Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 12:33 AM
Vestavia King of the Mountain MS 2012 - 3/9/2012
Vestavia High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cobb, Madison Berry Middle 12.66 25 10
2 Jackson, Azariah Thompson 13.38 25 8
3 Kirkland, Jayla Whatley Midd 13.42 2 6
4 Hines, Erin Helena Middl 13.57 25 5
5 Richardson, Roni John Carroll 13.66 4 4
6 Bennett, Shanique Center Point 13.78 25 3
7 Moore, Quiana Helena Middl 13.79 25 2
8 Griffin, Elysa Homewood Mid 13.99 25 1
9 Pettway, Egypt Liberty Park 14.08 6
10 Neal, Ashlyn Liberty Park 14.13 2
11 Stringer, Zaria Berry Middle 14.19 24
12 Rodriguez, Maddy Helena Middl 14.20 2
13 Davis, Natavia Center Point 14.25 5
14 Oliver, Hannah Homewood Mid 14.32 1
15 Jones, Azaria J.H. Phillip 14.33 2
16 Williams, Adina Helena Middl 14.35 24
17 Tate, Erykah Berry Middle 14.37 23
18 Vincent, Tiffani Oxford Middle Sc 14.46 5
19 Coleman, Megan Berry Middle 14.54 24
19 Conner, Frances Mountain Bro 14.54 22
21 Rumbley, Lily Liberty Park 14.55 6
22 Patton, Sarah Homewood Mid 14.56 21
23 Taylor, Timira Pizitz 14.58 24
24 Debuys, Madeline Mountain Bro 14.60 21
25 Broady, Sydney Oak Mountain 14.67 22
26 Ladewig, Alex Riverchase M 14.68 24
27 Pledger, TaLia Homewood Mid 14.70 4
28 Civils, Kathryn Oak Mountain 14.71 22
29 Leonard, Caitlin J.H. Phillip 14.74 19
30 Craig, Katelyn Homewood Mid 14.87 3
31 Polk, Briyana Berry Middle 14.89 23
32 Ozment, Courtney Thompson 14.93 24
32 Tindle, Marissa Riverchase M 14.93 23
34 Hall, Helen Homewood Mid 14.97 22
35 Anderson, Kali Pizitz 15.00 23
36 Thomas, Barbara J.H. Phillip 15.02 1
37 Elliot, Anna Claire Oak Mountain 15.02 18
38 Thompson, Rebecca Westminster 15.03 21
39 Freeman, Savanna Thompson 15.05 22
40 Wright, Jaylin Center Point 15.07 5
41 Hawkins, Cristen J.H. Phillip 15.08 23
42 Reese, Caterra Center Point 15.11 6
43 Massey, Toni Helena Middl 15.15 19
44 Jordan, Jamie Berry Middle 15.21 15
45 McCray, Infinity Riverchase M 15.25 20
45 Browder, Eanjle Riverchase M 15.25 19
47 Tipton, McKenzie Pizitz 15.27 17
48 Monson, Caroline Mountain Bro 15.34 12
49 Summers, Nia Helena Middl 15.36 3
50 Williams, Lucy Homewood Mid 15.36 3
51 Shull, Catherine Homewood Mid 15.36 18
52 Leak, Virginia Mountain Bro 15.39 20
52 Day, Asia Berry Middle 15.39 25
54 Jackson, Frederykah Berry Middle 15.42 22
55 Tackaberry, Alexis Thompson 15.43 23
56 Cotten, Eloise Mountain Bro 15.44 20
57 Williams, Alexandria Homewood Mid 15.46 16
58 McDaniel, Makayla Westminster 15.50 20
58 Johnson, Jakaria Pizitz 15.50 2
60 Jameson, Adelaide Riverchase M 15.53 19
61 Honeywell, Rachel Oak Mountain 15.56 20
62 Cara, Alli John Carroll 15.59 3
63 Briggs, Caroline Mountain Bro 15.59 22
63 Sykes, Emily Mountain Bro 15.59 21
65 Cotten, Lauren Mountain Bro 15.63 18
65 Sims, Arianna Berry Middle 15.63 19
67 Outland, Anne Kendall Mountain Bro 15.65 1
68 Johnson, Emily Mountain Bro 15.65 6
69 Grier, Sara Thompson 15.68 23
70 Mcmillian, El Mountain Bro 15.69 18
71 Shannon, Aquas'a Homewood Mid 15.70 20
72 Carter, Jamiah Thompson 15.77 18
72 Jordan, Niyah Helena Middl 15.77 17
74 May, Hannah Oak Mountain 15.79 15
75 Sirkin, Allie Mountain Bro 15.81 21
76 Hall, Elizabeth Anne John Carroll 15.82 3
77 Williams, Emma Pizitz 15.83 11
78 Duffey, Erin Oak Mountain 15.86 19
79 Swagler, Eleanor Mountain Bro 15.90 21
80 Hazelwood, Rachel Oak Mountain 15.92 15
80 Whittle, Lauren Oak Mountain 15.92 17
80 Clark, Madalyn Riverchase M 15.92 14
83 Westbrook, Kimoree Oxford Middle Sc 15.93 3
84 Pippen, Katherine Mountain Bro 15.94 16
85 French, Alexandria Berry Middle 15.95 16
86 Lovell, Lauren Berry Middle 15.97 13
87 Wilson, Byerly Homewood Mid 15.97 15
88 Stephens, Emma Berry Middle 15.98 17
89 Asuru, Ngozi Riverchase M 15.99 20
90 Niketas, Ashley Mountain Bro 16.03 16
91 Strong, Anna Pizitz 16.04 9
92 Hinkle, Kathryn Mountain Bro 16.05 9
93 Hull, Caroline Helena Middl 16.06 16
94 Frieson, Tomeka Advent Episc 16.07 19
95 McAtee, Campbell Mountain Bro 16.13 10
96 Hawkins, Mashiah Pizitz 16.16 18
97 Cahoon, Taylor Liberty Park 16.19 17
98 Ellis, Mary Ashton Mountain Bro 16.21 13
99 Adamson, Abby Oak Mountain 16.22 14
100 Letzer, Kathryne Mountain Bro 16.24 15
101 Hubert, Mary Claire Pizitz 16.26 17
101 Harris, Celie Mountain Bro 16.26 14
103 Woods, Sydney Berry Middle 16.29 14
104 Higginbotham, Sara Helena Middl 16.30 14
104 Gunn, Maggie Mountain Bro 16.30 15
106 Doss, Louise Mountain Bro 16.33 18
107 Farley, Lacey Homewood Mid 16.34 5
108 Barron, Madeline Mountain Bro 16.35 5
109 Crommelin, Gunter Mountain Bro 16.36 13
110 Xing, Christina Mountain Bro 16.37 7
111 Schilleci, Lealis Mountain Bro 16.38 13
112 Kadle, Jadie Homewood Mid 16.41 6
113 Pugh, Lindsay Mountain Bro 16.43 12
114 Norris, Lizzy Mountain Bro 16.53 12
115 Bird, Adele Mountain Bro 16.53 4
116 Hamilton, Mckinley Mountain Bro 16.56 4
117 Crain, Mary Abbott Advent Episc 16.57 13
118 Moss, Abbey Homewood Mid 16.59 12
119 Hurry, Kathryn Westminster 16.61 14
120 Broach, Alexis Homewood Mid 16.62 5
121 Petterson, Kelsey Helena Middl 16.67 15
122 Walker, Kasey Thompson 16.72 11
123 Huddleston, Mary Myers Mountain Bro 16.76 12
124 Thomas, Akira Oak Mountain 16.82 10
125 Parker, Brooklyn Thompson 16.82 23
126 Orcutt, Sarah Helena Middl 16.83 13
127 Burton, Chase Berry Middle 16.85 16
128 Berryhill, Paige Mountain Bro 16.86 10
129 Pennington, Brie Helena Middl 16.86 12
130 Tuck, Victoria Oxford Middle Sc 16.94 4
131 Moon, Samantha Helena Middl 16.94 11
132 Torch, Jordan Mountain Bro 16.96 14
133 Ivy, Mandy Liberty Park 16.98 2
134 Rivera, Kathy Helena Middl 17.07 11
135 Mcpherson, Maggie Mountain Bro 17.07 12
136 Tucker, Jailah Helena Middl 17.10 7
137 Bellamy, Sarah Oxford Middle Sc 17.13 2
138 Hardy, Amber Riverchase M 17.16 14
139 Corley, Sarah Margaret Mountain Bro 17.17 9
140 Dunlap, Makayla Oxford Middle Sc 17.19 2
141 Godfrey, Olivia Westminster 17.19 7
142 Stubbs, Mallory Thompson 17.21 15
143 Serrato, Paola Thompson 17.24 13
144 Holmes, Ansley Thompson 17.24 13
145 Turner, Hannah Helena Middl 17.25 12
146 Perri, Anne Marie Mountain Bro 17.30 6
147 Williams, Brittanie Center Point 17.39 1
148 Rysedorph, Rachel Mountain Bro 17.39 10
149 McCullough, Harris Mountain Bro 17.50 11
150 Waters, Virginia Mountain Bro 17.51 10
151 Hughes, Margaret Homewood Mid 17.52 9
151 Lawrence, MaKalin Homewood Mid 17.52 11
153 Alby, Kendall Mountain Bro 17.54 9
154 Giovanelli, Anne Curtis Mountain Bro 17.55 10
155 Graham, Anne Cadman Mountain Bro 17.62 9
156 Slakie, Miranda Helena Middl 17.66 4
157 Keely, Edith Mountain Bro 17.67 6
158 Watts, Mary Christine Mountain Bro 17.70 6
159 Gonzalez, Kathy Mountain Bro 17.72 11
160 Hales, Ally Helena Middl 17.73 8
161 Regan, Ellen Mountain Bro 17.80 9
162 Vandorsten, Karly Helena Middl 17.86 9
163 Brown, Chloe Helena Middl 17.92 10
164 McHale, Bailey Pizitz 17.96 8
165 Escamilla, Celeste Helena Middl 18.03 5
166 Norris, Annie Mountain Bro 18.13 8
167 Schaatt, Ally Liberty Park 18.13 8
168 Martin, Layton Pizitz 18.20 7
169 Finley, Cairah Liberty Park 18.47 24
170 Ray, Merill Westminster 18.49 8
171 Patterson, Lindsay Thompson 18.49 8
172 O'Neill, Ella Grace Mountain Bro 18.51 7
173 Wilder, Hannah Mountain Bro 18.59 8
174 Mcpherson, Sarah Mountain Bro 18.69 7
175 Johnson, Celie Mountain Bro 18.82 7
176 Creamer, Taylor Liberty Park 19.10 7
177 Campbell, Grace Oak Mountain 19.91 18
-- Sharp, Kaitlyn Helena Middl DQ 8 wrong lane
-- Walters, Alli Mountain Bro DQ 20 Wrong Lane
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cobb, Madison Berry Middle 27.05 20 10
2 Jackson, Azariah Thompson 28.11 20 8
3 Kirkland, Jayla Whatley Midd 28.42 4 6
4 Richardson, Roni John Carroll 28.47 1 5
5 Moore, Quiana Helena Middl 29.60 18 4
6 McVay, Tracey Berry Middle 30.00 20 3
7 Jones, Azaria J.H. Phillip 30.15 1 2
8 Bradford, Anne Coleman Mountain Bro 30.16 19 1
9 Vincent, Tiffani Oxford Middle Sc 30.19 6
10 Neal, Ashlyn Liberty Park 30.35 5
11 Harwood, Josie Riverchase M 30.38 19
12 Ozment, Courtney Thompson 30.61 20
13 Rodriguez, Maddy Helena Middl 30.80 20
14 Trotman, Taylor Pizitz 30.81 19
15 Tindle, Marissa Riverchase M 30.87 19
16 Stringer, Zaria Berry Middle 30.88 20
17 Thompson, Rebecca Westminster 30.90 17
18 Leonard, Caitlin J.H. Phillip 31.04 12
19 Taylor, Timira Pizitz 31.18 17
20 Stubbs, Megan Riverchase M 31.25 14
21 Broady, Sydney Oak Mountain 31.30 19
22 Shull, Catherine Homewood Mid 31.39 5
23 Zagar, Gracie Thompson 31.41 18
24 Coleman, Megan Berry Middle 31.43 19
25 Green, Mary Kathryn Oak Mountain 31.49 17
