results by Cleon Fowler\'s CFPI Timing
Dannon/ Food World Meet of Champions - 4/5/2002 to 4/6/2002
Mobile, AL
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carter, Laclaire Sidney Lan, 11.99 5
2 Wilson, Tennille Foley 12.32 6
3 Dyson, Keisha B. R. Magnet 12.64 6
4 Bouie, Latondia Cordova 12.72 5
5 Barber, Lirena Pearl, MS 12.74 4
6 Willis, Ciara Fayette Ch. 12.79 6
7 Ford, Winshella Cordova 12.86 4
8 Jones, Valeri B. R. Magnet 12.91 4
9 Therrell, Lauren Murphy 13.00 3
10 Ferguson, Whitney U.M.S. Wrigh 13.02 4
11 Nimley, Mohnette Collins Hill 13.10 3
12 Morgan, Roneisha Troup, GA 13.19 5
13 Maddox, Merri St. James 13.23 3
14 Sheppard, Tan Smith St. 13.26 3
15 Bordenave, Ashley Foley 13.27 5
16 Stephens, Sherrie Smith St. 13.34 4
17 Knight, Tameka J.F. Shields 13.37 5
18 Gamble, Shantella FT Walton 13.38 6
19 Brown, Nicole Collins Hill 13.46 5
20 Gerbers, Kellie Lassiter, GA 13.60 2
20 Boykin, A\'Frica Daphne 13.60 3
22 Malone, Tamala J.F. Shields 13.92 4
23 Gamble, Selyncia FT Walton 13.95 6
24 Thompson, Carrie Scottsboro 14.02 2
25 Jackson, Myranda Pearl, MS 14.04 2
26 Young, Heather Satsuma 14.20 2
27 Blakes, Donnesha Satsuma 14.23 2
-- Granderson, Angela Murphy NT 1
-- Taylor, Katie U.M.S. Wrigh NT 1
-- Montgomery, Lindsai Daphne NT 1
-- Sawyer, Emily Mc Gill-Tool NT 1
-- Humphrey, Ashley Barlett, TN NT 1
-- Walters, Erin Mc Gill-Tool NT 1
-- Robbins, Gayla Sidney Lan, FS 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Poe, Shamaya W. Charlotte 25.54 9
2 Wilson, Tennille Foley 26.09 8
3 Smith, Ashley Sidney Lan, 26.21 9
4 Willis, Ciara Fayette Ch. 26.32 9
5 Taylor, Cerissa B. R. Magnet 26.42 8
6 Green, Sesaney W. Charlotte 26.45 6
7 Carter, Laclaire Sidney Lan, 26.73 9
8 Bordenave, Ashley Foley 27.06 7
9 Bouie, Latondia Cordova 27.09 7
10 Ford, Winshella Cordova 27.10 6
11 Jones, Cheska Satsuma 27.30 4
12 Maddox, Merri St. James 27.35 6
13 Pettaway, Keisha Murphy 27.64 1
14 Hamilton, Cansuella Davidson 27.75 5
15 Salter, Ursula Blount 27.81 6
16 Stephens, Sherrie Smith St. 28.34 5
16 Ferguson, Whitney U.M.S. Wrigh 28.34 6
18 Smith, Brittany B. R. Magnet 28.44 8
19 Brown, Brittney Barlett, TN 28.92 2
20 Knight, Tameka J.F. Shields 28.95 7
20 Smith, Alexis Daphne 28.95 2
22 Greene, Alexis Murphy 29.17 1
23 Brown, Nicole Collins Hill 29.30 8
24 Roney, Cody Scottsboro 29.34 4
25 Harding, Cerissa Barlett, TN 29.46 2
26 Williams, Tia Satsuma 29.59 4
27 Stoltz, Hollie Lassiter, GA 30.15 4
28 Kalifeh, Ashley St. Paul\'s 30.30 2
29 Malone, Tamala J.F. Shields 30.37 5
30 Dubose, Courtney Collins Hill 30.77 5
31 Harkness, Paige St. Paul\'s 30.79 1
