Complete Results

                 Opelika (Mike Spain Invitational) - 3/12/2011                 
                              Opelika High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Yard Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Derkiah            South Girard                      13.54   2  10   
  2 Hill, Breanna                Central - Ph           13.80      13.88   5   8   
  3 Davis, Malia                 Russell Coun           13.80      14.12   5   6   
  4 Stewart, Tamesha             Dothan                 13.97      14.21   5   5   
  5 Owens, Jekia                 Central - Ph           14.40      14.23   4   4   
  6 Ward, Alisha                 Gardner-Newm           14.90      14.32   4   3   
  7 Adams, Taylor                Gardner-Newm           14.24      14.46   4   2   
  8 Guthridge, Kerrion           South Girard                      14.47   2   1   
  9 Logins, Britney              Stanhope Elm                      14.50   1 
 10 Woods, Aayanna               Russell Coun           14.00      14.62   5 
 11 Brown, Ashley                Dothan                            14.71   2 
 12 Smith, Jasmine               Gardner-Newm           14.90      14.76   4 
 13 Davis, Christi               Central - Ph           14.50      14.92   4 
 14 Page, Kadasjah               Russell Coun           14.10      14.93   5 
 15 Moten, Shay                  Benjamin Rus                      15.17   1 
 16 Hallman, Brionna             Dothan                            15.20   2 
 17 Dubias, Deja                 Russell Coun           14.90      15.42   4 
 18 Whyte, Naomi                 Russell Coun           14.15      15.51   5 
 19 Smith, Caroline              Providence C           14.94      15.65   3 
 20 Trottman, Davina             Russell Coun           15.80      15.66   3 
 21 Goss, Kalian                 Russell Coun           16.00      16.19   3 
 22 Collins, Bailee              Providence C           15.34      16.40   3 
 23 Brown, Mercedes              Russell Coun           15.60      16.52   3 
 24 Soto, Keylee                 Russell Coun           15.00      16.66   3 
 25 Gamble, Tierral              Benjamin Rus                      18.40   1 
 -- Magwood, Marquetta           Stanhope Elm                         NT   1 
 -- Meridth, Deanna              Stanhope Elm                         NT   2 
 -- Marbury, Rokkia              Benjamin Rus                         NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Yard Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tamesha             Dothan                            28.82   2  10   
  2 Hill, Danae                  Gardner-Newm           29.76      29.17   4   8   
  3 Davis, Malia                 Russell Coun           27.00      29.45   5   6   
  4 Flint, Amber                 Central - Ph           30.44      29.77   3   5   
  5 Wood, Kayla                  South Girard                      29.79   2   4   
  6 Logins, Britney              Stanhope Elm                      29.84   2   3   
  7 Woods, Aayanna               Russell Coun           27.10      30.03   5   2   
  8 Grissom, Jasmine             Gardner-Newm           30.77      30.11   3   1   
  9 Smith, Ciarra                Central - Ph           29.87      30.26   4 
 10 Owens, Jekia                 Central - Ph           30.00      30.36   4 
 11 Cooley, Suzanna              Providence C           30.85      30.63   3 
 12 Jackson, Tanazia             Dothan                            31.27   1 
 13 Moten, Shay                  Benjamin Rus                      31.34   2 
 14 Whyte, Naomi                 Russell Coun           27.30      31.96   5 
 15 Page, Kadasjah               Russell Coun           27.20      32.17   5 
 16 Roland, Emia                 Gardner-Newm                      32.29   3 
 17 Dubias, Deja                 Russell Coun           28.20      32.99   5 
 18 Stewart, Elizabeth           Providence C           32.72      33.09   3 
 19 Meridth, Deanna              Stanhope Elm                      33.55   1 
 20 Trottman, Davina             Russell Coun           28.80      33.71   4 
 21 Brown, Ashley                Dothan                 31.47      34.28   3 
 22 Goss, Kalian                 Russell Coun           29.00      34.54   4 
 23 Brown, Mercedes              Russell Coun           28.90      35.37   4 
 -- Gamble, Tierral              Benjamin Rus                         NT   2 
 -- Soto, Keylee                 Russell Coun           28.70         NT   5 
 -- Marbury, Rokkia              Benjamin Rus                         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Yard Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burns, Alison                Providence C         1:07.09    1:05.65   3  10   
  2 Spencer, Erin                Central - Ph         1:05.00    1:06.28   3   8   
  3 Daniels, Shania              Central - Ph         1:06.00    1:07.17   3   6   
  4 Grissom, Jasmine             Gardner-Newm                    1:11.28   1   5   
  5 Logins, Britney              Stanhope Elm                    1:14.06   2   4   
  6 Jones, Cearra                Dothan               1:18.06    1:15.23   2   3   
  7 Taylor, Dovenishe            Dothan               1:16.89    1:15.57   3   2   
  8 Hallman, Brionna             Dothan                          1:16.85   1   1   
  9 Meridth, Deanna              Stanhope Elm                    1:18.12   1 
 10 Turnbough, Shayna            Gardner-Newm         1:24.64    1:19.85   2 
 11 Browning, Marye Grace        Providence C         1:14.14    1:20.02   3 
 12 Smith, Caroline              Gardner-Newm         1:28.55    1:21.80   2 
 13 Burry, Kaylynda              Benjamin Rus                    1:23.07   2 
 -- Magwood, Marquetta           Stanhope Elm                         NT   1 
 -- Holley, Leah                 Benjamin Rus                         NT   1 
 -- Meadows, Brandi              Benjamin Rus                         NT   2 
 -- Sugg, Elizabeth              Providence C         1:14.18         NT   3 
 -- Tolbert, Chelsea             South Girard                         NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillian, Tanisha             South Girard         2:39.43    2:41.87   10   
  2 Burns, Alison                Providence C         2:40.14    2:42.08    8   
  3 Samuels, Hannah              Providence C         2:53.94    2:56.39    6   
  4 Niang, Seynabou              Central - Ph         2:40.00    3:00.93    5   
  5 Kelley, Laquesha             South Girard                    3:02.90    4   
  6 Taylor, Anna Jo              Gardner-Newm         3:18.96    3:19.20    3   
  7 Heflin, Andrea               Gardner-Newm         3:30.32    3:23.16    2   
  8 DePietri, Rachel             Russell Coun                    3:25.18    1   
  9 Mendoza, Rochelle            Russell Coun                    3:25.56  
 10 Riggs, Colleen               Gardner-Newm         3:16.32    3:32.49  
 11 Burry, Kaylynda              Benjamin Rus                    3:33.71  
 12 Diaz, Raquel                 Russell Coun                    3:40.12  
 13 Foster, Kaylee               Russell Coun                    3:41.66  
 -- Blanchard, Chloe             Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Sanders, Meltrish            Central - Ph         3:53.00         NT  
 -- Meridth, Deanna              Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Sugg, Elizabeth              Providence C         3:03.30         NT  
 -- Riley, Aliyah                Central - Ph         3:51.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Yard Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niang, Seynabou              Central - Ph         6:36.18    6:24.85   10   
  2 Riggs, Colleen               Gardner-Newm         7:11.00    6:28.45    8   
  3 Rasmussen, Megan             Providence C         6:43.98    6:50.78    6   
  4 Taylor, Hannah               Saint James          6:31.00    6:51.34    5   
  5 Rasmussen, Haley             Providence C         6:52.09    7:10.44    4   
  6 Barnett, Elyse               Gardner-Newm         7:01.30    7:11.91    3   
  7 Browning, Marye Grace        Providence C         6:50.00    7:13.06    2   
  8 Shepard, Deanna              Central - Ph         7:31.00    7:55.82    1   
  9 Heflin, Andrea               Gardner-Newm         7:40.69    9:19.79  
 -- Blanchard, Chloe             Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Burry, Kaylynda              Benjamin Rus                         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Yard Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Megan             Providence C        13:58.37   14:08.38   10   
  2 Rasmussen, Haley             Providence C        14:03.18   14:31.93    8   
  3 Robinson, Kristina           Opelika High                   15:31.32    6   
  4 Shepard, Deanna              Central - Ph                   15:55.07    5   
 -- Samuels, Hannah              Providence C        14:00.00         NT  
 -- Lopez, Fatima                Gardner-Newm                         NT  
 -- Barnett, Elyse               Gardner-Newm        16:13.89         NT  
 
Girls 100 Yard Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ciarra                Central - Ph           19.80      20.43   10   
  2 Stewart, Tamesha             Dothan                            20.45    8   
 -- Crittenden, Deashanique      Gardner-Newm                         NT  
 -- Barnes, Nekyiah              Gardner-Newm           20.14         NT  
 
Girls 300 Yard Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Elizabeth           Providence C           45.14      59.91   10   
  2 Crittenden, Deashanique      Gardner-Newm                    1:06.30    8   
  3 Collins, Bailee              Providence C                    1:07.41    6   
  4 Barnes, Nekyiah              Gardner-Newm                    1:07.48    5   
 -- Smith, Ciarra                Central - Ph           36.14         NT  
 -- Stewart, Tamesha             Dothan                               NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Yard Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central - Phenix City  'A'                          53.93      54.99   2  10   
     1) Hill, Breanna                   2) Spencer, Erin                  
     3) Owens, Jekia                    4) Flint, Amber                   
  2 Russell County Middle School  'A'                   55.00      56.33   2   8   
     1) Woods, Aayanna                  2) Whyte, Naomi                   
     3) Davis, Malia                    4) Page, Kadasjah                 
  3 Gardner-Newman MS  'A'                              58.20      56.53   2   6   
     1) Barnes, Nekyiah                 2) Turnbough, Shayna              
     3) Hill, Danae                     4) Adams, Taylor                  
  4 Gardner-Newman MS  'B'                              58.20     x58.36   2 
     1) Roland, Emia                    2) Ward, Alisha                   
     3) Smith, Jasmine                  4) Brooks, Tijuana                
  5 Dothan  'A'                                                    59.86   1   5   
     1) Brown, Ashley                   2) Jackson, Tanazia               
     3) Sturdivant, Niyah               4)                                
  6 Providence Christian School  'A'                  1:02.43    1:01.81   2   4   
     1) Stewart, Elizabeth              2) Browning, Marye Grace          
     3) Smith, Caroline                 4) Collins, Bailee                
 -- Russell County Middle School  'B'                   58.00         DQ   2 
     1) Soto, Keylee                    2) Brown, Mercedes                
     3) Trottman, Davina                4) Dubias, Deja                   
 -- South Girard Junior High  'A'                                     DQ   1 
     1) Wood, Kayla                     2) Williams, Derkiah              
     3) Guthridge, Kerrion              4) Tolbert, Chelsea               
 -- Benjamin Russell  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Moten, Shay                     2) Holley, Leah                   
     3) Gamble, Tierral                 4) Burton, Shakendria             
 
Girls 4x400 Yard Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central - Phenix City  'A'                        4:30.02    4:27.68   2  10   
     1) Niang, Seynabou                 2) Hill, Breanna                  
     3) Spencer, Erin                   4) Daniels, Shania                
  2 Dothan  'A'                                                  5:01.20   1   8   
