Changes to Relay Team
01/29/2018 10:43:20 AM
Coach
SUBSCRIBER
Joined: Oct 2013
Posts: 18
Re: "The only changes and substitutions permitted at the meet will be those necessitated by verified sickness or injury and approved by the Jury of Appeals." Does this include changes to Relay Team composition? Or can we make relay changes freely, as long as our changes don't violate the "Four Event Rule?"
Re: "The only changes and substitutions permitted at the meet will be those necessitated by verified sickness or injury and approved by the Jury of Appeals."

Does this include changes to Relay Team composition? Or can we make relay changes freely, as long as our changes don't violate the "Four Event Rule?"
01/29/2018 2:34:58 PM
Coach
SUBSCRIBER
Joined: Jun 2016
Posts: 10
@Monicalott List six athletes on entry according to rule 5-10-2. Use any of those six as long as those four athletes who compete on the relay do not compete in more than four events for the entire meet.
@Monicalott

List six athletes on entry according to rule 5-10-2. Use any of those six as long as those four athletes who compete on the relay do not compete in more than four events for the entire meet.

You must be logged in to comment.

Click Here to Log In.