32 Tillman, Johanna FT Walton 31.35 5
33 Jackson, Myranda Pearl, MS 33.33 5
-- Thompson, Carrie Scottsboro NT 3
-- Bradham, Veronica Lassiter, GA NT 3
-- Boykin, A\'Frica Daphne NT 3
-- Zimmerman, Samathn U.M.S. Wrigh NT 3
-- Sawyer, Emily Mc Gill-Tool NT 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Cerissa B. R. Magnet 58.03 8
2 Smith, Ashley Sidney Lan, 1:00.36 7
3 Moreau, Neicy Smith St. 1:01.52 7
4 Halfacre, Jeanette Barlett, TN 1:02.25 5
5 Kador, Kim B. R. Magnet 1:02.43 7
6 Rudolph, Juzil Sidney Lan, 1:03.52 5
7 Gilliam, Tonya Troup, GA 1:03.71 7
8 Hanson, Candace Lassiter, GA 1:03.94 5
9 Patterson, Kirby Daphne 1:04.05 8
10 King, Brittny Cordova 1:04.54 7
11 Fuller, Katherine Smith St. 1:04.82 5
12 Webb, Amanda Scottsboro 1:05.03 4
13 Barber, Lirena Pearl, MS 1:05.37 5
14 Lambert, Kristy Blount 1:05.42 1
15 Stoltz, Hollie Lassiter, GA 1:06.18 4
16 Taylor, Vanessa Cordova 1:06.59 5
17 Ingram, Rachel Barlett, TN 1:07.23 3
18 Horne, Tabitha Pearl, MS 1:07.54 3
18 Huntley, Adelaide Satsuma 1:07.54 1
20 Gewin, Claire U.M.S. Wrigh 1:07.92 2
21 Whittney, Ashley Daphne 1:08.04 3
22 Warner, Tiffany St. Paul\'s 1:08.74 2
23 Livingston, Laura Ann Scottsboro 1:08.92 4
24 Kalifeh, Ashley St. Paul\'s 1:09.18 2
25 Case, Hillary U.M.S. Wrigh 1:09.77 2
26 Hamilton, Darcy FT Walton 1:10.53 1
27 Adams, Selena Mc Gill-Tool 1:10.64 1
28 Gonzalez, Kara FT Walton 1:16.01 1
29 Foster, Ashley Mc Gill-Tool 1:16.44 2
-- Davidson, Sade Troup, GA NT 8
-- Pullium, Toni Auburn NT 6
-- Rapley, Tonya W. Charlotte NT 6
-- Samuel, Ashley T.R. Miller NT 8
-- Barnett, Fran Unattached NT 8
-- Gordon, Jackie Frankfort NT 8
-- Martin, Jameka Rob. E. Lee NT 6
-- Russell, Anushka Rob. E. Lee NT 6
-- Joyner, Janel W. Charlotte NT 6
-- Ruiz, Lydia Collins Hill NT 6
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wottle, Jenny Houston, TN 2:23.43
2 Patterson, Kirby Daphne 2:23.94
3 Webber, Kenniece B. R. Magnet 2:25.71
4 Kennedy, Kaci St. James 2:26.42
5 Clinton, Jamie Smith St. 2:31.24
6 Sledge, Celine Mc Gill-Tool 2:31.29
7 Guscette, Meg Houston, TN 2:31.39
8 Wilson, Candoce B. R. Magnet 2:31.70
9 Jones, Kinyataul Smith St. 2:32.88
10 Gross, Jessie Scottsboro 2:33.83
11 Aven, Katie Barlett, TN 2:34.12
12 Ali, Ja-Me-S Murphy 2:35.62
13 MACON, Collen U.M.S. Wrigh 2:37.27
14 Padilla, Suyapa Pearl, MS 2:38.28
15 Goodson, Erica Murphy 2:38.34
16 Schaffert, Mallory W. Charlotte 2:38.78
17 Bondani, Katie Cordova 2:39.47
18 Roy, Nikki Scottsboro 2:39.54
19 Wesseling, Amanda Lassiter, GA 2:40.44
20 Mahoney, Colleen Mc Gill-Tool 2:40.87
21 Drouin, Danielle Collins Hill 2:42.04
22 Wyatt, Brittany Barlett, TN 2:42.16
