Head of the Class: 11th Grade - Class of 2015 (Aug 26-30)

Each week AlabamaRunners will use our database to pull the "Heads of Class" for each grade.  In order to be correctly added to the article, an athlete must appear in results that have been submitted to AlabamaRunners in the proper format and have a graduation year on their pofile.

GIRLS - Class of 2015

Rank Time Athlete Name Team C/O Date Meet
1. 19:02.96 Kaitlin York American Christian Academy 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
2. 19:43.61 Jessica Molloy Mountain Brook HS 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
*** MILESPLIT US SECOND TEAM ELITE 19:45.00 ***
3. 20:47.50 Sarah Mohan Huntsville HS 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
4. 21:06.00 Alicia Atilano Scottsboro HS 2015 08/31/2013 Lawrence County/Cold Springs Pepsi Challenge
5. 21:22.45 Trina Badger Brewer 2015 08/31/2013 Lawrence County/Cold Springs Pepsi Challenge
6. 21:24.00 Anna Gerard Hoover 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
7. 21:25.36 Jessica Bilek Spain Park 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
8. 21:29.80 Cassidy Coghlan Huntsville HS 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
*** ELITE 21:30.00 ***
  9. 21:31.71 Duranna Thomas Lawrence County HS 2015 08/31/2013 Lawrence County/Cold Springs Pepsi Challenge
  10. 21:48.76 Lauren Smith Hewitt-Trussville HS 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  11. 21:50.55 Ally Barnett Hoover 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  12. 21:55.70 Ebie Douglas McGill-Toolen Catholic 2015 08/31/2013 17th Annual Foley Invitational
  13. 21:56.85 Caitlin Camper Hoover 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  14. 21:57.00 Margot Woolverton Vestavia Hills HS 2015 08/31/2013 Berry College Clara Bowl Invitational
  15. 22:05.98 Madison Pegouske Hoover 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  16. 22:14.22 Carsandra Pickens Baker 2015 08/31/2013 Warrior Chalenge #3
  17. 22:28.50 Stacy Solomon Huntsville HS 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
  18. 22:30.56 Sanders Reed Mountain Brook HS 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  19. 22:33.99 Marisa Franklin Cullman 2015 08/31/2013 Lawrence County/Cold Springs Pepsi Challenge
  20. 22:38.20 Gavin Duvall Huntsville HS 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
  21. 22:39.90 Kaleigh Akers Daphne 2015 08/31/2013 17th Annual Foley Invitational
  22. 22:53.10 Betty Lopez Pope John Paul II Catholic High School 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
  23. 23:01.74 Amanda Gaston Spain Park 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
  24. 23:02.40 Malia Skidmore Westminster Christian Academy 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
  25. 23:11.78 Hillary Crider Cullman 2015 08/31/2013 Lawrence County/Cold Springs Pepsi Challenge

 

BOYS - Class of 2015

Rank Time Athlete Name Team C/O Date Meet
1. 16:32.00 Adam Ruggles Auburn 2015 08/31/2013 Berry College Clara Bowl Invitational
2. 16:38.00 Fernando Lincoln Auburn 2015 08/31/2013 Berry College Clara Bowl Invitational
3. 16:46.23 Alex Ngei Homewood HS 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
4. 17:08.78 Grant Ginsburg Randolph School 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
5. 17:09.10 Ben Bryant Opelika High School 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
6. 17:12.81 Peyton Tyler Bob Jones 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
7. 17:12.86 kane Barrett Opelika High School 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
8. 17:15.62 Logan Sadler Homewood HS 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
9. 17:23.91 Nicholas Fillinger Cullman 2015 08/31/2013 Lawrence County/Cold Springs Pepsi Challenge
10. 17:28.00 Justin Holt John Carroll Catholic High School 2015 08/31/2013 Berry College Clara Bowl Invitational
11. 17:33.23 Nick Simmons Spain Park 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
12. 17:34.25 Rob Reynolds Scottsboro HS 2015 08/31/2013 Lawrence County/Cold Springs Pepsi Challenge
*** ELITE 17:45.00 ***
  13. 17:46.10 Forest Dewberry Huntsville HS 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
  14. 17:47.25 Sam Lorino Spain Park 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
  15. 17:48.20 Jerric Mccoy Smiths Station 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  16. 17:52.00 Seth Glidewell Auburn 2015 08/31/2013 Berry College Clara Bowl Invitational
  17. 17:56.29 Jonathan Harvey Hoover 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  18. 18:03.38 Noah Foster LAMP (Loveless) 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  19. 18:04.30 Dylan Clark Huntsville HS 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
  20. 18:11.70 Alex Gipson Westminster Christian Academy 2015 08/31/2013 Buckhorn Cross Country Invitational
  21. 18:12.21 Carson Tullo Hoover 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  22. 18:19.69 Trevor Britt Smiths Station 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic
  23. 18:27.00 Tyler Treadwell Pelham 2015 08/31/2013 Berry College Clara Bowl Invitational
  24. 18:28.38 Fisher Lucas Randolph School 2015 08/31/2013 Brooks Memphis Twilight Classic
  25. 18:30.38 Alex Coleman Thompson 2015 08/31/2013 Montevallo Early Bird Classic

 

Comments