee 1:07.01 1
14 Ferguson, Tiffani 10 Etowah 1:09.25 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Natisha 10 Wheeler High 57.98 10
2 Sokunbi, Lammy 12 Wheeler High 59.54 8
3 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9 Marietta 1:00.33 6
4 Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter Hig 1:00.96 5
5 Garrett, Samantha 11 Walton High 1:01.73 4
6 Weintraub, Taylor 11 Walton High 1:02.01 3
7 Hamilton, Liz 11 Woodstock Hi 1:03.56 2
8 Hartley, Elizabeth 10 Marietta 1:04.19 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiblinger, Samantha 12 Wheeler High 2:22.37Q 2
2 Sewell, Lia 12 Walton High 2:24.71Q 1
3 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9 Marietta 2:22.74Q 2
4 Smith, Savannah 10 Etowah 2:25.85Q 1
5 Sanders, Christie 9 Walton High 2:24.95q 2
6 Verdeyen, Erin 10 Lassiter Hig 2:26.38q 2
7 Brans, Abbie 12 Marietta 2:27.79q 1
8 Wallace, Keaton 11 Woodstock Hi 2:28.23q 1
9 Anstett, Meagan 12 Woodstock Hi 2:28.51 2
10 Gill, Camila 9 Wheeler High 2:32.43 1
11 Gutierrez, Corie 12 Lassiter Hig 2:32.44 1
12 Sullivan, Jensen 10 Etowah 2:34.09 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne 9 Marietta 2:24.75 10
2 Kiblinger, Samantha 12 Wheeler High 2:24.99 8
3 Sewell, Lia 12 Walton High 2:25.82 6
4 Smith, Savannah 10 Etowah 2:25.84 5
5 Brans, Abbie 12 Marietta 2:26.96 4
6 Verdeyen, Erin 10 Lassiter Hig 2:28.00 3
7 Sanders, Christie 9 Walton High 2:28.69 2
8 Wallace, Keaton 11 Woodstock Hi 2:29.12 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Womack, Alexa 11 Walton High 5:07.00 10
2 Merriman, Marcie 11 Lassiter Hig 5:07.78 8
3 Ainslie, Morgan 11 Lassiter Hig 5:15.64 6
4 Brans, Abbie 12 Marietta 5:17.64 5
5 O'Toole, Morgan 10 Woodstock Hi 5:22.35 4
6 Taylor, Kelsey 12 Walton High 5:24.43 3
7 Melehan, Alexandra 9 Woodstock Hi 5:26.85 2
8 Dow, Rachel 12 Marietta 5:39.16 1
9 Gill, Camila 9 Wheeler High 5:40.04
10 Kraeger, Monica 12 Wheeler High 5:45.79
11 Newman, Stephanie 10 Etowah 6:01.74
12 Hire, Rachel 12 Etowah 6:12.07
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merriman, Marcie 11 Lassiter Hig 10:51.21 10
2 Womack, Alexa 11 Walton High 11:24.20 8
3 Ainslie, Morgan 11 Lassiter Hig 11:42.82 6
4 Melehan, Alexandra 9 Woodstock Hi 11:52.09 5
5 O'Toole, Morgan 10 Woodstock Hi 12:10.91 4
6 Durham, Reagan 9 Marietta 12:27.52 3
7 O'Neil, Maddie 9 Marietta 12:33.21 2
8 Bridges, Emily 10 Walton High 12:33.79 1
9 Bishop, Jessica 10 Etowah 12:53.58
10 Keene, Portia 12 Etowah 13:50.65
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton High 14.34Q 1
2 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 15.14Q 2
3 Crockett, Breanna 12 Marietta 15.37Q 1
4 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton High 15.52Q 2
5 Rice, Jaelyn 10 Wheeler High 15.75q 2
6 Duc, Courtney 11 Cherokee 16.47q 1
7 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter Hig 16.89q 2
8 Buckles, Amanda 10 Woodstock Hi 17.87q 1
9 Westwood, Jennifer 11 Lassiter Hig 18.31 1
10 Moura, Kylie 10 Woodstock Hi 20.33 2
11 Patterson, Jalisa 10 Etowah 23.44 2
12 Thompson, Quadasia 11 Etowah 25.25 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton High 14.50 10
2 Crockett, Breanna 12 Marietta 15.19 8
3 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 15.49 6
4 Rice, Jaelyn 10 Wheeler High 15.66 5
5 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton High 15.81 4
6 Duc, Courtney 11 Cherokee 16.37 3
7 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter Hig 16.98 2
8 Buckles, Amanda 10 Woodstock Hi 18.02 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton High 44.81Q 2