     1) Jackson, Tanazia                2) Jones, Cearra                  
     3) Sturdivant, Niyah               4) Taylor, Dovenishe              
  3 Russell County Middle School  'A'                            5:12.74   1   6   
     1) Woods, Aayanna                  2) Whyte, Naomi                   
     3) Davis, Malia                    4) Page, Kadasjah                 
  4 Gardner-Newman MS  'A'                            5:51.88    5:14.10   2   5   
     1) Riggs, Colleen                  2) Turnbough, Shayna              
     3) Hill, Danae                     4) Brooks, Tijuana                
  5 Gardner-Newman MS  'B'                            5:51.88   x5:27.10   2 
     1) Grissom, Jasmine                2) Smith, Jasmine                 
     3) Partridge, Niya                 4) Smith, Caroline                
 -- South Girard Junior High  'A'                                     NT   1 
     1) Hillian, Tanisha                2) Palmer, Mikeyta                
     3) Kelley, Laquesha                4) Tolbert, Chelsea               
 -- Benjamin Russell  'A'                                             NT   2 
     1) Moten, Shay                     2) Holley, Leah                   
     3) Gamble, Tierral                 4) Burton, Shakendria             
 
Girls 4x800 Yard Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Providence Christian School  'A'                 11:23.38   11:59.84   10   
     1) Rasmussen, Megan                2) Sugg, Elizabeth                
     3) Samuels, Hannah                 4) Burns, Alison                  
  2 Gardner-Newman MS  'A'                                      13:33.21    8   
     1) Riggs, Colleen                  2) Barnett, Elyse                 
     3) Taylor, Anna Jo                 4) Lopez, Fatima                  
  3 Russell County Middle School  'A'                           14:26.00    6   
     1) DePietri, Rachel                2) Mendoza, Rochelle              
     3) Diaz, Raquel                    4) Foster, Kaylee                 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Nekyiah              Gardner-Newm         4-04.00    4-03.00   10   
  2 Heflin, Andrea               Gardner-Newm                    3-11.00    8   
 -- Taylor, Anna Jo              Gardner-Newm                         NH  
 -- Owens, Jekia                 Central - Ph                         NH  
 -- Niang, Seynabou              Central - Ph         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Riley, Aliyah                Central - Ph                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Erin                Central - Ph        14-05.50   13-04.50   10   
  2 Burns, Alison                Providence C        14-01.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Caroline              Providence C         9-08.00   12-06.50    6   
  4 Brown, Mercedes              Russell Coun        13-02.00   12-04.00    5   
  5 Hill, Breanna                Central - Ph        14-03.00   11-11.00    4   
  6 Stewart, Elizabeth           Providence C        12-05.00   11-09.00    3   
  7 Smith, Ciarra                Central - Ph        13-03.00   11-05.00    2   
 -- Magwood, Marquetta           Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Logins, Britney              Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Meridth, Deanna              Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Burton, Shakendria           Benjamin Rus                         DQ  
 -- Adams, Taylor                Gardner-Newm                         DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Deashanique      Gardner-Newm        21-02.00   27-07.50   10   
  2 Crowell, Raesha              Russell Coun                   26-09.50    8   
  3 Thomas, De'Niaya             Gardner-Newm        18-10.00   26-06.50    6   
  4 Cooley, Suzanna              Providence C                   23-01.00    5   
  5 Gary, Ashleigh               South Girard        23-09.00   22-02.00    4   
  6 Luke, C'Arria                South Girard        16-02.00   19-05.00    3   
  7 Hardaway, Kejha              Russell Coun                   19-02.00    2   
  8 Sampson, Anna                Providence C        15-10.00   15-11.00    1   
 -- Moss, Crystal                Gardner-Newm                         DQ  
 -- Joiner, Dinecia              Dothan                               DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooley, Suzanna              Providence C                   61-01.50   10   
  2 Crowell, Raesha              Russell Coun                   55-07.50    8   
  3 Thomas, De'Niaya             Gardner-Newm                   42-01.50    6   
  4 Luke, C'Arria                South Girard           50-04      41-04    5   
  5 Sampson, Anna                Providence C           32-08   38-10.50    4   
  6 Purchase, Devin              South Girard                   38-03.50    3   
 -- Gary, Ashleigh               South Girard           37-07         ND  
 -- Crittenden, Deashanique      Gardner-Newm                         ND  
 -- Daniels, Shania              Central - Ph                         ND  
 -- Moss, Crystal                Gardner-Newm                         DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooley, Suzanna              Providence C                      58-03   10   
  2 Taylor, Dovenishe            Dothan                            51-08    8   
  3 Sampson, Anna                Providence C                      30-08    6   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anissa                Opelika High           12.40      12.53   5  10   
  2 Hand, Jakayla                Opelika High           13.00      13.00   4   8   
  3 Tymes, Alice                 Stanhope Elm           13.11      13.01   4   6   
  4 Whitlow, Valexia             LaFayette              13.36      13.09   4   5   
  5 Jones, Allycia               Opelika High           13.00      13.17   4   4   
  6 Moody, Lauren                LaFayette              12.74      13.19   5   3   
  7 Moffett, Shanterrian         Russell Coun           12.94      13.25   5   2   
  8 Huguley, Bria                LaFayette                         13.25   1   1   
  9 Johnson, Brittney            Opelika High           13.80      13.34   3 
 10 Bazemore, Christina          Stanhope Elm                      13.39   2 
 11 King, Keyla                  Russell Coun           12.53      13.68   5 
 12 Walker, Idasha               Dothan                 13.27      13.70   4 
 13 Reeves, Jasmine              Stanhope Elm           13.54      13.79   3 
 14 Slater, Bobbi                Dothan                 13.89      14.05   3 
 15 Evans, Shatavia              Benjamin Rus                      14.05   1 
 16 White, Alriale               Dothan                            14.10   3 
 17 Green, Deshondra             Russell Coun           12.64      14.14   5 
 18 Judkins, Hope                Benjamin Rus                      14.26   1 
 19 Batiste, Gabriel             Opelika High                      14.37   2 
 20 WyChoff, VanQuetta           Benjamin Rus                      16.12   2 
 -- Williamson, Ashley           Saint James            13.57         NT   3 
 -- North, Dakela                Loachapoka H           12.93         NT   5 
 -- Tood, Aquoya                 Loachapoka H                         NT   2 
 -- Cook, Theresa                Loachapoka H           14.75         NT   3 
 -- Knight, Bianca               Opelika High                         NT   2 
 -- Meredeth, Amber              Opelika High                         NT   2 
 -- Burton, Miah                 Opelika High           13.30         NT   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anissa                Opelika High           26.96      26.74   1  10   
  2 Hand, Jakayla                Opelika High           27.00      26.93   1   8   
  3 Moffett, Shanterrian         Russell Coun           26.74      27.22   1   6   
  4 Guice, Skye                  Opelika High           28.61      27.75   3   5   
  5 Paige, Charismia             Dothan                            28.00   4   4   
  6 Whitlow, Valexia             LaFayette              27.79      28.13   2   3   
  7 Moody, Lauren                LaFayette              26.27      28.31   1   2   
  8 Stallworth, Quinterria       Stanhope Elm                      28.69   6   1   
  9 Tymes, Shontel               Russell Coun           27.14      29.16   2 
 10 Green, Deshondra             Russell Coun           26.94      29.42   1 
 11 Johnson, Brittney            Opelika High           28.61      29.61   3 
 12 Burton, Miah                 Opelika High           28.61      29.78   3 
 13 Batiste, Gabriel             Opelika High                      30.31   4 
 14 Edwards, Akeyla              Opelika High                      30.33   4 
 15 Cox, Hallie                  Dadeville              28.50      30.43   2 
 16 Evans, Shatavia              Benjamin Rus                      30.65   4 
 17 Crosby, Tikevia              Stanhope Elm                      30.89   5 
 18 Judkins, Hope                Benjamin Rus                      30.90   6 
 19 Long, Christian              Stanhope Elm                      30.97   4 
 20 Carr, Jamiya                 Opelika High           28.61      31.12   3 
 21 Heard, Micayla               Dadeville              28.50      31.24   3 
 22 Shaver, Laporche             LaFayette              29.59      31.58   3 
 23 Riley, Jada                  Dothan                            32.63   6 
 -- Williamson, Ashley           Saint James            27.78         NT   2 
 -- Russell, Nikki               Benjamin Rus                         NT   5 
 -- Tood, Aquoya                 Loachapoka H                         NT   5 
 -- North, Dakela                Loachapoka H           26.91         NT   1 
 -- Stison, Teondriya            Loachapoka H                         NT   4 
 -- Jones, Allycia               Opelika High           27.00         NT   2 
 -- Knight, Bianca               Opelika High                         NT   5 
 -- Shaw, Ebone                  Dadeville              28.50         NT   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mathews, Briahnna            Opelika High         1:03.04    1:03.10   5  10   
  2 Garner, Emma                 Opelika High                    1:05.45   3   8   
  3 Wright, Carley               Stanhope Elm                    1:05.86   3   6   
  4 Harris, Kentoria             Stanhope Elm         1:02.53    1:08.56   5   5   
  5 Smith, Miriah                Russell Coun         1:08.00    1:09.42   4   4   
  6 Anthony, Tashanna            Russell Coun         1:10.14    1:10.18   4   3   
  7 Carr, Jamiya                 Opelika High                    1:11.16   2   2   
  8 Edwards, Akeyla              Opelika High                    1:11.79   3   1   
  9 Cox, Hallie                  Dadeville            1:08.00    1:11.88   5 
 10 Jones, Tanishya              Opelika High                    1:11.98   1 
 11 Evans, Shatavia              Benjamin Rus                    1:12.36   1 
 12 Young, Jasmine               Stanhope Elm         1:03.81    1:12.58   5 
 13 Nickerson, Beverly           Russell Coun         1:07.00    1:12.93   5 
 14 Norris, Zikieria             Dadeville            1:09.00    1:14.79   4 
 15 Clark, Laura Catherine       Saint James                     1:15.64   3 
 16 Ratchford, Latoya            LaFayette                       1:16.52   2 
 17 McGriff, Jasmine             Dothan               1:17.11    1:16.66   4 
 18 Shaw, Ebone                  Dadeville            1:08.00    1:16.79   4 
 19 Floyd, Laporche              LaFayette                       1:17.14   2 
 20 Furlow, Courtnie             Central - Ph                    1:17.48   3 
 21 Holloway, Tammlar            LaFayette                       1:31.04   1 
 -- Patterson, Kenyetta          Loachapoka H                         NT   2 
 -- Strozer, Crystal             Loachapoka H         1:11.71         NT   4 
 -- Hanna, Savanah               Benjamin Rus                         NT   3 
 -- North, Dakela                Loachapoka H         1:02.41         NT   5 
 -- Batiste, Gabriel             Opelika High                         NT   2 
 -- Knight, Bianca               Opelika High                         NT   1 
 -- Adams, Kendall               Opelika High                         NT   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garner, Emma                 Opelika High         2:32.91    2:40.87   10   
  2 Jones, Tanishya              Opelika High                    2:52.51    8   
