6A Boys

 Event 601  Boys 55 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Titus Ryan                   TUSC                    6.42       6.46    10  
  2 Pat Jones                    CENT                    6.51       6.58     8  
  3 Jasmond Burks                HOOV                    6.70       6.60     6  
  4 Paul Winn                    CENT                    6.71       6.70     4  
  5 Anthony Wynn                 HT                      6.63       6.73     2  
  6 Wesley Torbert               OPEL                    6.72       6.74     1  
 
Event 601  Boys 55 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Titus Ryan                   TUSC                    6.30       6.42q  2 
  2 Pat Jones                    CENT                    6.64       6.51q  5 
  3 Anthony Wynn                 HT                      6.24       6.63q  1 
  4 Jasmond Burks                HOOV                    6.38       6.70q  3 
  5 Paul Winn                    CENT                    6.72       6.71q  8 
  6 Wesley Torbert               OPEL                               6.72q  1 
  7 Dumakas Snipes               OPEL                               6.76   5 
  8 Kevin Ford                   VEST                    6.84       6.77   1 
  9 Kevin Sowell                 TUSC                    6.60       6.80   4 
  9 James Craig                  HOOV                               6.80   7 
  9 DeMarcus Waldrop             PINS                    6.71       6.80   8 
 12 Mitchell Thomas              SMIT                    6.80       6.85   5 
 13 Randy Curry                  HT                      6.82       6.86   2 
 14 Jakub Sikorski               GRIS                    7.01       6.88   5 
 15 Stephen Hand                 MB                      6.95       6.95   6 
 16 Ryan Travers                 BOB                     6.71       7.01   7 
 17 Brandon Kenney               PELH                    6.85       7.02   1 
 18 Johnathan Bone               BOB                     6.74       7.05   6 
 19 Jhun Cook                    HUFF                               7.06   8 
 20 Carl Johnson                 HUFF                               7.07   2 
 21 Brandon Horton               BUTL                    6.80       7.08   4 
 21 Hiram White                  PINS                    6.92       7.08   2 
 23 Chris Vargo                  MB                      7.01       7.12   4 
 24 David Shumate                GRIS                    6.80       7.14   3 
 25 Quenton Miles                SMIT                               7.16   6 
 26 Mark Mogle                   VEST                    7.25       7.20   6 
 27 Robert Rendell               HUEY                    7.20       7.26   8 
 28 Marcus Harris                JC                      7.10       7.27   7 
 29 Tim Porter                   JC                      7.30       7.28   5 
 30 Stanley Elliot               AUST                    7.49       7.32   3 
 31 Greg Forte                   SV                      7.43       7.40   4 
 32 Dylan Reeves                 PELH                    7.20       7.53   7 
 33 Alan Black                   AUST                    7.10       7.58   3 
 34 Eric Fields                  BREW                               7.63   6 
 35 Chris Johnson                SPAR                               7.68   3 
 36 Ed Green                     BREW                               7.90   1 
 
Event 602  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Patrick                SMIT                   51.80      51.52  10   10  
  2 James Craig                  HOOV                   52.46      51.78  10    8  
  3 Bruce Davis                  CPC                    53.10      52.02   9    6  
  4 Steve Lewis                  CENT                   52.36      52.43  10    4  
  5 Mitchell Thomas              SMIT                   53.13      52.71   9    2  
  6 Robert Ogletree              TUSC                   53.50      52.95   9    1  
  7 Randy Curry                  HT                     52.70      53.12  10 
  8 Kendall Gillis               SID                               53.38   2 
  9 Akil-Word Daniels            HOOV                   55.50      53.46   7 
 10 Taylor Narewski              SV                     53.70      53.57   8 
 11 Raymond Harbert              MB                     54.42      53.62   8 
 12 Chris Lewis                  GRIS                   53.74      53.67   8 
 13 David Shumate                GRIS                   53.56      53.98   9 
 14 Early Sullivan               CENT                   53.18      54.09   9 
 15 Timothy Moore                HUFF                              54.28   3 
 16 Kevin Alexander              SV                                54.43   2 
 17 Nick Sherman                 PELH                   55.20      54.54   7 
 18 Michael Connors              CLCK                              55.06   3 
 19 Maroun Ghossein              JC                     56.00      55.23   7 
 20 Kamorris Johnson             CPC                    54.20      55.36   8 
 21 Stephen Bromberg             MB                     55.30      55.47   7 
 22 Demetrous Carter             AUB                    56.07      56.04   6 
 23 Matt Darby                   AUST                   57.20      56.08   6 
 24 Jeremy Hall                  TUSC                   57.00      56.23   6 
 25 Mike Kemper                  MCT                    55.45      56.67   7 
 26 Jimmy Hobbs                  BREW                 1:00.50      57.80   4 
 27 Casey Branigan               FOLE                   58.00      57.99   5 
 28 Jeffery Frazier              OPEL                              58.21   1 
 29 Patrick Kicker               AUST                   58.20      58.25   5 
 30 Joseph Sturgeon              VEST                   58.70      59.20   4 
 31 Jared Richardson             BOB                    57.00      59.51   6 
 32 Quentin Maxwell              BUTL                 1:03.00      59.99   4 
 33 Andy Jones                   HT                   1:00.01    1:00.44   4 
 34 Ryan Travers                 BOB                    58.00    1:02.46   5 
 35 Marcus Sharp                 HUEY                   58.00    1:03.66   5 
 36 Brett Taylor                 FOLE                 1:03.00    1:03.94   4 
 37 Robert Rendell               HUEY                   58.00    1:05.13   5 
 -- Amarteo Amamoo               JC                     52.75         FS  10 
 -- Ramzee Robinson              BUTL                   58.00        DNF   6 
 -- Brandon Balk                 BREW                                DNF   2 
 
