Birmingham Area JV Championship

Mountain Brook, AL
Timing/Results Xpress Timing

Complete Results

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2011 10:24 PM
              2011 Birmingham Metro JV Championships - 4/19/2011               
                          Mountain Brook High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanford, Sarah               Hoover                   13.16   1  10   
  2 Hart, Asia                   Hoover                   13.35   1   8   
  3 Cowan, Milan                 Hoover                   13.62   3   6   
  4 Donner, Saige                Mountain Bro             13.92   5   5   
  5 Bryant, Brianna              Hoover                  x14.01   5 
  6 Houston, Destiny             Spain Park               14.01   5   4   
  7 Haywood, Keke                Hoover                  x14.24   5 
  8 Brewer, Aeryn                Hoover                  x14.29   5 
  9 Hall, Katericka              Hoover                  x14.30   5 
 10 Hilliard, Daijha             Vestavia Hil             14.49   4   3   
 11 Greene, Maggie               Mountain Bro             14.54   2   2   
 12 Kenan, Francie               Mountain Bro             14.61   5   1   
 13 Stewart, Marise              Spain Park               14.78   2 
 14 Smiley, Alexys               Homewood HS              14.92   4 
 15 Finley, Michelle             Homewood HS              15.04   4 
 16 Jenkins, Teale               Pelham                   15.05   4 
 17 Wicks, Keonna                Homewood HS              15.10   4 
 18 Lyons, Amari                 American Chr             15.14   4 
 19 Weaver, Taylor               American Chr             15.19   3 
 20 Naydonova, Annastasia        Hoover                  x15.26   3 
 21 Poole, Leila                 Homewood HS             x15.62   4 
 22 Bowen, Bella                 Oak Mountain             15.83   2 
 23 Smith, Nicole                Homewood HS             x16.07   3 
 24 Lott, Savannah               Oak Mountain             16.18   3 
 25 Amoroso, Sarah               Oak Mountain             16.20   3 
 26 Landry, Desiree              Hewitt-Truss             16.22   2 
 27 DeRamus, Kristy              Hoover                  x17.21   4 
 28 Ray, Brigid                  Pelham                   17.98   3 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Asia                   Hoover                   27.49   6  10   
  2 Cadet, Shaina                Hoover                   27.50   2   8   
  3 Cowan, Milan                 Hoover                   27.75   3   6   
  4 Donner, Saige                Mountain Bro             28.56   6   5   
  5 Kennedy, Virginia            Mountain Bro             28.65   5   4   
  6 Jones, Eccoe                 Hoover                  x28.72   6 
  7 Chappell, Symone             Hewitt-Truss             28.85   6   3   
  8 Hall, Katericka              Hoover                  x29.32   4 
  9 Bryant, Brianna              Hoover                  x29.38   5 
 10 Kenan, Francie               Mountain Bro             29.67   1   2   
 11 Reamer, Hope                 Mountain Bro            x29.68   2 
 12 Greene, Maggie               Mountain Bro            x29.69   2 
 13 Robinson, Morgan             Vestavia Hil             29.97   1   1   
 14 Hilliard, Daijha             Vestavia Hil             30.16   4 
 15 Haywood, Keke                Hoover                  x30.26   6 
 16 Jenkins, Teale               Pelham                   30.70   5 
 17 Beauchine, Caroline          Oak Mountain             30.95   5 
 18 Cobb, Kennedi                American Chr             30.96   5 
 19 Lyons, Amari                 American Chr             30.97   4 
 20 Smiley, Alexys               Homewood HS              31.12   4 
 21 Naydonova, Annastasia        Hoover                  x31.68   3 
 22 Underwood, Autumn            Thompson High Sc         31.72   1 
 23 Brown, Meredith              American Chr             31.91   1 
 24 Dean, Susan                  Oak Mountain             31.97   3 
 25 Wicks, Keonna                Homewood HS              32.18   4 
 26 Weaver, Taylor               American Chr            x32.31   3 
 27 Finley, Michelle             Homewood HS              32.56   5 
 28 Smith, Nicole                Homewood HS             x32.90   3 
 29 Amoroso, Sarah               Oak Mountain             34.00   3 
 30 DeRamus, Kristy              Hoover                  x35.14   4 
 31 Smith, Lizzy                 Oak Mountain            x35.54   3 
 32 Mcnair, Liz                  Oak Mountain            x37.16   2 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cadet, Shaina                Hoover                 1:01.46   4  10   
  2 Hardy, Morgan                Hoover                 1:03.17   2   8   
  3 Jones, Eccoe                 Hoover                 1:05.77   4   6   
  4 Chappell, Symone             Hewitt-Truss           1:06.55   4   5   
  5 Roberts, Mary                American Chr           1:06.75   4   4   
  6 Reamer, Hope                 Mountain Bro           1:07.16   1   3   
  7 Marks, Elizabeth             Mountain Bro           1:07.17   3   2   
  8 Taylor, Karyn                Vestavia Hil           1:07.31   4   1   
  9 Brakefield, Ann Marie        American Chr           1:07.33   2 
 10 Bradley, Savannah            Hoover                x1:07.77   1 
 11 Robinson, Morgan             Vestavia Hil           1:08.97   3 
 12 Faucett, Sarah               Hewitt-Truss           1:09.36   4 
 13 Taylor, Gabby                Vestavia Hil           1:10.19   4 
 14 Underwood, Autumn            Thompson High Sc       1:10.28   1 
 15 Collums, Sydney              Hoover                x1:10.72   1 
 16 Tracy, Marygrace             Mountain Bro           1:10.91   3 
 17 Rector, Chloe                American Chr           1:10.95   3 
 18 Dean, Susan                  Oak Mountain           1:11.41   3 
 19 Stewart, Marise              Spain Park             1:12.60   2 
 20 Gray, Haley                  Mountain Bro          x1:12.62   2 
 21 Glover, Perri                Hewitt-Truss           1:14.01   3 
 22 Beckett, Emily               Oak Mountain           1:14.82   2 
 -- Cochran, Kayleigh            Mountain Bro               DNF   1 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Synergey, Fontella           Spain Park             2:36.17   10   
  2 Watkins, Eugenia             Mountain Bro           2:36.59    8   
  3 Bryant, Melissa              Hoover                 2:39.91    6   
  4 Boswell, Kathryn             Spain Park             2:41.38    5   
  5 Mancer, Hannah               Mountain Bro           2:45.47    4   
  6 Manley, Murray               Mountain Bro           2:46.06    3   
  7 Bernard, Hannah              Mountain Bro          x2:46.23  
  8 Collums, Sydney              Hoover                 2:46.84    2   
  9 Beckett, Emily               Oak Mountain           2:46.87    1   
 10 Hardy, Morgan                Hoover                 2:47.82  
 11 Armstrong, Alston            Mountain Bro          x2:48.12  
 12 Wright, Virginia             Mountain Bro          x2:48.40  
 13 Goldsby, Olivia              American Chr           2:48.86  
 14 Dean, Susan                  Oak Mountain           2:51.33  
 15 Tracy, Marygrace             Mountain Bro          x2:51.62  
 16 Greene, Margaret             Mountain Bro          x2:53.70  
 17 Epperson, Ashley             Oak Mountain           2:55.55  
 18 Gray, Haley                  Mountain Bro          x2:56.06  
 19 Shore, Maddie                Spain Park             2:56.24  
 20 Summers, Laura Kathryn       Hewitt-Truss           2:57.11  
 21 Allen, Emily                 Spain Park            x2:57.14  
 22 Bledsoe, Chandler            Homewood HS            2:58.80  
 23 McDade, Shannon              Vestavia Hil           2:59.66  
 24 Mcdonald, Mariah             Hoover                x3:00.14  
 25 Sheffield, Maddie            Mountain Bro          x3:01.17  
 26 Jorgensen, Sydney            Oak Mountain          x3:01.62  
 27 Mckay, Anna                  Hewitt-Truss           3:02.37  
 28 Cobb, Lydia                  Pelham                 3:03.57  
 29 Laymon, Alexis               Oak Mountain          x3:04.00  
 30 Goldsby, Hannah              American Chr           3:04.49  
 31 Davis, HannahGrace           Vestavia Hil           3:04.99  
 32 Glover, Perri                Hewitt-Truss           3:05.09  
 33 McPhaul, Menley              Oak Mountain          x3:05.56  
 34 Cato, Grace                  Vestavia Hil           3:05.65  
 35 Coe, Maggie                  Oak Mountain          x3:06.82  
 36 Kelly, Alicia                Oak Mountain          x3:08.12  
 37 Goff, Ali                    Oak Mountain          x3:09.25  
 38 Deloach, Cameron             Thompson High Sc       3:09.53  
 39 Sheffield, Annie             Mountain Bro          x3:09.96  
 40 Rhodes, Molly                Vestavia Hil          x3:11.73  
 41 Graham, Sarah                Oak Mountain          x3:16.95  
 42 Renda, Danielle              Hewitt-Truss          x3:17.87  
 
Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant, Melissa              Hoover                 5:51.63   10   
  2 Bernard, Hannah              Mountain Bro           5:55.37    8   
  3 Cavideas, Racquel            Mountain Bro           6:01.12    6   
  4 Manley, Murray               Mountain Bro           6:06.81    5   
  5 Goldsby, Olivia              American Chr           6:08.13    4   
  6 Rector, Chloe                American Chr           6:09.44    3   
  7 Howard, Amanda               Oak Mountain           6:10.02    2   
  8 Saville, Mareth              Pelham                 6:10.61    1   
  9 Roberts, Kaitlyn             Hoover                 6:10.61  
 10 Greene, Margaret             Mountain Bro          x6:13.10  
 11 Delk, Haley                  Mountain Bro          x6:13.76  
 12 Armstrong, Alston            Mountain Bro          x6:14.00  
 13 Bledsoe, Chandler            Homewood HS            6:25.12  
 14 Sheffield, Maddie            Mountain Bro          x6:25.81  
 15 Goff, Ali                    Oak Mountain           6:30.65  
 16 Mcdonald, Mariah             Hoover                 6:31.40  
 17 Sheffield, Annie             Mountain Bro          x6:40.37  
 18 Brady, Celeste               Mountain Bro          x6:42.20  
 19 Whitley, Mary Elizabeth      Spain Park             6:43.75  
 20 Epperson, Ashley             Oak Mountain           6:45.66  
 21 Coe, Maggie                  Oak Mountain          x6:47.84  
 22 Summers, Laura Kathryn       Hewitt-Truss           6:50.75  
 23 Jorgensen, Sydney            Oak Mountain          x6:50.77  
 24 Laymon, Alexis               Oak Mountain          x6:54.96  
 25 Cobb, Lydia                  Pelham                 6:55.74  
 26 Mckay, Anna                  Hewitt-Truss           6:57.75  
 27 Jorgensen, Teagan            Oak Mountain          x6:59.79  
 28 McPhaul, Menley              Oak Mountain          x7:10.90  
 29 Renda, Danielle              Hewitt-Truss           7:25.28  
 30 Kelly, Alicia                Oak Mountain          x7:27.82  
 31 Graham, Sarah                Oak Mountain          x7:40.04  
 
Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernard, Hannah              Mountain Bro          13:15.40   10   
  2 Goldsby, Olivia              American Chr          13:15.44    8   
  3 Cavideas, Racquel            Mountain Bro          13:29.22    6   
  4 Beckett, Emily               Oak Mountain          13:51.99    5   
  5 Saville, Mareth              Pelham                13:52.76    4   
  6 Gray, Marisa                 Spain Park            14:04.11    3   
  7 Allen, Emily                 Spain Park            14:08.44    2   
  8 Roberts, Kaitlyn             Hoover                14:41.28    1   
  9 Laymon, Alexis               Oak Mountain          15:00.20  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanford, Sarah               Hoover                   17.21   10   
  2 Medina, Deanna               Mountain Bro             17.68    8   
  3 Brewer, Aeryn                Hoover                   18.34    6   
  4 Sankey, Erica                Spain Park               18.40    5   
  5 Woods, Erin                  Spain Park               18.41    4   
  6 Bryant, Savanna              Mountain Bro             18.89    3   
  7 Toliver, Aryonna             Hoover                   19.79    2   
  8 McTear, Jazmon               Hoover                  x21.25  
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medina, Deanna               Mountain Bro             51.66   10   
  2 Roberts, Mary                American Chr             53.29    8   
  3 Brakefield, Ann Marie        American Chr             53.60    6   
  4 Shanahan, Taylor             American Chr             54.80    5   
  5 Ingram, Betsy Ann            American Chr            x55.02  
  6 Bryant, Savanna              Mountain Bro             55.73    4   
  7 Sparks, Sarah Grace          Mountain Bro             56.23    3   
  8 Toliver, Aryonna             Hoover                   56.47    2   
 
Event 110  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Virginia            Mountain Bro          14-10.50   10   
  2 Greene, Maggie               Mountain Bro          13-09.75    8   
  3 Perry, Errin                 Hoover                13-09.50    6   
  4 Cobb, Kennedi                American Chr          13-08.00    5   
  5 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover                13-07.00    4   
  6 Faucett, Sarah               Hewitt-Truss          13-05.00    3   
  7 Mcnair, Liz                  Oak Mountain           9-06.00    2   
  8 Amoroso, Sarah               Oak Mountain           8-03.50    1   
 