  3 Kenny, Brianna               Stanhope Elm         2:51.53    2:53.78    6   
  4 Smith, Miriah                Russell Coun         2:55.00    2:53.92    5   
  5 Robinson, Kristina           Opelika High         2:44.30    2:56.10    4   
  6 Sampson, Lauren              Providence C         2:52.51    2:56.69    3   
  7 Hanna, Savanah               Benjamin Rus                    2:59.10    2   
  8 Furlow, Courtnie             Central - Ph         2:53.00    3:10.49    1   
  9 Johnson, Deshana             Dadeville            3:06.00    3:19.97  
 10 Heard, Micayla               Dadeville            3:07.00    3:39.09  
 -- Blanchard, Chloe             Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- rivers, zymezia              Russell Coun         3:10.83         NT  
 -- Foster, Vega                 Dadeville            3:05.00         NT  
 -- Franklin, Carryn             Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Williams, Sharqwice          Loachapoka H         2:53.41         NT  
 -- Benson, Jamice               Loachapoka H         3:41.09         NT  
 -- Whitlow, Lisa                Loachapoka H         2:44.97         NT  
 -- Holloway, Jazman             Russell Coun         3:13.00         NT  
 -- Todd, Caroline               Providence C         3:10.92         NT  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coe, Lauren                  Dadeville            7:11.56    7:22.20   10   
  2 Hanna, Savanah               Benjamin Rus                    7:31.54    8   
  3 White, Hayley                Saint James          6:19.00    7:48.13    6   
  4 Foster, Vega                 Dadeville            7:15.00    7:49.11    5   
  5 rivers, zymezia              Russell Coun         8:00.21    8:14.92    4   
 -- Todd, Caroline               Providence C         7:20.03         NT  
 -- Holloway, Jazman             Russell Coun                         NT  
 -- Kenny, Brianna               Stanhope Elm         6:47.57         NT  
 -- Blanchard, Chloe             Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Whitlow, Lisa                Loachapoka H                         NT  
 -- Williams, Sharqwice          Loachapoka H         6:34.32         NT  
 -- Ugalde, Angela               Loachapoka H                         NT  
 -- Sampson, Lauren              Providence C         6:26.65         NT  
 -- Ferrell, Jessica             Opelika High         6:36.02         NT  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garner, Emma                 Opelika High        12:51.08   13:47.70   10   
  2 Sampson, Lauren              Providence C        14:18.93   14:22.95    8   
  3 Jones, Tanishya              Opelika High                   15:23.42    6   
  4 Coe, Lauren                  Dadeville           15:00.00   16:50.00    5   
  5 Foster, Vega                 Dadeville           15:20.00   18:38.39    4   
  6 Cork, Dominque               Russell Coun                   19:09.56    3   
 -- Holloway, Jazman             Russell Coun                         NT  
 -- York, Tamora                 Russell Coun                         NT  
 -- Ugalde, Angela               Loachapoka H                         NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith Sanderson, Latevia     Opelika High           16.90      16.35   2  10   
  2 Slater, Bobbi                Dothan                 16.82      17.15   2   8   
  3 Marbury, Matekia             LaFayette              17.24      17.27   2   6   
  4 Lockhart, Breonna            Opelika High           19.32      18.59   1   5   
  5 McGriff, Jasmine             Dothan                 19.18      19.31   2   4   
  6 Nickerson, Beverly           Russell Coun           17.50      19.38   2   3   
  7 Hill, Denndra                Opelika High                      19.89   1   2   
 -- Tymes, Alice                 Stanhope Elm           20.45         NT   1 
 -- Benson, Jamice               Loachapoka H           20.23         NT   1 
 -- Kyles, Sheneckwa             LaFayette              22.98         NT   1 
 -- Collins, Beunkus             Opelika High           17.22         NT   2 
 -- Patterson, Kenyetta          Loachapoka H           21.74         NT   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Beunkus             Opelika High           49.94      50.75   3  10   
  2 Smith Sanderson, Latevia     Opelika High           51.36      52.96   3   8   
  3 Slater, Bobbi                Dothan                 51.43      54.02   3   6   
  4 Nickerson, Beverly           Russell Coun           53.30      54.80   2   5   
  5 Clark, Laura Catherine       Saint James            56.04      56.46   2   4   
  6 Walker, Bianca               LaFayette                         57.73   1   3   
  7 Kyles, Sheneckwa             LaFayette                       1:00.78   1   2   
  8 Busby, Cyneldra              LaFayette                       1:02.25   1   1   
  9 Hill, Denndra                Opelika High         1:00.90    1:02.98   2 
 -- Wright, Carley               Stanhope Elm           50.60         NT   3 
 -- Long, Paris                  Stanhope Elm           53.02         NT   3 
 -- Tymes, Alice                 Stanhope Elm                         NT   1 
 -- McGriff, Jasmine             Dothan                 53.10         NT   3 
 -- Patterson, Kenyetta          Loachapoka H         1:00.90         NT   2 
 -- Dismukes, Abbey              Dothan                               NT   1 
 -- Williams, Sharqwice          Loachapoka H           53.26         NT   2 
 -- Lockhart, Breonna            Opelika High                         NT   1 
 -- Whitlow, Lisa                Loachapoka H           54.57         NT   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell County  'A'                                 53.60      52.36   10   
     1) Moffett, Shanterrian            2) Leonard, Chartashia            
     3) King, Keyirra                   4) King, Keyla                    
  2 Loachapoka HS  'A'                                             52.66    8   
     1) Cook, Theresa                   2) Strozer, Crystal               
     3) Stison, Teondriya               4) Heard, Temia                   
  3 LaFayette  'A'                                                 53.28    6   
     1) Moody, Lauren                   2) Shaver, Tyronica               
     3) Whitlow, Valexia                4) Shaver, Laporche               
 -- Benjamin Russell  'A'                                             NT  
     1) Judkins, Hope                   2) WyChoff, VanQuetta             
     3) Evans, Shatavia                 4) Russell, Nikki                 
 -- Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                              NT  
     1) Reeves, Jasmine                 2) Tymes, Alice                   
     3) Long, Christian                 4) Bazemore, Christina            
 -- Opelika High School  'A'                            49.82         DQ  
     1) Mathews, Briahnna               2) Lewis, Anissa                  
     3) Hand, Jakayla                   4) Jones, Allycia                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                         4:33.17   1  10   
     1) Long, Paris                     2) Wright, Carley                 
     3) Young, Jasmine                  4) Harris, Kentoria               
  2 Opelika High School  'A'                          4:38.97    4:37.36   2   8   
     1) Smith Sanderson, Latevia        2) Collins, Beunkus               
     3) Mathews, Briahnna               4) Guice, Skye                    
  3 Russell County  'A'                               5:03.06    4:56.39   2   6   
     1) King, Keyla                     2) Tymes, Shontel                 
     3) Anthony, Tashanna               4) Nickerson, Beverly             
  4 Dadeville  'A'                                    4:40.00    5:11.94   2   5   
     1) Heard, Adreana                  2) Shaw, Ebone                    
     3) Norris, Zikieria                4) Cox, Hallie                    
  5 LaFayette  'A'                                               5:42.10   1   4   
     1) Davis, Shamilia                 2) Ratchford, Latoya              
     3) Holloway, Tammlar               4) Busby, Cyneldra                
 -- Benjamin Russell  'A'                                             NT   2 
 -- Loachapoka HS  'A'                                                NT   1 
     1) Whitlow, Lisa                   2) Strozer, Crystal               
     3) Stison, Teondriya               4) Tood, Aquoya                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Opelika High School  'A'                         11:23.23   11:53.10   10   
     1) Garner, Emma                    2) Carr, Jamiya                   
     3) Edwards, Akeyla                 4) Jones, Tanishya                
  2 Russell County  'A'                                         12:29.50    8   
     1) rivers, zymezia                 2) Holloway, Jazman               
     3) Anthony, Tashanna               4) Smith, Miriah                  
  3 Dadeville  'A'                                   11:50.00   12:56.15    6   
     1) Shaw, Ebone                     2) Johnson, Deshana               
     3) Norris, Zikieria                4) Cox, Hallie                    
 -- Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                              NT  
     1) Kenny, Brianna                  2) Franklin, Carryn               
     3) Crosby, Tikevia                 4) Meridth, Deanna                
 -- Loachapoka HS  'A'                                                NT  
     1) Benson, Jamice                  2) Grove, April                   
     3) Nelms, Breanna                  4) Ugalde, Angela                 
 
Women High Jump Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rampey, Jasmine              Opelika High         4-08.00    4-07.00   10   
  2 Smith Sanderson, Latevia     Opelika High         4-08.00    4-03.00    8   
  3 Nickerson, Beverly           Russell Coun         4-06.00   J4-03.00    6   
 -- Guice, Skye                  Opelika High         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Carr, Jamiya                 Opelika High         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Miriah                Russell Coun         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Shaver, Tyronica             LaFayette                            NH  
 -- Patterson, Kenyetta          Loachapoka H                         NH  
 -- Marbury, Matekia             LaFayette                            NH  
 -- Adams, Kendall               Opelika High                         NH  
 -- Williams, Sharqwice          Loachapoka H                         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anissa                Opelika High        15-09.50   15-08.50   10   
  2 Wright, Carley               Stanhope Elm                   15-04.00    8   
  3 Hand, Jakayla                Opelika High        15-04.50   15-01.50    6   
  4 Moffett, Shanterrian         Russell Coun        16-09.50   15-01.00    5   
  5 Collins, Beunkus             Opelika High        14-03.25   15-00.50    4   
  6 Hawkins, Jasmine             Central - Ph        13-01.50   14-11.00    3   
  7 Walker, Idasha               Dothan              14-03.00   14-08.50    2   
  8 Jones, Allycia               Opelika High                   14-08.00    1   
  9 McGriff, Jasmine             Dothan              14-06.50   14-05.00  
 10 Whitlow, Valexia             LaFayette                      14-04.50  
 10 Shaver, Tyronica             LaFayette                      14-04.50  
 12 Young, Jasmine               Stanhope Elm                   14-03.50  
 13 Guice, Skye                  Opelika High                   13-11.00  
 14 Lockhart, Breonna            Opelika High        16-02.25   13-08.50  
 15 Clark, Laura Catherine       Saint James         13-07.50   13-06.50  
 16 Moody, Lauren                LaFayette           14-09.50   13-04.50  
 17 Stewart, Tamesha             Dothan                         13-02.00  
 18 Rampey, Jasmine              Opelika High                   13-00.00  
 19 Judkins, Hope                Benjamin Rus                   12-11.00  
 20 Sampson, Lauren              Providence C                   11-11.00  
 20 Paige, Charismia             Dothan              14-03.00   11-11.00  
 -- King, Keyirra                Russell Coun        12-05.75         DQ  
 -- Magwood, Marquetta           Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Burton, Miah                 Opelika High        16-02.00         DQ  