Event 603  Boys 800 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Patrick                SMIT                 1:59.60    1:54.60    10  
  2 Phillip Moore                HOOV                 1:59.00    1:54.93     8  
  3 Keith Kenney                 VEST                 2:00.00    1:56.29     6  
  4 Mark Ullom                   BOB                  2:03.00    2:00.05     4  
  5 Sam Nuckols                  HUNT                 1:59.61    2:00.16     2  
  6 Tyler Limbaugh               MB                   2:07.00    2:01.95     1  
  7 Bruce Davis                  CPC                  2:03.40    2:02.15  
  8 Clay Askew                   AUB                  2:00.00    2:03.61  
  9 Scott Novack                 HOOV                 2:02.00    2:04.91  
 10 Gaiting Kara                 AUST                 2:08.00    2:05.08  
 11 Josh Denney                  MB                   2:05.00    2:06.24  
 12 Marqueno Davis               CENT                 2:04.90    2:06.36  
 13 Blake Maddox                 SMIT                 2:08.00    2:06.62  
 14 Golden Coachman              HUFF                            2:08.41  
 15 Michael Cliatt               CPC                  2:11.00    2:08.73  
 16 Zac Madonia                  MCT                  2:10.60    2:08.81  
 17 Rohan Kambeyanda             GRIS                 2:08.74    2:09.18  
 18 Clint Channel                PELH                 2:10.00    2:10.88  
 19 Nick Sherman                 PELH                 2:13.00    2:11.23  
 20 Willie Lewis                 CENT                 2:13.00    2:11.55  
 21 Amarteo Amamoo               JC                   2:15.00    2:11.76  
 22 Taylor Wall                  TUSC                 2:24.00    2:12.07  
 23 Demetrous Carter             AUB                  2:22.00    2:12.19  
 24 Will Browder                 HT                   2:18.15    2:12.24  
 25 Michael Connors              CLCK                            2:13.02  
 26 Matt Gentry                  JC                   2:14.00    2:13.03  
 27 Gavin Palmer                 OPEL                            2:13.61  
 28 Jeffery Frazier              OPEL                            2:13.93  
 29 Phillip Navarro              FOLE                 2:17.00    2:14.26  
 30 David Duffey                 MCT                             2:17.43  
 31 Antonio Alexander            TUSC                 2:23.00    2:18.05  
 32 Alex Cole                    GRIS                 2:10.35    2:20.37  
 33 Eddie Morrow                 HUFF                            2:21.36  
 34 Darrius Chisem               CLCK                            2:21.40  
 35 Brett Taylor                 FOLE                 2:30.00    2:21.82  
 36 Kevin Siniard                BOB                  2:12.00    2:25.30  
 37 Robert Crawford              HT                   2:30.02    2:28.69  
 38 Andrew Dees                  HUEY                 2:30.00    2:31.82  
 39 Matt Crowson                 SPAR                            2:33.78  
 40 Fred Jacobson                BREW                            2:34.79  
 41 Marcus Sharp                 HUEY                 2:30.00    2:36.47  
 42 Quentin Maxwell              BUTL                 2:35.00    2:49.07  
 -- Patrick Kicker               AUST                 2:14.00        DNF  
 -- Shannon Anderson             HAZE                 2:30.00        DNF  
 -- Ian Brown                    HAZE                 2:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 604  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillip Moore                HOOV                 4:21.00    4:21.85    10  
  2 Clay Askew                   AUB                  4:34.00    4:22.65     8  
  3 Michael Brown                HOOV                 4:28.00    4:22.73     6  
  4 Sam Nuckols                  HUNT                 4:42.90    4:27.25     4  
  5 Mark Ullom                   BOB                  4:31.00    4:28.15     2  
  6 Keith Kenney                 VEST                 4:37.00    4:29.28     1  
  7 Jeff Turner                  GRIS                 4:37.99    4:30.14  
  8 Ryan Lenaghan                MCT                  4:45.43    4:32.96  
  9 Chad Carley                  MCT                  4:43.00    4:34.16  
 10 Gaiting Kara                 AUST                 4:40.00    4:34.67  
 11 Kenan Lucas                  MB                   4:45.00    4:39.89  
 12 Brandon York                 CENT                 4:45.82    4:39.94  
 13 Aalok Sharma                 BOB                  4:48.00    4:43.12  
 14 Greg Isaacs                  HUNT                 4:50.00    4:43.50  
 15 Dave Thomas                  BREW                            4:43.73  
 16 Golden Coachman              HUFF                            4:46.06  
 17 Tommy Murfee                 MB                   5:02.00    4:50.49  
 18 Jack Heath                   OPEL                            4:51.97  
 19 Jeremy Renfro                OPEL                            4:54.69  
 20 Chad Downey                  SMIT                            4:55.34  
 21 Clint Channel                PELH                 4:56.00    4:56.25  
 22 Brian Carter                 TUSC                 5:20.00    4:56.34  
 23 Will Browder                 HT                   5:39.00    5:02.79  
 24 Eli Riddle                   SV                   5:20.00    5:02.90  
 25 Keith Bentley                HT                   5:20.72    5:03.63  
 26 Devon Flemming               CENT                 5:20.00    5:04.13  
 27 Vincent Rickett              TUSC                 5:25.00    5:06.46  
 28 Nathan Putman                HUFF                            5:06.70  
 29 Max Carroll                  BUTL                 5:21.00    5:08.81  
 30 Neal Wagner                  PELH                 5:03.00    5:09.78  
 31 Chet Marr                    GRIS                 5:22.00    5:11.19  
 32 Michael Vincent              SV                   5:17.00    5:12.90  
 33 Michael Harlan               JC                   5:30.00    5:16.29  
 34 Andrew Dees                  HUEY                 5:20.00    5:17.79  
 35 Stephen Niehuss              FOLE                 5:28.00    5:19.68  
 36 Fred Jacobson                BREW                            5:29.40  
 37 Joseph Bailey                CLCK                            5:30.66  
 38 Mitchell Davis               CLCK                 5:50.00    5:40.86  
 39 Justin Jones                 PINS                 6:22.00    6:04.21  
 