Event 111  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Chloe                 Hoover                 4-10.00   10   
  2 Holladay, Canne              Hoover                 4-08.00    7   
  2 Barnett, Carolyn             American Chr           4-08.00    7   
  4 McTear, Jazmon               Hoover                 4-04.00    5   
  5 Dean, Susan                  Oak Mountain           4-00.00    4   
 -- Amoroso, Sarah               Oak Mountain                NH  
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry, Errin                 Hoover                30-09.00   10   
  2 Roberts, Mary                American Chr          30-04.00    8   
  3 Cobb, Kennedi                American Chr          30-03.50    6   
  4 Sparks, Sarah Grace          Mountain Bro          29-07.25    5   
  5 Faucett, Sarah               Hewitt-Truss          28-05.00    4   
  6 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover                28-02.00    3   
  7 Weaver, Taylor               American Chr          27-11.50    2   
  8 Shanahan, Taylor             American Chr         x26-10.75  
  9 Marcus, Rachel               Mountain Bro          26-04.00    1   
 10 Lyons, Amari                 American Chr         x20-10.00  
 -- Mosley, Bryanna              Hoover                      ND  
 
Event 113  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradner, Katie               Hoover                 8-00.00   10   
  2 Barnett, Carolyn             American Chr           7-06.00    7   
  2 Holladay, Canne              Hoover                 7-06.00    7   
  4 Mirabito, Amy                American Chr          J7-06.00    5   
  5 Ingram, Betsy Ann            American Chr           7-00.00    4   
  6 Goldsby, Hannah              American Chr          x6-06.00  
  7 Brown, Meredith              American Chr         xJ6-06.00  
  8 Lott, Savannah               Oak Mountain           6-00.00    3   
  8 Hill, DeAnna                 Hoover                x6-00.00  
 10 White, Chloe                 Hoover                J6-00.00    2   
 -- Bowen, Bella                 Oak Mountain                NH  
 
Event 114  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rickman, Nia                 Hoover                28-08.00   10   
  2 White, Chloe                 Hoover                28-06.00    8   
  3 Perry, Errin                 Hoover                27-09.00    6   
  4 Miles, Moeshia               Hoover               x26-04.00  
  5 Cheavious, Macy              Hoover               x26-03.00  
  6 Johnson, Victoria            Hoover               x26-01.00  
  7 McTear, Jazmon               Hoover               x24-03.00  
  8 Reynolds, Kathryn            Mountain Bro          22-11.50    5   
  9 Hobson, Shayna               Hoover               x22-04.00  
 10 Jones, Caryn                 Spain Park            21-09.00    4   
 11 Meyers, Asaunte              Hoover               x20-11.50  
 12 Sturdivant, Yasmine          Hoover               x19-11.00  
 13 Hamner, Sydney               American Chr          19-08.00    3   
 
Event 115  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McTear, Jazmon               Hoover                   90-05   10   
  2 Hobson, Shayna               Hoover                   81-08    8   
  3 Miles, Moeshia               Hoover                   76-09    6   
  4 Hansen, Cybreena             Hoover                  x73-11  
  5 Jones, Caryn                 Spain Park               73-05    5   
  6 Perry, Errin                 Hoover                  x70-05  
  7 Sturdivant, Yasmine          Hoover                  x69-01  
  8 Bunn, Hannah                 Thompson High Sc         65-03    4   
  9 Cheavious, Macy              Hoover                  x64-11  
 10 Johnson, Victoria            Hoover                  x62-11  
 11 Meyers, Asaunte              Hoover                  x61-10  
 12 Clower, Carrie               Vestavia Hil             61-07    3   
 13 Dutton, Brooke               American Chr             60-05    2   
 14 Day, Katie                   Vestavia Hil             60-00    1   
 15 West, Kaitlin                Oak Mountain             59-01  
 16 Rickman, Nia                 Hoover                  x58-04  
 17 Giles, Jade                  Thompson High Sc         56-08  
 18 Hamner, Sydney               American Chr             51-07  
 19 Williams, Reed               Hoover                  x51-06  
 20 Landry, Desiree              Hewitt-Truss             50-09  
 21 Terry, Maryhelen             Mountain Bro             50-03  
 22 Kirkland, Kathryn            Mountain Bro             46-07  
 23 Robinson, Indigo             Mountain Bro             39-03  
 24 Hollis, Janey                Mountain Bro            x31-08  
 
Event 116  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Becca             Vestavia Hil             83-10   10   
  2 Marks, Elizabeth             Mountain Bro             81-04    8   
  3 Dutton, Brooke               American Chr             73-04    6   
  4 Barnett, Carolyn             American Chr             70-09    5   
  5 White, Kitty                 Hoover                   68-08    4   
  6 Reynolds, Kathryn            Mountain Bro             65-05    3   
  7 Hansen, Cybreena             Hoover                   57-08    2   
  8 Rickman, Nia                 Hoover                   55-02    1   
  9 Williams, Reed               Hoover                  x51-11  
 10 Hamner, Sydney               American Chr             50-11  
 11 Sparks, Sarah Grace          Mountain Bro             49-09  
 12 Allen, Breion                Hoover                  x49-00  
 13 Cleavelin, Morgan Ann        Hoover                  x45-04  
 14 Terry, Maryhelen             Mountain Bro            x43-03  
 15 Tate, Jordan                 Vestavia Hil             42-03  
 16 Sturdivant, Yasmine          Hoover                  x35-09  
 17 Meyers, Asaunte              Hoover                  x28-08  
 
Event 120  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                                53.24   10   
 -- Hoover  'A'                                              DQ   Zone 2 Late
 
Event 121  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoover  'A'                                         4:19.88   10   
  2 Hoover  'B'                                        x4:29.97  
  3 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                              4:36.68    8   
  4 American Christian Academy  'A'                     4:36.88    6   
 
Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mardis, Sean                 Spain Park               11.55   9  10   
  2 Blackwood, Jeb               Oak Mountain             11.56   1   8   
  3 Daniel, Ashton               Spain Park               11.62   9   6   
  4 Brennan, Tommy               Oak Mountain             11.79   2   5   
  5 Mosley, Charles              Hoover                   11.88   7   4   
  6 Belcher, Allec               Hewitt-Truss             11.88   9   3   
  7 Keith, Jeff                  Hoover                   11.93   9   2   
  8 Brown, LaDarius              Homewood HS              11.97   8   1   
  9 Drake, TreyVeon              Homewood HS              12.02   8 
 10 Robinson, Kalvin             Vestavia Hil             12.03   6 
 11 Wallace, D'Vonte             Homewood HS              12.04   6 
 12 Gaines, Chance               Pelham                   12.09   8 
 13 Harris, Terry                Spain Park               12.12   8 
 14 Jones, Michael               Vestavia Hil             12.13   5 
 15 Brewer, Isaiah               Hoover                   12.16   7 
 16 Jenkins, J'Mon               Spain Park              x12.17   5 
 17 Humphries, David             Hewitt-Truss             12.20   9 
 18 Etterer, Joseph              Vestavia Hil             12.22   8 
 19 Shields, Kelshwan            Oak Mountain             12.24   5 
 20 Kimble, Quamaine             Hoover                  x12.26   7 
 21 Eddins, Samuel               Vestavia Hil            x12.27   7 
 22 Harris, Jeremy               Hoover                  x12.27   6 
 23 Morris, Raymond              Hoover                  x12.30   6 
 24 Lacey, Jeremy                Hoover                  x12.34   7 
 25 Washington, Paul             Hoover                  x12.37   7 
 26 Reeves, Eric                 Thompson High Sc         12.37   1 
 27 Robinson, Zac                Homewood HS             x12.38   6 
 28 Powell, Shawn                Thompson High Sc         12.44   1 
 29 Whatley, Thomas              Oak Mountain            x12.46   8 
 30 Taylor, Carson               Hoover                  x12.50   3 
 31 Keim, Patrick                Mountain Bro             12.51   8 
 32 Thomas, Kyle                 Hewitt-Truss             12.54   6 
 33 Nipper, Evan                 Mountain Bro             12.59   2 
 34 Jackson, Kyler               Hoover                  x12.61   3 
 35 Prowell, Keon                Vestavia Hil            x12.67   4 
 36 Ashley, Eli                  Hewitt-Truss            x12.86   8 
 37 Peck, Cole                   Mountain Bro             12.94   2 
 38 Taite, Jermaine              Homewood HS             x12.95   4 
 39 Rowell, Aaron                Homewood HS             x13.02   6 
 40 Cooper, Chris                Oak Mountain            x13.04   3 
 41 Thomas, William              Mountain Bro            x13.06   4 
 42 Plyler, Drew                 Hoover                  x13.09   4 
 43 Freeman, Justin              Oak Mountain            x13.11   1 
 44 Allie, Austin                Mountain Bro            x13.14   3 
 45 Taite, James                 Homewood HS             x13.22   5 
 46 Trull, Jamie                 Thompson High Sc         13.31   1 
 47 Skelton, Noah                American Chr             13.45   4 
 48 Speed, Clayton               Hewitt-Truss            x13.46   6 
 49 Smith, Otis                  Hoover                  x13.47   1 
 50 King, Hank                   Spain Park              x13.47   7 
 51 Buff, Chris                  Hoover                  x13.51   4 
 52 Johnson, Walt                Vestavia Hil            x13.90   4 
 53 Porter, John                 Oak Mountain            x13.99   2 
 54 Dichiara, Michael            Hoover                  x14.00   3 
 55 Cochran, Sam                 Mountain Bro            x14.14   2 
 56 Shows, Reed                  Mountain Bro            x14.20   2 
 57 Davidson, Joseph             Mountain Bro            x14.35   2 
 58 Mayes, DeAndre               Homewood HS             x14.50   1 
 59 McBride, Cameron             American Chr             14.71   3 
 60 Crowe, Carson                Mountain Bro            x17.07   3 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blackwood, Jeb               Oak Mountain             23.17   1  10   
  2 Brown, LaDarius              Homewood HS              23.25  10   8   
  3 Belcher, Allec               Hewitt-Truss             23.50  10   6   
  4 Drake, TreyVeon              Homewood HS              24.02  10   5   
  5 Mosley, Charles              Hoover                   24.21   9   4   
  6 Wallace, D'Vonte             Homewood HS              24.21   8   3   
  7 Keim, Patrick                Mountain Bro             24.37  10   2   
  8 Harris, Jeremy               Hoover                   24.47   6   1   
  9 Robinson, Zac                Homewood HS             x24.67   9 
 10 Rector, Mark                 Mountain Bro             24.73   9 
 11 Harris, Terry                Spain Park               24.77   8 
 12 Rich, Michael                Hewitt-Truss             24.80   4 
 13 Reeves, Eric                 Thompson High Sc         24.83   1 
 14 Brewer, Isaiah               Hoover                   24.90   7 
 15 Long, John                   Homewood HS             x24.95   8 
 16 Cook, Darius                 Thompson High Sc         25.09   1 
 17 Brown, Shannon               Pelham                   25.12   6 
 18 Patrick, Kyle                Hewitt-Truss             25.17   8 
 19 Jones, Michael               Vestavia Hil             25.18   9 
 20 Taylor, Carson               Hoover                  x25.37   1 
 21 Barnett, Birch               American Chr             25.38   8 
 22 McGhee, Justin               Thompson High Sc         25.39   1 
 23 Washington, Paul             Hoover                  x25.48   6 
 24 Thomas, Kyle                 Hewitt-Truss            x25.53   4 
 25 Bennett, Jarrod              Hewitt-Truss            x25.60   9 
 26 Lalisan, Alex                Hoover                  x25.70   4 
 27 Jenkins, J'Mon               Spain Park               25.84   8 
 28 Nipper, Evan                 Mountain Bro             25.88   2 
 29 Ashley, Eli                  Hewitt-Truss            x26.00   5 
 30 Veazey, Garrison             Oak Mountain             26.10   6 
 31 Guyton, JR                   Vestavia Hil             26.19   6 
 32 Broach, Anthony              Homewood HS             x26.20   7 
 33 Bennett, Joshua              Thompson High Sc        x26.43   1 
 34 Plyler, Drew                 Hoover                  x26.49   4 
 35 Thomas, William              Mountain Bro            x26.54   4 
 36 Newton, Jay                  Pelham                   26.66   3 
 37 Taite, Jermaine              Homewood HS             x26.69   4 
 38 Gray, Payton                 Spain Park               26.73   7 
 39 Allie, Austin                Mountain Bro            x27.04   1 
 40 Cail, Tanner                 American Chr             27.06   3 
 41 Finley, Steven               Hoover                  x27.09   3 
 42 Reaves, Brent                Vestavia Hil             27.19   7 
 43 Gaines, Chance               Pelham                   27.26   8 
 44 Skelton, Noah                American Chr             27.45   3 
 45 Taite, James                 Homewood HS             x27.47   5 
 46 King, Hank                   Spain Park              x27.64   7 
 47 Church, Austin               Hewitt-Truss            x27.76   5 
 48 Manasco, Shane               Pelham                  x27.88   2 
 49 Buff, Chris                  Hoover                  x28.23   3 
 50 Smith, Otis                  Hoover                  x28.45   1 
 51 Anger, Cody                  Pelham                  x29.98   3 
 52 McBride, Cameron             American Chr            x31.71   2 
 53 Crowe, Carson                Mountain Bro            x35.66   2 
 