 -- WyChoff, VanQuetta           Benjamin Rus                         DQ  
 -- Shaw, Ebone                  Dadeville           14-06.00         DQ  
 -- Tood, Aquoya                 Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Russell, Nikki               Benjamin Rus                         DQ  
 -- Meredeth, Amber              Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Johnson, Brittney            Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Knight, Bianca               Opelika High                         DQ  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaver, Tyronica             LaFayette           33-00.25   32-10.00   10   
  2 Rampey, Jasmine              Opelika High                   32-06.00    8   
  3 Hand, Jakayla                Opelika High        32-00.00   32-04.00    6   
  4 Hawkins, Jasmine             Central - Ph        31-05.00   32-00.00    5   
  5 Slater, Bobbi                Dothan              30-01.50   31-04.00    4   
  6 Meredeth, Amber              Opelika High                   30-11.50    3   
  7 Young, Jasmine               Stanhope Elm                   30-10.00    2   
  8 Spencer, Erin                Central - Ph                   30-06.50    1   
  9 McGriff, Jasmine             Dothan              30-10.00   29-06.50  
 10 Lockhart, Breonna            Opelika High        29-09.50   29-01.50  
 -- Jones, Allycia               Opelika High                         ND  
 -- Stallworth, Quinterria       Stanhope Elm                         ND  
 -- Whitlow, Valexia             LaFayette           31-05.50         ND  
 -- Felton, Brandria             Loachapoka H                         ND  
 -- Marbury, Matekia             LaFayette                            ND  
 -- Stison, Teondriya            Loachapoka H                         ND  
 -- Adams, Kendall               Opelika High        28-09.00         ND  
 -- Heard, Temia                 Loachapoka H                         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Santana              Opelika High        33-10.50   38-02.00   10   
  2 Marbury, Matekia             LaFayette           34-02.50   34-08.00    8   
  3 Holmes, Chasity              Opelika High                   31-09.00    6   
  4 Allen, Kimberly              Opelika High        34-01.00   29-09.00    5   
  5 Rawlings, Samantha           Opelika High        32-08.75   29-05.00    4   
  6 Briskey, Marticia            LaFayette                      27-01.00    3   
  7 Scott, Peaches               Russell Coun                   26-03.00    2   
  8 White, Alriale               Dothan              25-07.00   26-02.00    1   
  9 Morgan, Brianna              Opelika High                   25-08.00  
 10 Splunge, Jasmine             Stanhope Elm                   25-04.00  
 11 Cook, Meleah                 Dothan              23-09.00   25-02.00  
 12 Allen, Reneshia              LaFayette                      19-05.00  
 -- Green, Myisha                Russell Coun                         DQ  
 -- Washington, Tia              Stanhope Elm        29-01.00         DQ  
 -- Echols, Joanna               Loachapoka H        24-09.50         DQ  
 -- Echols, Kathryn              Loachapoka H        21-00.50         DQ  
 -- McKenzie, Quateria           Dothan              25-00.00         DQ  
 -- Cobb, Jarnisa                Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Dowdell, Athena              Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Alvis, Ashley                Opelika High        30-11.00         DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kimberly              Opelika High          121-05     106-02   10   
  2 Alvis, Ashley                Opelika High           92-03      86-08    8   
  3 Beasley, Sara                Opelika High        90-09.50      82-07    6   
  4 Briskey, Marticia            LaFayette              66-07      80-01    5   
  5 White, Alriale               Dothan              58-11.50      80-00    4   
  6 Holmes, Chasity              Opelika High                      73-11    3   
  7 Rawlings, Samantha           Opelika High           79-03      71-11    2   
  8 Echols, Kathryn              Loachapoka H           72-01      70-04    1   
  9 Holmes, Santana              Opelika High           81-09      70-03  
 10 Cook, Meleah                 Dothan                 53-01      62-00  
 11 Morgan, Brianna              Opelika High                      61-03  
 12 Washington, Tia              Stanhope Elm                      52-00  
 13 Scott, Peaches               Russell Coun                      39-10  
 14 Hill, Kadeshia               LaFayette                         37-05  
 15 Allen, Reneshia              LaFayette                         35-10  
 -- Green, Myisha                Russell Coun                         DQ  
 -- Hughley, Torretta            Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- McKenzie, Quateria           Dothan                 56-07         DQ  
 -- Echols, Joanna               Loachapoka H           61-06         DQ  
 
Women Javelin Throw Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carr, Janae                  Opelika High           87-09      95-10   10   
  2 Holmes, Santana              Opelika High           89-08      89-05    8   
  3 Beasley, Sara                Opelika High           96-10      85-08    6   
  4 Paige, Charismia             Dothan                 60-00      78-10    5   
  5 Cobb, Jarnisa                Opelika High                      66-06    4   
  6 Mills, Kaylen                Opelika High           78-10      66-00    3   
  7 Cook, Meleah                 Dothan                 60-00      60-10    2   
  8 Alvis, Ashley                Opelika High           78-07      59-02    1   
  9 Briskey, Marticia            LaFayette              52-08      58-01  
 10 Holmes, Chasity              Opelika High           46-10      52-10  
 11 Scott, Peaches               Russell Coun                      48-10  
 12 Green, Myisha                Russell Coun                      45-00  
 13 Hill, Kadeshia               LaFayette                         39-00  
 14 Allen, Reneshia              LaFayette                         32-08  
 -- Echols, Joanna               Loachapoka H           45-09         DQ  
 -- McKenzie, Quateria           Dothan                 96-03         DQ  
 -- Benson, Jamice               Loachapoka H           58-02         DQ  
 -- Echols, Kathryn              Loachapoka H           49-02         DQ  
 -- Hughley, Torretta            Opelika High                         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Yard Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Michael            Opelika High                      12.02   1  10   
  2 Bighems, Josh                Dothan                            12.06   3   8   
  3 Butler, Brandon              Dothan                 12.77      12.08   4   6   
  4 Denson, Daquarious           Gardner-Newm           12.20      12.12   4   5   
  5 Flowers, Deonte              Dothan                            12.25   1   4   
  6 Towns, Dawarren              Gardner-Newm                      12.26   2   3   
  7 Crowder, Mike                Opelika High                      12.43   1   2   
  8 Brown, Jatarcus              Gardner-Newm           12.88      12.45   3   1   
  9 James, Jamye                 Russell Coun           11.80      12.53   4 
 10 Hillian, Hendrick            Central - Ph           11.90      12.73   4 
 11 Broussard, John              South Girard           12.85      12.79   3 
 12 Glen, Jalen                  Benjamin Rus                      12.86   2 
 13 Watson, Martell              Stanhope Elm                      12.89   2 
 14 Folmar, Justin               Russell Coun           12.35      13.01   4 
 14 Reeves, Eli                  Stanhope Elm                      13.01   2 
 16 Smith, Beanie                Stanhope Elm                      13.09   1 
 17 Jackson, Justin              Saint James            14.10      13.78   3 
 18 Barnes, Kenneth              Russell Coun           12.48      13.93   4 
 19 Johnson, Terrace             Benjamin Rus                      14.37   3 
 20 Byrd, Thomas                 Providence C                      21.52   2 
 -- Johnson, Q                   Benjamin Rus                         NT   2 
 -- Howard, Dmarius              Opelika High                         NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Yard Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Denson, Daquarious           Gardner-Newm           25.44      24.77   5  10   
  2 Crowder, Mike                Opelika High                      24.83   2   8   
  3 Butler, Brandon              Dothan                 27.15      24.88   5   6   
  4 Towns, Dawarren              Gardner-Newm                      25.14   4   5   
  5 Fogle, Darron                Central - Ph                      25.33   4   4   
  6 Harrell, Devontae            Gardner-Newm                      25.65   3   3   
  7 Hillian, Hendrick            Central - Ph                      25.79   2   2   
  8 Broussard, John              South Girard                      25.94   2   1   
  9 Bighems, Josh                Dothan                            26.06   1 
 10 Turner, Mason                Dothan                            26.15   3 
 11 Harvey, Jerome               Benjamin Rus                      26.35   3 
 12 Cummings, Michael            Opelika High                      26.59   2 
 13 Watson, Martell              Stanhope Elm                      26.99   4 
 14 Folmar, Justin               Russell Coun           24.42      27.00   5 
 15 Segler, Dylan                Providence C           27.41      27.43   5 
 16 James, Jamye                 Russell Coun           23.90      27.47   5 
 17 Battle, Jerome               Russell Coun           24.60      27.77   5 
 18 Glen, Jalen                  Benjamin Rus                      28.43   3 
 19 Jackson, Justin              Saint James            29.44      29.30   4 
 20 Brown, Mike                  Stanhope Elm                      30.04   3 
 21 Johnson, Terrace             Benjamin Rus                      30.76   1 
 22 Byrd, Thomas                 Providence C                      45.10   4 
 -- Reeves, Eli                  Stanhope Elm                         NT   1 
 -- Howard, Dmarius              Opelika High                         NT   3 
 -- Powell, Whit                 Saint James            30.00         NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Yard Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, swanagon           Central - Ph           58.14      57.65   5  10   
  2 Durham, Eric                 Central - Ph           57.70      57.73   5   8   
  3 McCloud, Timothy             Gardner-Newm           59.04      57.91   5   6   
  4 Lewis, Xavier                South Girard           59.11      59.93   5   5   
  5 Jones, Dexter                Gardner-Newm         1:04.54    1:01.69   4   4   
  6 Howard, Dmarius              Opelika High                    1:02.28   1   3   
  7 Segler, Dylan                Providence C         1:01.35    1:03.41   4   2   
  8 Tatum, Ben                   Providence C         1:03.55    1:03.75   4   1   
  9 Leonard, Jabril              Russell Coun           58.00    1:04.38   5 
 10 Battle, Jerome               Russell Coun           57.00    1:04.57   5 
 11 Leonard, Jamarrie            Russell Coun         1:00.00    1:04.62   4 
 12 Banks, Turquorious           Gardner-Newm                    1:05.34   2 
 13 Jackson, Justin              Saint James                     1:06.27   1 
 14 Glen, Jalen                  Benjamin Rus                    1:07.16   2 
 15 Naquin, Tye                  Stanhope Elm                    1:08.97   4 
 16 Harris, Frenadez             Stanhope Elm                    1:20.47   2 
 -- Powell, Whit                 Saint James          1:09.84         NT   4 
 -- Oyler, John                  Stanhope Elm                         NT   3 
 -- Bothwell, Emmanuel           Dothan                               NT   3 
 -- Johnson, Q                   Benjamin Rus                         NT   3 
 -- Stephenson, Malik            Benjamin Rus                         NT   2 
 -- Crowder, Mike                Opelika High                         NT   3 
 -- Cummings, Michael            Opelika High                         NT   3 
 -- Thompson, Ivan               Dothan                               NT   3 