26 Tate, Erykah Berry Middle 31.68 18
27 Ciza, Taylor John Carroll 31.77 4
28 Patton, Sarah Homewood Mid 31.79 4
29 Simmons, Tytianna Whatley Midd 31.95 2
30 Honeywell, Rachel Oak Mountain 31.95 16
31 Smith, Stella Homewood Mid 31.97 18
32 Talley, Hannah Homewood Mid 32.03 18
33 Tipton, McKenzie Pizitz 32.13 15
34 Sims, Brittney Homewood Mid 32.19 18
35 Thomas, Barbara J.H. Phillip 32.21 6
36 Martin, Nealy Oak Mountain 32.24 19
37 Polk, Briyana Berry Middle 32.24 18
38 Sanders, Danielle Riverchase M 32.35 17
39 Wise, Emily Berry Middle 32.35 17
40 Tolbert, Meagan Thompson 32.56 17
41 Desmond, Laura Berry Middle 32.62 13
42 Reed, Maura Homewood Mid 32.66 15
43 Modi, Kushee Helena Middl 32.73 16
44 Anderson, Kali Pizitz 32.78 15
45 Harris-Stallworth, Giana Homewood Mid 32.79 2
46 Asuru, Ngozi Riverchase M 32.80 11
47 Sims, Arianna Berry Middle 32.87 9
48 Ragusa, Cecilia John Carroll 32.90 2
49 Hawkins, Mashiah Pizitz 32.96 13
50 Carter, Jamiah Thompson 32.99 16
51 Jameson, Adelaide Riverchase M 33.02 11
52 Boyd, Mackenzie Thompson 33.13 9
53 Cara, Alli John Carroll 33.18 4
54 Westbrook, Kimoree Oxford Middle Sc 33.19 5
55 Sykes, Emily Mountain Bro 33.23 16
56 McDaniel, Makayla Westminster 33.39 14
57 Summers, Nia Helena Middl 33.41 16
58 Whittle, Lauren Oak Mountain 33.49 15
59 Cantu, Madelyn Helena Middl 33.62 14
60 Duffey, Erin Oak Mountain 33.67 16
61 French, Alexandria Berry Middle 33.68 15
62 Mcfadden, Kenrick Mountain Bro 33.73 15
63 Stevens, Barbara Homewood Mid 33.81 6
64 Doss, Louise Mountain Bro 33.83 14
65 Riley, Elizabeth Homewood Mid 34.02 5
66 Frieson, Tomeka Advent Episc 34.07 14
67 Rogers, Kaitlyn Helena Middl 34.08 14
68 Rumbley, Lily Liberty Park 34.35 4
69 Hinton, Marianna Westminster 34.39 13
70 Hamilton, Mckinley Mountain Bro 34.43 6
71 Benjamin, Kieira J.H. Phillip 34.44 13
72 Lovell, Lauren Berry Middle 34.45 10
73 Barrero, Mariana Homewood Mid 34.48 5
74 Higginbotham, Sara Helena Middl 34.51 14
75 Hurry, Kathryn Westminster 34.66 8
76 Mbogo, Laura Homewood Mid 34.68 6
77 Stephens, Emma Berry Middle 34.82 12
78 Norris, Lizzy Mountain Bro 34.93 11
79 Cahoon, Taylor Liberty Park 35.00 13
80 Crommelin, Gunter Mountain Bro 35.03 10
81 Wood, Jacqueline Homewood Mid 35.17 12
82 Walthall, Catherine Mountain Bro 35.26 4
83 Alby, Laine Mountain Bro 35.29 8
84 Perkins, Reid Thompson 35.36 12
85 Strong, Anna Pizitz 35.45 10
86 Tuck, Victoria Oxford Middle Sc 35.46 4
87 Williams, Dominque Riverchase M 35.49 15
88 Hubert, Mary Claire Pizitz 35.56 9
89 Pippen, Katherine Mountain Bro 35.59 10
90 Gutierrez, Priscilla Liberty Park 35.63 10
91 Bald, Madeline Homewood Mid 35.64 13
92 Ivy, Mandy Liberty Park 35.65 1
93 Walker, Kasey Thompson 35.73 12
94 Petterson, Kelsey Helena Middl 35.82 12
95 Mcpherson, Maggie Mountain Bro 35.96 12
96 Crain, Mary Abbott Advent Episc 36.08 8
97 Parker, Brooklyn Thompson 36.18 20
98 Moss, Abbey Homewood Mid 36.19 2
99 Stubbs, Mallory Thompson 36.23 11
100 Baker, Avery Liberty Park 36.24 10
101 Bird, Adele Mountain Bro 36.25 3
102 Hardy, Amber Riverchase M 36.51 11
103 Smith, Hailey Mountain Bro 36.53 8
104 Corley, Sarah Margaret Mountain Bro 36.65 8
105 Serrato, Paola Thompson 36.70 9
106 Peterson, Bailey Homewood Mid 36.81 7
107 Berryhill, Paige Mountain Bro 36.99 9
108 Slakie, Miranda Helena Middl 37.07 8
109 Lee, Grace Homewood Mid 37.25 5
110 Godfrey, Olivia Westminster 37.33 11
111 Dunlap, Makayla Oxford Middle Sc 37.71 3
112 McKinnon, Mallory Oak Mountain 37.75 8
113 Williams, Emma Pizitz 38.17 9
114 Patterson, Lindsay Thompson 38.19 7
115 Phillips, Jasmine Berry Middle 38.79 14
116 Ray, Merill Westminster 39.04 7
117 Schaatt, Ally Liberty Park 39.23 7
118 Johnston, Elizabeth Homewood Mid 39.38 2
119 McHale, Bailey Pizitz 39.45 8
120 Martin, Layton Pizitz 40.10 7
121 O'Neill, Ella Grace Mountain Bro 40.87 7
122 Creamer, Taylor Liberty Park 42.93 3
-- Hazelwood, Rachel Oak Mountain FS 15
-- Campbell, Grace Oak Mountain DNF 17
-- Escamilla, Celeste Helena Middl DNF 9
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitsett, Ann Mosely Homewood Mid 1:01.85 12 10
2 Person, Toniyah Riverchase M 1:04.66 9 8
3 McKenna, Regan Pizitz 1:05.02 12 6
4 Scharbert, Maddie Oak Mountain 1:06.83 12 5
5 Cowan, Semiyah Riverchase M 1:07.23 3 4
6 McVay, Tracey Berry Middle 1:07.29 12 3
7 Rohdy, Allison Homewood Mid 1:08.08 11 2
8 Bradford, Anne Coleman Mountain Bro 1:08.34 11 1
9 Kraus, Lanie Pizitz 1:09.15 11
10 Beard, Lauren Oak Mountain 1:09.85 12
11 Dunn, Alexandra Oak Mountain 1:09.96 12
12 Oliver, Hannah Homewood Mid 1:10.54 9
13 Thompson, Rebecca Westminster 1:10.72 10
14 Slemmons, Lindsay Berry Middle 1:11.10 12
15 Powell, Gracie Pizitz 1:11.11 8
16 Giardina, Julia Pizitz 1:11.57 11
17 Pennington, Haley Thompson 1:11.58 8
18 Plowman, Olivia Thompson 1:11.63 10
19 Gossett, Sydney Oak Mountain 1:12.00 10
20 Ciza, Taylor John Carroll 1:12.10 2
21 Zagar, Gracie Thompson 1:12.22 11
22 Cobbs, Parker Mountain Bro 1:12.55 8
23 Ishman, Deshon J.H. Phillip 1:12.85 1
24 Tolbert, Meagan Thompson 1:12.98 8
25 Hawkins, Cristen J.H. Phillip 1:13.13 3
26 Trotman, Taylor Pizitz 1:13.20 10
27 Keller, Gracie Thompson 1:13.24 11
28 Romp, Abbey Pizitz 1:13.33 9
29 Dazzio, Frances Pizitz 1:13.38 10
30 Sorochinsky, Anastasia Pizitz 1:13.68 9
31 Tarver, Aisha Riverchase M 1:13.75 8
32 Leonard, Caitlin J.H. Phillip 1:13.90 2
33 Riley, Elizabeth Homewood Mid 1:14.31 7
34 Green, Mary Kathryn Oak Mountain 1:14.40 8
35 Patrick, Frances Mountain Bro 1:14.43 11
36 Wise, Emily Berry Middle 1:14.51 12
37 Hubert, Mary Claire Pizitz 1:14.87 9
38 Anderson, Kali Pizitz 1:15.09 8
39 Cottingham, Meghan Thompson 1:15.11 10
40 Pledger, TaLia Homewood Mid 1:15.23 9
41 Hudson, Emma Homewood Mid 1:15.59 6
42 McDaniel, Makayla Westminster 1:15.72 7
43 Mildrum, Madison Pizitz 1:16.36 7
44 Walker, Kasey Thompson 1:16.45 7
45 Ragusa, Cecilia John Carroll 1:16.54 2
46 Wilson, Byerly Homewood Mid 1:17.37 5
47 Ward, Elizabeth John Carroll 1:17.47 2
48 Hazouri, Renee Berry Middle 1:17.60 7
49 Perkins, Reid Thompson 1:17.62 7
50 Barrero, Mariana Homewood Mid 1:17.68 4
51 Walthall, Catherine Mountain Bro 1:17.70 6
52 Wood, Jacqueline Homewood Mid 1:17.74 6
53 Nichols, Mary Carmen John Carroll 1:17.99 3
54 Takayama, Yuri Oak Mountain 1:18.15 6
55 Hull, Caroline Helena Middl 1:18.38 7
56 Streety, Ashley Whatley Midd 1:18.42 10
57 Shamblin, Bailey Pizitz 1:18.67 4
58 Hinton, Marianna Westminster 1:18.80 2
59 Kadle, Jadie Homewood Mid 1:18.93 5
60 Cantu, Madelyn Helena Middl 1:19.13 1
61 Adamson, Abby Oak Mountain 1:19.58 6
62 McArdle, Ana Advent Episc 1:19.99 1
63 Stubbs, Mallory Thompson 1:20.11 6
64 Gartman, Carolyn Homewood Mid 1:20.44 5
65 Vance, Ellie Advent Episc 1:20.57 4
66 Shaw, Emily Riverchase M 1:20.72 5
67 Williams, Dominque Riverchase M 1:20.74 5
68 Nobles, Gracie Oak Mountain 1:20.98 5
69 Roberson, Taylee Thompson 1:21.03 6
70 Parker, Brooklyn Thompson 1:21.29 9
71 Weatherly, Jaelin Center Point 1:21.45 1
72 Conboy, Natalie Liberty Park 1:21.46 1
73 Quinn, Maya J.H. Phillip 1:24.10 3
74 Benjamin, Kieira J.H. Phillip 1:25.43 1
75 Bellamy, Sarah Oxford Middle Sc 1:29.15 13
76 McHale, Bailey Pizitz 1:31.74 3
77 Martin, Layton Pizitz 1:32.08 3
78 Dunlap, Makayla Oxford Middle Sc 1:35.42 13
79 McKenzie, Teiniya Oxford Middle Sc 1:38.61 13
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strozier, Mary Grace Riverchase M 2:27.25 10
2 Morgan, Anna Grace Mountain Bro 2:32.37 8
3 Berryman, Sarah Mountain Bro 2:34.06 6
4 Dodson, Katherine Mountain Bro 2:34.85 5
5 Beasley, Virginia Mountain Bro 2:39.14
6 Hoaglund, Maddie Westminster 2:40.92 4
7 Vaughn, Claire Helena Middl 2:41.44 3
8 Allison, Jordan Riverchase M 2:41.44 2
9 Lawrence, Caroline Homewood Mid 2:41.79 1
10 McKenna, Regan Pizitz 2:42.95
11 Pfitzer, Sarah Anne Pizitz 2:43.41
12 Glaze, Samantha Pizitz 2:45.05
13 Spencer, Mary Virginia Homewood Mid 2:45.69
14 Rohdy, Allison Homewood Mid 2:49.10
15 Keller, Gracie Thompson 2:50.00
16 Granier, Lauren John Carroll 2:50.03
17 Hunter, Shai Thompson 2:50.80
18 McGrath, Sarah-Sims Berry Middle 2:50.89
19 Smith, Camille Homewood Mid 2:51.02
20 Dazzio, Frances Pizitz 2:52.13
21 Cobbs, Parker Mountain Bro 2:53.30
22 Shore, Zoe Berry Middle 2:53.92
23 McGwin, Maddie John Carroll 2:54.29
24 Donaldson, Rachel Homewood Mid 2:55.58
25 Nobles, Gracie Oak Mountain 2:56.00
26 Puckett, Jesse Thompson 2:56.58
27 Sullivan, Meghan Helena Middl 2:56.99
28 Buendia-Pichardo, Perla Riverchase M 2:57.43
29 Pennington, Haley Thompson 2:57.90