Event 203  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Marlon             Hoover                   50.37   1  10   
  2 Brown, Jarrett               Hoover                   52.10   1   8   
  3 Riddle, Luc                  Hewitt-Truss             52.87   7   6   
  4 Whatley, Thomas              Oak Mountain             53.73   7   5   
  5 Fahey, Billy                 Mountain Bro             54.04   6   4   
  6 Tiller, Eric                 American Chr             54.63   6   3   
  7 Barnett, Birch               American Chr             54.85   5   2   
  8 Styslinger, Scott            Mountain Bro             54.89   7   1   
  9 Jetmundsen, Jonathan         Mountain Bro             54.93   2 
 10 Markstrom, Peyton            Hewitt-Truss             54.98   7 
 11 Scott, Hagen                 Hoover                   55.37   5 
 12 Lee, Cameron                 Mountain Bro            x55.90   5 
 13 Bromberg, Gene               Mountain Bro            x56.01   3 
 14 Williams, Hayden             Hewitt-Truss             56.09   7 
 15 Schumacher, Seth             Hoover                  x56.24   7 
 16 Styslinger, Paul             Mountain Bro            x56.25   6 
 17 Long, John                   Homewood HS              56.42   5 
 18 Lalisan, Alex                Hoover                  x56.88   4 
 19 Veazey, Garrison             Oak Mountain             56.98   4 
 20 Humphries, David             Hewitt-Truss            x57.07   6 
 21 Turner, Andrew               Thompson High Sc         57.26   8 
 22 Hadley, Jack                 Vestavia Hil             57.33   6 
 23 Bennett, Jarrod              Hewitt-Truss            x57.82   6 
 24 Jowers, Toderick             Hoover                  x57.83   4 
 25 Davis, Mykhil                Thompson High Sc         58.11   8 
 26 Moore, Chris                 Oak Mountain             58.57   2 
 27 Holcomb, Foster              Hewitt-Truss            x58.73   1 
 28 Freeman, Justin              Oak Mountain            x58.77   3 
 29 Taylor, Jessie               Thompson High Sc         59.13   8 
 30 Finley, Steven               Hoover                  x59.45   2 
 31 Gray, Payton                 Spain Park               59.63   4 
 32 Grammer, Alex                Hewitt-Truss            x59.68   6 
 33 Lyons, Cameron               American Chr             59.68   4 
 34 Cook, Darius                 Thompson High Sc        x59.70   8 
 35 Craig, Wayne                 Spain Park               59.93   5 
 36 Bean, Chapman                Mountain Bro          x1:00.73   3 
 37 Cail, Tanner                 American Chr          x1:01.04   3 
 38 Orrison, David               Oak Mountain          x1:01.38   1 
 39 Church, Austin               Hewitt-Truss          x1:02.10   3 
 40 King, Hank                   Spain Park             1:02.39   2 
 41 Bennett, Joshua              Thompson High Sc      x1:03.44   8 
 42 Negron, Zac                  Thompson High Sc      x1:05.00   8 
 43 Hardin, Charles              American Chr          x1:06.02   3 
 -- Jetzel, Christian            Thompson High Sc            DQ   8  Ran Out of Lane
 
Event 204  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jinks, Forrest               Hoover                 2:02.95   10   
  2 Brown, Jarrett               Hoover                 2:03.24    8   
  3 Custer, Dj                   Hewitt-Truss           2:08.66    6   
  4 Jetmundson, Taylor           Mountain Bro           2:09.14    5   
  5 White, Alex                  Mountain Bro           2:10.62    4   
  6 Mccain, Walker               Mountain Bro           2:10.67    3   
  7 Riddle, Luc                  Hewitt-Truss           2:13.43    2   
  8 Strong, Jordan               Spain Park             2:13.96    1   
  9 Davis, Sam                   Mountain Bro          x2:14.30  
 10 Joyner, Josh                 Hewitt-Truss           2:14.72  
 11 Fahey, Billy                 Mountain Bro          x2:15.02  
 12 Styslinger, Paul             Mountain Bro          x2:15.19  
 13 Wilder, Will                 Mountain Bro          x2:15.84  
 14 Michaels, Alden              Hoover                 2:16.02  
 15 Valentine, Bennett           Homewood HS            2:16.53  
 16 Carter, Ben                  Mountain Bro          x2:16.61  
 17 Chambliss, Palmer            Hewitt-Truss          x2:18.06  
 18 Deatkine, Andrew             Mountain Bro          x2:18.21  
 19 Tourtellotte, David          Hewitt-Truss          x2:18.51  
 20 Carlile, Jack                Vestavia Hil           2:18.71  
 21 Blackwood, Jeb               Oak Mountain           2:18.85  
 22 Fiore, Rome                  Spain Park             2:18.87  
 23 Henke, Garrett               Oak Mountain           2:19.09  
 24 Jimenez, Levi                Vestavia Hil           2:19.59  
 25 Nordman, Chase               Pelham                 2:19.87  
 26 Kelley, Jesse                American Chr           2:20.22  
 27 Butler, Jb                   Hoover                x2:20.67  
 28 Kazan, Braxton               Spain Park             2:21.33  
 29 Alison, Parker               Mountain Bro          x2:21.52  
 30 Smith, David                 Hoover                x2:21.53  
 31 Grammer, Alex                Hewitt-Truss          x2:21.70  
 32 Coleman, Jordan              American Chr           2:22.85  
 33 Lyons, Cameron               American Chr           2:23.12  
 34 Borden, Kevin                Spain Park            x2:23.85  
 35 Horne, Jared                 Hoover                x2:24.10  
 36 Bean, Chapman                Mountain Bro          x2:24.61  
 37 Williams, Hayden             Hewitt-Truss          x2:24.84  
 38 Holcomb, Foster              Hewitt-Truss          x2:25.56  
 39 Brakefield, Hill             American Chr          x2:25.65  
 40 Trippeer, Chris              Oak Mountain           2:25.94  
 41 Triquet, Austin              Vestavia Hil           2:26.79  
 42 Masionville, Ian             Oak Mountain          x2:27.28  
 43 Resha, John                  Mountain Bro          x2:27.56  
 44 Humphries, David             Hewitt-Truss          x2:27.87  
 45 Jetzel, Christian            Thompson High Sc       2:28.18  
 46 Price, Joesph                Oak Mountain          x2:29.30  
 47 House, Alex                  Hewitt-Truss          x2:29.51  
 48 Marchant, Austin             American Chr          x2:29.59  
 49 Baker, Michael               Mountain Bro          x2:29.93  
 50 Givan, Will                  Pelham                 2:30.18  
 51 Porter, Austin               Thompson High Sc       2:30.71  
 52 Leondike, Brett              Homewood HS            2:31.12  
 53 Carter, Jarrett              Hewitt-Truss          x2:34.29  
 54 Grammer, Casey               Hewitt-Truss          x2:34.44  
 55 Simmons, Daniel              Vestavia Hil          x2:36.87  
 56 Brown, Taylor                Oak Mountain          x2:38.25  
 57 McComb, Sean                 Spain Park            x2:40.65  
 58 Schramek, Jay                Oak Mountain          x2:41.08  
 59 Chiarella, Joseph            Pelham                 2:41.89  
 60 Wooley, Jake                 Mountain Bro          x2:44.37  
 61 Bevins, Morgan               Spain Park            x2:45.67  
 62 Brokaw, Austin               Oak Mountain          x2:46.18  
 63 Currie, Fuller               Thompson High Sc       2:46.37  
 64 Bauer, Elijah                Pelham                x2:48.23  
 65 Edmonds, Quinn               American Chr          x2:51.22  
 66 Patel, Saajan                Thompson High Sc      x3:02.00  
 67 Karr, Noah                   American Chr          x3:09.51  
 68 Ferguson, Trent              Hewitt-Truss          x3:38.48  
 