23 Freeman, Callie St. Paul\'s 2:43.23
24 Collins, Emily St. Paul\'s 2:43.42
25 Combs, Catherine Collins Hill 2:43.54
26 Williams, Bonnie St. Martin\'s 2:45.20
27 Crawford, Jeanette Brookstone 2:45.33
28 Willett, Caroline U.M.S. Wrigh 2:45.64
29 Whatley, Hannah Satsuma 2:49.39
30 Hudson, Ashlee Satsuma 2:49.74
31 Lovelace, Brittany Troup, GA 2:51.84
32 Crittenden, Emily Daphne 2:52.10
33 Baker, Rachel Foley 2:54.91
34 Kinard, Shante\' W. Charlotte 2:55.55
35 Hanson, Cherie Lassiter, GA 3:01.40
36 Coatney, Erin St. Martin\'s 3:04.21
-- Frazier, Saquana Troup, GA DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Julia Starkville 5:11.14
2 King, Marguerite St. Martin\'s 5:29.70
3 George, Ebony B. R. Magnet 5:30.42
4 Broden, Ashley B. R. Magnet 5:32.19
5 Parks, Morgan Cordova 5:32.27
6 Aven, Katie Barlett, TN 5:37.86
7 Keltz, Michelle Smith St. 5:38.33
8 Peterson, Neesa St. Paul\'s 5:41.39
9 Linn, Elena Lassiter, GA 5:43.06
10 Bramlett, Rachel Scottsboro 5:44.74
11 Lang, Sara Smith St. 5:47.55
12 Wesseling, Amanda Lassiter, GA 5:53.64
-- Cole, Ashley FT Walton NT
-- Combs, Creighton Collins Hill NT
-- Christie, Alicia FT Walton NT
-- Williams, Ashley Barlett, TN NT
-- Robinson, Shea Rob. E. Lee NT
-- Lyon, Amy Mc Gill-Tool NT
-- Schaffert, Mallory W. Charlotte NT
-- Marino, Krista Collins Hill NT
-- Crawford, Jeanette Brookstone NT
-- Brown, Jessica Mc Gill-Tool NT
-- Wilkins, Catherine Bayside Acad NT
-- Hamilton, Madeleine Bayside Acad NT
-- Coleman, Katherine Bayside Acad NT
-- Berry, Margot Bayside Acad NT
-- Hurst, Candice Daphne NT
-- Robinson, Lindsey Daphne NT
-- Reehl, Caroline Bayside Acad NT
-- Pilot, Nikii Bayside Acad NT
-- Simpson, Katelyn St. Paul\'s NT
-- Willett, Caroline U.M.S. Wrigh NT
-- Simpson, Anne Murphy NT
-- Gross, Jessie Scottsboro NT
-- Bawles, Brandy Satsuma NT
-- Rosetti, Nicole Collins Hill NT
-- Kessler, Stacy U.M.S. Wrigh NT
-- Williams, Tia Satsuma NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cathcart, Julia Starkville 10:59.14
-- Gettis, Megan Collins Hill NT
-- Ginski, Tessy Cordova NT
-- Evans, Sarah Collins Hill NT
-- Thurman, Leslie Barlett, TN NT
-- Gartman, Hanna Murphy NT
-- Haynes, Rachel Barlett, TN NT
-- Lang, Sara Smith St. NT
-- Carter, Lindsey Lassiter, GA NT
-- Keltz, Michelle Smith St. NT
-- Hyland, Augusta Mc Gill-Tool NT
-- St. Clair, Sara Miles Mc Gill-Tool NT
-- Linn, Elena Lassiter, GA NT
-- Hawkins, Megan Pearl, MS NT
-- King, Marguerite St. Martin\'s NT
-- King, Shawndray B. R. Magnet NT
-- Hurst, Candice Daphne NT
-- Robinson, Lindsey Daphne NT
-- Rosetti, Nicole Collins Hill NT