30 Mildrum, Madison Pizitz 2:58.00
31 Romp, Abbey Pizitz 2:58.12
32 Summersett, Amy Riverchase M 2:58.23
33 Wann, Grace Mountain Bro 3:00.50
34 Baker, Avery Liberty Park 3:00.60
35 Moore, Lindsey Berry Middle 3:01.29
36 Gutierrez, Priscilla Liberty Park 3:01.45
37 Williams, Lucy Homewood Mid 3:01.58
38 Mussell, Lauren Mountain Bro 3:01.74
39 Held, Anna Laura Berry Middle 3:02.07
40 Atkinson, Erin Helena Middl 3:02.25
41 Schiffman, Marissa John Carroll 3:02.69
42 Free, Magen Riverchase M 3:02.85
43 Lucas, Maggie Helena Middl 3:04.59
44 Castelan, Mireya Thompson 3:04.59
45 Ryals, Crossan Advent Episc 3:04.99
46 McArdle, Ana Advent Episc 3:05.42
47 Miceli, Greer Pizitz 3:06.55
48 Sorochinsky, Anastasia Pizitz 3:07.17
49 Bald, Madeline Homewood Mid 3:07.18
50 Latham, Daaiyah Center Point 3:07.51
51 Hinton, Sara Westminster 3:07.87
52 Ross, Peyton Homewood Mid 3:09.61
53 Rivers, Amber Center Point 3:09.91
54 Duckworth, Sarah Pizitz 3:10.08
55 Ishman, Deshon J.H. Phillip 3:10.65
56 Byrne, Mary Margaret Mountain Bro 3:12.11
57 Roberson, Taylee Thompson 3:12.87
58 Conboy, Natalie Liberty Park 3:13.29
59 Weatherly, Jaelin Center Point 3:13.50
60 Takayama, Yuri Oak Mountain 3:14.69
61 Morris, Caroline Mountain Bro 3:14.89
62 Howard, Karli Homewood Mid 3:15.33
63 Averhart, Maddie Riverchase M 3:17.98
64 Shamblin, Bailey Pizitz 3:18.45
65 Davis, Camille Mountain Bro 3:19.80
66 Hannum, Caroline Oak Mountain 3:19.82
67 Griffith, Anna Caroline Westminster 3:21.17
68 Sekyra, Olivia Liberty Park 3:22.48
69 Holyfield, Logan Liberty Park 3:23.21
70 Smith, Carolyn John Carroll 3:28.22
71 Merell, Landry Berry Middle 3:28.81
72 Sudd, Sarah Riverchase M 3:31.89
73 Holder, Maria John Carroll 3:46.30
74 Wiser, Anna Caroline Riverchase M 3:46.39
75 Grondin, Mary Katherine John Carroll 3:53.51
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strozier, Mary Grace Riverchase M 5:25.49 10
2 Morgan, Anna Grace Mountain Bro 5:34.31 8
3 Berryman, Sarah Mountain Bro 5:35.26 6
4 Hoaglund, Maddie Westminster 5:43.51 5
5 Dodson, Katherine Mountain Bro 5:45.35 4
6 Pfitzer, Sarah Anne Pizitz 5:46.12 3
7 Beasley, Virginia Mountain Bro 5:49.36
8 Vaughn, Claire Helena Middl 6:00.00 2
9 Glaze, Samantha Pizitz 6:01.20 1
10 Allison, Jordan Riverchase M 6:01.59
11 Dazzio, Frances Pizitz 6:13.14
12 Puckett, Jesse Thompson 6:16.06
13 Spencer, Mary Virginia Homewood Mid 6:19.86
14 Granier, Lauren John Carroll 6:22.15
15 Donaldson, Rachel Homewood Mid 6:22.54
16 Givhan, Virginia Homewood Mid 6:23.10
17 Hunter, Shai Thompson 6:23.39
18 McGrath, Sarah-Sims Berry Middle 6:23.95
19 Jackson, Caroline Liberty Park 6:25.56
20 Shore, Zoe Berry Middle 6:25.62
21 Buendia-Pichardo, Perla Riverchase M 6:26.32
22 Summersett, Amy Riverchase M 6:34.15
23 Duckworth, Sarah Pizitz 6:37.45
24 Schiffman, Marissa John Carroll 6:39.29
25 Held, Anna Laura Berry Middle 6:39.84
26 Miceli, Greer Pizitz 6:42.18
27 Ryals, Crossan Advent Episc 6:43.37
28 Plemons, Haley Liberty Park 6:43.55
29 Conboy, Natalie Liberty Park 6:43.75
30 Brown, Leia Center Point 6:44.29
31 Ross, Peyton Homewood Mid 6:44.36
32 Moore, Lindsey Berry Middle 6:47.77
33 Mussell, Lauren Mountain Bro 6:49.02
34 Free, Magen Riverchase M 6:50.68
35 Wann, Grace Mountain Bro 6:54.11
36 Hinton, Sara Westminster 7:00.28
37 Hannum, Caroline Oak Mountain 7:00.86
38 Averhart, Maddie Riverchase M 7:03.13
39 Holyfield, Logan Liberty Park 7:04.31
40 Davis, Camille Mountain Bro 7:05.67
41 Byrne, Mary Margaret Mountain Bro 7:10.70
42 Mbogo, Laura Homewood Mid 7:12.93
43 Griffith, Anna Caroline Westminster 7:25.53
44 Latham, Daaiyah Center Point 7:31.06
45 Merell, Landry Berry Middle 7:34.37
46 Holder, Maria John Carroll 7:48.39
47 Sudd, Sarah Riverchase M 7:53.14
48 Wiser, Anna Caroline Riverchase M 8:12.22
-- Liu, Lily Berry Middle DNF
-- Mashburn, Macy St. Clair Co DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mann, Ashton Thompson 17.31 7 10
2 Starnes, Audrey Pizitz 17.82 7 8
3 Wolski, Marian Liberty Park 18.31 3 6
4 Williams, Adina Helena Middl 19.47 7 5
5 Flaherty, Claudia Riverchase M 19.61 6 4
6 Swagler, Eleanor Mountain Bro 19.86 7 3
7 Pledger, TaLia Homewood Mid 20.02 7 2
8 Anglin, Abby Berry Middle 20.27 7 1
9 Briggs, Caroline Mountain Bro 20.28 3
10 Slemmons, Lindsay Berry Middle 20.40 2
11 Jameson, Adelaide Riverchase M 20.52 5
12 Bowles, Katelyn Thompson 20.55 7
13 Farley, Lacey Homewood Mid 20.61 6
14 Stubbs, Megan Riverchase M 20.66 5
15 McCutcheon, Samantha Homewood Mid 20.70 5
16 Burton, Chase Berry Middle 20.86 6
17 Wise, Emily Berry Middle 21.03 2
18 Nichols, Dailey Mountain Bro 21.06 6
19 Guthrie, Amelia Riverchase M 21.11 4
20 Steele, Breanna St. Clair Co 21.23 2
21 Tarver, Aisha Riverchase M 21.97 5
22 Gallant, Emily Helena Middl 22.03 5
23 Simmons, Tytianna Whatley Midd 22.04 2
24 Clark, Madalyn Riverchase M 22.06 5
25 Strong, Anna Pizitz 22.09 6
26 Carter, Amber Helena Middl 22.12 3
27 Jordan, Niyah Helena Middl 22.16 6
28 Grant, Kierra Helena Middl 22.62 4
29 Leak, Virginia Mountain Bro 22.68 2
30 Reed, Maura Homewood Mid 22.85 4
31 Hardy, Amber Riverchase M 22.96 3
32 Lovell, Lauren Berry Middle 23.02 1
33 Shaw, Emily Riverchase M 23.18 5
34 Powell, Gracie Pizitz 23.21 7
35 Harris, Celie Mountain Bro 23.54 5
36 Schilleci, Lealis Mountain Bro 23.85 4
37 Bivens, Jontae Homewood Mid 24.61 4
38 Rivera, Kathy Helena Middl 25.13 3
39 Gartman, Carolyn Homewood Mid 26.23 4
40 Johnston, Elizabeth Homewood Mid 27.35 2
41 Plemons, Haley Liberty Park 28.70 1
42 Cantu, Madelyn Helena Middl 28.79 4
43 Faulk, Killian Homewood Mid 29.16 3
-- Hughes, Margaret Homewood Mid DQ 1 touching hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allison, Jordan Riverchase M 53.01 4 10
2 Starnes, Audrey Pizitz 54.31 2 8
3 Slemmons, Lindsay Berry Middle 55.86 2 6
4 Anglin, Abby Berry Middle 57.63 1 5
5 McCutcheon, Samantha Homewood Mid 58.39 4 4
6 Swagler, Eleanor Mountain Bro 59.61 4 3
7 Summersett, Amy Riverchase M 59.72 3 2
8 Freeman, Savanna Thompson 1:00.40 3 1
9 Nichols, Dailey Mountain Bro 1:01.57 4
10 Mann, Ashton Thompson 1:01.70 4
11 Patrick, Frances Mountain Bro 1:01.84 4
12 Briggs, Caroline Mountain Bro 1:02.06 3
13 Sirkin, Allie Mountain Bro 1:02.27 2
14 Bowles, Katelyn Thompson 1:02.42 4
15 May, Anna Mountain Bro 1:05.33 4
16 Blakely, Sara beth Mountain Bro 1:06.64 3
17 Harris, Celie Mountain Bro 1:07.19 1
18 Guthrie, Amelia Riverchase M 1:08.38 2
19 Nichols, Anna Grace John Carroll 1:09.93 1
20 Farley, Lacey Homewood Mid 1:10.41 3
21 Pennington, Brie Helena Middl 1:10.86 3
22 Schilleci, Lealis Mountain Bro 1:11.51 2
23 Kadle, Jadie Homewood Mid 1:12.37 3
24 Faulk, Killian Homewood Mid 1:13.29 2
25 Sekyra, Olivia Liberty Park 1:17.13 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berry Middle School 'A' 53.79 4 10
2 Liberty Park Middle School 'A' 55.50 4 8
3 Homewood Middle School 'A' 55.80 4 6
4 Helena Middle School 'A' 55.99 4 5
5 Oak Mountain Middle School 'A' 56.22 4 4
6 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'A' 56.72 3 3
7 Homewood Middle School 'B' 57.40 3
8 Riverchase Middle School 'A' 57.46 3 2
9 Berry Middle School 'B' 57.90 4
10 Oak Mountain Middle School 'B' 57.99 2
11 Thompson 'A' 58.44 4 1
12 John Carroll Middle School 'A' 58.64 2
13 Riverchase Middle School 'B' 59.48 3
14 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'I' 1:00.90 2
15 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'B' 1:01.03 2
16 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'H' 1:01.16 3
17 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'G' 1:01.92 1
18 Helena Middle School 'B' 1:02.09 3
19 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'D' 1:02.10 2
20 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'C' 1:05.68 2
21 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'F' 1:06.87 1
-- Center Point High School 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
-- Oxford Middle School 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
-- Pizitz 'A' DQ 3 out of zone
-- Homewood Middle School 'C' DQ 1 out of zone
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riverchase Middle School 'A' 4:37.57 1 10
2 Pizitz 'A' 4:40.92 2 8
3 Oak Mountain Middle School 'A' 4:50.99 2 6
4 Homewood Middle School 'A' 4:58.09 1 5
5 Liberty Park Middle School 'A' 5:01.99 2 4
6 Thompson 'A' 5:04.34 2 3
7 Pizitz 'B' 5:07.24 2
8 Helena Middle School 'A' 5:10.29 2 2
9 Pizitz 'C' 5:10.52 2
10 Liberty Park Middle School 'C' 5:14.65 1
11 Homewood Middle School 'B' 5:31.56 1