Event 205  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monaghan, Jack               Mountain Bro           4:43.73   10   
  2 Rector, Conor                American Chr           4:47.06    8   
  3 Morrow, Parker               Mountain Bro           4:51.96    6   
  4 Joyner, Josh                 Hewitt-Truss           4:53.55    5   
  5 Kelley, Tanner               American Chr           4:54.63    4   
  6 Arroyo, Stefan               Hoover                 4:54.64    3   
  7 Krebs, Max                   Mountain Bro           4:54.92    2   
  8 Kelly, Davis                 Mountain Bro          x4:56.32  
  9 Leeds, Andrew                Mountain Bro          x4:56.63  
 10 Butler, Jb                   Hoover                 4:56.88    1   
 11 Scott, Ryan                  Mountain Bro          x4:57.46  
 12 Leckenby, Ieden              Hoover                 4:58.36  
 13 Tiller, Eric                 American Chr           4:58.73  
 14 Sawyer, Kyle                 Mountain Bro          x4:59.20  
 15 Kimberly, Brooks             Mountain Bro          x4:59.61  
 16 Hawk, Stewart                Mountain Bro          x4:59.74  
 17 Kerlin, Reid                 Vestavia Hil           5:00.32  
 18 Boswell, Zac                 Hoover                x5:01.30  
 19 Wilder, Will                 Mountain Bro          x5:01.96  
 20 Beers, Mitchell              Vestavia Hil           5:03.83  
 21 Valentine, Bennett           Homewood HS            5:06.67  
 22 Russell, Brian               Hewitt-Truss           5:07.17  
 23 Carlile, Jack                Vestavia Hil           5:07.70  
 24 Henke, Garrett               Oak Mountain           5:07.94  
 25 Irwin, Reed                  Vestavia Hil          x5:08.03  
 26 Custer, Dj                   Hewitt-Truss           5:08.21  
 27 Dorris, Andrew               Hoover                x5:08.39  
 28 Smith, David                 Hoover                x5:09.51  
 29 Kazan, Braxton               Spain Park             5:09.73  
 30 Chambliss, Palmer            Hewitt-Truss          x5:11.12  
 31 Wilson, Caleb                Oak Mountain           5:15.99  
 32 Adler, Jake                  Vestavia Hil          x5:17.34  
 33 Alison, Parker               Mountain Bro          x5:17.36  
 34 Denton, Reed                 Vestavia Hil          x5:17.36  
 35 Price, Joesph                Oak Mountain           5:18.40  
 36 Breedlove, Joseph            Vestavia Hil          x5:21.16  
 37 Deville, Alex                Spain Park             5:21.87  
 38 Nordman, Chase               Pelham                 5:23.15  
 39 Masionville, Ian             Oak Mountain          x5:25.37  
 40 Gebert, Brandon              Hoover                x5:26.33  
 41 Lambert, Cole                Vestavia Hil          x5:26.36  
 42 Tourtellotte, David          Hewitt-Truss          x5:26.77  
 43 Hershey, Cory                Vestavia Hil          x5:26.87  
 44 Givan, Will                  Pelham                 5:27.70  
 45 Marchant, Bowen              Hoover                x5:27.92  
 46 Rich, Michael                Hewitt-Truss          x5:28.80  
 47 Pickering, Max               Spain Park             5:29.02  
 48 House, Alex                  Hewitt-Truss          x5:29.46  
 49 Hauth, Patrick               Mountain Bro          x5:30.48  
 50 McComb, Sean                 Spain Park            x5:31.85  
 51 Grammer, Casey               Hewitt-Truss          x5:33.97  
 52 Trippeer, Chris              Oak Mountain          x5:34.10  
 53 Laird, Taylor                Hoover                x5:36.76  
 54 Acton, Brian                 Hewitt-Truss          x5:37.20  
 55 Chiarella, Joseph            Pelham                 5:38.47  
 56 Garcia, Michael              Hewitt-Truss          x5:40.01  
 57 Chanslor, Michael            Vestavia Hil          x5:40.54  
 58 Latham, Daniel               Oak Mountain          x5:40.63  
 59 Resha, Michael               Mountain Bro          x5:42.20  
 60 Carter, Jarrett              Hewitt-Truss          x5:46.87  
 61 Wooley, Jake                 Mountain Bro          x5:49.29  
 62 Waterman, Noah               Mountain Bro          x5:51.65  
 63 Edmonds, Quinn               American Chr          x5:55.92  
 64 Porter, Austin               Thompson High Sc       5:56.06  
 65 Bevins, Morgan               Spain Park            x5:59.27  
 66 Stubbs, Daniel               Hewitt-Truss          x5:59.65  
 67 Whitten, John                Spain Park            x6:03.57  
 68 Schramek, Jay                Oak Mountain          x6:05.27  
 69 Brokaw, Austin               Oak Mountain          x6:09.54  
 70 Karr, Noah                   American Chr          x6:10.33  
 71 Butler, David                Thompson High Sc       6:12.36  
 72 Herron, Wood                 Mountain Bro          x6:13.12  
 73 Cotney, Jackson              Spain Park            x6:16.28  
 74 Patel, Saajan                Thompson High Sc       7:02.62  
 75 Currie, Fuller               Thompson High Sc      x7:30.30  
 76 Ferguson, Trent              Hewitt-Truss          x7:44.75  
 