-- Bramlett, Rachel Scottsboro NT
-- Peterson, Neesa St. Paul\'s NT
-- Dunnihoo, Reah Murphy NT
-- Kessler, Stacy U.M.S. Wrigh NT
-- Arnold, Michelle B. R. Magnet NT
-- Kneip, Allison St. Paul\'s NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DE Bussey, Allerie Lassiter, GA 16.30 4
2 Levett, Shana Auburn 16.49 4
3 Pollitt, Michelle Lassiter, GA 16.67 4
4 Dillon, Jennifer Pearl, MS 16.81 4
5 Johnson, Samera Murphy 17.06 3
6 Nolan, Savannah15 Scottsboro 17.24 4
7 Neely, Natalie Mc Gill-Tool 17.33 4
8 Ripperton, Mandy Barlett, TN 17.43 4
9 Tillman, Lauren Collins Hill 17.63 5
10 Pina, Shajuana FT Walton 17.74 3
11 Kroeger, Anna FT Walton 18.03 3
12 Lathan, Brittany U.M.S. Wrigh 18.10 3
13 Foster, Andrea Pearl, MS 18.32 2
14 Bordenave, Ashley Foley 18.34 2
15 Granderson, Angela Murphy 18.69 1
16 Miller, Emily Mc Gill-Tool 18.71 2
17 Williams, Jasmine Barlett, TN 18.73 3
18 Baker, Chasity Daphne 18.84 2
19 Pennington, Parker St. Paul\'s 18.95 1
20 Gallahar, Dawn Daphne 19.03 5
21 Plain, Karista B. R. Magnet 19.15 4
22 Reed, Patrice Troup, GA 19.21 5
23 Hair, Sherita Smith St. 19.24 3
24 Gilliam, Tonya Troup, GA 19.42 5
25 Coleman, Katherine Bayside Acad 19.53 1
26 Battiste, Mary Murray U.M.S. Wrigh 20.05 3
27 Stacey, Falon Foley 21.02 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Serenity Collins Hill 47.85 6
2 Hanson, Candace Lassiter, GA 49.36 5
3 Freeman, Tammy Scottsboro 50.15 5
4 Johnson, Samera Murphy 50.53 6
5 Sheppard, Tan Smith St. 50.84 5
5 Nemec, Ashley St. James 50.84 6
7 Brunson, Stephanie Collins Hill 51.04 4
8 Kroeger, Anna FT Walton 52.91 4
9 Turner, Eboney W. Charlotte 53.13 6
10 Cooke, Jeanine Lassiter, GA 53.86 3
11 Pina, Shajuana FT Walton 54.34 3
12 Pennington, Parker St. Paul\'s 54.56 1
13 Baker, Marthesia Pearl, MS 54.60 1
14 Gilreath, Nicole Barlett, TN 55.38 2
15 Dillon, Jennifer Pearl, MS 55.43 4
16 Lathan, Brittany U.M.S. Wrigh 55.56 4
17 Sluder, Christie Cordova 55.82 3
18 Ripperton, Mandy Barlett, TN 56.34 2
19 Baker, Chasity Daphne 56.36 2
20 Behlen, Campbell U.M.S. Wrigh 57.30 3
21 Thompson, Ericka Foley 57.99 2
-- Lyon, Amy Mc Gill-Tool FS 3
-- Plain, Karista B. R. Magnet FS 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baton Rouge Magnet 50.67 3
2 Troup, GA 50.68 4
3 Lassiter H.S., GA 50.75 2
4 Bartlett H.S., TN 51.52 3
5 U.M.S. Wright 52.52 2
6 Pearl H.S., MS 52.61 3
7 Daphne H.S. 52.69 3
8 Murphy 52.74 3
9 Scottsboro H.S. 53.23 3
9 Satsuma 53.23 2
11 St. Paul\'s 57.44 2
-- Cordova H.S. NT 4
-- Collins Hill, GA NT 4
-- Auburn NT 4
-- Blount H.S. NT 2
-- Sidney Lanier NT 4
-- B.C. Rain NT 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith Station 4:09.96 3