Event 605  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Brown                HOOV                 9:28.00    9:31.74    10  
  2 Jamie Oliver                 HOOV                 9:55.00    9:34.38     8  
  3 Gaiting Kara                 AUST                 9:57.00    9:50.07     6  
  4 Jeff Turner                  GRIS                10:06.00    9:57.14     4  
  5 Ryan Lenaghan                MCT                 10:02.00   10:00.24     2  
  6 Greg Isaacs                  HUNT                10:09.00   10:03.40     1  
  7 Brandon York                 CENT                10:06.00   10:05.62  
  8 Tyler Carroll                VEST                10:13.00   10:12.49  
  9 Kenan Lucas                  MB                  10:20.00   10:15.38  
 10 Aalok Sharma                 BOB                 10:27.00   10:17.78  
 11 Dave Thomas                  BREW                           10:23.24  
 12 Tommy Gotham                 SMIT                10:43.00   10:25.59  
 13 Matt Guy                     MCT                 10:32.47   10:27.24  
 14 Jack Heath                   OPEL                           10:30.82  
 15 Keith Bentley                HT                  11:20.00   10:40.70  
 16 Matt Gentry                  JC                  11:02.00   10:40.75  
 17 Andrew McCain                HUNT                10:52.60   10:50.97  
 18 Eli Riddle                   SV                  11:45.00   10:51.04  
 19 Gavin Palmer                 OPEL                           10:52.01  
 20 Tommy Lontine                JC                  10:30.00   10:55.28  
 21 Nathan Putman                HUFF                           11:01.00  
 22 Mitchell Harrison            FOLE                10:56.00   11:01.93  
 23 Max Carroll                  BUTL                11:01.00   11:06.14  
 24 Adam Pugh                    FOLE                11:56.00   11:11.82  
 25 John Nevels                  AUST                11:11.00   11:12.30  
 26 Kenton Brazell               BOB                            11:17.13  
 27 Mitchell Theodore            PELH                11:00.00   11:22.77  
 28 LeDarius Parker              HUFF                           11:38.24  
 29 Michael Vincent              SV                             11:44.91  
 30 Matt Crowson                 SPAR                           12:01.97  
 -- Jeremy Hoefflicker           CLCK                12:00.00        DNF  
 -- Will Robbins                 MB                  10:40.00        DNF  
 -- Michael Reasonover           BREW                                DNF  
 -- Patrick Giddens              GRIS                11:13.14        DNF  
 -- Matt Browning                HAZE                12:30.00        DNF  
 -- Joseph Bailey                CLCK                11:45.00        DNF  
 -- Robert Crawford              HT                  11:53.00        DNF  
 -- Chad Downey                  SMIT                11:15.00        DNF  
 -- Devon Flemming               CENT                                DNF  
 -- Josh Swann                   HAZE                12:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 606  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Hardee                  VEST                    7.79       7.63    10  
  2 Kevin Sowell                 TUSC                    8.13       7.91     8  
  3 Andrew Pace                  MB                      8.00       7.94     6  
  4 Vaughn Pickens               HOOV                    8.14       7.97     4  
  5 Terrence Jones               TUSC                    8.14       8.10     2  
  6 Jeff Demedicis               MB                      8.20       8.17     1  
 