Event 206  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrow, Parker               Mountain Bro          10:44.70   10   
  2 Monaghan, Jack               Mountain Bro          10:49.55    8   
  3 Kelly, Davis                 Mountain Bro          10:56.17    6   
  4 Russell, Brian               Hewitt-Truss          11:01.04    5   
  5 Leckenby, Ieden              Hoover                11:06.80    4   
  6 Sawyer, Kyle                 Mountain Bro         x11:20.29  
  7 Krebs, Max                   Mountain Bro         x11:23.02  
  8 Hawk, Stewart                Mountain Bro         x11:26.43  
  9 Kimberly, Brooks             Mountain Bro         x11:35.76  
 10 Dorris, Andrew               Hoover                11:37.17    3   
 11 Givan, Andrew                Pelham                11:41.48    2   
 12 Scott, Ryan                  Mountain Bro         x11:45.12  
 13 Fleagle, Johnathan           Pelham                12:00.79    1   
 14 Marchant, Bowen              Hoover                12:18.41  
 15 Garcia, Michael              Hewitt-Truss          12:30.48  
 16 Acton, Brian                 Hewitt-Truss          12:39.22  
 17 Stubbs, Daniel               Hewitt-Truss         x14:26.19  
 -- Nordman, Chase               Pelham                     DNF  
 
Event 207  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Parker                Vestavia Hil             16.24   10   
  2 Allen, Trey                  Hoover                   16.53    8   
  3 Oshields, Andy               Mountain Bro             17.78    6   
  4 Crumbaugh, Chase             Mountain Bro             18.02    5   
  5 Cather, Matthew              Vestavia Hil             19.16    4   
  6 Harris, Otis                 Spain Park               19.67    3   
  7 Christopoulos, Costa         Hewitt-Truss             20.23    2   
 
Event 208  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jowers, Toderick             Hoover                   44.44   2  10   
  2 Allen, Trey                  Hoover                   44.72   2   8   
  3 Brittle, James               Vestavia Hil             44.75   2   6   
  4 Jetmundsen, Jonathan         Mountain Bro             44.87   1   5   
  5 McGhee, Justin               Thompson High Sc         45.15   1   4   
  6 Garner, Gibson               Vestavia Hil             45.49   2   3   
  7 Oshields, Andy               Mountain Bro             45.55   1   2   
  8 Crumbaugh, Chase             Mountain Bro             46.61   1   1   
  9 Brown, Parker                Vestavia Hil             52.06   2 
 -- Christopoulos, Costa         Hewitt-Truss                DQ   2  Ran Out Of Lane
 
Event 210  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prowell, Keon                Vestavia Hil          19-00.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Deonte              Hoover                18-08.50    8   
  3 Mosley, Charles              Hoover                18-06.75    6   
  4 Keim, Patrick                Mountain Bro          18-05.00    5   
  5 Jinks, Forrest               Hoover                18-02.25    4   
  6 Nipper, Evan                 Mountain Bro          18-01.00    3   
  7 Wallace, D'Vonte             Homewood HS           18-00.75    2   
  8 Farish, Timothy              Thompson High Sc      17-09.75    1   
  9 Tofani, Jacob                Hoover               x17-08.00  
 10 Robinson, Zac                Homewood HS           17-06.00  
 11 Rector, Mark                 Mountain Bro          17-05.00  
 12 Taylor, Carson               Hoover               x17-04.25  
 13 Ceneus, Randall              Oak Mountain          16-11.75  
 14 May, Alex                    Hoover               x16-10.25  
 15 Markstrom, Peyton            Hewitt-Truss          16-07.75  
 16 Lalisan, Alex                Hoover               x16-05.75  
 17 Coleman, Jordan              American Chr          16-04.50  
 18 Holsomback, Will             Pelham                15-08.75  
 19 Smith, Matthew               Hoover               x15-07.50  
 20 Smith, Otis                  Hoover               x15-04.25  
 21 Spencer, Dezmond             Vestavia Hil          15-03.00  
 22 Morris, Raymond              Hoover               x15-00.00  
 23 Davis, Mykhil                Thompson High Sc      14-03.00  
 24 Speed, Clayton               Hewitt-Truss          14-02.75  
 25 Shows, Reed                  Mountain Bro         x14-01.75  
 26 Washington, Paul             Hoover               x13-08.75  
 27 Orrison, David               Oak Mountain          13-07.00  
 -- Smith, Michael               Hoover                    FOUL  
 -- Thomas, William              Mountain Bro              FOUL  
 -- Prickett, Andrew             Hoover                    FOUL  
 
Event 211  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Deonte              Hoover                 5-10.00   10   
  2 McGhee, Justin               Thompson High Sc      J5-10.00    8   
  3 Jones, Jordan                Hoover                 5-06.00    6   
  4 Jetmundsen, Jonathan         Mountain Bro          J5-06.00    5   
  5 Eaton, Sean                  Mountain Bro           5-04.00    4   
  6 Adams, Eric                  Hoover                J5-04.00    3   
  7 Hightower, Will              Mountain Bro           5-02.00    2   
  8 Dennis, Jake                 Vestavia Hil          J5-02.00    1   
  9 Von Kanel, Ryan              Hoover                x5-00.00  
 -- Smith, Otis                  Hoover                      NH  
 
Event 212  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Deonte              Hoover                39-00.50   10   
  2 Toner, Wes                   Hoover                38-00.00    8   
  3 Brakefield, Hill             American Chr          36-07.00    6   
  4 Lyons, Cameron               American Chr          36-06.50    5   
  5 Smith, Michael               Hoover                35-10.50    4   
  6 Spencer, Dezmond             Vestavia Hil          35-08.75    3   
  7 Prickett, Andrew             Hoover               x35-04.00  
  8 Adams, Eric                  Hoover               x34-11.50  
  9 Barnett, Birch               American Chr         J34-11.50    2   
 10 Cail, Tanner                 American Chr         x31-06.00  
 11 McBride, Cameron             American Chr         x29-09.50  
 -- Skelton, Noah                American Chr              FOUL  
 -- Speed, Clayton               Hewitt-Truss              FOUL  
 
Event 213  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toner, Wes                   Hoover                11-00.00   10   
  2 Allie, Austin                Mountain Bro          10-06.00    8   
  3 Campbell, Parker             Vestavia Hil          10-00.00    6   
  4 Hassell, John                Oak Mountain           9-00.00    5   
  5 White, Aaron                 Hoover                 8-06.00    3   
  5 Brown, Eddie                 Oak Mountain           8-06.00    3   
  5 Barnett, Birch               American Chr           8-06.00    3   
  8 Brakefield, Hill             American Chr          J8-06.00    1   
  9 Lyons, Cameron               American Chr           8-00.00  
 -- Schultz, Quint               Oak Mountain                NH  
 -- Keith, Jeff                  Hoover                      NH  
 -- Hardin, Charles              American Chr                NH  
 