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gunn, Maggie Mountain Bro 4-03.00 10
2 May, Anna Mountain Bro 4-03.00 7
2 Person, Toniyah Riverchase M 4-03.00 7
4 Williams, Alexandria Homewood Mid 4-03.00 4.50
4 Taylor, Melanie Helena Middl 4-03.00 4.50
6 Compton, Jessica Liberty Park 4-03.00 3
7 Steed, Sidney Homewood Mid 4-00.00
7 Jones, Azaria J.H. Phillip 4-00.00 1
7 Burnett, Emma Katherine Homewood Mid 4-00.00
7 Lawrence, Caroline Homewood Mid 4-00.00 1
7 Crowe, Alex Helena Middl 4-00.00 1
11 Ivy, Mandy Liberty Park 4-00.00
11 Sims, Brittney Homewood Mid 4-00.00
11 Hinkle, Kathryn Mountain Bro 4-00.00
11 Browder, Eanjle Riverchase M 4-00.00
11 Ishman, Deshon J.H. Phillip 4-00.00
11 Hudson, Emma Homewood Mid 4-00.00
18 McAtee, Campbell Mountain Bro 3-09.00
18 Burton, Chase Berry Middle 3-09.00
18 Watts, Mary Christine Mountain Bro 3-09.00
18 Flaherty, Claudia Riverchase M 3-09.00
18 Nichols, Dailey Mountain Bro 3-09.00
18 Alby, Kendall Mountain Bro 3-09.00
18 Alby, Laine Mountain Bro 3-09.00
18 Hall, Helen Homewood Mid 3-09.00
26 Gallant, Emily Helena Middl 3-06.00
26 Pitts, Mary Grace Homewood Mid 3-06.00
26 Perri, Anne Marie Mountain Bro 3-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Cameron Mountain Bro 7-06.00 10
2 Conner, Frances Mountain Bro 6-06.00 8
3 Ward, Elizabeth John Carroll 5-00.00 5.50
3 Romp, Abbey Pizitz 5-00.00 5.50
5 Nichols, Mary Carmen John Carroll 5-00.00 4
-- Gallant, Emily Helena Middl NH
-- Hall, Elizabeth Anne John Carroll NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Azariah Thompson 14-10.00 10
2 Debuys, Madeline Mountain Bro 14-07.00 8
3 Hines, Erin Helena Middl 14-00.00 6
4 Ladewig, Alex Riverchase M 13-08.00 5
5 Martin, Nealy Oak Mountain 13-04.00 4
6 Walters, Alli Mountain Bro 13-01.00 3
7 Lawrence, Caroline Homewood Mid 13-00.00 1
7 Cottingham, Meghan Thompson 13-00.00 1
7 Bowles, Katelyn Thompson 13-00.00 1
10 Sanderson, Logan Mountain Bro 12-11.00
11 Breedlove, Anna Grace Pizitz 12-10.00
12 Shull, Catherine Homewood Mid 12-09.00
13 Burnett, Emma Katherine Homewood Mid 12-08.00
14 Cotten, Eloise Mountain Bro 12-04.00
14 Cotten, Lauren Mountain Bro 12-04.00
16 Hall, Helen Homewood Mid 12-03.00
17 Steed, Sidney Homewood Mid 12-00.00
18 Sykes, Emily Mountain Bro 11-11.00
18 Kirkland, Jayla Whatley Midd 11-11.00
18 Regan, Ellen Mountain Bro 11-11.00
21 Hawkins, Mashiah Pizitz 11-09.00
21 Griffin, Elysa Homewood Mid 11-09.00
23 McCutcheon, Samantha Homewood Mid 11-07.00
23 Sanders, Danielle Riverchase M 11-07.00
25 Simmons, Tytianna Whatley Midd 11-06.00
25 Williams, Alexandria Homewood Mid 11-06.00
25 Niketas, Ashley Mountain Bro 11-06.00
25 McCullough, Harris Mountain Bro 11-06.00
29 Talley, Hannah Homewood Mid 11-05.00
30 Johnson, Emily Mountain Bro 11-01.00
30 Thomas, Barbara J.H. Phillip 11-01.00
32 Smith, Stella Homewood Mid 10-11.00
32 Taylor, Melanie Helena Middl 10-11.00
32 Hudson, Emma Homewood Mid 10-11.00
35 Grier, Sara Thompson 10-10.00
35 Alby, Laine Mountain Bro 10-10.00
37 Torch, Jordan Mountain Bro 10-09.00
38 Pugh, Lindsay Mountain Bro 10-08.00
39 Polk, Briyana Berry Middle 10-06.00
39 McCray, Infinity Riverchase M 10-06.00
41 Duffey, Erin Oak Mountain 10-05.00
42 Huddleston, Mary Myers Mountain Bro 10-04.00
43 Graham, Anne Cadman Mountain Bro 10-01.00
44 Giovanelli, Anne Curtis Mountain Bro 10-00.00
44 Mcfadden, Kenrick Mountain Bro 10-00.00
44 Xing, Christina Mountain Bro 10-00.00
47 Waters, Virginia Mountain Bro 9-11.00
47 Nichols, Anna Grace John Carroll 9-11.00
49 Moss, Abbey Homewood Mid 9-06.00
49 Gonzalez, Kathy Mountain Bro 9-06.00
51 Benjamin, Kieira J.H. Phillip 9-05.00
51 Coats, Katie Helena Middl 9-05.00
53 Shull, Alexandra Homewood Mid 9-03.00
54 Keely, Edith Mountain Bro 9-02.00
55 Shannon, Aquas'a Homewood Mid 8-11.00
56 Crowe, Alex Helena Middl 8-10.00
57 Johnson, Celie Mountain Bro 7-08.00
-- May, Hannah Oak Mountain FOUL
-- Wilder, Hannah Mountain Bro FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ladewig, Alex Riverchase M 31-00.00 10
2 Debuys, Madeline Mountain Bro 29-07.00 8
3 Beard, Lauren Oak Mountain 28-01.00 6
4 Breedlove, Anna Grace Pizitz 27-10.00 5
5 Harwood, Josie Riverchase M 27-06.00 4
6 Sanderson, Logan Mountain Bro 27-03.00 3
7 Ozment, Courtney Thompson 26-05.00 2
8 May, Hannah Oak Mountain 25-10.00 1
9 Cotten, Lauren Mountain Bro 24-10.00
10 McCullough, Harris Mountain Bro 24-06.00
11 Giardina, Julia Pizitz 24-04.00
11 Clark, Madalyn Riverchase M 24-04.00
13 Patton, Sarah Homewood Mid 23-10.00
13 Orcutt, Sarah Helena Middl 23-10.00
15 Wood, Jacqueline Homewood Mid 23-08.00
16 Estes, Virginia Homewood Mid 23-05.00
17 Sullivan, Meghan Helena Middl 23-00.00
18 Plowman, Olivia Thompson 22-00.00
19 Lucas, Maggie Helena Middl 21-10.00
20 Guthrie, Amelia Riverchase M 21-06.00
21 Coats, Katie Helena Middl 19-11.00
-- Smith, Stella Homewood Mid FOUL
-- Pitts, Mary Grace Homewood Mid FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Autumn Riverchase M 29-10.75 10
2 Owen, Sarah Thompson 29-02.50 8
3 Lundy, Alexis Thompson 28-07.75 6
4 Marks, Lulu Mountain Bro 27-10.00 5
5 Taylor, Joy Beth Riverchase M 25-09.25 4
6 Garrigus, Courtney Oak Mountain 25-07.75 3
7 Turner, Taylor Homewood Mid 24-10.25 2
8 Green, Jaelyn Pizitz 24-09.75 1
9 Norris, Jazmin Pizitz 23-11.50
10 Broach, Alexis Homewood Mid 23-09.75
11 Shull, Alexandra Homewood Mid 23-08.50
12 Jones, Morganne Thompson 23-03.50
13 Hales, Ally Helena Middl 23-02.75
13 Fails, Bobi Liberty Park 23-02.75
15 Bivens, Jontae Homewood Mid 23-01.50
16 King, Gabby Riverchase M 23-00.00
17 Weatherby, Cailyn Pizitz 22-11.00
18 Angel, Gabby Riverchase M 22-08.75
19 Finley, Cairah Liberty Park 22-06.50
20 Monroe, Felicia J.H. Phillip 22-02.00
21 Brisby, DeDee Oak Mountain 22-00.00
22 Thrash, Brooke Thompson 21-10.50
22 Phillips, Jasmine Berry Middle 21-10.50
24 Estes, Virginia Homewood Mid 21-10.00
25 Sherrod, Kayla Pizitz 21-06.00
26 Wiggington, Sarah Mountain Bro 21-00.50
27 Thomas, Kyndal Thompson 20-04.75
28 Alby, Kendall Mountain Bro 20-04.00
29 Bygrave, Anna Mountain Bro 20-02.50
30 Sawyer, Nina Helena Middl 19-11.00
31 Woods, Sydney Berry Middle 19-10.00
32 Spivey, Aaliyah J.H. Phillip 19-09.25
33 Grondin, Mary Katherine John Carroll 19-07.75
34 Harris-Stallworth, Giana Homewood Mid 19-07.50
35 Fredericksen, Kaylee Oak Mountain 19-02.75
36 Craig, Katelyn Homewood Mid 18-09.75
37 Johnson, Jakaria Pizitz 18-08.50
38 Johnson, Bailey Thompson 18-06.00
39 Rogers, Kaitlyn Helena Middl 18-04.25
40 Wright, Cayla J.H. Phillip 17-11.25
41 Wlodyga, Katlyn Thompson 17-08.75
42 Quinn, Maya J.H. Phillip 17-05.25
43 Nelson, Caroline Pizitz 17-00.50
44 Thomas, Akira Oak Mountain 16-05.00
45 Norris, Annie Mountain Bro 16-04.75
46 Lawrence, MaKalin Homewood Mid 16-01.25
47 Mcpherson, Sarah Mountain Bro 15-03.50
48 Davidson, Arielle Berry Middle 15-02.00
49 Haralson, Emily Helena Middl 13-03.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lundy, Alexis Thompson 73-08 10
2 Brown, Autumn Riverchase M 61-02 8
3 Sawyer, Nina Helena Middl 61-01 6
4 Finley, Cairah Liberty Park 59-03 5
5 Thrash, Brooke Thompson 57-03 4
6 Monroe, Felicia J.H. Phillip 54-07 3
7 Branch, Janie Mountain Bro 52-10 2
8 King, Gabby Riverchase M 51-02 1
9 Monson, Caroline Mountain Bro 51-01
10 Norris, Jazmin Pizitz 49-00
11 Creamer, Taylor Liberty Park 48-08
12 Fredericksen, Kaylee Oak Mountain 47-00
13 Coats, Katie Helena Middl 46-10
14 Broach, Alexis Homewood Mid 44-11
15 Rodriguez, Maddy Helena Middl 44-03
15 Johnson, Jakaria Pizitz 44-03
17 Taylor, Joy Beth Riverchase M 44-01
17 Angel, Gabby Riverchase M 44-01
19 Phillips, Jasmine Berry Middle 42-01
20 Weatherby, Cailyn Pizitz 42-00
21 Wlodyga, Katlyn Thompson 41-06
22 Jones, Morganne Thompson 41-04
23 Spivey, Aaliyah J.H. Phillip 41-00
23 Fails, Bobi Liberty Park 41-00
25 Quinn, Maya J.H. Phillip 40-03
26 Sherrod, Kayla Pizitz 37-11
27 Garrigus, Courtney Oak Mountain 37-04
28 Smith, Hailey Mountain Bro 36-10
29 Slakie, Miranda Helena Middl 35-09
30 Nelson, Caroline Pizitz 35-03
31 Turner, Taylor Homewood Mid 33-08
32 Thomas, Kyndal Thompson 33-04
33 Johnson, Bailey Thompson 30-10
34 Griffith, Anna Caroline Westminster 30-05
35 Brisby, DeDee Oak Mountain 29-11
36 Green, Jaelyn Pizitz 28-11
37 Sharp, Kaitlyn Helena Middl 26-05
38 Davidson, Arielle Berry Middle 12-06
-- Ray, Merill Westminster FOUL
-- Owen, Sarah Thompson FOUL
-- Wright, Cayla J.H. Phillip FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fluker, Devin Berry Middle 12.35 17 10