 -- Moore, Sharif                Dothan                               DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Yard Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cork, Chandler               Russell Coun                    2:28.69   10   
  2 Millard, Anthony             Russell Coun                    2:31.93    8   
  3 Walker, Tyler                Central - Ph                    2:33.08    6   
  4 Swearingen, Zac              Saint James          2:29.36    2:33.67    5   
  5 Thompson, Ivan               Dothan                          2:36.70    4   
  6 Doleman, Samuel              South Girard         2:34.09    2:37.60    3   
  7 Money, Justin                Dothan                          2:38.05    2   
  8 Tatum, Ben                   Providence C         2:30.96    2:40.11    1   
  9 Smith, Beanie                Stanhope Elm                    2:41.95  
 10 Kinard, Deiondre             South Girard         2:33.06    2:42.27  
 11 Elam, Deundre                South Girard                    2:44.19  
 12 Durden, John                 Stanhope Elm                    2:44.69  
 13 Brumbeloe, Casey             Stanhope Elm                    2:45.46  
 14 Fanning, Antanious           Gardner-Newm         2:48.19    2:47.55  
 15 Gates, Dexter                Gardner-Newm         2:46.12    2:56.98  
 16 Fuller, Kevonta              Benjamin Rus                    3:02.58  
 17 Hay, Hunter                  Benjamin Rus                    3:03.41  
 18 Hopson, Malik                Gardner-Newm         2:34.00    3:12.04  
 19 Womack, Nicholas             Providence C         3:17.29    3:19.18  
 20 Belden, Tyler                Providence C         3:20.21    3:19.87  
 21 Ball, Clifton                Stanhope Elm                    3:27.44  
 -- Dixon, Quincy                Central - Ph         2:26.00         NT  
 -- Williams, Miquel             Benjamin Rus                         NT  
 -- Moore, Sharif                Dothan                               NT  
 -- Williams, Andreaus           Central - Ph                         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Yard Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cork, Chandler               Russell Coun                    5:25.66   10   
  2 Millard, Anthony             Russell Coun                    5:27.54    8   
  3 Swearingen, Zac              Saint James          5:27.00    5:28.17    6   
  4 Lindsey, Devonte             Central - Ph         5:40.00    5:31.00    5   
  5 Moore, Sharif                Dothan                          5:52.75    4   
  6 Durden, John                 Stanhope Elm                    5:55.40    3   
  7 Bowie, Sam                   Gardner-Newm         5:56.58    6:04.02    2   
  8 Jackson, Josiah              Dothan               5:31.00    6:05.02    1   
  9 Hay, Hunter                  Benjamin Rus                    6:21.23  
 10 Holmes, Hunter               Providence C         6:25.76    6:23.38  
 11 Womack, Nicholas             Providence C         7:21.76    7:02.24  
 12 Belden, Tyler                Providence C         7:08.83    7:07.38  
 -- Ball, Clifton                Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Williams, Miquel             Benjamin Rus                         NT  
 -- Tyson, Nick                  Benjamin Rus                         NT  
 -- Sievert, Chanse              Gardner-Newm         7:28.02         NT  
 -- Money, Justin                Dothan                               NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatum, Sam                   Providence C        11:45.00   11:44.03   10   
  2 Bowie, Sam                   Gardner-Newm        12:28.24   12:49.91    8   
  3 Holmes, Hunter               Providence C        13:47.52   13:52.26    6   
 -- Durden, John                 Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Hay, Hunter                  Benjamin Rus                         NT  
 -- Fuller, Kevonta              Benjamin Rus                         NT  
 -- Dozier, Devante              Dothan                               NT  
 -- Tyson, Nick                  Benjamin Rus                         NT  
 
Boys 110 Yard Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Tyree                  Central - Ph           19.80      17.09   10   
  2 Brown, Darian                Central - Ph                      20.59    8   
  3 Reed, Jemi                   Gardner-Newm           18.74      22.48    6   
 -- Mareno, Deshawn              Dothan                               NT  
 
Boys 300 Yard Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Tyree                  Central - Ph                      47.43   2  10   
  2 Brown, Darian                Central - Ph                      49.83   1   8   
  3 Reed, Jemi                   Gardner-Newm                    1:28.25   1   6   
 -- Jackson, Josiah              Dothan                               NT   1 
 -- Dowd, Benjamin               Providence C           37.00         NT   2 
 -- Johnson, Q                   Benjamin Rus                         NT   2 
 -- Johnson, Terrace             Benjamin Rus                         NT   2 
 -- Glen, Jalen                  Benjamin Rus                         NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Yard Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner-Newman MS  'A'                              48.49      46.81   10   
     1) Denson, Daquarious              2) McCloud, Timothy               
     3) Brown, Jatarcus                 4) Towns, Dawarren                
  2 Dothan  'A'                                                    47.44    8   
     1) Butler, Brandon                 2) Bighems, Josh                  
     3) Flowers, Deonte                 4) Turner, Mason                  
  3 Russell County Middle School  'A'                   47.10      50.70    6   
     1) Barnes, Kenneth                 2) James, Jamye                   
     3) Leonard, Jabril                 4) Folmar, Justin                 
  4 Gardner-Newman MS  'B'                              48.49     x51.83  
     1) Ford, Christopher               2) Paredes, Manny                 
     3) Harrell, Devontae               4) Willoughby, Bobby              
  5 Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                           53.08    5   
     1) Smith, Beanie                   2) Brown, Mike                    
     3) Watson, Martell                 4) Edwards, Kendarious            
 -- Benjamin Russell  'A'                                             NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dothan  'A'                                                  4:11.19   1  10   
     1) Bothwell, Emmanuel              2) Rogers, Prince                 
     3) Thompson, Ivan                  4) Turner, Mason                  
  2 Russell County Middle School  'A'                            4:18.66   1   8   
     1) Cork, Chandler                  2) Battle, Jerome                 
     3) Leonard, Jabril                 4) Folmar, Justin                 
  3 Gardner-Newman MS  'A'                            4:22.15    4:18.78   2   6   
     1) Dowell, Erris                   2) Jones, Dexter                  
     3) McCloud, Timothy                4) Reed, Jemi                     
  4 Providence Christian School  'A'                  4:17.19    4:20.30   2   5   
     1) Segler, Dylan                   2) Tatum, Sam                     
     3) Dowd, Benjamin                  4) Tatum, Ben                     
  5 Gardner-Newman MS  'C'                            4:22.15   x4:29.00   2 
     1) Ford, Christopher               2) Paredes, Manny                 
     3) Gates, Samuel                   4) Sewell, Demetrius              
  6 Gardner-Newman MS  'B'                            4:22.15   x4:40.00   2 
     1) Barnes, Khalid                  2) Bray, Danterrius               
     3) Copeland, Undreil               4) Banks, Turquorious             
  7 Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                         4:43.00   2   4   
     1) Harris, Frenadez                2) Naquin, Tye                    
     3) Edwards, Kendarious             4) Oyler, John                    
  8 Benjamin Russell  'A'                                        4:55.75   1   3   
     1) Harvey, Jerome                  2) Johnson, Terrace               
     3) Stephenson, Malik               4) Glen, Jalen                    
 -- Central - Phenix City  'A'                        3:46.82         DQ   2 
     1) Reed, Tyree                     2) Durham, Eric                   
     3) Dixon, Quincy                   4) Williams, swanagon             
 
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central - Phenix City  'A'                        8:43.67   10:12.24   10   
     1) Williams, Andreaus              2) Dixon, Quincy                  
     3) Walker, Tyler                   4) Lindsey, Devonte               
  2 South Girard Junior High  'A'                               10:28.55    8   
     1) Lewis, Xavier                   2) Kinard, Deiondre               
     3) Doleman, Samuel                 4) Elam, Deundre                  
  3 Providence Christian School  'A'                 10:04.67   10:37.47    6   
     1) Holmes, Hunter                  2) Tatum, Sam                     
     3) Dowd, Benjamin                  4) Tatum, Ben                     
  4 Dothan  'A'                                                 10:41.92    5   
     1) Dozier, Devante                 2) Jackson, Josiah                
     3) Bothwell, Emmanuel              4) Grant, Markeis                 
  5 Gardner-Newman MS  'A'                                      11:11.53    4   
     1) Dowell, Erris                   2) Hopson, Malik                  
     3) Sievert, Chanse                 4) Gates, Dexter                  
  6 Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                        11:42.88    3   
     1) Brumbeloe, Casey                2) Durden, John                   
     3) Hartzog, Garrett                4) Harris, Frenadez               
 -- Benjamin Russell  'A'                                             NT  
     1) Fuller, Kevonta                 2) Hay, Hunter                    
     3) Williams, Miquel                4) Tyson, Nick                    
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fanning, Antanious           Gardner-Newm                    5-00.00   10   
  2 Jones, Dexter                Gardner-Newm         4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Mareno, Deshawn              Dothan                         J4-10.00    6   
 -- Harrell, Devontae            Gardner-Newm                         NH  
 -- Leonard, Jabril              Russell Coun                         NH  
 -- James, Jamye                 Russell Coun                         DQ  
 -- Williams, Andreaus           Central - Ph         5-08.00         DQ  
 -- Money, Justin                Dothan                               DQ  
 -- Barnes, Kenneth              Russell Coun                         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towns, Dawarren              Gardner-Newm                   17-09.50   10   
  2 McCloud, Timothy             Gardner-Newm        16-10.00   16-05.00    7   
  2 Tatum, Sam                   Providence C        16-08.00   16-05.00    7   
  4 Segler, Dylan                Providence C        14-06.00   16-00.00    5   
  5 Watson, Martell              Stanhope Elm                   15-07.00    4   
  6 Dowd, Benjamin               Providence C        13-06.00   14-03.00    3   
  7 Long, Isiah                  Dothan                         14-02.50    2   
  8 Mareno, Deshawn              Dothan              14-03.00   13-05.00    1   
  9 Glen, Jalen                  Benjamin Rus                   12-06.50  
 10 Cummings, Michael            Opelika High                   12-02.50  
 11 Naquin, Tye                  Stanhope Elm                   12-00.00  
 -- Brown, Mike                  Stanhope Elm                         ND  
 -- Reed, Jemi                   Gardner-Newm                         ND  
 -- Corbitt, Cj                  Dothan              15-08.00         ND  
 -- Crowder, Mike                Opelika High                         ND  
 -- Harvey, Jerome               Benjamin Rus                         DQ  
 -- Hall, Kaygen                 Benjamin Rus                         DQ  
 -- Howard, Dmarius              Opelika High                         DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hibley, Malik                Stanhope Elm                   27-03.00   10   