Event 606  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Hardee                  VEST                    7.86       7.79q  1 
  2 Andrew Pace                  MB                      8.12       8.00q  5 
  3 Kevin Sowell                 TUSC                    8.02       8.13q  3 
  4 Vaughn Pickens               HOOV                    7.99       8.14q  2 
  4 Terrence Jones               TUSC                    8.07       8.14q  4 
  6 Jeff Demedicis               MB                      8.33       8.20q  4 
  7 Alex Morris                  MCT                     8.83       8.30   2 
  8 Justin Reese                 OPEL                               8.40   2 
  9 Earl Cousette                CENT                    8.77       8.54   3 
 10 Alex Williams                CENT                    8.90       8.61   1 
 11 Josh Wathen                  HOOV                    8.35       8.67   5 
 12 Timothy Moore                HUFF                               8.69   5 
 13 Ben Teuber                   GRIS                    8.97       8.77   1 
 14 Mike Kemper                  MCT                                8.87   4 
 15 Matthew Dolan                HT                      9.45       9.42   5 
 16 Josh Lawrence                BREW                               9.54   3 
 17 Josh Settle                  GRIS                    9.17       9.59   2 
 18 Ryan Poe                     HT                     10.05       9.71   3 
 19 Tyler Evans                  BREW                               9.76   2 
 20 Kenny Shepherd               CLCK                    9.30       9.80   5 
 21 Ricky Thompson               AUST                    9.20       9.82   4 
 22 David Rogers                 PELH                    9.20       9.90   3 
 23 Marvin Mason                 AUST                              10.04   5 
 24 Quincy Davis                 SV                     10.69      10.57   1 
 25 Chris Plott                  HAZE                   12.00      11.27   1 
 26 Ryan Williams                JC                     10.40      11.86   2 
 