2 Maupin, Josh Thompson 12.37 17 8
3 Patterson, Remington Pizitz 12.56 17 6
4 Kirkland, Jerome Berry Middle 12.69 17 5
5 Prowell, Khristion Pizitz 12.69 17 4
6 Domingo, Patrick Homewood Mid 12.70 1 3
7 Jackson, Samuel Center Point 12.75 4 2
8 Davis, Austin Helena Middl 12.78 17 1
9 Sims, Kevin Oak Mountain 12.88 17
10 Smith, Justin Oxford Middle Sc 12.90 18
11 Dixon, Yakeenie Thompson 12.92 16
12 Hale, Kortez Center Point 12.97 2
13 Barrett, Boyd Thompson 13.04 16
14 Jones, Chestin Homewood Mid 13.14 15
14 Abrams, Nehemiah Center Point 13.14 1
16 Stringer, Jermaine Berry Middle 13.15 15
17 Forman, Axel Oxford Middle Sc 13.19 18
18 Brock, Cameron Riverchase M 13.19 16
19 Lipperd, Joshua Westminster 13.28 1
20 Hankes, Michael John Carroll 13.35 1
21 Brundidge, Austin J.H. Phillip 13.36 2
22 Taylor, Douglas J.H. Phillip 13.41 2
23 Hall, Alex Pizitz 13.42 16
24 Esparza, Jeremy Pizitz 13.45 16
25 DiCarlo, Richard Homewood Mid 13.58 2
26 Isaac, Ronny Oxford Middle Sc 13.59 18
27 Meachem, Ryan Thompson 13.62 16
28 Thomas, Colin Westminster 13.64 16
29 Sanders, Trevon Oxford Middle Sc 13.65 18
30 Maull, Kevin Homewood Mid 13.71 3
31 Weaver, Justin Berry Middle 13.71 15
32 Thomas, Justin Oxford Middle Sc 13.71 18
33 Wall, Jay Pizitz 13.72 14
34 Bramlett, Taylor Mountain Bro 13.75 14
35 Smith, Joshua Berry Middle 13.86 15
36 Cummings, Richard Helena Middl 13.89 15
37 Royer, Will Mountain Bro 13.94 15
38 King, Josiah Whatley Midd 13.95 1
39 Nakamura, Taishi Oak Mountain 13.97 13
40 Nelson, Cassiey Whatley Midd 13.99 4
41 Crowder, Antuan Oxford Middle Sc 13.99 18
42 Ware, Patterson Mountain Bro 14.03 14
43 Stevenson, Corey J.H. Phillip 14.06 12
44 Stringer, Darrius Berry Middle 14.09 15
45 Mosley, Josh Berry Middle 14.10 15
46 Leonard, Deshaun Pizitz 14.12 14
47 Tauxe, Zeke Mountain Bro 14.19 12
48 Trammell, Patrick Mountain Bro 14.22 13
49 Sims, David Pizitz 14.23 14
50 Wooden, Larry Berry Middle 14.30 13
51 Smith, William Homewood Mid 14.31 11
52 Wilson, Brandon Helena Middl 14.33 14
53 Dixon, Aaron Liberty Park 14.40 6
54 White, Dagen Oak Mountain 14.41 9
55 Pettway, Rodney Riverchase M 14.48 10
56 Hopper, Jake Pizitz 14.48 12
57 Jones, Darion Berry Middle 14.50 10
58 Clark, Craig Thompson 14.54 10
59 Eddins, John Pizitz 14.64 12
60 Mobley, Nick Thompson 14.65 11
61 Gangle, Lake Oak Mountain 14.74 13
62 Freeman, Jordan Homewood Mid 14.76 4
63 Williams, Ryan Homewood Mid 14.77 11
64 Kennedy, Joseph Homewood Mid 14.78 8
65 Strong, Daniel Pizitz 14.79 10
66 Lehner, Samuel Helena Middl 14.91 10
67 Reed, John Lloyd Mountain Bro 14.93 9
68 Cates, Daniel Westminster 14.95 4
69 Davidson, Solomon Berry Middle 14.96 12
70 Hollingsworth, Marquis Homewood Mid 14.98 7
71 Lankford, Samual Homewood Mid 14.98 2
72 Warren, Devante Homewood Mid 14.99 1
73 Brannon, Brady Homewood Mid 15.08 11
74 Palm, Tyler St. Clair Co 15.10 1
75 Campbell, Cameron Homewood Mid 15.11 7
76 Holmes, Chris St. Clair Co 15.21 4
77 Alonso, Daniel Pizitz 15.28 10
78 Faulkner, Cameron Oak Mountain 15.28 8
79 Jones, Jeremy John Carroll 15.38 3
80 Butler, Miles Homewood Mid 15.39 2
81 Weed, John martin Mountain Bro 15.45 11
82 Haskins, Samuel Westminster 15.48 12
83 Adair, Chase Pizitz 15.48 9
84 Walker, Chance Thompson 15.52 10
85 Pugh, Davis Oak Mountain 15.57 8
86 Mayo, Donovan Thompson 15.63 5
87 Hice, Connor Oak Mountain 15.64 9
88 Powell, William Mountain Bro 15.66 4
89 Phillip, Miller Helena Middl 15.74 7
90 McMahon, Drew Mountain Bro 15.75 8
91 Bloodworth, William Mountain Bro 15.83 7
92 Gardner, Stuart Pizitz 15.84 8
93 Ferguson, Cameron Oak Mountain 16.00 8
94 Duncan, Graham Homewood Mid 16.01 6
95 West, Daniel John Carroll 16.01 3
96 Freeland, Jackson Pizitz 16.08 10
97 Ikeda, Kaz Oak Mountain 16.20 8
98 Simmons, Brandon Berry Middle 16.21 12
99 Carter, Will Mountain Bro 16.26 7
100 Bejarno, Brandon Thompson 16.29 7
101 Pyles, Henry Oxford Middle Sc 16.40 18
102 Smith, Mason Helena Middl 16.46 5
103 Haglund, Nicholas Oak Mountain 16.46 6
104 Davis, Ty Oak Mountain 16.49 11
105 Schilleci, Christopher Berry Middle 16.50 5
106 Fasking, Ethan Mountain Bro 16.59 6
107 Douthit, Joshua Homewood Mid 16.63 6
108 Mims, Stephen Pizitz 16.63 6
109 Thomas, Jonah Oak Mountain 16.71 7
110 Johnston, Christian Mountain Bro 16.72 5
111 Edmonson, Micah Oak Mountain 16.87 6
112 Hurt, Cody Helena Middl 16.98 5
113 Wilhelm, Steven Homewood Mid 17.10 3
114 Mccain, Jackson Mountain Bro 17.14 7
115 Nabors, William Mountain Bro 17.21 2
116 Calvin, Jess Westminster 17.48 5
117 Nielsen, Richard Pizitz 17.50 9
118 Barco, David Homewood Mid 17.81 3
119 Bara, Justin Pizitz 19.11 5
120 Striplin, Barrett Liberty Park 19.35 3
121 Mahan, Chris Liberty Park 22.43 4
-- Rhodes, Connor Oak Mountain FS 9
-- Kampakis, Carter Mountain Bro DQ 13 Wrong Lane
-- Rakers, Luke Oak Mountain DQ 9 Wrong Lane
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maupin, Josh Thompson 25.02 16 10
2 Mwakajumba, Frank Thompson 25.57 16 8
3 Sims, Kevin Oak Mountain 26.02 16 6
4 Prowell, Khristion Pizitz 26.11 16 5
5 Venero, Carmelo Pizitz 26.27 16 4 26.262
6 Streeter, Wade Berry Middle 26.27 16 3 26.269
7 Warren, Trennie Thompson 26.42 16 2
8 Stoves, Logan J.H. Phillip 27.07 1 1
9 Forman, Axel Oxford Middle Sc 27.16 17
10 LaPorte, Eric Oak Mountain 27.20 15
11 Bryant, Jacob Riverchase M 27.52 12
12 Brock, Cameron Riverchase M 27.57 14
13 Taylor, Douglas J.H. Phillip 27.87 2
14 Sanders, Trevon Oxford Middle Sc 27.95 17
15 Brundidge, Austin J.H. Phillip 27.95 2
16 Maner, Peyton Berry Middle 28.04 14
17 Jones, Chestin Homewood Mid 28.06 3
18 Cummings, Richard Helena Middl 28.15 1
19 Mitchell, Antarius Homewood Mid 28.36 4
20 Stanford, Jonathan Westminster 28.39 14
21 Tate, Chris Oak Mountain 28.70 14
22 Wall, Jay Pizitz 28.71 13
23 Tauxe, Zeke Mountain Bro 28.76 13
24 Mitchell, Cameron Berry Middle 28.76 15
25 King, Josiah Whatley Midd 28.84 4
26 Isaac, Ronny Oxford Middle Sc 28.86 17
27 Thomas, Colin Westminster 28.86 14
28 Nelson, Jeremy J.H. Phillip 28.97 4
29 Leonard, Jarvis Oxford Middle Sc 29.41 17
30 Mosley, Josh Berry Middle 29.49 13
31 Simmons, Brandon Berry Middle 29.71 15
32 Hopper, Jake Pizitz 29.75 10
33 Hazlewood, Matthew Oak Mountain 29.86 12
34 Eddins, John Pizitz 29.87 12
35 Nakamura, Taishi Oak Mountain 29.87 11
36 Wooden, Larry Berry Middle 29.92 13
37 Ware, Justin Homewood Mid 29.97 11
38 Dixon, Aaron Liberty Park 30.24 4
39 Kimberlin, Will Mountain Bro 30.29 11
40 White, Dagen Oak Mountain 30.32 12
41 Williams, Ryan Homewood Mid 30.41 11
42 Barze, Henry Mountain Bro 30.43 12
43 Brock, Jalen J.H. Phillip 30.48 11
44 Mobley, Nick Thompson 30.57 10
45 Hall, Casey Helena Middl 30.82 9
46 Clark, Craig Thompson 30.82 12
47 Martin, Joe Mountain Bro 30.99 3
48 Reed, John Lloyd Mountain Bro 31.05 3
49 Kennedy, Joseph Homewood Mid 31.23 4
50 Cotton, Daniel Liberty Park 31.29 11
51 Moon, Samuel Thompson 31.34 12
52 Bledsoe, Drew Homewood Mid 31.39 4
53 Lehner, Samuel Helena Middl 31.49 9
54 Gangle, Lake Oak Mountain 31.50 11
55 Jones, Darion Berry Middle 31.54 12
56 Cates, Daniel Westminster 31.56 1
57 Bass, Aubry Helena Middl 31.73 8
58 Rakers, Luke Oak Mountain 31.80 10
59 Strong, Daniel Pizitz 31.91 10
60 Jurado, Javier Liberty Park 31.96 4
61 Conboy, Sean Homewood Mid 31.98 10
62 Mizerany, John Michael John Carroll 32.11 5
63 Bloodworth, William Mountain Bro 32.14 7
64 Parnell, Peyton Liberty Park 32.43 8
65 Haskins, Samuel Westminster 32.53 10
66 Pugh, Davis Oak Mountain 32.72 8
67 Pyles, Henry Oxford Middle Sc 32.79 1
68 Schablow, Andrew Homewood Mid 32.94 9
69 Adair, Chase Pizitz 33.04 9
70 Battle, Jeffery J.H. Phillip 33.07 5
71 Hall, Jake Helena Middl 33.14 7
72 Gardner, Stuart Pizitz 33.16 8
73 Hice, Connor Oak Mountain 33.19 10
74 Baker, Kaden Helena Middl 33.36 10
75 Davis, Daniel Helena Middl 33.38 8
76 Beery, Cameron Helena Middl 33.45 8
77 Nielsen, Richard Pizitz 33.57 9
78 McMahon, Drew Mountain Bro 33.59 7
79 Scott, Christopher Oak Mountain 33.97 7
80 Haglund, Nicholas Oak Mountain 33.97 6
81 Bejarno, Brandon Thompson 34.34 7
82 Whitson, Garrett Liberty Park 34.72 6
83 Sanders, Javonta Oxford Middle Sc 34.85 2
84 Faulkner, Cameron Oak Mountain 35.17 7
85 Sexton, Will Liberty Park 35.25 4
86 Edmonson, Micah Oak Mountain 35.61 6
87 Jones, Jeremy John Carroll 35.62 1
88 Ferguson, Cameron Oak Mountain 35.67 6
89 Ridgel, Gregory J.H. Phillip 35.88 6
90 Lipperd, Joshua Westminster 36.21 2
91 Woods, Ryan J.H. Phillip 36.93 13
92 Calvin, Jess Westminster 38.46 5
93 Bara, Justin Pizitz 40.88 5