2 Baton Rouge Magnet 4:15.54 3
3 Bartlett H.S., TN 4:26.80 3
4 Lassiter H.S., GA 4:29.17 1
5 Scottsboro H.S. 4:29.94 2
6 Collins Hill, GA 4:30.95 3
7 West Charlotte, NC 4:32.84 3
8 Cordova H.S. 4:34.08 3
9 St. Paul\'s 4:36.03 1
10 Daphne H.S. 4:41.03 2
11 Fort Walton Beach 4:43.74 1
12 Mc Gill- Toolen 4:47.60 1
13 Foley 4:53.40 2
14 U.M.S. Wright 4:59.06 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quinn, MACKENZIE Mc Gill-Tool 4-09.00
2 Nemec, Ashley St. James 4-09.00
2 Pollitt, Michelle Lassiter, GA 4-09.00
4 Fuller, Katherine Smith St. 4-09.00
5 Dillon, Jennifer Pearl, MS 4-09.00
6 Johnson, Samera Murphy 4-09.00
7 Lawrence, Meghan Daphne 4-09.00
8 Webb, Amanda Scottsboro 4-07.00
9 Shaw, Channing Cordova 4-07.00
10 Bradham, Veronica Lassiter, GA 4-07.00
11 Williams, Jasmine Barlett, TN 4-05.00
11 Peters, Shari Murphy 4-05.00
11 Harris, Whitney Barlett, TN 4-05.00
11 Freeman, Callie St. Paul\'s 4-05.00
11 Galdis, Mellissa U.M.S. Wrigh 4-05.00
-- Whatley, Bethany Satsuma NH
-- Hudson, Ashlee Satsuma NH
-- Montgomery, Lindsai Daphne NH
-- Holmes, Kate St. Paul\'s NH
-- King, Brittny Cordova NH
-- Gadsden, Jessica Collins Hill NH
-- Battiste, Mary Murray U.M.S. Wrigh NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shogren, Jen Collins Hill 8-06.00
2 Goss, Jodie Cordova 8-00.00
3 James, Casandra Barlett, TN 7-06.00
4 Kirby, Haley U.M.S. Wrigh 7-00.00
-- Padgett, Angie FT Walton NH
-- Blunck, Haley U.M.S. Wrigh NH
-- Davis, Delisa B. R. Magnet NH
-- Messer, Heather Barlett, TN NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, India B. R. Magnet 16-04.50
2 Pollitt, Michelle Lassiter, GA 15-09.50
3 Neely, Natalie Mc Gill-Tool 15-09.25
4 Sheppard, Tan Smith St. 15-07.50
5 Rudolph, Juzil Sidney Lan, 15-00.50
6 Goosby, Chanel Murphy 15-00.00
7 Carnes, Ashlee B. R. Magnet 14-11.50
-- Greene, Erica Cordova ND
-- Blakes, Donnesha Satsuma ND
-- Brown, Brittney Barlett, TN ND
-- Williams, Jasmine Barlett, TN ND
-- Andrews, Chelsea Rob. E. Lee ND
-- Gerbers, Kellie Lassiter, GA ND
-- Lambert, Kristy Blount ND
-- Rapley, Tonya W. Charlotte ND
-- Smith, Shimira Pearl, MS ND
-- Harkness, Paige St. Paul\'s ND
-- Nolan, Savannah15 Scottsboro ND
-- Case, Hillary U.M.S. Wrigh ND
-- Ferguson, Whitney U.M.S. Wrigh ND
-- Gamble, Shantella FT Walton ND
-- Watkins, Shanyn FT Walton ND
-- Whatley, Bethany Satsuma ND
-- Peters, Shari Murphy ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neely, Natalie Mc Gill-Tool 32-05.00
2 Sheppard, Tan Smith St. 32-04.00
3 Nolan, Savannah15 Scottsboro 32-02.00
4 Kador, Kim B. R. Magnet 31-10.50