  2 Ball, Clifton                Stanhope Elm                   26-01.00    8   
 -- Mareno, Deshawn              Dothan                               DQ  
 -- Edwards, Kendarious          Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Dante                  Gardner-Newm                   34-10.00   10   
  2 Culpepper, Kashus            Benjamin Rus                   33-04.00    8   
  3 Shaw, Jonas                  South Girard        32-07.00   31-08.00    6   
  4 Rogers, Prince               Dothan                         31-07.00    5   
  5 Bivins, Marcus               Gardner-Newm                   26-09.00    4   
  6 Knight, Akevious             Stanhope Elm                   25-00.00    3   
  7 Bivins, Markese              Gardner-Newm                   24-08.00    2   
  8 Jewels, Malik                South Girard        18-07.00   24-07.50    0.50
  8 Womack, Thomas               Providence C        15-10.00   24-07.50    0.50
 10 Sullivan, John               Saint James         21-01.00   24-04.25  
 11 Prater, Will                 Saint James         23-06.00   23-00.00  
 12 Chapman, Robert              Providence C        18-09.00   18-01.00  
 -- Long, Isiah                  Dothan                               ND  
 -- Richardson, Kartez           Stanhope Elm                         ND  
 -- Hartzog, Garrett             Stanhope Elm                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bivins, Marcus               Gardner-Newm                      87-09   10   
  2 Shaw, Jonas                  South Girard           69-07      84-09    8   
  3 Pinckard, Drew               Saint James                       82-03    6   
  4 Phillips, Shajuan            Gardner-Newm                      73-07    5   
  5 Sullivan, John               Saint James            59-01      71-07    4   
  6 Richardson, Kartez           Stanhope Elm                      68-03    3   
  7 Ray, Qua                     Gardner-Newm                   64-04.50    2   
  8 Rogers, Prince               Dothan                            63-08    1   
  9 Culpepper, Kashus            Benjamin Rus                      58-10  
 10 Chapman, Robert              Providence C           49-02      56-01  
 11 Womack, Thomas               Providence C           39-02      51-09  
 12 Hartzog, Garrett             Stanhope Elm                      49-10  
 13 Brumbeloe, Casey             Stanhope Elm                      43-04  
 -- Hill, Dante                  Gardner-Newm                         DQ  
 -- Coley, Thomas                Benjamin Rus                         DQ  
 -- Thompson, Ivan               Dothan                               DQ  
 -- Long, Isiah                  Dothan                               DQ  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Deonte              Dothan                 82-00     114-06   10   
  2 Moore, Sharif                Dothan                 78-05     103-08    8   
  3 Pinckard, Drew               Saint James                       93-10    6   
  4 Prater, Will                 Saint James            77-05      86-04    5   
  5 Long, Isiah                  Dothan                 65-07      76-11    4   
  6 Chapman, Robert              Providence C                      47-07    3   
  7 Womack, Thomas               Providence C                      29-02    2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Fred                 Stanhope Elm           11.17      11.16   4  10   
  2 Grier, Marquez               Russell Coun           11.23      11.32   4   8   
  3 Marshall, Deandre            Opelika High                      11.37   2   6   
  4 Todd, Trevor                 Opelika High           11.82      11.39   3   5   
  5 Higgins, Emmanuel            LaFayette              11.30      11.51   4   4   
  6 Sanderson, Charles           Stanhope Elm                      11.54   1   3   
  7 Walker, Bryceston            Dothan                 11.40      11.65   4   2   
  8 Whitlow, JaQuantiez          LaFayette                         11.70   2   1   
  9 Lambert, Kenian              Central - Ph           11.80      11.88   4 
 10 Slayton, John                Saint James            12.14      11.91   3 
 11 Reese, Brandon               Opelika High                      11.94   2 
 12 Carter, Dequan               Opelika High                      12.10   1 
 13 Pulliam, Deshun              Opelika High                      12.12   2 
 14 Stamps, Devonta              Benjamin Rus                      12.13   2 
 15 Harris, Maurice              Benjamin Rus                      12.28   1 
 16 McBride, Johnny              Central - Ph           12.04      12.44   3 
 17 Smith, Caleb                 Russell Coun           12.52      12.51   3 
 18 Harris, Thamarkus            Russell Coun           12.93      12.53   3 
 -- Wilson, Brandon              Stanhope Elm                         NT   2 
 -- Canada, Gertavious           Loachapoka H           12.04         NT   3 
 -- Dinkins, Rontavis            Loachapoka H           11.10         NT   4 
 -- Meadows, Antwain             LaFayette                            NT   1 
 -- Adams, Jonah                 Opelika High                         NT   1 
 -- Nailor, Lazavier             Loachapoka H                         NT   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grier, Marquez               Russell Coun           23.64      23.04   2  10   
  2 Todd, Trevor                 Opelika High           22.80      23.53   1   8   
  3 Landers, Vashaun             Opelika High           22.80      23.87   1   5.50
  3 Sanderson, Charles           Stanhope Elm                      23.87   4   5.50
  5 Bryant, Calvin               Opelika High           23.00      23.93   1   4   
  6 Harris, Thamarkus            Russell Coun           23.94      23.93   2   3   
  7 Bledsoe, Steven              LaFayette                         24.11   4   2   
  8 Whitlow, JaQuantiez          LaFayette                         24.16   5   1   
  9 Slayton, John                Saint James            26.14      24.26   2 
 10 Morgan, Curtis               Dadeville              24.25      24.37   2 
 11 Davis, Tommy                 Opelika High                      24.41   6 
 12 Pulliam, Deshun              Opelika High                      24.50   5 
 13 Harris, Fred                 Stanhope Elm           22.77      24.51   1 
 14 Vines, Jerguin               LaFayette                         24.67   6 
 15 Anderson, Michael            Dothan                            24.70   4 
 16 Reese, Brandon               Opelika High                      25.13   3 
 17 Miller, Darius               Dadeville              24.98      25.18   2 
 18 Carter, Dequan               Opelika High                      25.25   6 
 19 Robertson, Bartavious        Dothan                            25.40   6 
 20 McBride, Johnny              Central - Ph                      25.47   4 
 21 Luckey, Jocari               Opelika High                      25.47   4 
 22 Ford, Anthony                Central - Ph                      25.48   5 
 23 Taylor, Brandon              Opelika High                      25.51   3 
 24 Smith, Chevel                Russell Coun           23.74      25.80   2 
 25 Crosby, Walter               Stanhope Elm                      26.93   3 
 26 Loftin, A'Keem               Benjamin Rus                      27.35   5 
 27 Harris, Maurice              Benjamin Rus                      29.13   5 
 -- Whitaker, Alexander          Loachapoka H                         NT   4 
 -- Adams, Jonah                 Opelika High                         NT   3 
 -- Dinkins, Rontavis            Loachapoka H           22.80         NT   1 
 -- Jackson, Johnny              Loachapoka H                         NT   5 
 -- Marshall, Deandre            Opelika High                         NT   3 
 -- Stamps, Devonta              Benjamin Rus                         NT   3 
 -- Fitch, Jerren                Opelika High           23.00         NT   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheat, Quinton               Russell Coun           52.74      51.62   6  10   
  2 Thrash, James ray            Opelika High           51.88      53.72   6   8   
  3 Brown, Deante                Russell Coun           54.70      54.02   5   6   
  4 Woody, Darius                Benjamin Rus                      54.37   1   5   
  5 Morgan, Curtis               Dadeville              51.71      54.39   6   4   
  6 Anderson, Michael            Dothan                 54.52      55.17   5   3   
  7 Whitehead, Cordaryl          Opelika High           51.88      55.38   6   2   
  8 Thomas, Isaiah               LaFayette                         55.96   4   1   
  9 Bledsoe, Steven              LaFayette                         55.97   1 
 10 Anderson, Chris              Dothan                 55.75      56.04   4 
 11 Luckey, Jocari               Opelika High                      56.23   2 
 12 Toler, Terry                 Dadeville              54.88      57.30   5 
 13 Taylor, Brandon              Opelika High                      57.88   3 
 14 Hawkins, Ahmad               Stanhope Elm                      58.04   1 
 15 Payne, Shawn                 Opelika High                      58.06   2 
 16 Mackey, Devon                LaFayette                         58.58   3 
 17 Ford, Anthony                Central - Ph           57.44      58.76   4 
 18 Brown, Darius                Central - Ph           59.14      59.69   4 
 19 Dowdell, Korehy              Opelika High                      59.80   3 
 20 Miller, Darius               Dadeville              55.45    1:00.27   5 
 21 Landers, Kyle                Stanhope Elm                    1:00.89   1 
 22 Harris, Maurice              Benjamin Rus                    1:00.97   4 
 23 Loftin, A'Keem               Benjamin Rus                    1:02.21   3 
 24 Felton, Chris                Providence C                    1:04.37   2 
 25 Brown, Keon                  Central - Ph           58.14    1:08.03   4 
 -- Slayton, John                Saint James                          NT   2 
 -- Crosby, Shun                 Stanhope Elm                         NT   2 
 -- Lynch, Kwanarian             Loachapoka H           52.77         NT   5 
 -- Whitaker, Alexander          Loachapoka H           54.76         NT   5 
 -- Hicks, Jawanza               Dothan                               NT   2 
 -- Dinkins, Rontavis            Loachapoka H           51.92         NT   6 
 -- Landers, Vashaun             Opelika High           51.88         NT   6 
 -- Marshall, Deandre            Opelika High                         NT   3 
 -- Adams, Jonah                 Opelika High                         NT   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thrash, James ray            Opelika High                    2:08.97   10   
  2 Brown, Deante                Russell Coun         2:13.58    2:17.83    8   
  3 Pogue, Justin                Dadeville            2:15.28    2:18.90    6   
  4 Parker, Shakiel              Opelika High         2:18.27    2:20.57    5   
  5 Hunter, D'Vante              Stanhope Elm         2:17.73    2:20.90    4   
  6 Owens, Kaymen                Central - Ph                    2:21.67    3   
  7 Doleman, David               Central - Ph         2:26.14    2:26.48    2   
  8 Brown, Darius                Central - Ph         2:23.14    2:28.49    1   
  9 Johnson, Zackary             Dadeville            2:20.05    2:28.73  
 10 Benson, Ladrevious           Opelika High                    2:28.74  
 11 Stryker, Waddy               Benjamin Rus                    2:28.84  
 12 Miles, Chris                 Russell Coun         2:25.52    2:30.42  
 13 Davis, Tyric                 LaFayette            2:28.42    2:32.79  
 14 Hart, Phillip                Dadeville            2:21.00    2:33.37  
 15 Peppers, Callen              Opelika High                    2:33.41  
 16 Brewer, Latravious           LaFayette                       2:36.65  
 17 Johnson, Alaskain            Benjamin Rus                    2:37.46  
 18 George, Alex                 Stanhope Elm                    2:37.59  
 19 Gillock, Kyler               Opelika High                    2:41.11  
 20 Landers, Kyle                Stanhope Elm                    2:43.02  
 21 Carlisle, Jalen              Opelika High                    2:46.82  
 -- Floyd, LaDarias              Loachapoka H         2:18.86         NT  
 -- Edwards, Ricardo             Russell Coun                         NT  