Event 610  Boys Long Jump 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titus Ryan                   TUSC                22-00.00   23-03.00    10  
  2 Charlie Coleman              VEST                22-05.00   22-10.00     8  
  3 Herbert Lavender             CENT                21-10.00   22-04.00     6  
  4 Kevin Ford                   VEST                22-03.00   22-00.00     4  
  5 Kendall Gillis               SID                            21-08.00     2  
  6 Alonzo Mayes                 HOOV                22-01.00   21-06.50     1  
  7 Larry Jenkins                CENT                20-00.00   19-07.00  
  8 Donta Nelms                  OPEL                           19-01.75  
  9 Jonathan Hollingsworth       HT                  18-03.00   18-08.75  
 10 Andrew Pace                  MB                  18-07.00   18-08.25  
 11 Jhun Cook                    HUFF                           18-07.25  
 12 Tim Porter                   JC                  17-02.00   18-01.00  
 12 Cody Humphrey                GRIS                18-01.00   18-01.00  
 14 Charlie Fritchner            AUB                 17-08.00   17-11.50  
 15 Rowdy Bowers                 AUB                 17-10.00   17-10.00  
 15 Clayton McKinnon             MB                  18-04.00   17-10.00  
 17 Josh Settle                  GRIS                           17-07.50  
 -- Stanley Elliot               AUST                17-02.00         ND  
 -- Drew Collins                 PELH                16-08.00         ND  
 -- Casey Bird                   BREW                                 ND  
 -- Akil-Word Daniels            HOOV                20-09.00         ND  
 -- Donnie Estep                 PELH                16-05.00         ND  
 -- Melvin McGinnis              SMIT                                 ND  
 -- Marcus Harris                JC                  14-07.00         ND  
 -- Alan Black                   AUST                17-02.00         ND  
 -- Terrence Jones               TUSC                19-04.00         ND  
 -- Shay Williams                CLCK                19-00.00         ND  
 -- Quenton Miles                SMIT                                 ND  
 -- Cordell Blevins              CLCK                18-00.00         ND  
 -- Derek Torrence               BUTL                17-00.00         ND  
 -- Eric Fields                  BREW                                 ND  
 -- Quincy Davis                 SV                                   ND  
 -- David Lewis                  HUNT                14-04.00         ND  
 -- Ryan Poe                     HT                  15-04.00         ND  
 -- Marcus Stoudemire            HUFF                                 ND  
 
Event 611  Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Titus Ryan                   TUSC                 6-00.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Trey Hardee                  VEST                 6-00.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Bruce Williams               HOOV                            6-00.00     6  
  4 Drew Stewart                 HOOV                            5-10.00 2.33333
  4 Jonathan Hollingsworth       HT                   6-00.00    5-10.00 2.33333
  4 Jeff Demedicis               MB                   6-02.00    5-10.00 2.33333
  7 Laderrick Hedgeuren          CENT                 6-04.00    5-10.00  
  8 Aaron Jones                  PELH                 5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Tavares Ryan                 CENT                 6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Robbie Stone                 GRIS                 5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Melvin McGinnis              SMIT                            5-02.00  
 11 Josh Settle                  GRIS                 5-02.00    5-02.00  
 11 Ben Shoals                   HUNT                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
 14 Garrett Hudson               HT                   5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Quenton Miles                SMIT                                 NH  
 -- Samuel Garner                HUEY                                 NH  
 -- Terry Burrell                CLCK                 5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 612  Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hamilton             CENT                49-07.00   53-09.00    10  
  2 Michael Heck                 GRIS                51-03.00   52-02.00     8  
  3 Tez Doolittle                OPEL                           50-03.25     6  
  4 Brian Russell                GRIS                45-06.00   49-00.50     4  
  5 Carl Hemphill                MCT                 46-03.00   47-07.50     2  
  6 Terrell Tate                 HUNT                46-09.00   47-01.50     1  
  7 Michael Hill                 SMIT                46-09.00   46-00.50  
  8 Edmon Hutt                   CENT                45-08.00   45-08.50  
  9 Herbert Young                HOOV                44-00.00   43-00.00  
 10 Daniel Willard               AUST                39-04.00   42-04.50  
 11 LeRon McLain                 TUSC                42-00.00   42-00.00  
 12 Chris Ivey                   CPC                 43-00.00   41-02.50  
 13 Jeff Demedicis               MB                  42-08.00   40-08.50  
 14 Andrew Cooley                HT                  38-00.00   40-01.00  
 15 Jamie Jennings               CLCK                42-00.00   39-10.00  
 16 Preston Presley              TUSC                42-00.00   39-07.00  
 17 Josh Brewer                  CLCK                41-00.00   39-02.50  
 18 Demius Frazier               OPEL                           38-01.00  
 19 Justin Hipp                  HOOV                37-00.00   36-08.50  
 -- Bob Kress                    PELH                38-00.00         ND  
 -- Ben Johnson                  HUNT                32-08.00         ND  
 -- Edwin Hayes                  BOB                 36-00.00         ND  
 -- Matt Gubenski                JC                  33-00.00         ND  
 -- Lee Pilleteri                JC                  32-00.00         ND  
 -- Ross Averitt                 AUST                34-11.00         ND  
 -- Casey Brown                  HT                  36-07.00       FOUL  
 