-- Thomas, Justin Oxford Middle Sc DQ 17 Wrong Lane
-- Bearden, David Homewood Mid DQ 8 Wrong Lane
-- Sicola, Zac Helena Middl DQ 13 Wrong Lane
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pfeiffer, Brady Oak Mountain 55.72 17 10
2 Kimbell, Mitchell Pizitz 57.26 17 8
3 Grice, Adam Pizitz 57.95 17 6
4 Richardson, Sammy Helena Middl 58.87 16 5
5 Warren, Trennie Thompson 58.89 16 4
6 Venero, Carmelo Pizitz 59.01 17 3
7 Nixon, Daniel J.H. Phillip 59.34 15 2
8 Jamison, DeLoveis Thompson 59.43 17 1
9 Sturm, Parker Berry Middle 59.47 15
10 Carrell, Jacob Westminster 59.65 16
11 Kimbell, Ben Pizitz 1:00.11 17
12 Stanford, Jonathan Westminster 1:00.97 15
13 Miller, Nathan Oak Mountain 1:00.99 16
14 Stoves, Logan J.H. Phillip 1:01.03 4
15 Wilson, Tucker Homewood Mid 1:01.34 14
16 Tate, Chris Oak Mountain 1:02.06 15
17 Weaver, Justin Berry Middle 1:02.41 14
18 Dunham, Wills Pizitz 1:02.54 15
19 Kelly, Brandon Oak Mountain 1:03.15 15
20 Christenberry, Kai Oak Mountain 1:03.24 16
21 Jetzel, Andrew Thompson 1:03.25 14
22 Traylor, Jonathan Riverchase M 1:03.42 9
23 Reed, J.T. Riverchase M 1:03.56 12
24 Monaghan, Austin Mountain Bro 1:03.62 13
25 Maner, Peyton Berry Middle 1:03.77 13
26 Williams, Steven Helena Middl 1:04.04 13
27 Smith, Joshua Berry Middle 1:04.07 3
28 Voigt, Crawford Mountain Bro 1:04.70 12
29 Teichmiller, Will Homewood Mid 1:04.72 5
30 Strong, Christian Berry Middle 1:04.73 12
31 Lipperd, Joshua Westminster 1:04.74 3
32 Horn, Joshua J.H. Phillip 1:04.84 1
33 Welch, Conner Mountain Bro 1:05.05 13
34 Creel, David Mountain Bro 1:05.42 14
35 Statham, Desmond Center Point 1:05.80 1
36 Mcdowell, Andrew Mountain Bro 1:05.82 11
37 Childers, Adam Pizitz 1:05.86 13
38 Smith, William Homewood Mid 1:06.16 2
39 Muruako, Nik Riverchase M 1:06.48 11
40 Horn, Zachary J.H. Phillip 1:06.48 11
41 Trujillo, Frank Homewood Mid 1:06.58 10
42 McGill, Jacob Oak Mountain 1:07.07 13
43 Smith, Art Oak Mountain 1:07.11 13
44 Collins, Tyler Homewood Mid 1:07.93 1
45 Jones, Mitchell Oak Mountain 1:07.95 14
46 Booth, Kobe Oxford Middle Sc 1:08.46 18
47 Tucker, Jack Mountain Bro 1:08.79 2
48 Stevenson, Corey J.H. Phillip 1:09.07 7
49 Clower, Jonathan Oak Mountain 1:09.13 3
50 Fitts, Jacob Homewood Mid 1:09.14 4
51 White, Dagen Oak Mountain 1:09.28 10
52 Williams, Fulton Homewood Mid 1:09.37 14
53 Simmons, Brandon Berry Middle 1:09.57 2
54 Nakamura, Taishi Oak Mountain 1:09.70 10
55 Reynolds, Luke Mountain Bro 1:09.78 10
56 Phillips, Morgan Thompson 1:10.01 9
57 Patterson, Kevin Homewood Mid 1:10.12 5
58 Hutcheson, Kyle Thompson 1:10.39 8
59 Lankford, Samual Homewood Mid 1:11.08 10
60 Burns, Wiley Mountain Bro 1:11.15 5
61 Butler, Justin Helena Middl 1:11.16 11
62 Moon, Samuel Thompson 1:11.16 11
63 Myers, Evan Homewood Mid 1:11.35 10
64 Wooten, Jackson Homewood Mid 1:11.36 10
65 Brock, Jalen J.H. Phillip 1:11.37 2
66 Cross, Jonathan Homewood Mid 1:11.45 9
67 Roberts, Zach Thompson 1:11.59 9
68 Mobley, Nick Thompson 1:11.59 12
69 Pugh, Davis Oak Mountain 1:12.21 8
70 Krauss, Robert Mountain Bro 1:12.69 5
71 Brannon, Brady Homewood Mid 1:12.77 9
72 Soles, Steven Center Point 1:12.81 1
73 Strong, Daniel Pizitz 1:12.87 9
74 Phillips, Logan Thompson 1:13.22 12
75 Echols, Tanner Mountain Bro 1:13.37 10
76 Talbert, Brady Thompson 1:13.95 8
77 Watson, Logan J.H. Phillip 1:13.99 2
78 Brackner, Justin Helena Middl 1:14.29 15
79 Perlich, Nicholas John Carroll 1:14.60 4
80 Crowder, Antuan Oxford Middle Sc 1:14.62 18
81 Walker, Chance Thompson 1:15.07 7
82 Parnell, Peyton Liberty Park 1:15.09 1
83 Oakes, Bradley Mountain Bro 1:15.26 7
84 Voigt, Eric Mountain Bro 1:15.41 8
85 Biles, Will Thompson 1:15.48 8
86 Nielsen, Richard Pizitz 1:15.53 9
87 Mizerany, John Michael John Carroll 1:15.84 5
88 Clark, Craig Thompson 1:17.03 7
89 Faulkner, Cameron Oak Mountain 1:17.18 9
90 Nelson, Jeremy J.H. Phillip 1:17.20 1
91 Young, Andy Pizitz 1:17.42 6
92 Phillips, Scott Pizitz 1:17.81 7
93 Adair, Chase Pizitz 1:17.95 7
94 Bearden, David Homewood Mid 1:18.26 8
95 Umbach, Dow Mountain Bro 1:18.74 4
96 Battle, Jeffery J.H. Phillip 1:19.60 4
97 Little, Grant Mountain Bro 1:19.69 6
98 Reid, Adam Thompson 1:19.73 12
99 Douthit, Joshua Homewood Mid 1:19.75 6
100 Dorries, David Oxford Middle Sc 1:19.84 18
101 Reed, Datron Center Point 1:20.19 3
102 Ritchie, Rob Mountain Bro 1:20.27 6
103 Woods, Ryan J.H. Phillip 1:20.33 4
104 Tricquet, Tyler Pizitz 1:20.81 6
105 Ridgel, Gregory J.H. Phillip 1:21.11 6
106 Harris, Chandler Homewood Mid 1:21.68 6
107 Wilhelm, Steven Homewood Mid 1:22.10 5
108 Pyles, Henry Oxford Middle Sc 1:24.27 18
109 Sanders, Javonta Oxford Middle Sc 1:27.64 18
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dortch, Hampton Pizitz 2:11.13 10
2 Alexander, Jabari Thompson 2:12.39 8
3 Sharbel, Charlie Pizitz 2:12.55 6
4 Murphy, Conner Thompson 2:12.95 5
5 Williams, Drew Mountain Bro 2:18.73 4
6 Kimbell, Mitchell Pizitz 2:22.99 3
7 Allen, Gavin Berry Middle 2:24.82 2
8 Carrell, Jacob Westminster 2:24.96 1
9 Monaghan, Austin Mountain Bro 2:25.79
10 Kimbell, Ben Pizitz 2:25.80
11 Dunham, Wills Pizitz 2:25.96
12 Stidfole, Cole Oak Mountain 2:26.82
13 Holley, Davis Berry Middle 2:27.51
14 Drummond, Sean Oak Mountain 2:27.77
15 Beers, Alec Pizitz 2:28.57
16 Kirk, Ryan Mountain Bro 2:29.63
17 Sturm, Parker Berry Middle 2:31.50
18 Landers, Scott Westminster 2:31.54
19 Spina, Dennis Oak Mountain 2:31.77
20 Manley, Duncan Mountain Bro 2:32.32
21 Stonecipher, Ethan Thompson 2:32.70
22 Escue, Bishop Pizitz 2:33.00
23 Jetzel, Andrew Thompson 2:33.08
24 Crownhart, Cole Thompson 2:34.71
25 Creel, David Mountain Bro 2:34.99
26 Wilson, Tucker Homewood Mid 2:35.20
27 Kelly, Brandon Oak Mountain 2:35.28
28 Brown, Thornton Mountain Bro 2:35.50
29 Sansom, Jake Mountain Bro 2:35.90
30 Ortiz, Jonathan Liberty Park 2:36.22
31 Bunn, Davis Pizitz 2:36.94
32 Dickens, Michael Thompson 2:36.99
33 Sims, Daniel Pizitz 2:37.27
34 Reynolds, Luke Mountain Bro 2:37.85
35 Honan, Benjamin Mountain Bro 2:37.89
36 Voigt, Crawford Mountain Bro 2:38.63
37 Fitzpatrick, Warren Mountain Bro 2:38.96
38 Letson, Robby Riverchase M 2:39.68
39 Anderton, Christian Thompson 2:40.06
40 Ross, Owen Mountain Bro 2:40.31
41 Tucker, Jack Mountain Bro 2:40.64
42 Mcdowell, Andrew Mountain Bro 2:41.16
43 McGill, Jacob Oak Mountain 2:41.52
44 Hershey, Parker Pizitz 2:41.95
45 Greer, Jack John Carroll 2:42.97
46 Scott, William Mountain Bro 2:43.19
47 Lockridge, Logan Pizitz 2:43.86
48 Clower, Jonathan Oak Mountain 2:44.10
49 Smith, Art Oak Mountain 2:45.39
50 Berthon, Paul Pizitz 2:45.41
51 Hulsey, Bradon Helena Middl 2:45.80
52 Jackson, Pierce Homewood Mid 2:46.01
53 Horn, Zachary J.H. Phillip 2:46.60
54 Reid, Adam Thompson 2:46.75
55 Douthit, Devon Liberty Park 2:47.07
56 Covington, Cameron Riverchase M 2:47.73
57 Valencia, Armando Riverchase M 2:48.38
58 Soles, Steven Center Point 2:48.43
59 Williams, Steven Helena Middl 2:48.49
60 Cotton, Daniel Liberty Park 2:48.79
61 Bouma-Sims, Jacob Homewood Mid 2:49.37
62 Bowen, Evan Helena Middl 2:50.12
63 James, Donnell Riverchase M 2:50.95
64 Smith, Clay Westminster 2:51.10
65 Phillips, Logan Thompson 2:51.29
66 Oakes, Bradley Mountain Bro 2:51.31
67 Arrington, Luke Liberty Park 2:51.86
68 Barrett, Henry Pizitz 2:51.92
69 Chumbley, Christopher Berry Middle 2:52.17
70 Randall, Joseph Homewood Mid 2:52.40
71 Hutcheson, Kyle Thompson 2:52.51
72 Lackey, Jacob Helena Middl 2:53.01
73 Krauss, Robert Mountain Bro 2:53.32
74 St. Raymond, Adrien Pizitz 2:53.37
75 Umbach, Warren Mountain Bro 2:53.45
76 Corsini, Nicholas John Carroll 2:53.54
77 Dempsey, Caylen Oak Mountain 2:53.57
78 Wooten, Jackson Homewood Mid 2:53.60
79 Sexton, Will Liberty Park 2:53.84
80 Lister, Jacob Russell Homewood Mid 2:54.07
81 Messer, Matthew Liberty Park 2:54.26
82 Conboy, Sean Homewood Mid 2:54.46
83 Siebe, Trevor Helena Middl 2:54.63
84 Beery, Cameron Helena Middl 2:54.67
85 Phillips, Morgan Thompson 2:54.91
86 Burns, Wiley Mountain Bro 2:55.37
87 Roberts, Zach Thompson 2:55.71
88 Jurado, Javier Liberty Park 2:55.77
89 Watson, Logan J.H. Phillip 2:55.89
90 Young, Andy Pizitz 2:56.87
91 Stephens, Damien John Carroll 2:57.68
92 Langford, Jacob Riverchase M 2:58.24
93 Winston, Trip Mountain Bro 2:58.31
94 Parnell, Peyton Liberty Park 2:59.20
95 Cambron, Craig Riverchase M 2:59.34
96 Talbert, Brady Thompson 3:02.46
97 Leonard, Jarvis Oxford Middle Sc 3:02.47
98 Muruako, Nik Riverchase M 3:02.94
99 Biles, Will Thompson 3:03.37
100 Phillips, Scott Pizitz 3:03.70