2 Dixon, Natisha 10 Wheeler High 45.82Q 1
3 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton High 46.83Q 1
4 Crockett, Breanna 12 Marietta 48.07Q 2
5 Hargett, Jasmine 12 Wheeler High 49.13q 2
6 Ballard, Daisha 12 Marietta 49.70q 1
7 Buckles, Amanda 10 Woodstock Hi 50.15q 1
8 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter Hig 50.26q 1
9 Westwood, Jennifer 11 Lassiter Hig 51.18 2
10 Duc, Courtney 11 Cherokee 52.72 2
11 Jean-Bart, Brenda 12 Etowah 55.75 1
12 Lora, Sadiyqa 11 Etowah 56.31 2
13 Moura, Kylie 10 Woodstock Hi 58.71 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Natisha 10 Wheeler High 43.85 10
2 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton High 44.80 8
3 Crockett, Breanna 12 Marietta 46.70 6
4 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton High 46.77 5
5 Ballard, Daisha 12 Marietta 49.82 4
6 Hargett, Jasmine 12 Wheeler High 50.01 3
7 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter Hig 50.16 2
8 Buckles, Amanda 10 Woodstock Hi 51.78 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walton High School 'A' 47.15Q 1
1) Carter, Tayla 12 2) Griffin, Sydney 12
3) Greer, Michaela 12 4) Holt, Cleo 12
2 Wheeler High School 'A' 47.98Q 2
1) Anderson, Netalia 12 2) Sokunbi, Lammy 12
3) Rice, Jaelyn 10 4) Martin, Adrian 12
3 Marietta High School 'A' 49.24Q 2
1) Crockett, Breanna 12 2) Stevenson, Whitney 12
3) Rayford, Tatiana 9 4) Reid, Naterrika 11
4 Marietta High School 'B' 50.64Q 1
1) Dunn, Breyena 12 2) Gober, Bria 10
3) Walker, Natalie 12 4) Hartley, Elizabeth 10
5 Walton High School 'B' 51.16q 2
1) Weintraub, Taylor 11 2) Frey, Katie 11
3) Collins, Sarah 10 4) Awoyale, Nike 12
6 Lassiter High School 'A' 51.59q 2
1) Fross, Marshara 12 2) Bayer, Samantha 12
3) Bosma, Stephanie 11 4) O'Shea, Kayla 9
7 Wheeler High School 'B' 52.01q 1
1) Manais, Hadeija 12 2) Jefferson, Somari 11
3) Keeling, Shaquashia 11 4) Dixon, Natisha 10
8 Etowah 'A' 52.68q 1
1) Bray, Simmie 12 2) Green, Amanda 11
3) Harris, Kierra 11 4) Patterson, Jalisa 10
9 Etowah 'B' 53.91 2
1) Guebert, Allison 11 2) Jean-Bart, Brenda 12
3) Lora, Sadiyqa 11 4) Morris, Leena 9
10 Lassiter High School 'B' 54.27 1
1) Lilly, Alexandra 12 2) Westwood, Jennifer 11
3) Franklin, Noelle 11 4) Buschman, Alaina 10
-- Woodstock High School 'A' DNF 1
1) Ramsey, Maya 11 2) Hamilton, Liz 11
3) Hunter, Arielle 9 4) Cromer, Colleen 9
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walton High School 'A' 47.47 10
1) Carter, Tayla 12 2) Griffin, Sydney 12
3) Greer, Michaela 12 4) Holt, Cleo 12
2 Wheeler High School 'A' 48.54 8
1) Anderson, Netalia 12 2) Sokunbi, Lammy 12
3) Rice, Jaelyn 10 4) Martin, Adrian 12
3 Marietta High School 'A' 50.27 6
1) Crockett, Breanna 12 2) Stevenson, Whitney 12
3) Rayford, Tatiana 9 4) Reid, Naterrika 11
4 Walton High School 'B' 51.40 5
1) Weintraub, Taylor 11 2) Frey, Katie 11
3) Collins, Sarah 10 4) Awoyale, Nike 12
5 Lassiter High School 'A' 51.61 4
1) Fross, Marshara 12 2) Bayer, Samantha 12
3) Bosma, Stephanie 11 4) O'Shea, Kayla 9
6 Marietta High School 'B' 51.87 3
1) Dunn, Breyena 12 2) Gober, Bria 10
3) Walker, Natalie 12 4) Hartley, Elizabeth 10
7 Wheeler High School 'B' 53.69 2
1) Manais, Hadeija 12 2) Jefferson, Somari 11
3) Keeling, Shaquashia 11 4) Dixon, Natisha 10
8 Etowah 'A' 54.09 1
1) Bray, Simmie 12 2) Green, Amanda 11
3) Harris, Kierra 11 4) Patterson, Jalisa 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walton High School 'A' 3:59.95 2 10
1) Sewell, Lia 12 2) Carter, Tayla 12
3) Griffin, Sydney 12 4) Holt, Cleo 12
2 Wheeler High School 'A' 4:04.08 2 8
1) Kiblinger, Samantha 12 2) Hargett, Jasmine 12