 -- Higgins, Tikemo              LaFayette                            NT  
 -- Krowe, Braedan               Saint James          2:40.61         NT  
 -- Dor, Chris                   Dothan               2:18.26         NT  
 -- Lynch, Kwanarian             Loachapoka H         2:05.75         NT  
 -- Dowdell, Korehy              Opelika High                         NT  
 -- Felton, Chris                Providence C         2:25.14         NT  
 -- Woody, Darius                Benjamin Rus                         NT  
 -- Hicks, Sedrick               Loachapoka H                         NT  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woody, Darius                Benjamin Rus         4:54.06    5:08.96   10   
  2 Mosley, Zack                 Dadeville            5:15.45    5:18.79    8   
  3 Pogue, Justin                Dadeville            5:10.08    5:24.27    6   
  4 Rowe, Andrekus               Dadeville            5:20.00    5:27.58    5   
  5 Peppers, Callen              Opelika High                    5:31.68    4   
  6 Brown, Deante                Russell Coun         5:01.00    5:40.79    3   
  7 Stryker, Waddy               Benjamin Rus                    5:41.13    2   
  8 Miles, Chris                 Russell Coun         5:30.00    5:42.43    1   
  9 Dowdell, Korehy              Opelika High                    5:43.89  
 10 Owens, Kaymen                Central - Ph                    5:45.05  
 11 Dowdell, Eldrick             Central - Ph         5:45.50    5:50.27  
 12 Dor, Chris                   Dothan               5:27.59    5:52.37  
 13 Johnson, Alaskain            Benjamin Rus                    5:52.38  
 14 Williams, Anfernee           Opelika High                    5:55.15  
 15 Pridgen, Logan               Opelika High         6:11.11    5:58.00  
 16 Fetner, Dalton               Opelika High                    6:01.55  
 17 Morales, Deangelo            Central - Ph                    6:02.91  
 18 Krowe, Braedan               Saint James          5:45.00    6:07.53  
 19 Benson, Ladrevious           Opelika High                    6:11.79  
 -- Moss, Erick                  Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Vance, Joe                   Stanhope Elm         5:57.87         DQ  
 -- Mitchell, Vernon             Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Hill, Scotted                Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Lynch, Kwanarian             Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Collins, Shamond             Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Edwards, Ricardo             Russell Coun         4:55.00         DQ  
 -- Baker, Ben                   Opelika High                         DQ  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Cordaryl          Opelika High        10:05.18   11:31.51   10   
  2 Thrash, James ray            Opelika High                   11:31.91    8   
  3 Parker, Shakiel              Opelika High                   11:32.78    6   
  4 Mosley, Zack                 Dadeville           12:28.00   11:53.30    5   
  5 Felton, Chris                Providence C        11:42.15   11:59.45    4   
  6 Hart, Phillip                Dadeville           12:35.00   12:16.50    3   
  7 Quinn, Denzell               Russell Coun                   12:27.04    2   
  8 Rowe, Andrekus               Dadeville           12:29.00   12:37.80    1   
  9 Gillock, Kyler               Opelika High                   12:46.30  
 10 Williams, Anfernee           Opelika High                   12:59.26  
 11 Carlisle, Jalen              Opelika High                   12:59.46  
 12 Edwards, Ricardo             Russell Coun                   13:01.85  
 13 Fetner, Dalton               Opelika High                   13:44.78  
 -- Gray, Kyle                   Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Dowdell, Eldrick             Central - Ph        12:41.34         NT  
 -- Moss, Erick                  Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Hunter, D'Vante              Stanhope Elm                         NT  
 -- Hill, Scotted                Loachapoka H        13:08.95         NT  
 -- Jackson, Jaquavious          Loachapoka H                         NT  
 -- Allen, Ryan                  Loachapoka H                         NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitch, Jerren                Opelika High           14.18      14.94   3  10   
  2 Wheat, Quinton               Russell Coun           15.60      15.21   3   8   
  3 Davis, Tommy                 Opelika High                      16.95   2   6   
  4 Frazier, Martin              Opelika High           21.90      17.50   2   5   
  5 Mackey, Devon                LaFayette                         17.61   2   4   
  6 Vines, Jerguin               LaFayette              19.81      17.64   3   3   
  7 Watts, Rykell                Opelika High           19.09      17.87   3   2   
  8 Vaughn, Cortez               Opelika High                      18.23   1   1   
  9 Harris, Joseph               Central - Ph           16.00      18.38   3 
 10 Cofield, Evontae             LaFayette                         22.38   1 
 -- Jordan, Jasmine              Russell Coun                         NT   1 
 -- Porter, Avery                Stanhope Elm                         NT   2 
 -- Gray, Kyle                   Stanhope Elm                         NT   2 
 -- Hill, Jash                   Loachapoka H                         NT   1 
 -- Floyd, LaDarias              Loachapoka H           16.78         NT   3 
 -- Jackson, Jaquavious          Loachapoka H                         NT   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitch, Jerren                Opelika High           40.23      41.13   4  10   
  2 Wheat, Quinton               Russell Coun           39.90      42.37   4   8   
  3 Landers, Vashaun             Opelika High                      45.10   2   6   
  4 Watts, Rykell                Opelika High           44.41      46.88   3   5   
  5 Harris, Joseph               Central - Ph           43.90      48.06   4   4   
  6 Vaughn, Cortez               Opelika High                      48.59   2   3   
  7 Thomas, Isaiah               LaFayette                         49.63   3   2   
  8 Dor, Chris                   Dothan                 51.86      50.42   3   1   
  9 Frazier, Martin              Opelika High           49.32      50.63   3 
 10 Gray, Kyle                   Stanhope Elm                      51.68   2 
 11 Anderson, Chris              Dothan                            52.40   3 
 12 Tolbert, Romello             LaFayette                         53.30   2 
 13 Davis, Tommy                 Opelika High           44.19      55.26   4 
 -- Walker, Bryceston            Dothan                 42.24         NT   4 
 -- Todd, Marquez                LaFayette                            NT   2 
 -- Tymes, Shun                  Stanhope Elm                         NT   2 
 -- McKeithen, Alexander         Stanhope Elm                         NT   1 
 -- Floyd, LaDarias              Loachapoka H           43.93         NT   4 
 -- Jackson, Jaquavious          Loachapoka H                         NT   1 
 -- Jordan, Jasmine              Russell Coun                         NT   1 
 -- Felton, Joqez                Loachapoka H           46.24         NT   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                           44.16   10   
     1) Milliner, Pattrick              2) Graves, DeAndre                
     3) Harris, Fred                    4) Sanderson, Charles             
  2 Opelika High School  'A'                            44.85      44.55    8   
     1) Todd, Trevor                    2) Hill, Cameron                  
     3) Bryant, Calvin                  4) Reese, Brandon                 
  3 LaFayette  'A'                                                 45.15    6   
     1) Higgins, Emmanuel               2) Vines, Jerguin                 
     3) Bailey, Justin                  4) Whitlow, JaQuantiez            
  4 Russell County  'A'                                 46.27      45.65    5   
     1) Grier, Marquez                  2) Smith, Chevel                  
     3) Smith, Caleb                    4) Jenkins, Nick                  
 -- Loachapoka HS  'A'                                                NT  
     1) Daniels, Warren                 2) Canada, Gertavious             
     3) Whitaker, Alexander             4) Williams, Kendavious           
 -- Opelika High School  'B'                            44.85         DQ  
     1) Carter, Dequan                  2) Pulliam, Deshun                
     3) Taylor, Brandon                 4)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Opelika High School  'A'                          3:41.71    3:39.22   2  10   
     1) Whitehead, Cordaryl             2) Fitch, Jerren                  
     3) Landers, Vashaun                4) Thrash, James ray              
  2 Russell County  'A'                               3:38.93    3:47.30   2   8   
     1) Brown, Deante                   2) Flemming, Ryan                 
     3) Grier, Marquez                  4) Wheat, Quinton                 
  3 Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                         3:50.97   1   6   
     1) Glenn, Christan                 2) Calhoun, Quantiez              
     3) Vance, Joe                      4) Landers, Kyle                  
  4 Dadeville  'A'                                    3:37.00    3:51.00   2   5   
     1) Toler, Terry                    2) Morgan, Curtis                 
     3) Pogue, Justin                   4) Miller, Darius                 
  5 Dothan  'A'                                       3:48.00    3:56.70   2   4   
     1) Anderson, Michael               2) Dor, Chris                     
     3) Hicks, Jawanza                  4) Anderson, Chris                
  6 Benjamin Russell  'A'                                        4:02.53   1   3   
     1) Woody, Darius                   2) Loftin, A'Keem                 
     3) Stryker, Waddy                  4) Harris, Maurice                
  7 LaFayette  'A'                                               4:04.92   1   2   
     1) Davis, Tyric                    2) Bailey, Justin                 
     3) Thomas, Isaiah                  4) Finley, Sidarion               
  8 Opelika High School  'B'                          3:41.71   x4:24.69   2 
     1) Todd, Trevor                    2) Davis, Tommy                   
     3) Luckey, Jocari                  4) Pulliam, Deshun                
 -- Loachapoka HS  'A'                                                NT   2 
     1) Dowdell, Kiven                  2) Daniels, Warren                
     3) Hicks, Sedrick                  4) Williams, Kendavious           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dadeville  'A'                                    9:05.00    9:22.47   10   
     1) Toler, Terry                    2) Morgan, Curtis                 
     3) Pogue, Justin                   4) Mosley, Zack                   
  2 Opelika High School  'A'                          9:11.67    9:25.74    8   
     1) Whitehead, Cordaryl             2) Parker, Shakiel                
     3) Pridgen, Logan                  4) Dowdell, Korehy                
  3 Russell County  'A'                               9:23.17    9:28.18    6   
     1) Edwards, Ricardo                2) Brown, Deante                  
     3) Miles, Chris                    4) Quinn, Denzell                 
  4 LaFayette  'A'                                              10:55.50    5   
     1) Brewer, Latravious              2) Todd, Marquez                  
     3) Higgins, Tikemo                 4) Finley, Sidarion               
  5 Stanhope Elmore  'A'                                        11:00.93    4   
     1) Hunter, D'Vante                 2) Vance, Joe                     
     3) George, Alex                    4) Mitchell, Vernon               
 -- Loachapoka HS  'A'                                                NT  
     1) Allen, Ryan                     2) Felton, Joqez                  
     3) Hicks, Sedrick                  4) Ugalde, Jesus                  
 
Men High Jump Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payne, Shawn                 Opelika High         6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Landers, Vashaun             Opelika High         6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