101 Little, Grant Mountain Bro 3:03.72
102 Voigt, Eric Mountain Bro 3:06.18
103 Statham, Desmond Center Point 3:08.11
104 Daughtry, Alec Helena Middl 3:08.39
105 Simmons, Tyler Riverchase M 3:10.83
106 Moore, Matthew Westminster 3:14.75
107 Ritchie, Rob Mountain Bro 3:15.14
108 Phillip, Miller Helena Middl 3:15.57
109 Tricquet, Tyler Pizitz 3:16.30
110 Smith, Sam Riverchase M 3:16.53
111 Reed, Datron Center Point 3:23.41
112 Woods, Ryan J.H. Phillip 3:23.51
113 Battle, Jeffery J.H. Phillip 3:24.75
114 McMillan, Nick Riverchase M 3:25.74
115 Wilkes, Aaron Riverchase M 3:25.79
116 Hayes, Joey Helena Middl 3:26.69
117 Farmer, Jack Mountain Bro 3:42.48
118 Rogers, Alex Riverchase M 3:50.09
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dortch, Hampton Pizitz 4:54.92 10
2 Murphy, Conner Thompson 4:57.64 8
3 Alexander, Jabari Thompson 4:59.17 6
4 Sharbel, Charlie Pizitz 4:59.47 5
5 Kimbell, Ben Pizitz 5:12.87 4
6 Riley, Griffin Mountain Bro 5:13.51 3
7 Stidfole, Cole Oak Mountain 5:13.95 2
8 Williams, Fulton Homewood Mid 5:15.86 1
9 Kimbell, Mitchell Pizitz 5:16.10
10 Beers, Alec Pizitz 5:17.06
11 Escue, Bishop Pizitz 5:17.75
12 Kirk, Ryan Mountain Bro 5:18.32
13 Allen, Gavin Berry Middle 5:20.40
14 Kendrick, Henry John Carroll 5:21.73
15 Manley, Duncan Mountain Bro 5:23.25
16 Ortiz, Jonathan Liberty Park 5:30.02
17 Drummond, Sean Oak Mountain 5:34.64
18 Anderton, Christian Thompson 5:36.80
19 Letson, Robby Riverchase M 5:37.30
20 Sansom, Jake Mountain Bro 5:37.92
21 Bunn, Davis Pizitz 5:38.59
22 Dickens, Michael Thompson 5:38.96
23 Brown, Thornton Mountain Bro 5:39.38
24 Honan, Benjamin Mountain Bro 5:41.28
25 Crownhart, Cole Thompson 5:42.00
26 Spina, Dennis Oak Mountain 5:42.42
27 Sims, Daniel Pizitz 5:42.66
28 Fitzpatrick, Warren Mountain Bro 5:43.73
29 Stonecipher, Ethan Thompson 5:44.20
30 Jackson, Pierce Homewood Mid 5:46.19
31 Landers, Scott Westminster 5:46.34
32 Richardson, Nicholas Berry Middle 5:46.99
33 Bouma-Sims, Jacob Homewood Mid 5:49.06
34 DeSantis, Trey Berry Middle 5:49.76
35 Hulsey, Bradon Helena Middl 5:50.91
36 St. Raymond, Adrien Pizitz 5:51.33
37 Scott, William Mountain Bro 5:51.36
38 Ross, Owen Mountain Bro 5:54.12
39 Smith, Clay Westminster 5:55.60
40 Wooten, Jackson Homewood Mid 5:57.21
41 Berthon, Paul Pizitz 5:57.65
42 Soles, Steven Center Point 5:58.20
43 Valencia, Armando Riverchase M 5:59.68
44 Tucker, Seth Homewood Mid 6:00.97
45 Young, Andy Pizitz 6:01.03
46 Greer, Jack John Carroll 6:02.19
47 Douthit, Devon Liberty Park 6:02.22
48 Dempsey, Caylen Oak Mountain 6:03.76
49 Lackey, Jacob Helena Middl 6:05.74
50 Corsini, Nicholas John Carroll 6:05.99
51 Randall, Joseph Homewood Mid 6:11.37
52 Langford, Jacob Riverchase M 6:22.40
53 Barrett, Henry Pizitz 6:23.55
54 Lockridge, Logan Pizitz 6:32.45
55 Cambron, Craig Riverchase M 6:34.08
56 Simmons, Tyler Riverchase M 6:42.69
57 Moore, Matthew Westminster 6:44.42
58 Umbach, Warren Mountain Bro 6:56.30
59 Tricquet, Tyler Pizitz 7:00.53
60 Debruge, Alex Mountain Bro 7:03.57
61 McMillan, Nick Riverchase M 7:03.98
62 Smith, Sam Riverchase M 7:08.52
63 Reed, Datron Center Point 7:29.08
64 Phillips, Bryson Riverchase M 7:40.60
65 Rogers, Alex Riverchase M 8:54.56
-- Stephens, Damien John Carroll DNF
-- Martin, Perry Mountain Bro DNF
-- Moore, John John Carroll DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sims, David Pizitz 19.90 4 10
2 Killin, Seth John Carroll 20.26 1 8
3 Smith, Joshua Berry Middle 20.30 1 6
4 Hershey, Parker Pizitz 20.35 4 5
5 Wilkes, Aaron Riverchase M 20.66 3 4
6 Shelton, Andrue Liberty Park 20.90 2 3
7 Lee, Ben St. Clair Co 20.96 2 2
8 Alonso, Daniel Pizitz 21.82 4 1
9 Sicola, Zac Helena Middl 21.92 4
10 Vinson, J.D. St. Clair Co 22.05 2
11 Kennedy, Joseph Homewood Mid 22.27 1
12 Squires, Aaron Riverchase M 22.71 3
13 Reynolds, Darien Homewood Mid 22.90 3
14 Butler, Miles Homewood Mid 23.36 2
15 James, Donnell Riverchase M 23.38 3
16 Lister, Jacob Russell Homewood Mid 23.41 3
17 Smith, Mason Helena Middl 24.15 2
18 Harris, Chandler Homewood Mid 24.18 1
19 Bearden, David Homewood Mid 24.72 1
20 Roden, Robbie Liberty Park 25.30 2
21 Hollingsworth, Marquis Homewood Mid 25.94 1
-- Davis, Austin Helena Middl DQ 4 Wrong Lane
-- Tait, Emmanuel Thompson DQ 4 Wrong Lane
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tait, Emmanuel Thompson 43.80 4 10
2 Granger, Brett Helena Middl 46.38 4 8
3 Wilson, Tucker Homewood Mid 49.10 4 6
4 Carrell, Jacob Westminster 49.29 4 5
5 Strong, Christian Berry Middle 51.27 1 4
6 Sims, David Pizitz 52.54 4 3
7 Squires, Aaron Riverchase M 53.67 4 2
8 Hazlewood, Matthew Oak Mountain 53.94 2 1
9 Paris, Max Homewood Mid 56.43 3
10 Roden, Robbie Liberty Park 57.96 1
11 Trujillo, Frank Homewood Mid 58.07 4
12 Siebe, Trevor Helena Middl 58.41 3
13 Brackner, Justin Helena Middl 59.42 3
14 Tucker, Seth Homewood Mid 1:00.28 1
15 Myers, Evan Homewood Mid 1:00.66 3
16 Walker, Chance Thompson 1:00.66 3
17 Cross, Jonathan Homewood Mid 1:01.36 3
18 Alonso, Daniel Pizitz 1:02.37 1
19 Langford, Jacob Riverchase M 1:02.78 2
20 Davis, Ty Oak Mountain 1:02.93 1
21 Cambron, Craig Riverchase M 1:03.80 1
22 Lister, Jacob Russell Homewood Mid 1:04.02 3
23 Wilkes, Aaron Riverchase M 1:06.36 3
24 James, Donnell Riverchase M 1:07.18 2
25 McMillan, Nick Riverchase M 1:18.98 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berry Middle School 'A' 48.53 2 10
2 Pizitz 'A' 49.01 3 8
3 Center Point High School 'A' 49.78 2 6
4 Riverchase Middle School 'A' 50.85 3 5
5 Liberty Park Middle School 'A' 52.58 3 4
6 Helena Middle School 'A' 52.61 3 3
7 Pizitz 'C' 52.78 2
8 Berry Middle School 'B' 53.14 1
9 John Carroll Middle School 'A' 53.33 1 2
10 Pizitz 'B' 54.37 3
11 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 'A' 55.36 2 1
12 Homewood Middle School 'B' 57.07 2
13 Westminster School at Oak Moun 'A' 58.54 2
14 Helena Middle School 'B' 58.73 3
15 Homewood Middle School 'C' 1:00.92 1
-- Homewood Middle School 'A' DNF 3
-- Thompson 'A' DQ 3 out of zone
-- Oxford Middle School 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pizitz 'C' 3:52.48 3
2 Oak Mountain Middle School 'A' 4:04.12 3 10
3 Thompson 'A' 4:08.76 3 8
4 Berry Middle School 'B' 4:15.46 1
5 Riverchase Middle School 'A' 4:16.70 3 6
6 Oak Mountain Middle School 'B' 4:23.25 3
7 Pizitz 'B' 4:23.67 3
8 J.H. Phillips Academy 'B' 4:24.66 1
9 Thompson 'B' 4:35.90 3
10 Helena Middle School 'A' 4:36.83 2 5
11 Pizitz 'D' 4:37.95 3
12 Pizitz 'A' 4:44.87 1 4
13 Liberty Park Middle School 'B' 4:57.87 2
14 Thompson 'C' 5:00.80 2
15 Liberty Park Middle School 'C' 5:08.40 1
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Drew Mountain Bro 5-03.00 10
2 Teichmiller, Will Homewood Mid 5-01.00 8
3 Brasfield, Armond St. Clair Co 5-01.00 6
4 Wilbanks, Butler Mountain Bro 4-11.00 5
5 Meadows, Zach Pizitz 4-09.00 3.50
5 Borgosz, Aaron Riverchase M 4-09.00 3.50
7 Spitzer, Arick John Carroll 4-06.00 0.75
7 Alexander, Jabari Thompson 4-06.00 0.75
7 Hudson, Elisha Riverchase M 4-06.00 0.75
7 Sturm, Parker Berry Middle 4-06.00 0.75
11 Echols, Tanner Mountain Bro 4-03.00
11 Chestang, Justin Liberty Park 4-03.00
11 LaPorte, Eric Oak Mountain 4-03.00
11 Riley, Griffin Mountain Bro 4-03.00
11 Mitchell, Antarius Homewood Mid 4-03.00
11 Horn, Joshua J.H. Phillip 4-03.00
11 Patterson, Kevin Homewood Mid 4-03.00
18 Perlich, Nicholas John Carroll 4-00.00
18 Martin, Joe Mountain Bro 4-00.00
-- Pettway, Rodney Riverchase M NH
-- Dixon, Yakeenie Thompson NH
-- Floyd, Jameson Berry Middle NH
-- Stanford, Jonathan Westminster NH
-- Kulkis, Trevor Berry Middle NH
-- DiCarlo, Richard Homewood Mid NH
-- Wilson, Brandon Helena Middl NH
-- Taylor, Douglas J.H. Phillip NH
-- Hayes, Joey Helena Middl NH
-- Suber, Bridge Berry Middle NH
-- Phillip, Miller Helena Middl NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grigsby, Drew Mountain Bro 10-00.00 10
2 Harrelson, Whitt Pizitz 9-00.00 8
3 Vinson, J.D. St. Clair Co 7-06.00 6
4 Lee, Ben St. Clair Co 7-06.00 5
5 Norman, Bo Pizitz 7-00.00 4
6 Phillips, Scott Pizitz 7-00.00 3
-- Bloodworth, William Mountain Bro NH
-- Carter, Will Mountain Bro NH
-- West, Daniel John Carroll NH
-- Sansbury, Michael Mountain Bro NH
-- Martin, Perry Mountain Bro NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mwakajumba, Frank Thompson 18-03.50 10
2 Kirkland, Jerome Berry Middle 17-11.50 8
3 Patterson, Remington Pizitz 17-10.00 6
4 Domingo, Patrick Homewood Mid 17-03.50 5
5 Reynolds, Chase Mountain Bro 17-01.50 4
6 Meadows, Zach Pizitz 16-11.50 3