3) Sokunbi, Lammy 12 4) Dixon, Natisha 10
3 Marietta High School 'A' 4:09.20 2 6
1) Brans, Abbie 12 2) Crockett, Breanna 12
3) Richardson, Haley 11 4) Hartley, Elizabeth 10
4 Walton High School 'B' 4:11.96 2 5
1) Cutler, Nyna 12 2) Weintraub, Taylor 11
3) Taylor, Kelsey 12 4) Beauchamp, Kate 10
5 Woodstock High School 'A' 4:13.68 2 4
1) Wallace, Keaton 11 2) Frantz, Hannah 10
3) Hamilton, Liz 11 4) Hunter, Arielle 9
6 Lassiter High School 'A' 4:20.97 2 3
1) Fross, Marshara 12 2) Westwood, Jennifer 11
3) Franklin, Noelle 11 4) Verdeyen, Erin 10
7 Wheeler High School 'B' 4:29.87 2 2
1) Colton, Riannon 10 2) Gill, Camila 9
3) Hammond, Sarah 10 4) Soyemi, Abisola 11
8 Lassiter High School 'B' 4:30.62 1 1
1) Edwards, Corry 12 2) Bosma, Stephanie 11
3) Brito, Meredith 9 4) Anderson, Maggie 9
9 Etowah 'A' 4:30.69 1
1) Smith, Savannah 10 2) Stevenson, Shannon 11
3) Bray, Simmie 12 4) Sullivan, Jensen 10
10 Etowah 'B' 4:31.32 1
1) Jean-Bart, Brenda 12 2) Lameier, Taylor 10
3) Newman, Stephanie 10 4) Gebhard, Emily 9
11 Cherokee 'A' 4:34.94 1
1) Cammarata, Gabby 10 2) Byers, Sarah 11
3) Stonehouse, McKenna 9 4) Hall, Rachel 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lassiter High School 'A' 10:21.62
1) Edwards, Corry 12 2) Gardiner, Julie 12
3) Brito, Meredith 9 4) Anderson, Maggie 9
2 Walton High School 'A' 10:25.37
1) Gnecco, Cristina 11 2) West, Gretchen 10
3) Sanders, Katie 9 4) Bussjager, Avery 9
3 Etowah 'A' 10:27.83
1) Hire, Rachel 12 2) Stevenson, Shannon 11
3) Lameier, Taylor 10 4) Newman, Stephanie 10
4 Walton High School 'B' 10:33.43
1) Rapowitz, Jordan 12 2) Cahill, Danielle 11
3) Paulk, Madie 10 4) Bussjager, Avery 9
5 Wheeler High School 'A' 10:44.24
1) Kiblinger, Samantha 12 2) Stafford, Maegann 8
3) Colton, Riannon 10 4) Gill, Camila 9
6 Lassiter High School 'B' 10:51.89
1) Erdman, Sarah 10 2) Schlabach, Nicole 10
3) Hulse, Olivia 10 4) ZeeAbrahamsen, Emma 10
7 Marietta High School 'A' 10:55.51
1) Allred, Mary 10 2) Londono, Juanita 9
3) Dow, Rebecca 9 4) Rentz, Halle 9
8 Etowah 'B' 11:10.15
1) Hildebrandt, Katherine 10 2) Brim, Sydney 10
3) Gebhard, Emily 9 4) Abicca, Kristina 9
9 Woodstock High School 'A' 11:23.74
1) Blais, Eva 11 2) Hickey, Anna Lynn 10
3) Bailey, Victoria 10 4) Braxton, Hannah 9
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Jaelyn 10 Wheeler High 5-04.00 10
2 Guebert, Allison 11 Etowah 4-10.00 8
3 Hartley, Elizabeth 10 Marietta J4-10.00 6
4 Richardson, Haley 11 Marietta 4-08.00 5
5 Bosma, Stacy 9 Lassiter Hig J4-08.00 4
6 Corrao, Lauren 11 Woodstock Hi 4-06.00 3
-- Duc, Courtney 11 Cherokee NH
-- Braxton, Hannah 9 Woodstock Hi NH
-- Williams, Delisa 12 Lassiter Hig NH
-- Kittell, Maya 12 Walton High NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hartley, Elizabeth 10 Marietta 9-06.00 10
2 Keith, Hannah 11 Etowah 9-00.00 8
3 Barr, Hannah 11 Cherokee 8-06.00 6
4 Frey, Katie 11 Walton High J8-06.00 5
5 Lilly, Alexandra 12 Lassiter Hig J8-06.00 4
6 Brim, Sydney 10 Etowah 8-00.00 3
7 Swantek, Julie 12 Woodstock Hi 7-06.00 2
8 Miller, Jessie 10 Marietta J7-06.00 1
9 Williams, Delisa 12 Lassiter Hig J7-06.00
-- Rudolph, Kim 12 Woodstock Hi NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rayford, Tatiana 9 Marietta 17-02.00 10
2 Stevenson, Whitney 12 Marietta 16-10.50 8
3 Rice, Jaelyn 10 Wheeler High 16-09.25 6
4 Anderson, Netalia 12 Wheeler High 16-08.25 5
5 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton High 16-07.25 4
6 Hamilton, Liz 11 Woodstock Hi 15-09.25 3
7 Awoyale, Nike 12 Walton High 15-08.75 2
8 Frantz, Hannah 10 Woodstock Hi 15-03.75 1
9 Bosma, Stephanie 11 Lassiter Hig 14-07.00