Event 613  Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  VEST                14-08.00   15-02.00    10  
  2 Alex Morris                  MCT                 13-10.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Thomas Fowlkes               MCT                 15-00.00   13-06.00     6  
  4 Tyler Limbaugh               MB                  12-00.00   12-06.00     4  
  5 Nate Luchner                 GRIS                12-00.00   12-00.00     2  
  6 Phil Wilson                  HOOV                12-00.00   11-06.00     1  
  7 Charlie Fritchner            AUB                 10-06.00   11-06.00  
  8 Brian Jones                  HOOV                11-00.00   11-06.00  
  9 Paul Wu                      VEST                10-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Justin Madison               TUSC                            9-00.00  
 10 Patrick Phillips             JC                   9-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Ben Shoals                   HUNT                 8-06.00    8-06.00  
 12 Bill Hunter                  TUSC                 9-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Phillip Gallette             JC                   8-06.00         NH  
 -- Rowdy Bowers                 AUB                 10-06.00         NH  
 -- Ben Teuber                   GRIS                12-08.00         NH  
 -- Drew Collins                 PELH                 9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 620  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cent.-Tuscaloosa  'A'                             1:33.46    1:33.01   5   10  
  2 Vestavia Hills  'A'                               1:35.30    1:33.56   5    8  
  3 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                            1:34.00    1:34.00   5    6  
  4 Hoover  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:34.66   5    4  
  5 Mtn Brook  'A'                                    1:35.60    1:36.30   5    2  
  6 Opelika  'A'                                                 1:36.90   1    1  
  7 Huffman  'A'                                                 1:38.59   2 
  8 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                            1:39.85    1:38.85   4 
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:39.38   4 
 10 Austin  'A'                                                  1:42.20   2 
 11 Smiths Station  'A'                               1:37.00    1:42.30   4 
 12 Pelham  'A'                                       1:43.30    1:42.93   3 
 13 Brewer  'A'                                                  1:47.98   1 
 -- Grissom  'A'                                      1:37.80        DNF   4 
 -- Bob Jones  'A'                                    1:44.80         DQ   3 
 -- Clay-Chalkville  'A'                              1:41.30         DQ   4 
 -- Butler  'A'                                                       DQ   1 
 
Event 621  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vestavia Hills  'A'                               3:34.20    3:30.91   5   10  
  2 Cent.-Tuscaloosa  'A'                             3:34.70    3:32.00   5    8  
  3 Hoover  'A'                                       3:33.80    3:32.66   5    6  
  4 Smiths Station  'A'                               3:35.00    3:33.32   5    4  
  5 Mtn Brook  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:35.26   5    2  
  6 Central-PC  'A'                                   3:44.00    3:35.69   4    1  
  7 Grissom  'A'                                      3:48.00    3:37.40   4 
  8 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                            3:45.00    3:37.97   4 
  9 Opelika  'A'                                                 3:43.61   3 
 10 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                            3:48.00    3:43.70   4 
 11 Huffman  'A'                                                 3:44.57   2 
 11 Austin  'A'                                                  3:44.57   2 
 13 Shades Valley  'A'                                3:57.00    3:49.98   3 
 14 Huntsville  'A'                                   3:53.25    3:50.24   3 
 15 Pelham  'A'                                                  3:53.51   1 
 16 Auburn  'A'                                       3:59.00    3:54.29   3 
 17 Brewer  'A'                                                  4:07.92   2 
 
Event 622  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover  'A'                                       8:12.00    8:05.12    10  
  2 Vestavia Hills  'A'                               8:25.00    8:16.04     8  
  3 Smiths Station  'A'                               8:18.00    8:19.66     6  
  4 Cent.-Tuscaloosa  'A'                             8:32.00    8:24.51     4  
  5 Mtn Brook  'A'                                    8:33.00    8:26.44     2  
  6 McGill-Toolen  'A'                                8:35.00    8:30.01     1  
  7 Grissom  'A'                                      8:43.00    8:39.90  
  8 Central-PC  'A'                                              8:44.77  
  9 Huntsville  'A'                                   8:55.00    8:50.15  
 10 Huffman  'A'                                                 9:02.97  
 11 Opelika  'A'                                                 9:05.29  
 12 Bob Jones  'A'                                    8:56.00    9:06.37  
 13 Tuscaloosa County  'A'                            9:17.00    9:08.49  
 14 Austin  'A'                                                  9:08.71  
 15 Foley  'A'                                                   9:30.30  
 16 Brewer  'A'                                                  9:37.32  
 17 Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                            9:45.00    9:41.34