7 Christenberry, Kai Oak Mountain 16-09.00 2
8 Brasfield, Armond St. Clair Co 16-04.00 1
9 Stephens, Carlos Riverchase M 15-09.50
10 Smith, Kirkland Thompson 15-09.00
11 Kampakis, Carter Mountain Bro 15-08.00
12 Nixon, Daniel J.H. Phillip 15-05.50
13 Hazlewood, Matthew Oak Mountain 15-03.00
14 Bramlett, Taylor Mountain Bro 15-02.50
15 Horn, Joshua J.H. Phillip 15-02.00
16 Hankes, Michael John Carroll 15-00.00
17 Leonard, Deshaun Pizitz 14-10.00
18 Hall, Alex Pizitz 14-09.50
19 Barze, Henry Mountain Bro 14-07.50
20 Jackson, Pierce Liberty Park 14-06.00
20 Jones, Mitchell Oak Mountain 14-06.00
20 Jones, Chestin Homewood Mid 14-06.00
23 Barrett, Boyd Thompson 14-05.50
23 Fitts, Jacob Homewood Mid 14-05.50
25 Brundidge, Austin J.H. Phillip 14-04.00
25 Miller, Nathan Oak Mountain 14-04.00
27 Tauxe, Zeke Mountain Bro 14-03.00
27 Meachem, Ryan Thompson 14-03.00
27 Maull, Kevin Homewood Mid 14-03.00
30 Vinson, J.D. St. Clair Co 14-01.50
31 Williams, Fulton Homewood Mid 14-00.00
32 Weed, John martin Mountain Bro 13-11.00
33 Nelson, Zach Pizitz 13-10.00
34 Collins, Tyler Homewood Mid 13-09.50
35 Nelson, Cassiey Whatley Midd 13-09.00
35 Ortiz, Jonathan Liberty Park 13-09.00
37 Hines, Emery Mountain Bro 13-04.00
38 Dempsey, Caylen Oak Mountain 13-02.00
39 Spiers, Austin Homewood Mid 13-00.50
40 Pettway, Rodney Riverchase M 12-10.00
41 Bass, Aubry Helena Middl 12-09.50
42 Brock, Jalen J.H. Phillip 12-07.00
43 Mizerany, John Michael John Carroll 12-06.50
44 Sansbury, Michael Mountain Bro 12-06.00
45 Fasking, Ethan Mountain Bro 12-02.00
45 Wilson, Brandon Helena Middl 12-02.00
47 Mccain, Jackson Mountain Bro 12-01.00
48 Hice, Connor Oak Mountain 11-06.50
49 Reynolds, Darien Homewood Mid 11-06.00
50 Hall, Jake Helena Middl 11-01.00
51 Arrington, Luke Liberty Park 11-00.00
52 Winston, Trip Mountain Bro 10-07.00
53 Duncan, Graham Homewood Mid 10-05.00
54 King, Josiah Whatley Midd 10-03.00
55 Schilleci, Christopher Berry Middle 10-02.00
56 Messer, Matthew Liberty Park 9-11.00
57 Whitson, Garrett Liberty Park 9-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grice, Adam Pizitz 35-03.00 10
2 Teichmiller, Will Homewood Mid 34-07.00 8
3 Smith, Kirkland Thompson 32-10.00 6
4 Reynolds, Chase Mountain Bro 32-10.00 5
5 Brasfield, Armond St. Clair Co 32-08.00 4
6 Kelly, Brandon Oak Mountain 32-02.00 3
7 Harrelson, Whitt Pizitz 32-01.00 2
8 Reed, J.T. Riverchase M 32-00.00 1
9 Gangle, Lake Oak Mountain 30-10.00
10 Meadows, Zach Pizitz 30-09.00
11 Alexander, Ford Mountain Bro 30-07.00
12 Squires, Aaron Riverchase M 30-03.00
12 Nelson, Zach Pizitz 30-03.00
14 Royer, Will Mountain Bro 30-02.00
15 Kampakis, Carter Mountain Bro 29-05.00
16 Weed, John martin Mountain Bro 29-03.00
17 Traylor, Jonathan Riverchase M 29-02.00
18 Ware, Patterson Mountain Bro 29-00.00
19 Kimberlin, Will Mountain Bro 28-03.00
20 Hines, Emery Mountain Bro 27-08.00
21 Trammell, Patrick Mountain Bro 27-07.00
22 Nabors, William Mountain Bro 25-00.00
-- Davis, Daniel Helena Middl ND
-- Fasking, Ethan Mountain Bro ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Terry Homewood Mid 36-09.25 10
2 Parker, Miller John Carroll 33-09.75 8
3 Gortney, Andrew Oxford Middle Sc 33-06.50 6
4 Thomas, Walter Pizitz 32-10.00 5
5 Watts, Whitt Pizitz 32-09.00 4
6 Wilbanks, Butler Mountain Bro 32-04.50 3
7 Hall, Marcus James Oxford Middle Sc 32-04.25 2
8 Stewart, Addison Pizitz 32-02.75 1
9 Ware, Justin Homewood Mid 31-00.00
10 Houston, Brett Oxford Middle Sc 30-10.00
11 Campbell, Dillon Pizitz 30-07.25
12 Vernon, Brady Berry Middle 30-05.50
13 Borgosz, Aaron Riverchase M 29-05.00
14 Bridges, Ethan John Carroll 28-11.75
15 Davis, Benjamin Homewood Mid 28-09.00
15 Alexander, Ford Mountain Bro 28-09.00
17 Ansari, Isaac J.H. Phillip 28-04.50
18 Freeman, Jordan Homewood Mid 28-01.25
19 Henderson, D'Angelo Oak Mountain 27-09.00
20 Bledsoe, Drew Homewood Mid 27-08.50
21 Letson, Robby Riverchase M 27-04.00
22 Wilson, Alexander Homewood Mid 27-03.00
23 Leach, Nick Helena Middl 26-05.50
24 Davidson, Solomon Berry Middle 26-04.50
25 McMahon, Daniel Advent Episc 26-03.25
26 Berry, Christian Homewood Mid 26-02.00
27 Barrett, Tanner Thompson 26-01.00
27 Lewis, Leemon Center Point 26-01.00
29 Shapochka, Mark Pizitz 26-00.75
30 Rogers, Travis Thompson 25-08.00
31 Paris, Max Homewood Mid 24-00.50
32 Williams, Scott Homewood Mid 23-11.50
33 Hazle, Cole Oxford Middle Sc 23-10.50
34 Schablow, Andrew Homewood Mid 23-09.00
35 Striplin, Barrett Liberty Park 23-05.00
36 Couch, Tyler Thompson 22-11.50
37 Beverly, Jordan Center Point 21-07.00
38 King, Alex Oak Mountain 21-00.50
39 Smith, Will J.H. Phillip 20-10.50
40 Brackner, Justin Helena Middl 20-09.25
41 Mims, Stephen Pizitz 20-08.75
42 Paoletti, Joseph Homewood Mid 20-06.25
43 Fulford, Cole Center Point 20-05.00
44 Rakers, Luke Oak Mountain 19-07.25
45 Ikeda, Kaz Oak Mountain 19-03.00
46 Freeland, Jackson Pizitz 19-01.25
47 Naylor, Kalan Berry Middle 19-00.75
48 Mullins, Matthew Pizitz 18-11.75
49 Coteat, Capri J.H. Phillip 18-01.50
50 Harrison, Matthew Oak Mountain 17-10.25
51 Mahan, Chris Liberty Park 16-02.00
52 Schou, Griffin Oak Mountain 12-10.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Miller John Carroll 110-00 10
2 Grigsby, Drew Mountain Bro 107-03 8
3 Ansari, Isaac J.H. Phillip 106-06 6
4 Campbell, Dillon Pizitz 98-10 5
5 Royer, Will Mountain Bro 80-10 4
6 Alexander, Ford Mountain Bro 78-09 3
7 Stewart, Addison Pizitz 78-04 2
8 Johnston, Christian Mountain Bro 75-04
9 James, Terry Homewood Mid 72-11 1
10 Davis, Benjamin Homewood Mid 72-03
11 Vernon, Brady Berry Middle 69-04
12 Logsdon, Cole Berry Middle 69-03
13 Hall, Marcus James Oxford Middle Sc 68-11
14 Shapochka, Mark Pizitz 68-09
15 Henderson, D'Angelo Oak Mountain 68-04
16 Smith, Will J.H. Phillip 67-11
17 Cunningham, Dexter Berry Middle 67-08
17 King, Alex Oak Mountain 67-08
19 Stringer, Darrius Berry Middle 67-07
19 Wilson, Alexander Homewood Mid 67-07
21 Barrett, Tanner Thompson 67-05
22 Wilbanks, Butler Mountain Bro 67-04
23 Beverly, Jordan Center Point 66-10
24 Rogers, Travis Thompson 65-02
25 Dixon, Aaron Liberty Park 64-10
26 Bridges, Ethan John Carroll 63-09
27 Powell, William Mountain Bro 61-03
28 Bryant, Jacob Riverchase M 60-08
29 Borgosz, Aaron Riverchase M 59-07
30 Trammell, Patrick Mountain Bro 59-01
31 Davidson, Solomon Berry Middle 57-07
32 Ikeda, Kaz Oak Mountain 57-01
33 Douglas, Christian Berry Middle 56-11
34 Gortney, Andrew Oxford Middle Sc 56-10
34 Watts, Whitt Pizitz 56-10
36 Bledsoe, Drew Homewood Mid 56-09
37 Leach, Nick Helena Middl 55-05
38 Baker, Kaden Helena Middl 54-11
39 Paris, Max Homewood Mid 54-09
40 Couch, Tyler Thompson 54-06
41 Muruako, Nik Riverchase M 54-01
42 Lewis, Leemon Center Point 53-04
42 Thomas, Walter Pizitz 53-04
44 McMahon, Daniel Advent Episc 52-07
45 Striplin, Barrett Liberty Park 52-06
46 Thomas, Jonah Oak Mountain 52-01
47 Cross, Jonathan Homewood Mid 51-01
48 Mims, Stephen Pizitz 50-07
49 Gardner, Stuart Pizitz 48-08
50 Berry, Christian Homewood Mid 48-06
51 Fulford, Cole Center Point 47-03
52 Coteat, Capri J.H. Phillip 47-00
53 Williams, Scott Homewood Mid 46-09
54 Naylor, Kalan Berry Middle 44-04
55 Mullins, Matthew Pizitz 44-03
56 Freeland, Jackson Pizitz 43-10
57 Hazle, Cole Oxford Middle Sc 43-06
58 Harrison, Matthew Oak Mountain 43-03
59 Hurt, Cody Helena Middl 43-01
60 Ware, Justin Homewood Mid 42-08
61 Johnson, Lindsay Homewood Mid 35-06
62 Mahan, Chris Liberty Park 35-00
63 Lehner, Samuel Helena Middl 34-09
64 Schou, Griffin Oak Mountain 33-03
65 Paoletti, Joseph Homewood Mid 29-11
-- Houston, Brett Oxford Middle Sc FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mountain Brook Jr. HS 112 2) Riverchase Middle School 111
3) Thompson 73 4) Berry Middle School 48
5) Helena Middle School 45.50 5) Pizitz 45.50
7) Homewood Middle School 39.50 8) Oak Mountain Middle Schoo 29
9) Liberty Park Middle School 26 10) John Carroll Middle Schoo 18.50
11) Whatley Middle School 12 12) Westminster School at Oak 9
13) J.H. Phillips Academy 6 14) Center Point High School 3
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pizitz 161.50 2) Thompson 94.75
3) Mountain Brook Jr. HS 60 4) Berry Middle School 48.75
5) Homewood Middle School 42 6) Oak Mountain Middle Schoo 34
7) John Carroll Middle School 28.75 8) St. Clair County 24
9) Riverchase Middle School 22.25 10) Helena Middle School 22
11) J.H. Phillips Academy 9 12) Oxford Middle School 8
12) Center Point High School 8 14) Liberty Park Middle Schoo 7
15) Westminster School at Oak 6