10 O'Shea, Kayla 9 Lassiter Hig 14-02.00
11 Green, Amanda 11 Etowah 14-00.50
12 Patterson, Jalisa 10 Etowah 13-03.50
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Netalia 12 Wheeler High 38-05.00 10
2 Kittell, Maya 12 Walton High 37-04.25 8
3 Richardson, Haley 11 Marietta 35-06.00 6
4 Wilson, Kayla 10 Marietta 33-11.00 5
5 Bosma, Stephanie 11 Lassiter Hig 33-05.25 4
6 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter Hig 32-02.75 3
7 Guebert, Allison 11 Etowah 32-01.00 2
8 Frantz, Hannah 10 Woodstock Hi 31-05.00 1
9 Patterson, Jalisa 10 Etowah 30-01.25
10 Shoemaker, Rebecca 12 Walton High 29-11.25
11 Corrao, Lauren 11 Woodstock Hi 29-06.00
12 Lipscomb, Danielle 12 Wheeler High 29-04.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Janessa 11 Marietta 38-02.00 10
2 Morris, Leena 9 Etowah 36-01.00 8
3 Lakes, Brianna 11 Woodstock Hi 36-00.00 6
4 Wilson, Kehera 11 Marietta 35-09.50 5
5 Taylor, Tatiana 9 Walton High 35-05.00 4
6 Snell, Aubrey 10 Woodstock Hi 35-00.50 3
7 Burcham, Caroline 12 Lassiter Hig 30-10.00 2
8 Griffin, Kiana 11 Wheeler High 29-07.00 1
9 Reece, Courtney 12 Cherokee 27-11.00
10 Abdur-Rahim, Asha 10 Wheeler High 27-06.50
11 Dolman, Asia 10 Etowah 27-02.50
12 Jones, Taylor 9 Walton High 26-06.00
13 Reece, Erin 10 Cherokee 25-06.50
14 Rogers, Georgia 9 Lassiter Hig 23-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Janessa 11 Marietta 112-07 10
2 Carter, DeAsia 12 Woodstock Hi 106-09 8
3 Taylor, Tatiana 9 Walton High 93-00 6
4 Morris, Leena 9 Etowah 88-05 5
5 Stevenson, Whitney 12 Marietta 87-06 4
6 Gualtieri, Alexa 10 Cherokee 86-10 3
7 Reece, Courtney 12 Cherokee 77-03 2
8 Dolman, Asia 10 Etowah 77-02 1
9 Rogers, Georgia 9 Lassiter Hig 73-08
10 Burcham, Caroline 12 Lassiter Hig 69-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benson, Krivonte 9 Marietta 10.96Q 1
2 Harrison, Eric 12 Wheeler High 11.07Q 2
3 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton High 11.14Q 1
4 Harris, Tyree 11 Marietta 11.16Q 2
5 Jones, Tyren 11 Walton High 11.18q 2
6 Jenkins, Rashad 12 Wheeler High 11.27q 1
7 Engle, Brandon 10 Etowah 11.30q 1
8 Willis, Ike 12 Lassiter Hig 11.31q 2
9 Hegedus, Charlie 12 Lassiter Hig 11.33 1
10 Turcotte, Jesse 12 Cherokee 11.72 2
11 Bailey, Anthony 11 Etowah 11.77 2
12 Terrell, Larob 11 Woodstock Hi 11.86 1
13 Tucker, Troy 12 Cherokee 11.93 1
14 Brand, Donovan 9 Woodstock Hi 12.43 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Benson, Krivonte 9 Marietta 11.02 10
2 Jones, Tyren 11 Walton High 11.14 8
3 Harrison, Eric 12 Wheeler High 11.15 6
4 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton High J11.15 5
5 Engle, Brandon 10 Etowah 11.23 4
6 Jenkins, Rashad 12 Wheeler High 11.29 3
7 Harris, Tyree 11 Marietta 11.30 2
8 Willis, Ike 12 Lassiter Hig 11.37 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter Hig 21.68Q 1
2 Harrison, Eric 12 Wheeler High 22.21Q 2
3 Carson, Paris 12 Wheeler High 21.99Q 1
4 Howard, Myles 12 Walton High 22.22Q 2
5 Benson, Krivonte 9 Marietta 22.57q 2
6 Jones, Tyren 11 Walton High 22.78q 1
7 Simmons, Aaron 12 Marietta 22.93q 1
8 Harris, Andrew 9 Cherokee 22.94q 1
9 Goodman, Brandon 12 Etowah 22.98 2
10 Orjioke, Kene 12 Lassiter Hig 23.35 2
11 Bailey, Anthony 11 Etowah 23.83 1
12 Turcotte, Jesse 12 Cherokee 23.85 2
13 Terrell, Larob 11 Woodstock Hi 24.11 1
14 Brand, Donovan 9 Woodstock Hi 25.72 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter Hig 21.81 10
2 Carson, Paris 12 Wheeler High 22.02 8
3 Jones, Tyren 11 Walton High 22.19 6
4 Howard, Myles 12 Walton High 22.21 5
5 Harrison, Eric 12 Wheeler High 22.38 4