 -- Dinkins, Rontavis            Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Hill, Jash                   Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Brooks, Tracy                Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Tymes, Shun                  Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Stinson, T.J.                Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Glenn, Christan              Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Lambert, Kenian              Central - Ph                         DQ  
 -- Glenn, Trey                  Dadeville            5-06.00         DQ  
 -- Doleman, David               Central - Ph         5-04.00         DQ  
 -- Ford, Anthony                Central - Ph                         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Isaiah               LaFayette                            DQ  
 -- Trammell, Jamarco            LaFayette                            DQ  
 -- Hart, Phillip                Dadeville            5-06.00         DQ  
 -- Mackey, Devon                LaFayette                            DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Emmanuel            LaFayette           21-00.50   20-08.00   10   
  2 Hill, Cameron                Opelika High        21-09.00   20-06.00    8   
  3 Walker, Bryceston            Dothan              20-11.00   19-09.00    6   
  4 Barnes, Brandon              Russell Coun        18-09.50   19-03.00    5   
  5 Toler, Terry                 Dadeville           18-02.50   18-07.00    4   
  6 Harris, Fred                 Stanhope Elm        19-08.00   18-06.00    3   
  7 Cofield, Evontae             LaFayette                      18-05.00    1.50
  7 Hart, Phillip                Dadeville           17-00.00   18-05.00    1.50
  9 Hicks, Jawanza               Dothan              18-10.00   18-03.00  
 10 Glenn, Christan              Stanhope Elm        18-07.00   18-02.50  
 11 Payne, Shawn                 Opelika High        18-08.50   17-09.00  
 12 Edwards, Ricardo             Russell Coun        13-09.00   17-03.00  
 13 Milner, LaTrevor             Benjamin Rus                   17-02.00  
 13 Brown, Keon                  Central - Ph                   17-02.00  
 15 Lambert, Kenian              Central - Ph                   17-01.50  
 16 Stinson, T.J.                Opelika High                   17-00.00  
 17 Vines, Torres                LaFayette                      16-07.00  
 18 Glenn, Trey                  Dadeville           17-00.00   16-04.00  
 19 Corbitt, Cj                  Dothan                         15-08.00  
 20 Tymes, Shun                  Stanhope Elm        18-05.50   12-03.50  
 -- Trammell, Jamarco            LaFayette                            DQ  
 -- Hill, Jash                   Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Stryker, Waddy               Benjamin Rus                         DQ  
 -- Robertson, Bartavious        Dothan              18-00.00         DQ  
 -- Whitaker, Alexander          Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Adams, Jonah                 Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Nailor, Lazavier             Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Bryceston            Dothan              43-07.00   43-04.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Chris              Dothan              38-07.50   42-03.00    8   
  3 Higgins, Emmanuel            LaFayette                      39-02.00    6   
  4 Hicks, Jawanza               Dothan              36-11.00   37-06.00    5   
  5 Vines, Jerguin               LaFayette           37-05.50   36-00.50    4   
  6 Porter, Avery                Stanhope Elm                   32-07.50    3   
 -- Watts, Rykell                Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Taylor, Brandon              Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Tymes, Shun                  Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Glenn, Christan              Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Hill, Jash                   Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Nailor, Lazavier             Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 -- Trammell, Jamarco            LaFayette                            DQ  
 -- Carter, Dequan               Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Whitaker, Alexander          Loachapoka H                         DQ  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Serdarrye           Dadeville           40-03.00   45-09.00   10   
  2 Hill, Cameron                Opelika High        47-00.00   44-01.50    8   
  3 Hunter, Vontrell             Opelika High        45-08.00   43-01.25    6   
  4 Turner, Wynton               LaFayette           42-11.00   42-02.50    5   
  5 Jackson, Darian              Opelika High        39-07.25   41-06.50    4   
  6 Vines, Torres                LaFayette                      39-07.00    3   
  7 Warren, William              Central - Ph                   37-02.00    2   
  8 Henderson, Benjamin          Dadeville           38-05.00   36-11.00    1   
  9 Gachett, Alfonzo             Russell Coun        43-00.00   36-02.50  
 10 Fields, Xzavia               Stanhope Elm                   33-11.50  
 11 Anderson, Arie               Stanhope Elm                   33-08.00  
 11 Milner, LaTrevor             Benjamin Rus                   33-08.00  
 13 Edwards, Randy               Opelika High        32-07.50   33-01.50  
 14 Frawley, Art                 Saint James         36-07.25   32-08.00  
 15 Matthews, Andrew             Central - Ph        32-06.00   32-01.00  
 16 Gamble, Montrell             Benjamin Rus                   30-09.00  
 16 Dowdell, Demond              Opelika High                   30-09.00  
 18 Thrash, Parker               Dothan              34-06.00   30-06.00  
 19 Brown, Jeffrey               Providence C        31-05.25   29-01.50  
 20 Laney, Justin                LaFayette                      28-09.00  
 21 Armstrong, Edward            Russell Coun                   28-03.00  
 22 Brown, Jalon                 Russell Coun        21-08.25   24-01.00  
 23 Kelley, Dekevion             Dothan              25-02.50   23-11.00  
 24 Desir, Guy                   Dothan              26-09.00   23-04.00  
 -- Blue, Kevdrick               Stanhope Elm                         ND  
 -- Akikens, Dequan              Loachapoka H        39-07.00         ND  
 -- Lewis, Mikalani              Central - Ph                         ND  
 -- Jones, Quinn                 Opelika High                         ND  
 -- Stringer, Kevin              Loachapoka H        38-00.25         DQ  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philpot, Tony                Opelika High        47-00.50     146-00   10   
  2 Mowery, Mitchell             Opelika High          131-00     118-08    8   
  3 Pulliam, Serdarrye           Dadeville             135-06     118-05    6   
  4 Peppers, Tyler               Opelika High           96-05     102-06    5   
  5 Lucas, Dewy                  Stanhope Elm                     101-00    4   
  6 Boyd, Qua                    LaFayette                        100-00    3   
  7 Matthews, Andrew             Central - Ph           89-04      91-08    2   
  8 Moore, Skylar                Central - Ph                   89-09.50    1   
  9 Milner, LaTrevor             Benjamin Rus                      88-05  
 10 Brown, Jeffrey               Providence C           85-01      87-10  
 11 Elwell, Preston              Saint James            90-04      87-00  
 12 Frawley, Art                 Saint James            93-03      84-09  
 13 Lewis, Mikalani              Central - Ph                   82-06.50  
 14 Gamble, Montrell             Benjamin Rus                      81-09  
 15 Henderson, Benjamin          Dadeville             100-00      81-03  
 16 Thrash, Parker               Dothan                 67-08      79-11  
 17 Brown, Jalon                 Russell Coun                   76-03.50  
 18 Abner, De'ontravious         LaFayette                         75-04  
 19 Armstrong, Edward            Russell Coun        52-09.50   74-09.50  
 20 Vines, Jerremy               LaFayette                         74-06  
 21 Kelley, Dekevion             Dothan                 38-08      67-00  
 22 Desir, Guy                   Dothan                 38-06      54-04  
 -- Marusic, Ryan                Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Kent, Shun                   Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Stringer, Kevin              Loachapoka H          132-06         DQ  
 -- Akikens, Dequan              Loachapoka H           91-07         DQ  
 -- Gachett, Alfonzo             Russell Coun           70-11         DQ  
 -- Hunter, Vontrell             Opelika High                         DQ  
 
Men Javelin Throw Varsity Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Serdarrye           Dadeville             171-08     161-11   10   
  2 Boyd, Qua                    LaFayette                        143-00    8   
  3 Philpot, Tony                Opelika High          130-01     137-06    6   
  4 Elwell, Preston              Saint James           115-00     125-02    5   
  5 Peppers, Tyler               Opelika High          143-07     123-08    4   
  6 Henderson, Benjamin          Dadeville             120-00     117-05    3   
  7 Anderson, Michael            Dothan                110-11     108-01    2   
  8 Gachett, Alfonzo             Russell Coun          132-00      94-09    1   
  9 Mackey, Devon                LaFayette                         82-09  
 10 Matthews, Andrew             Central - Ph                      82-05  
 11 Felton, Chris                Providence C                      78-07  
 12 Thrash, Parker               Dothan                 79-11      76-00  
 13 Brown, Jeffrey               Providence C                      72-07  
 14 Kelley, Dekevion             Dothan                 45-00      67-08  
 15 Lewis, Mikalani              Central - Ph                      65-04  
 16 Brown, Jalon                 Russell Coun                      60-03  
 17 Armstrong, Edward            Russell Coun                      59-10  
 18 Vines, Torres                LaFayette                         54-04  
 -- Sanderson, Charles           Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Marusic, Ryan                Stanhope Elm                         DQ  
 -- Nailor, Lazavier             Loachapoka H          155-08         DQ  
 -- Akikens, Dequan              Loachapoka H          117-06         DQ  
 -- Bryant, Calvin               Opelika High                         DQ  
 -- Stringer, Kevin              Loachapoka H           86-08         DQ  
 
            Women - Varsity Open - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Opelika High School        299        2) Russell County             72   
    3) LaFayette                   62        4) Stanhope Elmore            44   
    5) Dothan                      40        6) Dadeville                  35   
    7) Providence Christian Schoo  11        8) Central - Phenix City      10   
    8) Saint James High School     10        8) Benjamin Russell           10   
   11) Loachapoka HS                9                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Christian Schoo 137        2) Gardner-Newman MS         107   
    3) Central - Phenix City       98        4) Russell County Middle Sch  58   
    5) Dothan                      50        6) South Girard Junior High   44   
    7) Stanhope Elmore              7        8) Opelika High School         6   
    9) Saint James High School      5                                           
 
             Men - Varsity Open - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Opelika High School        232.50     2) Russell County             92   
    3) Dadeville                   88.50     4) LaFayette                  71.50
    5) Stanhope Elmore             52.50     6) Dothan                     41   
    7) Benjamin Russell            20        8) Central - Phenix City      15   
    9) Saint James High School      5       10) Providence Christian Scho   4   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gardner-Newman MS          147        2) Dothan                     95   
    3) Central - Phenix City       81        4) Providence Christian Scho  51.50
    5) Russell County Middle Scho  50        6) Stanhope Elmore            43   
    7) Saint James High School     32        8) South Girard Junior High   31.50
    9) Opelika High School         23       10) Benjamin Russell           11