5 Gerbers, Kellie Lassiter, GA 31-09.50
6 Ferguson, Whitney U.M.S. Wrigh 31-02.50
7 DE Bussey, Allerie Lassiter, GA 31-00.50
8 Hair, Sherita Smith St. 30-08.00
9 Johnson, Alisha Cordova 30-06.50
10 Smith, Ashley Sidney Lan, 30-02.00
11 Lambert, Kristy Blount 30-00.50
12 Freeman, Zekia Troup, GA 29-11.00
13 Smith, Shimira Pearl, MS 29-06.00
-- Quinn, MACKENZIE Mc Gill-Tool ND
-- MC Manus, Jessica Cordova ND
-- Zimmerman, Samathn U.M.S. Wrigh ND
-- Pennington, Parker St. Paul\'s ND
-- Williams, Brittany Pearl, MS ND
-- Gamble, Selyncia FT Walton ND
-- Simpson, Katelyn St. Paul\'s ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Tyree Pearl, MS 33-07.50
2 Nichols, Jessica Foley 33-07.00
3 Bullock, Reve\' Cordova 32-07.75
4 Merritt, April Smith St. 32-02.50
5 Todd, Jessi Cordova 31-06.50
6 Miller, Emily Mc Gill-Tool 30-07.50
7 Gunning, Denise Baker 29-05.25
8 Ware, Britti B. R. Magnet 29-01.50
9 Russell, Era Troup, GA 28-10.25
9 Martin, Jonathan B. R. Magnet 28-10.25
9 Diekman, Joanna Baker 28-10.25
12 Davis, Franny FT Walton 27-07.50
-- Reed, MAC Kenzie Barlett, TN ND
-- Sneed, Ashley Murphy ND
-- Crosdale, Rhian Lassiter, GA ND
-- Ngongang, Chelsea W. Charlotte ND
-- Lynch, Shannon Lassiter, GA ND
-- Covington, Jamarian W. Charlotte ND
-- Colquitt, Nicosha Rob. E. Lee ND
-- Baty, Ashley Satsuma ND
-- Mulholland, Erin Pearl, MS ND
-- Bell, Sara Satsuma ND
-- Reed, Shanavia Daphne ND
-- Taylor, Sheena Blount ND
-- Prim, Audry Foley ND
-- Smith, Walletta Sidney Lan, ND
-- Lane, Niaa J.F. Shields ND
-- Sherling, Suzanne Murphy ND
-- MC Millon, Ivy U.M.S. Wrigh ND
-- Behlen, Campbell U.M.S. Wrigh ND
-- Lyons, Nina J.F. Shields ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Courtney B. R. Magnet 98-08.00
2 Mulholland, Erin Pearl, MS 95-00.00
3 Reed, MAC Kenzie Barlett, TN 87-02.00
4 Holcombe, Brittney Foley 84-05.00
5 Gill, Lindsey Collins Hill 83-09.00
6 Gunning, Denise Baker 83-02.00
7 Crosdale, Rhian Lassiter, GA 82-02.00
8 Bullock, Reve\' Cordova 81-09.00
9 Steiner, Lauren Baker 80-09.00
10 Merritt, April Smith St. 78-03.00
11 Bell, Sara Satsuma 76-09.00
12 Lemos, Lolita FT Walton 75-08.00
13 Davis, Jewel B. R. Magnet 75-05.00
-- Miller, Lauren Lassiter, GA ND
-- Davis, Franny FT Walton ND
-- Johnson, Bernadette Mc Gill-Tool ND
-- MC Manus, Jessica Cordova ND
-- Bater, Madeline Mc Gill-Tool ND
-- Craig, Tori U.M.S. Wrigh ND
-- Kirby, Haley U.M.S. Wrigh ND
-- Russell, Era Troup, GA ND
-- Nichols, Jessica Foley ND
-- Baty, Ashley Satsuma ND
-- Lewis, Paige Murphy ND
-- Sherling, Suzanne Murphy ND
-- Lane, Niaa J.F. Shields ND
-- Cunningham, Deann J.F. Shields ND