6 Benson, Krivonte 9 Marietta 22.65 3
7 Harris, Andrew 9 Cherokee 23.08 2
8 Simmons, Aaron 12 Marietta 23.12 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter Hig 47.93Q 1
2 Carson, Paris 12 Wheeler High 48.54Q 2
3 Goodman, Brandon 12 Etowah 49.79Q 1
4 Beard, Kyle 12 Woodstock Hi 50.49Q 2
5 Garcia, Jacques 12 Marietta 50.38q 1
6 Savic, Peter 11 Marietta 51.53q 2
7 Izquierdo, Andres 11 Wheeler High 51.97q 1
8 Wright, Aaron 9 Cherokee 52.01q 1
9 Mccorkle, Brock 11 Walton High 52.32 1
10 Orjioke, Kene 12 Lassiter Hig 52.34 2
11 Davis, Maurice 9 Walton High 52.59 2
12 Rowell, Ben 10 Etowah 53.60 2
13 Amos, Reagan 9 Woodstock Hi 53.81 1
14 O'Neal, Jamie 12 Cherokee 53.97 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter Hig 47.30 10
2 Carson, Paris 12 Wheeler High 47.54 8
3 Goodman, Brandon 12 Etowah 49.66 6
4 Garcia, Jacques 12 Marietta 49.77 5
5 Beard, Kyle 12 Woodstock Hi 50.60 4
6 Savic, Peter 11 Marietta 51.88 3
7 Izquierdo, Andres 11 Wheeler High 52.38 2
8 Wright, Aaron 9 Cherokee 52.40 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yoonis, Adel 11 Wheeler High 2:00.72Q 2
2 Brown, Justin 11 Etowah 2:01.47Q 1
3 Kilch, Connor 10 Walton High 2:01.05Q 2
4 Melton, Davin 12 Marietta J2:01.05Q 2
5 Frazier, Orlando 11 Marietta 2:01.52Q 1
6 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton High 2:01.80q 1
7 Levin, Jake 12 Wheeler High 2:02.37q 1
8 Desantis, Sean 12 Lassiter Hig 2:04.06q 2
9 Simpson, Billy 12 Etowah 2:04.47 2
10 Bailey, Owen 9 Woodstock Hi 2:05.28 2
11 Chaney, Matthew 12 Lassiter Hig 2:06.01 1
12 Bowlick, Caleb 11 Cherokee 2:06.71 1
13 Pinion, Max 11 Woodstock Hi 2:07.38 1
14 Worsham, Ryan 9 Cherokee 2:12.96 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yoonis, Adel 11 Wheeler High 1:53.77 10
2 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton High 1:55.21 8
3 Melton, Davin 12 Marietta 1:56.71 6
4 Frazier, Orlando 11 Marietta 1:57.92 5
5 Brown, Justin 11 Etowah 1:58.04 4
6 Levin, Jake 12 Wheeler High 2:00.26 3
7 Kilch, Connor 10 Walton High 2:04.16 2
8 Desantis, Sean 12 Lassiter Hig 2:06.22 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yoonis, Adel 11 Wheeler High 4:18.27 10
2 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton High 4:19.30 8
3 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton High 4:20.47 6
4 Cornett, Jc 11 Woodstock Hi 4:24.31 5
5 Pleak, Ben 11 Marietta 4:28.38 4
6 Stockton, Josh 12 Woodstock Hi 4:29.55 3
7 Levin, Jake 12 Wheeler High 4:32.60 2
8 Bagwell, Jake 11 Marietta 4:33.53 1
9 Hildebrandt, Jake 12 Etowah 4:33.87
10 Guillaume, Alex 11 Lassiter Hig 4:44.28
11 Matthews, Brian 9 Etowah 4:45.86
12 Becker, Stefan 11 Lassiter Hig 4:48.15
13 Stevens, Dallin 12 Cherokee 4:51.80
14 Pinzon, Juan 9 Cherokee 4:56.02
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton High 9:34.10 10
2 Stockton, Josh 12 Woodstock Hi 9:38.68 8
3 Cornett, Jc 11 Woodstock Hi 9:39.31 6
4 Pleak, Ben 11 Marietta 9:40.55 5
5 Torres, Rj 11 Walton High 9:51.10 4
6 Peck, Ryan 9 Wheeler High 9:57.69 3
7 Henderson, Jack 9 Marietta 10:12.79 2
8 Hildebrandt, Jake 12 Etowah 10:14.26 1
9 Guillaume, Alex 11 Lassiter Hig 10:27.01
10 Smith, Kenneth 12 Wheeler High 10:40.58
11 D'Antoni, Alex 11 Lassiter Hig 10:52.39
12 Gudger, Ross 10 Etowah 11:03.73
13 Deep, Michael 9 Cherokee 11:36.72
14 Conklin, Justin 10 Cherokee 11:39.42
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Trey 12 Cherokee 15.01Q 1
2 Drones, Kylon 10 Woodstock Hi 15.41Q 2
3 Hendon, Ryan 12 Woodstock Hi 15.62Q 1
4 Jones, Blake 12 Cherokee 15.72Q 2
5 Barclay, Rontrez 12 Marietta 15.65q 1
6 Dunning, Robert 9 Marietta 15.78q 2