Event 214  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karr, Nathan                 American Chr          43-05.50   10   
  2 Robinson, Zac                Homewood HS           41-02.00    8   
  3 Norris, Max                  Vestavia Hil          40-00.00    6   
  4 Edge, Nygel                  Hoover                39-05.00    5   
  5 Angelo, Vincent              Vestavia Hil          38-04.50    4   
  6 Boyd, Jeremy                 Hoover                37-09.50    3   
  7 Ackerson, Dylan              Hoover                34-08.50    2   
  8 Sullivan, Alex               Hoover               x34-03.50  
  9 Rogers, Michael              Vestavia Hil          33-00.00    1   
 10 Beard, Steven                Oak Mountain          32-05.00  
 10 Harper, Byron                Vestavia Hil         x32-05.00  
 12 King, Keylan                 Spain Park            31-07.00  
 13 Cail, Brodie                 American Chr          30-05.00  
 14 Humphries, Tyler             Hewitt-Truss          29-11.00  
 15 Talley, Chris                Spain Park            29-04.50  
 16 Davis, Trevor                Hoover               x29-01.00  
 16 Caswell, Travis              Vestavia Hil         x29-01.00  
 18 Fort, Daniel                 Hoover               x29-00.00  
 19 Mitchell, Garrett            Mountain Bro          28-02.00  
 20 Shamsuddin, Hayel            Oak Mountain          27-11.00  
 21 Richmond, Alex               Oak Mountain          27-07.00  
 22 Rankins, DeCarlos            Homewood HS           25-09.50  
 23 Christian, Will              Hoover               x25-09.00  
 24 Delahay, Matt                Vestavia Hil         x25-07.00  
 
Event 215  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karr, Nathan                 American Chr            128-04   10   
  2 Gooden, Trey                 Hoover                  127-05    8   
  3 Edge, Nygel                  Hoover                  124-06    6   
  4 Fort, Daniel                 Hoover                  123-06    5   
  5 Sullivan, Alex               Hoover                 x119-01  
  6 Armstrong, Jackson           Hoover                 x109-10  
  7 Hall, Damon                  Spain Park               99-07    4   
  8 Davis, Trevor                Hoover                  x99-03  
  9 Harper, Byron                Vestavia Hil             98-10    3   
 10 Hamner, Cameron              American Chr             98-01    2   
 11 Ackerson, Dylan              Hoover                  x93-05  
 12 Moore, Matt                  Mountain Bro             89-07    1   
 13 Rogers, Michael              Vestavia Hil             88-11  
 14 Talley, Chris                Spain Park               85-03  
 15 Henson, Will                 Spain Park               83-11  
 16 Caswell, Travis              Vestavia Hil             83-08  
 17 Christian, Will              Hoover                  x82-08  
 18 Delahay, Matt                Vestavia Hil            x82-04  
 19 Humphries, Tyler             Hewitt-Truss             79-11  
 20 Von Kanel, Ryan              Hoover                  x78-10  
 20 Mitchell, Garrett            Mountain Bro             78-10  
 22 Pace, Reed                   Hoover                  x71-02  
 23 Tullo, Landry                Hoover                  x65-02  
 
Event 216  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karr, Nathan                 American Chr            145-00   10   
  2 Meredith, Tyler              Hoover                  131-02    8   
  3 Braswell, Michael            Hoover                  127-09    6   
  4 Armstrong, Jackson           Hoover                  125-00    5   
  5 Tullo, Landry                Hoover                 x124-03  
  6 Cail, Brodie                 American Chr            119-10    4   
  7 Edge, Nygel                  Hoover                 x118-04  
  8 Fort, Daniel                 Hoover                 x116-06  
  9 Boyd, Jeremy                 Hoover                 x116-00  
 10 Hamner, Cameron              American Chr            115-11    3   
 11 Amburgey, Lane               Hoover                 x112-09  
 12 Kelly, Clark                 Oak Mountain            111-07    2   
 13 King, Keylan                 Spain Park              110-06    1   
 14 Gooden, Trey                 Hoover                 x106-01  
 15 Brennan, Tommy               Oak Mountain            106-00  
 16 Holsomback, Will             Pelham                  105-00  
 17 Mumpower, Jacob              Hoover                 x103-02  
 18 Parker, Drew                 Mountain Bro            103-00  
 19 Jones, Michael               Vestavia Hil            101-05  
 20 Davis, Trevor                Hoover                 x101-02  
 21 Schatz, Hunter               Hoover                  x98-10  
 22 Brown, Taylor                Oak Mountain             96-10  
 23 Beard, Steven                Oak Mountain            x96-09  
 24 Wilson, Caleb                Oak Mountain            x96-02  
 25 Moore, Chris                 Oak Mountain            x94-04  
 26 Talley, Chris                Spain Park               92-10  
 27 Brown, Shannon               Pelham                   92-00  
 28 Farris, Joesph               Oak Mountain            x90-05  
 29 Beauchaine, James            Oak Mountain            x87-04  
 30 Ireland, William             Oak Mountain            x81-00  
 31 Humphries, Olen              Oak Mountain            x80-08  
 32 Fineberg, Blake              Spain Park               71-10  
 33 Rankins, DeCarlos            Homewood HS              71-08  
 34 Rich, Thomas                 Oak Mountain            x71-05  
 35 Pace, Reed                   Hoover                  x71-02  
 36 Schultz, Quint               Oak Mountain            x64-02  
 
Event 220  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoover  'A'                                           44.77   2  10   
  2 Oak Mountain HS  'A'                                  45.60   2   8   
  3 Vestavia Hills HS  'A'                                45.70   2   6   
  4 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                                46.97   2   5   
  5 Thompson High School  'A'                             47.31   1   4   
  6 Mountain Brook HS  'B'                               x48.73   1 
  7 Mountain Brook HS  'C'                               x49.55   1 
 -- Hewitt-Trussville HS  'A'                               DNF   2 
 -- Hoover  'B'                                              DQ   1  Zone 1 Early
 -- Spain Park  'A'                                          DQ   2  Zone 1 Late
 
Event 221  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewitt-Trussville HS  'A'                           3:38.31   10   
  2 Mountain Brook HS  'A'                              3:44.14    8   
  3 Hoover  'A'                                         3:45.18    6   
  4 Vestavia Hills HS  'A'                              3:49.79    5   
  5 Thompson High School  'A'                           3:50.37    4   
  6 Mountain Brook HS  'B'                             x4:01.17  
  7 Mountain Brook HS  'C'                             x4:03.60  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     240        2) Mountain Brook HS         160   
    3) American Christian Academy 104        4) Spain Park                 42   
    5) Vestavia Hills HS           19        6) Oak Mountain HS            18   
    7) Hewitt-Trussville HS        15        8) Pelham                      5   
    9) Thompson High School         4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     220        2) Mountain Brook HS         121   
    3) American Christian Academy  73        4) Vestavia Hills HS          68   
    5) Oak Mountain HS             46        6) Hewitt-Trussville HS       45   
    7) Homewood HS                 27        8) Spain Park                 25   
    9) Thompson High School        21       10) Pelham                      3