7 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Wheeler High 15.79q 2
8 Maxwell, Kyonte 11 Wheeler High 16.58q 1
9 Sewell, David 10 Walton High 17.44 1
10 Bourne, Thomas 12 Lassiter Hig 19.15 2
11 Lukose, Jason 12 Lassiter Hig 19.53 1
12 Trogstad, Dalton 11 Etowah 20.41 1
-- Baudo, Anthony 10 Etowah DNF 2
-- Richardson, Andrew 10 Walton High DNF 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Trey 12 Cherokee 15.12 10
2 Drones, Kylon 10 Woodstock Hi 15.38 8
3 Hendon, Ryan 12 Woodstock Hi 15.64 6
4 Dunning, Robert 9 Marietta 15.70 5
5 Barclay, Rontrez 12 Marietta 15.85 4
6 Maxwell, Kyonte 11 Wheeler High 15.90 3
7 Jones, Blake 12 Cherokee 15.98 2
8 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Wheeler High 16.12 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton High 39.56Q 2
2 Maxwell, Kyonte 11 Wheeler High 40.36Q 1
3 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Wheeler High 40.42Q 2
4 Dunning, Robert 9 Marietta 41.28Q 1
5 Barclay, Rontrez 12 Marietta 41.30q 2
6 Hendon, Ryan 12 Woodstock Hi 41.56q 2
7 Drones, Kylon 10 Woodstock Hi 43.10q 1
8 Jones, Blake 12 Cherokee 43.35q 1
9 Harris, Trey 12 Cherokee 43.73 2
10 Bourne, Thomas 12 Lassiter Hig 44.57 2
11 Oliver, John 10 Etowah 44.61 1
12 Sewell, David 10 Walton High 46.11 1
13 Dowling, Robert 11 Lassiter Hig 49.12 1
14 Baudo, Anthony 10 Etowah 49.72 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton High 40.06 10
2 Barclay, Rontrez 12 Marietta 40.54 8
3 Maiga, Ibrahim 12 Wheeler High 40.58 6
4 Drones, Kylon 10 Woodstock Hi 41.39 5
5 Maxwell, Kyonte 11 Wheeler High 41.45 4
6 Jones, Blake 12 Cherokee 41.58 3
7 Hendon, Ryan 12 Woodstock Hi 41.89 2
8 Dunning, Robert 9 Marietta 43.31 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheeler High School 'A' 41.88Q 1
1) Carson, Paris 12 2) Harrison, Eric 12
3) Jackson, DeVontae 10 4) Jenkins, Rashad 12
2 Lassiter High School 'A' 42.30Q 2
1) Reese, Alexander 12 2) Hegedus, Charlie 12
3) Loggins, Kevin 12 4) Willis, Ike 12
3 Walton High School 'A' 41.98Q 1
1) Richardson, Cody 12 2) Blaylock, Daron 12
3) Robinson, T'Qwan 11 4) Collins, Aj 12
4 Marietta High School 'A' 42.44Q 2
1) Garcia, Jacques 12 2) Simmons, Aaron 12
3) Harris, Tyree 11 4) Ellis, Leslie 10
5 Etowah 'A' 43.57q 2
1) Goodman, Brandon 12 2) Trogstad, Dalton 11
3) Bailey, Anthony 11 4) Engle, Brandon 10
6 Marietta High School 'B' 43.81q 1
1) Steward, Dionte 11 2) Gantt, Amanuel 11
3) Cuyler, Daniel 11 4) Hutson, Tavio 10
7 Wheeler High School 'B' 44.42q 2
1) Izquierdo, Andres 11 2) Redmond, Travis 12
3) Maiga, Ibrahim 12 4) Rodgers, T j 12
8 Lassiter High School 'B' 44.45q 1
1) Sims, Andy 10 2) Bilkert, Ethan 11
3) Moore, Devontae 11 4) Bourne, Thomas 12
9 Cherokee 'A' 44.69 1
1) Jones, Blake 12 2) Tucker, Troy 12
3) Turcotte, Jesse 12 4) Harris, Andrew 9
10 Walton High School 'B' 44.93 2
1) Mccorkle, Brock 11 2) Williams, Zach 10
3) Chrystal, Zach 10 4) Thurman, Jonathan 10
11 Etowah 'B' 45.61 1
1) Rowell, Ben 10 2) Dawkins, C'Angelo 10
3) Crolley, Chandler 11 4) Oliver, John 10
-- Woodstock High School 'A' DNF 2
1) Hendon, Ryan 12 2) Wiener, Jon 12
3) Terrell, Larob 11 4) Brand, Donovan 9
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walton High School 'A' 42.07 10
1) Richardson, Cody 12 2) Blaylock, Daron 12
3) Robinson, T'Qwan 11 4) Collins, Aj 12
2 Wheeler High School 'A' 42.12 8
1) Carson, Paris 12 2) Harrison, Eric 12
3) Jackson, DeVontae 10 4) Jenkins, Rashad 12
3 Lassiter High School 'A' 42.66 6
1) Reese, Alexander 12 2) Hegedus, Charlie 12
3) Loggins, Kevin 12 4) Willis, Ike 12
4 Marietta High School 'A' 42.80 5
1) Garcia, Jacques 12 2) Simmons, Aaron 12
3) Harris, Tyree 11 4) Ellis, Leslie 10
5 Marietta High School 'B' 44.08 4
1) Steward, Dionte 11 2) Gantt, Amanuel 11
3) Cuyler, Daniel 11 4) Hutson, Tavio 10
6 Wheeler High School 'B' 45.29 3
1) Izquierdo, Andres 11 2) Redmond, Travis 12
3) Maiga, Ibrahim 12 4) Rodgers, T j 12
7 Lassiter High School 'B' 45.79 2
1) Sims, Andy 10 2) Bilkert, Ethan 11
3) Moore, Devontae 11 4) Bourne, Thomas 12
-- Etowah 'A' DNF
1) Goodman, Brandon 12 2) Trogstad, Dalton 11
3) Bailey, Anthony 11 4) Engle, Brandon 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lassiter High School 'A' 3:20.09 2 10
1) Reese, Alexander 12 2) Chaney, Matthew 12
3) Willis, Ike 12 4) Desantis, Sean 12
2 Wheeler High School 'A' 3:20.21 2 8
1) Bryant, Santavious 12 2) Carson, Paris 12
3) Yoonis, Adel 11 4) Maiga, Ibrahim 12
3 Marietta High School 'A' 3:22.67 2 6
1) Melton, Davin 12 2) Garcia, Jacques 12
3) Hemphill, Chavez 11 4) Savic, Peter 11
4 Walton High School 'A' 3:25.62 2 5
1) Blaylock, Daron 12 2) Sullivan, Brian 11
3) Mccorkle, Brock 11 4) Robinson, T'Qwan 11
5 Wheeler High School 'B' 3:26.58 2 4
1) Williams, Brandon 11 2) Maxwell, Kyonte 11
3) Jenkins, Rashad 12 4) Jackson, DeVontae 10
6 Marietta High School 'B' 3:30.39 1 3
1) Burnett, Tavarious 11 2) Steward, Dionte 11
3) Williams, Jeff 11 4) Holmes, Devin 10
7 Woodstock High School 'A' 3:33.30 2 2
1) Beard, Kyle 12 2) Boreau, Jean 10
3) Pinion, Max 11 4) Jones, Justin 10
8 Etowah 'A' 3:34.61 2 1
1) Goodman, Brandon 12 2) Brown, Justin 11
3) Rowell, Ben 10 4) Oliver, John 10
9 Walton High School 'B' 3:36.75 1
1) Geiger, Parker 11 2) Kilch, Connor 10
3) Muniz, Lucas 12 4) Williams, Zach 10
10 Cherokee 'A' 3:37.56 2
1) Jones, Blake 12 2) Bowlick, Caleb 11
3) Anderson, Sean 10 4) Wright, Aaron 9
11 Lassiter High School 'B' 3:40.50 1
1) Moore, Devontae 11 2) Rowe, Jimmy 11
3) Lukose, Jason 12 4) Loggins, Kevin 12
12 Etowah 'B' 3:48.63 1
1) Burks, Forrest 12 2) Henderson, Phil 12
3) Simpson, Billy 12 4) Leonard, Chance 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Walton High School 'A' 8:24.38
1) Humble, Ryan 12 2) Warrick, Michael 12
3) Muniz, Lucas 12 4) Sanders, Mitchell 9
2 Marietta High School 'A' 8:32.45
3 Wheeler High School 'A' 8:33.33
1) Long, Keagan 12 2) Goh, Shaun 11
3) Payne, Raheem 11 4) Wagner, Garrett 12
4 Etowah 'A' 8:33.53
1) Henderson, Phil 12 2) Metropol, Garrett 10
3) Bennett, Joe 10 4) Matthews, Brian 9
5 Walton High School 'B' 8:42.22
1) Schlosberg, Daniel 12 2) Ashby, Brendon 10
3) Humble, Colin 10 4) Eisenman, Robbie 9
6 Woodstock High School 'A' 8:47.81
1) Kreps, Marley 11 2) Bailey, Owen 9
3) Otis, Austin 10 4) Middleton, Chandler 11
7 Etowah 'B' 8:49.91
1) Burks, Forrest 12 2) Merrall, Brett 10
3) Winkler, Jeffrey 10 4) Perona, Michael 9
8 Wheeler High School 'B' 8:50.28
1) Wanigatunga, Jason 12 2) Boone, Jason 10
3) Kapadia, Tapas 10 4) Ngare, Nicholas 11
9 Cherokee 'A' 8:50.72
1) Stevens, Dallin 12 2) Pinzon, Juan 9
3) Conklin, Justin 10 4) Worsham, Ryan 9
10 Marietta High School 'B' 8:57.77
11 Woodstock High School 'B' 9:29.95
1) Norrell, Ryan 11 2) Woodyard, Ethan 11
3) Groet, Jason 10 4) Steele, Brandon 12
12 Lassiter High School 'A' 9:44.19
1) Grooms, Travis 12 2) Morris, William 12
3) Melissas, Grant 11 4) Obeidat, Zak 9
13 Lassiter High School 'B' 10:00.45
1) Shields, Ryan 11 2) Haines, Jack 10
3) Matilsky, Jordan 9 4) Whitlock, Patrick 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goodman, Brandon 12 Etowah 6-08.00 10
2 Southerland, Jordan 12 Marietta 6-06.00 8
3 Jones, Blake 12 Cherokee 6-00.00 6
4 Astin, Charles 11 Marietta J6-00.00 5
5 Wiener, Jon 12 Woodstock Hi 5-10.00 4
6 Hannah, Jalen 10 Woodstock Hi J5-10.00 3
7 Catchings, Maleek 10 Wheeler High 5-06.00 1.5
7 Chesbro, Ches 12 Lassiter Hig 5-06.00 1.5
9 Trogstad, Dalton 11 Etowah J5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herrera-matiz, Camilo 12 Walton High 12-06.00 10
2 Owenby, Mike 12 Woodstock Hi J12-06.00 8
3 Lee, Lyndon 11 Walton High J12-06.00 6
4 Wallace, Khallid 12 Marietta 12-00.00 5
5 Bilkert, Ethan 11 Lassiter Hig 11-06.00 4
6 Capozzi, Anthony 12 Etowah 11-00.00 3
7 Rowe, Jimmy 11 Lassiter Hig J11-00.00 2
-- Steele, Chris 9 Woodstock Hi NH
-- King, Nick 9 Cherokee NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Rashad 12 Wheeler High 21-09.50 10
2 Redmond, Travis 12 Wheeler High 21-07.00 8
3 Wiener, Jon 12 Woodstock Hi 21-04.50 6
4 Carr, Rolando 12 Marietta 21-01.25 5
5 Bennett, Marcus 10 Marietta 20-11.00 4
6 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton High 20-10.50 3
7 Collins, Aj 12 Walton High 20-09.50 2
8 Harris, Andrew 9 Cherokee 20-03.00 1
9 Dowling, Robert 11 Lassiter Hig 19-09.50
10 Willis, Ike 12 Lassiter Hig 19-01.00
11 Trogstad, Dalton 11 Etowah 18-03.50
12 Bailey, Anthony 11 Etowah 18-03.00
13 Rozanske, Colton 9 Cherokee 18-02.50
-- Massengale, Dan 12 Woodstock Hi FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Redmond, Travis 12 Wheeler High 45-11.25 10
2 Jenkins, Rashad 12 Wheeler High 43-09.25 8
3 Astin, Charles 11 Marietta 43-07.50 6
4 Drones, Kylon 10 Woodstock Hi 43-02.25 5
5 Marion-Plaines, Jordan 11 Marietta 41-08.75 4
6 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton High 41-08.25 3
7 Thurman, Jonathan 10 Walton High 41-04.50 2
8 Orjioke, Kene 12 Lassiter Hig 40-02.00 1
9 Harris, Andrew 9 Cherokee 38-11.00
10 Davis, Asher 9 Cherokee 38-10.00
11 Anyanwoke, Divine 9 Lassiter Hig 37-11.75
12 Hannah, Jalen 10 Woodstock Hi 37-07.75
13 Leonard, Chance 10 Etowah 36-04.25
14 White, Preston 10 Etowah 33-10.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cain, Gerald 12 Marietta 48-09.00 10
2 Mattle, Alex 12 Lassiter Hig 48-07.50 8
3 Bartlett, Trey 11 Marietta 47-04.00 6
4 Brown, David 12 Woodstock Hi 44-07.00 5
5 Poole, Nakai 12 Walton High 44-06.50 4
6 Redmond, Talley 11 Cherokee 44-03.00 3
7 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton High 44-01.00 2
8 Hrouda, Brandon 10 Cherokee 42-09.50 1
9 Porche, Dalton 12 Etowah 42-08.50
10 Martin, Mauwi 12 Wheeler High 40-11.00
11 Hunter, Kendall 12 Woodstock Hi 39-11.50
12 Murphy, Jake 11 Lassiter Hig 39-07.00
13 Singer, Jack 9 Etowah 35-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, David 12 Woodstock Hi 141-07.50 10
2 Wiener, Jon 12 Woodstock Hi 141-04 8
3 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton High 136-04 6
4 Redmond, Talley 11 Cherokee 126-08 5
5 Cain, Gerald 12 Marietta 121-10 4
6 Mattle, Alex 12 Lassiter Hig 121-02.50 3
7 Gaines, Kardell 12 Marietta 120-08 2
8 Ragsdale, Nick 11 Cherokee 119-05 1
9 Garcia, Oscar 10 Etowah 118-00
10 Murphy, Jake 11 Lassiter Hig 115-11
11 Gordan, Keith Etowah 99-11.50
12 Martin, Mau Wheeler High 99-00.50
13 Riley, Roderick 11 Wheeler High 89-09
14 Poole, Nakai 12 Walton High 89-07.50
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marietta High School 159 2) Walton High School 153
3) Wheeler High School 113 4) Woodstock High School 72
5) Lassiter High School 69 6) Etowah 41
7) Cherokee 14
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marietta High School 142 2) Wheeler High School 133.50
3) Walton High School 125 4) Woodstock High School 98
5) Lassiter High School 59.50 6) Cherokee 35
7) Etowah 29